Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 27 March 2005
prepared 0157 EST, 28/03/05
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 290/04 26.9 25.6 93 1011.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 210/13 28.6 26.2 87 1010.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 25/E 180/09 27.8 24.1 80 1011.40.6 30.0 -
- - 24.7 -0.7 25 - - 0327 0900 25/- - 190/15 31.5 22.1 58 1012.61.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1200 15/E - 260/17 34.7 23.6 53 1010.62.0 30.0 -
35.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0327 1500 15/SE - 250/24 34.6 24.6 56 1008.62.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 6/SE - 250/13 31.5 25.5 71 1009.30.7 30.0 -
35.3 +1.3 - - - - - 0327 2100 25/- - 350/09 28.8 26.2 86 1011.52.2 30.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 090/17 16.9 15.4 91 1019.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/18 - 0327 0300 - - - - 110/09 17.2 16.2 94 1018.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0327 0600 6/NW 120/09 17.5 16.3 93 1018.70.2 - 25.0 WBD 0.7
21.0 -3.1 16.4 +3.0 16 0.2/24 - 0327 0900 6/E 090/22 20.8 16.9 78 1019.20.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1200 6/E 080/22 22.9 16.5 67 1017.61.6 20.0 -
24.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0327 1500 6/E 090/26 22.3 16.6 70 1016.11.5 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 6/E 080/21 20.0 15.8 77 1016.30.2 20.0 -
23.6 -0.5 - - - - - 0327 2100 6/E 070/15 18.8 16.9 89 1016.10.2 20.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 170/11 17.4 14.5 83 1017.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 130/11 18.0 15.5 85 1016.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - - 140/09 17.1 15.1 88 1016.30.3 - - - -
23.0 - 16.7 - - - - 0327 0900 - - - - 140/09 22.2 15.8 67 1016.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0327 1200 - - - - 100/13 26.4 16.4 54 1015.21.4 - - - -
29.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0327 1500 - - - - 270/13 27.3 17.8 56 1013.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 210/11 23.9 17.2 66 1013.30.5 - - - -
29.2 - - - - 0.2/12 - 0327 2100 - - - - 210/11 23.0 18.1 74 1014.20.9 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 180/21 20.6 14.2 67 1016.23.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 150/15 19.4 14.9 75 1015.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 25/W - 160/11 19.6 15.0 75 1015.20.2 - 40.0 -
39.0 +9.5 19.2 +3.2 18 Tr/24 - 0327 0900 25/NW 120/13 23.0 13.4 55 1015.90.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1200 25/NW 110/04 27.3 12.5 40 1015.10.7 30.0 -
34.0 +4.5 - - - - - 0327 1500 20/NW 050/05 33.4 13.4 30 1012.22.8 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 150/09 32.8 12.9 30 1012.10.1 - - - -
35.1 +5.6 - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - 130/11 29.4 11.4 33 1013.71.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
31.6 -1.0 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - Calm 17.2 -0.2 31 1017.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0030 - - - - Calm 16.3 1.9 38 1016.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - 280/05 13.5 -2.8 32 1016.20.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 0330 - - - - 320/04 13.8 -0.2 38 1016.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - 260/09 11.3 -2.2 39 1017.00.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 0630 - - - - 250/09 10.5 -2.9 39 1017.1 - - - -
32.0 -0.6 10.0 -7.3 5 - - 0327 0900 - - - 080/11 22.0 -0.2 23 1018.41.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 0930 - - - - 080/15 23.6 -1.0 19 1018.3 - - - -
- - 10.4 -6.9 - - - 0327 1200 - - - 050/21 27.1 -1.6 15 1017.50.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1230 - - - - 110/17 28.7 -4.4 11 1016.7 - - - -
31.0 -1.6 - - - - - 0327 1500 - - - 120/18 30.5 -6.5 9 1014.23.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1530 - - - - 130/21 30.9 -8.5 7 1013.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - 100/24 29.4 -9.0 8 1014.30.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1830 - - - - 100/17 28.2 -7.9 9 1014.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - 110/11 21.5 -2.5 20 1016.52.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 2130 - - - - 100/09 20.8 -3.6 19 1016.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
