Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 2 July 2004
prepared 0156 EST, 03/07/04
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
Kimberley - west
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0702 0000 - - - - Calm 12.5 10.1 85 1015.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0300 - - - - Calm 12.1 9.1 82 1014.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0600 - - - Calm 9.6 7.5 87 1014.90.8 - 30.0 -
29.0 +0.2 9.5 -4.1 8 - - 0702 0900 20/- - - Calm 21.6 10.6 50 1016.41.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1200 20/- - - 130/11 24.8 11.1 42 1014.61.8 25.0 -
28.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0702 1500 20/- - - 290/11 27.0 9.7 34 1012.81.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 25/NW - - 300/05 21.3 11.6 54 1012.90.1 25.0 -
27.7 -1.1 - - - - - 0702 2100 25/NW - - Calm 16.1 11.5 74 1015.42.5 20.0 -
Lower West, Southwest, South Coast
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0702 0000 - - - - 340/17 10.2 8.3 88 1009.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0702 0300 - - - - 350/18 10.9 9.1 89 1006.12.9 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0702 0600 6/NW - 340/18 12.4 10.3 87 1002.83.3 - 25.0 -
16.0 +0.2 9.6 +2.1 7 3/24 3/3 0702 0900 2/W - - 280/17 11.9 10.6 92 1002.40.4 20.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0702 1200 3/SW - - 250/15 12.4 10.1 86 1002.00.3 20.0 -
13.0 -2.8 - - - 8/6 5/3 0702 1500 3/W - - 220/18 9.4 7.2 86 1003.61.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0702 1800 3/W - - 230/21 9.9 4.8 71 1007.94.3 25.0 -
12.7 -3.1 - - - 13/12 3/3 0702 2100 6/SW - - 280/13 7.9 5.7 86 1010.93.1 25.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0702 0000 - - - - 300/30 16.6 10.0 65 1010.82.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0702 0300 - - - - 350/21 15.6 12.6 82 1007.03.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0702 0600 - - - - 300/39 16.0 12.0 77 1004.03.0 - - - -
17.0 - 11.5 - - 6/24 2/3 0702 0900 - - - - 250/37 12.6 9.3 80 1006.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0702 1200 - - - - 240/22 12.8 7.9 72 1006.90.7 - - - -
15.0 - - - - 2/6 0.4/3 0702 1500 - - - - 210/13 9.9 7.2 83 1008.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 - - - - 190/05 9.1 4.9 75 1012.64.2 - - - -
17.1 - - - - 2/12 - 0702 2100 - - - - 220/08 8.6 4.1 73 1015.52.9 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0702 0000 - - - - 330/02 7.7 5.0 83 1016.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0300 - - - - 330/05 7.4 4.7 83 1014.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0600 - - - 330/05 6.2 3.6 83 1013.21.5 40.0 -
18.0 +1.3 5.7 +0.8 2 - - 0702 0900 - - - 340/18 13.6 2.9 48 1012.21.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1200 15/W - - 310/35 19.9 -1.1 24 1008.83.2 40.0 -
21.0 +4.3 - - - - - 0702 1500 15/W - - 310/35 20.5 -1.4 23 1005.92.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0702 1800 25/W - 250/39 13.6 8.6 72 1007.61.6 20.0 -
21.2 +4.5 - - - 2/12 2/3 0702 2100 20/W - 290/13 9.1 8.1 93 1011.63.9 40.0 -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
21.5 +1.9 - - - - - 0702 0000 - - - - 360/04 5.6 -2.4 56 1021.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0030 - - - - -/04 3.6 -2.1 66 1021.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0300 - - - 270/08 3.0 -2.5 67 1020.01.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 0330 - - - - 250/09 2.0 -2.8 70 1020.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0600 - - - 290/09 1.8 -2.4 74 1020.50.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 0630 - - - - 270/09 1.3 -2.3 77 1020.6 - - - -
21.0 +1.4 1.0 -3.0 -3 - - 0702 0900 - - - Calm 8.9 -1.4 48 1021.71.2 4.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 0930 - - - - Calm 11.2 -1.6 41 1021.8 - - - -
- - 0.9 -3.1 - - - 0702 1200 - - - 040/08 19.5 -1.4 24 1020.31.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1230 - - - - 060/09 20.4 -1.1 24 1019.4 - - - -
