Noteworthy synoptic observations for Tuesday, 25 December 201 prepared 0502 EST, 26/12/18
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
006 West Gascoyne
43.0 +13.8 25.1 +4.5 - - - CARNARVON AIRPORT 1225 0900 - - - - 170/28 34.0 18.9 41 1006.30.6 - - - -
38.0 +8.8 - - - - - CARNARVON AIRPORT 1225 1500 - - - - 210/24 34.4 21.1 46 1004.70.2 - - - -
38.3 +9.1 - - - - - CARNARVON AIRPORT 1225 2100 - - - - 180/17 28.8 21.0 63 1006.81.8 - - - -
38.0 +9.0 23.0 +2.8 22 - - DENHAM 1225 0900 -/- - 180/22 26.4 22.9 81 1008.4 30.0 merry christmas
007 East Gascoyne
44.5 +8.2 - - - - - MEEKATHARRA AIRPORT 1225 2100 - - - 150/21 36.5 2.5 12 1007.01.3 - - - -
009 Lower West and Perth
40.0 +8.0 - - - - - BADGINGARRA RESEARCH STN 1225 1500 - - - - 210/30 33.9 10.5 24 - - - - -
011 Eucla
41.0 +16.3 17.8 +2.8 17 - - EUCLA 1225 0900 1/- - - 160/21 20.5 15.7 74 1016.1 5.0 -
012 Goldfields
37.0 +8.1 - - - - - SALMON GUMS RES.STN. 1225 1500 - - - - 350/09 36.2 6.4 16 - - - - -
37.3 +8.4 - - - - - SALMON GUMS RES.STN. 1225 2100 - - - - 070/24 27.4 11.8 38 - - - - -
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
33.9 +1.4 - - - - - DARWIN AIRPORT 1225 0030 3/E 330/05 28.5 23.9 76 1005.6 20.0 -
35.0 +2.5 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 1225 1530 3/SE 270/26 32.2 24.8 65 1003.92.4 7.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 1225 1830 3/SE 210/05 27.4 22.4 74 1004.9 25.0 -
- - - - - 4/6 - DARWIN AIRPORT 1225 2130 3/SE - 220/08 27.7 25.7 89 1006.41.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - 27/3 JABIRU AIRPORT 1225 1830 - - - 090/21 24.2 23.5 96 1004.71.9 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 27/6 0.2/3 JABIRU AIRPORT 1225 2130 - - - 290/09 25.7 23.9 90 1007.73.0 - - - -
35.6 - - - - - 12/3 MANINGRIDA AIRPORT 1225 0030 - - - - 270/08 24.2 21.7 86 1006.11.3 - - - -
32.0 - - - - 4/6 3/3 MANINGRIDA AIRPORT 1225 1530 - - - 170/13 27.7 25.1 86 1003.91.7 - - - -
32.0 - - - - 14/6 14/3 MILINGIMBI AIRPORT 1225 1530 - - - - 220/04 26.4 24.6 90 1005.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 MILINGIMBI AIRPORT 1225 1830 - - - - 090/05 26.8 25.4 92 1005.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - 20/6 20/3 MOUNT BUNDEY NORTH (DEFENCE) 1225 2100 - - - - 340/02 23.7 23.2 97 - - - - -
- - - - - - 22/3 MOUNT BUNDEY SOUTH (DEFENCE) 1225 1800 - - - - 260/04 29.6 26.0 81 1006.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - 22/6 - MOUNT BUNDEY SOUTH (DEFENCE) 1225 2100 - - - - 360/05 24.6 23.6 94 1009.52.9 - - - -
35.0 - - - - 8/6 8/3 MURGANELLA AIRSTRIP 1225 1530 - - - - 280/08 29.2 23.9 73 1004.41.4 - - - -
32.0 - - - - 23/6 23/3 NGAYAWILI 1225 1530 - - - - Calm 25.8 24.4 92 1005.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 NOONAMAH AIRSTRIP 1225 1830 - - - - 220/04 26.3 23.8 86 1004.4 - - - -
35.6 - - - - - 12/3 POINT STUART 1225 0030 - - - - 220/02 25.4 25.4 100 1005.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - 10/12 10/3 POINT STUART 1225 2130 - - - - 160/13 24.4 24.4 100 1008.33.1 - - - -
