Noteworthy synoptic observations for Wednesday, 15 January 20 prepared 0514 EST, 16/01/20
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
001 North Kimberley
36.0 - - - - 49/6 49/3 KALUMBURU 0115 1500 - - - - 280/11 24.1 21.4 85 1006.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 12/3 TROUGHTON ISLAND 0115 0600 - - - - 080/05 24.2 23.2 94 1009.10.9 - - - -
003 West Kimberley
- - - - - - 0.2/3 CURTIN AERO 0115 1800 - - - 270/08 27.4 24.5 84 1006.32.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - DERBY AERO 0115 1800 - - - 290/24 31.8 25.2 68 1005.91.4 - - - -
37.6 +2.3 - - - - - DERBY AERO 0115 2100 - - - 030/48 25.6 23.5 88 1011.35.3 - - - -
36.8 - - - - 24/6 24/3 YAMPI SOUND (DEFENCE) 0115 2100 - - - - 190/05 24.1 23.6 97 - - - - -
004 Pilbara - De Grey
40.1 - - - - 11/6 11/3 MARBLE BAR 0115 2100 - - - - 240/08 25.4 24.7 96 1010.04.1 - - - -
006 West Gascoyne
40.0 +8.7 - - - 0.2/24 0.2/24 CARNARVON AIRPORT 0115 0900 -/- - -/- 28.7 - - - - - 21.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
007 East Gascoyne
- - - - - - 14/3 NEWMAN AERO 0115 0000 - - - 210/09 25.5 23.4 88 1008.1 - - - -
- - - - - 17/6 4/3 NEWMAN AERO 0115 0300 - - - 240/13 24.8 22.7 88 1008.80.6 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - 107/3 PARABURDOO AERO 0115 0000 - - - 130/21 22.0 21.3 96 1010.72.8 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - 129/6 21/3 PARABURDOO AERO 0115 0300 - - - 060/05 23.5 22.1 92 1008.52.1 - - - -
41.0 - 22.0 - - 129/24 - PARABURDOO AERO 0115 0900 - - - 050/08 28.2 21.2 66 1010.11.8 - - - -
41.0 +4.0 25.0 +4.4 - 10/24 10/24 PAYNES FIND 0115 0900 - - - Calm 30.8 23.5 65 1009.2 40.0 -
008 Central West
41.0 +4.4 22.0 +2.6 - - - MULLEWA 0115 0900 - - - Calm 29.3 18.9 54 - 15.0 -
012 Goldfields
40.0 - - - - - - BULGA DOWNS 0115 0900 3/N - 360/05 28.9 22.3 68 1010.4 50.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 LEINSTER AERO 0115 0000 - - - 120/24 23.1 22.9 99 1009.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - 9/6 6/3 LEINSTER AERO 0115 0300 - - - 060/17 22.5 22.5 100 1009.60.5 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 14/3 LEONORA AERO 0115 0000 - - - 070/17 23.8 21.9 89 1009.40.1 - - - -
19.0 -11.5 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 SALMON GUMS RES.STN. 0115 1500 - - - - 150/26 17.8 16.1 90 - - - - -
20.4 -10.1 - - - - - SALMON GUMS RES.STN. 0115 2100 - - - - 130/18 17.1 14.0 82 - - - - -
013 Interior
28.0 -10.3 24.0 +0.5 - - - CARNEGIE 0115 0900 - - - 270/05 27.1 22.7 77 1010.6 20.0 /
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 WILUNA AERO 0115 0300 - - - 150/17 23.4 21.7 90 1009.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 WILUNA AERO 0115 0600 - - - 020/08 22.7 22.0 96 1011.92.3 - - - -
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
34.0 +2.7 28.0 +2.3 27 0.6/24 0.6/24 BLACK POINT 0115 0930 6/NW 360/- 30.4 24.9 73 1009.81.7 20.0 Terestrial reset 31.9 @ 1615hrs 14/01/2020
38.0 - 24.0 - - 9/24 9/3 BRADSHAW-ANGALLARI VALLEY (DEFE 0115 0900 - - - - 320/08 24.6 22.8 90 1009.0 - - - -
38.0 - 23.0 - - 14/24 14/3 BRADSHAW-KOOLENDONG VALLEY (DEF 0115 0900 - - - - 310/04 23.2 21.8 92 - - - - -
33.6 +1.8 - - - - 0.8/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 0115 0030 3/NW - 320/13 29.1 26.6 86 1007.4 30.0 -
37.1 - - - - - 19/3 MOUNT BUNDEY SOUTH (DEFENCE) 0115 0000 - - - - 070/04 25.4 23.3 88 1009.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - 19/6 - MOUNT BUNDEY SOUTH (DEFENCE) 0115 0300 - - - - Calm 25.4 24.0 92 1008.30.9 - - - -
38.0 +4.0 23.0 -1.2 - 56/24 0.2/3 TINDAL RAAF 0115 0930 - - - 270/09 27.8 22.3 72 1009.21.6 - - - -
South Australia
017 Far North Pastoral
39.0 +5.1 28.0 +8.4 - - - ARKAROOLA 0115 0930 - - - 160/09 30.5 7.6 24 - 30.0 -
024 Murray Valley
37.0 +8.1 16.0 +2.3 - - - EUDUNDA 0115 0930 -/- 230/11 21.4 13.8 62 1010.20.8 - 40.0 ORIG-undefined regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.
