Noteworthy synoptic observations for Thursday, 22 February 20 prepared 0200 EST, 23/02/18
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
006 West Gascoyne
39.0 -0.9 24.0 -0.9 - - - EMU CREEK STATION 0222 0900 -/ - - 270/05 26.5 20.6 70 1006.92.0 15.0 /
007 East Gascoyne
36.0 - - - - - - PARABURDOO AERO 0222 1500 - - - 360/24 31.8 20.1 50 1002.50.9 - - - -
011 Eucla
22.0 -8.5 19.0 +4.3 18 2/24 2/24 BALLADONIA 0222 0900 3/N - - 180/08 20.9 19.6 92 1009.1 18.0 -
- - - - - - 14/3 EUCLA 0222 0000 - - - - 120/35 19.8 19.1 96 999.04.1 - - - -
- - - - - 53/6 39/3 EUCLA 0222 0300 - - - - 150/21 19.8 19.3 97 999.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 EUCLA 0222 0600 - - - - 170/30 19.7 19.4 98 999.40.1 - - - -
23.0 -2.6 19.5 +2.6 19 79/24 2/3 EUCLA 0222 0900 0/- - - 190/30 20.2 19.9 98 1002.32.9 20.0 -
21.0 -5.4 20.0 +3.9 18 26/24 0.2/3 EYRE 0222 0900 -/SW - 230/05 21.2 20.3 95 1008.21.2 10.0 -
- - - - - - 24/3 FORREST 0222 0000 - - - - 150/39 19.7 19.4 98 997.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - 47/18 8/3 FORREST 0222 0300 - - - - 180/37 19.7 19.5 99 998.20.8 - - - -
25.0 - 19.4 - - 47/24 - FORREST 0222 0900 - - - - 220/44 21.3 19.4 89 1004.62.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 RED ROCKS POINT 0222 0000 - - - - 140/41 21.0 20.2 95 1004.32.4 - - - -
22.0 - 20.5 - - 46/24 0.8/3 RED ROCKS POINT 0222 0900 - - - - 200/31 20.7 19.7 94 1006.61.7 - - - -
012 Goldfields
22.0 -9.9 16.0 -1.7 - 7/24 - KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT 0222 0900 - - - 090/09 20.9 20.9 100 1009.10.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
- - - - - - - DARWIN AIRPORT 0222 1830 6/SW 260/22 29.9 24.0 71 1003.80.7 30.0 -
33.0 - - - - - - MANINGRIDA AIRPORT 0222 1530 - - - 290/17 27.8 22.3 72 1003.92.1 - - - -
34.0 - 24.0 - - 35/24 - MOUNT BUNDEY NORTH (DEFENCE) 0222 0900 - - - - 270/08 28.0 25.4 86 - - - - -
- - - - - - 51/3 NOONAMAH AIRSTRIP 0222 1830 - - - - Calm 28.9 25.5 82 1003.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - 51/6 - NOONAMAH AIRSTRIP 0222 2130 - - - - 290/05 27.8 25.0 85 1005.62.2 - - - -
South Australia
018 Western Agricultural
- - 23.5 +8.5 - - - CEDUNA AMO 0222 1230 - - - 020/48 37.9 11.1 20 999.32.4 - - - -
42.0 +13.8 - - - - - CEDUNA AMO 0222 1530 - - - 360/44 39.6 10.8 18 996.62.7 - - - -
024 Murray Valley
35.0 +3.9 23.0 +8.9 - - - LOXTON RESEARCH CENTRE 0222 0930 - - - - Calm 25.4 16.7 59 1009.50.8 - - - -
- - 22.5 +8.4 - - - LOXTON RESEARCH CENTRE 0222 1230 - - - - Calm 30.1 15.3 41 1009.40.1 - - - -
