Noteworthy synoptic observations for Sunday, 20 March 2011 lo prepared 0258 EDT, 21/03/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
001 North Kimberley
32.0 -1.5 - - - 5/6 5/6 DOONGAN 0320 1500 3/SW - - 310/02 28.5 24.4 79 1001.92.5 10.0 One shower about an hour ago
002 East Kimberley
34.0 -2.2 - - - 21/6 21/3 KUNUNURRA AERO 0320 1500 - - - - 340/11 26.0 24.9 94 1002.61.9 - - - -
013 Interior
32.0 -4.9 - - - 20/6 20/6 BALGO HILLS 0320 1500 10/W - 210/04 25.7 23.1 86 1002.2 25.0 -
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
32.0 -0.2 24.0 -0.5 22 26/24 - ALYANGULA POLICE 0320 0900 6/S - 360/02 29.2 24.6 76 1009.12.1 30.0 -
36.3 - - - - - 21/3 BRADSHAW 0320 0000 - - - - 330/11 25.0 24.3 96 1007.61.5 - - - -
36.0 - 24.0 - - 41/24 - BRADSHAW 0320 0900 - - - - 040/08 28.1 25.3 85 1008.31.6 - - - -
33.0 - - - - 9/6 9/3 BRADSHAW 0320 1500 - - - - 260/18 28.6 21.6 66 1003.44.1 - - - -
31.0 - 25.0 - 25 28/24 2/18 CHANNEL POINT 0320 0900 3/NE 360/04 29.4 26.0 82 1007.61.4 30.0 /
29.0 - - - - 21/6 21/6 CHANNEL POINT 0320 1500 2/N 360/11 28.9 25.5 82 1004.53.0 30.0 /
32.0 +0.7 - - - - - GOVE AIRPORT 0320 1500 6/N 350/13 31.2 23.6 64 1005.12.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - GOVE AIRPORT 0320 1800 6/N 350/13 28.6 24.7 79 1003.81.3 30.0 -
34.0 +0.0 24.0 +0.5 - 45/24 45/18 MANGO FARM 0320 0900 3/- Calm 27.9 25.5 87 1008.01.5 35.0 -
32.0 - 24.0 - 24 4/24 4/18 PINE CREEK COUNCIL 0320 0900 3/W - - 310/02 25.8 24.1 90 1008.11.3 10.0 -
- - - - - - 4/15 TIMBER CREEK 0320 0600 0/- - Calm 25.4 24.8 96 1005.60.2 30.0 dew - showers and lightning separate storms around
015 Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
- - - - - 18/18 15/3 JERVOIS 0320 0300 - - - - 250/21 23.0 22.3 96 1005.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 JERVOIS 0320 0600 1/SW - - 250/08 23.0 22.3 96 1006.20.4 20.0 -
35.0 - - - - - - RABBIT FLAT 0320 1500 -/N - 260/15 30.6 22.9 64 1002.83.3 35.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 RABBIT FLAT 0320 2100 -/- - - 150/18 25.5 22.3 83 1004.53.3 25.0 l/ning to all points of compass VER:03 SWV:M2.01.3
South Australia
016 Northwest Pastoral
23.0 -9.2 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/6 ANDAMOOKA 0320 1500 -/W - 230/11 23.0 21.8 93 - 10.0 -
21.0 -8.4 - - - 2/6 2/6 NONNING 0320 1500 3/W - - 250/11 20.5 18.4 88 - 10.0 -
20.9 -9.4 - - - - 0.2/3 WOOMERA AERODROME 0320 0000 - - - 320/04 20.4 19.7 96 1006.50.3 - - - -
21.0 -9.3 17.0 +0.2 - 7/24 2/3 WOOMERA AERODROME 0320 0900 1/- - - 350/17 19.6 19.4 99 1005.60.9 - 1.0 -
22.0 -8.3 - - - 2/6 2/3 WOOMERA AERODROME 0320 1500 3/- - - 240/30 20.5 19.4 93 1004.51.2 - 10.0 station closed VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
017 Far North Pastoral
19.0 -10.7 13.0 -2.6 - 16/24 5/18 ARKAROOLA 0320 0900 - - - Calm 18.9 18.9 100 - 0.1 -
22.4 -8.5 - - - - - LEIGH CREEK AIRPORT 0320 0000 - - - - Calm 19.5 16.3 82 1006.30.5 - - - -
22.0 -8.9 16.0 -1.3 - 2/24 - LEIGH CREEK AIRPORT 0320 0900 - - - - 290/08 19.5 18.2 92 1006.11.5 - - - -
018 Western Agricultural
25.0 -0.7 17.0 +2.4 18 11/24 10/3 CLEVE 0320 0900 -/ - Calm 19.1 18.8 98 1004.50.8 10.0 -
25.0 - 19.0 - - 10/24 9/3 CLEVE AERODROME 0320 0900 - - - - 040/09 19.0 17.1 89 1004.90.8 - - - -
- - 18.8 - - - 10/3 CUMMINS AERO 0320 1200 - - - - 320/11 20.9 19.9 94 1004.30.2 - - - -
- - 17.7 +1.8 - - 15/3 NEPTUNE ISLAND 0320 1200 - - - - 080/26 18.8 18.8 100 1004.10.5 - - - -
19.0 -2.0 - - - 28/6 13/3 NEPTUNE ISLAND 0320 1500 - - - - 120/26 18.7 18.7 100 1002.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 32/3 NEPTUNE ISLAND 0320 1800 - - - - 090/35 17.9 17.9 100 1001.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - 61/12 0.2/3 NEPTUNE ISLAND 0320 2100 - - - - 180/43 17.8 17.8 100 1004.83.1 - - - -