39.4 +8.0 - - - - - LOXTON RESEARCH CENTRE 0115 0030 - - - - 210/15 25.4 9.6 37 1008.50.9 - - - -
025 Murray Mallee and Upper Southeast
39.0 +9.2 15.0 +2.0 - - - KEITH 0115 0930 - - - 230/13 18.0 14.5 80 1011.1 - 0.5 SKY INVISIBLE ORIG-undefined regional observer V
026 Lower Southeast
35.9 +9.1 - - - - - COONAWARRA 0115 0030 - - - - 190/13 17.6 14.5 82 1009.70.4 - - - -
36.0 +9.2 15.0 +3.6 - - - COONAWARRA 0115 0930 - - - - 200/17 17.5 15.1 86 1010.10.8 - - - -
28.9 +3.8 - - - - - MOUNT GAMBIER AERO 0115 0030 - - - 230/15 15.7 15.2 97 1010.50.5 - - 0.2 -
Queensland
027 North Peninsula
- - - - - - 12/3 COEN AIRPORT 0115 1800 - - - - 060/05 23.5 20.4 83 1005.9 - - - -
- - - - - 16/6 3/3 COEN AIRPORT 0115 2100 - - - - 190/04 23.8 22.6 93 1008.93.0 - - - -
028 South Peninsula
33.0 - - - - 11/6 11/3 LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 0115 1500 - - - 060/13 30.1 26.7 82 1006.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 0115 2100 - - - 160/04 24.7 23.1 91 1008.52.1 - - - -
030 Upper Carpentaria (Nthn Goldfields)
- - - - - - 5/3 GEORGETOWN AIRPORT 0115 1800 - - - 140/24 25.0 21.3 80 1004.60.4 - - 7.0 -
39.0 - - - - 1/6 1/3 HUGHENDEN AIRPORT 0115 1500 - - - 020/17 31.7 17.9 44 1003.03.2 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 0.4/3 HUGHENDEN AIRPORT 0115 2100 - - - 320/13 25.5 21.0 76 1006.33.1 - - - -
- - - - - 44/6 44/3 RICHMOND AIRPORT 0115 2100 - - - 050/34 24.0 23.1 95 1004.1 - - - -
032 North Coast - Herbert
- - - - - - 14/21 INNISFAIL 0115 0600 1/SE - 160/04 24.5 23.8 96 - 10.0 -
31.0 -0.1 24.0 +1.6 - 29/24 - SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 0115 0900 - - - - 150/02 30.2 24.6 72 1010.11.1 - - - -
033 Central Coast - east
32.0 - - - - 14/6 14/3 WILLIAMSON 0115 1500 - - - - 010/09 25.8 22.3 81 1007.61.1 - - - -
035 Central Highlands
- - - - - 57/6 57/3 BLACKWATER AIRPORT 0115 2100 - - - - 350/15 22.1 20.6 91 1009.13.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 CLERMONT AIRPORT 0115 1800 - - - 250/11 23.5 20.4 83 1006.61.9 - - - -
036 Central Lowlands
- - - - - 18/6 18/3 BLACKALL AIRPORT 0115 2100 - - - - 270/34 20.4 20.4 100 1009.65.9 - - - -
037 Upper Western (Northwest)
- - - - - - 8/3 WINTON AIRPORT 0115 1800 - - - 010/28 29.5 20.6 59 1001.00.9 - - - -
038 Lower Western (Channel Country)
44.0 +5.5 26.0 +1.6 25 - - BOULIA AIRPORT 0115 0900 - - - Calm 33.8 1.5 13 1005.81.2 15.0 -
43.0 +4.5 - - - - - BOULIA AIRPORT 0115 1500 - - - 200/04 43.0 1.9 8 1002.32.5 10.0 -
040 South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
31.0 - 20.0 - - 10/24 10/3 BEAUDESERT DRUMLEY STREET 0115 0900 - - - - 210/04 24.2 22.3 89 1013.61.4 - - - -
- - 20.0 - - - 9/3 BEAUDESERT DRUMLEY STREET 0115 1200 - - - - 280/08 24.9 23.1 90 1011.91.7 - - - -