27.1 - - - - - 0.4/3 MURRAY BRIDGE (PALLAMANA AERODR 0222 0030 - - - 200/04 22.2 19.7 86 1010.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 MURRAY BRIDGE (PALLAMANA AERODR 0222 2130 - - - 130/13 23.7 17.6 69 1007.50.5 - - - -
026 Lower Southeast
23.0 +0.5 - - - 2/6 2/6 ROBE 0222 1530 3/ - - 050/05 21.0 18.9 88 1010.00.9 12.0 -
Queensland
027 North Peninsula
- - - - - 17/6 17/3 COCONUT ISLAND 0222 0300 - - - - 310/08 26.6 - - 1005.41.2 - - - -
33.8 - - - - - 9/3 SCHERGER RAAF 0222 0000 - - - - Calm 24.5 23.5 94 1006.41.3 - - - -
34.0 - 23.0 - - 35/24 - SCHERGER RAAF 0222 0900 - - - - 020/02 28.0 25.8 88 1007.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/3 WEIPA AERO 0222 1800 - - - 320/13 24.8 23.2 91 1005.20.7 - - - -
028 South Peninsula
- - - - - - 30/3 LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 0222 1800 - - - 160/04 25.5 24.3 93 1005.82.5 - - - -
- - - - - 32/12 - LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 0222 2100 - - - - Calm 23.7 23.2 97 1005.70.1 - - - -
029 Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
- - - - - - 10/3 JULIA CREEK AIRPORT 0222 1800 - - - - 040/26 25.7 22.6 83 1000.20.4 - - - -
030 Upper Carpentaria (Nthn Goldfields)
- - - - - 39/18 39/3 GEORGETOWN AIRPORT 0222 0300 - - - - 120/18 21.2 21.0 99 1003.31.6 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - 40/3 GEORGETOWN AIRPORT 0222 0600 15/- - - 040/11 21.7 21.5 99 1004.41.1 30.0 -
34.0 - 21.0 - - 79/24 0.2/3 GEORGETOWN AIRPORT 0222 0900 1/- - 020/05 22.6 21.9 96 1005.00.6 50.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 HUGHENDEN AIRPORT 0222 1800 - - - 040/18 25.1 19.0 69 1003.33.1 - - - -
37.0 +1.3 - - - 8/6 8/6 RICHMOND POST OFFICE 0222 1500 10/N - - 070/13 26.4 22.9 81 1000.0 10.0 -
031 North Coast - Barron
28.0 -3.1 - - - - - CAIRNS AERO 0222 1500 - - - 330/11 27.2 24.1 83 1004.71.6 - - - -
31.0 - - - - 54/6 53/3 COOKTOWN AIRPORT 0222 1500 - - - 240/09 23.1 22.4 96 1006.7 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 57/12 - COOKTOWN AIRPORT 0222 2100 - - - - Calm 23.4 23.1 98 1006.32.3 - - - -
33.0 +1.3 25.0 -0.4 - 21/24 21/3 LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 0222 0900 3/- - - 110/09 25.5 24.6 95 1007.01.6 8.0 -
33.0 - 21.0 - - 10/24 9/3 MAREEBA AIRPORT 0222 0900 - - - - Calm 22.3 21.5 95 1006.51.4 - - - -
31.0 +2.0 19.0 -1.4 20 27/24 27/24 WALKAMIN RESEARCH STATION 0222 0900 - - - Calm 22.0 20.5 91 - 45.0 -
032 North Coast - Herbert
29.0 -2.2 22.0 -0.8 - 88/24 88/24 CARDWELL MARINE PDE 0222 0900 0/ - 270/05 25.3 24.0 93 1006.31.2 50.0 -
32.0 +0.5 23.0 -0.3 - 58/24 58/24 INGHAM COMPOSITE 0222 0900 2/E - 090/02 27.0 24.1 84 1006.51.5 30.0 Storm last night ,wind gusts.
