Noteworthy synoptic observations for Thursday, 1 October 2026 local
prepared 0240 EST, 02/10/26
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
002 East Kimberley
36.8 - - - - - - HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 1001 2100 - - - 070/18 26.7 16.9 55 1014.72.1 - - - -
009 Lower West and Perth
- - - - - - 4/3 ALBANY AIRPORT 1001 0000 - - - 290/17 9.7 8.8 94 1020.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 0.4/3 ALBANY AIRPORT 1001 0300 - - - 300/15 9.0 8.4 96 1021.00.7 - - - -
17.0 - 8.1 - - 6/24 0.4/3 ALBANY AIRPORT 1001 0900 - - - 300/08 11.5 9.6 88 1025.92.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 ESPERANCE AERO 1001 0600 - - - 310/13 8.3 7.5 95 1022.52.1 - - - -
010 Central Wheat Belt
11.0 -10.0 4.0 -4.1 - 0.8/24 0.8/24 ONGERUP 1001 0900 - - - 090/05 11.0 6.6 74 1025.3 - 40.0 co-op observer
19.0 -3.3 6.0 -2.9 - 2/24 2/24 RAVENSTHORPE 1001 0900 - - - 230/24 13.0 5.8 62 1024.82.4 - 17.0 co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
- - - - - 9/6 9/3 NOONAMAH AIRSTRIP 1001 0330 - - - - 240/05 23.3 22.3 94 1015.30.8 - - - -
015 Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
35.0 +2.5 0.0 -16.8 0 - - WATARRKA 1001 0930 - - - - 140/05 20.0 20.0 100 1041.3 - - - co-op observer
23.0 -8.7 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 YULARA AIRPORT 1001 1530 - - - 020/09 22.9 17.8 73 1016.82.0 - - - -
South Australia
016 Northwest Pastoral
34.0 +6.2 22.0 +8.7 - - - ANDAMOOKA 1001 0930 - - - - 250/04 26.3 13.4 45 - - - - co-op observer
- - - - - - 9/3 ROXBY DOWNS (OLYMPIC DAM AERODR 1001 1830 - - - 270/17 19.4 18.6 95 1018.33.1 - - - -
30.2 +4.2 - - - - - WOOMERA AERODROME 1001 0030 - - - 310/26 22.3 12.5 54 1018.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 WOOMERA AERODROME 1001 1830 - - - 240/24 20.2 18.3 89 1018.32.9 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - 12/6 9/3 WOOMERA AERODROME 1001 2130 - - - 200/17 17.7 17.5 99 1020.62.2 - - - -
017 Far North Pastoral
35.0 +8.7 - - - - - LEIGH CREEK AIRPORT 1001 0030 - - - 130/18 24.4 6.6 32 1017.70.4 - - - -
35.0 +8.7 22.0 +9.9 - - - LEIGH CREEK AIRPORT 1001 0930 - - - 340/17 27.2 6.6 27 1016.80.9 - - - -
- - 21.7 +9.6 - - - LEIGH CREEK AIRPORT 1001 1230 - - - 260/15 29.4 6.1 23 1016.6 - - - -
37.0 +6.8 23.0 +8.0 - - - OODNADATTA AIRPORT 1001 0930 - - - - 240/22 28.1 8.9 30 1016.92.2 - - - -
- - 23.0 +8.0 - - - OODNADATTA AIRPORT 1001 1230 - - - - 250/24 30.7 10.6 29 1016.9 - - - -
018 Western Agricultural
25.6 +2.0 - - - - 0.8/3 CEDUNA AMO 1001 0030 - - - 090/11 17.5 17.2 98 1016.20.6 - - - -
26.0 +2.4 14.0 +4.2 - 9/24 0.2/3 CEDUNA AMO 1001 0930 - - - 210/15 17.7 17.4 98 1018.32.7 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 12/3 CUMMINS AERO 1001 0630 - - - - 050/05 16.3 16.3 100 1015.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 NORTH SHIELDS (PORT LINCOLN AWS 1001 0630 - - - Calm 15.8 15.2 96 1015.60.3 - - - -
