Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 29 October 2004
prepared 0157 EST, 30/10/04
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
Kimberley - west
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - Calm 26.6 24.2 87 1011.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 110/04 24.4 23.1 92 1010.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1029 0600 - - - Calm 23.9 22.7 93 1012.21.4 10.0 -
41.0 +8.2 23.1 +0.8 22 Tr/24 - 1029 0900 - - - 160/11 31.3 21.3 55 1012.8 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1200 15/- - - 270/21 33.2 23.4 57 1010.02.8 15.0 -
34.0 +1.2 - - - - - 1029 1500 20/- - - 260/24 32.1 24.0 62 1007.62.4 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 25/E - 300/17 28.8 25.5 82 1008.91.3 15.0 -
34.0 +1.2 - - - - - 1029 2100 25/E - 290/13 28.0 25.6 87 1009.80.9 15.0 -
Lower West, Southwest, South Coast
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 280/11 14.4 12.6 89 1010.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 1029 0300 - - - - 280/15 14.7 13.3 91 1010.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 3/W - - 260/22 15.3 12.5 83 1011.31.3 - 15.0 -
27.0 +8.3 13.6 +4.6 11 0.2/24 - 1029 0900 6/W - - 280/21 16.7 8.5 58 1013.11.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1200 6/W - - 280/26 19.5 5.3 39 1012.50.6 40.0 -
22.0 +3.3 - - - - - 1029 1500 6/W - - 240/21 20.2 9.6 50 1010.81.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 6/W - - 260/21 16.9 6.0 49 1012.51.7 30.0 -
21.8 +3.1 - - - Tr/12 Tr/3 1029 2100 6/W - - 280/17 11.7 9.3 85 1015.32.7 30.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 340/11 17.8 15.8 88 1012.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 230/22 16.3 13.1 81 1013.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 230/15 15.7 11.1 74 1015.42.0 - - - -
25.0 - 15.1 - - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 270/22 16.5 11.7 73 1017.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 290/28 18.3 9.6 57 1017.50.4 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 280/30 18.1 8.7 54 1017.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 270/28 16.2 9.9 66 1017.80.5 - - - -
19.6 - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 250/24 15.3 8.1 62 1018.81.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 040/18 24.5 3.8 26 1015.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/18 - 1029 0300 - - - - 040/15 22.7 4.4 30 1013.81.6 - - - -
- - 13.5 +2.6 - - - 1029 0600 - - - 010/17 22.9 8.1 39 1014.50.0 - 40.0 -
33.0 +7.4 21.0 +10.1 19 Tr/24 Tr/24 1029 0900 25/- - 280/22 28.1 12.7 39 1014.70.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1200 20/NW 290/21 30.0 9.9 29 1013.01.6 30.0 -
32.0 +6.4 - - - - - 1029 1500 20/NW 290/26 30.1 5.5 21 1011.61.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 25/NW 250/24 24.7 6.6 31 1012.91.2 40.0 -
31.9 +6.3 - - - - - 1029 2100 25/- - 260/11 21.5 6.7 38 1014.71.7 40.0 -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
29.5 -1.3 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 100/09 17.5 -2.7 25 1020.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0030 - - - - 110/13 16.3 -2.0 28 1019.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - 120/13 14.9 -2.5 30 1019.10.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 0330 - - - - 130/13 13.8 -2.8 31 1018.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 25/W - 100/09 12.0 -1.0 40 1020.00.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 0630 - - - - Calm 14.3 -0.1 37 1020.3 - - - -
29.0 -1.8 12.0 -2.7 7 - - 1029 0900 - - - 090/26 22.3 -4.6 16 1020.70.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 0930 - - - - 110/28 22.8 -5.4 15 1020.5 - - - -
- - 11.9 -2.8 - - - 1029 1200 - - - 140/24 26.3 -7.1 10 1018.42.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1230 - - - - 110/28 26.8 -7.9 10 1017.7 - - - -
29.0 -1.8 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 100/21 28.9 -7.9 8 1015.42.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1530 - - - - 120/22 29.5 -10.5 7 1014.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - 110/22 27.5 -8.5 9 1015.40.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1830 - - - - 120/21 26.7 -8.8 9 1015.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 120/11 20.1 -3.9 19 1016.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2130 - - - - 120/09 19.2 -1.2 25 1016.6 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
