Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 3 July 2005
prepared 0157 EST, 04/07/05
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 120/17 19.2 7.4 46 1018.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 120/13 16.9 8.0 56 1016.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - 100/13 15.2 3.9 47 1016.70.1 - 30.0 -
29.0 +0.2 13.9 +0.3 12 - - 0703 0900 - - - 090/26 22.6 2.6 27 1018.01.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1200 - - - 060/17 27.5 3.4 21 1016.02.0 30.0 -
29.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - 140/15 28.3 3.9 21 1014.02.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - 150/09 23.0 8.2 39 1014.70.7 40.0 -
28.8 +0.0 - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - Calm 18.2 8.7 54 1016.21.5 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 350/26 12.2 7.5 73 1017.93.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 340/22 11.8 8.2 79 1015.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 15/W - - 340/24 12.2 9.3 82 1013.42.1 - 40.0 WBD 1.5
18.0 +2.2 9.7 +2.2 8 - - 0703 0900 6/NW - - 330/39 15.3 10.2 72 1012.21.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1200 6/NW - - 320/37 17.1 11.3 69 1010.22.0 30.0 -
18.0 +2.2 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0703 1500 3/W - - 260/11 15.7 14.0 90 1008.31.9 20.0 -
- - - - - - 5/3 0703 1800 3/W - - 300/11 13.3 11.1 87 1008.70.4 20.0 -
18.4 +2.6 - - - 6/12 0.6/3 0703 2100 3/W - - 280/21 11.6 9.3 86 1009.50.8 25.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 340/22 17.1 12.3 73 1020.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 340/21 16.7 13.0 79 1017.92.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0703 0600 - - - - 330/18 15.6 13.7 88 1016.61.3 - - - -
17.0 - 13.0 - - 2/24 1/3 0703 0900 - - - - 330/31 15.7 13.7 88 1015.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0703 1200 - - - - 320/30 19.4 14.4 73 1013.92.0 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 15/6 14/3 0703 1500 - - - - 280/24 15.0 14.4 96 1012.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0703 1800 - - - - 260/24 15.7 11.1 74 1011.80.2 - - - -
19.6 - - - - 18/12 - 0703 2100 - - - - 250/28 14.9 7.5 61 1012.91.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 350/05 8.2 -2.7 46 1026.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 350/08 7.5 -2.7 48 1024.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - 340/13 6.4 -2.8 52 1023.11.7 - 40.0 -
18.0 +1.3 3.3 -1.6 1 - - 0703 0900 25/- - 360/21 12.6 -1.6 37 1022.40.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1200 - - - 320/28 18.5 -3.2 23 1020.51.8 40.0 -
21.0 +4.3 - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - 290/21 20.9 -5.4 17 1017.92.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 310/05 15.1 -2.2 30 1017.20.7 - - - -
21.3 +4.6 - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 340/11 11.9 -4.2 32 1016.50.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
16.7 -2.9 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 180/08 7.2 3.3 76 1028.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0030 - - - - 170/09 6.7 2.7 76 1028.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 25/- - 300/05 4.8 2.9 87 1026.61.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 0330 - - - - 200/08 4.0 2.6 91 1026.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 25/- - 210/04 1.9 1.1 94 1026.90.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 0630 - - - - Calm 2.3 1.9 97 1026.8 - - - -
17.0 -2.6 1.0 -3.0 -2 - - 0703 0900 - - - 100/09 8.3 3.6 72 1027.60.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 0930 - - - - 100/17 10.4 4.0 64 1027.6 - - - -
- - 1.1 -2.9 - - - 0703 1200 - - - 090/24 15.1 1.9 41 1026.21.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1230 - - - - 090/22 15.3 1.3 39 1025.6 - - - -
17.0 -2.6 - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - 080/17 17.2 0.8 33 1023.52.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1530 - - - - 100/21 17.4 0.5 32 1023.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - 120/17 14.8 1.4 40 1023.10.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1830 - - - - 110/15 13.9 1.3 42 1022.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - 100/08 9.5 2.8 63 1023.90.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 2130 - - - - 130/08 9.1 2.8 65 1023.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