23.0 +3.4 - - - - - 0702 1500 - - - 030/08 23.0 -1.0 20 1016.73.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1530 - - - - 050/13 23.5 -2.9 17 1016.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 - - - 340/11 20.0 0.1 26 1016.40.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1830 - - - - 330/11 17.5 1.7 35 1016.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 2100 - - - 350/13 16.1 -0.1 33 1017.40.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 2130 - - - - 340/13 15.9 -0.1 34 1017.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
12.8 -0.3 - - - - - 0702 0000 - - - - 270/15 9.5 5.8 78 1017.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0030 - - - - 270/13 9.3 5.4 77 1017.2 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 - 0702 0300 - - - - 290/11 7.9 3.9 76 1018.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0330 - - - - 340/11 7.1 4.3 82 1018.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0600 15/NW - - 330/15 6.8 4.5 85 1019.61.4 - 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 0630 - - - - 300/11 6.9 4.6 85 1020.0 - - - -
13.0 -0.1 6.0 +0.9 4 5/24 - 0702 0900 10/W - - 360/09 8.6 4.8 77 1021.21.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 0930 - - - - 350/17 9.0 4.4 73 1021.2 - - - -
- - 6.1 +1.0 - - - 0702 1200 15/W - - 350/17 11.9 4.7 61 1020.21.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1230 - - - - 350/17 11.8 5.6 66 1019.8 - - - -
13.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0702 1500 10/NW - - 010/18 12.1 8.5 79 1017.92.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1530 - - - - 360/15 11.3 9.1 86 1017.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 3/NW - - 010/13 10.9 8.9 87 1017.30.6 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1830 - - - - 010/17 10.2 8.8 91 1017.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 2100 6/NW - - 020/17 9.5 8.6 94 1016.80.5 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 2130 - - - - 020/17 9.6 8.6 93 1016.5 - - - -
Queensland
Gulf Country
MOUNT ISA AERO
26.9 +2.3 - - - - - 0702 0000 - - - - 170/15 14.8 4.7 51 1018.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0300 - - - - Calm 13.8 5.0 55 1017.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0600 - - - 150/05 13.4 4.0 53 1017.60.2 - 40.0 -
27.0 +2.4 8.0 -0.6 5 - - 0702 0900 - - - 040/04 18.9 3.7 36 1019.21.5 40.0 -
- - 7.6 -1.0 - - - 0702 1200 - - - 230/05 26.5 5.1 25 1018.50.6 40.0 -
29.0 +4.4 - - - - - 0702 1500 - - - 290/13 28.2 3.9 21 1015.43.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 - - - - 160/11 25.5 2.7 23 1014.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 2100 - - - - 170/08 18.5 4.8 40 1016.51.5 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
25.6 -0.1 - - - - Tr/3 0702 0000 6/SE - - 160/17 21.2 18.8 86 1018.40.1 30.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0702 0300 6/SE - - 150/22 20.6 18.7 89 1017.31.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0702 0600 6/SE - - 160/17 20.0 18.4 91 1017.20.1 30.0 -
26.0 +0.3 20.0 +3.0 19 0.2/24 - 0702 0900 3/SE - - 140/21 22.9 19.0 79 1018.91.7 30.0 -
- - 19.7 +2.7 - - - 0702 1200 6/SE - - 150/18 26.0 17.5 59 1017.61.3 40.0 -
28.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0702 1500 6/SE - - 120/28 26.0 17.9 61 1015.12.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 6/- - - 140/22 23.4 17.3 69 1015.90.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 2100 6/- - - 170/17 21.7 17.7 78 1017.41.5 40.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.5 +1.5 - - - - - 0702 0000 - - - - 110/17 21.4 17.3 77 1019.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0300 - - - - 120/15 21.0 17.4 80 1018.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0600 6/E - - 120/13 20.7 16.4 76 1018.10.1 30.0 -
27.0 +2.0 20.0 +6.5 20 - - 0702 0900 6/E - - 110/15 23.2 16.5 66 1019.91.8 30.0 -
- - 19.9 +6.4 - - - 0702 1200 10/E - - 050/26 24.9 16.4 59 1018.61.3 30.0 -
26.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0702 1500 3/E - - 050/26 23.7 18.7 74 1016.62.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 3/E - - 070/17 21.8 18.2 80 1017.00.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 2100 6/E - - 120/11 21.1 17.2 78 1018.41.4 40.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY MO
22.2 +1.0 - - - - - 0702 0000 - - - - 190/17 18.6 16.5 88 1021.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 4/3 0702 0300 - - - - 210/17 17.8 16.5 92 1019.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0702 0600 6/SE - - 210/17 17.8 16.3 91 1019.80.1 25.0 -
