Noteworthy synoptic observations for Monday, 26 December 2011 prepared 0258 EDT, 27/12/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
003 West Kimberley
35.0 +0.1 29.0 +3.4 - - - BIDYADANGA 1226 0900 - - - 310/11 33.5 25.8 64 1005.6 - /
004 Pilbara - De Grey
- - - - - - 12/3 MARBLE BAR 1226 1800 - - - - 270/30 31.3 19.0 48 1001.42.1 - - - -
005 Pilbara - Fortescue
47.0 +10.3 24.5 +3.8 23 - - LEARMONTH AIRPORT 1226 0900 25/W - 200/26 33.8 14.3 31 1004.10.7 25.0 -
45.0 +8.3 - - - - - LEARMONTH AIRPORT 1226 1500 - - - 210/30 44.3 8.3 12 1001.21.4 30.0 -
45.0 +8.3 - - - - - LEARMONTH AIRPORT 1226 2100 - - - - 220/30 28.7 17.2 50 1003.72.8 - - - -
008 Central West
- - - - - - - GERALDTON AIRPORT 1226 1200 25/- - 190/37 34.1 8.0 20 1010.11.5 30.0 -
37.0 - - - - - - GERALDTON AIRPORT 1226 1500 25/- - 190/43 30.9 12.7 33 1009.01.1 30.0 -
40.0 +9.1 - - - - - KALBARRI 1226 1500 -/ - 180/37 35.5 8.7 19 1006.5 35.0 -
012 Goldfields
27.0 -8.3 - - - - - LEONORA 1226 1500 - - - 090/09 27.1 7.6 29 1010.7 20.0 -
27.0 -1.9 4.1 -8.2 - - - SALMON GUMS RES.STN. 1226 0900 - - - - 100/17 19.0 7.8 48 - - - - -
013 Interior
23.0 -13.4 - - - - - WARBURTON AIRFIELD 1226 1500 - - - - 120/24 20.1 13.1 64 1009.81.8 - - - -
25.7 -10.7 - - - - - WARBURTON AIRFIELD 1226 2100 - - - - 080/11 18.6 14.1 75 1010.10.1 - - - -
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
28.0 -6.0 23.0 -3.2 21 27/24 19/3 ALYANGULA POLICE 1226 0900 -/SW - 050/09 26.0 26.0 100 1006.31.7 15.0 NIL
27.0 -7.0 - - - 17/6 17/6 ALYANGULA POLICE 1226 1500 -/W 090/05 26.0 26.0 100 1003.71.8 15.0 NIL
- - - - - 18/18 12/3 BULMAN AWS 1226 0300 - - - - 120/09 24.1 23.6 97 1001.31.5 - - - -
29.0 - 24.0 - - 26/24 4/3 BULMAN AWS 1226 0900 - - - - 110/13 24.9 23.9 94 1003.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - 17/18 11/3 CENTRAL ARNHEM PLATEAU 1226 0300 - - - - 130/24 22.5 20.6 89 997.93.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 25/3 CENTRAL ARNHEM PLATEAU 1226 0600 - - - - 130/28 22.5 20.4 88 998.4 - - - -
27.0 - 22.0 - - 47/24 5/3 CENTRAL ARNHEM PLATEAU 1226 0900 - - - - 100/30 23.7 21.2 86 998.80.4 - - - -
- - 22.3 - - - 8/3 CENTRAL ARNHEM PLATEAU 1226 1200 - - - - 080/31 24.0 21.9 88 998.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - 33/12 25/3 DOUGLAS RIVER 1226 2100 - - - - 220/13 24.4 23.8 96 1003.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - 60/18 2/3 GOVE AIRPORT 1226 0300 - - - 080/15 25.2 24.2 94 1002.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 GOVE AIRPORT 1226 0600 3/N - 010/21 24.9 24.2 96 1003.51.1 6.0 -
28.0 -4.9 24.0 -0.6 24 73/24 0.2/3 GOVE AIRPORT 1226 0900 3/N - 010/22 27.5 25.2 87 1005.01.5 4.0 -
30.0 - 25.0 - - 19/24 12/3 GROOTE EYLANDT AIRPORT AWS 1226 0900 - - - - 050/13 25.5 23.9 91 1006.22.4 - - - -