- - - - - - 47/21 INNISFAIL 0222 0600 1/SW - - 130/04 22.2 21.7 97 - 2.0 Past Hail wind gusts 20-30 knots
29.0 -1.6 22.0 -0.8 - 49/24 2/3 INNISFAIL 0222 0900 1/NW - - 310/04 24.4 22.9 91 - 10.0 -
30.6 - - - - - 38/3 INNISFAIL AERODROME 0222 0000 - - - 330/11 22.4 22.4 100 1006.0 - - - -
- - - - - 38/6 - INNISFAIL AERODROME 0222 0300 - - - 160/05 22.7 22.7 100 1005.80.2 - - - -
31.0 - 22.0 - - 69/24 2/3 INNISFAIL AERODROME 0222 0900 - - - 210/05 24.2 23.5 96 1006.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - 20/6 14/3 LUCINDA POINT 0222 0300 - - - - 160/05 23.9 23.0 95 1005.50.5 - - - -
29.0 -1.2 23.0 -2.2 - 47/24 - LUCINDA POINT 0222 0900 - - - - 260/08 25.8 22.9 84 1006.32.8 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 8/3 LUCINDA POINT 0222 2100 - - - - 010/21 25.0 21.9 83 1006.32.1 - - - -
30.1 -0.5 - - - - 19/3 SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 0222 0000 - - - - Calm 22.6 22.1 97 1006.5 - - - -
- - - - - 57/18 0.2/3 SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 0222 0300 - - - - 140/08 22.8 22.4 98 1006.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 0222 0600 - - - - Calm 21.7 21.2 97 1005.80.5 - - - -
30.0 -0.6 21.0 -1.6 - 67/24 2/3 SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 0222 0900 - - - - Calm 24.2 22.9 92 1006.81.0 - - - -
033 Central Coast - east
- - 22.8 +0.1 - - 9/3 AYR DPI RESEARCH STN 0222 1200 - - - - 160/08 24.8 21.9 84 - - - - -
30.0 -2.8 20.0 -1.8 - 65/24 65/24 COLLINSVILLE POST OFFICE 0222 0900 - - - 160/04 25.0 21.2 79 - 35.0 -
29.0 - - - - 28/6 27/3 HAMILTON ISLAND AIRPORT 0222 1500 - - - 050/13 27.7 23.3 77 1005.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 SAMUEL HILL AERO 0222 0600 - - - 220/05 23.0 22.2 95 1006.90.9 - - - -
- - 22.9 - - - 2/3 SAMUEL HILL AERO 0222 1200 - - - 170/05 24.4 22.3 88 1008.10.1 - - - -
29.0 - - - - 5/6 3/3 SAMUEL HILL AERO 0222 1500 - - - 140/11 25.0 23.4 91 1007.11.0 - - - -
29.0 - 22.0 - - 15/24 13/3 ST LAWRENCE 0222 0900 - - - - 180/09 23.6 22.4 93 1008.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - 25/6 24/3 ST LAWRENCE 0222 2100 - - - - 230/05 22.2 21.4 95 1009.51.4 - - - -
31.0 - 21.0 - - 34/24 - TOWNSVILLE-FANNING RIVER (DEFEN 0222 0900 - - - - 050/05 25.2 20.2 74 1006.11.3 - - - -
29.1 - - - - - 9/3 WILLIAMSON 0222 0000 - - - - 140/04 22.6 22.3 98 1008.00.4 - - - -
29.0 - 22.0 - - 51/24 37/3 WILLIAMSON 0222 0900 - - - - 250/09 22.6 22.3 98 1009.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 32/3 YEPPOON THE ESPLANADE 0222 0600 - - - - 290/17 23.8 22.4 92 1007.30.7 - - - -
27.0 - 23.0 - - 50/24 4/3 YEPPOON THE ESPLANADE 0222 0900 - - - - 270/08 25.1 23.5 91 1008.71.4 - - - -
034 Central Coast - west
32.0 -0.8 21.0 -1.5 - 42/24 42/18 CHARTERS TOWERS AIRPORT 0222 0900 3/N - - 090/05 26.5 21.3 73 1006.21.0 15.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
035 Central Highlands
- - - - - - 9/3 BLACKWATER AIRPORT 0222 0600 - - - - 150/09 21.1 20.1 94 1007.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - 54/18 - EMERALD AIRPORT 0222 0300 - - - 130/13 21.8 21.5 98 1007.01.4 - - - -
