Noteworthy synoptic observations for Tuesday, 24 April 2012 l prepared 0158 EST, 25/04/12
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
002 East Kimberley
- - - - - - 27/3 ARGYLE AERODROME 0424 0000 - - - 110/13 23.4 23.3 99 1011.20.7 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 44/18 17/3 ARGYLE AERODROME 0424 0300 - - - 040/13 23.1 22.4 96 1010.80.4 - - - -
36.0 - 22.9 - - 48/24 0.2/3 ARGYLE AERODROME 0424 0900 - - - 090/04 24.3 22.5 90 1014.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - 30/18 26/3 HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 0424 0300 - - - - 100/09 21.1 20.6 97 1010.20.4 - - - -
32.0 -1.8 20.7 +0.3 21 33/24 0.2/3 HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 0424 0900 1/E - - 120/13 21.3 20.5 95 1013.61.4 8.0 -
24.0 -9.8 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 0424 1500 1/E - - 130/15 22.6 21.6 94 1011.50.6 9.0 -
37.0 +1.9 23.0 +2.4 - 28/24 0.8/3 WARMUN 0424 0900 -/S - 360/02 25.0 22.8 88 1013.6 20.0 -
006 West Gascoyne
29.0 -1.5 8.0 -8.6 - - - MURCHISON 0424 0900 -/ - 090/34 20.4 11.7 57 1017.8 - 28.0 /
008 Central West
29.0 - 15.8 - 13 - - GERALDTON AIRPORT 0424 0900 25/- - 050/35 22.1 4.4 31 1018.61.5 30.0 -
009 Lower West and Perth
25.0 -0.3 14.0 -0.5 13 - - LANCELIN 0424 0900 -/ - 090/34 18.4 8.8 54 1020.81.3 10.0 -
012 Goldfields
19.0 -4.5 1.0 -9.0 - - - SALMON GUMS RES.STN. 0424 0900 - - - - 070/15 14.3 9.3 72 - - - - -
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
32.0 +0.5 - - - 2/6 2/6 BLACK POINT 0424 1530 1/W - - 050/15 25.8 24.7 94 1009.40.8 0.5 -
- - - - - - 9/3 BORROLOOLA 0424 1830 - - - - 160/13 25.3 21.2 78 1011.01.8 - - - -
36.8 - - - - - 13/3 BRADSHAW 0424 0030 - - - - 110/05 23.7 - - 1013.1 - - - -
- - - - - 59/18 0.6/3 BRADSHAW 0424 0330 - - - - 330/04 23.2 - - 1010.82.3 - - - -
37.0 - 23.0 - - 59/24 - BRADSHAW 0424 0930 - - - - 100/08 25.9 - - 1012.61.6 - - - -
31.0 - - - - 8/6 8/3 CAPE DON 0424 1530 - - - - 100/13 26.5 26.5 100 1009.20.9 - - - -
32.0 - 23.0 - 22 0.2/24 0.2/18 CHANNEL POINT 0424 0930 -/E 130/22 26.0 22.6 82 1011.32.1 25.0 /
32.4 -0.3 - - - - - DARWIN AIRPORT 0424 0030 6/E 170/09 26.2 25.1 94 1010.80.3 30.0 -
32.0 -0.7 23.0 -1.0 23 39/24 - DARWIN AIRPORT 0424 0930 3/E 130/15 26.0 22.6 82 1011.22.1 30.0 -
34.2 -0.7 - - - - 18/3 DOUGLAS RIVER 0424 0030 - - - - 040/05 23.4 23.1 98 1012.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - 35/18 13/3 DOUGLAS RIVER 0424 0330 - - - - 250/09 22.2 21.6 96 1010.82.0 - - - -