14.0 +0.9 - - - - 0.2/3 0703 0000 - - - - 340/17 9.9 9.5 97 1025.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0030 - - - - 330/22 9.6 9.0 96 1025.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0703 0300 - - - - 320/17 9.6 9.2 97 1025.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0330 - - - - 330/15 9.7 9.3 97 1025.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0703 0600 3/W - - 320/15 9.4 9.1 98 1026.81.1 - 12.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 0630 - - - - 340/15 8.9 8.7 99 1026.9 - - - -
14.0 +0.9 8.0 +2.9 7 2/24 Tr/3 0703 0900 1/W - - 340/15 10.1 9.9 99 1027.91.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 0930 - - - - 330/13 10.7 10.5 99 1028.2 - - - -
- - 8.4 +3.3 - - 0.2/3 0703 1200 3/W - - 320/15 13.0 11.3 89 1027.80.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1230 - - - - 340/15 13.7 11.3 85 1027.2 - - - -
16.0 +2.9 - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 0703 1500 6/W - - 280/15 14.3 9.2 71 1026.31.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1530 - - - - 280/11 13.7 10.5 81 1026.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 10/W - - 250/02 10.5 10.0 97 1026.90.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1830 - - - - 340/13 10.3 8.9 91 1027.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 - 0703 2100 - - - 360/11 8.2 7.4 95 1027.30.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 2130 - - - - 350/13 9.2 8.4 95 1027.3 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
23.4 -1.2 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 170/24 14.5 1.8 42 1023.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 160/18 12.9 1.6 46 1022.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 25/- - 160/18 12.0 1.4 48 1021.80.8 - 40.0 -
23.0 -1.6 11.0 +2.4 9 - - 0703 0900 25/- - 130/18 14.2 1.9 43 1022.50.7 40.0 -
- - 11.4 +2.8 - - - 0703 1200 25/- - 110/22 19.8 1.5 29 1021.41.0 40.0 -
24.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0703 1500 25/- - 140/24 23.4 -2.2 18 1018.23.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 25/- - 120/15 21.4 -2.5 20 1018.40.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 150/17 16.5 0.2 33 1019.71.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.6 +2.9 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - 170/13 19.9 17.6 87 1017.40.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - 170/17 22.1 16.2 69 1015.81.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 6/SE - 150/18 21.4 16.3 73 1015.80.0 25.0 -
29.0 +3.3 19.0 +2.0 18 - - 0703 0900 6/SE 160/31 24.6 16.6 61 1017.61.8 40.0 -
- - 19.5 +2.5 - - - 0703 1200 10/SE - 140/31 27.1 16.1 51 1017.40.2 40.0 -
28.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0703 1500 6/SE - - 160/34 24.6 16.8 62 1015.81.4 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 6/SE - 160/26 23.3 17.0 68 1015.90.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 6/SE - - 160/30 22.8 18.0 74 1017.01.1 20.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.9 +3.9 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - Calm 19.0 18.5 97 1018.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 200/15 20.1 18.0 88 1017.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 6/SE - 150/09 19.8 11.2 58 1017.40.0 60.0 -
29.0 +4.0 18.0 +4.5 15 - - 0703 0900 10/SE - 190/22 23.8 10.4 43 1020.02.6 60.0 -
- - 18.4 +4.9 - - - 0703 1200 10/SE 140/11 26.9 13.9 45 1018.61.4 60.0 OUTAGES DUE METCON CRASH - DATA BASE REPAIR AND CO
29.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0703 1500 15/SE 060/22 25.5 17.0 59 1016.71.9 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 10/SE 090/15 23.0 16.1 65 1017.71.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 10/SE - 120/17 21.9 13.6 59 1018.81.1 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY MO
23.4 +2.2 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 220/15 18.0 17.8 99 1019.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 200/18 17.5 17.0 97 1019.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 10/SE - - 180/26 18.1 11.7 66 1019.80.8 30.0 -
