Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 21 March 2005
prepared 2358 EST, 21/03/05
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - 230/15 31.2 22.4 60 1005.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 - - - - 140/11 29.0 20.1 59 1005.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 25/E - 120/11 26.7 17.9 59 1006.11.1 30.0 -
37.0 +3.0 26.0 +0.6 25 - - 0321 0900 25/NE 140/11 33.8 19.8 44 1007.11.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 1200 20/NE 140/18 38.3 20.3 35 1004.62.5 30.0 -
39.0 +5.0 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0321 1500 6/N - - 350/35 27.7 23.5 78 1003.41.2 5.0 -
- - - - - - 7/3 0321 1800 6/N 150/18 29.1 23.3 71 1005.21.8 30.0 -
39.3 +5.3 - - - 8/12 - 0321 2100 25/N - 120/13 28.1 21.9 69 1007.42.2 30.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - 250/21 20.0 17.7 87 1014.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 - - - - 250/18 19.4 16.9 85 1015.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 3/W - - 210/15 19.0 16.9 88 1017.42.1 - 20.0 -
36.0 +11.9 18.7 +5.3 18 Tr/24 Tr/3 0321 0900 2/SW - - 180/11 19.3 16.4 83 1018.91.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 1200 3/SW - - 140/15 20.6 16.2 76 1018.10.8 30.0 -
21.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0321 1500 6/S - - 180/11 20.8 16.3 75 1017.40.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 1800 3/SE - - 160/15 19.7 16.4 81 1017.70.3 30.0 -
21.7 -2.4 - - - - - 0321 2100 3/SE - - 150/13 19.1 16.8 87 1018.40.7 30.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - 180/17 21.1 17.8 81 1015.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 - - - - 160/11 20.7 16.7 78 1015.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 - - - - 140/09 20.6 16.8 79 1016.60.9 - - - -
30.0 - 20.6 - - - - 0321 0900 - - - - 120/18 22.7 16.7 69 1017.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 1200 - - - - 150/17 27.6 17.2 53 1016.11.5 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0321 1500 - - - - 260/17 30.0 18.2 49 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 1800 - - - - 210/11 26.9 17.4 56 1013.8 - - - -
32.1 - - - - - - 0321 2100 - - - - 170/13 24.4 16.9 63 1014.60.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - 140/04 24.2 6.5 32 1013.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 25/NW - 130/08 23.4 5.9 32 1015.61.7 - 40.0 -
36.0 +6.5 23.3 +7.3 21 - - 0321 0900 25/NW - 090/15 27.7 -2.0 14 1016.40.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 1200 25/NW - 050/13 33.4 -3.5 9 1014.71.6 40.0 -
37.0 +7.5 - - - - - 0321 1500 25/NW - 010/18 36.1 2.8 13 1012.52.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 1800 25/NW - 010/05 33.1 6.2 19 1012.70.2 40.0 -
36.9 +7.4 - - - - - 0321 2100 - - - - 070/18 31.3 -2.6 11 1013.91.1 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
35.1 +2.5 - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - 070/09 23.1 4.3 29 1012.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0030 - - - - 090/09 21.7 3.7 31 1012.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 - - - Calm 18.9 2.5 33 1012.70.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 0330 - - - - Calm 19.0 3.2 35 1012.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 25/NE 090/17 22.4 2.7 27 1013.60.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 0630 - - - - 110/15 22.4 3.7 29 1013.9 - - - -
35.0 +2.4 19.0 +1.7 14 - - 0321 0900 25/NE 080/31 27.5 -0.6 16 1015.61.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 0930 - - - - 070/31 28.2 -0.2 16 1015.5 - - - -
- - 18.9 +1.6 - - - 0321 1200 25/NE 070/21 31.7 0.5 14 1014.41.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 1230 - - - - 090/22 32.4 1.0 14 1013.7 - - - -
35.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0321 1500 25/NW 090/17 33.9 0.6 12 1011.32.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 1530 - - - - 110/21 34.4 -0.1 11 1010.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 1800 25/- - 120/21 32.9 -1.2 11 1010.90.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 1830 - - - - 120/22 31.8 -1.3 12 1011.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 2100 25/NW - 130/15 26.0 2.6 22 1012.81.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 2130 - - - - 120/13 24.8 4.2 26 1012.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