20.6 -2.4 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - Calm 7.2 6.6 96 1022.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - Calm 6.1 5.3 95 1020.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0330 - - - - -/00 5.8 5.3 97 1020.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 25/W Calm 4.9 4.5 97 1021.51.4 - 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 0630 - - - - 300/05 4.8 4.3 97 1021.7 - - - -
21.0 -2.0 5.0 -5.4 2 - - 0327 0900 25/W 290/05 15.8 10.0 68 1022.30.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 0930 - - - - 250/11 16.2 10.3 68 1022.1 - - - -
- - 4.7 -5.7 - - - 0327 1200 10/SW - 240/13 19.7 9.6 52 1021.50.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1230 - - - - 190/15 21.4 10.2 49 1021.3 - - - -
22.0 -1.0 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0327 1500 6/SW - 220/21 17.0 11.7 71 1021.40.1 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1530 - - - - 240/17 17.0 11.7 71 1021.1 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0327 1800 3/SW - 220/11 15.4 12.9 85 1021.50.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1830 - - - - 210/09 15.1 13.2 88 1021.7 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/12 - 0327 2100 3/SW - 200/09 13.7 13.0 96 1022.61.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 2130 - - - - 220/08 14.0 13.5 97 1022.5 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
33.8 -0.3 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 190/15 23.2 -6.5 13 1013.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 160/17 22.5 -5.6 15 1012.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - 130/11 22.3 -6.7 14 1012.90.0 - 30.0 -
34.0 -0.1 19.0 -2.7 14 - - 0327 0900 - - - 110/13 27.1 -4.8 12 1014.91.9 40.0 -
- - 18.7 -3.0 - - - 0327 1200 - - - 110/18 32.7 -7.5 7 1014.01.0 40.0 -
36.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0327 1500 - - - 160/11 34.5 -9.1 6 1011.32.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - 180/15 33.9 -7.6 7 1011.20.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - 170/04 22.0 1.5 26 1013.22.0 - - 9.0 -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.6 +1.1 - - - - - 0327 0000 3/NW - - Calm 25.5 24.4 94 1012.30.2 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 3/- - - Calm 24.4 23.3 94 1011.50.8 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 6/SE - - Calm 24.4 23.4 94 1012.20.7 35.0 -
32.0 +1.5 24.0 +1.0 21 - - 0327 0900 6/SE - - 160/15 29.4 23.9 72 1014.42.2 40.0 -
- - 23.7 +0.7 - - - 0327 1200 6/SE - - 130/17 31.6 22.9 60 1013.80.6 40.0 -
34.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0327 1500 6/SE - 110/24 32.8 21.9 53 1011.91.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 6/SE - - 120/21 29.7 23.6 70 1012.91.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 6/SE - - 170/13 27.6 23.7 79 1015.02.1 40.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
34.2 +3.6 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 350/05 26.6 25.1 92 1012.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 3/SE - - 110/05 26.4 24.7 90 1011.60.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 3/NE - - 140/11 25.8 24.2 91 1013.01.4 40.0 -
34.0 +3.4 26.0 +3.2 24 - - 0327 0900 6/E - - 070/15 29.9 23.8 70 1015.02.0 40.0 -
- - 25.7 +2.9 - - - 0327 1200 10/E - - 050/24 32.1 23.9 62 1014.70.3 40.0 -
34.0 +3.4 - - - - - 0327 1500 10/E - - 050/26 31.5 24.5 67 1012.91.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 6/E - 060/22 29.1 24.1 75 1013.80.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 3/E - - 070/24 28.3 23.5 75 1015.61.8 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY MO
32.4 +3.9 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 080/09 26.6 24.9 90 1014.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 1/3 0327 0300 - - - - 140/18 26.0 24.7 93 1013.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 6/SE - - 140/21 26.2 24.3 89 1014.41.2 30.0 -
32.0 +3.5 26.0 +3.8 - 1/24 - 0327 0900 6/SE - - 150/28 28.1 23.9 78 1016.62.2 30.0 -