- - 18.1 - - - 18/3 NORTH SHIELDS (PORT LINCOLN AWS 0320 1200 - - - Calm 20.1 19.8 98 1004.40.2 - - 4.1 -
22.0 - - - - 22/6 3/3 NORTH SHIELDS (PORT LINCOLN AWS 0320 1500 - - - 140/08 21.2 20.7 97 1002.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 16/3 NORTH SHIELDS (PORT LINCOLN AWS 0320 1800 - - - 200/24 18.7 18.4 98 1002.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - 38/12 0.2/3 NORTH SHIELDS (PORT LINCOLN AWS 0320 2100 - - - 210/24 18.0 17.7 98 1005.73.0 - - - -
- - 19.4 +4.1 - - 16/3 WHYALLA AERO 0320 1200 - - - 010/11 20.3 20.1 99 1005.00.4 - - 4.4 -
22.0 -5.1 - - - 16/6 0.2/3 WHYALLA AERO 0320 1500 - - - 360/17 22.1 21.6 97 1002.52.5 - - 7.0 -
019 Northern Agricultural - Upper North
22.0 -8.1 15.0 +0.2 - 0.2/24 - HAWKER 0320 0900 -/W - - 020/22 19.8 18.2 91 1005.90.8 50.0 -
22.0 -8.1 - - - 4/6 4/6 HAWKER 0320 1500 -/W - - 340/17 21.8 20.6 93 1003.52.0 1.0 -
19.0 -8.1 - - - 25/6 25/6 YONGALA 0320 1500 -/- - 020/04 19.0 18.2 95 - 1.0 -
021 Northern Agricultural - Lower North
- - 18.0 - - - 9/3 CLARE HIGH SCHOOL 0320 1200 - - - - 020/11 18.6 17.8 95 1006.0 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 19/6 10/3 CLARE HIGH SCHOOL 0320 1500 - - - - 030/11 18.5 17.7 95 1003.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - 48/12 26/3 CLARE HIGH SCHOOL 0320 2100 - - - - 260/17 17.9 17.4 97 1003.41.1 - - - -
22.0 - - - - 35/6 35/6 PORT PIRIE AERODROME 0320 1500 3/- - - 360/18 21.9 21.4 97 - 16.0 -
022 Yorke Peninsula and Kangaroo Island
24.0 - 15.0 - - - - CAPE BORDA AWS 0320 0900 10/- - - 070/15 19.8 13.8 68 1005.3 4.0 front moving from nth west horison VER:3.2 SWV:M2.
20.0 - - - - 16/6 11/3 CAPE BORDA AWS 0320 1500 10/- - - 150/15 16.8 16.6 99 1004.30.9 1.0 -
- - - - - - 8/3 CAPE BORDA AWS 0320 1800 10/- - - 160/21 17.9 17.2 96 1003.50.8 5.0 cloud clearing in west horison VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.2
- - - - - - 15/3 CAPE WILLOUGHBY 0320 1800 - - - - 160/11 17.1 15.8 92 1004.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - 28/12 8/3 CAPE WILLOUGHBY 0320 2100 - - - - 140/43 16.7 15.4 92 1004.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 EDITHBURGH 0320 1800 - - - - 120/17 19.7 19.4 98 1002.50.7 - - - -
- - 19.5 - - - 12/3 KADINA AWS 0320 1200 - - - - 030/18 20.8 19.6 93 1005.10.6 - - - -
22.0 - - - - 15/6 3/3 KADINA AWS 0320 1500 - - - - 360/24 20.8 19.6 93 1002.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 KADINA AWS 0320 1800 - - - - 270/26 20.6 19.3 92 1002.30.5 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 12/6 10/3 KINGSCOTE AERO 0320 1500 - - - 080/11 18.7 17.2 91 1003.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - 29/12 12/3 KINGSCOTE AERO 0320 2100 - - - 170/21 17.4 16.1 92 1004.50.7 - - 2.6 -
- - - - - - 11/3 MAITLAND 0320 1800 -/- - 310/04 20.4 19.5 95 1002.40.8 40.0 -
- - 17.7 - - - 17/3 MINLATON AERO 0320 1200 - - - - 070/11 20.1 19.9 99 1005.20.1 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 21/6 4/3 MINLATON AERO 0320 1500 - - - - 220/11 20.4 20.2 99 1002.92.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 MINLATON AERO 0320 1800 - - - - 190/09 20.2 20.0 99 1002.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - 32/12 2/3 MINLATON AERO 0320 2100 - - - - 230/34 18.9 18.7 99 1002.70.5 - - - -
- - 17.2 - - - 11/3 STENHOUSE BAY 0320 1200 - - - - 060/05 18.4 17.9 97 1005.20.1 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 38/6 27/3 STENHOUSE BAY 0320 1500 - - - - 090/09 19.0 18.7 98 1003.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - 60/12 16/3 STENHOUSE BAY 0320 2100 - - - - 140/28 18.0 17.4 96 1003.40.8 - - - -
20.0 -5.0 - - - 27/6 27/6 WAROOKA 0320 1500 -/S - Calm 19.8 19.5 98 1003.42.1 5.0 -
