Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 23 August 2005
prepared 0158 EST, 24/08/05
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - - 340/05 17.8 17.0 95 1014.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 - - - - 290/05 19.7 18.4 92 1012.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 25/W 360/08 16.5 16.0 97 1014.41.7 20.0 -
29.0 -1.3 16.3 +1.3 15 Tr/24 Tr/3 0823 0900 20/NE - - 320/17 25.8 18.2 63 1016.01.6 25.0 TRCE ENTIRELY FROM DEW VER:03 SWV:M2.01.37.00
- - - - - - - 0823 1200 20/NW - 290/18 27.8 13.0 40 1014.11.9 30.0 -
29.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0823 1500 6/NW - 270/22 26.5 19.4 65 1012.71.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 3/NW 240/11 23.8 20.5 82 1012.70.0 30.0 -
28.6 -1.7 - - - - - 0823 2100 25/- - Calm 22.6 20.5 88 1013.2 30.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - - 080/08 9.4 9.0 97 1029.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 0823 0300 - - - 080/11 10.6 10.3 98 1029.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0823 0600 3/E - - 070/17 11.4 10.7 95 1029.70.5 - 15.0 -
16.0 +0.0 8.6 +1.2 6 2/24 0.4/3 0823 0900 3/E - 040/11 12.7 11.0 89 1030.30.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0823 1200 3/E 120/24 15.5 11.4 77 1028.22.1 25.0 -
17.0 +1.0 - - - 0.2/6 Tr/3 0823 1500 6/E - 100/30 15.5 11.2 76 1026.81.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0823 1800 6/E - 100/18 13.0 10.9 87 1027.20.4 25.0 WBD 1.1 VER:03 SWV:M2.01.37.00
16.9 +0.9 - - - 1/12 0.4/3 0823 2100 3/E - 100/21 12.5 11.1 91 1027.40.2 20.0 WBD 0.7 VER:03 SWV:M2.01.37.00
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - - 120/21 12.0 8.5 79 1026.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 - - - - 120/21 11.8 8.7 81 1026.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 - - - - 120/22 11.4 7.9 79 1026.60.5 - - - -
19.0 - 11.1 - - - - 0823 0900 - - - - 110/28 13.3 8.2 71 1027.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 1200 - - - - 100/26 18.2 8.8 54 1025.71.4 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0823 1500 - - - - 120/26 18.2 7.3 49 1023.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 - - - - 140/17 14.9 8.0 63 1023.70.1 - - - -
19.2 - - - - - - 0823 2100 - - - - 160/17 13.1 10.0 81 1024.50.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - 110/17 13.5 2.7 48 1025.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 - - - - 110/21 10.6 4.5 66 1025.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 25/NW 120/17 8.9 4.9 76 1025.60.2 - 40.0 -
19.0 +0.6 8.6 +3.1 7 - - 0823 0900 25/SW 080/26 13.4 5.2 58 1026.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 1200 10/E 110/31 16.2 3.7 43 1022.83.3 40.0 -
17.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0823 1500 15/E 100/30 16.5 3.2 41 1020.82.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 - - - 110/28 15.8 3.2 43 1020.00.7 - - - -
17.1 -1.3 - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 0823 2100 - - - 110/21 12.3 7.9 74 1020.30.3 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
20.7 -1.8 - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - - 320/09 8.2 0.1 57 1024.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0030 - - - - 330/05 7.8 0.0 58 1024.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 - - - Calm 5.9 1.1 71 1023.31.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 0330 - - - - Calm 4.3 -0.1 73 1023.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 - - - 270/08 4.1 -0.2 74 1024.51.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 0630 - - - - 300/08 3.8 -0.3 75 1024.6 - - - -
21.0 -1.5 3.0 -3.0 -1 - - 0823 0900 - - - 090/15 12.9 2.5 49 1026.41.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 0930 - - - - 090/17 14.2 3.1 47 1026.3 - - - -
- - 2.9 -3.1 - - - 0823 1200 25/- - 080/30 18.5 1.3 32 1023.52.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 1230 - - - - 080/30 18.9 1.5 31 1022.9 - - - -
21.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0823 1500 25/W - 080/22 20.3 -0.1 25 1021.51.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 1530 - - - - 080/17 20.9 0.3 25 1021.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 25/W - 090/17 19.4 -0.1 27 1021.50.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 1830 - - - - 100/13 17.9 1.0 32 1021.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 2100 25/W - 120/11 13.7 1.3 43 1022.71.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 2130 - - - - 110/11 13.6 1.5 44 1022.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