South Australia
018 Western Agricultural
38.0 +10.9 - - - - - CEDUNA AMO 1225 0030 - - - 110/17 19.4 7.2 45 1013.51.2 - - - -
38.0 +10.9 14.0 +0.0 - - - CEDUNA AMO 1225 0930 - - - - 030/11 29.5 1.1 16 1013.91.7 - - - -
35.0 +8.7 19.0 +5.1 16 - - CLEVE 1225 0930 - - - 090/11 30.0 5.3 21 1014.81.0 50.0 -
35.0 +10.8 19.0 +4.6 - - - ELLISTON 1225 0930 - - - 130/13 21.0 17.1 78 1015.52.6 35.0 -
39.0 +8.2 16.0 +3.1 12 - - KYANCUTTA 1225 0930 - - - 050/17 29.4 3.4 19 1013.80.9 50.0 -
41.0 +10.2 - - - - - KYANCUTTA 1225 1530 - - - 200/17 41.3 3.6 10 1011.51.6 50.0 -
40.0 +13.8 - - - - - NULLARBOR 1225 0030 - - - - 120/15 19.2 9.4 53 1012.51.0 - - - -
40.0 +13.8 15.0 +0.8 - - - NULLARBOR 1225 0930 - - - - 170/24 22.7 17.2 71 1015.02.0 - - - -
38.0 +10.1 - - - - - WHYALLA AERO 1225 1530 - - - - 130/22 37.1 1.8 11 1012.31.3 - - - -
022 Yorke Peninsula and Kangaroo Island
30.5 +10.2 - - - - - CAPE WILLOUGHBY 1225 0030 - - - - 200/13 18.3 13.8 75 1016.30.5 - - - -
31.0 +10.7 17.0 +2.7 - - - CAPE WILLOUGHBY 1225 0930 - - - - 120/09 19.7 15.8 78 1017.01.4 - - - -
34.0 +8.6 17.0 +3.5 - - - WAROOKA 1225 0930 - - - 130/11 23.8 12.7 50 1016.0 25.0 -
023 Adelaide plains and Mt Lofty Ranges
37.0 +10.3 - - - - - ADELAIDE (KENT TOWN) 1225 0030 - - - - 110/08 24.9 1.8 22 1015.2 - - - -
37.0 +10.3 17.0 +1.6 - - - ADELAIDE (KENT TOWN) 1225 0930 - - - - 240/05 26.4 10.0 36 1016.01.1 - - - -
38.0 +11.3 - - - - - ADELAIDE (KENT TOWN) 1225 1530 - - - - 240/13 36.3 -0.5 10 1014.41.2 - - - -
36.0 +9.2 - - - - - ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE / NGAYIR 1225 0030 - - - - 150/08 23.7 2.5 25 1014.6 - - - -
36.0 +9.2 16.0 +0.9 - - - ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE / NGAYIR 1225 0930 - - - - 230/09 25.8 9.6 36 1015.51.3 - - - -
35.0 +8.2 - - - - - ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE / NGAYIR 1225 1530 - - - - 250/15 34.4 2.0 13 1013.91.2 - - - -
35.1 +9.6 - - - - - ADELAIDE AIRPORT 1225 0030 25/W 140/09 22.6 3.5 29 1014.9 40.0 -
35.0 +9.5 15.0 +0.7 10 - - ADELAIDE AIRPORT 1225 0930 - - - 240/17 23.5 13.7 54 1015.71.3 40.0 -
36.4 +8.7 - - - - - EDINBURGH RAAF 1225 0030 - - - - Calm 20.4 8.1 45 1015.00.8 - - - -
36.0 +8.3 15.0 +0.3 - - - EDINBURGH RAAF 1225 0930 - - - - 210/13 25.2 9.5 37 1015.50.9 - - - -
37.0 +9.3 - - - - - EDINBURGH RAAF 1225 1530 - - - - 220/21 36.0 -0.4 10 1013.71.0 - - - -
33.0 +8.0 11.0 +0.6 - - - MOUNT BARKER 1225 0930 - - - 130/04 26.2 15.3 51 - 40.0 -
36.6 +9.2 - - - - - PARAFIELD AIRPORT 1225 0030 - - - - 200/05 22.1 4.2 31 1014.6 - - - -
37.0 +9.6 14.0 -0.7 - - - PARAFIELD AIRPORT 1225 0930 - - - - 220/13 27.2 4.3 23 1015.41.1 - - - -
38.0 +10.6 - - - - - PARAFIELD AIRPORT 1225 1530 - - - - 240/18 36.5 -1.4 9 1013.61.1 - - - -
37.0 +9.0 14.0 +0.6 9 - - ROSEDALE (TURRETFIELD RESEARCH 1225 0930 - - - 050/05 31.0 30.9 99 - 45.0 -
024 Murray Valley
35.0 +8.3 17.0 +4.9 - - - EUDUNDA 1225 0930 - - - 050/04 26.4 4.0 24 1016.61.0 40.0 -
39.0 +9.8 - - - - - LOXTON RESEARCH CENTRE 1225 1530 - - - - 300/17 37.6 -7.9 5 1012.71.6 - - - -
