Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 12 September 2005
prepared 0200 EST, 13/09/05
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0912 0000 - - - 280/15 23.3 20.1 82 1010.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0300 - - - 240/13 23.3 20.3 83 1009.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0600 3/W - Calm 19.8 18.2 91 1010.31.2 - 20.0 -
31.0 -0.8 19.8 +1.4 19 - - 0912 0900 6/W - 260/11 26.2 18.8 64 1011.91.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 1200 6/NW - 290/18 27.7 18.6 58 1010.71.3 30.0 -
29.0 -2.8 - - - - - 0912 1500 6/NW - 300/28 27.3 18.2 58 1008.81.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 6/W - 280/17 24.7 18.9 70 1010.11.3 30.0 -
28.5 -3.3 - - - - - 0912 2100 - - - 270/13 24.2 18.7 71 1012.01.9 30.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0912 0000 - - - 270/09 11.5 5.3 66 1005.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 0912 0300 - - - 260/09 11.0 10.3 95 1005.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0912 0600 6/W - - 310/11 9.6 8.8 95 1006.50.8 - 35.0 -
18.0 +0.7 8.7 +0.7 6 0.6/24 0.2/3 0912 0900 6/W - - 270/18 11.7 8.5 81 1008.31.8 15.0 -
16.0 -1.3 - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0912 1500 10/SW - - 230/18 14.2 5.9 57 1009.30.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0912 1800 10/SW - - 230/09 10.5 7.2 80 1011.52.2 25.0 SHOWER TO EAST VER:03 SWV:M2.01.37.00
16.0 -1.3 - - - 2/12 - 0912 2100 10/W - - 280/08 8.3 6.6 89 1012.91.4 25.0 WBD 0.8 VER:03 SWV:M2.01.37.00
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 11/3 0912 0000 - - - - 210/18 11.8 10.9 94 1008.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - 12/18 0.2/3 0912 0300 - - - - 180/04 8.1 7.4 95 1008.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0600 - - - - 110/05 6.2 5.5 95 1009.41.1 - - - -
19.0 - 5.3 - - 12/24 - 0912 0900 - - - - 220/11 13.2 9.3 77 1010.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 1200 - - - - 260/17 15.7 9.2 65 1011.30.4 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0912 1500 - - - - 240/22 16.2 6.7 53 1011.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 - - - - 230/18 13.0 5.5 60 1013.62.0 - - - -
16.7 - - - - - - 0912 2100 - - - - Calm 7.0 4.5 84 1015.11.5 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0912 0000 - - - - 030/11 12.8 -1.1 38 1009.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0300 - - - - 010/11 13.5 -1.7 35 1006.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0600 25/W 010/11 12.2 -1.4 39 1006.70.1 - 40.0 -
19.0 -3.2 9.6 +1.7 9 - - 0912 0900 25/W 300/15 18.1 -2.5 24 1007.30.6 40.0 -
23.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0912 1500 15/W - 250/21 20.0 4.9 37 1006.50.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 20/W - 240/26 16.2 1.0 36 1009.52.9 40.0 -
22.7 +0.5 - - - - - 0912 2100 - - - - 250/11 12.6 -0.6 40 1012.63.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
20.0 -7.0 - - - - - 0912 0000 - - - - Calm 9.2 1.2 57 1014.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0030 - - - - 140/05 8.5 -0.1 55 1014.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0300 - - - Calm 6.5 -1.1 58 1014.00.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 0330 - - - - Calm 6.3 -0.3 63 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0600 - - - Calm 5.4 -0.8 64 1014.30.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 0630 - - - - Calm 5.0 -0.3 69 1014.6 - - - -
20.0 -7.0 4.0 -6.2 1 - - 0912 0900 25/W 060/21 16.0 1.5 37 1016.21.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 0930 - - - - 070/22 16.9 1.6 36 1016.2 - - - -