13.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - - Calm 8.1 3.7 74 1029.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0030 - - - - 240/08 8.2 3.9 74 1029.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 - - - 230/08 7.9 3.9 76 1029.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0330 - - - - 240/09 7.9 4.2 77 1029.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 6/SW - - 230/11 8.1 4.5 78 1030.20.8 - 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 0630 - - - - 230/11 8.3 4.2 75 1030.5 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 7.0 +1.6 5 - - 0823 0900 6/SW - - 230/08 9.5 5.1 74 1031.71.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 0930 - - - - 260/11 9.6 5.4 75 1031.8 - - - -
- - 7.3 +1.9 - - - 0823 1200 6/SW - - 200/24 11.5 5.6 67 1031.50.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 1230 - - - - 210/18 12.4 5.3 62 1031.2 - - - -
14.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0823 1500 10/S - - 220/21 13.0 5.3 59 1030.51.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 1530 - - - - 210/21 12.2 6.3 67 1030.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 6/SE - - 200/11 8.7 6.1 84 1031.00.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 1830 - - - - 220/09 8.0 6.1 88 1031.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 2100 6/S - - 180/05 7.4 6.5 94 1031.90.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 2130 - - - - -/00 7.4 6.5 94 1031.9 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
26.4 -0.8 - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - - 160/15 16.9 -1.4 29 1019.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 - - - - 180/15 13.7 -0.9 36 1018.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 25/NW - 220/11 13.8 -2.1 33 1019.30.7 - 40.0 -
26.0 -1.2 13.0 +2.6 8 - - 0823 0900 - - - 130/17 19.4 -1.6 24 1020.51.2 40.0 -
- - 12.7 +2.3 - - - 0823 1200 - - - 110/24 24.3 -1.1 19 1019.80.8 40.0 -
27.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0823 1500 - - - 170/17 26.6 -1.1 16 1016.53.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 - - - 140/17 25.2 -0.7 18 1016.50.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 2100 - - - - 160/17 20.7 -0.2 25 1018.31.8 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
27.7 +1.2 - - - - - 0823 0000 6/SE - - 180/11 20.4 16.3 77 1018.30.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 6/SE - - 140/13 18.1 15.5 85 1016.81.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 6/SE - 150/17 17.4 14.8 85 1017.10.3 40.0 -
28.0 +1.5 17.0 -0.4 16 - - 0823 0900 6/SE - 170/18 23.5 16.3 64 1018.81.7 30.0 -
- - 17.1 -0.3 - - - 0823 1200 10/SE - - 130/22 26.4 15.5 51 1018.00.8 45.0 -
27.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0823 1500 6/SE - - 130/30 25.6 13.9 48 1016.21.8 45.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 6/SE - 140/18 22.4 16.7 70 1016.70.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 2100 6/SE - - 170/15 20.7 16.4 76 1018.51.8 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
25.7 -0.3 - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - 130/08 17.6 16.2 92 1018.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 6/- - - Calm 15.9 15.2 96 1018.00.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 3/E - - 190/08 15.3 14.6 96 1018.50.5 20.0 -
26.0 +0.0 15.0 +0.3 13 - - 0823 0900 3/E - - 150/15 22.9 16.5 67 1020.31.8 20.0 -
- - 14.8 +0.1 - - - 0823 1200 10/E - - 050/18 23.8 15.3 59 1019.21.1 30.0 -
26.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0823 1500 10/E - - 070/26 23.6 16.6 65 1016.92.3 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 10/E - - 070/18 21.6 17.2 76 1017.70.8 45.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 2100 6/E - - 080/15 20.3 15.6 74 1019.41.7 35.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY MO
23.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - - 230/11 16.0 15.5 97 1019.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 - - - - 240/11 15.0 14.7 98 1018.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 6/SW - - 220/11 13.4 13.2 99 1019.71.2 - 15.0 -