34.0 -0.9 22.0 +1.2 - 37/24 - DOUGLAS RIVER 0424 0930 - - - - 160/11 24.8 23.3 91 1011.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - 14/18 14/3 DUM IN MIRRIE AWS 0424 0330 - - - - 120/11 24.5 23.6 95 1009.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - 59/18 - JABIRU AIRPORT 0424 0330 - - - - 170/05 23.7 23.2 97 1009.91.1 - - - -
34.0 -0.5 23.0 -0.6 - 59/24 - JABIRU AIRPORT 0424 0930 - - - - Calm 26.1 25.1 94 1011.31.8 - - - -
33.0 - 23.0 - 23 58/24 1/18 KIDMAN SPRINGS 0424 0930 2/N 130/08 24.2 21.6 85 - 25.0 -
29.0 - 20.0 - - 31/24 14/3 LAJAMANU 0424 0930 - - - - 110/18 20.5 19.5 94 1014.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 19/15 MANGO FARM 0424 0630 -/- - Calm 22.3 21.2 94 1009.80.1 40.0 -
31.0 - - - - 12/6 12/3 MCCLUER ISLAND 0424 1530 - - - - 080/17 28.2 25.6 86 1008.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 POINT STUART AWS 0424 0030 - - - - 170/09 - - - 1010.70.5 - - - -
26.0 -8.2 22.0 +3.1 22 12/24 0.2/3 WAVE HILL 0424 0930 6/SE - 130/02 22.4 21.8 96 1013.91.9 10.0 -
23.0 -11.2 - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 WAVE HILL 0424 1530 10/NW - - 130/08 22.8 19.9 84 1012.91.0 40.0 -
015 Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
19.6 -8.4 - - - - 0.8/3 ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT 0424 0030 - - - 160/13 16.7 16.2 97 1018.00.9 - - - -
20.0 -8.0 15.0 +2.5 15 4/24 - ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT 0424 0930 2/W - - 150/17 15.9 13.5 86 1020.22.4 25.0 -
20.0 -8.0 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT 0424 1530 10/SE - 130/26 19.0 8.5 51 1018.21.4 30.0 TBRG LATE TIP-NO RAIN AFTER 9AM VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.
22.0 -11.6 - - - 5/6 5/3 BRUNETTE DOWNS 0424 1530 3/ - - 110/22 18.8 18.3 97 1014.80.4 10.0 -
18.0 -10.9 12.0 -1.2 11 - - CURTIN SPRINGS 0424 0930 -/ - 130/18 17.0 8.4 57 1021.41.9 40.0 windy and cool
22.0 -12.3 - - - 1/6 1/6 ELLIOTT 0424 1530 -/NW - 110/39 21.4 17.5 78 1013.50.7 20.0 -
21.7 -8.6 - - - - - JERVOIS 0424 0030 - - - - 160/05 17.1 16.6 97 1017.10.4 - - - -
22.0 -8.3 16.0 +2.1 15 0.6/24 0.4/3 JERVOIS 0424 0930 -/W - 150/15 16.2 13.9 86 1019.52.2 50.0 TBRG Reading 0.4mm, Manual Guage Reading 0.6mm VER
22.0 -8.3 - - - - - JERVOIS 0424 1530 -/W 120/21 20.9 8.0 43 1017.81.0 50.0 Nil Rainfall Recorded VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
18.0 -9.5 10.0 -3.4 9 - - KULGERA 0424 0930 -/NE - 130/08 14.2 8.0 66 1022.02.0 30.0 cloud on n/e horizon
29.4 - - - - - 9/3 RABBIT FLAT 0424 0030 - - - - 130/17 20.0 19.4 96 1013.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - RABBIT FLAT 0424 0630 -/- - - 090/13 19.4 17.8 90 1013.60.8 30.0 -
20.0 -11.5 17.0 -3.3 18 23/24 5/3 TENNANT CREEK AIRPORT 0424 0930 3/NW - - 110/21 18.0 17.0 94 1015.72.2 9.0 -