22.0 +0.8 18.0 +5.2 - 4/24 - 0702 0900 6/SE - - 170/18 19.5 15.8 79 1021.51.7 25.0 -
- - 17.6 +4.8 - - - 0702 1200 6/SE - - 160/21 21.7 17.3 76 1020.31.1 30.0 -
22.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0702 1500 6/SE - - 150/17 21.2 18.3 84 1018.41.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 6/SE - - 160/15 20.1 17.3 84 1018.50.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 2100 6/SE - - 160/04 19.9 18.1 89 1019.91.4 30.0 -
South Coast - Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
24.7 +2.8 - - - - - 0702 0000 - - - - 040/08 11.3 10.4 94 1022.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0300 - - - - 230/08 9.9 9.1 95 1022.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0600 10/SE - 140/08 10.4 9.4 94 1022.00.2 - 30.0 -
25.0 +3.1 9.0 -1.0 - - - 0702 0900 10/N - 180/13 16.4 11.8 74 1023.41.4 30.0 -
- - 9.0 -1.0 - - - 0702 1200 - - - - 080/04 23.3 9.2 41 1021.61.8 - - - -
25.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0702 1500 10/W - 060/18 23.0 10.8 46 1019.91.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 - - - - 040/11 18.2 12.9 71 1020.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 2100 - - - - 180/05 16.0 13.6 86 1021.61.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
24.6 +1.5 - - - - - 0702 0000 - - - - Calm 15.5 11.8 79 1021.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0300 10/NE - - Calm 14.1 11.1 82 1021.50.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 0600 10/NE - - Calm 14.5 11.1 80 1021.10.4 35.0 -
25.0 +1.9 14.0 +4.6 11 - - 0702 0900 10/NE - - 130/11 20.3 12.7 62 1022.41.3 35.0 -
- - 13.8 +4.4 - - - 0702 1200 10/E - - 100/15 24.7 10.2 40 1020.81.6 40.0 -
26.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0702 1500 10/E - - 090/13 23.5 11.6 47 1018.82.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 20/E - - 030/13 21.1 12.2 57 1019.30.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 2100 20/E - - 110/09 19.6 14.9 74 1020.81.5 40.0 -
South Coast - Moreton
COOLANGATTA AIRPORT
24.2 +4.0 - - - - - 0702 0000 - - - - 220/08 8.3 6.3 87 1021.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0300 - - - - 220/05 6.8 5.6 92 1021.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0600 - - - - 220/05 6.3 5.0 91 1021.70.2 - - - -
24.0 +3.8 5.0 -5.4 - - - 0702 0900 - - - - 350/11 18.7 8.4 51 1022.71.0 - - - -
- - 5.5 -4.9 - - - 0702 1200 - - - - 010/17 20.8 11.2 54 1020.91.8 - - - -
22.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0702 1500 - - - - 050/13 21.5 12.1 55 1019.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 - - - - 180/09 15.8 11.0 73 1020.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 2100 - - - - 190/09 11.7 9.0 83 1022.11.4 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
24.0 - - - - - - 0702 0000 - - - - 260/09 7.8 7.8 100 1022.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0300 - - - - 260/08 7.1 7.1 100 1021.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0600 - - - - 280/09 6.9 6.9 100 1021.90.1 - - - -
24.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0702 0900 - - - - 250/05 16.0 13.7 86 1024.82.9 - - - -
- - 6.2 - - - - 0702 1200 - - - - 060/13 20.5 14.2 67 1022.32.5 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0702 1500 - - - - 020/22 21.6 12.5 56 1019.72.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 - - - - 360/15 16.1 11.3 73 1018.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 2100 - - - - 250/05 11.2 10.3 94 1021.02.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
19.9 - - - - - - 0702 0000 - - - - 100/09 11.6 -2.6 37 1023.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0300 - - - - 020/08 7.5 -1.2 54 1023.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0702 0600 - - - 310/09 10.0 4.8 70 1023.30.1 - 30.0 DEW
20.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0702 0900 - - - 300/17 14.5 7.6 63 1024.61.2 30.0 -
- - 6.8 - - - - 0702 1200 - - - - 290/18 18.8 4.6 39 1023.21.3 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0702 1500 - - - 250/15 19.5 1.9 31 1021.31.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 - - - - 180/11 14.6 -1.5 33 1022.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 2100 - - - - 180/15 12.8 -2.6 34 1023.20.9 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