- - 20.5 - - - 12/3 BEERBURRUM FOREST STATION 0115 1200 - - - - 240/04 23.4 20.7 85 - - - - -
- - 22.1 - - - 10/3 BRISBANE 0115 1200 - - - - 070/09 26.9 21.2 71 1011.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 COOLANGATTA 0115 0600 - - - 230/08 21.9 20.9 94 1012.40.9 - - - -
- - 21.1 +0.3 - - 8/3 COOLANGATTA 0115 1200 - - - 060/21 27.7 21.7 70 1012.21.4 - - - -
28.4 - - - - - 13/3 NAMBOUR DAFF - HILLSIDE 0115 0000 - - - - Calm 22.2 22.0 99 1012.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 2/3 NAMBOUR DAFF - HILLSIDE 0115 0300 - - - - Calm 21.3 21.1 99 1010.81.4 - - - -
045 Far Southwest
- - - - - - 12/3 THARGOMINDAH AIRPORT 0115 1800 - - - 110/34 24.8 21.1 80 1003.72.6 - - - -
New South Wales
046 Upper Western - Far Northwest
- - - - - - 13/3 WILCANNIA AERODROME AWS 0115 0600 - - - - 190/18 22.9 19.7 82 1006.71.5 - - - -
047 Lower Western - Lower Darling
- - - - - - 11/3 MULURULU 0115 1800 - - - - -/- 26.8 18.1 59 - - - - -
048 Upper Western - Upper Darling
39.0 +2.9 29.0 +8.5 - - - BREWARRINA HOSPITAL 0115 0900 10/SW - - 360/18 30.5 15.1 39 - 50.0 bit of a sprinkle starting here as I do this repor
41.0 - 24.0 - - 36/24 - WANAARING (DELTA) 0115 0900 - - - - -/- 29.4 16.9 47 - - - - -
056 Northern Tablelands - west
25.0 - - - - 11/6 11/3 ARMIDALE AIRPORT AWS 0115 1500 - - - 130/11 19.8 17.4 86 1009.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 ARMIDALE AIRPORT AWS 0115 1800 - - - 090/11 18.9 17.7 93 1009.30.5 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - GLEN INNES AIRPORT AWS 0115 1500 - - - 010/13 25.2 13.4 48 1009.42.1 - - - -
057 Northern Tablelands - east
26.0 -1.0 18.0 +1.1 - 2/24 2/24 TABULAM (MUIRNE) 0115 0900 - - - - 160/05 19.1 19.1 100 - 0.2 -
058 Northern Rivers
- - - - - - 18/3 GRAFTON RESEARCH STN 0115 0600 - - - - 190/08 20.8 20.5 98 - - - - -
28.0 - - - - 12/6 11/3 GRAFTON RESEARCH STN 0115 1500 - - - - 100/13 27.9 21.9 70 - - - - -
060 Manning
- - 18.2 - - - 8/3 PORT MACQUARIE AIRPORT AWS 0115 1200 - - - 140/09 24.7 23.5 93 1013.60.6 - - - -
069 South Coast
- - - - - 8/6 8/3 NERRIGA AWS 0115 2100 - - - - 280/02 23.1 16.4 66 1007.91.1 - - - -
070 Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
- - - - - - - CANBERRA AIRPORT 0115 2100 - - - 330/04 25.3 12.5 45 1007.70.5 - - - -
074 Riverina - east
- - 21.1 +4.2 - - 0.4/3 NARRANDERA AIRPORT AWS 0115 1200 - - - 030/31 24.0 17.5 67 1010.91.0 - - - -
38.0 +6.5 24.0 +8.1 - - - TOCUMWAL AIRPORT 0115 0900 10/W - 020/15 27.7 18.0 56 - - 20.0 smoke haze co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
075 Riverina - west
37.0 +4.1 22.0 +5.5 - 0.8/24 0.8/3 GRIFFITH AIRPORT AWS 0115 0900 - - - 030/28 23.5 18.6 74 1010.60.7 - - - -
39.0 +5.9 23.0 +4.9 - 7/24 7/24 HILLSTON AIRPORT 0115 0900 -/ - - 090/11 23.2 17.8 72 - 20.0 thunder and lightering at time of reading co-op ob
