Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 27 November 2004
prepared 0227 EST, 28/11/04
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1127 0000 25/E - 270/15 27.9 24.4 81 1009.21.0 17.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 0300 3/S - 030/05 26.3 24.4 89 1009.80.6 15.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1127 0600 1/NW - 310/15 26.8 25.5 93 1011.71.9 8.0 -
33.0 -0.5 25.7 +0.7 26 0.4/24 0.2/3 1127 0900 3/SE - 140/11 32.0 24.0 63 1012.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1200 6/SE 260/21 33.1 23.1 56 1010.41.9 25.0 -
33.0 -0.5 - - - - - 1127 1500 10/E 270/21 32.7 21.3 51 1008.12.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 15/- 260/18 30.6 22.7 63 1008.10.0 25.0 -
33.4 -0.1 - - - - - 1127 2100 25/- - 250/15 29.4 23.8 72 1009.71.6 25.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1127 0000 - - - - 250/09 15.0 14.6 97 1012.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 - 1127 0300 - - - - 260/09 14.1 13.4 96 1013.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1127 0600 10/- - - 320/09 13.9 13.2 96 1015.21.6 40.0 CU TOPS TO S/SE WBD 0.4
23.0 +2.2 12.5 +1.9 11 5/24 - 1127 0900 6/NW - - 300/17 19.0 10.7 59 1016.10.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1200 10/NW - - 280/15 24.5 12.3 47 1015.01.1 50.0 -
25.0 +4.2 - - - - - 1127 1500 10/NW - - 120/21 22.9 12.6 52 1014.10.8 50.0 SMOKE LAYER TO EAST
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 - - - - 130/18 19.6 12.3 63 1015.21.0 - - - -
25.1 +4.3 - - - - - 1127 2100 - - - - 070/11 15.1 12.1 82 1016.10.9 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - 170/04 16.8 14.3 85 1014.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 1127 0300 - - - - Calm 16.4 14.8 90 1014.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 - - - - 080/09 16.6 15.8 95 1015.51.2 - - - -
21.0 - 14.2 - - 2/24 - 1127 0900 - - - - 350/18 20.2 15.5 74 1016.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1127 1200 - - - - 320/22 22.1 16.8 72 1016.80.0 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1127 1500 - - - - 320/18 22.1 17.1 73 1016.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 - - - - 330/17 20.5 16.5 78 1015.90.1 - - - -
23.2 - - - - 0.2/12 - 1127 2100 - - - - 340/11 18.5 16.5 88 1016.60.7 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - 230/05 23.0 9.1 41 1012.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0300 - - - - 220/11 20.9 9.0 46 1013.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 - - - 180/11 20.8 10.2 51 1015.42.1 - 40.0 -
33.0 +4.1 18.3 +4.3 16 - - 1127 0900 - - - 200/11 27.0 11.3 38 1016.10.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1200 20/W 220/08 32.4 10.5 26 1014.51.5 40.0 -
36.0 +7.1 - - - - - 1127 1500 25/W 270/11 35.1 6.3 17 1012.22.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 25/W - 280/09 34.3 5.7 17 1012.10.1 40.0 -
36.3 +7.4 - - - - - 1127 2100 25/- - 190/09 28.7 5.8 23 1013.31.2 40.0 -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
38.9 +5.3 - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - 030/05 25.3 5.1 27 1012.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0030 - - - - Calm 23.9 4.5 28 1012.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0300 - - - 030/08 20.8 3.8 33 1011.31.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 0330 - - - - 120/08 20.2 4.3 35 1011.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 - - - Calm 20.2 4.3 35 1013.31.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 0630 - - - - Calm 22.2 4.0 30 1013.5 - - - -
39.0 +5.4 19.0 +1.2 17 - - 1127 0900 - - - 360/28 33.2 2.9 15 1015.01.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 0930 - - - - 010/28 34.0 2.5 14 1014.7 - - - -
- - 19.3 +1.5 - - - 1127 1200 - - - 310/11 37.3 0.3 10 1013.41.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1230 - - - - 290/13 36.7 2.8 12 1012.7 - - - -