17.9 +0.1 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 160/11 8.0 5.6 85 1030.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0030 - - - - 160/11 7.7 5.5 86 1030.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 150/11 5.8 4.5 91 1029.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0330 - - - - 180/09 5.7 4.3 91 1029.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 6/S - - Calm 7.3 6.0 91 1030.71.3 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 0630 - - - - Calm 8.4 6.9 90 1030.9 - - - -
18.0 +0.2 6.0 -1.1 2 - - 1029 0900 6/SE - - 140/26 13.4 7.2 66 1030.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 0930 - - - - 140/24 13.5 6.7 63 1030.9 - - - -
- - 5.7 -1.4 - - - 1029 1200 10/SE - - 120/21 17.1 8.3 56 1029.41.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1230 - - - - 130/21 17.8 8.5 54 1028.9 - - - -
19.0 +1.2 - - - - - 1029 1500 10/SE - - 140/24 17.5 10.3 63 1027.61.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1530 - - - - 160/26 16.9 9.6 62 1027.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 6/SE - - 150/24 13.3 8.6 73 1027.60.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1830 - - - - 130/17 12.4 8.7 78 1027.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 6/E - - 100/17 10.9 6.9 76 1027.70.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 2130 - - - - 100/22 11.0 6.5 74 1027.4 - - - -
Queensland
Gulf Country
MOUNT ISA AERO
35.3 +0.9 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 170/22 25.9 -17.3 5 1014.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 160/18 23.7 -12.1 8 1013.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 25/W 150/22 22.0 -11.4 10 1014.50.6 - 40.0 -
35.0 +0.6 22.0 +3.5 19 - - 1029 0900 - - - 150/21 26.0 -7.5 10 1015.30.8 40.0 -
- - 21.7 +3.2 - - - 1029 1200 25/- - 160/24 31.3 -12.2 5 1013.51.7 40.0 -
35.0 +0.6 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 170/26 33.9 -13.5 4 1010.43.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 170/22 32.2 -16.5 3 1010.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 180/15 27.1 -11.7 7 1012.42.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.6 +1.1 - - - - - 1029 0000 6/- - - Calm 21.2 19.5 90 1013.10.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 6/E - - Calm 21.4 20.2 93 1011.91.2 15.0 -
32.0 +2.5 21.0 +0.4 18 - - 1029 0900 6/NE - - 140/04 28.1 19.5 60 1014.71.7 25.0 -
- - 20.9 +0.3 - - - 1029 1200 6/- - - 050/21 28.8 19.9 59 1013.21.5 30.0 -
30.0 +0.5 - - - - - 1029 1500 6/- - - 050/24 28.9 20.6 61 1011.02.2 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 6/- - - 080/18 26.9 19.7 65 1011.70.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 6/- - - 160/09 24.1 19.7 76 1013.41.7 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.7 +2.3 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 360/15 25.3 21.6 80 1012.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 6/N - 360/13 25.0 20.9 78 1011.61.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 6/N - 010/09 25.2 21.0 78 1013.51.9 25.0 -
32.0 +2.6 25.0 +4.3 23 - - 1029 0900 6/N - - 050/18 28.3 20.3 62 1015.01.5 25.0 -
- - 24.5 +3.8 - - - 1029 1200 10/NE - - 050/26 29.6 19.5 55 1013.61.4 20.0 -
31.0 +1.6 - - - - - 1029 1500 10/NE - - 050/28 29.3 19.5 56 1011.32.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 10/NE - - 050/22 26.5 20.4 69 1012.10.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 6/NE - - 050/24 26.1 20.0 69 1013.41.3 25.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY MO
31.4 +4.0 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - Calm 24.8 21.7 83 1014.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 060/05 23.8 21.4 86 1013.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 6/SE - Calm 23.3 20.9 86 1014.91.9 25.0 -
31.0 +3.6 23.0 +3.4 - - - 1029 0900 6/E - - 060/09 28.0 20.6 64 1016.11.2 25.0 -
- - 23.0 +3.4 - - - 1029 1200 6/E - - 090/13 28.7 20.7 62 1015.11.0 30.0 -