Victoria
076 Mallee - north
40.6 +8.5 - - - - - MILDURA AIRPORT 0115 0000 - - - - 220/18 32.3 5.7 19 1006.50.4 - - - -
41.0 +8.9 23.0 +6.5 - - - MILDURA AIRPORT 0115 0900 - - - - 260/13 27.2 10.0 34 1007.41.5 - - - -
40.4 +8.7 - - - - - WALPEUP RESEARCH 0115 0000 - - - - 200/13 29.4 11.0 32 - - - - -
40.0 +8.3 21.0 +5.8 - - - WALPEUP RESEARCH 0115 0900 - - - - 250/17 25.7 12.2 43 - - - - -
080 Northern Country - Lower North
38.0 +6.5 23.0 +8.0 - - - KERANG 0115 0900 -/- 050/05 29.9 14.7 40 - - 30.0 co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
38.0 +6.5 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/6 KERANG 0115 1500 -/- - 360/13 33.0 15.6 35 - 25.0 co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
081 Northern Country - Upper North
36.0 +6.7 23.0 +9.0 - - - TATURA INST SUSTAINABLE AG 0115 0900 - - - - 050/21 26.8 14.2 46 - - - - -
- - 22.6 +8.6 - - - TATURA INST SUSTAINABLE AG 0115 1200 - - - - 020/24 30.4 14.5 38 - - - - -
085 West Gippsland
- - - - - 10/6 10/3 CORNER INLET (YANAKIE) 0115 2100 - - - - 050/17 19.5 - - 1009.94.5 - - - -
- - - - - 28/6 28/3 MOUNT BAW BAW 0115 2100 - - - - 270/13 10.6 10.6 100 - - - - -
086 East Central
- - - - - - 11/3 COLDSTREAM 0115 1800 - - - - 320/13 20.6 20.4 99 1009.04.5 - - - -
- - - - - 24/6 13/3 COLDSTREAM 0115 2100 - - - - 170/09 19.2 19.0 99 1010.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 COLDSTREAM COMPARISON 0115 1800 - - - - 310/11 20.6 20.4 99 1009.24.6 - - - -
- - - - - 24/6 13/3 COLDSTREAM COMPARISON 0115 2100 - - - - 180/08 19.1 19.1 100 1010.41.2 - - - -
39.0 +12.9 - - - - - ESSENDON AIRPORT 0115 1500 - - - 360/34 36.9 13.0 24 1003.22.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 18/3 ESSENDON AIRPORT 0115 1800 - - - 020/17 20.9 19.7 93 1006.23.0 - - - -
- - - - - 26/6 7/3 ESSENDON AIRPORT 0115 2100 - - - 090/24 20.5 19.8 96 1008.0 - - - -
- - - - - 16/6 13/3 FERNY CREEK 0115 2100 - - - - 050/05 16.4 16.1 98 1010.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 MELBOURNE (OLYMPIC PARK) 0115 1800 - - - - 360/11 22.0 21.3 96 1007.03.9 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 18/6 5/3 MELBOURNE (OLYMPIC PARK) 0115 2100 - - - - 110/02 21.5 20.1 92 1009.82.8 - - - -
34.0 +8.0 19.0 +5.5 15 - - MELBOURNE AIRPORT 0115 0900 - - - 360/39 29.5 9.4 29 1008.30.7 - 1.0 -
38.0 +12.0 - - - - - MELBOURNE AIRPORT 0115 1500 25/NW 010/35 38.2 13.1 23 1003.52.9 15.0 -
- - - - - - 26/3 MELBOURNE AIRPORT 0115 1800 25/NW - 340/15 20.3 19.2 93 1007.64.0 8.0 -
- - - - - 31/6 5/3 MELBOURNE AIRPORT 0115 2100 20/SW - 110/26 20.1 18.7 92 1008.7 5.0 Added cloud cover