23.0 +1.8 17.0 +4.2 - - - 0703 0900 6/S - 170/31 19.3 7.0 45 1021.82.0 40.0 -
- - 17.1 +4.3 - - - 0703 1200 6/S 160/31 20.8 9.2 47 1021.20.6 40.0 -
21.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0703 1500 6/S 140/30 20.7 10.6 52 1019.51.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 6/S - 140/24 19.8 12.9 64 1019.80.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 160/35 19.4 10.1 55 1021.31.5 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.0 +4.1 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 210/17 19.1 11.8 63 1021.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0703 0300 - - - - 200/15 16.0 9.6 66 1021.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - 210/15 13.1 8.7 75 1022.71.0 30.0 -
26.0 +4.1 13.0 +3.0 - 0.2/24 - 0703 0900 6/SE 190/22 16.6 7.6 55 1024.92.2 30.0 -
- - 12.9 +2.9 - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 200/24 19.7 2.6 32 1022.82.1 - - - -
21.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0703 1500 10/NW 170/24 19.7 1.3 29 1021.90.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 170/11 15.4 7.0 57 1023.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 180/15 13.6 7.7 67 1025.32.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
28.0 +4.9 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 180/15 20.3 11.0 55 1020.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - 170/08 17.6 8.9 57 1020.60.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 25/SW - 200/05 14.3 7.4 63 1021.50.9 40.0 -
28.0 +4.9 14.0 +4.6 10 - - 0703 0900 25/W 150/09 18.6 8.0 50 1023.62.1 40.0 -
- - 14.2 +4.8 - - - 0703 1200 25/- - 210/11 22.7 4.8 31 1021.91.7 40.0 -
24.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0703 1500 25/- - 190/15 22.0 2.8 28 1020.31.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 25/W 190/08 17.4 4.8 43 1022.01.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 25/- - 140/17 15.8 3.8 45 1023.51.5 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA AIRPORT
22.9 +2.7 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 220/13 15.3 7.6 60 1021.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 220/11 13.1 6.5 64 1021.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - 170/11 11.8 6.1 68 1022.00.7 - - - -
23.0 +2.8 9.0 -1.4 - - - 0703 0900 - - - - 220/21 15.3 5.6 52 1024.52.5 - - - -
- - 9.4 -1.0 - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 210/18 18.4 5.3 42 1022.91.6 - - - -
19.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - - 180/24 18.8 5.6 42 1022.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 210/11 13.9 7.9 67 1025.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 210/17 14.7 8.4 66 1026.10.9 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
22.4 - - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 230/09 14.8 10.2 74 1021.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 200/05 13.6 8.5 71 1021.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - 230/18 13.3 8.6 73 1022.21.1 - - - -
22.0 - 12.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0703 0900 - - - - 210/15 16.7 5.7 48 1023.61.4 - - - -
- - 12.4 - - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 190/18 18.7 4.9 40 1022.80.8 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - - 160/17 18.4 5.6 43 1022.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 180/15 14.5 8.2 66 1024.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 220/09 11.3 9.6 89 1025.41.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
19.0 - - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 240/15 8.7 6.2 84 1024.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 240/17 7.1 5.6 90 1023.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0703 0600 15/W 230/13 5.6 4.4 92 1024.40.5 - 30.0 HEAVY DEW
19.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0703 0900 -/W 230/21 7.1 5.6 90 1026.11.6 30.0 -
- - 4.8 - - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 190/18 13.9 3.1 48 1024.71.3 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0703 1500 -/NW 150/21 15.7 -0.1 34 1024.00.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 080/11 10.7 3.0 59 1026.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 080/18 9.6 3.4 65 1027.21.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
