Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 30 April 2005
prepared 0157 EST, 01/05/05
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - 220/09 27.5 24.5 84 1012.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0300 - - - - 160/15 26.3 23.4 84 1012.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 25/- - 170/15 26.2 23.1 83 1012.40.3 30.0 -
34.0 +2.5 26.1 +7.9 24 - - 0430 0900 25/- - 140/09 29.1 19.9 58 1013.71.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 1200 25/NE - - 270/17 32.8 18.3 42 1011.81.9 25.0 -
33.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0430 1500 25/- - - 270/24 31.8 21.1 53 1010.01.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 - - - 260/11 29.0 22.2 67 1011.31.3 30.0 -
33.3 +1.8 - - - - - 0430 2100 - - - 210/08 27.3 23.0 77 1013.21.9 30.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - 080/09 12.8 10.1 84 1026.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0300 - - - - 110/08 13.2 10.5 84 1024.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 6/E - - 160/09 13.8 10.4 80 1025.10.2 - 30.0 -
16.0 -2.9 12.6 +2.8 11 - - 0430 0900 6/E - - 130/11 15.3 12.0 81 1026.31.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 1200 6/E - - 080/18 16.0 11.6 75 1024.91.4 30.0 -
17.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0430 1500 6/E - - 060/21 16.5 12.4 77 1022.32.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 - - - - 090/17 15.9 13.3 85 1022.30.0 - - - -
17.3 -1.6 - - - - - 0430 2100 - - - - 060/15 14.9 13.3 90 1021.40.9 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - 110/18 14.4 10.2 76 1023.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0300 - - - - 100/13 14.3 10.7 79 1022.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 - - - - 130/17 13.5 10.5 82 1021.70.8 - - - -
20.0 - 12.4 - - - - 0430 0900 - - - - 110/15 16.0 11.4 74 1022.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 1200 - - - - 130/18 19.4 12.7 65 1020.91.6 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0430 1500 - - - - 090/17 20.9 13.6 63 1019.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 - - - - 090/09 19.7 13.0 65 1018.60.6 - - - -
21.6 - - - - - - 0430 2100 - - - - 090/13 19.2 12.5 65 1017.70.9 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - 120/13 14.0 13.0 94 1022.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 0430 0300 - - - - 120/09 13.5 12.4 93 1022.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 2/SE - 150/04 13.5 12.3 92 1023.21.1 - 25.0 -
15.0 -5.6 12.7 +4.1 13 0.8/24 - 0430 0900 6/SE 120/13 14.8 12.5 86 1023.40.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0430 1200 25/NW - 160/11 16.3 12.8 80 1023.10.3 20.0 -
18.0 -2.6 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0430 1500 25/NW - 140/13 17.3 13.6 79 1022.11.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0430 1800 - - - - 110/21 16.4 14.5 89 1021.60.5 - - - -
17.9 -2.7 - - - 1/12 0.2/3 0430 2100 - - - - 110/05 15.9 14.7 93 1022.40.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
30.5 +7.5 - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - 080/08 17.2 1.9 36 1019.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0030 - - - - 010/09 16.5 1.9 37 1018.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0300 25/- - Calm 13.9 1.1 42 1018.30.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 0330 - - - - 070/04 13.7 0.6 41 1018.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 25/- - 270/08 12.3 1.3 47 1018.60.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 0630 - - - - 280/09 11.8 1.2 48 1018.7 - - - -
31.0 +8.0 11.0 +2.7 7 - - 0430 0900 25/- - 260/05 21.4 3.2 30 1020.41.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 0930 - - - - 100/08 23.6 2.6 25 1020.6 - - - -
- - 11.4 +3.1 - - - 0430 1200 25/- - 070/24 28.2 0.9 17 1019.50.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 1230 - - - - 070/28 28.3 -0.4 15 1018.9 - - - -
30.0 +7.0 - - - - - 0430 1500 25/- - 100/24 30.2 0.1 14 1017.22.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 1530 - - - - 110/26 29.9 0.2 15 1016.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 25/W 110/21 27.7 0.9 18 1017.70.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 1830 - - - - 120/17 26.8 0.9 19 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 2100 25/- - Calm 21.4 3.7 31 1019.51.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 2130 - - - - 080/05 21.3 4.5 33 1019.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