21.7 -1.3 - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - 150/17 15.3 11.8 80 1023.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 - - - - 170/17 15.3 11.0 76 1021.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 3/SE - - 160/13 14.9 13.3 90 1021.50.2 - 25.0 -
22.0 -1.0 15.0 +4.6 13 - - 0321 0900 3/SE - - 140/22 17.3 13.5 78 1022.30.8 20.0 -
- - 14.8 +4.4 - - - 0321 1200 10/SE - - 130/17 20.6 11.1 54 1021.40.9 30.0 -
23.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0321 1500 10/SE - - 150/28 22.5 11.6 50 1019.81.6 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 1800 10/SE - - 160/34 18.4 11.2 63 1020.40.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 2100 10/SE - - 140/17 13.7 11.7 88 1021.51.1 30.0 -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
36.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - 350/05 28.6 16.9 49 1011.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 - - - - Calm 27.2 17.3 55 1010.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 25/SE 220/11 27.2 16.4 52 1010.30.3 - 40.0 -
36.0 +1.9 24.0 +2.3 22 - - 0321 0900 25/SE 020/04 30.4 16.7 44 1012.21.8 40.0 FUEL STATE 6/2
- - 23.9 +2.2 - - - 0321 1200 20/NW 340/09 34.0 13.9 30 1011.11.1 40.0 -
37.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0321 1500 25/SE - 030/09 36.0 10.9 22 1008.52.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 1800 20/- 170/13 35.3 12.6 26 1007.41.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 2100 - - - - Calm 26.6 15.3 50 1009.01.5 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.6 +1.1 - - - - - 0321 0000 6/SE - 160/17 25.6 21.4 78 1012.11.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 6/SE - 180/15 25.8 20.1 71 1010.71.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 6/SE - 170/13 25.4 19.9 72 1011.40.7 30.0 -
32.0 +1.5 23.0 +0.0 22 - - 0321 0900 6/SE - 160/18 28.3 21.3 66 1013.31.9 30.0 -
- - 23.2 +0.2 - - - 0321 1200 6/SE - 150/21 30.1 19.4 53 1011.91.4 30.0 -
32.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0321 1500 6/SE 120/21 30.9 18.0 46 1009.92.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 1800 6/SE - 130/22 28.1 20.3 63 1010.30.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 2100 6/SE - - 170/11 25.9 21.1 75 1011.81.5 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
32.7 +2.1 - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - 160/09 24.9 20.8 78 1012.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 6/E - Calm 21.2 20.1 93 1011.11.6 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 6/E - 240/05 21.1 20.2 95 1012.11.0 40.0 -
33.0 +2.4 21.0 -1.8 19 - - 0321 0900 6/E - 100/08 28.5 21.5 66 1013.71.6 45.0 FS=6/3
- - 20.5 -2.3 - - - 0321 1200 10/E - 060/18 30.1 19.8 54 1012.61.1 50.0 -
32.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0321 1500 10/E - 050/21 30.8 19.6 51 1010.62.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 1800 10/E 050/17 27.8 20.7 65 1010.80.2 45.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 2100 - - - Calm 25.2 20.8 77 1011.81.0 40.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY MO
29.5 +1.0 - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - 240/13 22.0 20.8 93 1013.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 - - - - 240/13 20.9 20.3 96 1011.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 6/SE - 240/13 20.5 19.6 95 1012.61.2 30.0 -
29.0 +0.5 20.0 -2.2 - - - 0321 0900 6/SE - 240/02 26.3 21.5 75 1014.51.9 30.0 f/s 5/3
- - 20.3 -1.9 - - - 0321 1200 6/SE - 030/13 30.8 21.6 58 1013.01.5 30.0 -
31.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0321 1500 6/NE 030/17 28.8 21.0 63 1011.02.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 1800 6/NE 360/18 26.2 19.8 68 1010.60.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 2100 6/NE 340/11 24.7 20.0 75 1011.61.0 30.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.6 +0.6 - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - Calm 22.8 20.0 84 1014.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 - - - - 180/13 21.9 20.4 91 1013.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0321 0600 3/NW - 170/13 20.7 19.7 94 1013.70.6 20.0 -
