Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 5 July 2005
prepared 0157 EST, 06/07/05
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - 170/13 19.0 14.4 75 1014.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0300 - - - - 110/09 15.2 7.3 59 1013.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 25/- - 120/11 15.3 7.2 58 1013.80.1 40.0 -
29.0 +0.2 13.9 +0.3 11 - - 0705 0900 25/- - 080/11 22.9 6.8 35 1015.31.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 1200 25/- - 140/15 28.3 5.9 24 1013.32.0 30.0 -
30.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0705 1500 25/NW - 180/15 29.2 3.4 19 1011.51.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 25/NW - 260/11 23.0 11.8 49 1012.81.3 30.0 -
29.7 +0.9 - - - - - 0705 2100 20/N - 200/05 22.3 16.2 68 1014.21.4 30.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 3/3 0705 0000 - - - - 240/21 8.2 5.4 82 1016.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - 12/18 - 0705 0300 - - - - 240/17 8.8 2.7 65 1017.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0705 0600 6/SW - - 240/17 8.2 2.3 66 1018.31.0 - 25.0 -
12.0 -3.8 7.6 +0.1 5 13/24 0.2/3 0705 0900 6/SW - - 210/13 9.3 3.5 67 1020.72.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 1200 6/SW - 210/22 10.9 2.6 56 1021.71.0 25.0 -
12.0 -3.8 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0705 1500 6/SW - 210/21 10.3 4.8 69 1021.80.1 12.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0705 1800 6/SW - - 180/15 8.9 4.1 72 1023.92.1 12.0 -
11.9 -3.9 - - - 2/12 2/3 0705 2100 3/SW - - 220/13 7.6 4.3 80 1025.71.8 6.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - 210/11 10.2 7.3 82 1020.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0705 0300 - - - - Calm 6.0 4.8 92 1020.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 - - - - Calm 5.7 5.0 95 1021.40.9 - - - -
15.0 - 3.6 - - 0.2/24 - 0705 0900 - - - - Calm 7.1 6.6 97 1023.82.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 1200 - - - - 180/17 11.9 5.4 64 1024.20.4 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0705 1500 - - - - 200/15 12.5 4.7 59 1023.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 - - - - 180/11 8.5 4.4 75 1025.82.3 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0705 2100 - - - - 200/08 3.7 2.7 93 1027.31.5 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - 280/09 7.0 3.8 80 1019.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0300 - - - - 280/09 5.3 4.0 91 1019.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 - - - 300/08 2.9 2.5 97 1019.80.4 - 10.0 -
17.0 +0.3 2.7 -2.2 0 - - 0705 0900 3/- - - 260/13 7.9 3.7 75 1022.32.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 1200 10/SW - - 220/11 11.6 -0.1 44 1021.60.7 35.0 -
14.0 -2.7 - - - - - 0705 1500 15/SW - - 240/15 12.3 -1.5 38 1020.51.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 - - - - 230/11 10.8 -2.5 39 1021.91.3 - - - -
13.6 -3.1 - - - - - 0705 2100 - - - - 240/05 8.5 -1.4 50 1023.91.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
22.8 +3.2 - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - 220/08 7.5 3.6 76 1019.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0030 - - - - Calm 7.6 3.8 77 1019.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0300 - - - 290/09 5.6 2.8 82 1019.00.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 0330 - - - - 270/09 5.1 2.7 84 1018.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 - - - 290/09 4.2 2.3 87 1019.20.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 0630 - - - - 300/09 4.1 2.5 89 1019.6 - - - -
20.0 +0.4 4.0 +0.0 0 - - 0705 0900 - - - Calm 10.8 4.8 66 1021.01.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 0930 - - - - 340/02 14.2 3.8 50 1020.9 - - - -
- - 4.0 +0.0 - - - 0705 1200 - - - 360/05 20.8 3.1 31 1019.91.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 1230 - - - - 050/08 21.4 3.2 30 1019.5 - - - -
24.0 +4.4 - - - - - 0705 1500 - - - 050/09 23.8 2.4 25 1017.32.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 1530 - - - - 300/08 23.6 2.0 24 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 - - - 110/11 20.6 3.4 32 1017.70.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 1830 - - - - 100/11 18.7 3.3 36 1018.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 2100 - - - 090/09 14.6 3.5 47 1020.12.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 2130 - - - - 050/11 13.2 3.7 52 1020.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