23.0 +0.5 13.0 -1.0 - - - 0823 0900 6/S - - 170/22 19.5 9.3 52 1021.51.8 25.0 -
- - 13.3 -0.7 - - - 0823 1200 6/S - - 140/24 21.7 9.4 45 1020.41.1 30.0 -
22.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0823 1500 6/SE - - 110/18 20.9 11.8 56 1018.32.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 - - - 070/15 18.8 12.0 65 1019.00.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 2100 - - - 110/11 18.8 12.0 65 1020.81.8 30.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
24.5 +1.4 - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - - 230/15 13.3 3.3 51 1020.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 - - - - 240/17 11.7 3.3 56 1019.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 - - - 230/13 11.1 3.7 60 1020.20.5 30.0 -
25.0 +1.9 10.0 -0.7 - - - 0823 0900 - - - 190/21 18.7 4.5 39 1021.81.6 30.0 -
- - 9.7 -1.0 - - - 0823 1200 - - - - 120/11 22.5 7.0 37 1020.21.6 - - - -
23.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0823 1500 10/W - - 100/17 22.6 8.4 40 1018.61.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 - - - - 100/08 18.3 12.2 68 1019.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 2100 - - - - 180/11 15.4 12.5 83 1021.92.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
27.1 +2.4 - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - - 160/05 13.4 6.1 61 1020.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 - - - - 180/02 8.4 6.5 88 1019.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 - - - - Calm 7.7 5.7 87 1020.91.4 - - - -
27.0 +2.3 7.0 -3.6 5 - - 0823 0900 - - - 220/04 18.3 5.0 41 1022.11.2 50.0 -
- - 7.0 -3.6 - - - 0823 1200 - - - 080/11 22.3 2.1 26 1020.51.6 50.0 -
26.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0823 1500 - - - 120/11 24.6 2.5 24 1017.72.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 - - - 030/11 18.4 7.8 50 1018.91.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 2100 - - - 180/04 13.4 8.8 74 1021.22.3 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA AIRPORT
20.3 -0.5 - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - - 190/08 10.2 8.3 88 1019.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 - - - - 180/08 8.5 6.6 88 1019.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 - - - - 210/11 9.8 6.0 77 1020.81.4 - - - -
20.0 -0.8 8.0 -2.6 - - - 0823 0900 - - - 200/18 17.7 6.0 46 1022.11.3 - - - -
- - 8.0 -2.6 - - - 0823 1200 - - - - 150/21 20.1 5.0 37 1021.11.0 - - - -
21.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0823 1500 - - - 160/22 18.5 7.0 47 1020.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 - - - - 170/11 15.2 8.5 64 1021.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 2100 - - - - 220/13 13.4 7.9 69 1023.01.8 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
24.0 - - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - - 240/08 7.8 6.3 90 1019.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 - - - - 230/15 10.1 5.9 75 1019.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 - - - - 220/15 11.4 5.7 68 1019.80.7 - - - -
24.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0823 0900 - - - - 190/21 19.4 4.4 37 1021.71.9 - - - -
- - 7.1 - - - - 0823 1200 - - - - 130/26 20.3 10.2 52 1020.51.2 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0823 1500 - - - - 120/21 20.2 12.5 61 1019.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 - - - - 120/15 17.9 11.3 65 1020.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 2100 - - - - 240/11 13.4 10.9 85 1021.81.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
17.7 - - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - - 140/08 9.4 2.5 62 1021.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 - - - - 170/08 8.2 2.7 68 1020.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0823 0600 10/W - - 160/04 6.0 1.4 72 1021.70.8 - 30.0 Dew
18.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0823 0900 10/E - - 270/09 13.2 0.6 42 1023.01.2 30.0 -
- - 5.4 - - - - 0823 1200 - - - - 270/15 16.5 0.6 34 1021.71.2 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0823 1500 10/- - - 280/08 17.5 -0.7 29 1020.31.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 - - - - 230/13 13.6 -0.4 38 1021.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 2100 - - - 110/15 10.6 5.0 68 1023.51.9 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
