Noteworthy synoptic observations for Thursday, 25 February 20 prepared 0201 EST, 26/02/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
001 North Kimberley
36.0 +3.4 22.0 -0.5 - 36/24 36/24 DOONGAN 0225 0900 - - - 090/05 28.0 22.1 70 1010.1 13.0 -
40.0 - 22.5 - - 31/24 - WYNDHAM AERO 0225 0900 - - - - 130/13 30.0 25.3 76 1011.0 - - - -
002 East Kimberley
- - - - - - 2/3 HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 0225 0600 10/SE - 280/13 25.6 21.6 79 1009.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - 19/3 KUNUNURRA AERO 0225 0000 - - - - 250/15 24.2 23.9 98 1009.82.4 - - - -
- - - - - 19/6 - KUNUNURRA AERO 0225 0300 - - - - 240/13 24.8 24.1 96 1007.52.3 - - - -
008 Central West
27.0 -8.5 14.0 -5.1 - - - CARNAMAH 0225 0900 - - - 110/04 20.2 7.5 44 - 20.0 ORIG-undefined regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.
009 Lower West and Perth
26.0 -8.6 13.1 -4.4 - - - BADGINGARRA RESEARCH STN 0225 0900 - - - - 120/26 20.5 7.8 44 - - - - -
23.0 -8.4 13.9 -2.9 - - - JANDAKOT AERO 0225 0900 - - - - 110/21 19.4 7.4 46 1022.41.3 - - - -
23.0 -6.5 3.0 -10.3 - - - JARRAHWOOD 0225 0900 - - - 110/08 17.5 8.9 57 - 25.0 -
17.0 -8.9 8.0 -5.0 7 - - MOUNT BARKER 0225 0900 - - - 200/04 14.2 8.8 70 - 30.0 -
010 Central Wheat Belt
25.0 -8.4 13.0 -5.0 - - - BENCUBBIN 0225 0900 - - - 090/15 16.8 8.5 58 1019.2 - 40.0 ORIG-undefined regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.
19.0 -9.4 - - - Tr/24 Tr/24 RAVENSTHORPE 0225 0900 - - - 270/02 16.5 9.9 65 1023.01.1 - 15.0 -
012 Goldfields
23.0 -6.5 4.6 -9.6 - - - SALMON GUMS RES.STN. 0225 0900 - - - - 170/08 16.9 7.0 52 - - - - -
013 Interior
35.0 -1.3 23.0 +0.2 - 0.2/24 0.2/24 CARNEGIE 0225 0900 - - - - 140/17 27.4 24.0 82 1013.7 40.0 ORIG-undefined Storms lastnight regional observer
- - 23.8 +1.0 - - - GILES METEOROLOGICAL OFFICE 0225 0930 6/W - 270/28 24.1 18.0 69 1016.34.5 40.0 -
26.0 -9.8 - - - 4/6 4/3 GILES METEOROLOGICAL OFFICE 0225 1230 3/SW - 130/17 23.3 20.6 85 1014.02.2 40.0 -
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
- - - - - 10/6 10/3 BATCHELOR AIRPORT 0225 0330 - - - - 060/15 22.6 21.1 91 1009.31.2 - - - -
34.0 +3.1 24.0 -1.6 24 2/24 2/24 BLACK POINT 0225 0930 3/- Calm 29.9 26.4 82 1011.02.1 25.0 Terrestrial Min reset to 32.2 @ 1650hrs on 24/2/16
35.0 - - - - 9/6 9/3 BULMAN 0225 1530 - - - - Calm 34.9 24.5 55 1007.12.8 - - - -
33.5 +2.1 - - - - - DARWIN AIRPORT 0225 0030 6/NW 320/09 30.2 25.2 75 1010.51.9 30.0 -
- - - - - 29/6 29/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 0225 0330 2/SE - - 350/11 24.9 24.6 98 1009.60.9 3.0 -
- - - - - - 8/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 0225 0630 - - - 260/13 24.9 24.3 96 1009.70.1 - - 9.0 -