30.0 +2.6 - - - - - 1029 1500 6/E - - 080/15 27.7 19.7 62 1013.12.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 3/E - - 090/22 25.3 20.9 77 1014.00.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 3/E - - 090/26 24.8 20.5 77 1015.61.6 30.0 -
South Coast - Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
33.0 +6.4 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 150/22 22.7 18.3 76 1017.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 140/18 21.2 17.8 81 1016.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 3/SE - 140/22 21.3 15.4 69 1017.71.4 20.0 -
33.0 +6.4 21.0 +4.6 - - - 1029 0900 3/SE - 130/24 22.7 15.7 65 1020.12.3 20.0 -
- - 20.9 +4.5 - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 120/31 23.7 14.4 56 1019.01.1 - - - -
24.0 -2.6 - - - - - 1029 1500 3/SE - 120/28 22.7 14.4 59 1017.51.4 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 120/22 21.9 14.3 62 1019.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 0.4/3 1029 2100 - - - - 130/22 19.9 16.3 80 1021.22.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
33.5 +3.9 - - - - 0.2/3 1029 0000 - - - - 130/15 24.2 12.2 47 1014.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 1029 0300 6/NW - 280/13 22.2 14.2 61 1013.80.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1029 0600 3/SE - - Calm 21.5 17.1 76 1016.02.2 20.0 -
33.0 +3.4 20.0 +3.1 20 14/24 13/3 1029 0900 3/SE - - 130/21 20.3 19.9 98 1018.22.2 4.0 -
- - 20.1 +3.2 - - 4/3 1029 1200 3/E - 110/28 22.5 18.2 77 1017.21.0 25.0 -
23.0 -6.6 - - - 4/6 - 1029 1500 6/E - 110/24 22.3 16.5 70 1015.61.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 1029 1800 6/E - - 110/18 21.0 17.8 82 1017.21.6 15.0 -
- - - - - 10/12 5/3 1029 2100 3/E - - 130/18 19.1 18.1 94 1018.81.6 15.0 -
South Coast - Moreton
COOLANGATTA AIRPORT
26.5 +2.6 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 190/30 18.8 9.9 56 1019.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 210/22 17.9 9.8 59 1019.70.1 - - - -
27.0 +3.1 17.0 +0.9 - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 170/31 21.3 9.9 48 1022.11.2 - - - -
- - 16.8 +0.7 - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 170/35 22.3 11.1 49 1021.60.5 - - - -
24.0 +0.1 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 160/39 22.2 11.3 50 1020.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 180/26 19.0 12.3 65 1022.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 190/21 17.5 12.4 72 1023.51.5 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
31.2 - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 150/31 21.1 13.6 62 1018.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 150/34 20.6 14.0 66 1018.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 140/34 20.8 13.7 64 1019.21.0 - - - -
31.0 - 20.0 - - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 160/31 22.0 15.1 65 1021.11.9 - - - -
- - 20.0 - - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 130/31 23.1 15.7 63 1020.70.4 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 130/35 21.7 15.3 67 1019.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 130/31 20.8 14.0 65 1020.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 140/34 20.7 13.4 63 1022.01.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
26.3 - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 080/31 13.9 11.1 83 1019.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 15/E - - 090/30 12.5 9.2 80 1019.71.0 - 30.0 -
26.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1029 0900 10/E - - 080/34 17.4 9.1 58 1021.11.3 30.0 -
- - 11.9 - - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 080/24 21.1 8.4 44 1020.30.7 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 10/E - - 090/28 21.4 6.5 38 1018.41.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 080/34 17.9 10.6 62 1019.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 080/35 14.1 10.2 77 1021.62.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
28.1 -1.5 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 140/09 15.7 -7.4 20 1019.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 150/08 11.0 -4.0 35 1017.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - 160/09 11.1 -4.2 34 1018.81.0 40.0 -
28.0 -1.6 10.0 -4.3 8 - - 1029 0900 - - - 090/22 22.7 -1.9 19 1019.80.9 40.0 -
- - 9.8 -4.5 - - - 1029 1200 - - - 140/18 26.1 -4.5 13 1017.62.1 40.0 -