38.0 +12.5 - - - - - MOORABBIN AIRPORT 0115 1500 - - - - 350/24 37.1 13.8 25 1003.42.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 15/3 MOORABBIN AIRPORT 0115 1800 - - - 240/13 20.0 20.0 100 1007.84.4 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - 23/6 8/3 MOORABBIN AIRPORT 0115 2100 - - - 350/09 20.5 20.0 97 1009.82.0 - - 2.5 -
34.0 +8.1 - - - - - SCORESBY RESEARCH INSTITUTE 0115 0000 - - - - 040/05 26.8 19.2 63 - - - - -
34.0 +8.1 17.0 +3.9 - - - SCORESBY RESEARCH INSTITUTE 0115 0900 - - - - 030/11 27.1 11.2 37 - - - - -
36.0 +10.1 - - - - - SCORESBY RESEARCH INSTITUTE 0115 1500 - - - - 020/18 35.8 20.9 42 - - - - -
- - - - - - 14/3 SCORESBY RESEARCH INSTITUTE 0115 1800 - - - - 270/11 21.2 20.9 98 - - - - -
- - - - - 26/6 11/3 SCORESBY RESEARCH INSTITUTE 0115 2100 - - - - 030/11 19.6 18.3 92 - - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 VIEWBANK 0115 1800 - - - - 150/05 21.1 21.1 100 1007.74.0 - - - -
- - - - - 18/6 8/3 VIEWBANK 0115 2100 - - - - 060/05 19.9 19.9 100 1009.82.1 - - - -
087 West Central
37.0 - - - - 2/6 2/3 AVALON AIRPORT 0115 1500 - - - 230/65 20.3 17.9 86 1003.52.1 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - - 45/3 AVALON AIRPORT 0115 1800 - - - 230/11 19.1 19.1 100 1007.33.8 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - 48/6 3/3 AVALON AIRPORT 0115 2100 - - - 250/08 18.6 18.6 100 1008.9 - - 1.0 -
37.0 - - - - 12/6 12/3 BREAKWATER (GEELONG RACECOURSE) 0115 1500 - - - - 160/21 20.5 19.5 94 1005.00.9 - - - -
39.0 +13.4 - - - - - LAVERTON RAAF 0115 1500 - - - 160/21 32.7 14.8 34 1002.73.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 16/3 LAVERTON RAAF 0115 1800 - - - 170/17 19.3 19.1 99 1007.95.2 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - 21/6 5/3 LAVERTON RAAF 0115 2100 - - - 060/18 20.0 20.0 100 1008.1 - - - -
088 North Central
35.0 +7.1 22.0 +9.1 - - - CASTLEMAINE PRISON 0115 0900 - - - - 090/05 26.0 12.3 43 - - 5.0 Data entered PRC Vic ROS regional observer VER:03
- - - - - 30/6 30/3 EILDON FIRE TOWER 0115 2100 - - - - 130/21 15.6 15.1 97 - - - - -
38.0 +8.8 - - - - - MANGALORE AIRPORT 0115 1500 - - - - 360/26 35.7 12.6 25 1005.23.2 - - - -
- - - - - 12/6 9/3 MANGALORE AIRPORT 0115 2100 - - - 130/17 20.4 18.0 86 1007.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 14/3 PUCKAPUNYAL LYON HILL (DEFENCE) 0115 1800 - - - - 260/18 20.5 18.6 89 - - - - -
- - - - - 25/6 11/3 PUCKAPUNYAL LYON HILL (DEFENCE) 0115 2100 - - - - 140/17 19.7 18.5 93 - - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 PUCKAPUNYAL WEST (DEFENCE) 0115 1800 - - - - 280/24 19.6 17.4 87 - - - - -
- - - - - 21/6 7/3 PUCKAPUNYAL WEST (DEFENCE) 0115 2100 - - - - 140/13 18.8 18.1 96 - - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 REDESDALE 0115 1800 - - - - 140/13 20.0 18.3 90 - - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 WALLAN (KILMORE GAP) 0115 1800 - - - 120/26 17.6 17.4 99 1009.02.9 - - - -