29.0 - - - - 17/6 12/3 GROOTE EYLANDT AIRPORT AWS 1226 1500 - - - - 090/13 26.0 24.4 91 1003.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - 30/12 6/3 GROOTE EYLANDT AIRPORT AWS 1226 2100 - - - - 100/09 26.0 24.6 92 1005.61.5 - - - -
28.6 -6.3 - - - - 21/3 JABIRU AIRPORT 1226 0000 - - - - 150/22 24.8 23.8 94 999.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - 64/18 31/3 JABIRU AIRPORT 1226 0300 - - - - 150/21 24.9 24.2 96 996.43.3 - - - -
28.0 -6.9 24.0 -0.7 - 71/24 3/3 JABIRU AIRPORT 1226 0900 - - - - 080/41 25.6 24.0 91 996.81.6 - - - -
29.3 - - - - - 1/3 MCCLUER ISLAND 1226 0000 - - - - 300/67 27.4 25.4 89 997.12.9 - - - -
- - 25.6 - - - 8/3 MCCLUER ISLAND 1226 1200 - - - - 300/50 28.4 25.2 83 1001.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 MIDDLE POINT AWS 1226 1800 - - - - 270/18 25.4 23.6 90 1001.20.8 - - - -
29.0 - 25.0 - - 40/24 1/3 NGAYAWILI 1226 0900 - - - - 340/13 27.3 23.5 80 1004.52.5 - - - -
34.0 - 25.0 - 24 11/24 2/3 NGUKURR 1226 0900 3/W - 050/18 27.1 24.4 85 1004.52.0 15.0 cv
- - - - - - 61/21 OENPELLI 1226 0600 2/NE - 050/46 26.0 24.0 89 994.00.2 4.0 -
27.0 -7.9 22.0 -2.4 24 63/24 1/3 OENPELLI 1226 0900 -/- - 050/46 25.0 24.3 96 999.24.4 3.0 -
31.2 -1.3 - - - - 14/3 PIRLANGIMPI 1226 0000 - - - - Calm 24.5 24.0 97 1002.5 - - - -
32.0 -0.5 - - - 47/6 47/3 PIRLANGIMPI 1226 1500 - - - - 250/08 25.0 24.0 94 1002.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - 54/12 0.6/3 PIRLANGIMPI 1226 2100 - - - - 280/09 27.9 26.1 90 1003.91.2 - - - -
- - 24.4 -0.2 - - 15/3 TINDAL RAAF 1226 1200 - - - 140/17 24.6 23.9 96 1002.50.9 - - 4.5 -
25.0 -10.3 - - - 31/6 16/3 TINDAL RAAF 1226 1500 - - - 130/28 25.0 23.7 93 1000.61.9 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 22/3 TINDAL RAAF 1226 1800 - - - 140/37 24.4 23.5 95 999.70.9 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 63/12 10/3 TINDAL RAAF 1226 2100 - - - 140/39 24.5 23.2 92 1000.81.1 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 25/24 2/3 WARRUWI 1226 0900 - - - - 320/18 28.1 24.1 79 1001.83.2 - - - -
South Australia
016 Northwest Pastoral
44.0 +9.6 21.0 +1.7 - - - ANDAMOOKA 1226 0900 -/W - 180/46 22.3 12.7 55 - 50.0 -
41.8 +9.6 - - - - - WOOMERA AERODROME 1226 0000 - - - - 170/31 26.3 10.1 36 1007.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 WOOMERA AERODROME 1226 0600 6/W - 180/24 17.0 15.6 91 1009.51.5 10.0 Station Open VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
42.0 +9.8 17.0 -0.5 15 0.4/24 - WOOMERA AERODROME 1226 0900 25/W - 170/37 20.6 10.1 51 1011.11.6 40.0 -
017 Far North Pastoral
41.8 +8.8 - - - - - LEIGH CREEK AIRPORT 1226 0000 - - - - 190/21 26.4 16.0 53 1004.81.9 - - - -