023 Adelaide plains and Mt Lofty Ranges
- - - - - 17/12 13/3 ADELAIDE AIRPORT 0320 2100 3/- - - 060/09 20.7 20.1 96 1002.90.6 6.0 -
22.0 -4.6 - - - 11/6 11/3 EDINBURGH RAAF 0320 1500 - - - 060/17 21.7 19.8 89 1003.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - 14/12 12/3 KUITPO FOREST RESERVE 0320 2100 - - - - 090/22 17.6 17.3 98 1002.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 16/3 PARAWA (SECOND VALLEY FOREST AW 0320 1800 - - - - 140/15 16.8 16.8 100 1003.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 ROSEWORTHY AG COLLEGE 0320 1800 - - - - 050/15 20.9 19.4 91 1002.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - 17/12 8/3 ROSEWORTHY AG COLLEGE 0320 2100 - - - - 090/13 19.7 18.4 92 1002.70.4 - - - -
026 Lower Southeast
- - - - - 12/12 12/3 CAPE JAFFA (CURLEY HILLS) 0320 2100 - - - - 230/21 15.8 14.5 92 1007.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT GAMBIER AERO 0320 0300 - - - - Calm 12.5 12.1 97 1009.11.1 - - 0.1 -
Queensland
027 North Peninsula
- - - - - - 12/3 SCHERGER RAAF 0320 1800 - - - 320/02 26.7 25.5 93 1004.40.1 - - - -
33.0 +1.3 - - - - - WEIPA AERO 0320 1500 6/E 280/13 31.4 24.8 68 1004.83.8 25.0 -
029 Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
31.0 - - - - 32/6 32/3 JULIA CREEK AIRPORT 0320 1500 - - - - 320/09 24.5 22.6 89 1004.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - 32/12 - JULIA CREEK AIRPORT 0320 2100 - - - - 070/08 24.6 23.0 91 1005.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 14/3 KOWANYAMA AIRPORT 0320 0600 - - - - Calm 25.1 24.7 98 1007.90.8 - - - -
030 Upper Carpentaria (Nthn Goldfields)
33.0 - - - - 1/6 1/3 GEORGETOWN AIRPORT 0320 1500 15/ - - 260/17 27.0 23.7 82 1005.12.9 45.0 -
32.9 - - - - - 8/3 HUGHENDEN AIRPORT 0320 0000 - - - - 010/08 23.0 20.9 88 1006.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - 26/18 18/3 HUGHENDEN AIRPORT 0320 0300 - - - - 090/11 22.4 20.9 91 1006.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 16/3 HUGHENDEN AIRPORT 0320 0600 - - - - 260/13 22.0 20.5 91 1007.71.5 - - - -
33.0 - 22.0 - - 45/24 4/3 HUGHENDEN AIRPORT 0320 0900 - - - - 030/15 23.3 21.6 90 1008.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 26/3 RICHMOND AIRPORT 0320 0600 - - - - 120/09 21.7 20.5 93 1007.3 - - - -
34.0 - 21.0 - - 27/24 0.2/3 RICHMOND AIRPORT 0320 0900 - - - - 020/18 23.2 22.2 94 1008.71.3 - - - -
31.0 - - - - 11/6 11/3 RICHMOND AIRPORT 0320 1500 - - - - 280/17 22.9 21.4 91 1005.82.4 - - - -
34.0 -0.8 21.0 +0.4 - 38/24 38/18 RICHMOND POST OFFICE 0320 0900 10/- - - 340/13 23.6 21.2 86 1008.71.6 10.0 -
32.0 -2.8 - - - 14/6 14/6 RICHMOND POST OFFICE 0320 1500 10/- - - Calm 22.8 21.6 93 1005.82.6 10.0 -
031 North Coast - Barron
33.0 +2.1 - - - - - LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 0320 1500 6/- - 030/21 30.3 26.4 80 1005.63.2 30.0 -
032 North Coast - Herbert
- - - - - - 1/15 CARDWELL MARINE PDE 0320 0600 -/ 270/08 - - - 1007.3 30.0 -
- - - - - 35/6 35/6 CARDWELL MARINE PDE 0320 1500 3/W - 270/05 - - - 1005.0 30.0 -
32.0 +2.2 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/6 INNISFAIL 0320 1500 1/W - 310/04 26.8 25.1 90 - 10.0 -
- - 26.0 +3.2 - - 1/3 TOWNSVILLE AERO 0320 1200 6/W - 240/35 25.6 23.7 89 1009.30.2 15.0 -
30.0 -0.6 - - - 12/6 10/3 TOWNSVILLE AERO 0320 1500 3/N 360/13 29.0 23.6 73 1004.64.7 20.0 -
033 Central Coast - east
- - - - - 41/18 39/3 SAMUEL HILL AERO 0320 0300 - - - - 330/04 23.7 23.0 96 1006.21.5 - - 4.8 -
30.0 - 23.0 - - 41/24 - SAMUEL HILL AERO 0320 0900 - - - - 290/13 26.7 23.6 83 1007.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 12/3 SAMUEL HILL AERO 0320 1800 - - - - 010/08 24.4 23.7 96 1004.01.1 - - - -
29.7 - - - - - 37/3 ST LAWRENCE 0320 0000 - - - - 190/09 23.7 - - 1007.7 - - - -