30.0 +1.0 21.0 +1.2 - 2/24 - 0321 0900 3/SW 090/15 25.2 20.1 73 1014.71.0 30.0 -
- - 20.6 +0.8 - - - 0321 1200 - - - - 060/17 26.1 19.7 68 1012.42.3 - - - -
28.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0321 1500 6/SW 020/22 24.8 20.7 78 1009.43.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0321 1800 - - - - 350/18 23.2 21.8 92 1009.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 0.8/3 0321 2100 - - - - 160/13 21.1 19.0 88 1011.82.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
32.3 +1.9 - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - 170/05 22.2 19.1 83 1013.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 6/SE - - Calm 21.2 19.3 89 1012.21.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 6/SE - - Calm 20.5 18.6 89 1012.90.7 40.0 -
32.0 +1.6 20.0 -0.7 19 - - 0321 0900 6/SE - - 360/08 27.5 20.5 66 1014.61.7 40.0 FS 4/3 VER:03 SWV:M2.01.34.00
- - 20.3 -0.4 - - - 0321 1200 6/E - - 030/11 30.6 17.6 46 1011.92.7 40.0 -
33.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0321 1500 10/E - - 020/21 31.4 19.7 50 1009.22.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0321 1800 6/E 010/21 27.7 19.1 60 1009.30.1 40.0 -
- - - - - Tr/12 Tr/3 0321 2100 6/E - 360/11 25.7 19.7 70 1011.11.8 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA AIRPORT
27.8 +0.8 - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - 210/15 20.6 14.3 67 1015.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 - - - - 220/18 19.4 13.6 69 1014.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 - - - - 220/17 18.8 12.6 67 1014.40.4 - - - -
28.0 +1.0 19.0 -0.8 - - - 0321 0900 - - - - 210/18 22.7 12.9 54 1014.40.0 - - - -
- - 18.5 -1.3 - - - 0321 1200 - - - - 210/17 26.2 12.7 43 1012.12.3 - - - -
29.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0321 1500 - - - - 140/31 25.8 14.9 51 1010.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 1800 - - - - 160/26 23.0 13.0 53 1010.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 2100 - - - - 220/18 21.4 14.1 63 1012.01.2 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
26.1 - - - - - 0.2/3 0321 0000 - - - - 160/11 22.3 19.5 84 1015.40.7 - - - HR992
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0321 0300 - - - - 220/05 20.0 19.0 94 1013.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 - - - - 230/08 18.6 17.6 94 1013.80.4 - - - -
26.0 - 18.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0321 0900 - - - - 180/13 24.1 15.1 57 1014.40.6 - - - -
- - 18.4 - - - - 0321 1200 - - - - 080/17 25.3 17.5 62 1012.02.4 - - - -
26.0 - - - - 5/6 5/3 0321 1500 - - - - 010/21 21.3 15.9 71 1009.92.1 - - - HR005
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0321 1800 - - - - 100/18 23.5 19.0 76 1010.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 - 0321 2100 - - - - 110/21 23.3 19.1 77 1011.91.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
27.2 - - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - 070/28 16.3 14.2 87 1014.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 - - - - 080/22 15.9 13.9 88 1013.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0321 0600 6/W 070/21 15.4 12.7 84 1013.60.3 - 30.0 Slight Dew
27.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0321 0900 10/NW - 070/17 19.4 12.7 65 1014.30.7 30.0 -
- - 15.4 - - - - 0321 1200 - - - - 350/05 24.1 14.8 56 1011.62.5 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0321 1500 15/SW - 210/17 25.5 8.1 33 1008.82.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 1800 - - - - 140/17 24.4 9.2 38 1009.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 2100 - - - - 080/28 17.9 14.6 81 1011.62.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
35.6 +3.6 - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - 160/11 23.7 6.8 34 1013.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 - - - - 160/08 19.6 7.7 46 1012.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 25/- - 150/15 19.2 5.4 40 1013.81.1 40.0 -
36.0 +4.0 19.0 +0.3 17 - - 0321 0900 - - - 120/21 26.8 2.9 21 1014.70.9 40.0 FUEL STATE: 4/2
