Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 17 October 2005
prepared 0159 EST, 18/10/05
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1017 0000 - - - 260/18 25.3 20.3 74 1010.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0300 - - - 270/18 25.0 19.8 73 1009.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0600 6/NW - 270/21 25.4 19.7 71 1010.71.6 25.0 -
30.0 -2.8 24.8 +2.5 24 - - 1017 0900 6/NW - 260/22 27.6 18.9 59 1012.01.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 1200 6/NW - 260/21 28.9 18.6 54 1010.51.5 25.0 -
29.0 -3.8 - - - - - 1017 1500 6/NW - 280/24 28.3 18.5 55 1009.11.4 22.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 6/NW - - 270/21 25.8 18.6 65 1009.30.2 22.0 -
29.4 -3.4 - - - - - 1017 2100 6/NW - 270/17 25.5 18.8 67 1010.91.6 22.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1017 0000 - - - 120/15 13.0 11.1 88 1015.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 1017 0300 - - - 130/15 12.7 11.0 89 1015.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1017 0600 3/SE - 220/09 12.3 10.9 91 1016.81.4 - 25.0 -
17.0 -1.7 12.3 +3.3 11 3/24 1/3 1017 0900 3/SE - - 140/21 15.0 11.7 81 1017.81.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 1200 3/S - - 150/24 15.5 9.8 69 1018.10.3 25.0 -
17.0 -1.7 - - - - - 1017 1500 6/S - - 170/18 15.1 8.9 66 1018.00.1 35.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1017 1800 6/SE - - 160/15 13.3 9.7 79 1018.20.2 30.0 -
16.7 -2.0 - - - Tr/12 - 1017 2100 6/S - - 170/13 11.9 8.9 82 1019.21.0 35.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1017 0000 - - - - 180/11 12.5 10.6 88 1014.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0300 - - - - 180/15 11.2 9.8 91 1015.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0600 - - - - 180/11 11.3 10.1 92 1016.81.7 - - - -
21.0 - 9.7 - - - - 1017 0900 - - - - 160/21 18.2 11.0 63 1017.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 1200 - - - - 170/18 20.2 10.1 52 1017.60.2 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1017 1500 - - - - 190/24 20.9 10.7 52 1016.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 - - - - 180/22 16.8 10.2 65 1017.40.9 - - - -
22.6 - - - - - - 1017 2100 - - - - 180/13 12.2 9.2 82 1019.42.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1017 0000 - - - 150/13 13.4 12.1 92 1007.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 1017 0300 - - - 170/09 12.4 11.1 92 1006.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1017 0600 1/S - - 180/13 11.3 10.9 97 1009.32.4 - 5.0 -
19.0 -6.6 11.2 +0.3 11 0.6/24 Tr/3 1017 0900 3/SE - - 170/21 13.0 9.3 78 1011.01.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 1017 1200 10/SE - - 230/08 13.9 9.6 75 1011.1 12.0 -
19.0 -6.6 - - - 1/6 Tr/3 1017 1500 15/S - 170/17 17.3 7.8 54 1010.40.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 20/SW - 180/17 15.2 5.2 51 1011.81.4 40.0 -
18.8 -6.8 - - - 1/12 - 1017 2100 - - - 200/17 13.2 4.8 57 1013.61.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
30.3 -0.5 - - - - 5/3 1017 0000 - - - 040/17 17.3 16.4 94 1014.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0030 - - - - 060/21 17.3 16.2 93 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - 13/18 0.2/3 1017 0300 - - - 050/21 18.0 16.0 88 1010.33.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0330 - - - - 040/15 18.2 15.7 85 1010.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0600 20/SW - 040/15 18.7 15.1 80 1009.70.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 0630 - - - - 040/15 19.2 14.5 74 1009.8 - - - -
30.0 -0.8 17.0 +2.3 17 13/24 - 1017 0900 20/SW - 080/13 22.3 15.1 64 1011.41.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 0930 - - - - 130/21 22.0 15.8 68 1011.8 - - - -