- - - - - 63/18 21/3 ST LAWRENCE 0320 0300 - - - - Calm 23.2 - - 1006.21.5 - - - -
30.0 - 23.0 - - 65/24 - ST LAWRENCE 0320 0900 - - - - 350/09 26.9 26.9 100 1007.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - 59/12 59/12 ST LAWRENCE POST OFFICE 0320 0300 3/- - - 180/04 23.5 22.9 96 1006.01.6 0.5 -
30.0 -0.8 23.0 +2.0 - 64/24 - ST LAWRENCE POST OFFICE 0320 0900 3/W - 360/04 26.5 24.0 86 1007.51.3 20.0 -
31.0 +0.2 - - - 2/6 2/6 ST LAWRENCE POST OFFICE 0320 1500 3/W - 360/04 26.8 25.1 90 1003.02.8 10.0 -
- - - - - 55/18 20/3 YEPPOON THE ESPLANADE 0320 0300 - - - - 310/04 24.0 23.6 98 1006.21.3 - - - -
28.0 - 23.0 - - 56/24 - YEPPOON THE ESPLANADE 0320 0900 - - - - 310/11 26.7 23.8 84 1007.21.6 - - - -
035 Central Highlands
32.4 -0.7 - - - - 16/3 EMERALD AIRPORT 0320 0000 - - - 030/09 23.2 22.9 98 1006.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 15/3 EMERALD AIRPORT 0320 0600 - - - 310/09 22.5 22.2 98 1006.10.9 - - 5.0 -
32.0 -1.1 23.0 +2.6 23 39/24 6/3 EMERALD AIRPORT 0320 0900 - - - 340/18 25.1 24.6 97 1007.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - 16/12 10/3 EMERALD AIRPORT 0320 2100 - - - 020/09 24.6 24.3 98 1004.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 ROLLESTON AIRPORT 0320 0600 - - - - 360/15 22.4 22.1 98 1005.30.5 - - - -
30.0 - 22.0 - - 48/24 5/3 ROLLESTON AIRPORT 0320 0900 - - - - 350/13 24.9 24.2 96 1006.41.1 - - - -
26.0 - - - - 12/6 9/3 ROLLESTON AIRPORT 0320 1500 - - - - 320/11 25.4 24.4 94 1001.83.9 - - - -
28.0 -3.6 22.0 +3.8 22 40/24 - TAROOM POST OFFICE 0320 0900 - - - 050/02 24.0 22.5 91 1006.11.8 50.0 -
037 Upper Western (Northwest)
33.0 -2.7 22.0 +1.0 - 31/24 24/3 URANDANGI 0320 0900 -/ - 230/31 23.1 18.9 77 1009.3 10.0 Georina river ar 8.30qm 5.65mtrs and rising
- - - - - 19/18 11/3 WINTON AIRPORT 0320 0300 - - - - 320/09 23.4 23.2 99 1004.71.3 - - - -
038 Lower Western (Channel Country)
- - - - - - 12/15 BEDOURIE POLICE STATION 0320 0600 1/N - 310/08 24.8 23.6 93 1004.90.6 10.0 -
- - - - - 27/24 - BIRDSVILLE AIRPORT 0320 0900 6/- 290/05 26.2 23.9 87 1006.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - 19/15 BOULIA AIRPORT 0320 0600 - - - 250/08 24.2 23.0 93 1005.82.1 10.0 -
33.0 -2.3 21.0 -0.6 22 30/24 0.2/3 BOULIA AIRPORT 0320 0900 1/- - 270/13 24.3 22.8 91 1007.61.8 10.0 -
039 South Coast Curtis
33.0 +0.3 21.0 +1.7 - 43/24 43/18 BARALABA POST OFFICE 0320 0900 3/ - Calm 26.6 23.5 83 - 50.0 -
- - - - - 21/18 10/3 GAYNDAH AIRPORT 0320 0300 - - - - 360/02 23.1 21.7 92 1004.82.1 - - - -
28.9 - - - - - 27/3 GLADSTONE AIRPORT 0320 0000 - - - 310/11 24.9 24.3 96 1007.30.2 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 41/18 8/3 GLADSTONE AIRPORT 0320 0300 - - - 320/02 22.9 22.6 98 1006.11.2 - - - -
29.0 - 22.0 - - 41/24 - GLADSTONE AIRPORT 0320 0900 - - - 290/11 26.5 22.7 80 1006.91.6 - - - -
29.9 -0.2 - - - - 30/3 GLADSTONE RADAR 0320 0000 - - - - 300/11 24.7 24.5 99 1007.40.3 - - - -
30.0 -0.1 22.0 +0.5 - 40/24 - GLADSTONE RADAR 0320 0900 - - - - 310/15 25.7 23.4 87 1007.11.7 - - - -
30.6 +0.2 - - - - 22/3 ROCKHAMPTON AERO 0320 0000 - - - 240/13 23.5 22.8 96 1008.00.5 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - 48/18 10/3 ROCKHAMPTON AERO 0320 0300 - - - - 340/04 23.2 22.9 98 1006.31.7 - - - -
31.0 +0.6 23.0 +2.3 23 52/24 - ROCKHAMPTON AERO 0320 0900 3/NW - 320/18 26.4 23.6 85 1007.01.3 40.0 -
- - - - - 15/12 9/3 ROCKHAMPTON AERO 0320 2100 2/W - 350/11 24.6 24.2 98 1004.71.7 8.0 -
30.0 -2.4 - - - - 25/3 THANGOOL AIRPORT 0320 0000 - - - 040/05 20.8 20.1 96 1007.2 - - - -
30.0 -2.4 21.0 +3.4 - 28/24 - THANGOOL AIRPORT 0320 0900 6/- - - 320/13 23.6 22.8 95 1006.91.5 40.0 -
- - - - - 39/6 39/6 TOWN OF 1770 0320 0300 - - - - 360/15 24.0 24.0 100 1005.11.7 30.0 -