36.0 +11.8 14.0 +1.2 - - - MENINGIE 1225 0930 - - - Calm 25.1 18.0 65 1016.1 20.0 -
38.0 +10.8 16.0 +2.9 - - - MURRAY BRIDGE 1225 0930 - - - Calm 23.6 14.1 55 - 20.0 -
026 Lower Southeast
33.9 +9.6 - - - - - COONAWARRA 1225 0030 - - - - 150/09 14.6 8.7 68 1015.4 - - - -
34.0 +9.7 9.0 -1.0 - - - COONAWARRA 1225 0930 - - - - 180/13 20.2 12.2 60 1016.91.0 - - - -
33.8 +11.1 - - - - - MOUNT GAMBIER AERO 1225 0030 - - - Calm 13.8 8.8 72 1015.8 - - - -
34.0 +11.3 12.0 +2.2 - - - MOUNT GAMBIER AERO 1225 0930 - - - 170/13 19.8 15.0 74 1017.61.6 - - - -
Queensland
027 North Peninsula
33.0 - - - - 12/6 11/3 SCHERGER RAAF 1225 1500 - - - Calm 27.8 25.0 85 1005.21.1 - - - -
34.0 +0.8 25.0 +0.9 - 35/24 - WEIPA AERO 1225 0900 - - - 080/17 29.7 24.6 74 1007.92.0 - - - -
33.0 -0.2 - - - - - WEIPA AERO 1225 1500 - - - 130/09 26.2 24.4 90 1005.11.2 - - - -
028 South Peninsula
32.9 - - - - - 10/3 LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 1225 0000 - - - 140/05 27.2 25.6 91 1007.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/3 LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 1225 0600 - - - 320/05 25.7 25.4 98 1006.71.2 - - 6.0 -
33.0 - 25.0 - - 25/24 9/3 LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 1225 0900 - - - 150/13 28.1 25.7 87 1008.41.7 - - - -
029 Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
- - - - - - 8/3 KOWANYAMA AIRPORT 1225 1800 - - - Calm 25.8 24.0 90 1006.51.0 - - - -
33.0 - 28.0 - - 1/24 1/24 SWEERS ISLAND 1225 0900 3/E - 090/21 31.6 22.9 60 1009.41.8 35.0 Merry Christmas BOM!!!!
031 North Coast - Barron
28.3 -3.0 - - - - 10/3 CAIRNS AERO 1225 0000 - - - 160/22 24.4 23.0 92 1009.70.4 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 15/6 5/3 CAIRNS AERO 1225 0300 - - - 170/21 24.6 23.0 91 1007.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 5/3 CAIRNS AERO 1225 0600 - - - 160/21 24.2 23.2 94 1008.81.0 - - - -
28.0 -3.3 24.0 +0.7 - 74/24 0.2/3 CAIRNS AERO 1225 0900 - - - 160/28 25.7 23.0 85 1010.01.2 - - - -
30.0 -1.3 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 CAIRNS AERO 1225 1500 - - - 150/26 26.4 24.6 90 1008.41.1 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 9/6 9/3 CAIRNS AERO 1225 2100 - - - 180/24 24.8 23.9 95 1010.11.3 - - 6.0 -
27.0 - 24.0 - - 83/24 0.2/3 CAIRNS RACECOURSE 1225 0900 - - - 150/17 25.5 23.0 86 - - - - -
28.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 CAIRNS RACECOURSE 1225 1500 - - - 150/22 26.2 23.7 86 - - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 14/6 13/3 CAIRNS RACECOURSE 1225 2100 - - - 190/17 24.7 24.0 96 - - - 9.0 -
29.0 - 25.0 - - 23/24 16/3 CAPE FLATTERY 1225 0900 - - - - 140/28 26.5 25.3 93 1009.21.4 - - - -
- - 25.0 - - - 24/3 CAPE FLATTERY 1225 1200 - - - - 100/15 25.5 25.0 97 1008.60.6 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 31/6 7/3 CAPE FLATTERY 1225 1500 - - - - 140/35 26.1 25.2 95 1006.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 CAPE FLATTERY 1225 1800 - - - - 130/28 26.3 25.1 93 1008.01.2 - - - -