- - 4.4 -5.8 - - - 0912 1200 25/W - 060/17 21.4 1.7 27 1013.92.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 1230 - - - - 040/15 22.3 1.6 25 1013.1 - - - -
27.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0912 1500 25/W - 320/13 26.2 0.9 19 1010.63.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 1530 - - - - 320/11 26.6 0.7 18 1009.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 25/W - 320/15 26.1 1.1 20 1009.51.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 1830 - - - - 320/13 24.6 1.9 23 1009.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 2100 25/W - 090/13 20.6 0.3 26 1011.92.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 2130 - - - - 090/13 19.7 -0.1 26 1012.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
11.7 -4.1 - - - - - 0912 0000 - - - 200/26 6.5 3.9 83 1011.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0030 - - - - 210/28 6.7 3.4 79 1011.5 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 0.2/3 0912 0300 - - - 200/22 6.1 2.9 80 1011.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0330 - - - - 210/22 6.8 3.1 77 1012.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0912 0600 6/S - - 220/22 7.0 4.2 82 1013.41.7 - 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 0630 - - - - 210/22 6.9 4.9 87 1013.7 - - - -
12.0 -3.8 5.0 -1.2 3 5/24 - 0912 0900 6/S - - 180/24 12.3 6.2 66 1014.71.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 0930 - - - - 210/24 12.0 6.3 68 1014.7 - - - -
- - 5.9 -0.3 - - - 0912 1200 6/S - - 210/28 12.2 5.5 64 1014.60.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 1230 - - - - 200/28 13.0 4.8 57 1014.5 - - - -
14.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0912 1500 6/SW - - 210/22 11.7 6.2 69 1014.70.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 1530 - - - - 220/21 10.8 5.2 68 1014.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 6/SW - - 230/13 9.1 6.5 84 1015.30.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 1830 - - - - 230/13 8.5 6.4 87 1015.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 2100 6/SW - - 270/09 8.1 6.7 91 1016.10.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 2130 - - - - 290/11 7.9 6.5 91 1016.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
26.9 -4.1 - - - - - 0912 0000 - - - - 180/13 16.6 2.6 39 1012.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0300 - - - - 150/05 11.3 2.8 56 1012.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0600 25/- - 180/04 12.5 1.0 45 1014.21.4 - 40.0 -
27.0 -4.0 8.0 -6.3 5 - - 0912 0900 25/- - 130/17 18.0 1.0 32 1016.21.9 40.0 FUEL STATE 3/2
- - 8.0 -6.3 - - - 0912 1200 25/- - 080/11 23.4 -3.3 17 1014.61.5 40.0 -
28.0 -3.0 - - - - - 0912 1500 25/- - 170/11 27.6 -4.9 11 1011.23.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 25/- - 220/17 26.8 -5.2 12 1010.80.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 2100 - - - - 160/11 18.8 -0.2 28 1012.82.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
26.6 -1.3 - - - - - 0912 0000 3/- - - Calm 21.3 19.8 91 1011.80.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 0300 6/- - - Calm 21.2 20.1 93 1010.71.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 0600 1/SE - 140/08 19.9 19.2 96 1011.91.2 25.0 -
27.0 -0.9 19.0 +0.4 16 - - 0912 0900 6/SE - - 150/08 25.0 19.4 71 1013.01.1 25.0 -
- - 19.2 +0.6 - - - 0912 1200 6/- - - 020/17 27.1 20.4 67 1012.20.8 30.0 -