16.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - 330/17 9.9 8.9 93 1020.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0030 - - - - 330/15 9.3 8.5 95 1019.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 0430 0300 - - - - 330/13 10.4 9.8 96 1018.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0330 - - - - 340/13 10.1 9.7 97 1018.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0430 0600 3/W - - 330/15 10.9 10.5 97 1018.30.4 - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 0630 - - - - 320/15 11.4 10.8 96 1018.1 - - - -
16.0 -0.1 9.0 +1.7 7 0.4/24 Tr/3 0430 0900 3/W - 300/22 14.1 12.9 92 1018.40.1 25.0 TOTAL APRIL RAIN 33.8MM ON 11 DAYS
- - - - - - - 0430 0930 - - - - 300/18 14.5 13.1 91 1018.3 - - - -
- - 8.6 +1.3 - - 0.2/3 0430 1200 3/W - - 290/28 16.0 12.7 81 1017.31.1 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 1230 - - - - 280/28 16.6 12.0 74 1016.8 - - - -
17.0 +0.9 - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 0430 1500 3/W - - 280/28 14.7 13.0 90 1015.71.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 1530 - - - - 280/28 15.7 13.4 86 1015.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0430 1800 3/W - - 290/22 14.0 12.6 91 1015.90.2 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 1830 - - - - 290/18 13.9 12.7 92 1016.3 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 0.2/3 0430 2100 3/W - - 280/21 13.6 12.3 92 1016.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 2130 - - - - 280/18 13.3 12.0 92 1016.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
32.1 +4.3 - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - 170/11 22.3 9.4 44 1015.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0300 - - - - 180/08 22.2 9.1 43 1014.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 20/- - - 170/02 16.9 9.5 62 1014.70.4 - 40.0 -
32.0 +4.2 16.0 +2.0 13 - - 0430 0900 25/- 110/08 26.1 10.7 38 1016.21.5 40.0 -
- - 15.6 +1.6 - - - 0430 1200 20/E - 090/21 30.8 9.8 27 1015.80.4 40.0 -
32.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0430 1500 25/E 060/13 31.6 9.1 25 1013.72.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 25/E - 100/13 29.1 9.4 29 1014.00.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 2100 - - - - Calm 21.3 8.8 45 1015.71.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
27.3 -0.3 - - - - Tr/3 0430 0000 6/SE - - 160/24 22.4 20.4 88 1014.90.6 12.0 -
- - - - - 7/18 3/3 0430 0300 2/SE - - 150/17 22.6 20.8 90 1013.51.4 12.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0430 0600 3/SE - - 160/18 23.2 20.3 84 1014.10.6 12.0 -
27.0 -0.6 22.0 +2.2 21 10/24 1/3 0430 0900 3/SE - - 090/18 24.1 21.0 83 1015.41.3 15.0 APRIL RAINFALL 171.6MM ON 24 DAYS
- - 22.1 +2.3 - - 3/3 0430 1200 6/SE - - 120/22 26.5 22.1 77 1014.70.7 20.0 -
27.0 -0.6 - - - 4/6 0.4/3 0430 1500 6/SE - 160/18 25.0 20.4 76 1013.80.9 20.0 10 MIN WIND DIR\'N ESTIMATED DUE TO FAULTY ANEMOME
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 6/SE - 150/11 23.5 20.3 82 1015.01.2 25.0 -
- - - - - 4/12 - 0430 2100 6/SE - - 110/13 22.2 20.5 90 1016.21.2 25.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.1 +3.5 - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - 130/09 22.5 18.9 80 1016.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0300 6/E - - 210/02 21.5 18.1 81 1015.31.3 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 6/E - 170/09 19.7 17.6 88 1015.30.0 35.0 -
31.0 +3.4 18.0 +0.4 17 - - 0430 0900 10/E - 140/15 25.4 18.1 64 1017.01.7 40.0 -
- - 18.3 +0.7 - - - 0430 1200 10/E - 050/26 28.4 17.5 52 1015.71.3 50.0 -
30.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0430 1500 10/SE - 050/30 27.6 18.7 58 1014.01.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 15/S - 070/17 24.9 19.0 70 1015.11.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 2100 15/S - 140/08 23.0 19.1 79 1016.71.6 50.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY MO
25.2 +1.0 - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - 140/17 22.8 19.9 84 1017.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0300 - - - - 220/13 19.2 18.8 98 1016.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 6/S - 230/15 18.4 18.1 98 1016.40.4 30.0 -
25.0 +0.8 18.0 +0.9 - - - 0430 0900 6/S - 190/18 23.0 20.3 85 1017.91.4 30.0 DEW. TOTAL MNTHLY R.F. 147.0MM ON 23 DAYS.