39.0 +5.4 - - - - - 1127 1500 20/SE - - 130/15 38.4 2.4 11 1010.72.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1530 - - - - 130/22 39.1 -0.9 8 1009.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 20/SE - - 120/18 37.9 -0.8 9 1009.51.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1830 - - - - 110/26 37.0 -1.4 9 1009.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 2100 - - - 110/15 31.5 2.0 15 1011.82.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 2130 - - - - 070/09 29.8 3.0 18 1011.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
36.7 +16.6 - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - 010/09 19.4 9.0 51 1014.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0300 - - - - 260/08 20.6 8.2 45 1013.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 25/NW - 030/11 18.7 9.5 55 1012.90.6 - 30.0 -
37.0 +16.9 18.0 +9.8 15 - - 1127 0900 25/NW - 270/15 24.2 10.6 42 1014.91.9 30.0 -
- - 18.1 +9.9 - - - 1127 1200 25/NW - 330/15 29.6 12.5 35 1014.50.4 30.0 -
31.0 +10.9 - - - - - 1127 1500 25/NW 270/28 29.7 9.7 29 1013.80.6 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 25/NW 200/18 24.2 11.4 45 1014.60.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 2100 25/NW 200/18 16.8 13.7 82 1016.62.0 30.0 -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
36.1 -0.2 - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - 100/11 27.9 6.0 25 1013.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0300 - - - - 120/11 26.6 5.0 25 1012.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 25/E - 080/15 25.3 6.4 30 1014.01.4 - 40.0 -
36.0 -0.3 22.0 +0.5 18 - - 1127 0900 - - - 030/18 30.2 9.2 27 1015.7 40.0 -
- - 21.7 +0.2 - - - 1127 1200 25/SE - - 090/18 34.7 7.3 18 1014.21.5 40.0 -
36.0 -0.3 - - - - - 1127 1500 25/SE - - 110/18 34.7 7.5 19 1011.42.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 25/SE - 130/18 33.9 6.9 19 1010.50.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 2100 - - - - 110/08 27.9 10.3 33 1012.01.4 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.7 -0.9 - - - - 1/3 1127 0000 3/SE - - 170/17 22.0 20.0 88 1015.7 10.0 -
- - - - - 4/18 2/3 1127 0300 3/SE - - 170/17 22.5 19.8 85 1013.82.0 8.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 1127 0600 6/SE - - 170/21 23.1 19.2 79 1015.01.2 20.0 -
30.0 -0.6 21.0 -1.3 20 4/24 Tr/3 1127 0900 2/SE - - 160/31 24.2 20.5 80 1017.02.0 20.0 -
- - 21.3 -1.0 - - 0.4/3 1127 1200 3/SE - - 160/17 24.3 20.8 81 1016.10.9 25.0 -
29.0 -1.6 - - - 1/6 0.6/3 1127 1500 6/SE - - 140/39 27.0 20.2 66 1013.52.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1127 1800 6/SE - 130/31 25.5 19.1 68 1013.50.0 25.0 -
- - - - - 1/12 - 1127 2100 6/SE - 150/21 23.8 18.9 74 1015.01.5 25.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.0 +0.3 - - - - 10/3 1127 0000 - - - - 120/17 23.0 19.9 83 1016.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - 12/18 0.8/3 1127 0300 6/E - 130/11 22.3 19.3 83 1015.31.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 6/E - 140/13 22.1 18.8 82 1017.01.7 30.0 -
31.0 +0.3 22.0 -0.8 20 12/24 - 1127 0900 10/E - - 120/18 27.1 15.8 50 1017.8 50.0 -
- - 21.6 -1.2 - - - 1127 1200 10/- - - 060/35 28.9 17.0 49 1016.21.6 40.0 -
30.0 -0.7 - - - - - 1127 1500 10/E - 060/35 27.8 19.0 59 1014.22.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 6/E - 090/30 26.2 18.5 63 1014.50.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 2100 6/E - 110/26 24.4 19.0 72 1016.31.9 25.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY MO
27.9 -1.2 - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - 130/28 23.9 16.6 64 1018.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1127 0300 - - - - 130/30 23.5 17.6 70 1016.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 6/SE - 140/28 23.4 18.1 72 1017.81.1 30.0 -
28.0 -1.1 22.0 +0.3 - 0.2/24 - 1127 0900 6/SE - 150/28 24.3 19.8 76 1019.41.6 30.0 -
- - 22.6 +0.9 - - 0.8/3 1127 1200 3/SE - 140/30 21.7 20.6 93 1018.70.7 8.0 -
27.0 -2.1 - - - 0.8/6 Tr/3 1127 1500 6/SE - 120/22 25.3 19.1 69 1016.71.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1127 1800 6/SE - - 120/22 24.5 18.2 68 1016.60.1 30.0 -
- - - - - 1/12 - 1127 2100 6/SE - - 110/22 24.1 18.1 69 1017.91.2 30.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