28.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0912 1500 6/- - - 030/15 26.3 21.0 73 1010.31.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 3/- - - 010/11 24.5 21.0 81 1011.41.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 2100 6/- - - 280/08 23.3 21.1 87 1013.11.7 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.6 -1.1 - - - - - 0912 0000 - - - 250/02 20.9 19.5 92 1011.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0300 - - - 250/11 20.7 19.5 93 1010.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0600 3/- - 300/08 18.8 18.0 95 1012.31.7 30.0 -
27.0 -0.7 18.0 +0.7 17 - - 0912 0900 10/- - 210/22 25.8 7.7 32 1014.01.7 40.0 FS 6 / 3 VER:03 SWV:M2.01.37.00
- - 18.4 +1.1 - - - 0912 1200 10/- - 200/09 29.4 7.4 25 1012.02.0 40.0 -
30.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0912 1500 15/W - - 060/21 28.3 14.5 43 1010.02.0 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 25/- - 080/17 24.3 14.9 56 1011.11.0 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 2100 - - - 280/09 19.7 15.5 77 1013.01.9 35.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY MO
27.6 +2.4 - - - - - 0912 0000 - - - - 330/17 21.0 19.0 88 1010.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0300 - - - - 320/13 19.8 17.9 89 1009.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0600 15/S - - 180/09 17.3 16.7 96 1012.22.4 30.0 -
28.0 +2.8 17.0 +0.4 - - - 0912 0900 - - - 160/17 22.9 10.1 44 1013.91.7 30.0 F.S 4.3
- - 16.9 +0.3 - - - 0912 1200 25/- - 100/15 25.0 7.3 32 1012.01.9 30.0 -
27.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0912 1500 - - - 060/13 24.5 11.7 45 1010.51.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 - - - 040/09 20.5 12.8 61 1011.51.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 2100 - - - 310/11 18.4 12.3 68 1013.52.0 30.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
25.6 +0.4 - - - - 0.4/3 0912 0000 - - - - 290/11 18.8 17.4 92 1009.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 3/3 0912 0300 - - - - 310/11 17.5 17.2 98 1008.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0912 0600 - - - 270/09 16.0 15.8 99 1011.02.2 30.0 metconsole would not \'jump\' at 0900. rain guage
- - 15.9 +2.4 - - - 0912 1200 - - - - 230/26 23.3 9.0 40 1010.72.1 - - - -
26.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0912 1500 - - - 260/24 25.8 7.3 31 1009.01.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 - - - - 350/15 19.8 12.9 64 1011.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 2100 - - - - 300/11 15.6 12.5 82 1013.32.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
26.7 -0.5 - - - - 9/3 0912 0000 - - - 340/13 19.0 18.1 95 1009.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - 9/6 - 0912 0300 - - - - 020/08 17.5 17.0 97 1009.10.4 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 0600 - - - 170/04 16.7 16.1 96 1011.52.4 - - - -
- - - - 14 - 0.2/3 0912 0900 25/W - 210/21 21.2 7.7 42 1013.21.7 40.0 FUEL STATE 5/3 VER:03 SWV:M2.01.37.00
- - 16.0 +2.5 - - - 0912 1200 - - - 250/26 24.3 -0.4 20 1011.61.6 40.0 -
27.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0912 1500 - - - 250/21 26.1 -0.3 18 1009.91.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 25/- - 230/08 23.8 2.1 24 1010.60.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 2100 - - - 050/05 15.6 6.8 56 1012.92.3 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA AIRPORT
22.0 -0.8 - - - - 8/3 0912 0000 - - - - 290/15 15.9 12.9 82 1006.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - 8/18 - 0912 0300 - - - - 290/11 14.2 11.9 86 1006.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0600 - - - - 260/09 11.1 9.7 91 1008.82.3 - - - -
22.0 -0.8 11.0 -2.5 - 8/24 - 0912 0900 - - - - 310/17 18.9 6.1 43 1009.91.1 - - - -