- - - - - 22/6 10/3 WALLAN (KILMORE GAP) 0115 2100 - - - 130/13 17.6 17.6 100 1008.80.2 - - - -
089 Western Plains
36.0 +9.5 16.0 +5.1 - - - ARARAT PRISON 0115 0900 - - - - 360/11 28.6 11.2 34 1008.10.5 - 10.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
35.0 +8.5 - - - - - ARARAT PRISON 0115 1500 -/ - 180/37 31.4 14.4 36 1005.01.8 - 10.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
34.1 +9.2 - - - - - BALLARAT AERODROME 0115 0000 - - - 100/18 24.1 10.7 43 1009.80.8 - - 9.0 -
34.0 +9.1 21.0 +10.2 - - - BALLARAT AERODROME 0115 0900 - - - 030/30 27.6 9.4 32 1008.8 - - 2.5 -
- - 20.8 +10.0 - - - BALLARAT AERODROME 0115 1200 - - - - 010/35 31.6 11.4 29 1007.41.4 - - - -
35.0 +10.1 - - - - - BALLARAT AERODROME 0115 1500 - - - 210/21 28.0 13.5 41 1005.32.0 - - - -
090 West Coast
- - - - - - 9/3 AIREYS INLET 0115 1800 - - - - 230/21 18.2 17.2 94 - - - - -
36.4 +10.4 - - - - - HAMILTON AIRPORT 0115 0000 - - - - 140/15 20.7 13.2 62 1009.31.1 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - HAMILTON AIRPORT 0115 0600 - - - 210/17 15.0 14.5 97 1008.00.0 - - 0.2 -
36.0 +10.0 15.0 +4.3 - - - HAMILTON AIRPORT 0115 0900 - - - 230/18 15.3 15.1 99 1009.11.1 - - 1.0 -
22.6 +1.0 - - - - - PORTLAND (CASHMORE AIRPORT) 0115 0000 - - - 180/05 15.8 14.3 91 1010.61.1 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - PORTLAND (CASHMORE AIRPORT) 0115 0300 - - - 210/09 15.9 14.8 93 1009.01.6 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - WARRNAMBOOL AIRPORT NDB 0115 0300 - - - 280/09 15.7 15.4 98 1008.51.5 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - WARRNAMBOOL AIRPORT NDB 0115 0600 - - - 270/17 16.5 16.3 99 1008.00.4 - - 0.2 -
Tasmania
091 North Coast
24.1 - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0115 0000 - - - - 100/63 17.6 16.4 93 1013.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0115 1000 - - - - 090/63 18.3 16.5 89 1009.5 - - - -
094 Southeast and Hobart
31.0 +9.4 - - - - - HOBART (ELLERSLIE ROAD) 0115 1500 - - - - 110/26 26.0 16.3 55 1006.93.2 - - - -
21.0 +3.9 13.0 +2.4 - - - MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0115 0900 - - - 140/09 13.5 12.4 93 1013.00.6 0.1 phenomena smoke VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
095 Derwent Valley
32.0 +8.2 - - - - - BUSHY PARK (BUSHY PARK ESTATES) 0115 1500 - - - - 190/21 29.2 13.8 39 - - - - -
096 Central Plateau
27.0 +8.3 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 BUTLERS GORGE 0115 1500 - - - - 350/13 19.1 12.6 66 - - - - -
Tasmania
140
29.0 - 21.0 - - 15/24 15/3 REDLAND (ALEXANDRA HILLS) 0115 0900 - - - - 200/02 23.0 21.8 93 - - - - -
- - 21.2 - - - 17/3 REDLAND (ALEXANDRA HILLS) 0115 1200 - - - - 060/11 23.6 21.7 89 - - - - -
27.0 - - - - 19/6 3/3 REDLAND (ALEXANDRA HILLS) 0115 1500 - - - - 030/15 26.4 21.4 74 - - - - -