33.0 +1.6 24.0 -0.7 25 41/24 4/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 0225 0930 6/E 270/18 26.0 23.8 88 1011.11.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 0225 1830 6/SE 350/09 28.8 26.3 86 1007.90.0 30.0 -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - DARWIN AIRPORT 0225 2130 6/N 290/09 28.8 23.4 73 1010.12.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - 28/3 DUM IN MIRRIE AIRSTRIP 0225 0630 - - - - 020/04 25.0 24.7 98 1009.61.9 - - - -
33.0 - 24.0 - - 34/24 6/3 DUM IN MIRRIE AIRSTRIP 0225 0930 - - - - 330/08 26.3 24.0 87 1010.61.0 - - - -
35.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - GROOTE EYLANDT AIRPORT 0225 1530 - - - 190/11 28.9 24.0 75 1008.21.7 - - - -
37.0 - 22.0 - 22 39/24 39/24 KATHERINE COUNTRY CLUB 0225 0930 -/- - 270/08 26.5 23.6 84 - 20.0 -
34.5 - - - - - 32/3 MCCLUER ISLAND 0225 0030 - - - - 250/31 26.9 25.1 90 1010.41.2 - - - -
35.0 - 24.0 - - 32/24 - MCCLUER ISLAND 0225 0930 - - - - 250/11 29.6 25.3 78 1010.62.0 - - - -
35.0 - 24.0 - - 25/24 0.4/3 NOONAMAH AIRSTRIP 0225 0930 - - - - 240/04 25.7 24.1 91 1010.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - 21/18 11/3 POINT STUART 0225 0330 - - - - 230/08 24.7 23.7 94 1008.72.4 - - - -
36.9 +3.1 - - - - 8/3 TINDAL RAAF 0225 0030 - - - 320/37 25.5 24.3 93 1009.72.1 - - 2.4 -
36.0 +4.6 24.0 -1.3 - 67/24 - WARRUWI AIRPORT 0225 0930 - - - - 270/09 28.9 24.9 79 1010.71.7 - - - -
42.0 +6.1 27.0 +3.2 27 - - WAVE HILL 0225 0930 -/ - Calm 29.5 21.8 63 1010.52.2 40.0 -
015 Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
43.0 +8.1 28.0 +7.3 25 - - ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT 0225 0930 25/- 150/13 33.1 10.9 26 1010.22.4 30.0 -
South Australia
017 Far North Pastoral
42.0 +8.9 26.0 +6.7 - 0.4/24 0.4/18 ARKAROOLA 0225 0930 - - - 180/04 28.0 16.2 49 - 40.0 -
42.5 +8.1 - - - - - LEIGH CREEK AIRPORT 0225 0030 - - - - 180/24 30.5 12.9 34 1008.81.5 - - - -
43.0 +8.6 26.0 +5.6 - - - LEIGH CREEK AIRPORT 0225 0930 - - - - 200/15 27.3 16.3 51 1012.12.1 - - - -
022 Yorke Peninsula and Kangaroo Island
19.0 - 15.0 - - 29/24 - CAPE BORDA 0225 0930 - - - - 240/13 17.3 14.5 84 1013.91.9 - - - -
026 Lower Southeast
20.0 -5.1 16.0 +4.4 13 28/24 - MOUNT GAMBIER AERO 0225 0930 3/SW - - 260/13 17.9 15.7 87 1011.71.7 30.0 -
Queensland
027 North Peninsula
31.0 - - - - 8/6 8/3 HORN ISLAND 0225 1500 - - - - 250/17 30.2 27.2 84 1008.62.8 - - - -
028 South Peninsula
30.0 - 25.0 - - 26/24 - LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 0225 0900 - - - - Calm 27.5 25.7 90 1011.92.0 - - - -
- - 24.9 - - - 34/3 LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 0225 1200 - - - - 150/28 24.8 24.6 99 1011.90.0 - - - -
