Noteworthy synoptic observations for Saturday, 20 October 201 prepared 0157 EST, 21/10/18
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
009 Lower West and Perth
19.7 -2.7 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 JANDAKOT AERO 1020 2100 - - - 290/13 15.1 14.0 93 1018.60.7 - - - -
17.0 -3.4 7.0 -0.3 - 1/24 1/24 JARRAHWOOD 1020 0900 - - - 310/15 14.5 13.2 92 - 0.1 -
011 Eucla
22.0 -0.6 1.0 -9.1 0 - - EYRE 1020 0900 - - - 360/04 22.2 7.5 39 1022.50.1 - - 30.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
35.0 +1.9 - - - - - DARWIN AIRPORT 1020 1530 10/SE 290/28 33.5 22.8 54 1008.83.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - 37/3 PIRLANGIMPI AIRPORT 1020 1830 - - - - 220/04 24.2 22.3 89 1009.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - 37/6 - PIRLANGIMPI AIRPORT 1020 2130 - - - - 060/02 25.0 24.1 95 1011.92.4 - - - -
015 Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
40.0 +7.0 22.0 +6.8 - - - JERVOIS 1020 0930 20/W 170/31 22.7 5.6 33 1018.33.2 30.0 -
South Australia
016 Northwest Pastoral
34.0 +8.0 - - - - - WOOMERA AERODROME 1020 0030 - - - - 210/37 15.7 5.3 50 1016.92.8 - - - -
34.0 +8.0 11.0 -1.2 - - - WOOMERA AERODROME 1020 0930 - - - 200/31 14.6 6.4 58 1020.61.8 - - - -
017 Far North Pastoral
33.0 +6.6 12.0 +0.8 - 0.2/24 0.2/18 ARKAROOLA 1020 0930 - - - 180/17 15.9 4.4 46 - 50.0 -
39.0 +8.8 - - - - - OODNADATTA AIRPORT 1020 0030 - - - - 180/41 21.6 7.8 41 1015.13.6 - - - -
018 Western Agricultural
30.0 +8.0 9.0 -1.0 7 - - CLEVE 1020 0930 15/- - - 230/18 13.0 6.6 65 1020.52.3 50.0 -
34.8 +11.1 - - - - - WHYALLA AERO 1020 0030 - - - 210/18 14.4 5.0 53 1017.82.4 - - - -
35.0 +11.3 7.0 -3.3 - - - WHYALLA AERO 1020 0930 - - - - 200/28 15.1 6.7 57 1020.42.0 - - - -
023 Adelaide plains and Mt Lofty Ranges
30.4 +8.6 - - - - - EDINBURGH RAAF 1020 0030 - - - 220/24 13.3 7.3 67 1016.12.3 - - - -
30.0 +8.2 12.0 +2.0 - 0.6/24 - EDINBURGH RAAF 1020 0930 - - - - 210/35 14.9 4.9 51 1019.22.7 - - - -
30.2 +8.8 - - - - - PARAFIELD AIRPORT 1020 0030 - - - 220/21 13.4 7.2 66 1016.12.3 - - - -
30.0 +8.6 12.0 +1.9 - 0.2/24 - PARAFIELD AIRPORT 1020 0930 - - - - 230/28 15.2 6.2 55 1019.22.8 - - - -
31.0 +9.4 9.0 +0.6 6 - - ROSEDALE (TURRETFIELD RESEARCH 1020 0930 - - - 270/04 14.5 7.4 62 - 35.0 -
024 Murray Valley
29.0 +8.7 8.0 +0.0 - 0.2/24 0.2/24 EUDUNDA 1020 0930 3/SW - - 230/17 10.4 8.6 89 1018.83.0 40.0 -
31.0 +8.5 11.0 +2.0 - - - MURRAY BRIDGE 1020 0930 6/NE - - 230/30 15.0 10.9 76 - 20.0 -
026 Lower Southeast
24.0 +6.2 7.0 -0.1 - 0.4/24 0.2/3 MOUNT GAMBIER AERO 1020 0930 - - - 230/22 11.8 7.1 73 1016.22.7 - - - -
Queensland
035 Central Highlands