- - 26.0 +3.8 - - - 0327 1200 3/SE - - 140/22 29.2 23.4 71 1016.50.1 30.0 -
30.0 +1.5 - - - 1/6 1/3 0327 1500 3/SE - - 120/21 29.2 22.9 69 1015.31.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 3/SE - - 090/26 26.8 22.4 77 1015.60.3 30.0 -
- - - - - 1/12 - 0327 2100 3/SE - - 100/22 26.5 21.6 75 1017.51.9 30.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.2 +0.2 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 170/17 19.8 17.5 87 1017.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 160/26 19.2 17.4 89 1017.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 6/SE - - 180/17 17.7 16.0 90 1018.71.0 30.0 -
29.0 +0.0 18.0 -1.8 - - - 0327 0900 6/S - 160/22 23.1 16.5 66 1020.11.3 30.0 -
- - 17.7 -2.1 - - - 0327 1200 - - - - 100/17 26.2 15.7 52 1018.91.1 - - - -
29.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0327 1500 6/SW - 080/15 27.2 16.7 53 1017.21.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 090/13 24.0 17.4 67 1018.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - 140/05 20.9 18.0 84 1019.61.3 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
33.2 +2.8 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 120/11 21.9 20.2 90 1015.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - 10/18 - 0327 0300 6/SE - - 120/18 22.0 20.3 90 1015.50.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 3/SE - - 130/11 21.6 19.7 89 1017.31.8 40.0 -
33.0 +2.6 20.0 -0.7 21 10/24 - 0327 0900 3/SE - - 130/18 24.1 19.1 74 1018.81.5 40.0 -
- - 19.6 -1.1 - - - 0327 1200 10/SE - - 110/17 28.8 19.8 58 1017.61.2 30.0 -
31.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0327 1500 10/S - - 100/17 29.8 19.4 54 1016.01.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 6/E - 070/13 25.8 19.8 70 1017.01.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 6/SE - 180/04 23.5 20.3 82 1018.31.3 30.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA AIRPORT
26.6 -0.4 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 210/22 17.5 12.8 74 1020.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - 9/18 - 0327 0300 - - - - 220/18 16.8 11.5 71 1019.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - - 240/09 15.9 11.5 75 1019.80.3 - - - -
27.0 +0.0 15.0 -4.8 - 9/24 0.2/3 0327 0900 - - - - 220/17 21.5 12.6 57 1021.01.2 - - - -
- - 15.4 -4.4 - - - 0327 1200 - - - - 200/15 25.2 13.4 48 1019.61.4 - - - -
26.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0327 1500 - - - - 130/28 24.9 15.8 57 1018.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 130/13 22.0 14.7 63 1018.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - 220/08 18.5 15.4 82 1019.91.4 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
26.9 - - - - - 0.2/3 0327 0000 - - - - 200/18 18.1 15.2 83 1019.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0327 0300 - - - - 200/18 17.7 14.1 79 1018.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - - 200/15 16.6 13.2 80 1019.20.3 - - - -
27.0 - 16.0 - - 1/24 - 0327 0900 - - - - 190/17 22.0 15.1 65 1020.61.4 - - - -
- - 16.4 - - - - 0327 1200 - - - - 120/22 24.3 16.8 63 1019.51.1 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0327 1500 - - - - 110/21 24.5 17.0 63 1017.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 090/15 22.2 16.5 70 1018.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - 350/02 19.5 16.0 80 1019.61.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
27.4 - - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 070/28 13.2 9.6 79 1018.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 080/24 12.5 9.9 84 1018.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0327 0600 - - - 080/22 11.8 8.0 78 1018.90.5 - 30.0 LIGHT DEW
27.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0327 0900 - - - 080/26 17.6 8.8 56 1020.31.3 30.0 -
- - 11.6 - - - - 0327 1200 - - - - 320/09 21.8 6.5 37 1019.30.9 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0327 1500 15/- 190/15 24.5 4.3 27 1017.12.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 190/08 22.3 2.9 28 1017.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - 090/24 16.6 12.2 75 1019.21.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
