Noteworthy synoptic observations for Monday, 16 February 2026 local
prepared 0145 EST, 17/02/26
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
001 North Kimberley
30.0 - 24.2 - - 27/24 - TRUSCOTT 0216 0900 - - - 280/22 30.1 24.9 74 1005.51.4 - - - -
002 East Kimberley
32.0 - - - - 0.6/6 - HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 0216 1500 - - - 050/15 29.1 24.2 75 998.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 0216 1800 - - - 320/18 23.6 22.8 95 1001.02.2 - - - -
003 West Kimberley
- - - - - - 54/3 BROOME AIRPORT 0216 0600 - - - 160/22 24.7 24.2 97 1002.41.0 - - 1.0 -
29.0 -3.9 24.6 -1.3 - 126/24 23/3 BROOME AIRPORT 0216 0900 - - - 250/26 27.7 25.7 89 1003.30.9 - - - -
30.0 -2.9 - - - - - BROOME AIRPORT 0216 2100 - - - 270/17 28.5 25.3 83 1004.22.7 - - - -
31.0 - 24.3 - - 36/24 - CURTIN AERO 0216 0900 - - - 280/18 26.6 24.6 89 1002.81.3 - - - -
30.0 - - - - 4/6 4/3 CURTIN AERO 0216 1500 - - - 330/21 26.5 25.5 94 1000.50.9 - - - -
32.0 - - - - 14/6 11/3 YAMPI SOUND (DEFENCE) 0216 1500 - - - - 300/05 25.3 24.4 95 1006.10.9 - - - -
004 Pilbara - De Grey
39.0 - - - - 4/6 4/3 MARBLE BAR 0216 1500 - - - - 330/02 35.4 23.4 50 998.12.3 - - - -
38.6 - - - - 9/6 9/3 MARBLE BAR 0216 2100 - - - - Calm 25.9 23.0 84 1001.62.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 PORT HEDLAND AIRPORT 0216 1800 - - - 130/54 23.9 23.2 96 1002.73.9 - - 1.5 -
34.9 -1.2 - - - 24/6 21/3 PORT HEDLAND AIRPORT 0216 2100 - - - 360/04 27.3 27.1 99 1001.90.8 - - - -
008 Central West
25.0 -9.5 14.0 -4.5 - - - DALWALLINU COMPARISON 0216 0600 - - - - 010/18 18.8 10.1 57 1019.8 - - - -
25.0 -9.5 - - - - - DALWALLINU COMPARISON 0216 1200 - - - - 050/26 24.5 11.5 44 1014.73.3 - - - -
25.3 -9.2 - - - - - DALWALLINU COMPARISON 0216 2100 - - - - 020/15 17.9 14.2 79 1012.01.2 - - - -
009 Lower West and Perth
37.0 +10.8 18.0 +2.0 - 0.2/24 - ESPERANCE 0216 0900 - - - 230/18 21.5 13.7 61 1008.71.8 - - - -
011 Eucla
36.0 +10.4 22.1 +5.2 - - - EUCLA 0216 0900 - - - - 240/17 32.6 13.3 31 1002.51.3 - - - -
36.3 +10.7 - - - - - EUCLA 0216 2100 - - - - 200/24 20.0 16.6 81 1008.92.7 - - - -
40.0 +13.6 21.0 +4.9 17 - - EYRE 0216 0900 10/SW - - 230/30 23.1 18.2 74 1005.41.4 20.0 co-op observer
012 Goldfields
40.0 +8.1 16.7 -1.0 - - - KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT 0216 0900 - - - - 170/22 22.1 12.9 56 1007.41.5 - - - -
38.0 +8.5 16.1 +1.9 - - - SALMON GUMS RES.STN. 0216 0900 - - - - 220/22 19.2 13.8 71 - - - - -
013 Interior
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 GILES METEOROLOGICAL OFFICE 0216 1830 - - - 110/08 26.6 22.2 77 1002.02.7 - - - -
36.0 -2.2 23.5 -1.6 - 25/24 - TELFER AERO 0216 0900 - - - - 190/13 29.2 21.7 64 1002.01.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
32.0 - - - - 5/6 5/3 BRADSHAW - ANGALLARI VALLEY (DE 0216 1500 - - - - 020/04 26.8 25.4 92 1003.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 6/3 GROOTE EYLANDT AIRPORT 0216 2100 - - - 190/08 27.1 26.2 95 1004.71.8 - - - -