20.1 +0.6 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 180/13 9.4 4.0 69 1026.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 140/11 6.7 3.7 81 1026.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - Calm 3.5 3.1 97 1026.80.8 40.0 -
20.0 +0.5 3.0 -1.1 1 - - 0703 0900 25/- - 110/18 10.8 4.8 66 1028.41.5 40.0 -
- - 2.8 -1.3 - - - 0703 1200 25/- - 140/18 14.7 4.3 50 1026.71.6 40.0 -
17.0 -2.5 - - - - - 0703 1500 25/- - 140/15 16.5 4.1 44 1025.11.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 25/- - 150/11 13.6 5.3 57 1025.50.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 150/13 10.2 5.6 73 1026.61.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
17.1 - - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 010/08 6.3 5.3 93 1024.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 360/13 5.3 4.3 93 1025.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0703 0600 - - - - 030/08 3.5 2.5 93 1026.51.4 - - - -
17.0 - 2.0 - - 6/24 - 0703 0900 - - - - 050/02 7.8 5.1 83 1028.51.9 - - - -
- - 2.4 - - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 190/02 11.9 5.6 65 1027.60.8 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - - 170/11 14.5 5.8 56 1026.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 270/02 10.8 7.3 79 1027.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 140/08 7.2 5.5 89 1028.51.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (UNI NEW ENGLAND)
14.0 - 1.0 - -3 3/24 3/18 0703 0900 3/SW - - 230/05 5.0 2.7 85 - 50.0 -
14.0 - - - - - - 0703 1500 15/S - - 180/11 13.8 2.6 47 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
20.1 +1.4 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 230/13 11.7 8.5 81 1021.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 290/13 8.1 7.2 94 1021.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - 250/21 11.8 3.2 56 1022.81.3 40.0 -
20.0 +1.3 8.0 +0.5 5 - - 0703 0900 6/SW - - 230/26 14.8 3.2 46 1023.81.0 40.0 -
- - 7.7 +0.2 - - - 0703 1200 6/SW - - 210/30 17.9 6.3 47 1023.60.2 40.0 -
19.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0703 1500 6/SE - - 180/28 18.4 8.5 52 1023.90.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 6/S - - 230/13 13.5 10.2 80 1025.31.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 230/17 13.4 8.7 73 1026.81.5 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
19.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 290/28 10.5 8.9 90 1021.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 290/26 9.9 7.5 85 1023.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0703 0600 10/SW - - 280/22 8.8 6.1 83 1024.71.7 40.0 -
19.0 +2.1 8.0 +1.6 7 4/24 - 0703 0900 10/S - - 280/26 10.8 6.2 73 1026.51.8 40.0 -
- - 8.4 +2.0 - - - 0703 1200 10/S - - 280/22 15.6 7.0 57 1026.00.5 40.0 -
18.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0703 1500 10/S - - 210/17 17.9 6.3 47 1025.80.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - 310/08 9.8 8.8 93 1027.21.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - 290/11 8.9 7.9 93 1028.10.9 30.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
7.8 - - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 200/24 3.6 3.0 96 1025.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 210/22 3.6 3.3 98 1026.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - 190/21 3.5 3.2 98 1027.41.1 - - - -
8.0 - 3.0 - - 1/24 - 0703 0900 - - - - 210/13 3.8 3.6 99 1029.82.2 - - - -
- - 3.2 - - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 200/18 5.1 4.4 95 1029.40.4 - - - -
5.0 - - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - - 210/17 4.7 3.9 95 1028.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 200/17 4.2 3.3 94 1029.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 160/11 3.4 2.6 94 1030.40.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
13.0 - - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 240/13 5.7 5.3 97 1026.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 140/09 5.4 5.1 98 1026.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - 230/09 6.1 5.8 98 1027.81.0 - - - -
13.0 - 5.0 - - 5/24 - 0703 0900 - - - - 190/11 8.9 5.7 80 1029.61.8 - - - -