29.0 - - - - 36/6 2/3 LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 0225 1500 - - - - 120/24 27.0 25.2 90 1010.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - 36/12 - LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 0225 2100 - - - - Calm 24.9 24.4 97 1011.61.7 - - - -
029 Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
33.0 - - - - 23/6 23/3 MORNINGTON ISLAND AIRPORT 0225 1500 - - - - 010/08 27.6 24.8 85 1010.20.7 - - - -
031 North Coast - Barron
- - - - - - 11/3 COOKTOWN AIRPORT 0225 0300 - - - Calm 24.8 24.1 96 1010.21.2 - - - -
032 North Coast - Herbert
- - - - - - - TOWNSVILLE AERO 0225 0600 6/SE - - 140/11 25.0 20.7 77 1012.61.0 0.0 -
033 Central Coast - east
30.0 - 23.0 - - 14/24 8/3 HAMILTON ISLAND AIRPORT 0225 0900 - - - 120/26 26.8 21.5 73 1014.31.5 - - - -
037 Upper Western (Northwest)
39.7 +3.5 - - - - 9/3 CAMOOWEAL TOWNSHIP 0225 0000 - - - - 040/09 24.4 23.4 94 1008.92.1 - - - -
40.0 +3.8 20.0 -3.7 - 50/24 - CAMOOWEAL TOWNSHIP 0225 0900 - - - - 310/02 28.9 23.1 71 1011.41.9 - - - -
New South Wales
047 Lower Western - Lower Darling
41.4 +9.5 - - - - - BROKEN HILL AIRPORT AWS 0225 0030 - - - - 180/31 30.6 11.5 31 1009.02.6 - - - -
41.0 +9.1 26.0 +7.6 - - - BROKEN HILL AIRPORT AWS 0225 0930 - - - 190/21 27.3 15.3 48 1012.31.8 - - - -
41.0 +9.5 23.0 +6.6 - - - LAKE VICTORIA STORAGE 0225 0900 - - - 230/02 23.5 17.9 71 - 40.0 -
44.0 +10.5 27.0 +9.0 - - - MENINDEE POST OFFICE 0225 0900 - - - 180/04 28.5 18.4 54 - 50.0 -
048 Upper Western - Upper Darling
- - 23.7 +3.7 - - - COBAR MO 0225 1200 25/SW - 330/21 37.5 4.7 13 1011.90.1 20.0 -
050 Central Western Plains - south
39.0 +6.3 26.0 +8.0 - - - CONDOBOLIN AG RESEARCH STN 0225 0900 - - - 310/09 30.3 9.3 27 - 40.0 -
051 Central Western Plains - north
41.0 +9.0 - - - - - TRANGIE RESEARCH STATION AWS 0225 1500 - - - - 330/18 40.1 5.3 12 1010.52.5 - - - -
058 Northern Rivers
- - - - - - - LISMORE AIRPORT AWS 0225 0600 - - - 010/09 16.6 16.3 98 1016.30.0 - - 0.2 -
061 Hunter
39.0 +10.1 - - - - - CESSNOCK AIRPORT AWS 0225 1500 - - - - 340/18 37.9 11.1 20 1009.32.2 - - - -
39.0 +10.6 - - - - - PATERSON (TOCAL AWS) 0225 1500 - - - - 290/13 39.1 9.5 17 - - - - -
39.0 +11.6 - - - - - WILLIAMTOWN RAAF 0225 1500 - - - 300/24 39.4 9.8 17 1010.02.4 40.0 -
063 Central Tablelands - south
36.0 +8.9 - - - - - BATHURST AGRICULTURAL STATION 0225 1500 - - - 310/08 34.6 9.4 21 - 50.0 -
32.0 +9.7 22.0 +9.2 - - - KATOOMBA (MURRI ST) 0225 0900 - - - 270/22 24.3 10.1 41 - 50.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.14
32.0 +8.9 13.0 +2.2 - - - OBERON (SPRINGBANK) 0225 0900 - - - 310/08 23.0 19.2 79 - 40.0 -
066 Sydney Metropolitan - east
40.0 +12.4 - - - - - BANKSTOWN AIRPORT AWS 0225 1500 - - - - 230/05 39.5 3.6 11 1008.42.6 - - - -
38.0 +11.7 - - - - - SYDNEY AIRPORT AMO 0225 1500 - - - 040/21 36.3 18.9 36 1008.82.1 25.0 -