29.0 - 19.0 - - 0.8/24 0.2/3 PORT AUGUSTA AERO 1001 0930 - - - 120/11 19.7 16.5 82 1016.82.5 - - - -
- - 17.2 +6.9 - - - WHYALLA AERO 1001 1230 - - - - 150/13 20.3 16.3 78 1016.4 - - - -
019 Northern Agricultural - Upper North
27.0 +5.4 14.0 +8.0 13 0.4/24 0.4/24 YONGALA 1001 0930 - - - - 270/04 19.9 15.4 75 - - - - co-op observer
022 Yorke Peninsula and Kangaroo Island
24.0 - 14.0 - - 18/24 12/3 EDITHBURGH 1001 0930 - - - - 110/05 16.1 15.6 97 1017.00.8 - - - -
023 Adelaide plains and Mt Lofty Ranges
- - - - - - 0.2/3 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE / NGAYIR 1001 0630 - - - 020/02 17.6 16.1 91 1016.00.4 - - - -
23.0 +1.7 - - - 2/6 2/3 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE / NGAYIR 1001 1530 - - - 190/04 17.7 16.4 92 1017.20.7 - - 2.5 -
22.0 - - - - - - ADELAIDE AIRPORT 1001 1530 - - - 220/11 18.0 16.0 88 1017.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - ADELAIDE AIRPORT 1001 2130 - - - 150/08 16.7 14.2 85 1020.42.3 - - - -
28.0 +6.2 - - - - - EDINBURGH RAAF 1001 0030 - - - 180/05 17.8 15.1 84 1017.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - EDINBURGH RAAF 1001 0630 - - - 040/09 16.4 14.9 91 1016.20.7 - - - -
28.0 +6.2 16.0 +6.0 - 1/24 1/3 EDINBURGH RAAF 1001 0930 - - - 200/05 18.2 16.5 90 1016.70.5 - - - -
25.0 - 16.0 - - 16/24 10/3 HINDMARSH ISLAND AWS 1001 0930 - - - - 290/09 16.6 16.1 97 1016.80.7 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 9/6 9/3 MOUNT CRAWFORD AWS 1001 1530 - - - - 250/13 15.6 15.0 96 1016.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 MOUNT CRAWFORD AWS 1001 1830 - - - - 110/13 13.2 12.7 97 1017.91.3 - - - -
20.0 - 14.0 - - 18/24 9/3 PARAWA (SECOND VALLEY FOREST AW 1001 0930 - - - - 180/05 14.4 14.4 100 1017.50.8 - - - -
024 Murray Valley
33.0 +12.7 15.0 +7.0 - 0.2/9 0.2/48 EUDUNDA 1001 0930 - - - - Calm 17.1 14.0 82 1018.20.2 - - - Weather missed yesterday due to appointment in the
26.0 +2.2 17.0 +8.7 - 2/24 2/3 LOXTON RESEARCH CENTRE 1001 0930 - - - - 080/09 20.1 17.9 87 1016.72.5 - - - -
- - 16.8 +8.5 - - - LOXTON RESEARCH CENTRE 1001 1230 - - - - 270/13 25.6 14.7 51 1016.6 - - - -
27.0 - 14.0 - - 1/24 1/3 MURRAY BRIDGE (PALLAMANA AERODR 1001 0930 - - - 210/08 17.3 17.3 100 1016.50.8 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 3/6 2/3 MURRAY BRIDGE (PALLAMANA AERODR 1001 1530 - - - 220/21 15.7 15.2 97 1017.60.1 - - 6.0 -
29.6 - - - - - - RENMARK AERO 1001 0030 - - - 270/18 24.3 10.2 41 1017.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - RENMARK AERO 1001 0330 - - - 190/09 18.4 14.1 76 1016.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 RENMARK AERO 1001 0630 - - - 320/15 17.9 14.6 81 1018.82.7 - - - -
025 Murray Mallee and Upper Southeast