- - 4.5 - - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 170/13 11.2 6.0 70 1029.40.2 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - - 200/17 13.6 6.2 61 1027.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 160/13 9.6 6.2 79 1028.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 150/02 5.5 4.2 91 1029.30.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
17.9 - - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 260/26 12.1 5.1 62 1022.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 270/15 10.4 5.2 70 1022.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - 280/24 10.4 5.0 69 1024.11.4 - - - -
18.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0703 0900 - - - - 270/18 13.9 5.8 58 1026.01.9 - - - -
- - 9.7 - - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 220/24 17.2 6.1 48 1026.10.1 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - - 260/11 18.1 7.0 48 1025.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 280/09 10.0 6.7 80 1027.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 270/11 8.2 5.9 85 1028.91.4 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
11.4 - - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 360/09 3.5 1.7 88 1024.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 290/15 5.0 4.0 93 1025.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - 310/15 5.1 3.9 92 1027.21.3 - - - -
11.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0703 0900 - - - - 300/15 6.0 4.2 88 1029.01.7 - - - -
- - 2.5 - - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 280/18 9.7 5.1 73 1029.00.0 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - - 280/24 10.2 5.0 70 1028.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 330/09 5.8 3.5 85 1029.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 360/08 3.6 2.4 92 1030.60.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
12.0 -0.9 7.0 +4.4 - 0.4/24 - 0703 0900 -/SW - Calm 8.2 8.2 100 - 2.0 -
11.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - 270/04 10.8 9.4 91 - - 3.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
13.2 +0.6 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 280/11 8.3 7.1 92 1026.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 230/09 8.5 7.5 93 1026.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 3/NW - - 320/09 8.2 7.8 97 1027.91.1 30.0 -
13.0 +0.4 6.0 +3.3 3 - - 0703 0900 2/NW - - 330/08 8.7 8.1 96 1029.81.8 15.0 -
- - 5.9 +3.2 - - - 0703 1200 6/W - - 270/17 11.1 8.1 82 1029.90.1 20.0 -
12.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0703 1500 3/SW - - 240/18 11.5 8.5 82 1029.10.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 3/SW - - 260/13 10.2 8.4 89 1029.80.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 10/SW - - 220/09 6.8 6.1 95 1030.50.7 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
15.5 +0.2 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 220/08 10.4 9.2 92 1028.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - 260/09 7.2 7.0 99 1028.10.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 3/S - - 280/08 5.5 5.5 100 1028.70.6 9.0 -
15.0 -0.3 4.0 -0.3 2 0.2/24 0.2/3 0703 0900 6/S - - Calm 6.9 6.8 99 1030.82.0 15.0 -
- - 3.9 -0.4 - - - 0703 1200 6/S - - 190/05 14.3 9.0 70 1030.50.3 30.0 -
16.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0703 1500 6/S - - 190/09 14.9 7.6 62 1028.81.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 10/NW - - 230/02 13.3 9.8 79 1028.90.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 10/N - - Calm 10.6 9.0 90 1029.91.0 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
14.3 +1.8 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 150/05 6.6 6.4 99 1026.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 0703 0300 - - - - Calm 2.6 2.6 100 1026.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - Calm 2.7 2.7 100 1027.81.1 - - - -
14.0 +1.5 1.0 -1.3 - 0.2/24 - 0703 0900 6/W - - Calm 6.1 5.8 98 1029.82.0 16.0 -
- - 1.4 -0.9 - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 310/11 12.1 8.2 77 1029.80.0 - - - -
13.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0703 1500 10/SW - - 300/13 12.4 6.4 67 1028.90.9 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 340/08 11.4 7.9 79 1029.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 060/08 10.1 9.1 93 1030.51.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - Calm 8.2 7.8 97 1027.41.0 0.5 -