- - 17.2 +2.5 - - 0.2/3 1017 1200 15/SW - 070/15 23.0 16.3 66 1012.00.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 1230 - - - - 050/13 22.8 16.4 67 1011.5 - - - -
25.0 -5.8 - - - 0.2/6 - 1017 1500 20/W - 030/21 24.2 15.3 58 1009.12.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 1530 - - - - 350/17 23.8 15.1 58 1009.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 1017 1800 10/W - 010/08 21.4 18.1 81 1009.50.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 1830 - - - - 220/13 20.8 18.9 89 1010.3 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 2/3 1017 2100 6/- - 010/17 19.2 19.2 100 1010.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 2130 - - - - 020/15 19.2 18.7 97 1010.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
23.0 +5.2 - - - - - 1017 0000 - - - - 050/13 10.1 8.5 90 1020.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0030 - - - - 050/11 10.0 8.2 89 1020.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0300 - - - - 050/09 8.9 7.5 91 1019.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0330 - - - - 030/11 8.3 7.2 93 1019.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0600 25/NW 060/11 9.0 7.5 90 1020.61.1 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 0630 - - - - 040/09 10.2 8.4 89 1020.8 - - - -
23.0 +5.2 7.0 -0.1 5 - - 1017 0900 25/- - 030/17 18.4 9.9 58 1021.20.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 0930 - - - - 040/17 20.1 11.1 56 1021.1 - - - -
- - 7.5 +0.4 - - - 1017 1200 15/E - 090/13 23.3 9.3 41 1020.01.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 1230 - - - - 100/09 23.5 10.3 43 1019.8 - - - -
24.0 +6.2 - - - - - 1017 1500 15/E - 070/13 23.9 7.0 34 1018.61.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 1530 - - - - 090/15 23.8 6.8 34 1018.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 15/E - 070/09 20.1 11.4 57 1018.70.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 1830 - - - - 100/11 18.9 10.6 59 1018.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 2100 25/- - 100/21 15.6 11.5 77 1019.50.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 2130 - - - - 100/18 14.7 11.1 79 1019.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
36.0 +1.6 - - - - - 1017 0000 - - - - 170/13 26.4 10.0 36 1010.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0300 - - - - 150/11 25.0 8.8 36 1009.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0600 25/W - 180/13 24.3 8.8 37 1010.51.0 - 40.0 -
36.0 +1.6 23.0 +4.5 20 - - 1017 0900 25/W - 110/24 28.7 9.6 30 1011.91.3 40.0 FUEL STATE 3/2 VER:03 SWV:M2.01.37.00
36.0 +1.6 - - - - - 1017 1500 25/W - 150/09 35.7 8.0 18 1007.33.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 25/W - 040/11 34.8 9.2 21 1006.90.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 2100 - - - 320/08 27.4 12.7 40 1008.01.1 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.8 +0.3 - - - - - 1017 0000 6/NE - - Calm 23.3 20.9 86 1012.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 0300 6/NE - - Calm 21.7 20.7 94 1010.81.6 25.0 -
30.0 +0.5 21.0 +0.4 19 - - 1017 0900 6/NE - - 120/13 27.2 19.8 64 1013.72.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 1200 6/NE - - 040/17 28.6 21.5 66 1012.11.6 30.0 -
30.0 +0.5 - - - - - 1017 1500 6/NE - - 010/17 28.5 21.2 65 1010.12.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 6/NE - - 010/11 26.1 21.1 74 1010.50.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 2100 6/NE - - Calm 24.3 21.6 85 1011.51.0 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.2 +0.8 - - - - - 1017 0000 - - - 010/13 24.7 19.8 74 1012.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0300 6/N - - 360/09 24.4 20.4 78 1010.71.4 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 0600 6/N - 010/09 25.3 20.6 75 1012.01.3 20.0 -