- - 17.5 -2.8 - - 12/3 TENNANT CREEK AIRPORT 0424 1230 2/W - - 100/24 18.0 17.4 96 1015.20.5 6.0 -
18.0 -13.5 - - - 16/6 4/3 TENNANT CREEK AIRPORT 0424 1530 1/E - 110/17 17.8 16.8 94 1014.30.9 14.0 -
21.6 -8.7 - - - - - TERRITORY GRAPE FARM 0424 0030 - - - - 170/04 17.1 16.8 98 1015.8 - - - -
22.0 -8.3 16.0 +1.6 - 2/24 - TERRITORY GRAPE FARM 0424 0930 - - - - 130/24 16.8 15.0 89 1018.01.7 - - - -
21.0 -9.3 - - - 0.2/6 - TERRITORY GRAPE FARM 0424 1530 - - - - 130/15 20.4 12.4 60 1016.41.1 - - - -
21.0 -8.8 - - - - - YUENDUMU 0424 1530 -/ - 090/09 19.8 16.1 79 1015.20.5 50.0 an
18.3 -11.3 - - - - - YULARA AERO 0424 0030 - - - 150/09 15.5 13.0 85 1018.0 - - - -
18.0 -11.6 12.0 -2.1 - - - YULARA AERO 0424 0930 - - - - 120/26 15.9 7.4 57 1020.62.3 - - - -
South Australia
018 Western Agricultural
17.0 -8.2 - - - - - KYANCUTTA 0424 1530 6/SW - - 200/09 17.2 6.8 50 1024.00.6 45.0 -
019 Northern Agricultural - Upper North
21.0 -4.2 2.0 -8.7 - - - HAWKER 0424 0930 - - - 160/15 12.0 3.1 54 1022.61.9 50.0 -
026 Lower Southeast
13.0 -8.0 - - - 1/6 1/3 COONAWARRA 0424 1530 - - - - 210/13 11.2 8.8 85 1019.80.7 - - - -
Queensland
029 Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
22.0 -9.8 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 MOUNT ISA AERO 0424 1500 15/W - 170/22 21.0 14.5 66 1014.01.1 40.0 -
037 Upper Western (Northwest)
21.0 -12.0 - - - 3/6 3/3 CAMOOWEAL TOWNSHIP 0424 1500 - - - - 170/22 19.0 17.1 89 1015.01.2 - - - -
21.0 -11.2 - - - 0.1/6 0.1/6 URANDANGI 0424 1500 -/ - 160/05 21.5 12.3 56 1015.82.3 10.0 -
038 Lower Western (Channel Country)
23.0 -8.3 - - - - - BOULIA AIRPORT 0424 1500 -/- 130/09 23.3 10.7 45 1015.82.0 50.0 -
New South Wales
049 Lower Western - Southwest Plains
15.0 -8.7 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/6 BALRANALD (RSL) 0424 1500 3/SW - - 230/04 13.0 9.1 77 - 10.0 -
052 Northwest Plains - west
- - - - - - - WALGETT AIRPORT AWS 0424 0600 - - - - 310/08 11.7 11.1 96 1014.41.1 - - 0.2 -
056 Northern Tablelands - west
17.0 - 12.0 - - 26/24 - ARMIDALE AIRPORT AWS 0424 0900 - - - 300/09 13.3 - - 1014.30.9 - - - -
058 Northern Rivers
29.0 +2.9 19.0 +4.1 - 10/24 10/18 GRAFTON OLYMPIC POOL 0424 0900 6/NW - 250/04 19.0 18.7 98 - 20.0 lightening heard at 1730 to 2015
059 Mid North Coast
25.0 - 14.0 - - 16/24 16/18 DORRIGO (OLD CORAMBA RD) 0424 0900 -/ - - 340/05 15.0 14.0 94 - 10.0 -
26.0 +0.5 17.0 +3.8 - 37/24 33/18 KEMPSEY (WIDE STREET) 0424 0900 6/ - - 310/04 21.1 18.2 84 - 40.0 -
25.0 - 17.0 - - 34/24 - KEMPSEY AIRPORT AWS 0424 0900 - - - - 330/11 20.4 16.6 79 1013.80.9 - - - -
060 Manning
