Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 20 September 2005
prepared 0159 EST, 21/09/05
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - - 230/09 23.9 21.8 88 1014.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0300 - - - - 190/11 23.6 21.8 90 1013.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0600 25/NW - 100/08 22.8 21.1 90 1015.11.6 30.0 -
35.0 +3.2 22.3 +3.9 21 - - 0920 0900 10/SE 230/15 26.8 16.5 53 1016.81.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 1200 15/- 250/18 29.2 16.7 47 1015.11.7 25.0 -
30.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0920 1500 15/SW - 260/28 27.9 18.7 57 1012.82.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 1800 25/- - 260/18 25.5 20.0 72 1013.20.4 25.0 -
29.8 -2.0 - - - - - 0920 2100 - - - 250/15 25.0 20.1 74 1014.91.7 25.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - 010/08 12.6 12.6 100 1005.83.1 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 0300 - - - - 340/08 11.3 10.7 96 1004.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0920 0600 10/NW 360/09 10.2 8.0 86 1002.31.9 - 40.0 DEW VER:03 SWV:M2.01.37.00
23.0 +5.7 10.2 +2.2 8 Tr/24 - 0920 0900 10/NW 330/18 15.4 10.7 74 1003.91.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0920 1200 6/NW - 290/13 17.2 12.2 72 1003.20.7 30.0 -
18.0 +0.7 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0920 1500 6/W - 190/11 16.8 12.3 75 1003.10.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0920 1800 6/SW - 190/04 15.3 13.9 91 1006.33.2 20.0 -
18.4 +1.1 - - - 4/12 4/3 0920 2100 6/SW - 270/09 13.6 13.2 97 1009.33.0 25.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - - 050/09 13.6 12.2 91 1007.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0300 - - - - 060/15 12.8 11.2 90 1003.34.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0920 0600 - - - - 040/11 13.9 12.1 89 1002.50.8 - - - -
20.0 - 11.3 - - 5/24 5/3 0920 0900 - - - - 040/21 15.5 13.9 90 1002.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 1200 - - - - 340/21 18.0 13.3 74 1003.50.7 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0920 1500 - - - - 290/15 18.7 14.6 77 1004.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 1800 - - - - 220/18 15.2 12.0 81 1008.94.0 - - - -
19.8 - - - - - - 0920 2100 - - - - 210/22 13.1 10.5 84 1013.64.7 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - - 010/17 22.5 -0.9 21 1008.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0300 - - - - 350/13 19.0 -0.7 26 1007.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0600 20/W - - 280/17 16.4 1.9 38 1009.31.7 - 40.0 -
30.0 +7.8 16.2 +8.3 14 - - 0920 0900 25/NW - 330/15 21.5 8.0 42 1009.00.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 1200 20/W - 330/35 25.5 4.9 27 1006.12.8 40.0 -
26.0 +3.8 - - - 3/6 3/3 0920 1500 6/NW - 360/15 14.0 10.5 79 1007.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0920 1800 - - - 300/11 12.5 11.1 91 1009.41.4 - - 4.9 -
26.2 +4.0 - - - 8/12 0.6/3 0920 2100 - - - 310/17 12.9 11.3 90 1011.62.1 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
27.9 +0.9 - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - - 110/08 15.8 3.0 42 1021.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0030 - - - - 080/05 14.3 3.0 46 1021.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0600 - - - Calm 9.6 1.7 58 1021.61.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 0630 - - - - Calm 8.9 1.7 61 1021.8 - - - -
28.0 +1.0 9.0 -1.2 4 - - 0920 0900 - - - 050/13 21.4 2.2 28 1022.40.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 0930 - - - - 070/15 22.8 2.5 26 1022.2 - - - -
30.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0920 1500 - - - 120/21 29.5 -0.8 14 1016.93.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 1530 - - - - 060/21 29.7 -2.2 12 1016.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 1800 - - - - 090/17 27.9 -2.3 14 1016.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 1830 - - - - 100/13 26.2 -0.9 17 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 2100 - - - 050/13 20.5 -0.2 25 1018.81.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 2130 - - - - 070/15 20.1 1.6 29 1018.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