- - 11.0 -2.5 - - - 0912 1200 - - - - 320/21 21.7 2.4 28 1007.32.6 - - - -
24.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0912 1500 - - - - 310/28 23.3 1.6 24 1005.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 - - - - 280/17 19.2 0.8 29 1008.52.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 2100 - - - - 270/11 13.4 3.2 50 1011.42.9 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
26.0 - - - - - 7/3 0912 0000 - - - - 300/13 15.7 14.6 93 1007.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - 7/6 - 0912 0300 - - - - 300/11 14.1 13.2 94 1007.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0912 0600 - - - - 240/17 12.9 8.8 76 1009.92.5 - - - -
26.0 - 13.0 - - 7/24 - 0912 0900 - - - - 240/18 19.1 7.5 47 1011.31.4 - - - -
- - 12.7 - - - - 0912 1200 - - - - 260/24 22.8 5.3 32 1009.12.2 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0912 1500 - - - - 290/21 24.2 2.4 24 1007.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 - - - - 230/08 18.8 5.3 41 1009.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 2100 - - - - 250/11 10.3 7.0 80 1012.12.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
19.9 - - - - - - 0912 0000 - - - 280/21 11.8 11.2 96 1008.20.3 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - 4/18 0.2/3 0912 0300 - - - - 230/22 8.3 3.4 71 1008.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0600 - - - 250/21 7.6 3.7 76 1010.01.9 - 30.0 -
20.0 - 7.0 - - 4/24 - 0912 0900 2/W - - 240/34 11.7 4.2 60 1011.41.3 30.0 -
- - 6.6 - - - - 0912 1200 - - - - 250/35 15.6 2.1 40 1009.81.5 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0912 1500 - - - 260/41 17.2 0.0 31 1008.51.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 - - - - 250/28 13.1 -0.1 40 1010.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 2100 - - - - 240/24 9.2 -0.1 52 1013.12.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
22.3 -3.6 - - - - - 0912 0000 - - - - 250/08 12.0 5.2 63 1011.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0912 0300 - - - - 240/09 8.5 5.0 79 1012.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0600 - - - 270/09 6.4 4.8 89 1014.02.0 40.0 -
22.0 -3.9 6.0 -3.7 4 0.2/24 - 0912 0900 - - - 180/15 15.4 1.7 39 1015.61.5 40.0 FUEL STATE: 6:2 VER:03 SWV:M2.01.37.00
- - 6.3 -3.4 - - - 0912 1200 - - - 270/17 17.4 0.3 31 1015.20.4 40.0 -
20.0 -5.9 - - - - - 0912 1500 - - - 220/21 20.1 -1.2 24 1013.21.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 - - - 210/09 17.9 3.3 38 1013.30.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 2100 - - - - 170/05 10.9 5.2 68 1015.42.0 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
19.1 - - - - - 0.2/3 0912 0000 - - - - 330/17 8.1 5.4 83 1007.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0912 0300 - - - - 320/17 8.2 4.8 79 1007.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0600 - - - - 320/17 6.7 4.9 88 1008.41.0 - - - -
19.0 - 6.0 - - 0.8/24 - 0912 0900 - - - - 300/31 10.6 5.4 70 1009.81.3 - - - -
- - 5.9 - - - - 0912 1200 - - - - 290/26 12.7 4.7 58 1009.00.7 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0912 1500 - - - - 280/30 12.4 1.4 47 1009.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 - - - - 300/17 10.3 2.2 57 1011.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0912 2100 - - - - 250/15 7.1 1.0 65 1014.73.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (UNI NEW ENGLAND)
17.0 - 4.0 - -1 0.4/24 - 0912 0900 6/W - - 270/28 6.6 1.2 68 - 50.0 -
11.0 - - - - - - 0912 1500 15/W - - 250/31 10.0 -2.4 42 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