33.0 +2.2 22.0 +8.4 17 - - TAMBO POST OFFICE 1020 0900 - - - 360/22 27.0 16.5 53 1015.41.7 50.0 -
038 Lower Western (Channel Country)
38.0 - 21.0 - - - - BEDOURIE POLICE STATION 1020 0900 -/- - - 180/18 23.0 10.3 45 1016.04.0 - 30.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
34.0 -0.1 - - - - - BOULIA AIRPORT 1020 1500 -/- - 200/30 32.5 8.1 22 1011.91.8 10.0 -
041 Darling Downs - east
24.0 +1.5 13.0 +4.1 11 37/24 0.3/18 STANTHORPE LESLIE PARADE 1020 0900 - - - - -/- 19.2 16.0 82 - - - - /
044 Warrego
34.0 +4.5 23.0 +9.4 - - - BOLLON MARY ST 1020 0900 -/ - - 180/02 29.8 16.0 43 1013.2 30.0 co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
35.0 +5.5 23.0 +8.3 - - - CUNNAMULLA POST OFFICE 1020 0900 -/ - - 320/17 31.4 14.9 37 1011.70.7 30.0 co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
New South Wales
047 Lower Western - Lower Darling
33.4 +9.0 - - - - - BROKEN HILL AIRPORT AWS 1020 0030 - - - 320/15 26.8 3.3 22 1009.60.2 - - - -
33.0 +8.6 13.0 +1.8 - - - BROKEN HILL AIRPORT AWS 1020 0930 - - - 190/34 14.1 4.4 52 1017.12.8 - - - -
33.0 +9.4 12.0 +1.4 - - - LAKE VICTORIA STORAGE 1020 0900 - - - 270/05 13.7 11.5 87 - - 40.0 -
36.0 +9.6 14.0 +2.8 - - - MENINDEE POST OFFICE 1020 0900 - - - 250/44 14.5 7.2 62 - 50.0 -
34.0 - 13.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/24 POONCARIE MAIL AGENCY 1020 0900 - - - 130/11 15.3 5.2 51 - 50.0 -
048 Upper Western - Upper Darling
33.0 +7.3 23.0 +10.5 - - - COBAR MO 1020 0900 - - - 340/18 24.8 13.7 50 1010.81.9 - - - -
- - 22.2 +9.7 - - - COBAR MO 1020 1200 - - - 210/24 20.8 9.4 48 1012.6 - - - -
37.0 +9.0 21.0 +8.5 - - - WANAARING POST OFFICE 1020 0900 -/- - 180/17 26.9 6.4 27 - 50.0 -
049 Lower Western - Southwest Plains
32.0 +7.6 13.0 +3.1 - - - BALRANALD (RSL) 1020 0900 - - - 230/15 14.9 4.9 51 - 10.0 -
050 Central Western Plains - south
31.0 +6.6 21.0 +9.7 - - - PEAK HILL POST OFFICE 1020 0900 -/NW - 310/18 23.8 15.3 59 - 50.0 -
051 Central Western Plains - north
- - - - - - - COONAMBLE AIRPORT AWS 1020 1400 - - - - 270/63 19.5 14.5 73 1012.4 - - - -
32.0 - - - - 26/6 26/3 COONAMBLE AIRPORT AWS 1020 1500 - - - - 010/31 22.6 19.4 82 1010.61.5 - - - -
30.0 +5.0 21.0 +10.9 - - - TRANGIE RESEARCH STATION AWS 1020 0900 - - - - 010/24 23.3 15.4 61 1012.51.0 - - - -
- - 21.5 +11.4 - - - TRANGIE RESEARCH STATION AWS 1020 1200 - - - - 020/21 27.0 16.0 51 1011.51.0 - - - -
053 Northwest Plains - east
- - - - - 16/6 12/3 MOREE AERO 1020 2100 - - - 070/18 18.6 16.8 89 1016.03.8 - - - -
054 Northwest Slopes - north
- - - - - - - NARRABRI AIRPORT AWS 1020 1700 - - - - 240/68 18.0 14.9 82 1011.9 - - - -
055 Northwest Slopes - south
- - - - - 11/6 11/3 TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS 1020 2100 - - - 030/11 17.5 15.5 88 1016.25.2 - - - -