20.0 -4.4 16.0 +3.7 16 34/24 28/18 YARRAS (MOUNT SEAVIEW) 0424 0900 6/W Calm 17.3 16.6 96 - 15.0 -
061 Hunter
- - - - - 11/18 - MURRURUNDI GAP AWS 0424 0300 - - - 340/30 14.1 13.9 99 1012.11.1 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 MURRURUNDI GAP AWS 0424 0600 - - - 330/30 14.0 13.8 99 1012.40.2 - - 0.1 -
16.0 - 13.0 - - 12/24 0.6/3 MURRURUNDI GAP AWS 0424 0900 - - - 320/31 13.7 13.5 99 1013.20.8 - - 0.1 -
22.0 +0.0 - - - 3/6 3/6 PEATS RIDGE (WARATAH ROAD) 0424 1500 6/W - 310/04 19.6 11.0 58 - 20.0 -
065 Central Western Slopes - south
- - - - - - - COWRA AIRPORT AWS 0424 0600 10/NW - -/- - - - - 20.0 -
066 Sydney Metropolitan - east
- - - - - 2/18 - BANKSTOWN AIRPORT AWS 0424 0300 - - - Calm 14.0 13.4 96 1011.10.6 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - 3/18 - CANTERBURY RACECOURSE AWS 0424 0300 - - - - Calm 13.1 12.8 98 - - - 0.2 -
23.0 -0.8 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/6 PARRAMATTA NORTH (MASONS DRIVE) 0424 1500 3/N - - 250/22 20.7 7.8 43 - 25.0 -
067 Sydney Metropolitan - west
25.0 - - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 LIVERPOOL (MICHAEL WENDEN CENTR 0424 1500 - - - 270/18 20.9 12.0 57 - 50.0 -
069 South Coast
16.0 - - - - 16/6 11/3 GREEN CAPE AWS 0424 1500 - - - - 190/08 12.8 10.9 88 1008.80.5 - - - -
070 Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
10.0 -9.4 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/6 COOMA VISITORS CENTRE 0424 1500 -/W - 270/21 10.0 -0.5 48 - 20.0 -
13.0 -7.0 - - - 3/6 3/6 GOULBURN TAFE 0424 1500 3/W - - 290/18 9.7 5.5 75 - 30.0 -
071 Southern Tablelands-Snowy Mountains
7.0 -3.2 -1.0 -0.7 - 17/24 17/24 CHARLOTTE PASS (KOSCIUSKO CHALE 0424 0900 - - - 290/08 1.5 -1.0 83 - 2.0 snowing cold
0.0 -9.5 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 THREDBO AWS 0424 1500 - - - - 290/46 -2.4 -3.2 94 1009.21.0 - - - -
13.0 -0.8 4.0 +2.3 - 12/24 10/18 THREDBO VILLAGE 0424 0900 3/- - - Calm 4.9 3.6 91 - 30.0 we are getting little ice pellet showers right now
5.0 -8.8 - - - 5/6 5/6 THREDBO VILLAGE 0424 1500 3/NW - - 310/09 3.5 1.1 84 - 20.0 snow flurries in the village throughout the day
072 Southwest Slopes - south
22.0 +0.5 10.0 +0.1 8 0.6/24 0.6/24 HUME RESERVOIR 0424 0900 3/NW - - 270/08 10.6 7.3 80 - 50.0 -
073 Southwest Slopes - north
21.0 +0.2 10.0 +0.5 - 4/24 4/24 BURRINJUCK DAM 0424 0900 - - - 230/02 12.0 10.1 88 - 50.0 Fine,Overcast,Mild,Calm,cap360.58,d/s2.29,94.2%
16.0 -8.0 - - - - - QUANDIALLA POST OFFICE 0424 1500 10/W - - 270/24 15.5 3.0 43 - 45.0 -
074 Riverina - east
13.0 -9.4 - - - - - COROWA AIRPORT 0424 1500 - - - 290/30 12.6 5.3 61 - 20.0 -
14.0 -9.0 - - - - - TOCUMWAL AIRPORT 0424 1500 10/W - - 270/15 13.4 7.5 67 - 30.0 -