24.1 +4.6 - - - - - 0702 0000 - - - - 100/11 10.2 -3.1 39 1022.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0300 - - - - Calm 5.0 -5.7 46 1021.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0600 - - - Calm 3.0 -5.1 55 1021.30.2 40.0 -
24.0 +4.5 2.0 -2.1 1 - - 0702 0900 20/- - - Calm 13.5 -3.7 30 1022.91.5 40.0 -
- - 2.3 -1.8 - - - 0702 1200 20/E - - 300/05 21.6 2.5 28 1021.71.2 40.0 -
24.0 +4.5 - - - - - 0702 1500 20/SE - - 140/05 23.9 1.6 23 1019.02.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 - - - - 190/08 17.5 2.5 37 1019.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 2100 - - - - 170/09 17.1 -0.2 31 1020.00.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - - 0702 0300 - - - - 230/08 -1.2 -2.4 92 1023.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0600 - - - - 120/05 -0.5 -2.3 88 1024.10.5 - - - -
18.0 - -3.0 - - - - 0702 0900 - - - - 140/09 4.8 0.4 73 1025.31.2 - - - -
- - -3.2 - - - - 0702 1200 - - - - 020/05 15.1 0.9 38 1023.22.0 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0702 1500 - - - - 300/08 17.1 -0.1 31 1021.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 - - - - 350/05 11.8 1.2 48 1022.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 2100 - - - - 170/09 5.9 0.9 70 1023.11.0 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (UNI NEW ENGLAND)
16.0 - -7.0 - -11 - - 0702 0900 - - - 020/02 7.1 -0.5 58 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1200 - - - 270/09 13.6 -4.5 28 - 50.0 -
15.0 - - - - - - 0702 1500 - - - 270/04 14.6 -3.7 28 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 - - - 230/02 2.6 -3.5 64 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
- - - - - - - 0702 0300 - - - 230/05 6.0 4.2 88 1020.50.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 0600 - - - 320/09 - 2.4 - 1021.00.5 40.0 -
22.0 +3.3 2.0 -5.5 -3 - - 0702 0900 - - - 220/05 12.9 4.3 56 1022.71.7 40.0 -
- - 2.0 -5.5 - - - 0702 1200 - - - 220/21 19.7 -0.1 26 1021.01.7 40.0 -
20.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0702 1500 - - - 130/15 18.7 4.2 38 1020.01.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 - - - 280/09 11.4 7.2 75 1021.41.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 2100 - - - 310/02 7.0 6.1 94 1022.91.5 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
- - - - - - - 0702 0300 25/- - 310/09 3.2 1.7 90 1020.90.3 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 0600 - - - 300/02 0.9 0.1 94 1021.80.9 50.0 -
21.0 +4.1 1.0 -5.4 -3 - - 0702 0900 - - - 290/17 11.3 3.0 57 1023.21.4 50.0 -
- - 0.6 -5.8 - - - 0702 1200 - - - 280/21 18.3 1.6 33 1021.61.6 50.0 -
20.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0702 1500 - - - 150/17 18.2 3.0 36 1020.41.2 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 - - - 120/13 12.5 4.9 60 1021.71.3 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 2100 - - - 010/08 5.5 4.1 91 1023.21.5 30.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - - 0702 0300 - - - - 270/11 4.9 1.6 79 1023.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0600 - - - - 290/02 3.4 0.8 83 1023.80.6 - - - -
11.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0702 0900 - - - - 250/09 6.6 1.7 71 1025.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 1200 - - - - 220/18 8.9 2.0 62 1024.3 - - - -
10.0 - - - - - - 0702 1500 - - - - 200/21 8.6 2.9 67 1023.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 - - - - 190/11 1.3 0.2 92 1024.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 2100 - - - - 180/08 1.1 0.4 95 1024.30.2 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - - 0702 0300 - - - - 130/08 1.3 0.3 93 1022.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0600 - - - - 090/09 0.5 -0.2 95 1023.40.7 - - - -
17.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0702 0900 - - - - 150/13 5.4 3.1 85 1025.11.6 - - - -