30.0 - 25.0 - - 35/24 - PORT KEATS AIRPORT 0216 0900 - - - - 300/09 28.2 25.2 84 1005.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 TINDAL RAAF 0216 1800 - - - 350/09 26.8 25.4 92 1003.30.2 - - - -
South Australia
018 Western Agricultural
40.0 +11.8 - - - - - CEDUNA AMO 0216 1500 - - - 020/21 38.3 14.2 24 1001.82.4 - - - -
41.0 +13.1 - - - - - NULLARBOR 0216 1500 - - - - 320/22 40.6 8.9 15 1001.02.0 - - - -
022 Yorke Peninsula and Kangaroo Island
35.0 +13.1 - - - - - CAPE WILLOUGHBY 0216 1500 - - - - 340/31 34.5 14.9 31 1006.12.2 - - - -
023 Adelaide plains and Mt Lofty Ranges
35.0 +6.5 26.0 +9.2 - - - ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE / NGAYIR 0216 0900 - - - 010/13 29.6 16.4 45 1009.21.2 - - - -
- - 25.9 +9.1 - - - ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE / NGAYIR 0216 1200 - - - - 300/17 32.9 16.3 37 1008.11.1 - - - -
34.0 +5.9 24.0 +8.0 - - - ADELAIDE AIRPORT COMPARISON 0216 0900 - - - - -/- 30.3 15.6 41 1009.11.1 - - - -
- - 25.2 +9.2 - - - ADELAIDE AIRPORT COMPARISON 0216 1200 - - - - -/- 31.3 16.5 41 1008.40.7 - - - -
39.0 +9.0 - - - - - EDINBURGH RAAF 0216 1500 - - - 020/28 35.8 9.3 20 1005.92.4 - - - -
37.0 +8.0 26.0 +9.7 - - - PARAFIELD AIRPORT 0216 0900 - - - 010/18 30.4 15.3 40 1009.41.3 - - - -
- - 25.8 +9.5 - - - PARAFIELD AIRPORT 0216 1200 - - - 350/21 35.4 12.4 25 1008.01.4 - - - -
38.0 +9.0 - - - - - PARAFIELD AIRPORT 0216 1500 - - - 240/15 36.4 12.6 24 1005.62.4 - - - -
026 Lower Southeast
38.0 +10.5 - - - - - COONAWARRA 0216 1500 - - - - 360/18 37.0 12.4 23 1006.82.4 - - - -
37.0 +11.9 - - - 2/6 2/3 MOUNT GAMBIER AERO 0216 1500 - - - 310/24 24.0 18.2 70 1008.40.5 - - - -
Queensland
027 North Peninsula
31.0 - 23.0 - - 49/24 - COEN AIRPORT 0216 0900 - - - 010/05 27.4 25.4 89 1005.41.0 - - - -
- - 23.4 - - - 5/3 COEN AIRPORT 0216 1200 - - - 310/21 25.8 24.6 93 1004.21.1 - - - -
31.0 - 25.0 - - 44/24 39/3 HORN ISLAND 0216 0900 - - - 050/18 25.3 24.8 97 1006.40.7 - - 0.5 -
28.0 - - - - 9/6 9/3 HORN ISLAND 0216 1500 - - - 320/18 26.7 25.5 93 1005.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - 46/6 41/3 HORN ISLAND 0216 2100 - - - - 110/04 23.4 22.9 97 1008.11.7 - - 6.0 -
32.0 - 24.0 - - 38/24 13/3 SCHERGER RAAF 0216 0900 - - - 310/02 25.9 25.6 98 1005.91.2 - - - -
- - 24.3 - - - 11/3 SCHERGER RAAF 0216 1200 - - - 310/09 26.1 25.2 95 1005.60.3 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 37/6 26/3 SCHERGER RAAF 0216 1500 - - - 350/04 24.2 24.0 99 1004.61.0 - - - -
31.0 -0.1 25.0 +0.9 - 27/24 4/3 WEIPA AERO 0216 0900 - - - 300/15 26.8 24.3 86 1005.61.1 - - - -
- - 24.6 +0.5 - - 27/3 WEIPA AERO 0216 1200 - - - 230/22 23.9 23.0 95 1006.71.1 - - 0.5 -
27.0 -4.1 - - - 51/6 24/3 WEIPA AERO 0216 1500 - - - 260/15 25.0 24.1 95 1004.52.2 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 WEIPA AERO 0216 1800 - - - 310/13 26.4 24.6 90 1004.20.3 - - - -
028 South Peninsula