- - 13.6 - - - 10/3 KEITH (MUNKORA) 1001 1230 - - - - 160/09 15.5 - - 1018.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 LAMEROO (AUSTIN PLAINS) 1001 1830 - - - - 130/17 14.1 13.5 96 1018.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - 19/6 6/3 LAMEROO (AUSTIN PLAINS) 1001 2130 - - - - 120/11 13.5 13.0 97 1019.50.6 - - - -
026 Lower Southeast
22.5 +4.7 - - - - 8/3 MOUNT GAMBIER AERO 1001 0030 - - - 360/15 15.7 15.2 97 1016.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 0.6/3 MOUNT GAMBIER AERO 1001 0330 - - - 280/11 15.2 14.7 97 1016.70.2 - - - -
- - 14.4 - - - 11/3 NARACOORTE AERODROME 1001 1230 - - - - 180/13 15.8 14.8 94 1018.41.1 - - - -
- - 13.9 - - - 18/3 PADTHAWAY SOUTH 1001 1230 - - - - 150/15 16.1 15.1 94 - - - - -
17.0 - - - - 18/6 - PADTHAWAY SOUTH 1001 1530 - - - - 140/15 15.8 12.7 82 - - - - -
19.0 +1.5 13.0 +2.7 - 11/24 11/18 ROBE 1001 0930 -/ - - Calm 14.2 14.2 100 1018.81.6 0.1 co-op observer
Queensland
031 North Coast - Barron
- - - - - - - CAIRNS AERO 1001 0600 - - - 150/13 20.3 17.9 86 1021.50.9 - - - -
27.0 - 19.0 - - 19/24 17/3 CAIRNS RACECOURSE 1001 0900 - - - 190/13 21.6 20.1 91 1023.81.7 - - - -
- - 18.5 - - - 4/3 CAIRNS RACECOURSE 1001 1200 - - - 150/11 21.5 19.6 89 1022.81.0 - - - -
27.0 - 16.0 - - - - MAREEBA AIRPORT 1001 0900 - - - 030/05 18.9 17.0 89 1023.02.0 - - 7.0 -
032 North Coast - Herbert
- - - - - - 8/3 INNISFAIL AERODROME 1001 0600 - - - 240/05 19.6 19.3 98 1022.30.8 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - 11/3 SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 1001 0600 - - - - 200/05 19.8 19.0 95 1022.61.0 - - - -
033 Central Coast - east
- - 19.3 - - - - HAMILTON ISLAND AIRPORT 1001 1200 - - - 110/37 22.9 13.9 57 1024.11.3 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - SAMUEL HILL AERO 1001 0300 - - - Calm 14.1 13.3 95 1025.21.1 - - - -
039 South Coast Curtis
29.0 -0.9 5.0 -8.4 - - - THANGOOL AIRPORT 1001 0900 - - - - 110/11 22.5 9.0 42 1028.1 - - - -
- - 5.2 -8.2 - - - THANGOOL AIRPORT 1001 1200 - - - - 020/11 26.5 6.0 27 1025.22.5 - - - -
045 Far Southwest
- - - - - - - BALLERA GAS FIELD 1001 1800 - - - 050/11 32.8 5.4 18 1016.70.6 - - - -
New South Wales
047 Lower Western - Lower Darling
34.2 +9.8 - - - - - BROKEN HILL AIRPORT AWS 1001 0030 - - - 030/08 24.3 4.1 27 1017.70.4 - - - -
34.0 +9.6 18.0 +6.8 - - - BROKEN HILL AIRPORT AWS 1001 0930 - - - 080/13 26.0 6.1 28 1017.71.3 - - - -
34.0 +9.6 - - - - - BROKEN HILL AIRPORT AWS 1001 1530 - - - 330/31 32.7 2.7 15 1014.21.5 - - - -
37.0 +10.6 23.0 +11.8 - - - MENINDEE POST OFFICE 1001 0900 -/ - - 320/04 25.1 12.7 46 - 50.0 co-op observer
048 Upper Western - Upper Darling
35.0 +9.3 - - - - - COBAR MO 1001 1500 - - - 360/17 32.3 2.4 15 1018.22.1 - - - -
35.0 +7.0 23.0 +10.5 - - - WANAARING POST OFFICE 1001 0900 - - - 340/11 31.8 7.7 22 - 0.0 co-op observer