15.1 +2.0 - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - 360/30 9.4 6.8 84 1020.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0030 - - - - 360/26 9.3 6.9 85 1020.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0300 - - - - 360/28 8.8 6.6 86 1019.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0330 - - - - 360/30 9.0 6.6 85 1019.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 3/N - - 360/31 8.8 6.5 85 1018.90.7 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 0630 - - - - 360/28 8.8 6.4 85 1019.0 - - - -
15.0 +1.9 9.0 +3.9 7 - - 0705 0900 - - - 360/31 10.3 6.5 77 1018.70.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 0930 - - - - 360/34 11.0 6.3 73 1018.7 - - - -
- - 8.6 +3.5 - - - 0705 1200 6/NW - - 350/30 13.8 6.8 63 1017.80.9 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 1230 - - - - 350/28 14.3 6.9 61 1017.1 - - - -
16.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0705 1500 6/N - - 350/26 15.6 5.7 52 1015.72.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 1530 - - - - 360/28 15.4 5.6 52 1015.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 6/NW - - 360/21 12.3 4.7 60 1016.60.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 1830 - - - - 010/18 12.3 4.6 59 1016.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 2100 - - - 360/24 11.2 4.1 62 1017.91.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 2130 - - - - 350/22 11.1 3.9 61 1018.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
26.3 +1.7 - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - Calm 10.8 7.0 77 1017.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0300 - - - - Calm 11.6 7.7 77 1016.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 - - - Calm 8.8 6.9 88 1016.50.0 - 40.0 -
26.0 +1.4 8.0 -0.6 7 - - 0705 0900 - - - 040/08 17.1 9.4 60 1017.91.4 40.0 -
- - 8.2 -0.4 - - - 0705 1200 - - - 030/22 26.7 11.8 40 1017.70.2 40.0 -
29.0 +4.4 - - - - - 0705 1500 15/NW - - 030/15 27.8 13.9 43 1015.22.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 20/NW - - Calm 27.8 13.0 40 1015.50.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 2100 - - - - 190/05 18.7 11.8 64 1017.62.0 - - 8.0 -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
26.0 +0.3 - - - - 0.2/3 0705 0000 2/SE - - 160/18 20.9 19.9 94 1017.10.1 10.0 -
- - - - - 3/18 0.2/3 0705 0300 3/SE - - 160/18 22.2 20.9 92 1015.81.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0705 0600 1/SE - - 160/22 22.3 20.9 92 1015.80.0 6.0 -
26.0 +0.3 20.0 +3.0 20 4/24 0.6/3 0705 0900 1/SE - - 150/21 22.3 21.2 94 1017.92.1 6.0 -
- - 20.0 +3.0 - - Tr/3 0705 1200 1/SE - - 160/24 23.4 21.4 89 1017.50.4 10.0 -
25.0 -0.7 - - - 1/6 1/3 0705 1500 1/SE - - 160/24 23.5 20.9 85 1016.21.3 12.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0705 1800 1/SE - - 160/21 21.9 20.6 92 1016.90.7 5.0 -
- - - - - 2/12 0.2/3 0705 2100 1/SE - - 160/18 22.1 20.5 91 1019.02.2 8.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
23.1 -1.9 - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - 130/15 21.0 15.8 72 1019.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0300 - - - - 150/18 21.6 15.6 69 1018.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 6/E - - 140/21 21.7 15.1 66 1018.50.1 20.0 -
23.0 -2.0 20.0 +6.5 19 - - 0705 0900 6/SE - - 120/34 22.6 16.0 66 1020.31.8 15.0 -
- - 20.1 +6.6 - - - 0705 1200 6/E - - 120/30 25.2 16.8 60 1019.50.8 15.0 -
27.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0705 1500 10/E - 090/35 25.3 16.2 57 1017.81.7 15.0 OUTAGES DUE TO METCONSOLE UPDATE
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 10/E - - 100/26 22.5 16.8 70 1019.01.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 2100 6/E - - 110/15 21.6 16.3 72 1021.02.0 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY MO
20.2 -1.0 - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - 170/30 19.7 18.3 92 1021.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/18 - 0705 0300 - - - - 160/26 18.9 17.3 90 1021.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 6/SE - - 180/18 17.5 16.4 93 1021.10.1 30.0 -
20.0 -1.2 17.0 +4.2 - Tr/24 - 0705 0900 3/SE - - 190/24 19.4 17.1 87 1022.61.5 15.0 -
- - 17.4 +4.6 - - - 0705 1200 6/S - - 170/24 21.6 17.6 78 1021.61.0 15.0 -