25.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0912 0000 - - - - 300/08 10.8 9.1 89 1004.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0300 - - - - 350/13 12.1 6.9 70 1004.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0600 15/W - - 250/08 8.0 6.0 87 1006.82.3 30.0 -
25.0 +3.2 8.0 -2.9 2 - - 0912 0900 10/W - - 230/13 17.2 2.2 36 1008.11.3 35.0 -
- - 7.8 -3.1 - - - 0912 1200 20/W - - 110/18 18.6 2.6 34 1005.62.5 35.0 -
20.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0912 1500 20/W - - 100/15 19.8 4.3 36 1004.31.3 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 25/W - - 240/13 16.4 3.6 42 1007.73.4 - 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 2100 20/W - - 230/08 9.3 2.8 64 1010.93.2 35.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
24.4 +3.3 - - - - - 0912 0000 - - - 300/24 12.5 5.3 61 1004.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0300 - - - - 300/28 11.3 5.8 69 1004.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0600 25/W - 300/30 10.8 5.0 67 1005.21.2 40.0 -
24.0 +2.9 11.0 +2.0 7 - - 0912 0900 6/W - 300/41 13.2 3.6 52 1006.31.1 40.0 -
- - 10.7 +1.7 - - - 0912 1200 10/W - - 310/44 17.1 0.2 32 1005.21.1 40.0 -
18.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0912 1500 10/W - 290/46 16.3 0.3 34 1005.40.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 25/- - 310/34 12.6 2.1 49 1008.02.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 2100 - - - 290/31 11.6 0.8 47 1010.42.4 40.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
14.8 - - - - - 4/3 0912 0000 - - - - 250/17 3.5 2.8 95 1003.80.1 - - - HR992
- - - - - 6/6 2/3 0912 0300 - - - - 270/17 2.6 1.9 95 1003.50.3 - - - HR996
- - - - - - 1/3 0912 0600 - - - - 250/17 0.6 0.4 99 1005.21.5 - - - HR996
12.0 - 1.0 - - 17/24 1/3 0912 0900 - - - - 260/22 2.8 2.1 95 1006.71.4 - - - -
- - 0.5 - - - 0.6/3 0912 1200 - - - - 240/24 3.1 2.2 94 1007.30.5 - - - HR994
6.0 - - - - 0.6/6 - 0912 1500 - - - - 280/26 4.7 2.4 85 1007.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 - - - - 270/22 3.2 1.3 87 1009.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0912 2100 - - - - 260/26 3.4 2.1 91 1011.21.4 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
20.4 - - - - - - 0912 0000 - - - - 300/09 7.8 6.9 94 1007.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0300 - - - - 280/18 8.1 6.3 88 1006.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0912 0600 - - - - 270/21 6.2 4.9 91 1009.12.1 - - - -
18.0 - 6.0 - - 3/24 - 0912 0900 - - - - 260/26 8.4 4.8 78 1011.12.0 - - - -
- - 5.8 - - - - 0912 1200 - - - - 270/30 11.1 4.6 64 1010.60.5 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0912 1500 - - - - 280/34 11.3 1.6 51 1010.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 - - - - 250/17 8.3 4.2 75 1012.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 2100 - - - - 290/05 5.3 3.0 85 1015.02.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
22.8 - - - - - - 0912 0000 - - - - 310/15 12.0 4.3 59 1001.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0300 - - - - 330/04 11.3 3.4 58 1001.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0600 - - - - 280/18 10.1 2.0 57 1002.81.7 - - - -
23.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0912 0900 - - - - 280/57 13.7 2.3 46 1002.40.4 - - - -
- - 9.4 - - - - 0912 1200 - - - - 260/44 16.6 2.2 38 1002.20.2 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0912 1500 - - - - 280/44 15.9 1.6 38 1003.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 - - - - 270/44 12.7 2.3 49 1004.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 2100 - - - - 280/31 12.0 3.3 55 1007.63.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