- - 18.2 +1.1 - - - 0430 1200 6/SE - 150/17 24.7 19.0 71 1016.81.0 30.0 -
25.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0430 1500 6/SE - 130/18 24.0 17.9 69 1015.61.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 6/SE - 120/13 22.7 17.9 74 1016.20.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 2100 15/SE - 240/13 19.4 17.6 89 1017.10.9 30.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
- - - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - 190/09 16.9 15.2 90 1018.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0430 0300 - - - - 220/08 15.3 13.9 91 1017.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 6/SE - 220/08 14.5 13.4 93 1017.90.7 30.0 no rain. rain guage tipped by YBRK technician
- - - - - 2/24 - 0430 0900 -/SE - 190/11 21.9 15.3 66 1019.01.0 30.0 max and min temps not registering
- - 14.4 +0.2 - - - 0430 1200 - - - - 040/09 26.2 13.0 44 1016.72.2 - - - -
27.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0430 1500 10/SE 080/18 26.4 7.2 30 1016.00.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 - - - - 060/08 21.2 15.7 71 1016.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 2100 - - - - Calm 18.3 16.0 86 1018.01.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
28.8 +2.9 - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - 170/08 19.1 15.7 81 1018.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0300 - - - - 220/05 15.7 14.3 91 1017.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 25/- - Calm 14.5 13.6 94 1017.00.0 30.0 -
29.0 +3.1 14.0 -0.2 13 - - 0430 0900 25/- - 170/08 20.4 16.5 78 1018.71.7 40.0 APRIL RAINFALL 28.6 ON 6 DAYS VER:03 SWV:M2.01.34.
- - 14.3 +0.1 - - - 0430 1200 6/SE - 090/08 27.3 12.5 40 1016.72.0 40.0 -
29.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0430 1500 20/SE - 150/11 28.9 8.8 28 1014.72.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 15/SE - 310/09 23.6 12.2 49 1016.11.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 2100 - - - Calm 18.2 13.6 75 1017.41.3 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA AIRPORT
24.8 +1.9 - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - 340/13 19.0 14.1 73 1018.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0300 - - - - 300/11 16.8 13.8 82 1016.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 - - - - 260/09 13.8 12.2 90 1017.00.5 - - - -
25.0 +2.1 14.0 -0.6 - - - 0430 0900 - - - - 270/05 19.8 15.7 77 1017.60.6 - - - -
- - 13.6 -1.0 - - - 0430 1200 - - - - 040/13 24.0 15.0 57 1016.41.2 - - - -
26.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0430 1500 - - - - 020/13 24.6 16.3 60 1015.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 - - - - 330/08 21.6 15.7 69 1016.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 2100 - - - - 360/18 22.6 17.1 71 1017.10.7 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
24.6 - - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - 270/08 14.0 14.0 100 1018.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0300 - - - - 270/11 13.8 13.8 100 1016.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 - - - - 270/11 13.2 13.2 100 1017.50.6 - - - -
25.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0430 0900 - - - - 310/11 21.9 17.3 75 1017.90.4 - - - -
- - 12.8 - - - 0.2/3 0430 1200 - - - - 050/13 24.9 16.9 61 1016.61.3 - - - HR992
26.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0430 1500 - - - - 040/15 24.6 15.0 55 1015.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 - - - - 350/09 18.4 15.7 84 1016.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 2100 - - - - 270/05 16.1 16.0 99 1017.61.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
24.2 - - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - 020/08 16.0 10.6 70 1019.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0300 - - - - 330/08 15.3 9.9 70 1017.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0430 0600 15/E 250/09 13.8 9.5 75 1018.51.1 - 30.0 HEAVY DEW
24.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0430 0900 10/W - 260/15 18.3 10.9 62 1019.50.9 30.0 -
- - 13.5 - - - - 0430 1200 - - - - 210/13 24.6 6.8 32 1017.41.9 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0430 1500 10/SW - - 200/13 26.3 4.2 24 1015.81.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 - - - - 090/15 21.4 7.3 40 1016.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 2100 - - - - 080/18 18.5 8.8 53 1018.11.2 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