30.0 +0.6 24.0 +3.3 23 - - 1017 0900 6/N - - 030/17 28.5 19.8 59 1013.21.2 20.0 -
- - 24.2 +3.5 - - - 1017 1200 6/NW - - 360/22 29.2 19.6 56 1011.51.7 20.0 -
31.0 +1.6 - - - - - 1017 1500 10/NW - 020/22 29.4 19.7 56 1009.42.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 6/NW 020/21 26.3 20.5 70 1010.00.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 2100 6/NW - 010/21 25.5 20.8 75 1011.21.2 20.0 FS:3,3 VER:03 SWV:M2.01.37.00
Central Coast - east
MACKAY MO
31.0 +3.6 - - - - - 1017 0000 - - - 360/13 23.4 19.0 76 1012.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0300 - - - 010/11 23.8 18.9 74 1011.21.4 - - - -
31.0 +3.6 22.0 +2.4 - - - 1017 0900 6/N - - 360/21 27.6 19.3 61 - 25.0 -
- - 22.2 +2.6 - - - 1017 1200 6/N - - 360/21 29.5 19.6 55 1011.81.4 30.0 -
31.0 +3.6 - - - - - 1017 1500 6/N - 020/22 28.7 20.4 61 1009.32.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 6/N - 010/18 25.3 20.2 73 1010.31.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 2100 - - - 360/21 24.8 20.3 76 1011.20.9 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
23.3 -3.3 - - - - - 1017 0000 - - - - 130/08 20.9 20.0 95 1014.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 0.2/3 1017 0300 - - - - 140/11 20.1 19.5 96 1012.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0600 2/NW - 140/13 19.9 19.3 96 1014.01.1 30.0 -
23.0 -3.6 20.0 +3.6 - 2/24 - 1017 0900 3/NW - 120/04 22.8 19.5 82 1014.80.8 15.0 -
- - 19.7 +3.3 - - - 1017 1200 - - - - 030/13 26.2 18.5 63 1012.82.0 - - - -
27.0 +0.4 - - - - - 1017 1500 6/E 040/21 25.8 18.8 65 1010.62.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 - - - - 020/18 23.4 19.5 79 1011.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 2100 - - - - 040/08 22.9 20.0 84 1013.21.5 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.0 +1.4 19.0 +2.1 17 - - 1017 0900 6/NE - 030/15 27.7 18.3 57 1013.41.0 40.0 FUEL STATE 5/3 VER:03 SWV:M2.01.37.00
- - 19.2 +2.3 - - - 1017 1200 10/N - - 360/15 28.7 17.5 51 1011.32.0 40.0 -
31.0 +1.4 - - - - - 1017 1500 10/NW - 060/15 29.7 19.1 53 1008.92.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 6/W 040/18 25.6 19.7 70 1009.50.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 2100 25/- - 020/15 23.4 19.4 78 1011.52.0 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA AIRPORT
19.7 -4.2 - - - - - 1017 0000 - - - 210/08 16.5 13.8 84 1015.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 - 1017 0300 - - - 200/11 16.2 13.9 86 1013.81.8 - - - -
20.0 -3.9 16.0 -0.1 - 5/24 - 1017 0900 - - - 180/17 19.1 14.6 75 1015.81.1 - - - -
- - 16.0 -0.1 - - - 1017 1200 - - - 140/18 21.5 15.3 68 1014.31.5 - - - -
23.0 -0.9 - - - - - 1017 1500 - - - 170/21 20.6 14.7 69 1013.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 - - - 180/13 19.2 16.1 82 1014.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 2100 - - - 200/18 18.0 14.5 80 1015.81.8 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
21.7 - - - - - 3/3 1017 0000 - - - - 230/11 17.6 17.0 96 1015.10.4 - - - HR996
- - - - - 3/6 - 1017 0300 - - - - 200/11 17.2 16.4 95 1013.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0600 - - - - 210/13 17.4 16.4 94 1014.20.8 - - - -
22.0 - 17.0 - - 3/24 - 1017 0900 - - - - 190/11 20.6 17.6 83 1015.10.9 - - - -