067 Sydney Metropolitan - west
36.0 +8.3 21.0 +3.3 - - - PROSPECT RESERVOIR 0225 0900 - - - 230/04 23.7 20.5 82 - 10.0 -
068 Illawarra
38.0 +9.6 - - - - - CAMDEN AIRPORT AWS 0225 1500 - - - - 350/13 38.0 14.5 25 1008.52.4 - - - -
069 South Coast
35.0 +9.4 14.0 -1.9 - - - BATEMANS BAY (CATALINA COUNTRY 0225 0900 - - - Calm 21.5 19.9 91 - - 35.0 -
40.0 +15.9 - - - - - MORUYA HEADS PILOT STATION 0225 1500 10/W - - 290/18 39.4 11.7 19 1005.32.1 30.0 -
070 Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
36.0 +11.2 18.0 +7.6 - - - BOMBALA (THERRY STREET) 0225 0900 -/NW 020/17 26.3 9.1 34 - 50.0 -
37.0 +10.6 21.0 +7.5 15 - - GOULBURN TAFE 0225 0900 - - - 360/13 28.5 13.8 41 - 30.0 -
35.0 +10.5 16.0 +4.1 - - - TARALGA POST OFFICE 0225 0900 - - - 290/22 26.0 10.5 38 - 20.0 50000
071 Southern Tablelands-Snowy Mountains
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0225 0200 - - - - 330/63 17.2 5.5 46 1009.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0225 0300 - - - - 330/70 16.9 5.5 47 1009.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0225 0400 - - - - 330/68 16.2 5.2 48 1008.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0225 0500 - - - - 330/67 15.4 5.0 50 1009.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0225 0600 - - - - 330/63 15.2 4.9 50 1009.50.3 - - - -
28.0 +7.2 19.0 +12.2 - - - THREDBO VILLAGE 0225 0900 -/NW 270/02 24.0 16.3 62 - 50.0 -
072 Southwest Slopes - south
40.0 +9.7 25.0 +8.6 - - - HUME RESERVOIR 0225 0900 - - - 360/04 27.9 9.4 31 - 50.0 -
36.0 +8.1 22.0 +10.2 - - - TUMBARUMBA POST OFFICE 0225 0900 - - - 360/17 24.5 15.6 58 - 50.0 50000
40.1 +9.3 - - - - - WAGGA WAGGA AMO 0225 0000 - - - - 240/09 26.0 8.9 34 1008.90.6 - - - -
40.0 +9.2 24.0 +7.7 19 - - WAGGA WAGGA AMO 0225 0900 25/- 010/15 29.0 7.3 26 1010.21.2 30.0 -
- - 24.4 +8.1 - - - WAGGA WAGGA AMO 0225 1200 25/NW - 300/28 35.9 1.9 12 1009.40.7 30.0 -
073 Southwest Slopes - north
39.0 +10.3 18.0 +2.5 - - - BURRINJUCK DAM 0225 0900 - - - Calm 22.1 14.8 63 - 25.0 Warm,Calm,clear
38.0 +7.1 25.0 +9.0 - - - GRENFELL (MANGANESE RD) 0225 0900 - - - 360/37 29.8 10.2 30 - 25.0 -
074 Riverina - east
41.0 +9.7 21.0 +5.3 - - - COROWA AIRPORT 0225 0900 - - - 090/05 25.0 18.0 65 - 25.0 -
41.5 +9.9 - - - - - NARRANDERA AIRPORT AWS 0225 0000 - - - - 020/22 30.9 8.0 24 1008.1 - - - -
41.0 +9.4 20.0 +2.8 - 0.4/24 0.4/3 NARRANDERA AIRPORT AWS 0225 0900 - - - - 240/05 28.5 9.2 30 1010.31.4 - - - -
42.0 +10.4 22.0 +6.0 - 0.7/24 0.7/24 TOCUMWAL AIRPORT 0225 0900 -/SW - 270/09 24.6 19.0 71 - 30.0 -
075 Riverina - west
41.4 +9.5 - - - - - GRIFFITH AIRPORT AWS 0225 0000 - - - - 010/17 32.3 1.4 14 1007.70.3 - - - -
41.0 +9.1 21.0 +3.8 - - - GRIFFITH AIRPORT AWS 0225 0900 - - - - 280/13 28.6 6.1 24 1010.01.3 - - - -