29.0 -0.6 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 140/18 29.0 -5.8 10 1014.33.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 140/13 27.6 -6.9 10 1014.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 160/15 22.1 -4.3 17 1015.81.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
23.5 - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 130/17 11.3 5.0 65 1019.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 170/15 7.9 4.9 81 1020.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 160/11 11.0 6.8 75 1021.81.6 - - - -
23.0 - 7.0 - - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 130/22 17.3 3.9 41 1022.81.0 - - - -
- - 7.2 - - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 160/09 20.5 5.4 37 1021.11.6 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 110/15 22.5 4.1 30 1019.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 140/30 17.8 3.7 39 1020.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 130/22 13.8 5.7 58 1023.02.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (UNI NEW ENGLAND)
19.0 - 7.0 - 3 - - 1029 0900 6/E - - 130/11 10.9 5.1 67 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1200 10/SE - - 130/11 14.0 3.7 50 - 50.0 -
17.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 10/NW - - 230/11 16.5 5.9 49 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 10/E - - 090/11 14.1 4.9 54 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
23.3 -0.2 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 230/21 15.7 6.7 55 1021.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 220/26 15.0 6.6 57 1020.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 6/SW - 230/24 15.5 7.4 58 1022.31.4 35.0 -
23.0 -0.5 14.0 +0.2 10 - - 1029 0900 10/S - - 190/34 20.0 6.6 42 1023.31.0 35.0 -
- - 14.1 +0.3 - - - 1029 1200 10/S - - 170/28 21.0 10.0 49 1023.10.3 35.0 -
22.0 -1.5 - - - - - 1029 1500 10/S - - 170/37 20.8 9.3 48 1022.30.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 6/S - - 180/31 18.2 11.0 63 1023.41.1 40.0 -
- - - - - Tr/12 Tr/3 1029 2100 6/S - - 250/26 16.3 10.6 69 1025.11.7 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
20.3 -3.2 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 180/31 16.0 8.0 59 1023.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 180/28 15.3 7.7 60 1023.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 3/S - - 240/21 14.2 9.3 72 1024.51.5 25.0 -
20.0 -3.5 14.0 +2.0 13 - - 1029 0900 6/S - - 190/28 16.4 9.7 65 1026.31.8 20.0 -
- - 13.9 +1.9 - - - 1029 1200 6/S - - 190/26 17.3 8.5 56 1026.30.0 30.0 -
19.0 -4.5 - - - - - 1029 1500 6/S - - 160/31 17.2 9.3 60 1025.21.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 6/SE - - 180/17 16.2 7.6 57 1026.21.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 6/SE - - 180/17 16.1 7.4 56 1027.41.2 30.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
13.9 - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 120/11 4.8 3.3 90 1022.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 110/15 5.4 4.5 94 1021.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 090/09 4.7 2.4 85 1023.41.6 - - - -
14.0 - 3.0 - - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 090/15 10.3 2.4 58 1024.71.2 - - - -
- - 2.8 - - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 070/24 13.9 1.2 42 1023.41.2 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 110/17 16.3 -0.4 32 1021.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 100/18 12.7 4.2 56 1022.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 090/13 7.5 3.2 74 1024.81.8 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
22.0 - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 100/17 9.8 3.6 65 1021.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 150/18 9.3 5.1 75 1020.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 150/17 9.7 5.5 75 1022.61.8 - - - -
22.0 - 8.0 - - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 110/28 18.0 3.5 38 1023.81.1 - - - -
- - 7.6 - - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 140/21 21.9 2.1 27 1022.21.5 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 120/17 23.3 -0.2 21 1019.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 070/24 20.9 1.2 27 1020.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 080/31 15.5 4.3 47 1022.82.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