060 Manning
27.0 +1.5 18.0 +6.7 18 2/24 2/18 YARRAS (MOUNT SEAVIEW) 1020 0900 3/E - 160/05 19.6 17.5 88 - 20.0 heavy vt/storms in area
061 Hunter
- - - - - 14/6 14/3 COORANBONG (LAKE MACQUARIE AWS) 1020 2100 - - - - 350/04 18.3 17.7 96 1014.55.1 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 8/3 GOSFORD AWS 1020 2100 - - - - 190/02 18.8 18.1 96 - - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 MAITLAND AIRPORT AWS 1020 1800 - - - 090/13 25.5 23.4 88 1008.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - 11/6 10/3 MAITLAND AIRPORT AWS 1020 2100 - - - 030/11 18.4 18.4 100 1014.25.3 - - - -
- - - - - 14/6 14/3 NORAH HEAD AWS 1020 2100 - - - - 120/15 18.2 18.2 100 1013.5 - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 15/3 WILLIAMTOWN RAAF 1020 2100 - - - 100/13 18.2 17.4 95 1013.94.6 - - - -
062 Central Tablelands - north
- - - - - - 15/3 MUDGEE AIRPORT AWS 1020 1800 - - - 190/09 17.7 17.4 98 1012.7 - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 - MUDGEE AIRPORT AWS 1020 2100 - - - Calm 16.7 16.5 99 1015.22.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 16/3 NULLO MOUNTAIN AWS 1020 1800 - - - - 010/08 12.5 12.5 100 - - - - -
- - - - - 16/6 - NULLO MOUNTAIN AWS 1020 2100 - - - - 300/05 13.2 11.3 88 - - - - -
063 Central Tablelands - south
24.0 +6.5 16.0 +8.4 - - - KATOOMBA (MURRI ST) 1020 0900 -/W - 270/30 19.8 12.1 61 - 30.0 ORIG-undefined regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.
064 Central Western Slopes - north
30.0 +6.0 19.0 +10.0 - 0.4/24 0.4/24 DUNEDOO POST OFFICE 1020 0900 -/N - -/24 22.6 15.0 62 - - 5.0 co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
065 Central Western Slopes - south
29.0 - - - - 6/6 6/3 DUBBO AIRPORT AWS 1020 1500 - - - 300/28 19.2 14.7 75 1010.52.2 - - 3.0 -
066 Sydney Metropolitan - east
- - - - - - 8/3 BANKSTOWN AIRPORT AWS 1020 1800 - - - 070/17 20.7 18.8 89 1011.93.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 CANTERBURY RACECOURSE AWS 1020 1800 - - - - 070/09 19.6 17.7 89 - - - 0.5 -
- - - - - 16/6 3/3 CANTERBURY RACECOURSE AWS 1020 2100 - - - - 140/08 19.0 18.2 95 - - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 SYDNEY (OBSERVATORY HILL) 1020 1800 - - - - -/- 19.6 16.1 80 1012.52.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 15/3 SYDNEY AIRPORT AMO 1020 1800 1/- - - 310/46 17.5 15.8 90 1013.03.6 0.4 -
- - - - - 21/6 6/3 SYDNEY AIRPORT AMO 1020 2100 1/NW -/- 18.7 17.2 91 1014.31.3 15.0 -
- - - - - - 10/3 SYDNEY OLYMPIC PARK AWS (ARCHER 1020 1800 - - - - 310/08 19.8 17.6 87 - - - 4.0 -
068 Illawarra