32.0 - 25.0 - - 30/24 22/3 LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 0216 0900 - - - 310/15 25.3 24.6 96 1006.51.7 - - 6.0 -
- - 24.6 - - - 33/3 LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 0216 1200 - - - 350/09 24.6 24.1 97 1005.41.1 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 38/6 5/3 LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 0216 1500 - - - 310/13 24.2 23.2 94 1004.01.4 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - 9/3 LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 0216 1800 - - - 320/21 24.2 23.2 94 1004.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - 103/6 102/3 PALMERVILLE 0216 2100 - - - - 150/08 23.2 23.0 99 1004.13.2 - - - -
029 Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
- - 25.9 - - - - BURKETOWN AIRPORT 0216 1200 - - - 230/30 24.4 23.4 94 1004.61.0 - - - -
31.0 -1.2 25.0 +0.9 - 19/24 14/3 KOWANYAMA AIRPORT 0216 0900 - - - 360/05 26.0 25.5 97 1005.01.3 - - 5.0 -
- - 24.6 +0.5 - - 9/3 KOWANYAMA AIRPORT 0216 1200 - - - 160/05 26.0 25.5 97 1003.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 KOWANYAMA AIRPORT 0216 1800 - - - 280/24 25.9 24.1 90 1002.20.2 - - - -
- - 24.9 - - - 5/3 LAKE JULIUS AWS 0216 1200 - - - - 010/08 26.3 25.6 96 - - - - -
33.0 - - - - 8/6 3/3 LAKE JULIUS AWS 0216 1500 - - - - 290/13 31.0 25.6 73 - - - - -
31.0 - 24.0 - - 46/24 6/3 MORNINGTON ISLAND AIRPORT 0216 0900 - - - 310/21 26.0 24.4 91 1004.7 - - - -
36.0 +0.8 - - - 4/6 4/3 MOUNT ISA AERO 0216 1500 - - - 030/15 27.2 25.0 88 999.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 NORMANTON AIRPORT 0216 1800 - - - 260/02 28.1 26.9 93 1000.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 0.2/3 NORMANTON AIRPORT 0216 2100 - - - 290/09 27.6 26.0 91 1003.23.0 - - - -
030 Upper Carpentaria (Nthn Goldfields)
31.0 - 23.0 - - 35/24 - GEORGETOWN AIRPORT 0216 0900 - - - 360/11 25.7 23.6 88 1004.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 GEORGETOWN AIRPORT 0216 1800 - - - 280/09 24.0 23.1 95 1001.40.9 - - - -
28.0 - 23.0 - - 26/24 - HUGHENDEN AIRPORT 0216 0900 - - - 060/15 27.6 23.6 79 1003.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 HUGHENDEN AIRPORT 0216 1800 - - - 320/18 25.4 24.5 95 1000.91.0 - - - -
031 North Coast - Barron
31.0 -0.1 25.0 +1.3 - 27/24 - CAIRNS AERO 0216 0900 - - - - 100/08 29.2 24.7 77 1004.61.1 - - - -
31.0 -0.1 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 CAIRNS AERO 0216 1500 - - - 010/13 27.0 25.0 89 1001.72.2 - - - -
32.0 - 24.0 - - 53/24 0.2/3 CAIRNS RACECOURSE 0216 0900 - - - 160/09 27.4 25.8 91 1004.81.3 - - - -
33.0 +1.3 25.0 -0.4 - 31/24 0.4/3 LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 0216 0900 - - - - 210/13 25.9 24.5 92 1005.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 8/3 LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 0216 2100 - - - - 340/37 26.6 25.2 92 1004.12.2 - - - -