23.0 +1.8 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0705 1500 6/S - - 180/21 21.3 17.9 81 1020.31.4 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 6/S - - 170/22 20.0 17.6 86 1021.31.0 15.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0705 2100 - - - - 170/22 19.9 18.0 89 1022.91.6 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
23.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - 180/21 16.0 14.1 88 1025.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0300 - - - - 170/22 15.0 13.4 90 1024.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 6/- - 160/21 15.5 13.6 88 1024.80.5 30.0 -
23.0 +1.1 15.0 +5.0 - - - 0705 0900 6/SE - 170/18 17.6 14.1 80 1025.81.0 30.0 -
- - 14.6 +4.6 - - - 0705 1200 - - - - 180/15 21.0 14.1 65 1024.71.1 - - - -
23.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0705 1500 6/SE - 100/21 21.6 12.4 56 1022.91.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 - - - - 130/13 19.1 12.7 66 1024.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 2100 - - - - 180/13 15.8 11.9 78 1025.91.7 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
24.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - 140/08 15.7 12.0 79 1023.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0300 10/SE - - 120/09 15.4 12.7 84 1023.10.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 10/SE - - 120/15 15.1 12.5 84 1023.20.1 40.0 -
24.0 +0.9 15.0 +5.6 12 - - 0705 0900 10/SE - - 110/15 18.5 12.5 68 1024.51.3 30.0 -
- - 14.5 +5.1 - - - 0705 1200 10/SE - - 100/21 22.8 13.9 57 1022.91.6 35.0 -
24.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0705 1500 10/SE - - 120/18 23.0 10.6 45 1021.21.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 20/E - - 090/08 20.1 11.4 57 1022.61.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 2100 20/E - - 130/13 17.9 11.2 65 1024.31.7 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA AIRPORT
20.6 +0.4 - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - 210/15 15.5 12.7 83 1026.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0300 - - - - 210/15 14.9 12.1 83 1025.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 - - - - 200/13 14.5 11.7 83 1026.10.2 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 14.0 +3.6 - - - 0705 0900 - - - - 190/18 18.5 12.7 69 1027.41.3 - - - -
- - 14.3 +3.9 - - - 0705 1200 - - - - 180/24 20.1 12.6 62 1025.91.5 - - - -
22.0 +1.8 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0705 1500 - - - - 160/22 19.7 12.0 61 1024.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 - - - - 210/18 17.2 12.8 75 1026.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0705 2100 - - - - 210/17 16.9 12.5 75 1026.90.9 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
21.4 - - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - 190/18 16.0 13.5 85 1025.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0300 - - - - 190/17 15.3 13.2 87 1024.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 - - - - 180/18 15.7 13.5 87 1024.90.1 - - - -
21.0 - 15.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0705 0900 - - - - 180/21 16.4 15.6 95 1026.31.4 - - - -
- - 14.6 - - - - 0705 1200 - - - - 150/18 19.3 15.6 79 1025.31.0 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0705 1500 - - - - 150/13 20.2 15.2 73 1023.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 - - - - 210/11 16.5 15.6 94 1024.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 2100 - - - - 230/11 16.1 15.7 97 1025.91.1 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
17.6 - - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - 090/17 8.5 7.3 92 1028.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0300 - - - - 140/05 9.0 7.8 92 1027.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0705 0600 6/E - 080/08 9.6 7.9 89 1027.20.1 - 30.0 HEAVY DEW
18.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0705 0900 3/E - 100/17 13.3 9.6 78 1028.71.4 30.0 -
- - 7.3 - - - - 0705 1200 - - - - 080/22 15.2 9.2 67 1027.51.1 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0705 1500 10/E - - 060/15 16.0 8.3 60 1025.91.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 - - - - 030/05 14.7 9.5 71 1026.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 2100 - - - - 090/21 13.4 10.3 81 1028.01.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