21.2 -0.5 - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - - Calm 6.9 1.6 69 1023.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 - - - - 150/13 8.3 2.5 67 1022.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 - - - Calm 4.3 2.3 87 1023.81.0 40.0 -
21.0 -0.7 4.0 -1.9 2 - - 0823 0900 - - - 130/15 13.8 4.8 55 1025.31.4 40.0 -
- - 3.6 -2.3 - - - 0823 1200 - - - 200/17 17.9 3.8 39 1024.21.1 40.0 -
20.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0823 1500 - - - 200/17 19.5 2.6 32 1021.82.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 - - - 170/17 17.2 3.1 39 1022.00.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 2100 - - - - 160/13 13.0 2.3 48 1024.01.9 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
17.6 - - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - - 120/04 4.2 1.2 81 1022.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 - - - - 140/13 2.2 1.1 92 1022.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 - - - - Calm -1.8 -3.1 91 1023.00.6 - - - -
18.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0823 0900 - - - - 120/04 7.4 3.3 75 1024.71.6 - - - -
- - -1.8 - - - - 0823 1200 - - - - 360/08 14.2 2.5 45 1023.71.0 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0823 1500 - - - - 230/09 16.0 0.6 35 1022.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 - - - - 230/04 11.5 -0.3 44 1022.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 2100 - - - - 170/17 6.4 0.1 64 1024.41.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (UNI NEW ENGLAND)
12.0 - -7.0 - -11 - - 0823 0900 - - - 360/04 6.4 0.9 68 - 50.0 -
15.0 - - - - - - 0823 1500 - - - 250/13 14.5 -5.6 24 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
20.8 +1.1 - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - - 240/11 12.5 7.6 72 1021.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 - - - - 250/13 10.5 6.0 74 1020.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 20/- - - 240/13 5.7 4.3 91 1021.41.0 30.0 -
21.0 +1.3 5.0 -3.2 -1 - - 0823 0900 20/- - - 220/21 16.0 2.9 41 1022.71.3 40.0 -
- - 5.4 -2.8 - - - 0823 1200 - - - 170/26 18.1 4.9 42 1021.71.0 35.0 -
19.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0823 1500 - - - 170/22 18.6 3.1 36 1020.71.0 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 - - - 180/28 15.6 5.8 52 1022.31.6 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 2100 - - - 250/17 13.0 4.2 55 1024.01.7 35.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
21.3 +2.8 - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - - 310/08 4.9 4.9 100 1022.00.7 - - 2.3 -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 - - - - 300/13 4.3 2.7 89 1022.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 10/SW - - 290/21 6.0 1.8 74 1022.90.8 25.0 -
21.0 +2.5 4.0 -2.9 0 - - 0823 0900 15/SW - - 290/21 12.0 2.2 51 1024.51.6 30.0 -
- - 4.0 -2.9 - - - 0823 1200 10/S - - 170/30 16.0 -1.2 31 1024.20.3 30.0 -
17.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0823 1500 10/S - - 170/30 15.1 1.8 41 1023.60.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 - - - 200/17 12.2 3.9 57 1024.71.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 2100 - - - 250/11 7.4 4.3 81 1025.91.2 30.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
8.9 - - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - - 220/09 0.4 -0.6 93 1024.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 - - - - 240/09 -0.8 -1.1 98 1023.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 - - - - 220/13 -0.9 -1.2 98 1024.10.7 - - - -
9.0 - -2.0 - - 0.6/24 0.2/3 0823 0900 - - - - 170/11 4.5 1.9 83 1025.31.1 - - - -
- - -2.0 - - - - 0823 1200 - - - - 210/13 8.2 -2.1 48 1025.10.2 - - - -
10.0 - - - - - - 0823 1500 - - - - 210/15 9.1 2.2 62 1024.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 - - - - 230/11 4.5 1.2 79 1025.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 2100 - - - - 210/11 2.3 1.5 94 1026.81.2 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
15.2 - - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - - 230/09 3.1 1.2 87 1024.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 - - - - 070/04 0.9 0.1 94 1024.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 - - - - Calm -0.6 -1.2 96 1024.60.5 - - - -
15.0 - -2.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0823 0900 - - - - 110/08 6.1 3.1 81 1026.11.5 - - - -