42.0 +9.0 18.0 -0.6 - 0.4/24 0.2/3 LEIGH CREEK AIRPORT 1226 0900 - - - - 200/37 19.6 12.8 65 1008.11.1 - - - -
44.0 +8.0 20.0 +0.6 - - - MARREE COMPARISON 1226 0900 -/SW - 180/37 23.6 11.8 48 1008.31.3 50.0 -
44.9 +8.6 - - - - - OODNADATTA AIRPORT 1226 0000 - - - - 190/37 32.7 11.3 27 1005.93.0 - - - -
45.0 +8.7 23.0 +1.9 - - - OODNADATTA AIRPORT 1226 0900 - - - - 190/35 22.6 12.8 54 1010.23.8 - - - -
019 Northern Agricultural - Upper North
40.0 +8.2 16.0 +0.1 - 2/24 - HAWKER 1226 0900 -/SW - - 160/18 20.0 12.1 60 1010.31.6 50.0 -
Queensland
027 North Peninsula
- - - - - - 14/3 COCONUT ISLAND 1226 0600 - - - - 240/15 25.2 - - - - - - -
33.0 - 25.0 - - 53/24 28/3 COCONUT ISLAND 1226 0900 - - - - 040/15 25.3 - - - - - - -
33.0 -0.2 - - - 0.2/6 - WEIPA AERO 1226 1500 3/N - 270/09 29.6 24.8 75 1006.21.9 35.0 RFH06 IS 0.2MM TBRG DELAYED TIP FROM PREV. PRECIP
028 South Peninsula
- - - - - 47/18 0.2/3 LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 1226 0300 - - - - Calm 23.4 22.9 97 1005.91.7 - - - -
31.0 - 23.0 - - 47/24 - LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 1226 0900 10/NW 300/09 27.6 25.2 87 1008.61.8 30.0 -
029 Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
33.0 -0.2 25.0 -1.4 - 31/24 - MORNINGTON ISLAND 1226 0900 - - - - 010/13 30.5 23.9 68 1006.92.5 - - - -
031 North Coast - Barron
32.0 - - - - 28/6 28/3 COOKTOWN AIRPORT 1226 1500 - - - 090/05 25.7 24.0 90 1006.41.5 - - - -
045 Far Southwest
38.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 THARGOMINDAH AIRPORT 1226 1500 15/W - - 180/30 32.6 16.0 37 1003.41.4 5.0 -
New South Wales
046 Upper Western - Far Northwest
40.0 +6.1 21.0 +2.8 - 6/24 6/18 WILCANNIA (REID ST) 1226 0900 6/- - - Calm 21.8 20.3 91 - 45.0 -
047 Lower Western - Lower Darling
- - - - - - 1/15 BROKEN HILL (PATTON STREET) 1226 0600 1/W - 160/18 18.5 17.4 93 - 4.0 Lightning 360 degrees 0100 - 0500 more prominant t
38.6 +8.0 - - - - - BROKEN HILL AIRPORT AWS 1226 0030 - - - - 210/34 25.2 13.7 49 1005.51.2 - - - -
39.0 +8.4 17.0 +0.3 - 2/24 - BROKEN HILL AIRPORT AWS 1226 0930 - - - 200/28 17.9 15.3 85 1008.22.4 - - - -
41.0 +8.2 19.0 +2.3 - - - MENINDEE POST OFFICE 1226 0900 - - - 180/17 20.6 15.4 72 - 50.0 -
048 Upper Western - Upper Darling
25.0 -10.2 - - - 3/6 3/6 BREWARRINA HOSPITAL 1226 1500 - - - 040/04 23.0 21.5 91 - 50.0 -
37.0 +4.6 20.0 +1.4 19 7/24 7/3 COBAR MO 1226 0900 6/NW - 040/17 20.3 19.0 92 1006.1 9.0 -
- - 19.6 +1.0 - - 1/3 COBAR MO 1226 1200 10/NW - 020/22 21.7 19.8 89 1006.6 25.0 -
049 Lower Western - Southwest Plains
41.0 +7.7 20.0 +3.7 - 5/24 5/18 IVANHOE POST OFFICE 1226 0900 -/S - 180/15 24.0 18.5 71 1006.92.8 50.0 -
050 Central Western Plains - south