30.0 +6.9 - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - Calm 17.2 7.5 53 1018.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0300 - - - - Calm 14.9 7.2 60 1017.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 25/W 050/02 13.5 6.3 62 1017.70.4 40.0 -
30.0 +6.9 13.0 +4.0 12 - - 0430 0900 25/- - 350/09 23.5 8.8 39 1018.91.2 40.0 -
- - 13.0 +4.0 - - - 0430 1200 20/SE - 080/05 29.6 7.1 24 1017.51.4 40.0 -
31.0 +7.9 - - - - - 0430 1500 25/S 160/09 29.9 6.1 22 1015.32.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 25/S 180/11 27.8 6.6 26 1015.70.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 2100 - - - - Calm 19.6 5.1 39 1016.91.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
27.2 - - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - Calm 18.9 7.4 47 1017.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0300 - - - - Calm 16.4 8.4 59 1016.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 - - - - 160/05 12.5 6.6 67 1017.50.5 - - - -
27.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0430 0900 - - - - 060/05 20.4 7.4 43 1017.90.4 - - - -
- - 11.7 - - - - 0430 1200 - - - - 270/13 25.8 4.9 26 1016.21.6 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0430 1500 - - - - 250/22 27.1 2.2 20 1014.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 - - - - 250/09 20.3 2.7 31 1014.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 2100 - - - - 020/04 15.8 2.9 42 1016.31.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (UNI NEW ENGLAND)
23.0 - 8.0 - 4 0.4/24 0.4/18 0430 0900 10/- - 340/04 18.1 9.6 58 - 50.0 -
23.0 - - - - - - 0430 1500 20/- - 250/18 21.7 1.4 26 - 50.0 Cb cloud in east
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
26.2 +4.9 - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - 330/09 19.5 12.2 63 1016.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0300 - - - - 320/11 19.4 11.5 60 1014.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 25/SW - 170/02 16.7 14.3 86 1015.91.0 30.0 -
26.0 +4.7 17.0 +5.2 13 - - 0430 0900 25/SW - 220/13 22.5 12.1 52 1017.51.6 30.0 RAINFALL 66.2MM ON 12 DAYS
- - 16.5 +4.7 - - - 0430 1200 6/S - 180/15 24.3 16.6 62 1016.31.2 30.0 -
25.0 +3.7 - - - - - 0430 1500 10/S 140/09 22.5 18.2 77 1014.91.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0430 1800 25/W - Calm 19.2 17.7 91 1016.01.1 30.0 -
- - - - - Tr/12 - 0430 2100 3/S - 160/04 17.7 17.1 96 1016.50.5 25.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
28.6 +8.4 - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - 260/11 17.7 16.9 95 1017.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0300 - - - - 320/09 17.2 16.7 97 1016.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 6/SW - 260/11 16.4 16.0 97 1017.70.8 30.0 -
29.0 +8.8 15.0 +4.8 13 - - 0430 0900 6/S - 260/09 20.1 16.5 80 1018.60.9 15.0 -
- - 15.2 +5.0 - - - 0430 1200 6/S - 150/13 21.6 15.6 69 1017.01.6 25.0 -
23.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0430 1500 6/S - - 120/18 22.1 15.4 66 1014.92.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 15/SW - - 060/09 18.4 15.8 85 1014.90.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 2100 25/SW - Calm 14.9 14.7 99 1015.60.7 15.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
21.7 - - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - 240/11 9.4 5.6 77 1019.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0300 - - - - 240/09 6.6 4.4 86 1018.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 - - - - 220/02 1.6 1.4 99 1018.40.1 - - - -
22.0 - -3.0 - - 0.8/24 - 0430 0900 - - - - 200/17 8.1 2.2 66 1019.61.1 - - - -
- - -2.5 - - - - 0430 1200 - - - - 200/15 14.2 -5.0 26 1017.71.7 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0430 1500 - - - - 220/17 14.5 -3.8 28 1016.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 - - - - 250/02 8.0 -1.8 50 1017.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 2100 - - - - 330/05 2.3 -3.5 65 1018.10.4 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
28.5 - - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - 290/09 14.7 5.5 54 1018.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0300 - - - - 200/08 13.4 7.9 69 1017.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 - - - - Calm 11.3 7.2 76 1018.20.6 - - - -