30.0 - 23.0 - - 52/24 0.2/3 MAREEBA AIRPORT 0216 0900 - - - 090/08 24.4 24.2 99 1004.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 MAREEBA AIRPORT 0216 2100 - - - Calm 24.6 23.6 94 1003.92.0 - - - -
31.0 +2.0 21.0 +0.6 21 56/24 56/24 WALKAMIN RESEARCH STATION 0216 0900 - - - - 360/00 23.5 21.6 89 - - - - co-op observer
032 North Coast - Herbert
30.0 -1.2 24.0 +1.2 - 54/24 54/24 CARDWELL MARINE PDE 0216 0900 - - - - 270/05 26.0 24.9 94 1005.4 - - - co-op observer
31.0 - 24.0 - - 65/24 2/3 INNISFAIL AERODROME 0216 0900 - - - 260/09 25.7 25.0 96 1005.11.9 - - - -
- - 24.8 -0.4 - - 23/3 LUCINDA POINT 0216 1200 - - - - 340/28 24.5 23.6 95 1004.3 - - - -
29.0 -1.2 - - - 26/6 3/3 LUCINDA POINT 0216 1500 - - - - 330/04 28.8 23.5 73 1001.82.5 - - - -
31.0 - 23.0 - - 26/24 2/3 MOUNT STUART (DEFENCE) 0216 0900 - - - - 250/04 24.7 24.2 97 - - - - -
29.0 - - - - 19/6 18/3 MOUNT STUART (DEFENCE) 0216 1500 - - - - 060/13 25.0 24.1 95 - - - - -
31.0 +0.4 24.0 +1.4 - 80/24 0.6/3 SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 0216 0900 - - - - 280/02 25.3 24.4 95 1005.32.0 - - - -
31.0 +0.0 24.0 +0.0 - 35/24 0.6/3 TOWNSVILLE AERO 0216 0900 - - - Calm 26.8 23.9 84 1004.60.1 - - - -
033 Central Coast - east
32.0 - 25.0 - - 51/24 - ALVA BEACH 0216 0900 - - - - 110/17 27.3 25.9 92 1004.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 12/3 ALVA BEACH 0216 1800 - - - - 030/15 25.0 24.5 97 1003.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - 16/6 5/3 ALVA BEACH 0216 2100 - - - - 080/08 24.8 23.8 94 1005.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 AYR DPI RESEARCH STN 0216 1800 - - - - 360/05 24.5 23.6 95 - - - - -
- - - - - 32/6 20/3 AYR DPI RESEARCH STN 0216 2100 - - - - 330/08 23.3 22.3 94 - - - - -
- - - - - 27/6 25/3 BOWEN AIRPORT AWS 0216 2100 - - - - 180/11 24.9 23.9 94 1005.42.6 - - - -
28.0 -1.8 - - - 10/6 8/3 MACKAY AERO 0216 1500 - - - 140/34 25.6 24.7 95 1003.12.0 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 8/6 1/3 MACKAY AERO 0216 2100 - - - 140/31 26.4 24.4 89 1005.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 OORALEA RACECOURSE (MACKAY TURF 0216 1800 - - - - 120/22 26.8 23.9 84 - - - - -
27.0 - 23.0 - - 30/24 0.6/3 SAMUEL HILL AERO 0216 0900 - - - 130/17 24.7 23.3 92 1006.90.7 - - - -
- - 22.8 - - - 0.4/3 SAMUEL HILL AERO 0216 1200 - - - 130/21 25.5 23.0 86 1006.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 14/3 TOWNSVILLE- FANNING RIVER (DEFE 0216 1800 - - - - 110/05 23.9 23.2 96 1002.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - 17/6 3/3 TOWNSVILLE- FANNING RIVER (DEFE 0216 2100 - - - - 110/05 23.4 22.7 96 1004.62.2 - - - -
27.0 - 21.0 - - 48/24 0.6/3 WOOLSHED 0216 0900 - - - - 080/08 22.9 22.9 100 1003.80.3 - - - -
035 Central Highlands
- - 13.0 -7.4 21 27/24 27/24 TAROOM POST OFFICE 0216 0900 -/ - - 160/02 23.5 18.1 72 1009.5 30.0 co-op observer
036 Central Lowlands
25.0 -10.8 22.0 -0.4 - 17/24 17/24 ISISFORD POST OFFICE 0216 0900 -/- - 050/09 24.4 20.4 78 - 50.0 co-op observer