049 Lower Western - Southwest Plains
32.0 +7.6 19.0 +9.1 - - - BALRANALD (RSL) 1001 0900 - - - 020/04 25.6 14.2 49 - - 30.0 co-op observer
066 Sydney Metropolitan - east
31.0 +8.6 - - - - - SYDNEY AIRPORT AMO 1001 1500 25/SW 050/30 26.0 10.2 37 1020.51.6 30.0 -
070 Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
28.0 +9.4 7.0 +2.3 - Tr/24 Tr/24 BOMBALA (THERRY STREET) 1001 0900 10/W - - Calm 18.2 8.5 53 - 20.0 Via email- Brian regional observer
071 Southern Tablelands-Snowy Mountains
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 1001 0400 - - - - 330/65 7.8 3.1 72 1025.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 1001 0500 - - - - 330/68 7.7 3.6 75 1025.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 1001 0700 - - - - 330/63 7.8 3.7 75 1026.6 - - - -
13.0 +6.2 7.0 +7.6 - - - THREDBO AWS 1001 0900 - - - - 330/65 7.0 2.3 72 1027.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 1001 1100 - - - - 330/63 8.9 3.7 70 1023.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 1001 1300 - - - - 330/70 9.8 3.3 64 1022.6 - - - -
072 Southwest Slopes - south
27.0 +5.8 17.0 +9.3 - - - WAGGA WAGGA AMO 1001 0900 - - - - 040/15 19.2 5.3 40 1024.51.6 - - - -
- - 17.1 +9.4 - - - WAGGA WAGGA AMO 1001 1200 - - - - 360/18 25.1 6.8 31 1022.02.1 - - - -
074 Riverina - east
31.3 +8.4 - - - - - NARRANDERA AIRPORT AWS 1001 0000 - - - - 030/13 21.4 6.5 38 1021.40.1 - - - -
075 Riverina - west
32.5 +9.1 - - - - - GRIFFITH AIRPORT AWS 1001 0000 - - - 010/24 23.7 7.8 36 1020.20.1 - - - -
33.0 +9.6 21.0 +12.2 - - - GRIFFITH AIRPORT AWS 1001 0900 - - - 360/22 25.1 4.3 26 1021.3 - - - -
- - 21.2 +12.4 - - - GRIFFITH AIRPORT AWS 1001 1200 - - - 350/24 29.7 5.7 22 1019.61.5 - - - -
Victoria
076 Mallee - north
29.0 +5.3 - - - - - MILDURA AIRPORT 1001 0000 - - - 230/13 25.3 8.3 34 1018.60.5 - - - -
29.0 +5.3 20.0 +10.3 - - - MILDURA AIRPORT 1001 0900 - - - 100/05 22.7 11.4 49 1017.7 - - - -
- - 19.8 +10.1 - - - MILDURA AIRPORT 1001 1200 - - - 090/13 25.9 10.1 37 1015.91.8 - - - -
29.0 +6.1 17.0 +8.2 - 0.4/24 0.2/3 WALPEUP RESEARCH 1001 0900 - - - - 280/04 19.3 15.8 80 - - - - -
078 Wimmera - north
- - - - - 12/6 8/3 KELLALAC (WARRACKNABEAL AIRPORT 1001 2100 - - - - 140/15 13.1 12.6 97 1020.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 NHILL AERODROME 1001 1800 - - - - 160/13 13.0 12.7 98 1019.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 7/3 NHILL AERODROME 1001 2100 - - - - 100/09 12.1 11.8 98 1021.01.1 - - - -
079 Wimmera - south
11.0 - - - - 21/6 15/3 GRAMPIANS (MOUNT WILLIAM) 1001 1500 - - - - 220/26 8.8 6.1 83 - - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - HORSHAM AERODROME 1001 0000 - - - 210/11 15.2 14.1 93 1017.30.2 - - - -