- - 18.5 -0.2 - - - 0321 1200 - - - 180/15 29.5 0.6 15 1012.52.1 40.0 -
32.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0321 1500 - - - 200/13 31.2 -0.5 13 1009.92.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 1800 - - - 170/18 30.0 -1.4 13 1009.80.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 2100 - - - - 170/09 23.3 3.4 27 1011.81.9 - - 9.0 -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
26.8 - - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - 160/15 14.4 7.7 64 1016.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 - - - - 170/17 13.5 8.8 73 1015.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 - - - - 160/11 13.1 9.4 78 1014.60.7 - - - -
27.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0321 0900 - - - - 150/17 18.8 11.6 63 1015.30.7 - - - -
- - 11.4 - - - - 0321 1200 - - - - 200/15 23.7 11.4 46 1013.91.4 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0321 1500 - - - - 190/18 25.0 7.6 33 1011.02.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 1800 - - - - 160/31 22.7 8.4 40 1010.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 2100 - - - - 180/26 17.8 8.1 53 1012.71.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (UNI NEW ENGLAND)
21.0 - 7.0 - 3 - - 0321 0900 3/SE 090/04 12.1 10.8 92 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
24.8 -1.1 - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - 220/24 18.5 13.0 70 1016.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 - - - - 230/22 18.6 12.1 66 1014.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 - - - - 240/22 19.0 12.0 64 1013.71.0 - - - -
25.0 -0.9 18.0 -0.1 15 - - 0321 0900 6/SW 220/28 20.5 13.2 63 1014.91.2 30.0 -
- - 18.1 +0.0 - - - 0321 1200 6/SE 210/31 22.8 13.9 57 1014.20.7 30.0 -
25.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0321 1500 10/S 190/37 23.8 13.5 52 1012.31.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 1800 6/S 170/37 22.3 13.9 59 1011.90.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 2100 6/S 200/37 20.9 13.4 62 1012.91.0 30.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
23.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - 220/11 17.6 15.4 87 1019.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0321 0300 3/SE - - 220/18 17.0 16.5 97 1017.71.6 8.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0321 0600 6/SE - - 280/15 15.9 15.5 97 1017.30.4 15.0 -
23.0 -3.1 15.0 -1.3 15 2/24 Tr/3 0321 0900 6/S 260/11 17.2 14.5 84 1018.10.8 15.0 -
- - 15.5 -0.8 - - - 0321 1200 6/SE - 190/31 22.4 12.9 55 1017.30.8 30.0 -
23.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0321 1500 10/SE - 180/30 21.5 11.5 53 1015.51.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 1800 10/SE - 200/24 21.1 12.2 57 1014.90.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 2100 6/SE - 230/13 18.5 12.4 68 1015.20.3 40.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
20.9 - - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - 160/05 8.9 6.2 83 1018.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 - - - - Calm 7.5 6.5 93 1017.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 - - - - 140/08 7.1 5.8 91 1016.70.6 - - - -
21.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0321 0900 - - - - 110/11 11.3 7.7 78 1017.40.6 - - - -
- - 5.8 - - - - 0321 1200 - - - - 130/21 16.6 7.0 53 1016.30.9 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0321 1500 - - - - 170/22 19.7 6.5 42 1013.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 1800 - - - - 190/13 17.3 6.2 48 1013.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 2100 - - - - 100/13 12.1 6.8 70 1014.00.8 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
26.1 - - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - 140/17 17.5 8.7 56 1018.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 - - - - 130/11 12.4 7.9 74 1017.01.2 - - - -
26.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0321 0900 - - - - 150/18 15.9 8.2 60 1017.71.3 - - - -