27.0 -8.8 23.0 +0.4 - 5/24 - LONGREACH AERO 0216 0900 - - - 090/28 23.8 21.3 86 1005.41.2 - - - -
037 Upper Western (Northwest)
- - - - - - 7/3 CAMOOWEAL TOWNSHIP 0216 1800 - - - - 350/18 24.0 22.8 93 999.60.2 - - - -
37.0 - - - - - - NEW MAY DOWNS 0216 1500 - - - - 020/21 33.8 23.2 54 - - - - -
038 Lower Western (Channel Country)
- - 24.0 - - - 0.2/3 WINDORAH AIRPORT 0216 1200 - - - 050/21 25.0 23.8 93 1005.6 - - 3.5 -
30.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 WINDORAH AIRPORT 0216 1500 - - - 010/15 27.5 23.1 77 1003.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 WINDORAH AIRPORT 0216 1800 - - - 040/17 24.9 23.7 93 1003.40.2 - - 5.0 -
039 South Coast Curtis
29.0 -0.7 - - - 2/6 2/3 BUNDABERG AERO 0216 1500 - - - 140/24 24.8 23.6 93 1007.00.9 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - BUNDABERG AERO 0216 2100 - - - 160/17 22.1 21.1 94 1009.81.6 - - - -
27.0 -2.0 23.0 -1.0 - 31/24 - LADY ELLIOT ISLAND 0216 0900 - - - - 150/24 26.8 24.1 85 1008.01.2 - - - -
29.0 -2.2 - - - - - ROCKHAMPTON AERO 0216 1500 - - - 140/17 28.7 22.4 69 1005.31.4 - - - -
23.0 -9.9 20.0 +0.2 - 24/24 - THANGOOL AIRPORT 0216 0900 - - - - 110/21 23.4 20.5 84 1008.50.9 - - - -
040 South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
- - - - - - - DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 0216 0700 - - - - 150/63 22.1 20.9 93 1008.3 - - - -
24.0 -3.4 21.0 -1.4 - 27/24 4/3 DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 0216 0900 - - - - 150/61 21.4 20.6 95 1008.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 0216 1100 - - - - 150/63 22.6 20.1 86 1009.2 - - - -
22.0 -8.2 19.0 -0.5 - 23/24 - GYMPIE 0216 0900 - - - - 160/11 21.3 19.2 88 1010.81.3 - - - -
25.0 - 21.0 - - 18/24 3/3 HERVEY BAY AIRPORT 0216 0900 - - - 180/18 23.6 22.0 91 1009.31.2 - - - -
- - 21.4 - - - - HERVEY BAY AIRPORT 0216 1200 - - - 150/17 25.6 22.5 83 1008.60.7 - - - -
26.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 HERVEY BAY AIRPORT 0216 1500 - - - 120/21 23.8 21.7 88 1008.00.6 - - - -
24.0 -6.1 21.0 +0.4 - 34/24 - MARYBOROUGH 0216 0900 - - - 160/26 23.5 21.8 90 1010.01.4 - - - -
24.0 - 20.0 - - 31/24 5/3 SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT 0216 0900 - - - 200/21 20.6 19.6 94 1011.31.4 - - 3.5 -
- - 20.0 - - - 11/3 SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT 0216 1200 - - - 170/22 23.7 21.0 85 1010.80.5 - - - -
26.0 - - - - 11/6 0.6/3 SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT 0216 1500 - - - 140/31 24.4 20.3 78 1009.61.2 - - - -
23.0 - 20.0 - - 40/24 4/3 TEWANTIN RSL PARK 0216 0900 - - - - 170/13 20.6 20.1 97 1011.21.5 - - - -
041 Darling Downs - east
22.0 -8.7 17.0 -1.5 - 14/24 - DALBY AIRPORT 0216 0900 - - - - 120/30 22.3 15.6 66 1010.90.9 - - - -
24.0 -8.1 17.0 -1.3 8 8/24 8/24 TEXAS POST OFFICE 0216 0900 - - - 140/09 23.7 14.1 55 - 30.0 co-op observer
043 Maranoa
22.0 -9.7 18.0 -1.0 - 6/24 6/24 INJUNE POST OFFICE 0216 0900 6/NE - - 050/13 20.0 16.9 82 1009.51.2 30.0 regional observer