- - -1.9 - - - - 0823 1200 - - - - 180/08 12.9 2.7 50 1025.30.8 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0823 1500 - - - - 220/18 15.1 3.3 45 1023.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 - - - - 220/15 9.3 2.0 60 1024.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 2100 - - - - 190/18 7.4 3.5 76 1025.71.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
18.1 - - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - - 280/17 7.8 2.9 71 1022.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 - - - - 300/09 7.5 2.2 69 1022.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 - - - - Calm 4.1 0.1 75 1023.10.9 - - - -
18.0 - 3.0 - - 0.4/24 - 0823 0900 - - - - 190/22 13.3 0.7 42 1024.91.8 - - - -
- - 2.8 - - - - 0823 1200 - - - - 180/26 15.6 1.4 38 1024.70.2 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0823 1500 - - - - 170/17 15.2 2.7 43 1024.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 - - - - 160/09 11.3 4.8 64 1025.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 2100 - - - - 260/11 6.1 3.1 81 1026.81.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
12.2 - - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - - 310/11 1.8 -0.2 87 1023.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 - - - - 350/08 0.5 -1.1 89 1023.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 - - - - 210/04 -2.4 -3.5 92 1024.11.0 - - - -
12.0 - -3.0 - - - - 0823 0900 - - - - 280/08 5.8 0.4 68 1025.61.3 - - - -
- - -2.6 - - - - 0823 1200 - - - - 200/09 9.7 -0.4 49 1025.10.4 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0823 1500 - - - - 240/13 12.2 -0.3 42 1024.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 - - - - 260/08 6.5 0.8 67 1025.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 2100 - - - - 110/08 3.3 0.6 82 1027.52.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
14.0 -0.7 1.0 -2.5 - - - 0823 0900 - - - Calm 6.0 3.6 85 - 50.0 -
14.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0823 1500 10/SW - - Calm 13.1 4.1 54 - 50.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
13.3 -1.1 - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - - 280/08 6.0 2.9 80 1025.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 - - - - 360/08 2.1 1.5 96 1024.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 - - - Calm 1.2 0.7 96 1025.20.5 30.0 -
13.0 -1.4 0.0 -3.6 -3 - - 0823 0900 - - - 360/02 6.2 3.6 83 1027.01.8 30.0 -
- - 0.1 -3.5 - - - 0823 1200 3/S - - 200/11 12.2 2.7 52 1026.60.4 30.0 -
14.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0823 1500 10/S - - 240/18 13.0 2.3 48 1025.51.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 10/S - - 240/09 8.7 3.9 72 1026.20.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 2100 - - - 240/04 6.4 3.6 82 1027.10.9 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
15.2 -1.9 - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - 180/08 10.3 3.9 64 1028.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 15/SW - - 200/08 9.2 3.6 68 1027.80.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 15/S - - 180/09 6.0 2.8 80 1028.91.1 40.0 -
15.0 -2.1 4.0 -1.3 3 - - 0823 0900 10/S - - 160/17 8.0 3.0 71 1030.91.9 30.0 -
- - 4.3 -1.0 - - - 0823 1200 10/SE - - 170/15 12.3 1.7 48 1030.60.3 30.0 -
14.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0823 1500 10/SE - - 160/18 13.5 1.3 43 1029.11.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 15/SE - - 140/17 11.0 2.4 55 1029.40.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 2100 10/SE - - 160/11 8.9 3.0 66 1030.71.2 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
13.2 -0.8 - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - - 220/09 4.2 2.3 87 1028.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 - - - - Calm 1.7 1.0 95 1027.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 - - - - 210/09 3.4 1.0 84 1028.20.7 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 1.0 -1.6 - - - 0823 0900 -/S - 220/13 8.6 2.2 64 1029.61.4 50.0 -
- - 0.5 -2.1 - - - 0823 1200 - - - - 200/13 11.1 3.4 59 1029.40.2 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0823 1500 15/S - - 200/11 12.4 3.5 55 1028.31.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 - - - - 170/08 10.3 4.3 66 1028.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 2100 - - - - 020/05 4.2 3.0 92 1030.01.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 - - - 230/04 5.3 4.4 94 1026.00.3 50.0 -