28.1 - - - - - 36/3 COOKTOWN AIRPORT 1225 0000 - - - 110/22 24.6 23.7 95 1008.80.3 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - 44/6 8/3 COOKTOWN AIRPORT 1225 0300 - - - 140/21 25.1 24.1 94 1006.91.9 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - 40/3 COOKTOWN AIRPORT 1225 0600 - - - 220/09 24.4 23.7 96 1007.80.9 - - 2.0 -
27.0 - 24.0 - - 144/24 27/3 COOKTOWN AIRPORT 1225 0900 - - - 140/11 25.1 24.2 95 1009.31.5 - - 6.0 -
- - 24.3 - - - 23/3 COOKTOWN AIRPORT 1225 1200 - - - 140/13 25.6 24.7 95 1008.90.4 - - 1.5 -
26.0 - - - - 62/6 39/3 COOKTOWN AIRPORT 1225 1500 - - - 130/18 25.1 24.1 94 1007.31.6 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 12/3 COOKTOWN AIRPORT 1225 1800 - - - 140/17 25.6 24.7 95 1008.00.7 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - 16/6 4/3 COOKTOWN AIRPORT 1225 2100 - - - 200/05 25.6 24.6 94 1008.80.8 - - - -
30.2 -2.0 - - - - 10/3 LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 1225 0000 - - - - 130/46 25.8 25.8 100 1009.2 - - - -
- - - - - 39/6 29/3 LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 1225 0300 - - - - 130/55 25.4 25.4 100 1007.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 1225 0600 - - - - 140/48 26.1 25.2 95 1008.40.6 - - - -
28.0 -4.2 25.0 -0.3 - 95/24 0.6/3 LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 1225 0900 - - - - 130/50 27.1 26.2 95 1009.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - 19/6 18/3 LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 1225 2100 - - - - 130/46 25.9 25.9 100 1009.81.6 - - - -
032 North Coast - Herbert
28.0 -3.5 23.0 +0.9 - 79/24 79/24 CARDWELL MARINE PDE 1225 0900 -/SE - 090/37 27.6 22.3 73 1012.00.6 20.0 December rainfall record now broken
29.0 -3.3 23.0 +0.9 - 25/24 25/24 INGHAM COMPOSITE 1225 0900 3/E - - 090/05 28.0 20.4 63 1012.30.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - 94/21 INNISFAIL 1225 0600 3/S - - 180/09 24.0 23.1 95 - 2.0 -
27.0 -3.8 23.0 +1.1 - 95/24 0.6/3 INNISFAIL 1225 0900 3/SE - - 200/08 24.0 22.5 91 - 2.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 INNISFAIL AERODROME 1225 0600 - - - 190/18 23.6 22.8 95 1009.70.8 - - - -
27.0 - 23.0 - - 42/24 2/3 INNISFAIL AERODROME 1225 0900 - - - 180/22 23.9 22.5 92 1011.11.4 - - 8.0 -
- - 23.3 - - - 2/3 INNISFAIL AERODROME 1225 1200 - - - 190/26 25.6 23.7 89 1010.40.7 - - - -
28.0 - - - - 4/6 2/3 INNISFAIL AERODROME 1225 1500 - - - 150/31 26.4 24.2 88 1009.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 INNISFAIL AERODROME 1225 1800 - - - 160/26 25.6 24.0 91 1009.60.4 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 18/6 15/3 INNISFAIL AERODROME 1225 2100 - - - 160/28 25.4 23.8 91 1010.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - 19/12 14/3 SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 1225 2100 - - - - 160/11 25.1 23.6 91 1011.41.1 - - - -
New South Wales
047 Lower Western - Lower Darling
39.0 +8.4 - - - - - BROKEN HILL AIRPORT AWS 1225 1530 - - - - 120/15 38.0 -0.3 9 1012.11.8 - - - -
Victoria
076 Mallee - north