35.0 - 19.0 - - 24/24 9/3 CONDOBOLIN AIRPORT AWS 1226 0900 - - - - 080/21 20.3 19.8 97 1006.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 37/3 CONDOBOLIN AIRPORT AWS 1226 1800 - - - - 090/15 17.9 17.7 99 1003.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - 39/12 - CONDOBOLIN AIRPORT AWS 1226 2100 - - - - 030/13 18.0 16.7 92 1005.01.5 - - - -
26.0 -5.4 - - - 3/6 3/6 PEAK HILL POST OFFICE 1226 1500 3/NW - - 310/18 24.4 18.0 68 - 50.0 -
051 Central Western Plains - north
- - - - - - 3/15 NYNGAN AIRPORT 1226 0600 -/ - 050/04 20.0 18.4 91 - 50.0 -
35.0 +2.1 19.0 +1.3 - 4/24 0.8/3 NYNGAN AIRPORT 1226 0900 -/ - 230/02 21.0 19.4 91 - 50.0 -
24.0 -8.9 - - - 4/6 4/6 NYNGAN AIRPORT 1226 1500 -/N - 360/08 24.0 19.3 75 - 50.0 -
23.0 -8.9 - - - 0.6/6 - TRANGIE RESEARCH STATION AWS 1226 1500 - - - - 360/17 22.4 18.6 79 1006.02.0 - - - -
060 Manning
28.0 -0.7 - - - 9/6 9/6 YARRAS (MOUNT SEAVIEW) 1226 1500 15/W 180/18 23.5 19.9 80 - 1.0 -
062 Central Tablelands - north
- - - - - 9/12 8/3 MUDGEE AIRPORT AWS 1226 2100 - - - - 110/05 16.0 15.7 98 1007.22.3 - - - -
063 Central Tablelands - south
- - - - - 31/12 30/3 BATHURST AIRPORT AWS 1226 2100 - - - 340/05 13.8 13.0 95 1004.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - 13/12 11/3 MOUNT BOYCE AWS 1226 2100 - - - 070/09 12.4 11.9 97 - - - - -
065 Central Western Slopes - south
- - - - - - 0.2/3 COWRA AIRPORT AWS 1226 0600 -/NW - 140/05 18.1 16.8 92 1006.20.6 30.0 -
23.0 - - - - 3/6 1/3 COWRA AIRPORT AWS 1226 1500 6/W - 290/15 19.8 17.2 85 1006.30.5 5.0 -
- - - - - 17/12 14/3 DUBBO AIRPORT AWS 1226 2100 - - - - 070/17 16.2 15.9 98 1006.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 14/3 FORBES AIRPORT AWS 1226 1800 - - - - 060/17 17.1 17.1 100 1004.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - 10/12 10/12 PARKES (MACARTHUR STREET) 1226 0300 6/- - 360/09 20.0 15.9 77 - 50.0 -
33.0 - - - - - 8/3 PARKES AIRPORT AWS 1226 0000 - - - - 020/04 18.6 16.8 89 1006.53.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 16/3 PARKES AIRPORT AWS 1226 1800 - - - - 060/02 16.0 15.2 95 1004.7 - - - -
066 Sydney Metropolitan - east
- - - - - - - SYDNEY AIRPORT AMO 1226 2100 2/S 200/44 20.3 17.4 83 1006.53.6 15.0 -
069 South Coast
- - - - - - 9/3 MORUYA AIRPORT AWS 1226 1800 - - - 250/13 16.9 16.4 97 1006.43.7 - - - -
070 Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
29.0 +5.0 14.0 +4.3 - 19/24 19/24 TARALGA POST OFFICE 1226 0900 -/NW - 310/15 18.0 14.7 81 - 15.0 Thunderstorm Heavy & Moderate in late evening, end
071 Southern Tablelands-Snowy Mountains
- - - - - 12/18 9/3 PERISHER VALLEY SKI CENTRE 1226 0300 - - - - 350/11 10.3 9.5 95 - - - - -
072 Southwest Slopes - south