29.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0430 0900 - - - - 160/11 16.7 4.1 43 1019.71.5 - - - -
- - 9.9 - - - - 0430 1200 - - - - 250/11 21.4 -1.2 22 1017.91.8 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0430 1500 - - - - 240/24 21.4 -7.2 14 1016.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 - - - - 220/15 15.5 -3.4 27 1017.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 2100 - - - - 210/09 12.4 -2.6 35 1018.41.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
27.6 - - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - Calm 13.6 12.7 94 1018.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0300 - - - - 280/09 11.1 10.5 96 1017.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 - - - - 310/08 10.3 6.9 79 1018.10.7 - - - -
28.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0430 0900 - - - - 280/15 16.7 4.1 43 1018.30.2 - - - -
- - 7.8 - - - - 0430 1200 - - - - 290/11 21.9 1.0 25 1016.41.9 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0430 1500 - - - - 130/13 20.2 6.2 40 1014.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 - - - - 260/09 11.5 7.4 76 1015.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 2100 - - - - 230/02 8.1 5.3 82 1016.00.3 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
23.2 - - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - 090/02 3.0 0.1 81 1019.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0300 - - - - Calm -0.4 -1.9 90 1017.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 - - - - Calm -2.8 -3.8 93 1018.60.7 - - - -
23.0 - -3.0 - - - - 0430 0900 - - - - 310/18 9.4 1.3 57 1018.70.1 - - - -
- - -3.4 - - - - 0430 1200 - - - - 290/24 16.1 -4.4 24 1016.81.7 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0430 1500 - - - - 280/26 17.3 -3.4 24 1015.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 - - - - 280/22 12.4 -1.5 38 1016.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 2100 - - - - 050/09 9.3 -0.3 51 1016.80.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
22.0 +4.3 3.0 -2.6 - - - 0430 0900 -/SW - Calm 6.4 5.5 94 - 20.0 -
19.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0430 1500 15/SW - - 270/09 18.4 4.1 39 - 20.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
23.6 +6.4 - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - 090/05 7.9 1.9 66 1020.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/18 - 0430 0300 - - - Calm 4.4 0.8 77 1019.60.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 25/- - Calm 2.1 -0.1 85 1020.10.5 30.0 -
24.0 +6.8 1.0 -5.0 -1 Tr/24 - 0430 0900 25/- - 030/02 9.9 1.9 57 1021.11.0 30.0 -
- - 1.0 -5.0 - - - 0430 1200 - - - 230/18 16.9 0.6 33 1019.51.6 25.0 -
19.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0430 1500 - - - 240/21 18.0 0.8 31 1017.81.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 - - - 240/04 13.8 2.9 48 1017.40.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 2100 - - - 250/05 10.4 2.2 57 1018.61.2 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
24.4 +5.5 - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - 190/08 10.0 3.1 62 1023.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0300 - - - 200/05 7.6 3.6 76 1022.20.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 - - - 270/04 5.3 2.9 84 1022.70.5 40.0 -
20.0 +1.1 5.0 -2.5 2 - - 0430 0900 6/SW - - 260/13 10.6 4.0 64 1023.60.9 40.0 -
- - 4.5 -3.0 - - - 0430 1200 6/SW - - 240/15 16.9 4.7 44 1022.31.3 40.0 -
19.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0430 1500 10/SW - 260/11 19.2 4.7 38 1019.52.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 10/W - 270/11 17.1 5.8 47 1019.50.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 2100 6/W - - 280/08 14.5 5.9 56 1020.30.8 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
22.8 +6.3 - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - Calm 4.2 2.7 90 1020.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0430 0300 - - - - Calm 3.0 2.0 93 1020.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 - - - - Calm 2.1 1.4 95 1020.10.3 - - - -
18.0 +1.5 2.0 -3.2 - 0.2/24 - 0430 0900 -/SW - 290/13 11.4 5.6 67 1020.70.6 50.0 -
- - 1.6 -3.6 - - - 0430 1200 - - - - 290/21 15.9 6.8 55 1019.41.3 - - - -
19.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0430 1500 15/SW - 320/21 18.0 6.6 47 1016.92.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 - - - - 310/17 17.0 8.1 56 1016.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 2100 - - - - 300/22 14.8 11.3 80 1017.00.6 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 -/ - 180/04 2.7 1.9 94 1019.90.2 50.0 -