28.0 -0.2 23.0 +1.6 - 40/24 Tr/3 TOWN OF 1770 0320 0900 6/- - 360/11 26.0 23.8 88 1006.92.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - TOWN OF 1770 0320 1800 - - - - 360/28 25.4 23.4 89 1003.71.0 50.0 -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 TOWN OF 1770 0320 2100 - - - - 360/18 24.7 23.4 92 1005.01.4 40.0 -
040 South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
23.0 -6.4 20.0 +2.2 - 44/24 0.2/3 AMBERLEY AMO 0320 0900 - - - 180/17 21.8 20.6 93 1007.91.0 - - - -
23.0 -5.5 20.0 +1.7 - 29/24 0.2/3 ARCHERFIELD AIRPORT 0320 0900 - - - 180/11 21.6 20.4 93 1007.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - 76/18 3/3 BEERBURRUM FOREST STATION 0320 0300 - - - - 140/05 21.9 20.5 92 - - - - -
24.0 - 21.0 - - 79/24 0.4/3 BEERBURRUM FOREST STATION 0320 0900 - - - - 140/05 24.2 22.1 88 - - - - -
24.0 - 20.0 - - 33/24 1/3 BRISBANE 0320 0900 - - - - 230/02 22.4 21.4 94 1007.81.2 - - - -
23.0 - 20.0 - 20 43/24 1/3 BRISBANE AERO 0320 0900 1/SE - - 190/13 22.7 22.1 96 1007.61.2 2.0 -
23.0 -4.0 20.0 +0.2 - 46/24 1/3 COOLANGATTA 0320 0900 - - - 190/11 22.5 20.8 90 1008.50.8 - - - -
28.6 +2.0 - - - - 14/3 DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 0320 0000 - - - - 190/13 22.8 21.3 91 1006.51.2 - - - -
23.0 - 20.0 - - 32/24 3/3 GOLD COAST SEAWAY 0320 0900 - - - - 170/24 22.6 22.4 99 1008.01.0 - - - -
27.0 -2.4 - - - - 9/3 GYMPIE 0320 0000 - - - - 180/04 21.5 20.1 92 1007.31.0 - - - -
30.0 +0.6 - - - 12/6 12/3 GYMPIE 0320 1500 - - - - 150/13 25.3 22.2 83 1002.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 12/3 GYMPIE 0320 1800 - - - - 160/04 23.7 22.3 92 1003.81.1 - - - -
22.0 - 19.0 - - 27/24 0.2/3 JIMNA FORESTRY 0320 0900 - - - - 230/09 19.9 19.9 100 - - - - -
23.0 - 19.0 - - 32/24 0.4/3 KINGAROY AIRPORT 0320 0900 - - - - 120/08 20.3 20.0 98 1007.21.5 - - - -
24.0 -4.4 20.0 +1.3 - 25/24 14/18 LOGAN CITY WATER TREATMENT 0320 0900 - - - 180/05 23.0 21.8 93 - 10.0 -
22.0 - 20.0 - - 50/24 31/18 MALENY TAMARIND ST 0320 0900 -/ - 180/05 22.0 21.7 98 - 2.0 -
25.0 - 22.0 - - 47/24 1/3 MAROOCHYDORE AERO 0320 0900 - - - 170/09 24.4 22.5 89 1006.61.3 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 17/3 MARYBOROUGH 0320 1800 - - - 110/17 24.5 23.3 93 1003.31.1 - - - -
25.0 -2.9 21.0 +2.7 - 44/24 2/3 NAMBOUR DPI 0320 0900 - - - - 220/04 23.9 22.0 89 1006.81.1 - - - -
27.0 -0.9 - - - 27/24 22/18 RAINBOW BEACH 0320 0900 -/ - 230/05 24.4 24.4 100 1006.31.3 - 5.0 -
- - - - - 55/18 10/3 REDCLIFFE 0320 0300 - - - - 130/34 22.2 20.7 91 1005.72.2 - - - -
24.0 - 21.0 - - 65/24 6/3 REDCLIFFE 0320 0900 - - - - 170/17 23.0 21.4 91 1007.31.3 - - - -
22.0 -7.5 19.0 +1.7 19 42/24 1/3 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND GATTON 0320 0900 - - - - 140/11 21.4 20.0 92 - - - - -
041 Darling Downs - east
23.0 -7.2 19.0 +2.7 - 31/24 2/3 DALBY AIRPORT 0320 0900 6/E - 080/18 20.9 20.1 95 1006.41.3 5.0 -
22.0 -9.1 19.0 +1.9 19 15/24 1/3 GOONDIWINDI AIRPORT 0320 0900 6/W - - 050/04 20.3 19.7 96 1007.21.1 3.0 -
23.0 -5.7 18.0 +2.4 - 39/24 - OAKEY AERO 0320 0900 - - - 090/28 21.8 19.0 84 1006.61.0 - - 8.0 -
22.0 -8.9 19.0 +3.4 19 8/24 2/18 TEXAS POST OFFICE 0320 0900 1/- - - 130/04 20.6 19.8 95 - 10.0 -
19.0 - 16.0 - - 38/24 0.2/3 TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT 0320 0900 1/E - - 100/31 19.1 18.4 96 1007.41.2 0.6 Vis reduced to 400M to E, 600M to N & W and 1100M
19.0 - 17.0 - - 36/24 2/3 WARWICK 0320 0900 - - - - 150/17 18.9 18.3 96 1007.61.4 - - - -
042 Darling Downs - west
25.0 - 21.0 - - 38/24 0.6/3 MILES CONSTANCE STREET 0320 0900 - - - - 020/05 22.8 22.1 96 1006.51.3 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 34/6 32/3 MILES CONSTANCE STREET 0320 1500 - - - - 120/08 24.2 23.2 94 1002.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - 34/12 - MILES CONSTANCE STREET 0320 2100 - - - - Calm 23.4 22.8 96 1005.12.0 - - - -