075 Riverina - west
15.0 -9.0 - - - - - HAY (MILLER STREET) 0424 1500 10/W - - 270/26 14.1 6.7 61 - 15.0 Phoned. regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:2.11
16.0 -8.2 - - - - - HILLSTON AIRPORT 0424 1500 15/S - - 180/17 15.7 3.3 43 1016.1 50.0 -
17.0 -8.2 - - - - - LAKE CARGELLIGO AIRPORT 0424 1500 3/ - - 230/15 15.0 - - - 35.0 /
Victoria
078 Wimmera - north
12.0 -10.2 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/6 WARRACKNABEAL MUSEUM 0424 1500 6/SW - - 200/11 10.4 6.6 77 - 30.0 -
079 Wimmera - south
16.0 -5.4 0.0 -8.0 - 3/24 - LONGERENONG 0424 0900 - - - - 230/18 8.9 8.5 97 - - - - -
11.0 -10.4 - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 LONGERENONG 0424 1500 - - - - 230/21 9.9 5.3 73 - - - - -
080 Northern Country - Lower North
13.0 -9.2 - - - 1/6 1/6 ECHUCA AERODROME 0424 1500 - - - 250/15 11.0 7.9 81 1014.8 - - - -
14.0 -8.6 - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 KERANG 0424 1500 3/SW - - 250/17 13.1 6.0 62 - 20.0 -
12.0 -9.5 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 KYABRAM DPI 0424 1500 - - - - 260/11 10.1 8.7 91 - - - - -
081 Northern Country - Upper North
12.0 -9.0 - - - 1/6 0.8/3 BENDIGO AIRPORT 0424 1500 6/SW 230/26 11.0 4.4 64 1014.50.3 40.0 -
11.0 -10.5 - - - 3/6 3/3 TATURA INST SUSTAINABLE AG 0424 1500 - - - - 260/15 10.2 8.1 87 - - - - -
082 Northeast - Lower
13.0 -8.8 - - - 1/6 1/3 RUTHERGLEN RESEARCH 0424 1500 - - - - 270/13 11.4 6.7 73 - - - - -
18.0 -0.7 5.0 -0.5 - 4/24 4/24 STRATHBOGIE 0424 0900 - - - 340/04 8.4 6.5 88 - 30.0 -
12.0 -10.4 - - - - - WANGARATTA AERO 0424 1500 - - - - 280/13 11.2 6.1 71 1013.40.8 - - - -
083 Northeast - Upper
-1.0 -11.0 - - - 0.8/6 0.2/3 MOUNT BULLER 0424 1500 - - - - 310/08 -0.9 -1.0 99 - - - - -
085 West Gippsland
- - - - - 17/12 10/3 MOUNT BAW BAW 0424 2100 - - - - 220/37 0.8 0.7 99 - - - - -
- - 7.3 - - - 18/3 POUND CREEK 0424 1200 - - - - 280/17 11.1 11.1 100 1009.80.7 - - - -
14.0 - - - - 19/6 1/3 POUND CREEK 0424 1500 - - - - 270/31 13.1 10.6 85 1009.80.0 - - - -
- - 9.9 -2.7 - - 9/3 WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0424 1200 - - - - 330/43 9.6 - - 1007.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0424 1800 - - - - 250/78 13.6 13.6 100 1005.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0424 1900 - - - - 250/81 13.7 13.9 101 1005.9 - - - -
- - - - - 13/12 0.2/3 WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0424 2100 - - - - 240/76 14.0 13.8 99 1006.00.6 - - - -
14.0 - - - - 15/6 9/3 YARRAM AIRPORT 0424 1500 - - - - 340/17 9.6 8.8 95 1009.21.6 - - - -
086 East Central