27.0 -6.6 20.0 -2.2 - 55/24 - EMERALD AIRPORT 0222 0900 - - - 140/24 23.2 22.0 93 1009.11.2 - - - -
28.0 -4.1 18.0 -2.6 - 25/24 25/24 SPRINGSURE COMET ST 0222 0900 6/E - 130/08 23.0 20.9 88 - 50.0 -
039 South Coast Curtis
25.9 -3.8 - - - - 11/3 BUNDABERG AERO 0222 0000 - - - - 160/13 22.7 22.5 99 1009.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/3 BUNDABERG AERO 0222 0600 - - - - 150/21 23.3 23.1 99 1009.00.8 - - - -
26.0 -3.7 22.0 +0.8 - 81/24 8/3 BUNDABERG AERO 0222 0900 - - - - 150/21 24.4 24.1 98 1010.51.5 - - - -
- - 22.0 +0.8 - - 26/3 BUNDABERG AERO 0222 1200 - - - - 110/17 23.9 23.6 98 1010.60.1 - - 7.0 -
27.0 -2.7 - - - 32/6 5/3 BUNDABERG AERO 0222 1500 - - - - 110/11 24.4 22.5 89 1009.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 1/3 BUNDABERG AERO 0222 2100 - - - - 170/11 23.1 22.8 98 1011.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 14/3 GLADSTONE AIRPORT 0222 0600 - - - - 170/13 23.0 21.5 91 1008.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 37/3 GLADSTONE AIRPORT 0222 1800 - - - 030/04 23.2 22.0 93 1009.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - 38/6 0.8/3 GLADSTONE AIRPORT 0222 2100 - - - 150/11 23.5 21.9 91 1010.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 14/3 GLADSTONE RADAR 0222 0600 - - - - 160/17 22.5 22.5 100 1007.91.1 - - - -
26.0 -4.9 21.0 -1.3 - 25/24 1/3 GLADSTONE RADAR 0222 0900 - - - - 150/18 25.0 23.1 89 1009.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 17/3 GLADSTONE RADAR 0222 1800 - - - - 350/08 23.2 23.2 100 1009.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - 19/6 2/3 GLADSTONE RADAR 0222 2100 - - - - 140/21 23.3 23.3 100 1010.0 - - - -
27.0 -2.0 - - - 19/6 1/3 LADY ELLIOT ISLAND 0222 1500 - - - - 090/21 24.2 22.6 91 1008.70.6 - - - -
29.5 -1.7 - - - - 3/3 ROCKHAMPTON AERO 0222 0000 - - - 130/15 22.8 21.6 93 1008.40.3 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 4/6 2/3 ROCKHAMPTON AERO 0222 0300 - - - 130/17 22.7 21.3 92 1006.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 15/3 ROCKHAMPTON AERO 0222 0600 - - - 130/13 22.6 21.6 94 1007.70.8 - - - -
29.0 -2.2 22.0 +0.0 - 25/24 5/3 ROCKHAMPTON AERO 0222 0900 - - - 130/17 24.0 22.6 92 1009.01.3 - - - -
28.0 -3.2 - - - 1/6 1/3 ROCKHAMPTON AERO 0222 1500 - - - 100/09 24.9 21.6 82 1007.01.5 - - - -
040 South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
- - - - - - - AMBERLEY AMO 0222 0300 - - - 130/15 20.0 17.2 84 1013.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - 23/12 15/3 BEERBURRUM FOREST STATION 0222 2100 - - - - 170/05 22.7 21.5 93 - - - - -
27.0 -0.8 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 COOLANGATTA 0222 1500 - - - 190/17 22.2 20.8 92 1013.90.9 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 9/6 5/3 COOLANGATTA 0222 2100 - - - 200/13 21.3 21.0 98 1015.60.7 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 0222 0100 - - - - 120/70 22.4 - - 1009.7 - - - -