- - - - - - 10/3 BELLAMBI AWS 1020 1800 - - - 110/24 17.7 15.9 89 - - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 NOWRA RAN AIR STATION AWS 1020 1800 - - - 270/17 18.8 15.9 83 1010.61.9 - - - -
069 South Coast
- - - - - - 14/3 BEGA AWS 1020 1800 - - - - 130/05 12.1 11.9 99 1013.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - 16/6 2/3 BEGA AWS 1020 2100 - - - - Calm 12.3 12.1 99 1015.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - MERIMBULA AIRPORT AWS 1020 0600 - - - Calm 13.7 13.2 97 1010.20.6 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - MORUYA AIRPORT AWS 1020 0300 - - - Calm 11.9 11.3 96 1011.12.1 - - 0.2 -
21.0 +0.9 - - - 6/6 6/6 MORUYA HEADS PILOT STATION 1020 1500 6/NW - - 250/04 18.7 17.4 92 1009.80.8 3.0 -
21.0 +1.6 - - - 1/6 1/6 NAROOMA (MARINE RESCUE) 1020 1500 - - - 270/09 17.6 16.3 92 - 10.0 -
070 Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
27.0 +8.4 10.0 +5.3 - Tr/24 Tr/24 BOMBALA (THERRY STREET) 1020 0900 1/NW - 230/04 12.1 10.0 87 - 10.0 -
- - - - - - 16/3 BOMBALA AWS 1020 1800 - - - - 100/09 8.7 8.7 100 1011.9 - - - -
- - - - - 16/6 - BOMBALA AWS 1020 2100 - - - - 140/11 8.7 8.4 98 1015.63.4 - - - -
- - 10.3 - - - - CANBERRA AIRPORT 1020 1200 - - - 330/35 24.3 12.6 48 1011.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 TUGGERANONG (ISABELLA PLAINS) A 1020 1800 - - - - 070/09 16.7 16.5 99 1010.50.2 - - - -
071 Southern Tablelands-Snowy Mountains
- - - - - - 9/3 PERISHER VALLEY AWS 1020 1800 - - - - 340/08 7.7 5.3 85 - - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 1020 0700 - - - - 330/68 9.3 8.8 97 1014.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 1020 0800 - - - - 330/70 10.1 8.7 91 1012.6 - - - -
12.0 +5.2 7.0 +7.6 - - - THREDBO AWS 1020 0900 - - - - 330/72 10.7 9.1 90 1012.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 1020 1000 - - - - 330/68 11.5 9.1 85 1012.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 1020 1100 - - - - 330/63 9.9 9.4 97 1012.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 1020 1300 - - - - 330/68 9.4 9.1 98 - - - - -
12.0 +5.2 - - - 17/6 16/3 THREDBO AWS 1020 1500 - - - - 330/39 8.5 8.1 97 - - - - -
19.0 +6.3 8.0 +6.6 - 0.1/24 0.1/18 THREDBO VILLAGE 1020 0900 6/SW - - 020/30 16.5 10.3 67 - 50.0 Moderate breeze, fast moving low clouds, mild temp
19.0 +6.3 - - - 13/6 13/6 THREDBO VILLAGE 1020 1500 6/SE - - 360/09 13.5 10.8 84 - 0.2 Passing storms, heavy rain, hail and thick cloud c
072 Southwest Slopes - south
22.0 - - - - 13/6 12/3 KHANCOBAN AWS 1020 1500 - - - - 300/17 20.8 17.8 83 1009.20.9 - - - -
29.8 +8.6 - - - - - WAGGA WAGGA AMO 1020 0000 - - - 090/13 20.0 8.7 48 1012.10.9 - - - -
30.0 +8.8 17.0 +9.3 - - - WAGGA WAGGA AMO 1020 0900 - - - 360/21 23.7 13.8 54 1009.40.2 - - - -