30.7 -1.3 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 170/11 16.8 -1.5 29 1017.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 150/02 13.2 -1.5 36 1016.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 25/- - 080/08 9.9 0.5 52 1016.90.2 40.0 -
31.0 -1.0 9.0 -9.7 8 - - 0327 0900 - - - 090/17 24.2 -1.1 19 1019.12.1 40.0 -
- - 9.5 -9.2 - - - 0327 1200 25/- - 010/08 29.1 -7.1 9 1017.81.2 40.0 -
32.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0327 1500 25/- - 280/09 31.3 -8.8 7 1014.92.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 25/- - 240/08 29.9 -4.5 10 1015.10.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - 170/09 20.6 -0.6 24 1017.22.0 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
25.3 - - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 150/17 13.1 6.0 62 1020.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 230/11 7.8 3.7 75 1019.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - - Calm 6.5 3.7 82 1019.90.3 - - - -
25.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0327 0900 - - - - 110/08 17.5 8.1 54 1021.21.2 - - - -
- - 5.2 - - - - 0327 1200 - - - - 230/13 22.9 3.5 28 1019.41.7 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0327 1500 - - - - 200/13 25.8 2.5 22 1016.42.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 230/11 20.4 -0.3 25 1017.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - 340/08 14.2 -1.8 33 1018.01.0 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (UNI NEW ENGLAND)
19.0 - 1.0 - -3 - - 0327 0900 6/- - 070/04 13.1 7.9 71 - 50.0 -
21.0 - - - - - - 0327 1500 -/ - 250/11 21.1 -0.1 24 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
23.6 -2.3 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 240/18 17.0 10.0 63 1021.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0327 0300 - - - - 240/18 16.6 9.5 63 1019.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 6/S - - 210/13 16.5 10.1 66 1020.00.2 30.0 -
24.0 -1.9 14.0 -4.1 9 2/24 - 0327 0900 6/S - - 240/22 20.8 11.4 55 1021.31.3 30.0 -
- - 13.6 -4.5 - - - 0327 1200 6/S - 160/22 22.9 13.3 55 1020.31.1 30.0 -
24.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0327 1500 10/S - 120/17 23.0 13.8 56 1017.92.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 6/S - 110/08 18.8 15.0 79 1018.50.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 6/W - 120/05 16.2 14.5 90 1019.71.2 30.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
23.0 -3.1 - - - - 0.4/3 0327 0000 - - - - 240/17 15.1 14.1 94 1023.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 3/3 0327 0300 6/SW - - 290/11 14.2 13.5 96 1021.71.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0327 0600 6/SW - - 300/17 13.3 12.4 94 1021.60.1 30.0 -
23.0 -3.1 13.0 -3.3 13 6/24 - 0327 0900 6/SW 310/13 17.5 13.3 76 1022.40.8 30.0 -
- - 13.2 -3.1 - - 0.2/3 0327 1200 6/SW - 330/15 21.1 12.6 58 1020.71.7 30.0 -
24.0 -2.1 - - - 0.2/6 - 0327 1500 6/SW - 310/09 23.9 11.7 46 1018.12.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 25/- - 020/09 19.7 13.6 68 1017.30.8 30.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0327 2100 25/- - 020/08 16.6 15.0 90 1018.71.4 25.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
17.9 - - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 090/09 6.5 5.3 92 1020.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - Calm 5.7 5.4 98 1019.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - - 290/08 5.9 5.6 98 1019.40.3 - - - -
18.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0327 0900 - - - - 010/08 14.4 7.5 63 1020.51.0 - - - -
- - 2.8 - - - - 0327 1200 - - - - 250/18 17.7 5.0 43 1019.90.5 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0327 1500 - - - - 220/15 18.2 3.3 37 1017.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 240/09 15.8 2.9 42 1017.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - 310/09 11.9 3.4 56 1018.60.8 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
24.6 - - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 090/18 15.2 7.5 60 1020.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 090/13 11.7 8.0 78 1020.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - - 140/13 9.4 7.6 89 1020.70.4 - - - -