15.4 -0.4 - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - 250/15 10.0 7.6 85 1021.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0030 - - - - 240/15 10.1 7.0 81 1021.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0600 6/SW - - 310/09 5.7 4.8 94 1022.61.2 - 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 0630 - - - - 320/09 6.2 5.3 94 1023.1 - - - -
15.0 -0.8 6.0 -0.2 3 4/24 - 0920 0900 6/SW - - 220/11 12.3 6.5 68 1024.31.7 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 0930 - - - - 240/11 12.6 6.3 65 1024.4 - - - -
16.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0920 1500 10/SW - 190/13 15.0 7.6 61 1022.41.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 1530 - - - - 180/13 15.1 8.1 63 1022.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 1800 25/- - 160/09 12.6 9.5 81 1022.50.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 1830 - - - - 170/09 11.7 8.9 83 1022.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 2100 25/- - Calm 10.0 8.0 87 1023.40.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 2130 - - - - Calm 9.7 7.9 89 1023.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
- - - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - - 190/13 24.9 -11.4 8 1018.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0300 - - - - 170/31 24.0 -7.7 11 1017.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0600 25/W 160/15 22.2 -3.6 17 1018.11.0 - 40.0 -
33.0 +2.0 22.0 +7.7 19 - - 0920 0900 25/W 140/31 26.0 -4.6 13 1019.2 40.0 -
33.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0920 1500 - - - 140/17 32.5 -7.3 7 1014.92.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 2100 - - - - 180/13 24.2 -4.0 15 1016.71.8 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.9 +1.0 - - - - - 0920 0000 6/SE - 150/13 21.2 16.6 75 1018.20.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 0300 6/SE 140/17 19.4 16.3 82 1016.61.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 0600 6/SE 120/17 19.6 16.0 80 1017.50.9 25.0 -
29.0 +1.1 19.0 +0.4 18 - - 0920 0900 6/SE 170/15 23.5 16.1 63 1019.52.0 30.0 -
27.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0920 1500 6/SE 130/24 24.1 17.7 67 1017.31.0 30.0 -
- - - - - 0.4/12 0.4/3 0920 2100 6/SE - 160/17 20.8 18.9 89 1019.41.4 20.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.7 -1.0 - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - 060/17 22.8 16.0 66 1019.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0300 - - - 060/13 22.2 15.5 66 1017.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0600 6/NE 140/11 20.0 16.2 79 1018.30.5 25.0 -
27.0 -0.7 20.0 +2.7 18 - - 0920 0900 6/E - 090/18 23.9 15.8 61 1020.32.0 25.0 -
26.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0920 1500 10/E - 060/22 24.3 15.9 59 1018.11.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 2100 6/E 060/09 22.7 16.5 68 1020.41.3 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY MO
24.3 -0.9 - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - 240/09 16.7 14.1 85 1020.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0300 - - - - 230/09 15.5 13.9 90 1018.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0600 3/N - 230/11 14.5 12.7 89 1019.40.7 30.0 -
24.0 -1.2 14.0 -2.6 - - - 0920 0900 6/NW - 200/09 22.6 15.5 64 1021.01.6 30.0 -
25.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0920 1500 10/NW - 060/09 23.0 15.1 61 1018.41.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 2100 - - - - 360/05 19.9 15.6 76 1020.30.9 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.2 +1.0 - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - - 030/08 15.8 13.1 84 1020.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0300 - - - - Calm 14.2 12.4 89 1020.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0600 6/NE Calm 13.0 11.5 91 1020.90.9 30.0 -
26.0 +0.8 13.0 -0.5 - - - 0920 0900 6/NE - 320/21 21.9 13.4 59 1021.80.9 30.0 -
27.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0920 1500 10/SW 010/24 23.7 14.8 57 1017.02.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 2100 - - - - 340/15 19.7 16.2 80 1020.61.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
- - - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - - 160/08 15.6 13.1 85 1019.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0300 - - - - 170/05 13.9 13.0 94 1019.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0600 - - - - 200/05 12.4 11.3 93 1020.21.1 - - - -