19.0 - 9.0 - - 14/24 11/3 CERBERUS 0424 0900 - - - - 320/17 10.3 9.1 92 1010.70.9 - - - -
- - 1.8 - - - 8/3 COLDSTREAM 0424 1200 - - - - 020/09 8.6 7.8 95 1012.60.4 - - - -
11.0 - - - - 18/6 9/3 COLDSTREAM 0424 1500 - - - - 250/17 10.5 8.1 85 1013.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - 32/12 13/3 COLDSTREAM 0424 2100 - - - - 280/11 10.0 9.4 96 1014.80.9 - - - -
18.0 -1.5 7.0 -3.2 5 25/24 25/24 CRANBOURNE BOTANIC GARDENS 0424 0900 - - - Calm 8.6 8.4 99 - 1.0 -
- - 4.2 - - - 10/3 FERNY CREEK 0424 1200 - - - - 300/05 6.1 6.0 99 1011.2 - - - -
7.0 - - - - 15/6 5/3 FERNY CREEK 0424 1500 - - - - 280/04 6.8 6.7 99 1011.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 FERNY CREEK 0424 1800 - - - - 310/05 6.4 6.3 99 1012.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - 31/12 8/3 FERNY CREEK 0424 2100 - - - - 260/11 7.7 7.6 99 1013.51.2 - - - -
18.0 -1.1 11.0 +0.1 - 25/24 21/18 PHILLIP ISLAND PENGUIN RESERVE 0424 0900 - - - 270/37 13.4 9.3 76 - - -
18.0 - 10.0 - - 16/24 11/3 RHYLL 0424 0900 - - - - 340/17 10.1 9.3 95 1011.01.3 - - - -
- - 5.4 -4.6 - - 9/3 SCORESBY RESEARCH INSTITUTE 0424 1200 - - - - 040/11 9.2 8.3 94 - - - - -
- - - - - 40/12 24/3 SCORESBY RESEARCH INSTITUTE 0424 2100 - - - - 240/13 11.8 8.3 79 - - - - -
- - - - - - 3/15 WONTHAGGI 0424 0600 6/W - - 310/15 9.9 8.9 93 1009.43.6 10.0 -
18.0 -1.5 9.0 -1.2 - 17/24 12/3 WONTHAGGI 0424 0900 -/ - 340/18 9.7 9.1 96 1010.61.2 1.0 -
14.0 -5.5 - - - 24/6 24/6 WONTHAGGI 0424 1500 6/W - - 310/22 13.5 9.6 77 1010.40.2 15.0 -
088 North Central
10.0 -10.0 - - - 2/6 2/6 CASTLEMAINE PRISON 0424 1500 6/NE - 200/17 9.7 3.4 65 - 15.0 -
20.0 -0.7 6.0 -1.8 - 6/24 5/18 LAKE EILDON 0424 0900 15/W - - Calm 9.1 7.9 92 - 50.0 -
11.0 -9.7 - - - 3/6 3/6 LAKE EILDON 0424 1500 3/W - Calm 9.6 9.0 96 - 2.0 -
11.0 -10.4 - - - 5/6 3/3 MANGALORE AIRPORT 0424 1500 3/SW - 220/05 8.8 6.6 86 1014.00.1 10.0 -
11.0 -9.5 - - - 2/6 2/6 MARYBOROUGH 0424 1500 6/NE - 250/08 10.5 8.3 86 - 10.0 -
089 Western Plains
9.0 -8.5 - - - 5/6 3/3 BALLARAT AERODROME 0424 1500 - - - 210/24 8.3 6.3 87 1014.20.1 - - - -
090 West Coast
- - - - - - 8/3 AIREYS INLET 0424 1800 - - - - 200/50 12.2 7.5 73 - - - - -
17.0 -0.9 9.0 -2.6 - 45/24 1/3 CAPE OTWAY LIGHTHOUSE 0424 0900 6/SW - - 200/52 11.8 5.5 65 1012.42.1 20.0 -
Tasmania
091 North Coast
13.0 - - - - 3/6 0.4/3 CAPE GRIM 0424 1500 - - - 220/68 12.4 10.5 88 1008.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - 12/12 8/3 CAPE GRIM 0424 2100 - - - 200/54 12.5 11.6 94 1011.91.9 - - - -
- - 10.0 - - - 4/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0424 1200 - - - - 190/65 12.3 10.6 89 1008.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0424 1300 - - - - 190/80 12.1 9.8 86 1007.4 - - - -