20.1 - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 210/24 14.0 6.6 61 1025.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 210/24 13.2 5.4 59 1024.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 200/18 13.1 5.1 58 1025.81.4 - - - -
20.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 220/22 14.6 5.7 55 1027.31.5 - - - -
- - 12.9 - - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 190/15 16.1 7.1 55 1027.20.1 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 160/15 16.0 5.3 49 1026.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 190/13 14.8 7.6 62 1027.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 270/09 11.1 8.2 82 1028.31.3 - - - -
Southern Tablelands - Glburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
17.3 - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - Calm 5.1 2.7 84 1024.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - Calm 1.4 0.0 90 1024.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - Calm 2.4 1.6 94 1025.51.1 - - - -
17.0 - 1.0 - - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 140/21 10.5 1.1 52 1027.01.4 - - - -
- - 0.8 - - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 100/18 13.9 2.8 47 1025.61.3 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 110/17 15.4 4.2 47 1024.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 090/21 11.1 3.7 60 1025.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 080/13 7.1 3.4 77 1027.21.7 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
22.0 +1.2 6.0 -1.8 - - - 1029 0900 - - - 130/04 14.0 5.6 57 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1200 - - - 230/04 18.2 1.3 32 - 50.0 -
23.0 +2.2 - - - - - 1029 1500 10/SE - - 230/04 22.0 4.9 33 - 40.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
20.5 -0.7 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 140/13 9.0 3.5 68 1023.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - 110/09 8.2 2.3 66 1023.70.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - 040/05 6.1 3.0 80 1025.11.4 30.0 -
21.0 -0.2 4.0 -3.7 0 - - 1029 0900 - - - 050/17 14.8 3.1 45 1026.21.1 30.0 -
- - 4.1 -3.6 - - - 1029 1200 15/S - - 130/13 19.7 2.6 32 1024.71.5 30.0 -
22.0 +0.8 - - - - - 1029 1500 20/S - - 110/11 21.6 1.0 25 1022.32.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 20/SE - - 060/13 19.4 2.1 32 1022.60.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - 060/13 14.0 4.0 51 1024.21.5 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
23.8 +0.1 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 160/15 13.6 2.7 48 1026.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - 160/13 9.4 2.6 62 1026.40.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - 190/11 7.0 2.7 74 1027.91.5 30.0 -
24.0 +0.3 7.0 -2.7 5 - - 1029 0900 25/- - 140/17 13.6 2.7 48 1028.10.2 30.0 -
- - 6.9 -2.8 - - - 1029 1200 25/- - 170/17 19.0 -0.3 27 1026.31.8 40.0 -
24.0 +0.3 - - - - - 1029 1500 25/- - 160/17 23.7 -7.5 12 1023.13.2 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 25/- - 110/17 23.0 -7.1 13 1022.40.7 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - 160/11 16.5 -2.9 26 1023.30.9 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
18.6 -1.1 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 170/15 8.4 3.0 69 1027.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 180/17 7.9 3.6 74 1026.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - 200/08 7.1 3.6 78 1026.80.6 50.0 sky line completely cloudless fine and sunny with
19.0 -0.7 7.0 +0.8 - - - 1029 0900 6/SE - - 160/18 12.8 3.5 53 1027.91.0 50.0 -
- - 6.6 +0.4 - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 180/17 17.5 2.3 36 1026.61.2 - - - -
20.0 +0.3 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 170/24 19.2 2.2 32 1024.71.9 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 170/22 15.6 4.1 46 1024.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 170/18 9.3 5.7 78 1025.50.9 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - 180/18 7.5 2.8 72 1025.81.1 50.0 -
20.0 -1.4 6.0 -2.1 1 - - 1029 0900 - - - 180/28 13.4 2.3 47 1026.81.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1200 - - - 230/18 19.1 4.4 38 1025.11.7 50.0 -