21.2 +1.7 - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - 070/13 12.8 9.3 79 1024.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0300 - - - - 090/11 9.6 8.1 90 1023.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 - - - 090/09 7.7 7.2 97 1023.00.5 40.0 -
21.0 +1.5 7.0 +2.9 6 - - 0705 0900 25/W - 040/18 15.8 11.6 76 1024.41.3 40.0 -
- - 6.6 +2.5 - - - 0705 1200 25/W - 020/22 20.7 13.0 61 1023.70.6 40.0 -
23.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0705 1500 25/W - 050/09 22.2 12.9 56 1021.72.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 25/W - Calm 17.9 12.6 71 1022.10.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 2100 - - - - 100/13 16.3 11.9 75 1023.41.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
17.8 - - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - 160/13 6.9 4.8 86 1028.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0300 - - - - 160/17 6.4 4.4 87 1028.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 - - - - Calm 4.0 3.0 93 1028.90.4 - - - -
18.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0705 0900 - - - - 150/09 9.8 6.0 77 1029.40.5 - - - -
- - 3.3 - - - - 0705 1200 - - - - 210/05 16.4 6.0 50 1028.11.2 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0705 1500 - - - - 310/08 17.9 5.5 44 1026.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 - - - - Calm 13.4 5.4 58 1026.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 2100 - - - - 160/09 8.3 5.8 84 1028.01.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (UNI NEW ENGLAND)
13.0 - -1.0 - -5 - - 0705 0900 6/- - - 090/02 7.1 4.9 86 - 40.0 -
16.0 - - - - - - 0705 1500 10/W - - 270/08 15.0 4.3 49 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
19.4 +0.7 - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - 240/17 15.3 12.0 81 1028.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0300 - - - - 230/15 14.6 11.4 81 1027.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 6/SE - - 240/17 15.1 11.3 78 1027.20.0 30.0 -
19.0 +0.3 15.0 +7.5 12 - - 0705 0900 6/SE - - 230/15 16.2 11.4 73 1028.51.3 30.0 -
- - 14.6 +7.1 - - - 0705 1200 6/SW - - 180/21 18.7 12.2 66 1027.01.5 40.0 -
19.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0705 1500 10/SW - - 180/21 18.2 11.9 67 1026.20.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 6/SW - - 180/09 14.9 12.9 88 1026.50.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 2100 - - - - 180/04 11.9 11.4 97 1027.30.8 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
17.8 +0.9 - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - 280/09 12.9 12.9 100 1029.40.1 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0705 0300 - - - - 250/05 12.1 12.1 100 1028.21.2 - - 1.4 -
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 0/- - - 310/08 12.2 12.2 100 1028.40.2 0.5 -
18.0 +1.1 10.0 +3.6 9 0.4/24 - 0705 0900 - - - 300/13 13.1 13.1 100 1029.20.8 7.0 -
- - 11.0 +4.6 - - - 0705 1200 3/W - - 270/08 15.4 13.0 86 1028.30.9 20.0 -
19.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0705 1500 6/W - - 040/08 18.6 10.2 58 1026.41.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0705 1800 - - - 050/09 12.0 11.5 97 1026.60.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 2100 0/NE - - 050/08 8.6 8.6 100 1027.61.0 30.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
12.5 - - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - 040/08 4.2 3.9 98 1030.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0300 - - - - 050/11 2.8 2.5 98 1029.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 - - - - 030/11 2.1 1.8 98 1029.60.1 - - - -
13.0 - 1.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0705 0900 - - - - 040/09 5.2 4.9 98 1030.71.0 - - - -
- - 1.1 - - - - 0705 1200 - - - - 330/21 11.8 7.0 72 1029.70.9 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0705 1500 - - - - 340/17 12.3 3.3 54 1027.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 - - - - 320/04 5.2 3.1 86 1028.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 2100 - - - - Calm 2.0 1.6 97 1029.00.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
18.0 - - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - 090/17 8.1 6.7 91 1028.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0300 - - - - 090/11 6.7 6.0 95 1027.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 - - - - 100/21 8.2 7.3 94 1027.70.2 - - - -