11.0 -1.8 7.0 +3.8 4 0.4/24 0.2/3 0703 0900 3/- - - 270/04 8.2 7.8 97 1029.82.3 20.0 0.2 rainfall due rime from fog
11.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0703 1500 3/W - - 270/04 10.5 8.3 86 1029.40.4 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
14.3 +0.6 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 280/11 10.3 8.9 91 1023.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 270/11 8.9 8.3 96 1024.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 10/W - - 260/17 9.7 7.7 87 1025.20.9 40.0 -
14.0 +0.3 7.0 +3.8 5 0.2/24 0.2/3 0703 0900 10/W - - 320/15 11.1 7.6 79 1027.01.8 40.0 DEW
- - 7.4 +4.2 - - - 0703 1200 10/W - - 280/26 14.8 7.0 60 1026.70.3 40.0 -
16.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0703 1500 6/W - - 260/22 14.7 7.6 62 1026.50.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 15/W - - 290/13 10.7 7.1 78 1027.51.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 15/SW - - 310/11 11.6 8.3 80 1028.71.2 40.0 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
12.7 +2.7 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 290/09 6.0 5.9 99 1026.80.8 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 0703 0300 - - - - Calm 3.3 3.2 99 1026.80.0 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 3/SE - - 010/02 6.3 6.2 99 1027.50.7 30.0 -
13.0 +3.0 2.0 -1.2 - 0.8/24 - 0703 0900 10/S - - 040/08 7.3 7.2 99 1029.21.6 45.0 -
- - 2.4 -0.8 - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 010/15 9.1 9.0 99 1029.40.2 - - - -
11.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - - 250/13 9.8 9.4 97 1028.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 010/15 9.4 9.3 99 1029.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 040/13 8.8 8.7 99 1030.00.9 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
16.0 +3.3 9.0 +3.2 - - - 0703 0900 - - - 270/09 11.0 9.0 87 - 35.0 -
15.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - 310/09 14.8 6.1 56 - 35.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
16.4 +3.7 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 280/15 10.1 7.8 86 1020.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 260/13 9.5 8.1 91 1020.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 25/ - 280/13 9.6 8.6 93 1021.30.6 15.0 -
16.0 +3.3 8.0 +3.5 - - - 0703 0900 3/NW 290/24 11.8 10.0 89 1022.81.5 30.0 -
- - 7.9 +3.4 - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 300/24 13.7 9.8 77 1023.20.4 - - - -
15.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0703 1500 10/SW 250/24 14.7 4.1 49 1023.10.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 250/13 9.5 4.8 72 1024.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 250/08 6.6 4.3 85 1026.41.6 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
15.7 +4.8 - - - - - 0703 0000 - - - - 340/09 5.8 3.8 87 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0300 - - - - 330/13 6.2 5.5 95 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 0600 - - - - 020/09 4.2 4.2 100 - - - - -
16.0 +5.1 3.0 +0.7 - - - 0703 0900 - - - - 340/08 7.8 7.8 100 - - - - -
- - 3.4 +1.1 - - - 0703 1200 - - - - 350/21 12.5 9.4 81 - - - - -
14.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0703 1500 - - - - 340/22 12.5 8.3 76 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 360/05 7.6 5.6 87 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0703 2100 - - - - 330/09 6.2 3.9 85 - - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.7 +1.5 - - - - 1/3 0703 0000 - - - - 300/22 11.6 10.0 90 1019.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 1/3 0703 0300 - - - - 310/15 10.9 9.4 90 1020.50.8 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0703 0600 - - - - 300/22 10.9 9.7 92 1021.20.7 - - 6.0 -
14.0 +1.8 10.0 +5.0 - 6/24 2/3 0703 0900 1/NW - - 300/18 11.0 10.4 96 1022.81.5 5.0 -
- - 10.1 +5.1 - - 0.6/3 0703 1200 - - - - 320/15 12.6 9.9 84 1023.81.0 - - - -
13.0 +0.8 - - - 2/6 1/3 0703 1500 15/NW - - 310/21 12.3 8.5 78 1023.50.3 45.0 -
- - - - - - - 0703 1800 - - - - 010/08 10.2 7.7 84 1024.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 0703 2100 - - - - 020/15 8.7 7.5 92 1024.70.4 - - - -