22.0 +0.6 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 090/09 21.5 1.4 26 1022.72.4 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - 270/04 20.8 8.2 44 1022.40.2 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - 180/09 13.8 8.7 71 1023.71.3 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
18.4 -0.7 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 330/13 6.2 5.1 93 1027.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 10/SW - - 290/11 7.0 5.4 90 1027.20.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 10/SW - - 300/13 8.0 6.1 88 1027.90.7 25.0 -
18.0 -1.1 4.0 -3.6 1 - - 1029 0900 6/SW - - 260/15 13.8 6.7 62 1028.40.5 25.0 -
- - 3.7 -3.9 - - - 1029 1200 10/SW - - 270/17 16.5 6.8 53 1027.21.2 30.0 -
19.0 -0.1 - - - - - 1029 1500 10/W - - 110/21 17.2 10.1 63 1025.61.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 6/SW - - 130/17 14.2 8.4 68 1026.40.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 6/NW - - 030/08 9.3 7.2 87 1027.91.5 30.0 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
14.0 -2.5 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 170/26 6.7 3.2 78 1028.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1029 0300 - - - - 170/30 6.5 3.5 81 1027.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 3/S - - 160/30 6.5 3.5 81 1027.70.3 45.0 -
14.0 -2.5 6.0 -0.2 - 0.2/24 - 1029 0900 6/SE - - 170/35 8.7 4.7 76 1028.70.9 50.0 -
- - 6.3 +0.1 - - - 1029 1200 15/SE - - 160/26 12.6 6.0 64 1027.90.7 50.0 -
15.0 -1.5 - - - - - 1029 1500 6/SE - - 150/26 13.1 6.5 64 1026.81.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 140/22 10.3 6.8 79 1026.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 3/SE - - 140/26 8.0 5.2 82 1026.90.2 30.0 -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
17.0 +1.1 - - - - - 1029 0900 - - - 200/04 12.4 4.6 59 - 40.0 MIN TEMP THEMOMETER CHANGE
21.0 +5.1 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 270/09 20.9 5.4 36 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
15.3 -0.4 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 160/13 10.2 7.1 81 1027.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 6/SW - - 160/15 7.6 4.4 80 1026.50.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 3/SW - 170/15 7.1 4.3 82 1025.90.6 25.0 -
15.0 -0.7 7.0 -0.2 - - - 1029 0900 6/SW - 210/11 11.9 6.3 69 1026.40.5 35.0 -
- - 6.6 -0.6 - - - 1029 1200 6/SW - - 340/22 14.2 6.8 61 1025.50.9 35.0 -
16.0 +0.3 - - - - - 1029 1500 6/SW - - 350/21 15.4 7.6 60 1024.51.0 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 6/NE - - 340/13 15.1 9.5 69 1024.00.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 25/ - 080/11 11.2 9.0 86 1025.61.6 25.0 -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
15.4 -1.0 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 180/13 6.0 2.7 79 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 260/05 2.9 1.7 92 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 140/05 4.6 3.2 91 - - - - -
15.0 -1.4 2.0 -3.6 - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 170/11 7.7 3.8 76 - - - - -
- - 1.6 -4.0 - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 060/09 13.9 6.2 60 - - - - -
17.0 +0.6 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 110/13 16.8 3.9 42 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 160/09 17.7 4.1 40 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 120/13 13.7 4.7 54 - - - - -
West Coast Mountain Region
STRAHAN AERODROME
14.5 -1.4 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - Calm 4.3 2.4 87 1029.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1029 0300 - - - - Calm 3.5 2.0 90 1028.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 040/05 5.8 3.1 83 1028.60.2 - - - -
15.0 -0.9 3.0 -4.2 - 0.2/24 - 1029 0900 3/N - - 040/13 10.3 4.0 65 1028.80.2 30.0 -
- - 2.8 -4.4 - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 310/05 12.6 7.1 69 1028.60.2 - - - -
14.0 -1.9 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 210/21 13.3 6.7 64 1027.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 200/24 13.3 4.6 56 1027.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 180/15 9.0 5.7 80 1028.10.8 - - - -