- - 10.6 - - - - 0321 1200 - - - - 110/15 22.9 6.7 35 1016.41.3 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0321 1500 - - - - 140/24 26.5 4.3 24 1013.23.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 1800 - - - - 160/17 25.8 4.3 25 1012.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 2100 - - - - 080/15 19.8 6.6 42 1013.21.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
22.8 - - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - 240/13 14.0 11.4 84 1021.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 - - - - 240/13 14.3 11.5 83 1019.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 - - - - 230/13 14.1 11.3 83 1018.70.6 - - - -
23.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0321 0900 - - - - 200/13 19.5 12.5 64 1019.30.6 - - - -
- - 13.0 - - - - 0321 1200 - - - - 180/18 20.9 10.4 51 1018.60.7 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0321 1500 - - - - 170/18 21.7 12.8 57 1016.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 1800 - - - - 160/18 19.9 13.2 65 1016.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 2100 - - - - 210/17 17.7 12.2 70 1017.51.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
20.2 - - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - Calm 10.1 9.1 93 1020.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 - - - - Calm 7.4 6.7 95 1019.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 - - - - Calm 7.2 6.6 96 1018.20.9 - - - -
20.0 - 6.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0321 0900 - - - - Calm 9.0 8.6 97 1019.31.0 - - - -
- - 6.2 - - - - 0321 1200 - - - - 130/11 16.1 9.3 64 1018.21.0 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0321 1500 - - - - 120/22 18.3 8.0 51 1015.52.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 0321 1800 - - - - 170/15 12.8 12.0 95 1015.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - 17/12 7/3 0321 2100 - - - - 150/30 11.3 9.9 91 1017.71.7 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
27.0 -0.4 12.0 -0.3 - - - 0321 0900 -/SW - Calm 13.2 11.9 92 - 10.0 -
24.0 -3.4 - - - - - 0321 1500 15/SW - - 180/04 23.0 12.5 52 - 10.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
26.2 -1.3 - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - 100/18 19.2 7.8 48 1018.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 - - - - Calm 12.6 6.8 68 1018.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 - - - - 110/11 12.4 8.7 78 1017.80.3 - - - -
26.0 -1.5 12.0 -1.4 9 - - 0321 0900 25/SW - 100/04 15.6 10.2 70 1019.31.4 25.0 -
- - 11.9 -1.5 - - - 0321 1200 20/SW - 030/09 21.7 9.7 46 1017.91.3 25.0 -
25.0 -2.5 - - - - - 0321 1500 20/SW - 090/04 24.1 7.5 35 1015.02.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0321 1800 15/SW 110/17 23.2 8.0 38 1012.72.2 25.0 -
- - - - - 2/12 2/3 0321 2100 15/SW - - 110/28 16.4 10.5 68 1015.72.9 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
30.7 +2.5 - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - 360/11 22.8 4.2 30 1018.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 - - - 180/11 18.8 5.5 42 1018.50.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 - - - 170/15 15.8 6.6 54 1018.00.5 40.0 -
31.0 +2.8 14.0 +0.2 13 - - 0321 0900 - - - 170/13 16.5 9.9 65 1019.31.3 40.0 -
- - 14.0 +0.2 - - - 0321 1200 25/- - 210/13 23.6 10.4 43 1018.80.5 40.0 -
29.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0321 1500 25/- - 220/21 28.2 4.0 21 1016.22.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 1800 25/- - 200/18 28.4 3.0 20 1014.61.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 2100 25/- - 210/09 23.1 2.5 26 1015.50.9 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
28.3 +2.9 - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - 150/15 18.1 10.3 60 1019.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 - - - - 160/13 15.0 9.5 70 1018.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 - - - - 160/22 14.3 11.3 82 1017.70.8 - - - -
28.0 +2.6 14.0 +2.7 - - - 0321 0900 -/ - 160/28 16.9 11.9 72 1018.60.8 50.0 -
- - 14.1 +2.8 - - - 0321 1200 - - - - 170/21 23.1 10.5 45 1018.10.4 - - - -
26.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0321 1500 10/SW - - 180/18 25.5 5.3 27 1016.12.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 1800 - - - - 160/28 22.1 6.6 37 1016.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 2100 - - - - 160/21 17.5 8.4 55 1017.11.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 - - - Calm 11.2 10.0 92 1017.20.6 50.0 -