- - 16.5 +8.8 - - 2/3 WAGGA WAGGA AMO 1020 1200 - - - 350/21 27.4 14.1 44 1008.70.7 - - - -
073 Southwest Slopes - north
29.0 +9.0 12.0 +3.7 - - - BURRINJUCK DAM 1020 0900 - - - Calm 14.2 10.0 76 - 25.0 warm calm overcast
30.0 +7.5 19.0 +10.1 - - - GRENFELL (MANGANESE RD) 1020 0900 -/NW - 360/28 24.5 14.6 54 - 25.0 -
074 Riverina - east
- - - - - - Tr/48 COROWA AIRPORT 1020 0900 - - - 130/04 19.0 12.2 65 - 10.0 -
31.7 +8.8 - - - - - NARRANDERA AIRPORT AWS 1020 0000 - - - - 070/13 22.5 4.1 30 1011.11.0 - - - -
32.0 +9.1 20.0 +11.5 - - - NARRANDERA AIRPORT AWS 1020 0900 - - - - 250/21 22.1 9.3 44 1009.92.3 - - - -
- - 18.7 +10.2 - - - NARRANDERA AIRPORT AWS 1020 1200 - - - - 240/24 18.3 10.4 60 1012.02.0 - - - -
075 Riverina - west
31.0 +7.6 18.0 +9.2 - - - GRIFFITH AIRPORT AWS 1020 0900 - - - 230/17 19.1 11.4 61 1010.43.3 - - - -
20.0 -3.4 - - - 2/6 2/3 GRIFFITH AIRPORT AWS 1020 1500 - - - 240/30 12.9 11.1 89 1015.02.2 - - - -
Victoria
076 Mallee - north
33.2 +9.5 - - - - - MILDURA AIRPORT 1020 0000 - - - 220/24 21.8 9.0 44 1009.20.7 - - 9.0 -
33.0 +9.3 12.0 +2.3 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 MILDURA AIRPORT 1020 0900 - - - 210/15 13.5 8.8 73 1017.62.9 - 25.0 -
33.0 +9.4 11.0 +2.2 - 0.5/24 0.5/24 OUYEN (POST OFFICE) 1020 0900 10/NE - - 230/22 14.6 11.0 79 - 45.0 -
32.9 +10.0 - - - - - WALPEUP RESEARCH 1020 0000 - - - - 240/31 16.6 9.5 63 - - - - -
33.0 +10.1 10.0 +1.2 - 0.6/24 0.6/3 WALPEUP RESEARCH 1020 0900 - - - - 240/21 12.7 9.2 79 - - - - -
077 Mallee - south
32.9 - - - - - - SWAN HILL AERODROME 1020 0000 - - - 300/15 22.4 8.1 40 1008.0 - - - -
078 Wimmera - north
31.0 +9.4 -1.0 -8.7 - 0.6/24 0.6/24 WARRACKNABEAL MUSEUM 1020 0900 -/SW - 230/02 13.0 9.1 77 - 10.0 load thunder heard overnight
079 Wimmera - south
30.2 +9.6 - - - - - LONGERENONG 1020 0000 - - - - 240/24 15.9 11.5 75 - - - - -
30.0 +9.4 8.0 +1.2 - 0.2/24 - LONGERENONG 1020 0900 - - - - 250/15 11.8 7.7 76 - - - - -
080 Northern Country - Lower North
30.0 +8.0 6.0 -2.7 - 3/24 3/24 ECHUCA AERODROME 1020 0900 - - - 230/24 15.0 6.6 57 1013.54.4 - - 20.0 -
32.0 +9.4 11.0 +2.2 - 0.6/24 0.6/18 KERANG 1020 0900 10/NW - 250/13 11.7 9.1 84 - 10.0 -
21.0 -1.6 - - - 2/6 2/6 KERANG 1020 1500 10/SW - - 230/22 19.9 2.3 31 - 50.0 -
29.0 +8.0 14.0 +6.5 - - - KYABRAM 1020 0900 - - - - 210/30 14.3 8.5 68 - - - - -
081 Northern Country - Upper North
28.8 +9.1 - - - - - BENDIGO AIRPORT 1020 0000 - - - 010/13 20.9 6.1 38 1008.10.2 - - - -
29.0 +9.3 10.0 +3.8 - 2/24 2/3 BENDIGO AIRPORT 1020 0900 - - - 220/15 9.6 7.9 89 1013.83.7 - - 6.0 -
- - 13.1 - - - 1/3 SHEPPARTON AIRPORT 1020 1200 - - - 150/13 12.3 10.2 87 1012.2 - - - -