27.9 -0.2 - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - 160/15 17.9 14.6 81 1021.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0300 - - - - 170/15 17.9 14.4 80 1019.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 6/SE - - 170/18 19.1 14.2 73 1021.11.3 30.0 -
28.0 -0.1 17.0 -1.8 - - - 1127 0900 6/SE - - 100/21 24.6 12.9 48 1021.90.8 30.0 -
- - 16.7 -2.1 - - - 1127 1200 - - - - 100/22 27.8 14.1 43 1020.51.4 - - - -
29.0 +0.9 - - - - - 1127 1500 10/SW - - 100/24 26.7 13.2 43 1018.42.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 - - - - 090/18 24.4 13.5 51 1018.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 2100 - - - - 100/15 20.8 14.1 65 1020.21.4 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
29.6 -1.6 - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - 130/13 21.2 14.5 66 1019.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0300 20/SE - - 130/17 19.8 14.6 72 1018.51.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 20/SE - - 130/15 20.0 14.7 72 1019.91.4 40.0 -
30.0 -1.2 19.0 -0.4 17 - - 1127 0900 6/SE - - 120/21 25.6 13.9 48 1020.80.9 40.0 -
- - 19.0 -0.4 - - - 1127 1200 15/SE - - 100/17 29.4 13.5 38 1018.82.0 40.0 -
30.0 -1.2 - - - - - 1127 1500 15/SE - - 060/21 28.0 13.7 41 1017.11.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 - - - 080/18 24.9 13.6 49 1017.40.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 2100 6/SE - - 110/13 23.0 15.0 61 1019.11.7 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA AIRPORT
26.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - 200/05 15.9 13.7 87 1022.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0300 - - - - 200/08 14.7 12.9 89 1021.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 - - - - 170/08 17.4 14.9 85 1022.00.8 - - - -
26.0 +0.7 14.0 -4.2 - - - 1127 0900 - - - - 160/11 24.2 13.1 50 1023.11.1 - - - -
- - 13.9 -4.3 - - - 1127 1200 - - - - 100/22 25.1 14.0 50 1021.41.7 - - - -
26.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1127 1500 - - - - 070/18 24.5 14.6 54 1019.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 - - - - 080/11 23.3 14.4 57 1019.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 2100 - - - - 240/08 18.1 15.4 84 1020.60.9 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
26.5 - - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - 110/21 22.0 15.8 68 1021.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0300 - - - - 230/08 16.9 15.6 92 1020.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 - - - - 230/09 16.5 16.0 97 1021.41.0 - - - -
27.0 - 15.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1127 0900 - - - - 150/18 24.5 16.3 60 1022.30.9 - - - -
- - 15.5 - - - - 1127 1200 - - - - 120/21 25.2 16.1 57 1021.21.1 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1127 1500 - - - - 090/18 24.6 16.6 61 1019.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 - - - - 080/13 22.8 15.7 64 1019.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 2100 - - - - 070/13 21.5 15.4 68 1020.20.9 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
23.3 - - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - 080/22 15.3 14.0 92 1022.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0300 - - - - 080/18 14.2 14.1 99 1020.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1127 0600 3/E - - 100/09 14.9 14.0 94 1022.11.2 - 30.0 DEW
23.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1127 0900 10/E - - 100/17 19.5 11.6 60 1023.00.8 30.0 -
- - 13.7 - - - - 1127 1200 - - - - 120/15 22.7 11.1 48 1021.21.7 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1127 1500 10/W - - 100/18 24.8 10.3 40 1018.92.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 - - - - 080/21 23.0 7.5 37 1018.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 2100 - - - - 090/24 17.7 15.2 85 1020.31.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
32.1 -0.5 - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - 090/09 22.9 4.3 30 1017.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0300 - - - - 060/08 17.2 6.4 49 1017.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 - - - 070/11 20.0 6.3 41 1019.11.8 40.0 -
32.0 -0.6 16.0 -1.7 13 - - 1127 0900 - - - 010/18 26.1 10.8 38 1020.91.8 40.0 -