38.0 +8.0 - - - - - MILDURA AIRPORT 1225 1500 - - - - 310/13 37.3 -4.2 7 1012.81.8 - - - -
39.0 +9.4 - - - - - WALPEUP RESEARCH 1225 1500 - - - - 240/17 38.7 -1.4 8 - - - - -
079 Wimmera - south
35.7 +8.1 - - - - - LONGERENONG 1225 0000 - - - - 150/11 22.3 5.7 34 - - - - -
36.0 +8.4 14.0 +2.7 - - - LONGERENONG 1225 0900 - - - - 130/11 24.4 4.2 27 - - - - -
37.0 +9.4 - - - - - LONGERENONG 1225 1500 - - - - 300/26 36.6 -3.0 8 - - - - -
080 Northern Country - Lower North
39.0 +9.3 - - - - - KERANG 1225 1500 -/W 270/09 38.9 4.3 12 - 40.0 -
38.0 +10.3 - - - - - KYABRAM 1225 1500 - - - - 320/05 37.5 -0.7 9 - - - - -
081 Northern Country - Upper North
36.0 +8.7 - - - - - TATURA INST SUSTAINABLE AG 1225 1500 - - - - 280/13 35.2 5.6 16 - - - - -
085 West Gippsland
33.5 +10.3 - - - - - EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON 1225 0000 - - - - -/- 18.3 14.2 77 - - - - -
33.0 +9.8 15.0 +3.7 - - - EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON 1225 0900 - - - - -/- 24.3 11.3 44 - - - - -
33.6 +10.0 - - - - - MORWELL (LATROBE VALLEY AIRPORT 1225 0000 - - - - 230/08 18.8 8.7 52 1014.70.1 - - - -
34.0 +10.4 13.0 +1.9 - - - MORWELL (LATROBE VALLEY AIRPORT 1225 0900 - - - - 260/13 22.2 11.9 52 1016.21.0 - - - -
32.0 +8.4 - - - - - MORWELL (LATROBE VALLEY AIRPORT 1225 1500 - - - 220/22 31.5 15.5 38 1014.11.1 - - - -
28.9 +10.2 - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1225 0000 - - - - 020/18 22.4 8.1 40 1014.5 - - - -
29.0 +10.3 17.0 +4.5 - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1225 0900 - - - - 260/22 18.9 11.7 63 1015.11.3 - - - -
086 East Central
33.6 +9.6 - - - - - ESSENDON AIRPORT 1225 0000 - - - - Calm 21.1 11.7 55 1016.32.7 - - - -
34.0 +10.0 14.0 +2.6 - - - ESSENDON AIRPORT 1225 0900 - - - - 350/02 21.9 13.8 60 1016.50.9 - - - -
33.3 +9.1 - - - - - MELBOURNE AIRPORT 1225 0000 - - - 270/09 20.4 8.4 46 1016.52.5 40.0 -
33.0 +8.8 12.0 +0.1 10 - - MELBOURNE AIRPORT 1225 0900 25/W 010/09 20.7 12.4 59 1016.91.2 40.0 -
33.6 +10.1 - - - - - MOORABBIN AIRPORT 1225 0000 - - - - 290/08 21.1 13.3 61 1015.82.7 - - - -
34.0 +10.5 15.0 +2.6 - - - MOORABBIN AIRPORT 1225 0900 - - - - 130/02 21.8 14.2 62 1016.50.9 - - - -
33.7 +10.0 - - - - - SCORESBY RESEARCH INSTITUTE 1225 0000 - - - - Calm 21.1 9.4 47 - - - - -
34.0 +10.3 12.0 +0.3 - - - SCORESBY RESEARCH INSTITUTE 1225 0900 - - - - 030/04 21.8 12.6 56 - - - - -
33.0 +11.4 15.0 +3.6 - - - WONTHAGGI 1225 0900 -/ - 020/05 19.7 16.0 79 1016.20.9 30.0 -
087 West Central
33.9 +10.3 - - - - - LAVERTON RAAF 1225 0000 - - - - 270/09 20.1 9.9 52 1016.02.3 - - - -
34.0 +10.4 13.0 +1.1 - - - LAVERTON RAAF 1225 0900 - - - - 140/04 21.1 11.7 55 1016.70.9 - - - -
088 North Central
37.0 +10.0 - - - - - MANGALORE AIRPORT 1225 1500 - - - - 270/15 36.5 0.0 10 1012.92.1 - - - -
089 Western Plains
30.7 +8.2 - - - - - BALLARAT AERODROME 1225 0000 - - - - 130/09 16.2 8.2 59 1016.71.0 - - - -
31.0 +8.5 11.0 +1.6 - - - BALLARAT AERODROME 1225 0900 - - - - Calm 22.1 7.5 39 1016.60.9 - - - -