41.0 +8.3 27.0 +8.7 - - - HILLSTON AIRPORT 0225 0900 - - - -/- 29.4 7.5 25 1010.1 - - - -
Victoria
076 Mallee - north
41.6 +10.1 - - - - - MILDURA AIRPORT 0225 0000 - - - 180/13 27.8 15.1 46 1009.52.5 - - - -
42.0 +10.5 21.0 +4.6 24 - - MILDURA AIRPORT 0225 0900 - - - 230/11 23.4 17.8 71 1012.41.5 - 35.0 -
41.0 +9.5 20.0 +4.7 - - - OUYEN (POST OFFICE) 0225 0900 10/- - 270/08 23.5 17.9 71 - 40.0 -
41.1 +10.1 - - - - - WALPEUP RESEARCH 0225 0000 - - - - 200/11 22.9 18.2 75 - - - - -
41.0 +10.0 20.0 +4.6 - - - WALPEUP RESEARCH 0225 0900 - - - - 260/18 22.6 17.5 73 - - - - -
080 Northern Country - Lower North
41.0 +10.5 23.0 +7.8 - Tr/24 Tr/24 ECHUCA AERODROME 0225 0900 - - - 270/15 25.0 17.3 62 1009.90.9 - - 30.0 -
41.0 +9.9 22.0 +6.9 - 0.2/24 0.2/18 KERANG 0225 0900 6/NW - 270/17 24.0 18.7 72 - 40.0 -
40.5 +10.7 - - - - - KYABRAM 0225 0000 - - - - 210/09 23.2 15.8 63 - - - - -
41.0 +11.2 21.0 +6.3 - - - KYABRAM 0225 0900 - - - - 320/04 25.6 17.5 61 - - - - -
081 Northern Country - Upper North
38.4 +9.1 - - - - - BENDIGO AIRPORT 0225 0000 - - - 210/08 25.3 15.3 54 1007.70.1 - - - -
38.0 +8.7 22.0 +7.7 - - - BENDIGO AIRPORT 0225 0900 - - - 290/18 23.7 16.7 65 1009.91.6 - - - -
39.5 +10.1 - - - - - TATURA INST SUSTAINABLE AG 0225 0000 - - - - 170/11 22.8 15.6 64 - - - - -
39.0 +9.6 21.0 +6.7 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 TATURA INST SUSTAINABLE AG 0225 0900 - - - - 300/09 24.5 17.2 64 - - - - -
082 Northeast - Lower
41.3 +10.5 - - - - - RUTHERGLEN RESEARCH 0225 0000 - - - - 280/21 31.7 6.0 20 - - - - -
41.0 +10.2 19.0 +5.1 - - - RUTHERGLEN RESEARCH 0225 0900 - - - - 250/08 24.9 15.5 56 - - - - -
36.0 +8.6 19.0 +7.3 - 0.4/24 0.4/24 STRATHBOGIE 0225 0900 - - - Calm 20.9 18.2 85 - 30.0 -
41.2 +10.4 - - - - - WANGARATTA AERO 0225 0000 - - - 350/08 28.9 12.8 37 1006.70.9 - - - -
41.0 +10.2 22.0 +8.2 - - - WANGARATTA AERO 0225 0900 - - - 350/05 25.1 15.1 54 1010.02.5 - - - -
- - 22.2 +8.4 - - - WANGARATTA AERO 0225 1200 - - - - 010/17 31.2 15.2 38 1009.70.3 - - - -
084 East Gippsland
32.0 +8.3 20.0 +3.9 - - - POINT HICKS (LIGHTHOUSE) 0225 0900 -/ - Calm 22.9 19.1 79 - 50.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.14
085 West Gippsland
33.0 +8.1 17.0 +4.0 - - - WILLOW GROVE (BLUE ROCK RESERVO 0225 0900 - - - 270/09 17.5 17.5 100 - 40.0 -
086 East Central
25.6 - - - - - 0.2/3 MELBOURNE (OLYMPIC PARK) 0225 0000 - - - - 200/08 20.1 18.6 91 1009.21.3 - - - -
087 West Central
27.1 - - - - - 1/3 AVALON AIRPORT 0225 0000 - - - Calm 19.0 19.0 100 1009.20.8 - - - -
088 North Central
38.0 +9.2 20.0 +7.4 - - - LAKE EILDON 0225 0900 -/NW 310/05 22.0 18.0 78 - 50.0 -
39.4 +10.1 - - - - - MANGALORE AIRPORT 0225 0000 - - - 170/11 23.4 14.7 58 1008.2 - - - -