- - - - - 12/6 7/3 DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 0222 0300 - - - - 130/68 22.3 - - 1008.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 0222 0500 - - - - 120/63 22.5 - - 1008.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 0222 0700 - - - - 100/65 23.6 - - 1010.5 - - - -
26.0 -1.4 22.0 -0.4 - 36/24 6/3 DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 0222 0900 - - - - 120/46 23.8 - - 1011.51.4 - - - -
- - 21.6 -0.8 - - 18/3 DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 0222 1200 - - - - 100/50 24.0 - - 1010.41.1 - - - -
25.0 -2.4 - - - 18/6 0.6/3 DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 0222 1500 - - - - 100/34 25.0 - - 1009.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 0222 1800 - - - - 070/26 24.9 - - 1010.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - 11/6 9/3 GYMPIE 0222 0300 - - - - 150/09 21.1 21.1 100 1010.80.9 - - - -
25.0 -5.2 20.0 +0.5 - 59/24 17/3 GYMPIE 0222 0900 - - - - 160/13 21.8 21.8 100 1012.30.8 - - - -
- - 20.3 +0.8 - - 9/3 GYMPIE 0222 1200 - - - - 150/11 22.4 22.2 99 1011.80.5 - - - -
23.0 -7.2 - - - 26/6 17/3 GYMPIE 0222 1500 - - - - 160/04 23.1 23.1 100 1010.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 20/3 GYMPIE 0222 1800 - - - - 150/02 21.6 21.6 100 1011.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - 26/6 6/3 GYMPIE 0222 2100 - - - - 170/02 21.7 21.7 100 1012.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - 11/6 8/3 HERVEY BAY AIRPORT 0222 0300 - - - 120/15 23.7 23.7 100 1008.61.7 - - 4.0 -
28.0 - 23.0 - - 40/24 7/3 HERVEY BAY AIRPORT 0222 0900 - - - 110/24 26.0 23.1 84 1010.91.1 - - - -
27.5 -2.6 - - - - 13/3 MARYBOROUGH 0222 0000 - - - 140/21 22.9 22.6 98 1010.60.8 - - 3.2 -
- - - - - 53/18 24/3 MARYBOROUGH 0222 0300 - - - 130/24 22.7 22.5 99 1009.11.5 - - 1.1 -
- - - - - - 65/3 MARYBOROUGH 0222 0600 - - - 140/24 22.6 22.3 98 1010.31.2 - - 4.6 -
27.0 -3.1 22.0 +1.4 - 137/24 19/3 MARYBOROUGH 0222 0900 - - - 060/09 23.9 23.6 98 1011.51.2 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 25/3 MARYBOROUGH 0222 1800 - - - 210/11 23.4 23.1 98 1010.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - 34/12 0.4/3 MARYBOROUGH 0222 2100 - - - 160/09 22.9 22.7 99 1011.91.3 - - - -
23.0 - 21.0 - - 45/24 9/3 NAMBOUR DAFF - HILLSIDE 0222 0900 - - - - 200/02 21.7 20.7 94 1013.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 34/3 NAMBOUR DAFF - HILLSIDE 0222 1800 - - - - 230/04 22.6 21.8 95 1012.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - 46/6 12/3 NAMBOUR DAFF - HILLSIDE 0222 2100 - - - - Calm 23.1 22.3 95 1013.51.4 - - - -
27.0 -1.6 - - - 79/24 79/24 RAINBOW BEACH 0222 0900 -/SE - 130/46 24.6 24.0 96 1011.71.1 3.0 -
25.0 - 22.0 - - 26/24 2/3 SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT 0222 0900 - - - 130/37 23.9 21.4 86 1013.10.6 - - - -
25.0 - - - - 20/6 20/3 SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT 0222 1500 - - - 120/34 24.1 22.9 93 1010.91.5 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 20/6 15/3 SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT 0222 2100 - - - 100/21 23.3 22.5 95 1012.81.2 - - 6.0 -