043 Maranoa
- - - - - 3/12 3/12 INJUNE POST OFFICE 0320 0300 6/NW - 310/02 21.9 20.8 93 1003.41.7 40.0 -
- - - - - 84/18 - ROMA AIRPORT 0320 0300 - - - - 330/11 22.4 21.2 93 1003.21.6 - - - -
28.0 -3.4 21.0 +4.1 20 84/24 - ROMA AIRPORT 0320 0900 - - - - 350/09 25.1 22.4 85 1005.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - 22/12 22/3 ROMA AIRPORT 0320 2100 - - - - 100/08 23.5 22.1 92 1004.32.6 - - - -
044 Warrego
29.5 -2.5 - - - - 26/3 CHARLEVILLE AERO 0320 0000 - - - 040/09 22.2 21.8 98 1004.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - 53/18 0.2/3 CHARLEVILLE AERO 0320 0300 - - - - 360/09 22.2 21.7 97 1002.81.7 - - - -
29.0 -3.0 22.0 +3.3 22 53/24 - CHARLEVILLE AERO 0320 0900 1/NW - 330/13 24.2 23.1 94 1005.01.4 12.0 -
New South Wales
046 Upper Western - Far Northwest
21.0 -11.1 17.0 -1.4 - 4/24 0.6/3 TIBOOBURRA POST OFFICE 0320 0900 6/SE - - 110/04 21.2 20.0 93 - 50.0 -
21.0 - 15.0 - - 25/24 - WHITE CLIFFS AWS 0320 0900 - - - - 090/21 20.9 18.8 88 1005.90.4 - - - -
22.0 -9.6 14.0 -3.1 - 24/24 - WHITE CLIFFS POST OFFICE 0320 0900 -/W 090/08 21.6 19.1 86 - 50.0 -
048 Upper Western - Upper Darling
22.0 -10.0 17.0 -0.2 - 12/24 8/18 WANAARING POST OFFICE 0320 0900 10/- - - 070/05 22.1 20.2 89 - 10.0 -
057 Northern Tablelands - east
18.0 -6.5 16.0 +0.2 - 40/24 40/24 TABULAM (MUIRNE) 0320 0900 - - - - 160/09 17.2 17.2 100 - 0.0 -
058 Northern Rivers
24.0 -2.8 20.0 +1.9 - 22/24 8/3 BALLINA AIRPORT AWS 0320 0900 - - - 250/08 22.0 21.5 97 1009.11.1 - - - -
- - 20.4 +2.3 - - 11/3 BALLINA AIRPORT AWS 0320 1200 - - - 100/21 22.2 21.5 96 1008.90.2 - - 2.1 -
- - - - - 12/18 8/3 CASINO AIRPORT AWS 0320 0300 - - - - Calm 20.2 19.0 93 1008.22.3 - - - -
23.0 - 19.0 - - 24/24 12/3 EVANS HEAD RAAF BOMBING RANGE A 0320 0900 - - - - 210/11 19.5 19.3 99 1009.41.5 - - - -
060 Manning
26.0 -0.7 18.0 +2.4 18 15/24 14/18 YARRAS (MOUNT SEAVIEW) 0320 0900 10/NW - Calm 19.2 18.9 98 - 15.0 -
061 Hunter
- - - - - - 8/3 COORANBONG (LAKE MACQUARIE AWS) 0320 0600 - - - - 240/04 19.5 18.7 95 1010.50.4 - - - -
25.0 - 19.0 - - 35/24 7/3 COORANBONG (LAKE MACQUARIE AWS) 0320 0900 - - - - 210/04 20.2 19.4 95 1011.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - 35/18 12/3 GOSFORD (NARARA RESEARCH STATIO 0320 0300 - - - - 240/04 19.2 19.2 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - 24/3 GOSFORD (NARARA RESEARCH STATIO 0320 0600 - - - - 130/04 19.2 19.2 100 - - - - -
23.0 -3.0 19.0 +3.6 - 94/24 36/3 GOSFORD (NARARA RESEARCH STATIO 0320 0900 - - - - 150/04 19.4 19.4 100 - - - - -
- - 18.6 +3.2 - - 34/3 GOSFORD (NARARA RESEARCH STATIO 0320 1200 - - - - 160/09 19.9 19.9 100 - - - - -
22.0 -4.0 - - - 38/6 5/3 GOSFORD (NARARA RESEARCH STATIO 0320 1500 - - - - 160/09 20.6 20.4 99 - - - - -
- - - - - 39/12 - GOSFORD (NARARA RESEARCH STATIO 0320 2100 - - - - 130/02 20.6 20.3 98 - - - - -
22.0 - 17.0 - - 23/24 16/3 MANGROVE MOUNTAIN AWS 0320 0900 - - - - 170/08 18.1 17.9 99 - - - - -
- - 17.3 - - - 15/3 MANGROVE MOUNTAIN AWS 0320 1200 - - - - 120/18 18.8 18.6 99 - - - - -
20.0 - - - - 17/6 1/3 MANGROVE MOUNTAIN AWS 0320 1500 - - - - 140/11 19.9 19.2 96 - - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - MURRURUNDI GAP AWS 0320 0300 - - - 130/18 14.9 13.9 94 1008.11.4 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - MURRURUNDI GAP AWS 0320 0600 - - - 130/22 14.7 13.7 94 1008.10.0 - - 0.0 -
19.0 - 14.0 - - 1/24 0.2/3 MURRURUNDI GAP AWS 0320 0900 - - - 130/28 15.2 14.2 94 1008.90.7 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - 12/3 NEWCASTLE NOBBYS SIGNAL STATION 0320 0600 - - - - 020/21 20.9 20.1 95 - - - - -