14.0 -0.6 3.0 -1.0 0 - - 0823 0900 6/SW - - 230/04 9.4 4.0 69 1027.91.3 50.0 -
15.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0823 1500 6/W - - 180/18 14.5 3.6 48 1026.51.1 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
14.5 -0.5 - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - 270/18 7.0 4.8 86 1025.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 - - - 280/21 7.4 6.1 91 1025.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0823 0600 6/SW - - 270/17 6.9 5.8 93 1026.30.9 30.0 -
15.0 +0.0 6.0 +1.9 4 Tr/24 Tr/3 0823 0900 6/SW - - 280/24 8.9 6.7 86 1027.71.4 25.0 -
- - 6.1 +2.0 - - 0.4/3 0823 1200 6/SW - - 270/18 10.9 6.4 74 1027.40.3 20.0 -
13.0 -2.0 - - - 0.4/6 - 0823 1500 6/SW - - 280/28 12.9 6.1 63 1026.50.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 - - - - 270/17 10.3 5.3 71 1027.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0823 2100 - - - - 300/13 6.6 4.5 86 1028.31.2 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
10.8 -0.6 - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - 200/08 4.2 3.2 93 1028.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 - - - 200/17 5.4 2.1 79 1027.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 6/SE - - 210/13 5.1 3.4 89 1028.20.5 20.0 -
11.0 -0.4 3.0 -0.7 - - - 0823 0900 3/S - - 210/21 5.8 5.4 97 1030.01.7 7.0 -
- - 3.5 -0.2 - - - 0823 1200 - - - 200/21 8.1 4.9 80 1030.30.3 - - - -
11.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0823 1500 - - - 190/21 9.5 4.7 72 1028.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 - - - - 200/15 7.7 4.3 79 1029.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 2100 - - - 210/13 6.9 6.8 99 1030.61.0 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
13.0 -0.1 4.0 -2.0 - - - 0823 0900 - - - 270/09 11.2 5.9 70 - 30.0 -
16.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0823 1500 - - - 230/09 15.1 4.4 49 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
13.2 +0.2 - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - - 230/15 5.7 0.1 67 1023.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 - - - - 220/08 4.6 0.7 76 1023.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 - - - - 280/15 3.6 1.5 86 1023.80.4 - - - -
13.0 +0.0 3.0 -1.9 - - - 0823 0900 6/SW - - 280/21 9.6 5.4 75 1024.40.6 30.0 -
- - 2.9 -2.0 - - - 0823 1200 - - - - 300/13 14.3 4.3 51 1023.50.9 - - - -
16.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0823 1500 6/- - - 250/24 16.0 1.7 38 1022.41.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 - - - - 220/17 11.9 3.3 56 1023.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 2100 - - - - 090/08 6.4 2.2 74 1025.11.5 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
12.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0823 0000 - - - - 050/05 2.2 -1.4 77 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0300 - - - - 310/09 0.3 - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 0600 - - - - 340/09 0.3 - - - - - - -
12.0 +0.0 -1.0 -4.0 - - - 0823 0900 - - - - 340/09 6.3 1.3 70 - - - - -
- - -1.1 -4.1 - - - 0823 1200 - - - - 010/13 10.8 2.3 56 - - - - -
13.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0823 1500 - - - - 010/15 12.7 3.2 52 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 1800 - - - - 280/08 8.4 4.3 75 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0823 2100 - - - - 140/02 5.8 3.6 86 - - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
11.1 -2.1 - - - - 1/3 0823 0000 - - - 020/05 6.0 5.0 93 1024.30.2 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 4/18 2/3 0823 0300 - - - 020/15 5.3 4.6 95 1023.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0823 0600 - - - 170/05 7.1 6.0 93 1024.50.7 - - - -
11.0 -2.2 5.0 -0.8 - 8/24 2/3 0823 0900 6/SW - - 200/11 9.3 8.3 93 1026.11.6 30.0 -
- - 4.8 -1.0 - - - 0823 1200 - - - 210/15 10.7 5.4 70 1026.50.4 - - - -
13.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0823 1500 6/SW - - 240/13 11.1 4.3 63 1026.40.1 45.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0823 1800 - - - 090/05 8.0 6.9 93 1027.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 0.8/3 0823 2100 - - - 030/05 7.6 7.1 97 1028.51.1 - - 2.4 -