39.0 +9.7 20.0 +5.6 - - - MANGALORE AIRPORT 0225 0900 - - - 240/05 23.2 16.5 66 1010.01.1 - - - -
090 West Coast
19.0 - 16.0 - - 47/24 - CAPE NELSON LIGHTHOUSE 0225 0900 - - - - 010/11 17.3 15.8 91 1010.91.8 - - - -
18.0 -3.5 15.0 +1.2 - 27/24 0.2/3 CAPE OTWAY LIGHTHOUSE 0225 0900 - - - - 300/21 18.0 16.3 90 1010.01.4 - - - -
20.0 - 16.0 - - 27/24 - DARTMOOR 0225 0900 - - - - 280/04 17.1 16.5 96 1011.41.5 - - - -
19.0 - 15.0 - - 27/24 - PORT FAIRY AWS 0225 0900 - - - - 300/09 17.6 17.6 100 1010.81.6 - - - -
18.0 -4.5 16.0 +3.4 - 50/24 - PORTLAND (CASHMORE AIRPORT) 0225 0900 - - - 250/11 16.8 15.5 92 1011.21.8 - - - -
Tasmania
091 North Coast
19.0 -2.1 14.0 +0.9 - 27/24 20/18 BURNIE (ROUND HILL) 0225 0900 - - - 230/09 15.5 15.0 97 - 15.0 -
18.0 - 14.0 - - 27/24 0.4/3 CAPE GRIM 0225 0900 - - - 010/17 16.3 15.5 95 1008.50.4 - - - -
- - 14.0 - - - 16/3 CAPE GRIM 0225 1200 - - - 270/21 15.9 15.1 95 1008.30.2 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 17/6 0.6/3 CAPE GRIM 0225 1500 - - - 280/34 18.1 14.8 81 1007.90.4 - - - -
18.0 - 14.0 - - 25/24 0.6/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0225 0900 - - - - 010/17 16.3 16.0 98 1008.90.5 - - - -
- - 13.7 - - - 14/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0225 1200 - - - - 260/24 16.1 15.4 96 1008.60.3 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 15/6 1/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0225 1500 - - - - 270/37 17.8 14.5 81 1012.23.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0225 2100 - - - - 270/65 16.9 11.6 71 1009.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0225 2200 - - - - 270/63 16.9 11.4 70 1010.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0225 2300 - - - - 270/65 17.0 11.5 70 1010.8 - - - -
19.9 -1.5 - - - - 10/3 DEVONPORT AIRPORT 0225 0000 - - - 060/09 14.1 13.3 95 1010.70.8 - - - -
19.0 -2.4 14.0 +1.6 - 25/24 - DEVONPORT AIRPORT 0225 0900 - - - 200/05 15.5 14.7 95 1009.2 - - 6.0 -
20.4 -4.1 - - - - 8/3 LAUNCESTON (TI TREE BEND) 0225 0000 - - - - 300/04 14.9 14.3 96 - - - - -
19.3 - - - - - 9/3 LAUNCESTON AIRPORT 0225 0000 - - - 360/15 13.9 13.1 95 1008.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - 10/6 2/3 LAUNCESTON AIRPORT 0225 0300 - - - 330/15 13.7 12.9 95 1008.50.4 - - - -
18.0 - 13.0 - - 25/24 - LAUNCESTON AIRPORT 0225 0900 - - - 340/17 15.4 14.1 92 1008.40.1 - - - -
16.0 - 13.0 - - 25/24 0.6/3 LUNCHEON HILL (FORESTRY) 0225 0900 - - - - 010/11 13.9 13.9 100 - - - - -
19.0 - 14.0 - - 27/24 - SMITHTON AERODROME 0225 0900 - - - - 060/11 16.6 15.8 95 1008.70.3 - - - -
- - 14.3 - - - 9/3 SMITHTON AERODROME 0225 1200 - - - - 270/13 16.7 15.7 94 1008.40.3 - - - -
19.4 -1.9 - - - - 8/3 WYNYARD AIRPORT 0225 0000 - - - 300/09 15.2 14.2 94 1010.50.2 - - - -