- - 15.9 -1.8 - - - 1127 1200 20/S - - 060/21 30.2 4.1 19 1019.31.6 40.0 -
33.0 +0.4 - - - - - 1127 1500 20/E - - 100/15 33.0 0.7 13 1016.23.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 - - - 070/17 31.8 -1.2 12 1015.30.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 2100 - - - - 090/09 23.7 6.4 33 1017.01.6 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
30.9 - - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - 150/15 17.1 6.0 48 1020.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0300 - - - - 190/08 13.1 6.5 64 1020.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 - - - - 150/11 12.0 7.0 71 1021.71.3 - - - -
31.0 - 11.0 - - - - 1127 0900 - - - - 010/08 22.5 7.1 37 1022.40.7 - - - -
- - 11.3 - - - - 1127 1200 - - - - 310/13 27.8 7.1 27 1021.01.4 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 1127 1500 - - - - 150/17 31.5 1.8 15 1017.92.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1127 2100 - - - - Calm 24.5 4.3 27 1016.90.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (UNI NEW ENGLAND)
23.0 - 4.0 - 1 - - 1127 0900 - - - 270/11 19.5 8.9 50 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1200 15/SE - - 200/11 23.9 9.4 40 - 50.0 -
26.0 - - - - - - 1127 1500 20/S - - 130/08 24.6 8.5 36 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 20/S - - 050/09 25.5 6.8 30 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
22.5 -2.4 - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - 040/08 14.1 13.3 95 1023.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0300 - - - - 010/08 13.5 12.8 96 1021.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 6/NW - - 330/02 12.7 12.1 96 1022.10.7 40.0 -
23.0 -1.9 12.0 -4.0 9 - - 1127 0900 - - - 130/11 20.6 15.0 70 1022.70.6 40.0 -
- - 12.0 -4.0 - - - 1127 1200 - - - 030/28 22.5 15.7 65 1021.31.4 40.0 -
24.0 -0.9 - - - - - 1127 1500 - - - 040/31 23.3 16.0 64 1019.51.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 2100 - - - 010/15 20.4 13.4 64 1019.50.9 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
25.9 +0.6 - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - 070/05 16.1 12.7 80 1021.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0300 - - - - Calm 12.6 11.7 94 1020.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 - - - - 320/08 11.2 10.6 96 1021.20.8 - - - -
26.0 +0.7 11.0 -3.2 7 - - 1127 0900 - - - 340/13 20.6 14.2 67 1021.50.3 40.0 -
- - 10.8 -3.4 - - - 1127 1200 - - - 300/17 29.5 11.9 34 1019.81.7 40.0 -
33.0 +7.7 - - - - - 1127 1500 15/NW - 120/11 32.5 7.0 20 1017.32.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 - - - 060/24 28.3 14.1 42 1016.31.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 2100 - - - 040/11 22.3 15.2 64 1017.20.9 30.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
25.2 - - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - 300/05 11.6 3.9 59 1022.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0300 - - - - 280/05 10.5 1.6 54 1022.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 - - - - 360/02 10.2 1.6 55 1022.20.2 - - - -
25.0 - 8.0 - - - - 1127 0900 - - - - 330/15 21.8 3.5 30 1023.20.9 - - - -
- - 8.2 - - - - 1127 1200 - - - - 230/15 24.9 6.2 30 1023.00.2 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1127 1500 - - - - 190/13 26.3 4.7 25 1020.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 - - - - 150/11 26.2 6.8 29 1019.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 2100 - - - - 350/05 17.8 8.9 56 1020.30.9 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
31.6 - - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - 090/09 16.3 5.9 50 1019.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0300 - - - - 150/13 15.3 1.1 38 1019.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 - - - - 140/11 11.4 4.4 62 1020.60.7 - - - -
32.0 - 11.0 - - - - 1127 0900 - - - - 040/09 23.3 5.7 32 1022.01.4 - - - -
- - 11.2 - - - - 1127 1200 - - - - 340/13 30.9 5.4 20 1020.71.3 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 1127 1500 - - - - 240/11 33.2 0.0 12 1018.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 - - - - 270/11 34.4 -0.2 11 1015.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 2100 - - - - 270/13 24.8 3.5 25 1017.01.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