- - - - - - 18/3 NORAH HEAD AWS 0320 0600 - - - - 140/28 20.9 19.7 93 1010.20.5 - - - -
26.0 - 20.0 - - 45/24 19/3 NORAH HEAD AWS 0320 0900 - - - - 070/34 20.9 20.1 95 1010.80.6 - - - -
- - 19.7 - - - 25/3 NORAH HEAD AWS 0320 1200 - - - - 100/22 21.2 20.5 96 1010.9 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 26/6 1/3 NORAH HEAD AWS 0320 1500 - - - - 090/24 22.7 20.6 88 1008.82.1 - - - -
23.0 -1.4 17.0 +2.6 16 73/24 66/18 PEATS RIDGE (WARATAH ROAD) 0320 0900 3/S - - 180/04 18.7 17.9 95 - 3.0 -
21.0 -3.4 - - - 43/6 43/6 PEATS RIDGE (WARATAH ROAD) 0320 1500 3/S - - 180/09 20.0 19.4 96 - 5.0 -
063 Central Tablelands - south
- - - - - - 45/15 KATOOMBA (MURRI ST) 0320 0600 - - - 090/05 13.8 13.8 100 - 0.4 -
16.0 -4.1 14.0 +2.6 - 58/24 4/3 KATOOMBA (MURRI ST) 0320 0900 - - - Calm 14.0 14.0 100 - 0.5 -
15.0 -5.1 - - - 18/6 18/6 KATOOMBA (MURRI ST) 0320 1500 1/- - - 360/13 15.0 15.0 100 - 0.5 -
- - - - - 24/18 9/3 MOUNT BOYCE AWS 0320 0300 - - - 090/08 13.5 13.3 99 - - - 0.9 -
17.0 - 13.0 - - 32/24 3/3 MOUNT BOYCE AWS 0320 0900 - - - 100/13 13.6 13.4 99 - - - 0.9 -
21.0 - 17.0 - - 26/24 25/18 SPRINGWOOD BOWLING CLUB 0320 0900 1/SE - - 130/09 17.4 17.4 100 - 0.3 -
066 Sydney Metropolitan - east
- - - - - - 15/3 BANKSTOWN AIRPORT AWS 0320 0600 - - - 170/04 19.0 18.2 95 1012.50.3 - - 2.7 -
23.0 -3.2 18.0 +1.8 - 54/24 20/3 BANKSTOWN AIRPORT AWS 0320 0900 - - - 150/11 18.9 18.1 95 1013.30.8 - - 2.9 -
- - - - - - 26/3 CANTERBURY RACECOURSE AWS 0320 0600 - - - - 080/05 18.9 18.1 95 - - - 2.0 -
23.0 - 18.0 - - 69/24 25/3 CANTERBURY RACECOURSE AWS 0320 0900 - - - - 120/13 19.2 18.5 96 - - - 3.7 -
24.0 -2.2 18.0 +2.2 18 53/24 50/18 PARRAMATTA NORTH (MASONS DRIVE) 0320 0900 3/SE - 130/05 19.5 19.0 97 - 5.0 -
23.0 -2.2 19.0 +3.0 19 81/24 81/24 RIVERVIEW OBSERVATORY 0320 0900 - - - 090/04 19.4 18.8 96 - 6.0 -
- - - - - 24/18 9/3 SYDNEY (OBSERVATORY HILL) 0320 0300 - - - - -/- 19.4 18.6 95 1012.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 51/3 SYDNEY (OBSERVATORY HILL) 0320 0600 - - - - -/- 18.9 18.1 95 1011.80.2 - - - -
24.0 -0.7 19.0 +1.5 - 99/24 25/3 SYDNEY (OBSERVATORY HILL) 0320 0900 - - - - -/- 19.4 18.1 92 1012.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 32/3 SYDNEY AIRPORT AMO 0320 0600 2/E - - 120/22 18.8 18.3 97 1012.40.2 6.0 -
23.0 -2.2 18.0 +0.7 18 100/24 30/3 SYDNEY AIRPORT AMO 0320 0900 3/E - - 100/21 19.5 18.7 95 1012.90.5 7.0 EVAP READING SUS. DUE OVER FLOWED VER:3.2 SWV:M2.0
- - - - - - 10/3 SYDNEY OLYMPIC PARK (SYDNEY OLY 0320 0600 - - - - -/- 18.7 18.7 100 - - - 4.6 -
23.0 - 19.0 - - 61/24 20/3 SYDNEY OLYMPIC PARK (SYDNEY OLY 0320 0900 - - - - -/- 19.0 19.0 100 - - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 81/18 27/3 TERREY HILLS AWS 0320 0300 - - - - 070/05 18.1 17.8 98 - - - - -
- - - - - - 16/3 TERREY HILLS AWS 0320 0600 - - - - 130/05 17.9 17.6 98 - - - - -
21.0 - 17.0 - - 126/24 28/3 TERREY HILLS AWS 0320 0900 - - - - 100/18 18.8 18.5 98 - - - - -
067 Sydney Metropolitan - west
21.0 - 18.0 - - 26/24 4/3 BADGERYS CREEK AWS 0320 0900 - - - - 180/09 18.9 18.7 99 1013.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 HORSLEY PARK EQUESTRIAN CENTRE 0320 0900 - - - - 160/09 18.5 17.9 96 - - - - -
22.0 - 18.0 - - 43/24 43/24 LIVERPOOL (MICHAEL WENDEN CENTR 0320 0900 - - - Calm 19.2 18.9 98 - 9.0 very low clouds around that looks like mist floati
23.0 -3.1 17.0 +0.9 - 32/24 32/24 PROSPECT DAM 0320 0900 - - - Calm 18.8 18.3 97 - 5.0 -
23.0 - 19.0 - - 45/24 2/3 RICHMOND RAAF 0320 0900 - - - 210/13 19.2 19.0 99 1012.70.9 - - - -
068 Illawarra
- - - - - 14/6 13/3 ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT 0320 0300 - - - - 230/09 18.6 18.4 99 1013.21.5 - - - HR004
- - - - - - 25/3 ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT 0320 0600 - - - - 090/11 18.7 18.7 100 1013.60.4 - - - HR004