28.0 +0.8 12.0 -1.5 10 - - 0920 0900 6/SE - 290/05 22.3 14.5 61 1021.51.3 40.0 -
28.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0920 1500 15/S 270/09 27.8 8.1 29 1016.32.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 2100 25/- - 010/13 20.3 14.3 68 1020.11.8 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA AIRPORT
22.7 -0.1 - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - - 300/18 17.0 11.3 69 1019.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0300 - - - - 320/15 16.7 11.0 69 1018.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0600 - - - - 310/21 16.4 11.6 73 1019.30.7 - - - -
23.0 +0.2 15.0 +1.5 - - - 0920 0900 - - - - 360/22 20.1 13.1 64 1019.60.3 - - - -
24.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0920 1500 - - - 040/21 22.6 15.2 63 1015.12.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 2100 - - - 190/15 18.0 13.9 77 1021.33.9 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
22.8 - - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - - 310/13 13.6 11.7 88 1020.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0300 - - - - 330/09 11.4 9.8 90 1019.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0600 - - - - 280/09 10.5 9.9 96 1020.30.9 - - - -
23.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0920 0900 - - - - 280/24 21.8 13.9 61 1020.50.2 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0920 1500 - - - - 030/26 23.6 17.6 69 1015.92.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 2100 - - - - 340/15 17.1 14.4 84 1019.21.9 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
23.1 - - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - - 090/17 11.1 9.1 87 1020.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0300 - - - - 350/17 11.5 9.1 85 1019.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0920 0600 -/W 350/11 11.3 7.8 79 1020.20.8 - 30.0 Dew VER:03 SWV:M2.01.37.00
23.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0920 0900 -/W 320/18 17.7 7.2 50 1021.10.9 25.0 Vis reduced to 25K due Smoke Haze VER:03 SWV:M2.01
24.0 - - - - - - 0920 1500 10/SW - 250/28 23.9 0.3 21 1016.82.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 2100 - - - - 190/13 16.6 0.3 33 1020.51.9 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
27.4 +1.5 - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - - Calm 10.7 2.6 57 1019.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0300 - - - - 020/05 9.5 3.6 67 1018.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0600 25/- - Calm 7.9 3.3 73 1019.71.0 40.0 -
27.0 +1.1 7.0 -2.7 6 - - 0920 0900 25/- - 150/11 19.0 1.6 31 1021.31.5 40.0 -
28.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0920 1500 25/- - 220/21 27.5 -2.1 14 1017.72.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 2100 - - - - 160/09 18.5 2.1 33 1020.11.9 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
19.1 - - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - - 150/11 7.5 5.3 86 1019.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0300 - - - - 110/04 7.2 4.9 85 1018.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0600 - - - - Calm 6.2 4.7 90 1019.40.9 - - - -
19.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0920 0900 - - - - 350/05 13.6 7.8 68 1020.41.0 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0920 1500 - - - - 270/08 19.9 3.2 33 1018.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 2100 - - - - Calm 10.6 5.6 71 1022.32.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (UNI NEW ENGLAND)
17.0 - 1.0 - -3 - - 0920 0900 6/W - - 250/15 12.9 5.4 60 - 50.0 -
17.0 - - - - - - 0920 1500 20/W - - 270/05 16.4 -1.1 30 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
20.8 -1.0 - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - - 300/15 12.8 11.1 89 1018.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0300 - - - - 320/09 10.0 8.8 92 1016.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0600 10/SW - - 240/08 9.5 8.4 93 1018.21.6 30.0 -
21.0 -0.8 9.0 -1.9 3 - - 0920 0900 - - - 240/15 20.0 9.2 50 1018.90.7 30.0 -
22.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0920 1500 6/SE - - 150/21 19.4 10.3 56 1017.70.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 2100 10/NE - - 240/13 16.5 8.9 61 1023.02.9 35.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