23.6 - - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - 280/05 14.4 13.1 92 1021.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0300 - - - - Calm 12.8 12.0 95 1020.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 - - - - Calm 12.0 11.4 96 1019.90.3 - - - -
24.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1127 0900 - - - - 060/05 22.4 16.2 68 1019.80.1 - - - -
- - 11.8 - - - - 1127 1200 - - - - 060/13 28.9 18.1 52 1018.11.7 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 1127 1500 - - - - 060/22 27.1 17.6 56 1016.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 - - - - 050/13 23.5 18.4 73 1015.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 2100 - - - - 310/04 21.9 19.1 84 1016.10.5 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
29.3 - - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - Calm 14.0 6.6 61 1021.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0300 - - - - Calm 8.5 5.8 83 1021.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 - - - - Calm 7.0 5.7 91 1021.40.4 - - - -
29.0 - 6.0 - - - - 1127 0900 - - - - 280/21 23.7 6.5 33 1022.10.6 - - - -
- - 6.3 - - - - 1127 1200 - - - - 270/28 30.3 5.6 21 1021.30.7 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 1127 1500 - - - - 310/11 31.3 4.2 18 1018.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 - - - - 280/24 31.0 2.3 16 1017.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 2100 - - - - 300/15 23.3 6.2 33 1018.71.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
31.0 +6.0 14.0 +3.4 - - - 1127 0900 -/SW Calm 21.6 15.6 69 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1200 -/SW - Calm 29.0 14.1 40 - 40.0 -
33.0 +8.0 - - - - - 1127 1500 15/SW - 230/04 33.5 11.0 25 - 40.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
32.2 +6.8 - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - 110/11 17.4 10.9 66 1019.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0300 - - - 090/05 15.4 10.5 73 1018.90.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 25/- - 120/17 15.5 10.0 70 1020.01.0 30.0 -
32.0 +6.6 14.0 +3.5 11 - - 1127 0900 25/- - 080/13 23.4 10.6 44 1021.31.3 30.0 -
- - 13.7 +3.2 - - - 1127 1200 25/SW 350/11 31.8 5.6 19 1020.21.1 30.0 -
35.0 +9.6 - - - - - 1127 1500 25/NW - 220/13 35.0 2.8 13 1016.83.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 25/SW 270/11 33.2 2.7 15 1015.31.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 2100 25/SW 050/08 27.2 9.3 32 1015.90.6 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
38.0 +10.8 - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - 020/15 24.8 5.3 28 1015.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0300 25/NW 010/15 21.9 6.4 37 1015.40.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 25/NW 360/08 20.6 6.0 39 1015.70.3 40.0 -
38.0 +10.8 20.0 +7.7 15 - - 1127 0900 25/NW - 330/15 29.7 1.2 16 1017.72.0 40.0 -
- - 20.1 +7.8 - - - 1127 1200 25/SW 350/22 37.1 -5.8 6 1017.20.5 35.0 -
40.0 +12.8 - - - - - 1127 1500 25/SW 340/21 38.2 -6.5 6 1015.31.9 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 25/S 300/13 37.3 -4.0 7 1013.91.3 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 2100 25/S 020/11 29.5 7.4 25 1013.80.1 35.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
35.3 +12.0 - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - 100/08 21.1 6.8 39 1017.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0300 - - - - 150/09 16.7 8.9 60 1016.90.1 - - - -
35.0 +11.7 15.0 +6.2 - - - 1127 0900 -/W 030/05 25.2 8.1 34 1018.41.3 50.0 -
- - 14.6 +5.8 - - - 1127 1200 - - - - 340/18 33.7 1.6 13 1017.11.3 - - - -
34.0 +10.7 - - - - - 1127 1500 10/W 280/22 33.7 0.4 12 1016.11.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 - - - - 310/08 32.9 5.4 18 1015.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 2100 - - - - 050/02 23.8 11.5 46 1014.40.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 6/NW - 130/04 15.1 11.2 78 1018.50.7 50.0 -
35.0 +9.6 15.0 +4.5 11 - - 1127 0900 -/NE 090/04 26.5 11.0 38 1019.61.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1200 -/W 270/04 34.0 8.3 21 1018.31.2 50.0 -