14.8 - - - - - - 0912 0000 - - - - 300/21 4.4 2.3 86 1002.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0300 - - - - 290/37 4.7 1.9 82 1001.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0600 - - - - 290/34 4.3 1.4 81 1003.41.8 - - - -
14.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0912 0900 - - - - 290/46 5.2 2.2 81 1004.20.7 - - - -
- - 4.0 - - - - 0912 1200 - - - - 290/57 7.4 1.9 68 1003.70.5 - - - -
9.0 - - - - - - 0912 1500 - - - - 270/41 7.1 3.4 77 1005.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 - - - - 290/39 6.3 2.2 75 1006.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 0.4/3 0912 2100 - - - - 290/43 5.7 3.2 84 1008.71.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
14.0 -3.5 7.0 +1.4 - 1/24 1/18 0912 0900 3/SW - - 270/24 8.0 5.3 83 - 10.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
14.5 -2.9 - - - - - 0912 0000 - - - - 310/13 6.4 5.1 91 1005.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0912 0300 - - - - 280/15 5.7 4.4 91 1005.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0600 2/W - - 270/21 5.7 4.1 89 1006.81.5 30.0 -
14.0 -3.4 5.0 -0.2 4 2/24 Tr/3 0912 0900 2/W - - 270/22 6.3 4.4 88 1008.71.8 30.0 -
- - 5.4 +0.2 - - - 0912 1200 3/W - - 250/28 9.4 4.5 71 1008.30.4 30.0 -
12.0 -5.4 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0912 1500 6/SW - 260/30 10.8 4.2 64 1008.00.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 6/W - - 270/21 10.2 4.7 69 1010.01.9 30.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0912 2100 6/W - - 270/21 8.9 4.9 76 1012.42.3 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
14.3 -6.0 - - - - - 0912 0000 - - - - 270/15 4.8 3.4 91 1012.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0912 0300 - - - 250/17 4.3 2.5 88 1012.50.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 0600 - - - 250/13 3.3 2.3 93 1013.71.3 35.0 -
14.0 -6.3 2.0 -5.4 2 2/24 - 0912 0900 2/SW - - 240/17 8.0 4.1 76 1016.12.3 30.0 -
- - 2.3 -5.1 - - - 0912 1200 10/SW - - 220/18 12.9 1.5 46 1015.01.1 30.0 -
16.0 -4.3 - - - - - 0912 1500 15/SW - - 230/18 15.2 1.6 40 1014.20.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 15/SW - - 250/13 14.5 2.1 43 1014.90.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 2100 15/SW - - 200/08 10.2 4.7 69 1016.41.5 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
12.6 -3.9 - - - - - 0912 0000 - - - - 240/21 6.5 4.1 85 1005.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0912 0300 - - - - 240/18 5.9 3.3 83 1006.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0600 - - - - 250/24 5.8 3.5 85 1008.01.6 - - - -
13.0 -3.5 5.0 +0.4 - 1/24 - 0912 0900 6/SW - - 230/22 8.1 3.5 73 1009.81.8 50.0 -
- - 5.0 +0.4 - - - 0912 1200 - - - - 230/30 11.1 2.5 55 1010.10.3 - - - -
14.0 -2.5 - - - - - 0912 1500 10/SW - - 220/22 12.4 3.6 55 1010.00.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 - - - - 230/17 10.1 4.1 66 1012.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 2100 - - - - 260/11 7.4 4.8 84 1014.12.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - - 0912 0600 6/W - - 270/28 7.2 4.0 80 1005.61.1 50.0 -
15.0 -2.7 7.0 +1.2 6 0.8/24 - 0912 0900 6/S - - 270/28 9.4 5.0 74 1007.51.4 50.0 -
14.0 -3.7 - - - - - 0912 1500 6/S - - 270/28 13.1 5.5 60 1008.10.7 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
15.1 -1.8 - - - - 3/3 0912 0000 - - - 290/43 8.5 6.1 85 998.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 2/3 0912 0300 - - - 300/35 7.5 4.8 83 998.70.7 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 0600 10/W - 280/31 8.7 5.9 83 1000.61.9 35.0 -