25.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0327 0900 - - - - 070/17 17.1 9.3 60 1021.60.9 - - - -
- - 9.1 - - - - 0327 1200 - - - - 160/09 23.4 4.4 29 1020.41.2 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0327 1500 - - - - 270/11 25.5 3.5 24 1017.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 250/11 22.6 2.2 26 1017.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - Calm 17.4 2.6 37 1018.61.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
20.0 - - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 230/05 11.0 10.1 94 1023.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - Calm 9.2 8.5 95 1021.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - - Calm 8.0 7.4 96 1020.60.8 - - - -
20.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0327 0900 - - - - 020/11 19.5 11.6 60 1020.40.2 - - - -
- - 7.9 - - - 0.2/3 0327 1200 - - - - 250/24 25.5 8.9 35 1018.32.1 - - - HR992
26.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0327 1500 - - - - 050/18 23.5 12.2 49 1016.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 150/08 19.7 12.5 63 1017.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - 260/08 13.0 11.3 89 1018.31.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
17.8 - - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 080/04 10.5 8.9 90 1022.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 350/09 9.8 7.7 87 1020.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - - 330/08 7.8 7.1 95 1019.70.2 - - - -
18.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0327 0900 - - - - 290/30 14.6 7.7 63 1020.40.6 - - - -
- - 7.3 - - - - 0327 1200 - - - - 270/35 19.7 4.2 36 1019.11.2 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0327 1500 - - - - 290/26 21.8 3.9 31 1016.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 270/11 17.3 4.3 42 1017.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - 330/13 13.9 5.5 57 1017.80.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
23.0 -4.4 11.0 -1.3 - - - 0327 0900 6/SW - Calm 12.6 8.2 75 - 8.0 -
20.0 -7.4 - - - - - 0327 1500 -/SW 270/04 25.1 3.7 25 - 20.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
24.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 090/09 12.5 1.0 45 1021.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 25/- - 260/04 9.5 2.2 60 1020.30.8 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 25/- - 130/09 8.8 2.5 65 1021.20.9 30.0 -
24.0 -3.5 7.0 -6.4 4 - - 0327 0900 25/- - 100/09 16.6 5.2 47 1022.31.1 30.0 -
- - 6.7 -6.7 - - - 0327 1200 25/- - 020/09 23.7 3.3 26 1020.31.9 30.0 -
26.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0327 1500 25/- - 280/13 26.0 0.7 19 1017.42.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 25/SW 240/13 22.5 -1.3 20 1017.30.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 25/SW 190/09 18.1 1.3 32 1018.20.9 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
23.1 -5.1 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 220/09 13.8 0.9 41 1021.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 25/- - 260/04 9.7 0.3 52 1020.30.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 25/- - 210/11 7.5 1.8 67 1021.00.7 40.0 -
23.0 -5.2 7.0 -6.8 5 - - 0327 0900 25/- - Calm 17.4 3.4 39 1022.01.0 40.0 -
- - 7.2 -6.6 - - - 0327 1200 25/- - 210/09 24.3 -2.6 17 1021.40.6 40.0 -
28.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0327 1500 25/SW 190/09 27.4 -3.6 13 1018.92.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 25/SW 170/08 26.6 -1.8 15 1018.70.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 25/- - 180/08 19.4 -1.9 24 1019.81.1 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
21.9 -3.5 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 200/02 8.5 1.5 61 1021.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 160/08 6.4 2.0 73 1019.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - - Calm 4.4 1.9 84 1020.80.9 - - - -
22.0 -3.4 4.0 -7.3 - - - 0327 0900 -/ - 010/05 15.9 4.5 47 1022.01.2 50.0 -
- - 4.0 -7.3 - - - 0327 1200 - - - - 270/13 22.0 -1.4 21 1020.61.4 - - - -
25.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0327 1500 15/SW 280/17 24.9 -5.4 13 1018.42.2 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 240/04 22.2 2.1 27 1018.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - 150/05 19.1 4.7 39 1019.71.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 -/ - 270/04 5.5 4.3 92 1020.70.4 50.0 -