22.0 - 14.0 - - 2/24 1/3 HORSHAM AERODROME 1001 0900 - - - 050/04 15.9 15.4 97 1018.61.2 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 11/6 9/3 HORSHAM AERODROME 1001 1500 - - - 180/21 14.4 13.4 94 1018.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 5/3 HORSHAM AERODROME 1001 1800 - - - 140/18 11.8 11.0 95 1020.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 3/3 HORSHAM AERODROME 1001 2100 - - - 100/09 11.9 11.1 95 1020.90.7 - - - -
14.0 - - - - 17/6 15/3 PYRENEES (BEN NEVIS) 1001 1500 - - - - 190/30 9.4 9.3 99 - - - - -
18.0 - - - - 13/6 11/3 STAWELL AERODROME 1001 1500 - - - - 170/15 14.2 14.2 100 1018.81.3 - - - -
080 Northern Country - Lower North
27.0 +5.0 17.0 +8.3 - - - ECHUCA AERODROME 1001 0900 - - - 050/09 18.2 12.9 71 1019.80.9 - 25.0 co-op observer
29.0 +6.4 18.0 +9.2 - - - KERANG 1001 0900 - - - 090/02 20.0 13.0 64 - 30.0 co-op observer
27.0 +6.0 17.0 +9.5 - - - KYABRAM 1001 0900 - - - - 050/08 17.8 12.5 71 - - - - -
- - 16.6 +9.1 - - - KYABRAM 1001 1200 - - - - 040/08 21.3 14.0 63 - - - - -
081 Northern Country - Upper North
25.0 +5.3 16.0 +9.8 - 1/24 0.6/3 BENDIGO AIRPORT 1001 0900 - - - 050/09 17.6 13.1 75 1019.80.2 - - - -
- - 16.0 +9.8 - - - BENDIGO AIRPORT 1001 1200 - - - 090/08 18.4 12.6 69 1018.01.5 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - SHEPPARTON AIRPORT 1001 0300 - - - 130/02 17.5 14.2 81 1019.80.1 - - - -
26.0 +5.3 17.0 +9.4 - - - TATURA INST SUSTAINABLE AG 1001 0900 - - - - 070/17 17.5 12.6 73 - - - - -
- - 16.9 +9.3 - - - TATURA INST SUSTAINABLE AG 1001 1200 - - - - 050/13 20.5 12.5 60 - - - - -
082 Northeast - Lower
25.0 +4.2 16.0 +9.7 - - - RUTHERGLEN RESEARCH 1001 0900 - - - - 070/15 17.4 11.7 69 - - - - -
- - 16.0 +9.7 - - - RUTHERGLEN RESEARCH 1001 1200 - - - - 060/17 19.0 10.8 59 - - - - -
22.0 +4.3 14.0 +8.7 - 0.2/24 0.2/24 STRATHBOGIE 1001 0900 - - - -/- 15.9 10.6 71 - 20.0 co-op observer
26.1 +5.3 - - - - 0.2/3 WANGARATTA AERO 1001 0000 - - - 020/08 17.8 14.9 83 1020.91.5 - - 0.3 -
26.0 +5.2 15.0 +8.2 - 0.8/24 0.2/3 WANGARATTA AERO 1001 0900 - - - 200/02 16.9 14.9 88 1022.31.4 - - - -
- - 15.4 +8.6 - - - WANGARATTA AERO 1001 1200 - - - 040/11 19.8 13.0 65 1020.21.9 - - - -
085 West Gippsland
27.7 +8.2 - - - - - BAIRNSDALE AIRPORT 1001 0000 - - - 350/08 22.0 11.1 50 1018.20.6 - - - -
28.0 +8.5 18.0 +10.5 - - - BAIRNSDALE AIRPORT 1001 0900 - - - - 340/13 24.4 12.4 47 1019.20.7 - - - -
- - 18.3 +10.8 - - - BAIRNSDALE AIRPORT 1001 1200 - - - 010/11 24.5 13.4 50 1017.22.0 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - EAST SALE AIRPORT 1001 1500 - - - 150/22 17.1 15.6 91 1016.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 EAST SALE AIRPORT 1001 1800 - - - 230/21 13.4 12.0 91 1022.76.4 - - 9.0 -