082 Northeast - Lower
28.8 +8.0 - - - - - RUTHERGLEN RESEARCH 1020 0000 - - - - 100/13 20.2 8.2 46 - - - - -
29.0 +8.2 15.0 +8.7 - - - RUTHERGLEN RESEARCH 1020 0900 - - - - 330/08 21.0 13.9 64 - - - - -
- - 14.9 +8.6 - - 0.4/3 RUTHERGLEN RESEARCH 1020 1200 - - - - 260/34 18.8 12.3 66 - - - - -
- - - - - - - WANGARATTA AERO 1020 0600 - - - - 130/09 15.1 11.7 80 1007.90.4 - - - -
- - 13.3 +6.5 - - - WANGARATTA AERO 1020 1200 - - - - 230/44 15.7 10.7 72 1012.02.7 - - - -
083 Northeast - Upper
- - - - - 10/6 8/3 MOUNT BULLER 1020 2100 - - - - 190/30 0.3 0.2 99 - - - - -
22.0 - - - - 14/6 11/3 OMEO 1020 1500 - - - - 160/11 9.3 8.7 96 1013.62.8 - - - -
084 East Gippsland
19.0 - - - - 13/6 8/3 COMBIENBAR AWS 1020 1500 - - - - 210/05 9.0 8.7 98 1012.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 GABO ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1020 1800 - - - - 230/31 13.1 12.2 94 1013.81.2 - - - -
- - 13.0 - - - 9/3 GELANTIPY 1020 1200 - - - - 010/08 11.2 - - 1012.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 14/3 MALLACOOTA 1020 1800 - - - - Calm 12.5 11.2 92 1013.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - 17/6 2/3 MALLACOOTA 1020 2100 - - - - 220/15 12.2 10.9 92 1016.62.8 - - - -
086 East Central
- - 11.1 - - - 11/3 COLDSTREAM 1020 1200 - - - - 260/13 10.6 10.4 99 1014.80.2 - - - -
- - 11.3 - - - 11/3 COLDSTREAM COMPARISON 1020 1200 - - - - 270/09 10.8 10.6 99 1014.90.3 - - - -
27.8 +9.0 - - - - - ESSENDON AIRPORT 1020 0000 - - - 360/15 22.2 6.4 36 1006.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 ESSENDON AIRPORT 1020 0600 - - - 230/22 11.9 11.7 99 1012.24.2 - - - -
28.0 +9.2 11.0 +3.1 - 5/24 2/3 ESSENDON AIRPORT 1020 0900 - - - 240/18 10.8 10.6 99 1014.82.6 - - - -
- - 8.1 - - - 9/3 FERNY CREEK 1020 1200 - - - - 290/02 8.2 8.2 100 1014.00.0 - - - -
27.8 +8.8 - - - - - MELBOURNE AIRPORT 1020 0000 25/NW 350/28 22.8 3.5 28 1006.90.9 40.0 -
28.0 +9.0 10.0 +1.6 10 5/24 3/3 MELBOURNE AIRPORT 1020 0900 6/SW - 230/17 10.0 8.6 91 1014.72.3 7.0 -
- - - - - - 9/3 MELBOURNE AIRPORT 1020 1800 6/SW - - 180/21 11.7 9.5 86 1016.61.9 20.0 -
28.5 +9.5 - - - - - MOORABBIN AIRPORT 1020 0000 - - - 360/30 25.0 6.2 30 1005.81.4 - - - -
29.0 +10.0 11.0 +1.8 - 9/24 2/3 MOORABBIN AIRPORT 1020 0900 - - - 200/08 12.2 10.1 87 1014.42.4 - - 7.0 -
26.9 +8.1 - - - - - SCORESBY RESEARCH INSTITUTE 1020 0000 - - - - 030/13 23.5 6.3 33 - - - - -
27.0 +8.2 11.0 +2.2 - 9/24 5/3 SCORESBY RESEARCH INSTITUTE 1020 0900 - - - - 220/09 11.6 10.5 93 - - - - -
087 West Central
- - - - - - - AVALON AIRPORT 1020 0300 - - - 260/34 15.1 11.9 81 1008.61.9 - - - -
17.0 - - - - 2/6 - AVALON AIRPORT 1020 1500 - - - 190/26 13.4 10.4 82 1014.90.4 - - - -