32.0 +9.5 - - - - - BALLARAT AERODROME 1225 1500 - - - - 270/21 31.2 2.4 16 1015.01.1 - - - -
090 West Coast
30.0 +10.2 - - - - - CAPE OTWAY LIGHTHOUSE 1225 0000 - - - - 280/15 19.0 7.8 48 1016.21.1 - - - -
30.0 +10.2 15.0 +3.0 - - - CAPE OTWAY LIGHTHOUSE 1225 0900 - - - - 210/09 17.5 14.6 83 1017.71.9 - - - -
33.6 +10.2 - - - - - HAMILTON AIRPORT 1225 0000 - - - - 140/13 14.3 5.7 56 1016.61.5 - - - -
34.0 +10.6 10.0 +0.7 - - - HAMILTON AIRPORT 1225 0900 - - - - 100/08 20.4 8.7 47 1016.61.0 - - - -
31.5 +11.8 - - - - - PORTLAND (CASHMORE AIRPORT) 1225 0000 - - - 300/05 15.3 11.3 77 1015.91.0 - - - -
31.0 +11.3 13.0 +2.2 - - - PORTLAND (CASHMORE AIRPORT) 1225 0900 - - - 130/11 17.7 14.4 81 1017.71.9 - - - -
Tasmania
092 East Coast
32.0 +12.2 16.0 +4.6 - - - BICHENO (COUNCIL DEPOT) 1225 0900 - - - 160/15 17.7 14.6 82 - 30.0 -
094 Southeast and Hobart
25.0 +8.1 13.0 +2.7 - 0.2/24 0.2/18 CAPE BRUNY LIGHTHOUSE 1225 0900 - - - 250/08 15.2 7.6 60 - 30.0 -
30.0 +11.4 13.0 +4.2 - - - DOVER 1225 0900 6/W - 250/18 15.0 5.5 53 - 35.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
31.9 +11.7 - - - - - HOBART (ELLERSLIE ROAD) 1225 0000 - - - - 300/13 21.8 -3.5 18 1008.91.2 - - - -
32.0 +11.8 15.0 +4.3 - - - HOBART (ELLERSLIE ROAD) 1225 0900 - - - - 050/13 18.7 9.5 55 1015.52.0 - - - -
32.4 +12.0 - - - - - HOBART AIRPORT 1225 0000 25/W 340/18 21.6 -0.4 23 1008.50.6 40.0 -
32.0 +11.6 15.0 +4.4 12 - - HOBART AIRPORT 1225 0900 10/W 140/17 17.3 6.8 50 1016.02.3 35.0 -
21.7 +11.3 - - - - - KUNANYI (MOUNT WELLINGTON PINNA 1225 0000 - - - - 290/44 10.9 -7.3 27 - - - - -
22.0 +11.6 5.0 +2.5 - - - KUNANYI (MOUNT WELLINGTON PINNA 1225 0900 - - - - 320/09 8.2 1.6 63 - - - - -
19.4 +3.8 - - - - 0.2/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1225 0000 - - - - 030/72 14.0 - - 1008.41.7 - - - -
095 Derwent Valley
31.0 +9.1 15.0 +5.9 - - - BUSHY PARK (BUSHY PARK ESTATES) 1225 0900 6/W - 220/15 17.4 5.3 45 - 30.0 evap 8.0 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
28.0 +8.4 12.0 +4.7 - - - MAYDENA POST OFFICE 1225 0900 - - - 230/17 13.4 10.8 84 - 35.0 -
096 Central Plateau
25.1 +8.4 - - - - - BUTLERS GORGE 1225 0000 - - - - 330/13 14.3 -0.2 37 - - - - -
25.0 +8.3 11.0 +5.5 - - - BUTLERS GORGE 1225 0900 - - - - 230/11 12.4 4.1 57 - - - - -
097 West Coast
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 STRAHAN AERODROME 1225 0300 - - - 200/13 13.7 12.4 92 1013.50.4 - - - -
099 Flinders and Bass Strait Islands
28.5 +8.5 - - - - - FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 1225 0000 - - - - 030/22 21.6 8.8 44 1013.70.3 - - - -
29.0 +9.0 15.0 +3.4 - - - FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 1225 0900 - - - - 260/15 19.9 11.7 59 1014.81.9 - - - -
Islands
200 Islands
33.0 - 24.0 - - 39/24 1/3 CAPE WESSEL 1225 0930 - - - - 210/18 27.4 26.0 92 1007.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - NORFOLK ISLAND AERO 1225 0300 - - - 270/17 18.3 16.8 91 1014.10.7 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - NORFOLK ISLAND AERO 1225 0600 - - - 230/13 18.6 17.3 92 1015.00.8 - - - -