19.0 -2.3 15.0 +3.7 - 31/24 - WYNYARD AIRPORT 0225 0900 - - - 140/02 16.0 14.9 93 1008.80.3 - - - -
094 Southeast and Hobart
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 HARTZ MOUNTAIN (KEOGHS PIMPLE) 0225 2100 - - - - 290/65 8.5 6.5 87 - - - - -
17.0 -0.3 - - - 4/6 - MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0225 1500 - - - - 330/63 16.4 10.0 66 1000.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0225 1800 - - - - 330/68 15.5 10.2 71 999.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 0.2/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0225 2100 - - - - 330/81 15.3 9.6 69 997.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0225 1700 - - - - 280/65 8.1 7.2 94 - - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 MOUNT WELLINGTON 0225 1800 - - - - 290/65 8.5 6.1 85 - - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0225 2100 - - - - 290/72 6.0 4.0 87 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0225 2200 - - - - 290/78 6.1 4.3 88 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 0225 2300 - - - - 290/76 6.2 3.7 84 - - - - -
097 West Coast
- - - - - - - LOW ROCKY POINT 0225 1900 - - - - 310/65 16.3 13.0 81 1002.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - LOW ROCKY POINT 0225 2000 - - - - 320/68 16.2 11.8 75 1002.8 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 - LOW ROCKY POINT 0225 2100 - - - - 320/63 16.4 12.2 76 1002.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - LOW ROCKY POINT 0225 2200 - - - - 300/68 15.0 12.7 86 1004.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - LOW ROCKY POINT 0225 2300 - - - - 300/65 15.4 12.0 80 1004.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - SCOTTS PEAK DAM 0225 1900 - - - - 300/70 10.7 9.0 89 - - - - -
- - - - - - - SCOTTS PEAK DAM 0225 2200 - - - - 310/89 12.9 7.4 69 - - - - -
- - - - - - - SCOTTS PEAK DAM 0225 2300 - - - - 300/81 10.4 9.8 96 - - - - -
098 King Island
18.0 - 15.0 - - 45/24 - KING ISLAND AIRPORT 0225 0900 - - - 360/09 16.9 16.6 98 1009.40.9 - - - -
099 Flinders and Bass Strait Islands
26.5 +3.8 - - - - 9/3 FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0225 0000 - - - 060/11 17.1 16.5 96 1010.21.3 - - - -
Islands
200 Islands
- - 28.9 - - - 30/3 CAPE WESSEL 0225 1230 - - - - 270/28 30.3 28.1 88 1010.40.4 - - - -
32.0 - - - - 30/6 - CAPE WESSEL 0225 1530 - - - - 020/21 26.7 24.9 90 1009.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 16/3 CAPE WESSEL 0225 1830 - - - - 330/11 26.6 26.4 99 1008.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - 16/6 - CAPE WESSEL 0225 2130 - - - - 350/08 27.0 27.0 100 1010.51.7 - - - -
33.0 - 23.0 - - 10/24 10/3 POINT FAWCETT 0225 0930 - - - - 190/13 23.8 23.1 96 1011.62.8 - - - -