27.0 -1.5 18.0 +3.8 15 8/24 8/24 HUME RESERVOIR 1226 0900 3/NW - - 050/04 21.2 17.8 81 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - 11/3 KHANCOBAN AWS 1226 1800 - - - - 190/08 17.9 15.5 86 1003.2 - - - -
28.0 +2.0 15.0 +5.5 - 29/24 29/18 TUMBARUMBA POST OFFICE 1226 0900 6/ - - 360/09 19.2 15.9 81 - 20.0 50000 nil
073 Southwest Slopes - north
22.0 -8.0 - - - 5/6 5/6 GRENFELL (QUONDONG RD) 1226 1500 3/SW - - 310/09 19.4 18.8 96 - 0.5 -
33.0 +1.7 19.0 +4.2 - 15/24 15/18 QUANDIALLA POST OFFICE 1226 0900 -/W - 050/24 19.8 18.2 91 - 45.0 -
23.0 -8.3 - - - 5/6 5/6 QUANDIALLA POST OFFICE 1226 1500 3/W - 360/04 19.0 18.0 94 - 40.0 -
32.0 - 18.0 - - 26/24 2/3 TEMORA AIRPORT 1226 0900 - - - - 020/21 20.1 18.0 88 1005.91.0 - - - -
26.0 - - - - 10/6 9/3 TEMORA AIRPORT 1226 1500 - - - - 360/11 19.2 18.0 93 1005.10.9 - - - -
33.0 +2.5 19.0 +3.9 - 25/24 7/3 WYALONG POST OFFICE 1226 0900 15/W 020/05 20.0 17.2 84 - 50.0 -
25.0 -5.5 - - - 3/6 3/6 WYALONG POST OFFICE 1226 1500 3/W - 360/05 19.3 16.0 81 - 50.0 -
074 Riverina - east
28.0 -1.5 18.0 +4.2 - 6/24 1/18 TOCUMWAL AIRPORT 1226 0900 6/SW - 230/15 23.4 17.5 69 - 30.0 -
075 Riverina - west
- - - - - - 3/15 HAY (MILLER STREET) 1226 0600 -/- - 360/11 19.3 11.9 62 1003.60.0 50.0 -
26.0 -6.5 - - - 8/6 8/6 LAKE CARGELLIGO AIRPORT 1226 1500 - - - 180/04 20.2 - - - 30.0 -
Victoria
076 Mallee - north
38.0 +8.4 - - - - 1/3 WALPEUP RESEARCH 1226 0000 - - - - 320/18 21.1 17.5 80 - - - - -
38.0 +8.4 16.0 +2.6 - 1/24 - WALPEUP RESEARCH 1226 0900 - - - - 200/22 17.1 14.0 82 - - - - -
079 Wimmera - south
37.0 +9.4 16.0 +4.4 - - - HORSHAM (POLKEMMET) 1226 0900 6/ - - 200/44 16.9 12.6 76 - 45.0 -
36.9 +9.3 - - - - - LONGERENONG 1226 0000 - - - - 210/21 18.8 14.7 77 - - - - -
37.0 +9.4 16.0 +4.7 - 0.2/24 - LONGERENONG 1226 0900 - - - - 200/26 17.9 11.9 68 - - - - -
083 Northeast - Upper
15.3 +1.2 - - - - 15/3 MOUNT BULLER 1226 0000 - - - - 010/34 10.0 9.7 98 - - - - -
15.0 +0.9 8.0 +2.5 - 32/24 15/3 MOUNT BULLER 1226 0900 - - - - 310/11 10.2 10.0 99 - - - - -
- - 8.4 - - - 17/3 MT HOTHAM 1226 1200 - - - - 240/22 9.0 8.9 99 - - - - -
11.0 - - - - 17/6 0.2/3 MT HOTHAM 1226 1500 - - - - 160/13 11.2 11.0 99 - - - - -
- - 11.9 - - - 10/3 MT HOTHAM AIRPORT 1226 1200 - - - - 240/15 10.6 8.9 89 1007.40.8 - - 3.9 -
084 East Gippsland
21.0 +1.2 - - - 3/6 3/3 GABO ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1226 1500 6/W 220/44 19.0 16.3 84 1005.00.5 15.0 -
21.0 - - - - 24/6 21/3 GELANTIPY 1226 1500 - - - - 220/17 16.2 16.0 99 1005.10.2 - - - -
25.0 - 13.0 - - 12/24 9/3 LAKES ENTRANCE (EASTERN BEACH R 1226 0900 10/W - 270/18 19.5 17.9 90 - 50.0 -
085 West Gippsland
26.8 +3.5 - - - - 11/3 BAIRNSDALE AIRPORT 1226 0000 - - - 340/18 16.5 16.0 97 1006.22.1 - - - -
24.0 +0.8 17.0 +5.7 16 18/24 4/3 EAST SALE AIRPORT 1226 0900 1/W - 260/13 18.2 17.4 95 1004.22.3 15.0 -