19.0 +1.6 2.0 -3.8 -1 - - 0430 0900 - - - 180/04 8.2 4.8 79 1021.11.2 50.0 -
19.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0430 1500 6/W - - 270/09 18.0 6.3 46 1017.52.0 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - 230/09 6.9 5.5 91 1018.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0300 - - - - 010/04 3.5 2.5 93 1017.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 25/W - 290/17 9.7 5.1 73 1016.90.9 40.0 -
17.0 +0.2 3.0 -3.3 0 - - 0430 0900 25/NW - 320/11 13.0 5.5 60 1017.30.4 40.0 -
- - 3.0 -3.3 - - - 0430 1200 15/NW - 280/37 18.4 6.3 45 1014.72.6 40.0 -
20.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0430 1500 15/W - 270/31 18.7 7.7 49 1013.21.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 15/W - - 320/28 16.5 7.1 54 1013.10.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 2100 15/W - - 340/18 15.6 6.6 55 1012.80.3 40.0 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
15.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - 030/09 4.0 3.9 99 1020.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0300 - - - - 060/05 3.5 3.2 98 1019.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 - - - 010/15 4.5 4.2 98 1018.50.6 35.0 -
15.0 +1.4 2.0 -3.8 - - - 0430 0900 3/W - - 360/18 9.0 7.0 87 1019.00.5 45.0 -
- - 2.3 -3.5 - - - 0430 1200 - - - - 350/21 12.9 7.8 71 1017.91.0 - - - -
16.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0430 1500 - - - - 330/26 14.4 8.6 68 1015.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 - - - - 320/18 14.3 9.4 72 1015.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 1/3 0430 2100 - - - - 290/24 12.0 11.9 99 1016.00.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
15.0 -0.3 8.0 -0.3 - 1/24 1/18 0430 0900 - - - 270/17 14.6 12.4 87 - 30.0 -
16.0 +0.7 - - - 1/6 1/6 0430 1500 - - - 270/34 14.6 12.4 87 - 20.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.7 -0.5 - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - 280/22 11.1 7.0 76 1013.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0300 - - - - 300/34 12.4 9.3 81 1010.72.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 - - - - 300/48 13.7 12.1 90 1008.52.2 - - - -
15.0 -0.2 9.0 +2.3 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0430 0900 1/W 290/43 14.8 13.0 89 1009.00.5 15.0 -
- - 8.7 +2.0 - - - 0430 1200 - - - - 310/37 16.2 12.4 78 1007.71.3 - - - -
17.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0430 1500 3/NW 290/35 15.7 10.2 70 1005.72.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 - - - - 290/43 14.6 10.9 78 1004.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 2100 - - - - 290/48 14.5 11.6 83 1004.40.5 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
14.2 +0.2 - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - 340/13 5.4 2.3 80 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0300 - - - - 340/21 9.0 6.3 83 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 0600 - - - - 340/28 11.0 10.0 94 - - - - -
14.0 +0.0 5.0 +0.4 - - - 0430 0900 - - - - 330/26 13.5 12.1 91 - - - - -
- - 5.0 +0.4 - - - 0430 1200 - - - - 330/28 15.7 9.9 68 - - - - -
17.0 +3.0 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0430 1500 - - - - 330/31 14.5 12.0 85 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0430 1800 - - - - 330/26 12.7 9.4 80 - - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 - 0430 2100 - - - - 330/28 13.3 9.1 76 - - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
11.9 -2.5 - - - - - 0430 0000 - - - - 320/37 11.7 7.2 74 1010.42.8 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 1/3 0430 0300 - - - - 330/39 12.0 11.2 95 1007.33.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0430 0600 - - - - 280/28 12.5 11.6 94 1007.50.2 - - - -
13.0 -1.4 7.0 -0.6 - 8/24 0.6/3 0430 0900 3/NW - - 320/24 13.2 12.3 94 1008.30.8 30.0 -
- - 7.9 +0.3 - - 2/3 0430 1200 - - - - 310/39 14.6 13.0 90 1006.22.1 - - - -
15.0 +0.6 - - - 2/6 0.8/3 0430 1500 1/NW - - 310/39 13.0 12.1 94 1004.61.6 10.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0430 1800 - - - - 310/41 13.2 12.3 94 1003.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - 10/12 3/3 0430 2100 - - - - 310/43 13.2 12.1 93 1001.71.5 - - - -