18.0 - 7.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0705 0900 - - - - 130/13 9.4 8.3 93 1029.21.5 - - - -
- - 6.5 - - - - 0705 1200 - - - - 070/13 15.4 8.6 64 1028.21.0 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0705 1500 - - - - 350/15 17.9 7.4 50 1025.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 - - - - 360/08 13.1 6.9 66 1026.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 2100 - - - - 050/13 9.0 6.8 86 1026.90.9 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
19.3 - - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - Calm 7.5 7.1 97 1029.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0300 - - - - Calm 6.2 5.8 97 1027.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 - - - - Calm 4.8 4.4 97 1027.90.0 - - - -
19.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0705 0900 - - - - Calm 11.7 10.9 95 1028.40.5 - - - -
- - 4.2 - - - - 0705 1200 - - - - 340/15 19.1 8.5 50 1026.71.7 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0705 1500 - - - - 060/17 18.6 10.7 60 1024.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 - - - - 280/05 10.9 8.5 85 1025.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 2100 - - - - 270/05 8.0 7.3 95 1026.81.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
14.1 - - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - Calm 2.1 1.4 95 1030.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 0705 0300 - - - - Calm 1.8 1.2 96 1029.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0705 0600 - - - - Calm 1.1 0.5 96 1029.70.1 - - - -
14.0 - 1.0 - - 0.4/24 - 0705 0900 - - - - 340/05 1.9 1.5 97 1030.30.6 - - - -
- - 0.9 - - - - 0705 1200 - - - - 280/13 13.2 6.6 64 1028.61.6 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0705 1500 - - - - 300/21 14.2 5.0 54 1027.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 - - - - 010/05 6.6 3.4 80 1027.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 2100 - - - - Calm 3.2 1.6 89 1028.40.6 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
13.0 +0.1 1.0 -1.6 - - - 0705 0900 - - - Calm 3.5 3.5 100 - 0.0 -
15.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0705 1500 6/NW - - 180/04 14.5 9.3 71 - 20.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
14.2 +1.6 - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - 110/13 7.2 5.9 91 1028.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 0705 0300 - - - - 100/11 5.7 4.9 95 1027.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 - - - 100/11 5.7 3.6 86 1028.10.5 30.0 -
14.0 +1.4 5.0 +2.3 1 - - 0705 0900 - - - 090/17 8.1 4.7 79 1028.90.7 30.0 -
- - 4.6 +1.9 - - - 0705 1200 - - - 060/15 13.8 7.8 67 1027.61.2 30.0 -
17.0 +4.4 - - - - - 0705 1500 10/N - - 010/11 16.3 7.1 54 1025.91.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 15/NW - - 060/11 12.1 6.5 69 1025.60.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 2100 - - - 100/13 9.5 6.7 83 1026.40.8 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
15.3 +0.0 - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - 040/11 7.4 6.7 95 1024.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0300 - - - 030/18 7.1 6.5 96 1023.70.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0705 0600 - - - 050/13 6.0 5.8 99 1022.90.8 40.0 -
15.0 -0.3 6.0 +1.7 4 0.2/24 - 0705 0900 - - - 030/18 8.4 6.5 88 1023.30.4 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 1200 - - - 350/22 16.4 7.6 56 1022.60.8 40.0 -
19.0 +3.7 - - - - - 0705 1500 10/NW - - 340/17 18.5 6.1 44 1020.12.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 10/N - - 030/08 13.7 7.4 66 1020.20.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 2100 - - - 020/11 10.0 6.9 81 1021.51.3 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
12.7 +0.2 - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - 080/09 5.2 5.2 100 1026.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0300 - - - - 070/11 5.3 5.3 100 1026.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 - - - - 070/09 6.2 5.8 97 1025.90.5 - - - -
13.0 +0.5 4.0 +1.7 - - - 0705 0900 - - - 070/08 6.7 6.7 100 1026.40.5 0.4 -
- - 4.3 +2.0 - - - 0705 1200 - - - - 040/13 7.9 7.2 95 1025.70.7 - - - -