15.8 - - - - - 8/3 MT BAW BAW 1226 0000 - - - - 010/17 10.7 9.9 95 - - - - -
16.0 - 9.0 - - 33/24 8/3 MT BAW BAW 1226 0900 - - - - 220/21 9.2 9.1 99 - - - - -
27.0 +5.0 15.0 +5.4 - 13/24 13/24 NOOJEE (SLIVAR) 1226 0900 3/SW - - 320/04 17.0 15.3 90 - 10.0 -
- - - - - - 28/3 WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1226 0600 - - - - 300/28 - - - - - - - -
21.0 +2.3 17.0 +4.5 - 29/24 0.2/3 WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1226 0900 - - - - 290/35 - - - - - - - -
086 East Central
29.0 +4.7 17.0 +4.9 - 71/24 71/24 BUNDOORA (LATROBE UNIVERSITY) 1226 0900 - - - -/04 17.2 14.2 83 - 10.0 -
- - - - - 45/18 - COLDSTREAM 1226 0300 - - - - 280/08 16.7 16.2 97 1002.41.1 - - - -
30.0 - 16.0 - - 47/24 2/3 COLDSTREAM 1226 0900 - - - - 230/15 17.7 16.0 90 1007.03.0 - - - -
31.0 +7.0 16.0 +4.6 - 39/24 - ESSENDON AIRPORT 1226 0900 - - - 210/22 17.7 14.0 79 1007.72.9 - - - -
27.0 - 14.0 - - 25/24 1/3 FERNY CREEK 1226 0900 - - - - 250/08 14.3 14.1 99 1006.82.4 - - - -
31.0 +6.8 16.0 +4.1 15 28/24 - MELBOURNE AIRPORT 1226 0900 3/SW - - 190/24 17.1 13.4 79 1007.82.7 25.0 SR 16.9 SS 5.3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
30.0 +5.9 17.0 +4.2 - 35/24 - MELBOURNE REGIONAL OFFICE 1226 0900 - - - - -/- 18.3 13.9 76 1007.53.0 - - - -
- - - - - 59/18 - VIEWBANK (ARPANSA) 1226 0300 - - - - 270/08 17.6 17.6 100 1002.70.7 - - - -
30.0 - 16.0 - - 60/24 - VIEWBANK (ARPANSA) 1226 0900 - - - - 220/21 16.8 15.7 93 1007.53.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 19/15 WONTHAGGI 1226 0600 6/W - - 230/08 17.2 17.2 100 1004.10.3 2.0 -
087 West Central
31.0 +7.4 17.0 +5.1 - 44/24 - LAVERTON RAAF 1226 0900 - - - 190/26 17.8 13.7 77 1007.72.6 - - - -
088 North Central
- - - - - 22/18 0.2/3 KILMORE GAP 1226 0300 - - - 220/15 15.7 15.5 99 1003.10.1 - - 0.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 KILMORE GAP 1226 0600 - - - 210/24 14.4 14.2 99 1004.61.4 - - 0.1 -
26.0 - 13.0 - - 24/24 0.6/3 KILMORE GAP 1226 0900 - - - 200/26 13.3 13.1 99 1006.61.9 - - 0.2 -
29.0 +2.9 17.0 +6.2 - 11/24 11/18 LAKE EILDON 1226 0900 10/W - - Calm 18.7 17.9 95 - 20.0 Past Hail
089 Western Plains
34.0 +9.8 14.0 +4.9 10 - - ARARAT PRISON 1226 0900 3/NE - - 230/09 14.7 12.2 85 1009.02.4 18.0 -
32.3 +9.8 - - - - - BALLARAT AERODROME 1226 0000 - - - 170/17 16.8 16.6 99 1003.10.4 - - 5.0 -
32.0 +9.5 13.0 +3.6 - 0.4/24 0.2/3 BALLARAT AERODROME 1226 0900 2/S - - 200/18 13.3 13.1 99 1007.72.2 25.0 -
Tasmania
091 North Coast
- - - - - - - BRIDPORT (SEA VIEW VILLAS) 1226 0900 - - - 250/05 19.0 16.3 84 - 20.0 -
092 East Coast
- - - - - - 9/3 FRIENDLY BEACHES 1226 1800 - - - - 150/26 14.4 12.8 90 1002.20.6 - - - -