13.0 - - - - 4/6 0.4/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0424 1500 - - - - 210/85 12.4 10.5 88 1007.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0424 1600 - - - - 200/85 12.2 10.1 87 1008.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0424 1800 - - - - 200/85 12.2 10.7 91 1009.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0424 1900 - - - - 200/78 12.0 10.1 88 1009.9 - - - -
- - - - - 15/12 10/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0424 2100 - - - - 190/68 12.6 11.3 92 1011.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 0.8/3 LAUNCESTON AIRPORT 0424 0300 - - - 360/08 8.3 7.7 96 1006.00.5 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - 11/3 SHEFFIELD SCHOOL FARM 0424 1800 - - - - 160/15 9.6 8.7 94 1009.12.3 - - - -
094 Southeast and Hobart
- - - - - - 11/15 CAPE BRUNY LIGHTHOUSE 0424 0600 - - - 360/08 11.6 11.2 97 - 20.0 -
- - - - - 8/18 8/3 GROVE (RESEARCH STATION) 0424 0300 - - - - 300/05 10.8 10.6 99 - - - - -
- - - - - 32/18 15/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0424 0300 - - - - 360/09 11.6 11.2 97 1005.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 71/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0424 0600 1/- - - 340/09 8.7 8.3 97 1005.40.4 0.0 Manual wind NW 5kts VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
15.0 +0.5 9.0 -0.4 - 113/24 10/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0424 0900 1/SW - 360/21 10.4 9.2 92 1006.91.5 25.0 Manual wind NNW 7kts. Secondary swell E 1.0m VER:3
097 West Coast
- - - - - - 8/3 MOUNT READ 0424 0600 - - - - 010/30 3.1 3.0 99 1003.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - 11/18 8/3 WARRA 0424 0300 - - - - 160/08 7.0 6.9 99 - - - - -
098 King Island
- - - - - 20/18 10/3 KING ISLAND AIRPORT 0424 0300 - - - 190/39 11.4 10.4 94 1007.40.1 - - 7.0 -
13.0 - - - - 13/6 9/3 KING ISLAND AIRPORT 0424 1500 6/SW - - 200/50 11.6 8.4 81 1011.30.6 10.0 -
Islands
200 Islands
30.0 +0.3 25.1 -0.1 23 - 11/3 COCOS ISLAND AIRPORT 0424 1100 2/N - 020/24 25.1 23.2 89 1008.8 7.0 -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 0424 1200 - - - - 320/76 - - - 1007.11.3 - - - -
- - 20.1 +2.2 - - 8/3 LORD HOWE ISLAND AERO 0424 1230 3/N - 030/37 21.5 19.9 91 1015.70.7 3.0 -
23.0 +0.0 - - - 26/6 18/3 LORD HOWE ISLAND AERO 0424 1530 2/N - 030/39 21.0 19.3 90 1013.81.9 5.0 -
- - - - - 33/12 4/3 LORD HOWE ISLAND AERO 0424 2130 - - - 040/44 21.6 19.9 90 1013.40.9 - - 3.2 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 NORFOLK ISLAND AERO 0424 1830 6/NE - 080/26 20.4 15.7 74 1019.60.0 15.0 -