22.0 - 18.0 - - 129/24 2/3 ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT 0320 0900 - - - - 270/08 19.4 19.1 98 1013.90.3 - - - HR990
- - - - - 8/6 8/3 ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT 0320 2100 - - - - 150/09 19.7 19.2 97 1011.70.7 - - - HR004
- - - - - 96/18 39/3 BELLAMBI AWS 0320 0300 - - - 260/09 18.7 17.9 95 - - - - -
- - - - - - 12/3 BELLAMBI AWS 0320 0600 - - - 130/15 18.8 18.0 95 - - - - -
22.0 - 19.0 - - 112/24 4/3 BELLAMBI AWS 0320 0900 - - - 080/26 20.5 19.0 91 - - - - -
23.0 - - - - 13/6 9/3 BELLAMBI AWS 0320 1500 - - - 100/24 20.4 18.7 90 - - - - -
18.0 -4.4 14.0 +2.6 - 25/24 1/3 BOWRAL (PARRY DRIVE) 0320 0900 1/NE - - Calm 15.1 14.8 98 - 10.0 -
22.0 -4.7 18.0 +3.2 - 28/24 8/3 CAMDEN AIRPORT AWS 0320 0900 - - - 200/05 18.5 17.3 93 1013.21.1 - - - -
23.0 - 17.0 - 18 39/24 8/3 CAMPBELLTOWN (MOUNT ANNAN) 0320 0900 - - - - 190/05 18.9 18.4 97 - - - - -
- - - - - 36/18 8/3 KIAMA (BOMBO HEADLAND) 0320 0300 - - - - 080/15 20.0 15.6 76 - - - - -
- - - - - - 24/3 KIAMA (BOMBO HEADLAND) 0320 0600 - - - - 020/22 18.5 14.2 76 - - - - -
22.0 - 18.0 - - 61/24 1/3 KIAMA (BOMBO HEADLAND) 0320 0900 - - - - 200/11 20.3 15.9 76 - - - - -
20.3 - - - - - 16/3 NOWRA RAN AIR STATION AWS 0320 0000 - - - 200/17 16.5 16.3 99 1015.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 35/18 9/3 NOWRA RAN AIR STATION AWS 0320 0300 - - - 120/13 18.0 18.0 100 1013.51.6 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 13/3 NOWRA RAN AIR STATION AWS 0320 0600 - - - 360/08 17.9 17.9 100 1013.30.2 - - 3.1 -
20.0 - 16.0 - - 57/24 9/3 NOWRA RAN AIR STATION AWS 0320 0900 - - - 220/11 18.9 18.9 100 1013.90.6 - - 9.0 -
- - 16.2 - - - 8/3 NOWRA RAN AIR STATION AWS 0320 1200 - - - 360/13 19.1 18.9 99 1013.9 - - 5.0 -
22.0 - - - - 19/6 12/3 NOWRA RAN AIR STATION AWS 0320 1500 - - - 100/11 18.3 17.5 95 1012.51.4 - - 1.8 -
069 South Coast
- - 15.3 - - - 8/3 BEGA AWS 0320 1200 - - - - 220/08 18.8 18.8 100 1015.80.4 - - - -
- - 15.7 - - - 9/3 MERIMBULA AIRPORT AWS 0320 1200 - - - 300/05 19.7 18.9 95 1015.90.3 - - 3.6 -
- - - - - - 11/3 MONTAGUE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0320 0600 - - - - 100/15 19.5 19.5 100 1014.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - 22/12 13/3 MORUYA AIRPORT AWS 0320 2100 - - - 290/08 18.2 17.7 97 1013.40.7 - - 1.3 -
- - - - - - 9/3 MORUYA HEADS PILOT STATION 0320 0600 6/E - - 230/04 16.8 16.1 96 1014.20.5 10.0 -
- - - - - - 20/3 MORUYA HEADS PILOT STATION 0320 1200 6/E - - Calm 20.4 19.6 95 1014.90.2 20.0 -
23.0 -0.3 - - - 20/6 Tr/3 MORUYA HEADS PILOT STATION 0320 1500 6/NE - 090/08 22.2 18.7 81 1013.31.6 20.0 -
22.0 -0.8 17.0 +1.8 - 32/24 26/18 NAROOMA RVCP 0320 0900 - - - 310/04 17.5 17.2 98 - 10.0 /
Victoria
084 East Gippsland
- - 17.2 +1.8 - - 8/3 GABO ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0320 1200 - - - - 040/30 19.9 18.0 89 1015.9 - - - -
Tasmania
095 Derwent Valley
- - - - - - - TARRALEAH VILLAGE 0320 1000 - - - Calm 7.5 7.5 100 - 0.0 -
Islands
200 Islands
- - - - - - 29/3 CHRISTMAS ISLAND AERO 0320 1300 - - - 240/05 24.6 24.0 96 1009.20.8 - - - -
29.0 +0.8 - - - 34/6 5/3 CHRISTMAS ISLAND AERO 0320 1600 - - - 290/11 28.0 23.1 75 1006.52.6 - - - -
29.2 +1.0 - - - 34/12 - CHRISTMAS ISLAND AERO 0320 2200 - - - - 260/08 24.4 23.1 92 1008.41.8 - - - -
24.0 -0.2 20.0 +0.8 - 15/24 11/3 NORFOLK ISLAND AERO 0320 0930 1/E - - 090/15 20.9 20.0 95 1014.4 8.0 -
22.0 -2.2 - - - 30/6 24/3 NORFOLK ISLAND AERO 0320 1530 1/E - - 110/24 21.1 20.6 97 1011.62.3 2.2 -
- - - - - - 44/3 NORFOLK ISLAND AERO 0320 1830 1/E - - 120/28 20.9 20.3 96 1010.61.0 1.5 -
- - - - - 94/12 21/3 NORFOLK ISLAND AERO 0320 2130 1/E - - 090/22 21.2 20.6 96 1011.10.5 5.0 -