22.5 +1.4 - - - - 1/3 0920 0000 - - - 340/09 12.6 12.6 100 1018.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 0.2/3 0920 0300 - - - - 300/13 10.7 10.7 100 1017.50.8 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 0600 - - - 290/15 10.2 10.1 99 1018.81.3 30.0 -
23.0 +1.9 10.0 +1.0 9 2/24 0.2/3 0920 0900 - - - 260/15 16.6 9.6 63 1020.61.8 40.0 -
20.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0920 1500 10/SW - 150/28 17.9 9.9 59 1019.70.5 30.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
13.8 - - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - - 220/08 5.5 4.6 94 1019.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0300 - - - - 220/11 4.2 2.9 91 1018.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0920 0600 - - - - 220/17 4.5 3.1 91 1019.80.8 - - - -
14.0 - 3.0 - - 2/24 - 0920 0900 - - - - 210/24 9.3 4.8 73 1021.31.3 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0920 1500 - - - - 260/18 10.5 4.2 65 1020.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 2100 - - - - 230/11 6.0 5.3 95 1024.12.1 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
20.0 - - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - - 160/05 8.8 6.3 84 1020.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0300 - - - - 190/08 7.3 5.1 86 1019.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0600 - - - - Calm 3.8 3.4 97 1020.91.3 - - - -
20.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0920 0900 - - - - Calm 12.9 8.0 72 1022.31.4 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0920 1500 - - - - 180/17 18.6 6.5 45 1020.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 2100 - - - - 160/09 8.8 6.3 84 1023.82.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
20.1 - - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - - 270/13 9.3 8.9 97 1018.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0300 - - - - 340/13 10.9 8.1 83 1017.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0600 - - - - 350/08 11.1 7.1 76 1019.01.7 - - - -
20.0 - 7.0 - - 1/24 - 0920 0900 - - - - 190/15 17.5 6.7 49 1020.31.3 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0920 1500 - - - - 120/18 16.7 7.6 55 1020.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 2100 - - - - 260/08 8.6 6.6 87 1024.93.0 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
14.9 - - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - - 330/08 6.0 5.3 95 1019.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 0920 0300 - - - - 210/05 4.9 4.0 94 1018.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0600 - - - - 290/17 5.8 4.6 92 1019.71.2 - - - -
15.0 - 4.0 - - 0.6/24 - 0920 0900 - - - - 290/02 9.9 5.1 72 1021.21.4 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0920 1500 - - - - 210/11 14.9 3.7 47 1020.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 2100 - - - - 040/18 8.4 5.2 80 1024.72.7 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
16.0 -1.5 7.0 +1.4 - 0.8/24 0.4/18 0920 0900 3/NW - Calm 12.5 9.4 81 - 8.0 -
17.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0920 1500 6/SW - 270/04 17.0 8.9 59 - 20.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
17.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - - Calm 6.6 5.2 91 1019.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0920 0300 - - - - Calm 7.6 6.5 93 1019.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0600 3/W - - Calm 6.5 5.8 95 1020.61.1 20.0 -
17.0 -0.4 5.0 -0.2 3 0.4/24 - 0920 0900 10/NW - 340/09 11.2 8.0 81 1022.01.4 30.0 -
16.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0920 1500 10/SW - - 240/13 15.9 6.9 55 1020.91.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 2100 15/SW - 220/05 9.1 7.0 87 1024.41.9 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
18.8 -1.5 - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - - 230/11 10.9 8.9 87 1022.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0300 - - - 220/08 9.2 8.2 93 1022.50.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 0600 - - - 250/05 5.7 5.5 99 1023.20.7 7.0 -
19.0 -1.3 5.0 -2.4 1 - - 0920 0900 - - - 200/13 11.7 5.7 67 1025.32.1 25.0 -