23.0 -4.4 5.0 -7.3 2 - - 0327 0900 -/ - 130/04 14.5 6.7 59 1022.11.3 50.0 -
25.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0327 1500 -/W - 270/18 24.7 3.3 25 1018.00.3 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
20.0 -3.4 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 060/04 10.2 8.4 89 1021.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 25/NW - 310/11 6.8 6.3 97 1019.41.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 25/W 300/13 6.5 5.8 95 1019.50.1 40.0 -
20.0 -3.4 5.0 -6.5 3 - - 0327 0900 25/W 260/11 12.9 8.9 77 1020.71.2 40.0 -
- - 5.2 -6.3 - - - 0327 1200 25/W 270/30 21.2 1.9 28 1018.42.3 40.0 -
23.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0327 1500 25/W 240/26 21.9 2.9 29 1017.01.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 6/SW - 230/17 19.1 5.9 42 1018.01.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 25/W - 250/21 15.6 9.9 69 1019.91.9 40.0 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
20.3 -1.8 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 100/08 8.7 4.7 76 1021.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 080/05 4.7 1.1 77 1019.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 -/ - 060/09 5.3 2.0 79 1020.00.6 40.0 -
20.0 -2.1 4.0 -5.9 - - - 0327 0900 -/ - 300/11 15.8 0.4 35 1021.41.3 50.0 -
- - 3.9 -6.0 - - - 0327 1200 - - - - 290/18 19.1 2.0 32 1020.40.9 - - - -
22.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0327 1500 - - - - 260/18 20.4 2.3 30 1018.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 200/15 15.1 9.9 71 1020.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - 190/13 12.4 10.1 86 1021.30.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
18.0 -1.9 10.0 -1.9 - - - 0327 0900 - - - 290/09 14.6 9.6 72 - 30.0 -
19.0 -0.9 - - - 0.3/6 0.3/6 0327 1500 - - - 290/17 18.5 15.3 82 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.0 -3.2 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 250/11 12.5 8.0 74 1020.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 290/31 13.3 7.2 66 1017.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 25/NW 290/28 13.1 7.3 68 1017.00.7 30.0 -
17.0 -3.2 9.0 -1.5 - - - 0327 0900 10/NW 290/31 15.2 7.9 62 1016.60.4 25.0 -
- - 12.3 +1.8 - - - 0327 1200 - - - - 310/39 17.8 11.4 66 1015.61.0 - - - -
19.0 -1.2 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0327 1500 10/W - - 310/39 17.4 13.9 80 1014.11.5 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 250/21 16.5 5.1 47 1014.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/12 - 0327 2100 - - - - 200/09 10.8 4.8 66 1018.43.5 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
17.5 -3.5 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 340/13 9.5 6.8 83 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 360/13 10.3 8.3 87 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - - 360/22 11.0 8.0 82 - - - - -
17.0 -4.0 6.0 -2.9 - - - 0327 0900 - - - - 340/22 13.6 5.7 59 - - - - -
- - 9.4 +0.5 - - - 0327 1200 - - - - 330/22 18.8 4.6 39 - - - - -
21.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0327 1500 - - - - 330/26 19.3 10.3 56 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 210/15 17.0 3.6 41 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - 180/13 12.5 1.4 47 - - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
14.5 -4.8 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 360/11 10.5 7.6 82 1019.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 0327 0300 - - - - 020/13 10.1 8.7 91 1018.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - - 030/17 10.8 8.8 87 1016.71.6 - - - -
15.0 -4.3 7.0 -2.9 - 0.6/24 0.4/3 0327 0900 3/NW - - 360/26 13.0 12.3 96 1016.60.1 10.0 -
- - 9.8 -0.1 - - 3/3 0327 1200 - - - - 220/24 13.3 12.4 94 1016.80.2 - - - -
17.0 -2.3 - - - 3/6 - 0327 1500 6/NW - - 210/26 16.2 7.9 58 1017.50.7 45.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 210/24 12.9 9.1 78 1018.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 - 0327 2100 - - - - 190/15 12.1 8.0 76 1020.72.2 - - - -