- - 0.1 - - - - 0702 1200 - - - - 150/13 14.3 3.5 48 1023.81.2 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0702 1500 - - - - 290/09 16.6 3.3 41 1021.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 - - - - 270/08 10.5 3.4 61 1022.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 2100 - - - - 160/11 5.5 2.3 80 1022.90.7 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0702 0300 - - - - 270/48 12.4 1.5 47 1017.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0600 - - - - 260/28 13.5 1.5 44 1019.11.7 - - - -
19.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0702 0900 - - - - 260/31 14.9 3.1 45 1020.81.7 - - - -
- - 5.4 - - - - 0702 1200 - - - - 250/26 18.9 3.9 37 1020.50.3 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0702 1500 - - - - 270/15 18.9 2.3 33 1019.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 - - - - 190/09 10.6 4.5 66 1021.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 2100 - - - - Calm 5.7 3.4 85 1023.11.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands - Glburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - - 0702 0300 - - - - 320/11 5.7 -0.8 63 1021.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0600 - - - - 300/17 5.0 0.2 71 1021.80.7 - - - -
11.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0702 0900 - - - - 280/34 8.2 1.4 62 1023.51.6 - - - -
- - 0.6 - - - - 0702 1200 - - - - 280/24 11.0 2.6 56 1024.20.6 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0702 1500 - - - - 290/26 11.8 2.8 54 1022.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 - - - - 300/08 6.3 3.0 79 1023.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 2100 - - - - Calm 1.0 0.0 93 1024.41.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
12.0 -0.9 3.0 +0.4 - 0.2/24 - 0702 0900 -/ - Calm 8.5 6.8 89 - 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1200 3/NW - 050/04 11.0 6.8 75 - 20.0 -
11.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0702 1500 6/NW - - 050/04 11.4 7.7 78 - 40.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
- - - - - - - 0702 0300 20/W - - 100/05 4.9 3.1 88 1022.10.5 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 0600 15/W - - 090/09 5.9 3.5 85 1022.50.4 30.0 -
12.0 -0.6 3.0 +0.3 1 - - 0702 0900 10/W - - Calm 6.8 4.8 87 1024.41.8 30.0 -
- - 3.5 +0.8 - - - 0702 1200 6/W - - 100/04 10.5 5.1 69 1024.4 30.0 -
12.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0702 1500 6/W - - 040/05 11.9 6.2 68 1022.81.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 15/W - - 130/11 10.1 6.9 80 1023.00.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 2100 15/W - - 090/13 7.3 6.2 93 1023.40.4 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
15.2 -0.1 - - - - - 0702 0000 - - - - 010/08 6.1 3.1 81 1021.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0300 15/NW - - 330/08 6.5 3.1 79 1021.40.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 0600 15/W - - 340/09 8.7 3.6 70 1021.50.1 40.0 -
15.0 -0.3 5.0 +0.7 2 - - 0702 0900 10/W - - 010/08 9.2 4.9 74 1023.31.8 40.0 -
- - 5.2 +0.9 - - - 0702 1200 10/NW - - 010/04 16.0 5.9 51 1022.50.8 40.0 -
19.0 +3.7 - - - - - 0702 1500 10/NW - - 360/17 18.0 4.0 39 1019.72.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 10/NW - - 030/11 15.6 5.9 52 1019.50.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 2100 10/N - - 060/11 14.3 5.2 54 1019.90.4 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
11.6 -0.9 - - - - - 0702 0000 - - - - 320/18 8.3 4.4 76 1018.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0300 - - - - Calm 3.4 2.7 95 1020.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0600 - - - - Calm 0.4 0.4 100 1021.21.1 - - - -
12.0 -0.5 0.0 -2.3 - - - 0702 0900 - - - Calm 5.4 5.4 100 1023.42.2 0.3 -
- - -0.2 -2.5 - - - 0702 1200 - - - - 330/04 9.7 6.3 79 1023.10.3 - - - -
12.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0702 1500 10/NW - 360/11 11.9 4.5 60 1021.02.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 - - - - 360/09 9.8 6.1 78 1021.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 2100 - - - - 050/09 9.1 6.8 85 1021.60.5 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - - 0702 0600 6/W - - 360/04 7.0 6.3 95 1021.50.7 50.0 -
11.0 -1.8 3.0 -0.2 2 - - 0702 0900 - - - 050/04 6.8 6.4 97 1023.32.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1200 6/W - - 360/04 13.2 7.0 66 1023.10.2 50.0 -