37.0 +11.6 - - - - - 1127 1500 6/W - - 310/09 35.5 7.2 18 1015.72.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 6/NW - 270/15 33.6 5.6 17 1014.71.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 2100 6/NW - - 090/04 27.0 11.7 39 1015.40.6 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
27.5 +6.5 - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - Calm 17.1 14.8 86 1016.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0300 - - - - 320/09 14.1 13.4 96 1015.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 25/- - 330/11 12.7 11.8 94 1015.30.1 25.0 -
27.0 +6.0 13.0 +3.6 9 - - 1127 0900 25/NW 290/05 26.1 11.9 41 1015.30.0 30.0 -
- - 12.6 +3.2 - - - 1127 1200 25/NW 300/31 32.2 4.5 18 1014.31.0 30.0 -
34.0 +13.0 - - - - - 1127 1500 15/NW - 310/18 31.2 12.7 32 1013.90.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 15/NW - 290/09 28.9 13.3 38 1013.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 2100 25/NW - 350/22 29.0 6.1 24 1012.91.0 30.0 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
32.7 +13.3 - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - 070/13 19.9 6.3 41 1017.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0300 - - - - 030/22 21.3 6.4 38 1016.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 -/NW 020/22 21.3 4.0 32 1016.50.2 45.0 -
33.0 +13.6 18.0 +10.3 - - - 1127 0900 -/NW 020/24 22.7 6.5 35 1018.01.4 50.0 -
- - 18.1 +10.4 - - - 1127 1200 -/W - 360/22 27.0 8.9 32 1018.00.0 50.0 -
30.0 +10.6 - - - - - 1127 1500 -/W - 350/17 29.0 12.0 35 1016.81.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 - - - - 350/13 27.0 9.8 34 1015.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 2100 - - - - 330/13 22.0 8.9 43 1015.20.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
18.0 +0.4 14.0 +4.5 - - - 1127 0900 - - - 050/04 18.1 14.3 78 - 20.0 -
21.0 +3.4 - - - - - 1127 1500 - - - 310/09 19.8 14.5 71 - 20.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
18.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - 160/09 14.2 12.7 91 1018.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0300 25/W 150/18 13.7 12.5 92 1015.62.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 6/NW 170/09 13.4 12.0 91 1015.20.4 10.0 -
19.0 +1.7 13.0 +4.6 - - - 1127 0900 6/NW - 200/08 18.3 13.2 72 1015.00.2 25.0 -
- - 13.1 +4.7 - - - 1127 1200 - - - - 350/13 20.7 13.8 65 1013.81.2 - - - -
21.0 +3.7 - - - - - 1127 1500 10/NW - 330/11 18.8 14.0 74 1012.51.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 25/W - 330/09 17.4 14.8 85 1011.60.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1127 2100 25/NW - Calm 16.8 14.9 89 1011.30.3 25.0 -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
24.8 +6.1 - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - 350/04 13.0 10.7 86 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0300 - - - - Calm 10.5 10.5 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 - - - - Calm 10.0 8.8 92 - - - - -
25.0 +6.3 9.0 +1.9 - - - 1127 0900 - - - - 260/05 18.2 12.7 70 - - - - -
- - 8.8 +1.7 - - - 1127 1200 - - - - 350/22 23.2 11.4 47 - - - - -
24.0 +5.3 - - - - - 1127 1500 - - - - 350/11 23.3 15.2 60 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 - - - - 340/24 24.0 13.8 53 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 2100 - - - - 330/21 19.1 11.8 63 - - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
26.4 +8.7 - - - - - 1127 0000 - - - - 060/08 13.4 11.1 86 1014.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0300 - - - - 020/17 17.6 6.0 46 1011.42.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 0600 - - - - 340/08 19.3 5.4 40 1011.50.1 - - - -
26.0 +8.3 13.0 +4.9 - - - 1127 0900 10/NW - - 350/05 18.2 12.7 70 1013.21.7 45.0 -
- - 13.3 +5.2 - - - 1127 1200 10/NW - - 350/13 24.4 14.4 54 1012.70.5 50.0 -
25.0 +7.3 - - - - - 1127 1500 - - - - 300/18 18.8 13.6 72 1012.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 1800 - - - - 300/15 16.7 13.7 82 1012.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1127 2100 - - - - 340/11 14.7 13.6 93 1012.60.6 - - - -