19.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0920 1500 25/- - 190/09 19.2 2.2 32 1022.22.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 2100 25/- - 090/09 12.5 3.6 55 1023.71.5 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
16.4 -0.1 - - - - 0.4/3 0920 0000 - - - - 220/05 7.4 7.3 99 1019.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 0920 0300 - - - - 210/11 4.0 4.0 100 1019.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0600 - - - - 230/09 6.7 6.0 95 1021.01.2 - - - -
16.0 -0.5 3.0 -1.6 - 0.6/24 - 0920 0900 6/SW - - 220/17 11.1 7.0 76 1023.12.1 50.0 -
16.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0920 1500 10/SW - 240/15 15.0 6.9 58 1022.00.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 2100 - - - - Calm 7.0 6.4 96 1024.51.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - 1/15 0920 0600 6/W - - 270/04 9.5 9.1 97 1020.11.5 50.0 -
17.0 -0.7 9.0 +3.2 5 1/24 - 0920 0900 6/SW - 230/04 13.2 7.7 69 1021.91.8 50.0 -
17.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0920 1500 6/W - - 270/15 16.2 7.2 55 1020.91.0 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
16.2 -0.7 - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - 250/08 9.1 8.5 96 1018.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 0.4/3 0920 0300 - - - 290/11 9.2 8.8 97 1018.00.4 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 0600 10/W - - 270/13 7.2 7.0 99 1019.51.5 - 30.0 -
16.0 -0.9 6.0 +0.4 1 0.6/24 - 0920 0900 10/W - 270/24 12.5 8.2 75 1021.01.5 35.0 -
18.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0920 1500 6/W - 270/24 17.5 8.7 56 1020.21.1 35.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0920 2100 - - - 290/09 9.4 7.9 90 1024.52.2 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
13.8 +0.0 - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - Calm 3.8 3.7 99 1019.80.6 - - 0.8 -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0920 0300 - - - 240/13 7.0 6.9 99 1019.70.1 - - 4.8 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0920 0600 1/W - - 250/15 6.9 6.8 99 1020.81.1 15.0 -
14.0 +0.2 4.0 -0.9 - 3/24 Tr/3 0920 0900 1/W - - 250/21 8.0 7.9 99 1022.81.9 7.0 -
13.0 -0.8 - - - 0.4/6 - 0920 1500 - - - 220/17 10.9 8.5 85 1022.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0920 2100 - - - 160/08 8.5 7.8 95 1024.60.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
15.0 +0.8 8.0 +1.3 - 0.4/24 0.2/18 0920 0900 - - - Calm 12.0 7.9 76 - 40.0 -
15.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0920 1500 - - - 310/09 14.0 10.0 77 - 35.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
13.7 -0.3 - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - 160/13 8.1 7.4 95 1016.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 - 0920 0300 - - - 190/09 8.8 8.1 95 1016.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0600 2/SW 140/13 7.9 7.3 96 1018.11.2 10.0 -
14.0 +0.0 7.0 +1.0 - 5/24 - 0920 0900 3/SW - Calm 11.4 9.1 86 1019.91.8 20.0 -
14.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0920 1500 3/NW - 300/24 13.2 9.9 80 1019.80.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0920 2100 - - - - 190/11 10.1 9.2 94 1021.30.7 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
12.2 -1.9 - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - - Calm 3.9 3.9 100 - - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0920 0300 - - - - Calm 2.9 2.9 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0920 0600 - - - - 190/05 4.2 4.2 100 - - - - -
12.0 -2.1 2.0 -2.2 - 3/24 - 0920 0900 - - - - 150/05 8.3 7.5 95 - - - - -
15.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0920 1500 - - - - 350/17 15.1 6.8 58 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 2100 - - - - 340/13 9.2 8.0 92 - - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
15.7 +1.3 - - - - - 0920 0000 - - - - 020/11 7.3 6.9 97 1015.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0920 0300 - - - 020/11 6.6 6.1 97 1016.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 0600 - - - 040/11 6.7 6.3 97 1017.61.0 - - - -
16.0 +1.6 6.0 -0.3 - 3/24 - 0920 0900 6/NW - - 360/09 11.0 8.4 84 1019.82.2 50.0 -
15.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0920 1500 - - - 270/17 13.4 8.6 73 1020.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0920 2100 - - - 320/11 10.6 8.8 89 1022.41.0 - - - -