14.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0702 1500 6/NW - - 310/04 13.5 5.5 58 1021.71.3 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 6/NW - - 360/04 10.9 7.4 79 1022.30.6 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 2100 6/W - - 050/04 10.2 8.8 91 1022.60.3 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
12.7 -1.0 - - - - - 0702 0000 - - - - 330/21 10.4 2.6 58 1013.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0300 10/W - - 260/22 10.5 2.4 57 1015.01.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 0600 15/W - - 270/21 10.2 2.5 59 1017.82.8 35.0 -
13.0 -0.7 7.0 +3.8 6 Tr/24 - 0702 0900 15/W - - 260/13 10.2 3.0 61 1020.22.4 35.0 -
- - 6.9 +3.7 - - - 0702 1200 10/W - - 270/37 13.3 0.3 41 1020.40.2 30.0 -
14.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0702 1500 15/W - - 240/21 13.3 0.6 42 1019.70.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 15/W - - Calm 7.0 2.8 75 1020.91.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 2100 - - - 320/04 4.8 2.1 83 1021.40.5 30.0 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
8.5 -1.5 - - - - - 0702 0000 - - - - 340/21 6.3 5.1 92 1018.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0300 - - - - 360/18 4.4 4.3 99 1018.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 0600 10/W - - 050/08 3.3 3.1 99 1020.41.5 0.8 -
9.0 -1.0 2.0 -1.2 - - - 0702 0900 1/- - - 010/15 5.0 4.9 99 1022.62.1 5.0 -
- - 2.4 -0.8 - - - 0702 1200 1/NW - - 360/17 7.4 6.8 96 1022.50.1 45.0 -
10.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0702 1500 - - - - 360/22 9.9 5.7 75 1020.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 - - - - 020/17 7.7 6.3 91 1020.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0702 2100 1/W - - 360/21 7.5 6.9 96 1020.90.4 8.0 -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
12.0 -0.7 6.0 +0.2 - 2/24 0.2/18 0702 0900 - - - 270/09 8.0 4.1 76 - 25.0 -
13.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0702 1500 - - - 290/17 11.7 3.9 59 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
11.9 -0.8 - - - - 2/3 0702 0000 - - - - 280/34 8.9 5.0 76 1004.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - 16/18 1/3 0702 0300 6/W - 280/35 9.1 5.4 78 1006.72.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0702 0600 10/W - - 270/21 7.4 2.9 73 1011.14.4 25.0 -
12.0 -0.7 7.0 +2.5 - 16/24 - 0702 0900 6/W - 280/24 9.0 2.4 63 1015.74.6 15.0 -
- - 7.4 +2.9 - - - 0702 1200 6/W - - 280/31 11.2 2.4 55 1016.60.9 25.0 -
12.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0702 1500 10/W - - 270/26 11.7 0.8 47 1016.40.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 10/W - 130/04 6.4 2.0 73 1018.52.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 2100 15/W - - 160/09 5.4 3.4 87 1019.10.6 25.0 -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
9.5 -1.4 - - - - 0.2/3 0702 0000 - - - - 310/35 7.9 1.8 65 1002.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - 9/18 - 0702 0300 - - - - 310/30 6.9 2.6 74 1004.82.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0702 0600 - - - - 330/17 5.5 1.9 78 1009.95.0 - - - -
9.0 -1.9 5.0 +2.7 1 10/24 - 0702 0900 6/W - - 320/17 7.1 0.4 62 1014.34.3 30.0 -
- - 4.6 +2.3 - - - 0702 1200 - - - - 300/18 9.6 0.9 55 1016.01.6 - - - -
10.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0702 1500 10/W - - 290/15 10.1 0.4 51 1016.10.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 - - - - 320/09 6.5 1.3 69 1018.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 2100 - - - - 330/11 4.6 1.3 79 1019.11.0 - - - -
West Coast Mountain Region
STRAHAN AERODROME
11.4 -0.8 - - - - 2/3 0702 0000 - - - - 300/68 10.1 6.3 77 999.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - 12/18 1/3 0702 0300 - - - - 270/55 9.8 2.6 61 1006.06.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0702 0600 - - - - 240/30 8.7 3.3 69 1011.55.5 - - - -
11.0 -1.2 6.0 +1.0 - 13/24 0.8/3 0702 0900 - - - - 300/21 8.0 4.4 78 1015.23.7 - - - -
- - 6.3 +1.3 - - 0.6/3 0702 1200 - - - - 280/28 10.4 3.6 63 1016.41.2 - - - -
12.0 -0.2 - - - 0.6/6 - 0702 1500 - - - - 280/22 11.2 4.0 61 1015.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0702 1800 - - - - 320/18 9.2 3.7 68 1016.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/12 0.2/3 0702 2100 - - - - 020/17 6.0 4.9 93 1016.80.3 - - - -