22.0 -10.7 19.0 -0.5 17 6/24 6/24 MITCHELL POST OFFICE 0216 0900 - - - 050/08 21.5 17.7 79 1010.11.1 30.0 regional observer
21.0 -11.0 17.0 -3.0 - 7/24 - ROMA AIRPORT 0216 0900 - - - 100/18 20.8 17.4 81 1010.31.1 - - - -
23.0 -10.2 18.0 -2.2 - 23/9 23/48 SURAT 0216 0900 - - - 090/09 22.2 16.9 72 - 50.0 co-op observer
044 Warrego
25.0 -8.7 19.0 -2.3 - 1/24 - CHARLEVILLE AERO 0216 0900 - - - - 070/22 24.4 17.6 66 1008.00.9 - - - -
23.0 -11.7 19.0 -2.6 - 8/24 8/24 CUNNAMULLA POST OFFICE 0216 0900 -/ - - 020/13 22.9 20.3 85 1010.21.0 20.0 co-op observer
New South Wales
048 Upper Western - Upper Darling
- - - - - - - WANAARING POST OFFICE 0216 0900 - - - 050/04 22.1 19.6 86 - 0.0 -
059 Mid North Coast
26.0 - - - - 1/6 1/3 COFFS HARBOUR AIRPORT 0216 1500 - - - 060/08 21.9 19.5 86 1014.01.2 - - 5.0 -
060 Manning
- - - - - 25/24 - YARRAS (MOUNT SEAVIEW) 0216 0900 6/ - - 140/05 17.8 17.5 98 - 3.0 -
061 Hunter
25.0 - 18.0 - - 19/24 11/3 GOSFORD AWS 0216 0900 - - - - 270/09 18.3 17.5 95 - - - - -
- - 14.6 - - - - MAITLAND AIRPORT AWS 0216 1200 - - - 150/18 22.6 17.1 71 1016.50.3 - - - -
- - 15.6 -2.4 - - 4/3 WILLIAMTOWN RAAF 0216 1200 - - - 170/13 21.4 19.0 86 1016.70.1 - - - -
063 Central Tablelands - south
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 MOUNT BOYCE AWS 0216 2100 - - - 080/09 14.0 13.7 98 - - - 6.0 -
069 South Coast
25.0 +1.8 17.0 -0.6 - 61/24 - MONTAGUE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0216 0900 - - - - 230/08 21.6 17.2 76 1018.51.2 - - - -
Victoria
086 East Central
34.0 +8.6 - - - - - ESSENDON AIRPORT 0216 1500 - - - - 040/11 34.2 9.4 22 1010.62.4 - - - -
35.0 +8.5 - - - - - MELBOURNE AIRPORT 0216 1500 - - - 190/08 33.6 8.3 21 1010.82.1 - - - -
35.0 +8.9 - - - - - MOORABBIN AIRPORT 0216 1500 - - - 220/15 33.8 10.4 24 1010.62.4 - - - -
35.0 +8.6 - - - - - SCORESBY RESEARCH INSTITUTE 0216 1500 - - - - 040/08 33.1 9.2 23 - - - - -
087 West Central
36.0 +10.5 - - - - - LAVERTON RAAF 0216 1500 - - - 010/17 33.6 8.3 21 1010.32.3 - - - -
090 West Coast
35.0 +8.2 - - - - - HAMILTON AIRPORT 0216 1500 - - - 360/24 34.2 8.8 21 1009.51.9 - - - -
36.0 +13.5 - - - - - PORTLAND (CASHMORE AIRPORT) 0216 1500 - - - 280/26 33.0 12.6 29 1008.21.4 - - - -
Islands
200 Islands
- - - - - - 3/3 CHRISTMAS ISLAND AERO 0216 0600 - - - 290/15 23.6 23.3 98 1006.00.4 - - 2.5 -
27.0 -1.0 22.9 +0.4 - 58/24 14/3 CHRISTMAS ISLAND AERO 0216 0900 - - - 240/09 23.5 23.3 99 1007.91.8 - - 1.0 -
- - - - - - 19/3 CHRISTMAS ISLAND AERO 0216 1200 - - - 280/17 22.9 22.7 99 1007.10.7 - - 7.0 -
24.0 -4.0 - - - 21/6 2/3 CHRISTMAS ISLAND AERO 0216 1500 - - - 160/02 24.3 23.8 97 1005.71.4 - - - -
30.2 +0.4 - - - - - COCOS ISLAND AIRPORT 0216 2130 - - - 110/17 27.3 23.5 80 1008.41.7 - - - -
29.0 - 23.0 - - 31/24 2/3 MIDDLE PERCY ISLAND 0216 0900 - - - - 140/34 25.8 23.7 88 1006.00.9 - - - -
30.0 -0.3 26.0 +0.4 - 26/24 - WILLIS ISLAND 0216 0900 - - - - 270/13 29.5 26.1 82 1004.61.2 - - - -