21.0 +0.9 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/6 SCAMANDER 1226 1500 - - - 130/17 21.0 16.9 77 - 22.0 wind direction arrow not working
- - - - - - 1/3 ST HELENS AERODROME 1226 0600 0/NW 300/02 15.9 15.3 96 1001.71.0 15.0 Due to absence we will be unable to provide obs ti
21.0 +0.5 14.0 +3.5 3 23/24 21/18 SWANSEA POST OFFICE 1226 0900 6/W - 130/09 18.0 15.6 86 1002.20.3 20.0 rain amount might not be correct due to hail filli
21.0 +0.5 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/6 SWANSEA POST OFFICE 1226 1500 2/SE - 130/09 18.1 16.3 89 1001.90.1 10.0 /
093 Midlands
- - - - - - 8/15 ROSS (THE BOULEVARDS) 1226 0600 - - - 310/02 11.1 10.7 97 - 0.2 Thunder/rain evening
096 Central Plateau
21.0 - 6.0 - - 5/24 - LIAWENEE 1226 0900 - - - 270/24 14.6 7.6 63 1002.4 40.0 -
Islands
200 Islands
22.1 -1.2 - - - - 13/3 NORFOLK ISLAND AERO 1226 0030 - - - 070/48 17.4 16.7 96 1008.71.1 - - 1.2 -
- - - - - 49/18 25/3 NORFOLK ISLAND AERO 1226 0330 - - - 090/39 17.9 17.4 97 1006.52.2 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - - 22/3 NORFOLK ISLAND AERO 1226 0630 - - - 090/52 18.1 17.4 96 1004.02.5 - - 2.3 -
22.0 -1.3 17.0 -0.7 - 85/24 14/3 NORFOLK ISLAND AERO 1226 0930 1/E - 090/44 19.4 19.1 98 1003.40.6 2.5 -
- - 17.1 -0.6 - - 56/3 NORFOLK ISLAND AERO 1226 1230 1/NW - - 050/21 19.2 18.9 98 1004.00.6 2.5 -
20.0 -3.3 - - - 82/6 26/3 NORFOLK ISLAND AERO 1226 1530 1/NW - - 060/17 19.1 18.8 98 1003.10.9 1.5 -
- - - - - - 12/3 NORFOLK ISLAND AERO 1226 1830 1/E - - 080/18 19.7 19.1 96 1001.81.2 7.0 -
- - - - - 102/12 8/3 NORFOLK ISLAND AERO 1226 2130 1/NE - - 030/04 20.0 19.5 97 1002.80.9 2.0 -
29.0 - 25.0 - - 16/24 11/3 NORTH EAST ISLAND 1226 0900 - - - - 060/21 26.1 24.5 91 1006.32.3 - - - -
- - 24.9 - - - 36/3 NORTH EAST ISLAND 1226 1200 - - - - 070/37 26.1 25.1 94 1004.81.5 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 55/6 20/3 NORTH EAST ISLAND 1226 1500 - - - - 060/21 27.3 25.3 89 1003.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 17/3 NORTH EAST ISLAND 1226 1800 - - - - 080/17 25.9 24.7 93 1004.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - 74/12 2/3 NORTH EAST ISLAND 1226 2100 - - - - 080/26 27.6 25.2 87 1005.91.3 - - - -
32.4 - - - - - 16/3 POINT FAWCETT 1226 0000 - - - - Calm 24.5 22.9 91 1002.90.6 - - - -
31.0 - - - - 15/6 15/3 POINT FAWCETT 1226 1500 - - - - 250/31 26.2 23.9 87 1002.70.2 - - - -
Antarctica
300 Antarctica
9.0 +1.1 6.0 +1.7 0 0.2/24 - MACQUARIE ISLAND 1226 0900 - - - 100/08 7.3 6.1 92 1005.71.9 0.1 -
- - 5.7 +1.4 - - 0.4/3 MACQUARIE ISLAND 1226 1200 - - - 150/08 7.6 6.5 93 1002.73.0 0.2 -
8.0 +0.1 - - - 3/6 3/3 MACQUARIE ISLAND 1226 1500 -/- - - 140/09 7.6 6.7 94 999.23.5 0.2 -
- - - - - 6/12 - MACQUARIE ISLAND 1226 2100 - - - 130/13 7.1 6.2 94 993.22.2 0.2 -