28.2 +9.2 - - - - - LAVERTON RAAF 1020 0000 - - - 330/21 24.3 6.6 32 1006.80.3 - - - -
28.0 +9.0 11.0 +2.8 - 5/24 4/3 LAVERTON RAAF 1020 0900 - - - 280/13 10.7 9.9 95 1015.33.6 - - 9.0 -
088 North Central
- - 6.8 - - - 8/3 WALLAN (KILMORE GAP) 1020 1200 - - - 190/15 7.6 7.5 99 1014.2 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - 2/3 WALLAN (KILMORE GAP) 1020 1800 - - - - 220/13 8.7 8.6 99 1016.22.1 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 6/6 4/3 WALLAN (KILMORE GAP) 1020 2100 - - - 170/21 7.6 7.5 99 1019.02.6 - - 1.0 -
089 Western Plains
- - - - - - 0.6/3 BALLARAT AERODROME 1020 0600 - - - 220/17 8.2 8.1 99 1012.61.8 - - - -
090 West Coast
25.6 +8.7 - - - - - CAPE OTWAY LIGHTHOUSE 1020 0000 - - - - 290/35 15.0 10.8 76 1007.91.8 - - - -
26.0 +9.1 11.0 +1.5 - 1/24 - CAPE OTWAY LIGHTHOUSE 1020 0900 - - - - 260/24 13.3 8.2 71 1013.52.2 - - - -
26.0 +8.6 - - - - - HAMILTON AIRPORT 1020 0000 - - - 240/21 12.8 10.0 83 1010.53.7 - - - -
26.0 +8.6 6.0 -0.6 - 1/24 0.2/3 HAMILTON AIRPORT 1020 0900 - - - - 260/21 10.6 6.9 78 1015.12.1 - - - -
Tasmania
091 North Coast
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 DEVONPORT AIRPORT 1020 0300 - - - 150/17 13.8 12.7 93 1006.42.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - LAUNCESTON AIRPORT 1020 0300 - - - 010/09 10.9 9.8 93 1007.32.4 - - 7.0 -
094 Southeast and Hobart
- - - - - - - HARTZ MOUNTAIN (KEOGHS PIMPLE) 1020 1000 - - - - 280/68 7.1 3.7 79 - - - - -
- - - - - - - KUNANYI (MOUNT WELLINGTON PINNA 1020 0300 - - - - 330/76 7.8 6.3 90 - - - - -
- - - - - - - KUNANYI (MOUNT WELLINGTON PINNA 1020 0400 - - - - 330/65 7.8 5.9 88 - - - - -
- - - - - - - KUNANYI (MOUNT WELLINGTON PINNA 1020 0500 - - - - 330/63 7.7 5.8 88 - - - - -
- - - - - - - KUNANYI (MOUNT WELLINGTON PINNA 1020 0600 - - - - 330/63 8.3 6.4 88 - - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1020 0600 1/NW - - 320/72 11.1 9.2 88 1001.81.8 3.0 -
- - 10.7 +3.3 - - - MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1020 1200 - - - - 220/72 11.7 7.8 77 1006.8 - - - -
12.0 -1.2 - - - - - MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1020 1500 - - - - 290/63 11.7 7.4 75 1009.32.4 - - - -
097 West Coast
- - - - - - 9/3 MOUNT READ 1020 0600 - - - - 290/34 4.4 4.4 100 1007.51.1 - - - -
Islands
200 Islands
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 1020 0600 - - - - 260/65 13.7 12.4 92 1007.00.7 - - - -
Antarctica
300 Antarctica
- - - - - - - MACQUARIE ISLAND 1020 1800 - - - 320/21 6.5 6.5 100 999.90.9 0.2 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - MACQUARIE ISLAND 1020 2100 - - - 350/37 6.6 - - 998.51.4 0.2 -