15.0 -1.9 7.0 +1.4 5 5/24 - 0912 0900 3/W - 260/35 9.8 5.9 77 1002.72.1 20.0 -
- - 7.4 +1.8 - - 0.2/3 0912 1200 3/SW - 240/28 11.3 5.2 66 1003.40.7 25.0 -
12.0 -4.9 - - - 0.8/6 0.6/3 0912 1500 6/SW 220/30 10.0 6.6 79 1004.71.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 - - - 270/31 10.0 5.9 76 1007.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/12 - 0912 2100 - - - 280/31 9.0 6.4 84 1008.91.9 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0912 0000 - - - 230/21 4.5 4.4 99 1005.60.3 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0912 0300 - - - 230/22 4.2 4.1 99 1006.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0912 0600 3/NW - - 220/26 4.2 4.1 99 1008.11.9 7.0 -
9.0 -4.8 4.0 -0.9 - 8/24 0.6/3 0912 0900 3/S - - 220/24 5.7 4.8 94 1009.81.6 45.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 1200 - - - 210/30 8.5 4.9 78 1010.00.2 - - - -
10.0 -3.8 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0912 1500 - - - 220/30 8.9 7.4 90 1010.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 - - - 240/18 7.2 6.2 93 1012.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/12 0.4/3 0912 2100 - - - 220/15 6.1 6.0 99 1014.01.3 - - 8.0 -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
14.0 -0.2 8.0 +1.3 - 7/24 6/18 0912 0900 - - - 270/09 8.9 1.1 58 - 30.0 -
12.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0912 1500 - - - 230/17 11.8 4.3 60 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
12.8 -1.2 - - - - 2/3 0912 0000 - - - 210/09 7.5 6.4 93 995.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - 18/18 0.8/3 0912 0300 - - - 200/17 9.1 2.5 63 996.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0600 6/- - 210/21 9.3 -0.6 50 999.02.7 25.0 -
13.0 -1.0 7.0 +1.0 - 18/24 - 0912 0900 6/SE 190/22 9.5 -0.5 50 1001.12.1 30.0 -
- - 7.2 +1.2 - - - 0912 1200 - - - 190/24 12.1 1.0 47 1001.90.8 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0912 1500 6/SW 200/11 12.6 3.0 52 1001.90.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 - - - - 220/24 10.7 2.0 55 1003.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 2100 - - - - 210/18 8.4 -1.9 48 1005.11.5 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
13.4 -0.7 - - - - 5/3 0912 0000 - - - - 170/15 5.8 3.6 86 - - - - -
- - - - - 43/18 3/3 0912 0300 - - - - 160/17 5.8 3.7 86 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0600 - - - - 150/15 5.1 1.9 80 - - - - -
13.0 -1.1 5.0 +0.8 - 43/24 - 0912 0900 - - - - 140/24 7.1 1.8 69 - - - - -
- - 4.9 +0.7 - - - 0912 1200 - - - - 150/18 9.1 1.4 58 - - - - -
10.0 -4.1 - - - - - 0912 1500 - - - - 170/15 9.6 2.3 60 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 - - - - 120/13 7.1 4.4 83 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 2100 - - - - 220/21 6.9 0.1 62 - - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.5 -0.9 - - - - - 0912 0000 - - - 170/39 7.3 3.4 76 1001.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0912 0300 - - - 160/41 6.5 3.4 81 1003.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0912 0600 - - - 160/26 6.5 3.4 81 1004.71.7 - - - -
13.0 -1.4 6.0 -0.3 - 0.2/24 - 0912 0900 6/S - - 150/26 8.5 5.4 81 1005.81.1 40.0 -
- - 6.3 +0.0 - - 0.6/3 0912 1200 - - - 180/30 9.4 6.2 80 1005.60.2 - - - -
12.0 -2.4 - - - 0.8/6 0.2/3 0912 1500 6/SW - - 200/41 10.8 3.6 61 1006.00.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0912 1800 - - - 190/24 7.9 2.4 68 1007.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 0.2/3 0912 2100 - - - 190/18 7.5 0.8 62 1009.01.2 - - - -