22.0 +2.9 11.0 +3.3 - 0.4/24 0.4/3 MORWELL (LATROBE VALLEY AIRPORT 1001 0900 - - - 220/04 19.4 14.6 74 1017.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 MOUNT BAW BAW 1001 1800 - - - - 230/09 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - 19/6 6/3 MOUNT BAW BAW 1001 2100 - - - - 230/08 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - 21/6 14/3 MOUNT MOORNAPA 1001 2100 - - - - 120/02 10.5 10.3 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 POUND CREEK 1001 1800 - - - - 220/02 12.1 10.8 92 1022.13.9 - - - -
24.5 +8.8 - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1001 0000 - - - - 030/22 15.1 10.7 75 1016.61.2 - - - -
25.0 +9.3 15.0 +5.1 - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1001 0900 - - - - 240/11 17.9 12.1 69 1017.41.1 - - - -
18.0 +2.3 - - - 9/6 9/3 WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1001 1500 - - - - 270/34 13.7 12.6 93 1017.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 YARRAM AIRPORT 1001 1800 - - - - 250/18 12.3 12.3 100 1022.34.9 - - - -
086 East Central
21.0 - - - - 11/6 10/3 CERBERUS 1001 1500 - - - - 210/17 13.3 11.9 91 1019.21.3 - - - -
24.0 +5.2 19.0 +11.1 - 0.2/24 - ESSENDON AIRPORT 1001 0900 - - - 330/17 20.4 13.4 64 1018.10.7 - - - -
- - 18.9 +11.0 - - - ESSENDON AIRPORT 1001 1200 - - - 340/21 19.6 11.9 61 1017.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 19/3 ESSENDON AIRPORT 1001 1800 - - - 120/13 12.1 11.0 93 1022.63.5 - - - -
- - - - - 27/6 8/3 ESSENDON AIRPORT 1001 2100 - - - 060/13 12.2 11.6 96 1022.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 15/3 FERNY CREEK 1001 1800 - - - - 100/08 8.8 8.5 98 1023.23.7 - - - -
- - - - - 22/6 7/3 FERNY CREEK 1001 2100 - - - - 080/05 9.5 9.4 99 1023.00.2 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 12/6 11/3 FRANKSTON (BALLAM PARK) 1001 1500 - - - - 170/13 14.4 14.4 100 1018.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 FRANKSTON (BALLAM PARK) 1001 1800 - - - - 090/04 11.9 11.9 100 1022.63.8 - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 4/3 FRANKSTON (BALLAM PARK) 1001 2100 - - - - 090/04 11.7 11.7 100 1022.40.2 - - - -
- - 19.4 - - - - MELBOURNE (OLYMPIC PARK) 1001 1200 - - - - 290/05 20.2 12.2 60 1018.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 20/3 MELBOURNE (OLYMPIC PARK) 1001 1800 - - - - 120/09 12.6 12.6 100 1022.52.5 - - - -
- - - - - 28/6 9/3 MELBOURNE (OLYMPIC PARK) 1001 2100 - - - - 020/08 12.7 12.7 100 1022.5 - - - -
24.0 +5.0 18.0 +9.6 - - - MELBOURNE AIRPORT 1001 0900 - - - 350/24 20.4 12.6 61 1018.30.4 - - - -
- - 18.3 +9.9 - - - MELBOURNE AIRPORT 1001 1200 - - - 010/22 19.0 12.7 67 1018.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 20/3 MELBOURNE AIRPORT 1001 1800 - - - 110/13 12.5 12.0 97 1022.83.5 - - - -
- - - - - 29/6 8/3 MELBOURNE AIRPORT 1001 2100 - - - 050/05 12.1 11.8 98 1022.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - MOORABBIN AIRPORT 1001 0600 - - - 330/17 20.5 12.7 61 1016.80.5 - - - -
24.0 +5.0 18.0 +8.8 - - - MOORABBIN AIRPORT 1001 0900 - - - 330/17 20.8 13.0 61 1017.70.9 - - - -