27.0 -0.4 11.0 -1.3 9 - - 0321 0900 6/E - 090/04 16.7 11.2 70 1018.61.3 50.0 -
27.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0321 1500 6/W - - 180/04 25.2 10.1 39 1014.52.7 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
23.9 +0.5 - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - 080/15 15.9 13.6 86 1021.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 - - - - Calm 15.3 13.5 89 1020.81.1 - - - -
24.0 +0.6 11.0 -0.5 9 - - 0321 0900 6/E - - 100/09 17.4 12.1 71 1021.81.4 40.0 -
- - 11.6 +0.1 - - - 0321 1200 10/E - - 090/31 20.0 8.4 47 1021.80.0 40.0 -
22.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0321 1500 10/SE - - 090/30 20.7 8.2 45 1020.51.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 1800 - - - - 110/31 18.0 10.3 61 1020.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 2100 10/SE - - 140/11 14.5 10.9 79 1021.61.0 40.0 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
26.4 +4.3 - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - 190/18 12.2 12.1 99 1021.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 - - - - 170/18 13.9 13.8 99 1020.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 3/S - - 170/18 13.1 13.0 99 1019.21.1 15.0 -
26.0 +3.9 12.0 +2.1 - - - 0321 0900 3/SE - - 170/21 14.3 13.4 94 1020.41.2 45.0 -
- - 11.9 +2.0 - - - 0321 1200 - - - - 150/28 18.6 10.0 57 1020.10.3 - - - -
21.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0321 1500 - - - - 150/28 19.8 7.2 44 1018.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 1800 - - - - 140/30 17.9 9.3 57 1018.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 2100 - - - - 170/26 13.1 11.4 89 1019.00.9 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
20.0 +0.1 13.0 +1.1 - - - 0321 0900 - - - 090/17 16.5 11.1 70 - 40.0 -
20.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0321 1500 - - - 360/04 19.5 12.2 63 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
19.2 -1.0 - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - Calm 13.6 11.4 87 1023.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 - - - - 180/11 12.6 10.8 89 1022.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 15/NW - 170/11 12.2 10.5 89 1022.50.2 25.0 -
19.0 -1.2 11.0 +0.5 - - - 0321 0900 20/NW - 150/21 15.1 9.6 70 1024.01.5 25.0 -
- - 11.4 +0.9 - - - 0321 1200 - - - - 030/22 17.9 10.8 63 1024.20.2 - - - -
19.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0321 1500 20/SE 350/17 18.0 11.0 64 1022.81.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 1800 - - - - 360/13 17.3 9.5 60 1023.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 2100 - - - - 170/08 11.9 9.3 84 1024.21.1 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
22.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - 050/08 12.9 9.0 77 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 - - - - 280/02 10.0 8.2 89 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 - - - - 140/09 10.7 8.7 87 - - - - -
22.0 +1.0 9.0 +0.1 - - - 0321 0900 - - - - 130/11 13.4 12.9 97 - - - - -
- - 8.6 -0.3 - - - 0321 1200 - - - - 270/08 17.8 6.4 47 - - - - -
21.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0321 1500 - - - - 140/21 19.7 4.5 37 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 1800 - - - - 130/18 18.7 4.4 39 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 2100 - - - - 170/11 12.8 7.1 68 - - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
20.2 +0.9 - - - - - 0321 0000 - - - - Calm 10.7 9.9 95 1024.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0300 - - - - Calm 10.1 9.6 97 1023.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 0600 - - - - Calm 7.2 7.0 99 1022.90.4 - - - -
20.0 +0.7 7.0 -2.9 - - - 0321 0900 - - - 050/08 11.5 11.1 97 1024.01.1 5.0 -
- - 6.5 -3.4 - - - 0321 1200 - - - - 230/09 17.5 12.3 72 1023.60.4 - - - -
19.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0321 1500 10/W - - 270/17 18.8 10.7 59 1022.80.8 45.0 -
- - - - - - - 0321 1800 - - - - 260/09 18.5 10.3 59 1022.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0321 2100 - - - - 350/09 13.0 11.4 90 1023.60.9 - - - -