14.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0705 1500 6/N - - 020/22 14.3 9.1 71 1022.63.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 - - - - 050/11 11.5 8.6 82 1022.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 2100 - - - - 050/08 10.3 8.7 90 1023.81.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 - - - Calm 0.8 0.8 100 1027.30.3 50.0 -
12.0 -0.8 1.0 -2.2 -1 - - 0705 0900 - - - 090/04 6.6 6.4 99 1027.50.1 50.0 -
15.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0705 1500 6/NE - - 050/09 15.1 7.9 62 1024.32.3 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
16.2 +2.5 - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - 310/09 2.5 2.5 100 1026.01.5 - - 3.1 -
- - - - - - - 0705 0300 - - - - 320/11 1.8 1.5 98 1024.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 - - - 300/11 0.0 0.0 100 1024.50.2 8.0 -
16.0 +2.3 -1.0 -4.2 -3 - - 0705 0900 0/- - 340/09 3.6 3.1 97 1025.30.8 - 50.0 -
- - -0.7 -3.9 - - - 0705 1200 15/NW - - 090/09 12.5 6.7 68 1023.41.9 60.0 -
17.0 +3.3 - - - - - 0705 1500 15/NW - - 130/11 16.8 3.8 42 1021.71.7 60.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 - - - - 160/11 9.7 7.8 88 1022.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 2100 - - - - 350/09 3.3 3.2 99 1023.20.6 - - 9.0 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
10.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - 020/28 6.6 5.3 91 1025.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0300 - - - - 010/30 6.0 5.9 99 1024.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 2/N - - 010/34 6.4 6.3 99 1024.10.5 25.0 -
10.0 +0.0 6.0 +2.8 - - - 0705 0900 2/N - - 020/37 6.9 6.8 99 1024.30.2 45.0 -
- - 5.6 +2.4 - - - 0705 1200 - - - - 010/39 8.1 8.0 99 1023.11.1 - - - -
10.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0705 1500 - - - - 010/37 9.4 7.7 89 1021.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 - - - - 010/28 8.0 7.9 99 1021.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 2100 - - - - 020/28 9.8 8.7 93 1022.41.1 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
13.0 +0.3 11.0 +5.2 - Tr/24 Tr/18 0705 0900 - - - 340/09 12.8 9.1 78 - 25.0 -
14.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0705 1500 - - - Calm 13.0 9.1 77 - 35.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
12.8 +0.1 - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - 340/22 12.9 9.4 79 1025.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0300 - - - - 340/17 12.7 7.1 69 1024.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 - - - - 360/13 11.8 8.3 79 1024.30.6 - - - -
13.0 +0.3 8.0 +3.5 - - - 0705 0900 6/NW - 010/15 12.8 8.4 75 1024.40.1 30.0 -
- - 9.3 +4.8 - - - 0705 1200 - - - - 330/22 14.1 8.4 69 1023.31.1 - - - -
15.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0705 1500 - - - - 340/21 12.6 7.7 72 1021.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 - - - - 360/18 12.0 8.3 78 1021.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 2100 - - - - 020/13 11.4 9.0 85 1022.10.3 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
11.7 +0.8 - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - 330/09 9.5 8.9 96 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0300 - - - - 330/11 9.9 8.7 92 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 - - - - 310/11 8.9 7.8 93 - - - - -
12.0 +1.1 8.0 +5.7 - - - 0705 0900 - - - - 330/15 10.8 8.0 83 - - - - -
- - 8.4 +6.1 - - - 0705 1200 - - - - 330/21 12.5 8.1 75 - - - - -
14.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0705 1500 - - - - 330/26 12.4 6.6 68 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 - - - - 330/08 7.6 5.6 87 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 2100 - - - - 310/11 7.5 6.0 90 - - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.6 +1.4 - - - - - 0705 0000 - - - - 010/17 10.3 6.8 79 1023.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0300 - - - - 360/17 10.8 6.0 72 1021.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 0600 - - - - 360/15 8.9 5.1 77 1021.60.2 - - - -
14.0 +1.8 9.0 +4.0 - - - 0705 0900 10/N - 010/21 11.5 5.2 65 1021.10.4 30.0 -
- - 8.5 +3.5 - - - 0705 1200 - - - - 360/22 13.6 6.0 60 1019.81.3 - - - -
15.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0705 1500 10/N - - 350/31 14.1 5.1 55 1017.42.4 3.0 -
- - - - - - - 0705 1800 - - - - 360/28 10.7 4.5 65 1016.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0705 2100 - - - - 020/28 11.5 5.0 64 1017.10.3 - - - -