25.0 - 21.0 - - 51/24 13/3 TEWANTIN RSL PARK 0222 0900 - - - - 130/21 23.3 23.0 98 1013.11.0 - - - -
- - 21.3 - - - 8/3 TEWANTIN RSL PARK 0222 1200 - - - - 130/18 23.5 23.3 99 1012.20.9 - - - -
24.0 - - - - 16/6 8/3 TEWANTIN RSL PARK 0222 1500 - - - - 120/21 24.0 24.0 100 1010.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 17/3 TEWANTIN RSL PARK 0222 1800 - - - - 120/17 23.7 23.7 100 1011.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - 41/6 24/3 TEWANTIN RSL PARK 0222 2100 - - - - 180/11 22.6 22.6 100 1012.91.1 - - - -
New South Wales
047 Lower Western - Lower Darling
36.0 +4.1 27.0 +8.6 - - - BROKEN HILL AIRPORT AWS 0222 0930 - - - 010/21 28.2 11.7 36 1009.81.6 - - - -
- - 26.6 +8.2 - - - BROKEN HILL AIRPORT AWS 0222 1230 - - - - 010/26 32.5 12.2 29 1009.10.7 - - - -
35.0 +3.5 25.0 +8.6 - - - LAKE VICTORIA STORAGE 0222 0900 - - - Calm 26.0 19.9 69 - 40.0 -
058 Northern Rivers
- - - - - - 0.2/3 LISMORE AIRPORT AWS 0222 1800 - - - 220/08 22.7 20.2 86 1014.70.0 - - - -
Victoria
076 Mallee - north
35.0 +3.5 26.0 +9.6 - - - MILDURA AIRPORT 0222 0900 - - - 070/13 26.8 8.3 31 1010.51.2 - 10.0 -
- - 25.8 +9.4 - - - MILDURA AIRPORT 0222 1200 - - - 010/18 32.9 10.9 26 1010.10.4 - - - -
34.0 +2.5 24.0 +8.7 - - - OUYEN (POST OFFICE) 0222 0900 6/ - - 090/26 26.8 12.1 40 - 30.0 -
- - 23.8 +8.4 - - - WALPEUP RESEARCH 0222 1200 - - - - 080/18 29.4 8.5 27 - - - - -
079 Wimmera - south
- - - - - - 0.8/3 HORSHAM AERODROME 0222 1800 - - - 070/21 20.0 16.0 78 1011.50.7 - - - -
- - 22.1 +8.9 - - - LONGERENONG 0222 1200 - - - - 060/17 25.2 10.6 40 - - - - -
081 Northern Country - Upper North
21.0 -8.3 - - - 2/6 2/3 BENDIGO AIRPORT 0222 1500 - - - 160/11 21.2 15.1 68 1013.11.6 - - - -
087 West Central
- - - - - - - AVALON AIRPORT 0222 2100 - - - 220/15 21.6 18.0 80 1012.91.2 - - - -
090 West Coast
27.0 +0.2 19.0 +8.0 - 0.2/24 - HAMILTON AIRPORT 0222 0900 - - - 080/18 20.4 12.6 61 1012.31.1 - - - -
29.3 - - - - - - WARRNAMBOOL AIRPORT NDB 0222 0000 - - - Calm 19.1 14.1 73 1014.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 WARRNAMBOOL AIRPORT NDB 0222 0300 - - - 100/13 19.2 14.0 72 1012.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - WARRNAMBOOL AIRPORT NDB 0222 0600 - - - 080/17 19.8 13.7 68 1011.90.5 - - - -
- - 18.9 - - - 3/3 WARRNAMBOOL AIRPORT NDB 0222 1200 - - - 070/13 19.4 17.0 86 1013.50.6 - - - -
Islands
200 Islands
28.0 +0.0 23.6 +1.1 - 26/24 0.2/3 CHRISTMAS ISLAND AERO 0222 0900 - - - 070/13 25.8 24.0 90 1009.31.3 - - - -
26.3 +1.4 - - - - - NORFOLK ISLAND AERO 0222 0000 - - - 140/22 19.7 - - 1014.40.1 - - 3.0 -
31.0 +0.7 26.0 +0.4 24 4/24 - WILLIS ISLAND 0222 0900 3/SW - 210/15 27.4 23.9 81 1007.61.6 30.0 -
- - 25.9 +0.3 - - - WILLIS ISLAND 0222 1200 3/NW 040/08 29.8 25.1 76 1006.51.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - WILLIS ISLAND 0222 2100 3/NW 360/15 28.2 24.5 80 1008.42.1 30.0 -