- - 18.3 +9.1 - - - MOORABBIN AIRPORT 1001 1200 - - - 250/13 17.9 14.8 82 1018.00.3 - - - -
22.0 +3.0 - - - 10/6 10/3 MOORABBIN AIRPORT 1001 1500 - - - 200/24 14.6 13.3 92 1019.01.0 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - - 12/3 MOORABBIN AIRPORT 1001 1800 - - - 110/08 12.0 10.7 92 1022.73.7 - - - -
- - - - - 18/6 7/3 MOORABBIN AIRPORT 1001 2100 - - - 070/09 12.4 11.6 95 1022.30.4 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 10/6 10/3 RHYLL 1001 1500 - - - - 230/15 13.4 12.3 93 1019.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 14/3 VIEWBANK 1001 1800 - - - - 140/05 12.0 11.7 98 1022.53.8 - - - -
- - - - - 21/6 7/3 VIEWBANK 1001 2100 - - - - 060/11 12.0 11.8 99 1022.30.2 - - - -
087 West Central
25.0 - 15.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 AVALON AIRPORT 1001 0900 - - - 260/05 16.8 14.6 87 1018.21.4 - - - -
- - 15.0 - - - 1/3 AVALON AIRPORT 1001 1200 - - - 210/11 17.1 15.8 92 1017.80.4 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 14/6 13/3 AVALON AIRPORT 1001 1500 - - - 200/22 12.7 11.8 94 1019.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 AVALON AIRPORT 1001 1800 - - - 060/13 13.1 12.0 93 1021.92.4 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 16/6 13/3 BREAKWATER (GEELONG RACECOURSE) 1001 1500 - - - - 190/11 13.0 12.5 97 1019.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - LAVERTON RAAF 1001 0600 - - - 340/18 20.6 12.6 60 1017.00.4 - - - -
24.0 +5.0 17.0 +8.8 - 0.6/24 - LAVERTON RAAF 1001 0900 - - - 200/08 18.3 14.8 80 1018.11.1 - - - -
- - 17.0 +8.8 - - 0.4/3 LAVERTON RAAF 1001 1200 - - - 200/11 18.4 17.1 92 1018.1 - - - -
19.0 +0.0 - - - 15/6 15/3 LAVERTON RAAF 1001 1500 - - - 210/28 13.4 13.4 100 1020.32.2 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - - 8/3 LAVERTON RAAF 1001 1800 - - - 090/13 12.3 12.3 100 1022.1 - - - -
24.0 - 15.0 - - - - POINT COOK RAAF 1001 0900 - - - 210/04 17.0 14.1 83 1017.91.3 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 12/6 11/3 POINT COOK RAAF 1001 1500 - - - 210/28 13.1 12.5 96 1019.92.2 - - 2.5 -
18.0 - - - - 13/6 11/3 SHE OAKS 1001 1500 - - - - 240/08 12.5 12.5 100 1020.02.4 - - - -
088 North Central
24.0 +3.9 16.0 +8.7 - 0.8/24 0.2/3 MANGALORE AIRPORT 1001 0900 - - - 040/26 18.0 11.6 66 1020.10.5 - - - -
- - 16.1 +8.8 - - - MANGALORE AIRPORT 1001 1200 - - - 040/21 19.8 12.3 62 1019.10.8 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - WALLAN (KILMORE GAP) 1001 1500 - - - 360/22 14.8 11.8 82 1018.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 WALLAN (KILMORE GAP) 1001 1800 - - - 150/31 10.1 10.1 100 1021.92.8 - - 0.0 -
- - - - - 15/6 3/3 WALLAN (KILMORE GAP) 1001 2100 - - - 130/24 9.7 9.7 100 1022.50.5 - - - -
089 Western Plains
- - 14.4 +8.2 - - 1/3 BALLARAT AERODROME 1001 1200 - - - 020/24 16.4 13.9 85 1017.41.7 - - - -
17.0 +0.5 - - - 13/6 12/3 BALLARAT AERODROME 1001 1500 - - - 240/13 12.4 11.5 94 1020.12.5 - - 8.0 -
090 West Coast
17.0 - - - - 16/6 10/3 AIREYS INLET 1001 1500 - - - - 220/21 13.0 12.4 96 - - - - -
15.0 - - - - 20/6 13/3 COLAC (MOUNT GELLIBRAND) 1001 1500 - - - - 230/22 11.8 9.9 88 1020.12.2 - - - -
22.5 - - - - - 9/3 DARTMOOR 1001 0000 - - - - 350/11 16.0 15.5 97 1017.00.1 - - - -
Tasmania
091 North Coast
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 DEVONPORT AIRPORT 1001 0300 - - - 050/09 13.1 12.3 95 1015.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 DEVONPORT AIRPORT 1001 0600 - - - 310/08 13.2 12.4 95 1015.20.3 - - 4.5 -
15.0 -0.7 13.0 +5.8 - 27/24 2/3 DEVONPORT AIRPORT 1001 0900 - - - 300/13 13.7 12.9 95 1016.51.3 - - - -
15.0 - 12.0 - - 11/24 3/3 LAUNCESTON AIRPORT 1001 0900 - - - 330/24 13.1 12.6 97 1015.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 LOW HEAD 1001 0600 - - - - 350/21 13.4 13.2 99 1015.40.1 - - - -
14.0 -0.9 13.0 +5.0 - 8/24 8/24 MARRAWAH 1001 0900 6/W - 270/13 13.2 12.8 97 1017.21.9 20.0 co-op observer
- - - - - - 9/3 SHEFFIELD SCHOOL FARM 1001 0600 - - - - 340/08 11.4 11.2 99 1015.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 WYNYARD AIRPORT 1001 0600 - - - Calm 12.9 12.6 98 1015.30.7 - - 5.0 -
15.0 -1.0 13.0 +6.9 - 29/24 0.6/3 WYNYARD AIRPORT 1001 0900 - - - 290/05 14.7 14.2 97 1016.00.7 - - - -
092 East Coast
- - - - - - - ST HELENS AERODROME 1001 1800 - - - 320/13 16.1 8.8 62 1016.21.8 - - - -
094 Southeast and Hobart
25.0 +8.1 13.0 +5.3 - 0.2/24 - HOBART (ELLERSLIE ROAD) 1001 0900 - - - - 060/09 17.9 11.9 68 1012.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1001 1400 - - - - 320/70 12.2 10.3 88 1011.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1001 1500 - - - - 320/65 11.9 10.5 91 1012.6 - - - -
096 Central Plateau
14.0 +1.6 11.0 +8.6 - 5/24 - BUTLERS GORGE 1001 0900 - - - - 290/15 12.7 4.7 58 - - - - -
- - 11.4 +9.0 - - - BUTLERS GORGE 1001 1200 - - - - 310/22 14.0 5.1 55 - - - - -
097 West Coast
9.0 - 6.0 - - 28/24 - MOUNT READ 1001 0900 - - - - 330/18 6.3 6.3 100 1017.40.9 - - - -
098 King Island
- - - - - 9/6 7/3 KING ISLAND AIRPORT 1001 0300 - - - 350/15 14.0 13.7 98 1015.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 KING ISLAND AIRPORT 1001 0600 - - - 290/18 13.7 13.7 100 1016.30.9 - - - -
099 Flinders and Bass Strait Islands
- - - - - - 2/3 FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 1001 1800 - - - 270/30 13.1 11.3 89 1020.22.7 - - - -
Islands
200 Islands
31.0 +2.3 25.0 +0.9 - 0.4/24 0.4/3 COCOS ISLAND AIRPORT 1001 0930 - - - 130/24 25.2 - - 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 COCOS ISLAND AIRPORT 1001 1230 - - - 140/31 27.2 - - 1015.41.6 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - NORFOLK ISLAND AERO 1001 2100 - - - 100/24 17.1 14.2 83 1029.31.4 - - - -