- - 17.1 - - - - 1017 1200 - - - - 130/17 22.8 18.8 78 1013.61.5 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1017 1500 - - - - 130/22 21.7 18.3 81 1011.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 - - - - 130/24 21.4 18.2 82 1012.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1017 2100 - - - - 160/22 20.0 18.4 91 1014.31.7 - - - HR992
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
14.8 - - - - - - 1017 0000 - - - 080/28 12.3 11.9 97 1014.80.9 - - 0.7 -
- - - - - 7/18 - 1017 0300 - - - 080/24 12.3 11.9 97 1013.11.6 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 1017 0600 - - - 070/18 12.7 12.3 97 1014.00.8 - 0.2 -
16.0 - 12.0 - - 7/24 0.2/3 1017 0900 - - - 060/17 15.2 14.7 97 1015.00.9 1.0 Vis reduced to 1000M due Fog VER:03 SWV:M2.01.37.0
- - 12.0 - - - - 1017 1200 - - - 080/17 18.3 15.6 84 1013.61.3 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1017 1500 6/W - 090/21 18.4 15.7 84 1011.71.7 10.0 Vis reduced to 5K to E and 10K to W due cloud VER:
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 - - - 080/24 16.9 15.1 89 1012.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 2100 - - - 080/30 15.8 14.8 94 1014.51.5 - - 5.0 -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
25.4 -4.2 - - - - - 1017 0000 - - - - 170/09 17.6 15.1 85 1013.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0300 - - - - 150/08 15.5 14.1 91 1012.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0600 25/W 180/09 14.1 13.2 94 1013.10.6 40.0 -
25.0 -4.6 14.0 -0.3 13 - - 1017 0900 25/W 180/13 20.4 12.5 60 1014.41.2 40.0 FUEL STATE: 5/2 VER:03 SWV:M2.01.37.00
- - 13.9 -0.4 - - - 1017 1200 6/SW - 180/15 24.2 11.6 45 1012.81.5 40.0 -
27.0 -2.6 - - - - - 1017 1500 10/SW - 210/13 25.6 9.4 36 1010.42.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 25/- - 190/13 24.3 9.9 40 1011.61.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 2100 - - - - 180/09 20.2 12.2 60 1013.01.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
16.9 - - - - - 0.4/3 1017 0000 - - - - 170/11 13.0 11.6 91 1016.20.1 - - - HR992
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.4/3 1017 0300 - - - - 180/13 12.8 11.0 89 1014.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0600 - - - - 140/11 13.3 10.9 85 1015.50.7 - - - -
17.0 - 13.0 - - 14/24 - 1017 0900 - - - - 140/15 16.5 10.6 68 1016.40.9 - - - -
- - 12.6 - - - - 1017 1200 - - - - 140/22 17.6 10.0 61 1015.80.6 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 1017 1500 - - - - 130/24 18.8 10.4 58 1014.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 - - - - 130/34 15.5 8.0 61 1015.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 2100 - - - - 120/22 12.9 7.8 71 1017.31.7 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (UNI NEW ENGLAND)
11.0 - 9.0 - 9 19/24 12/18 1017 0900 2/SE - - 110/11 10.6 9.8 95 - 10.0 -
14.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/6 1017 1500 3/E - 110/08 13.0 10.6 85 - 10.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
18.2 -5.3 - - - - 0.2/3 1017 0000 - - - 240/21 14.3 12.3 88 1016.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - 12/18 - 1017 0300 - - - 240/22 13.9 12.1 89 1015.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 1017 0600 6/W - 230/18 14.3 12.6 90 1015.80.4 15.0 -
18.0 -5.5 14.0 +0.2 12 14/24 0.4/3 1017 0900 6/S - 230/30 16.7 13.3 80 1016.91.1 20.0 -
- - 13.6 -0.2 - - - 1017 1200 6/S - 240/26 19.1 13.9 72 1015.51.4 20.0 -
21.0 -2.5 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 1017 1500 6/S - 220/34 17.1 14.5 85 1014.90.6 15.0 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 1017 1800 3/S - 230/24 15.2 13.4 89 1016.21.3 9.0 -
- - - - - 0.8/12 Tr/3 1017 2100 3/S - 220/30 16.5 10.4 67 1017.21.0 15.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
18.3 -5.2 - - - - 0.2/3 1017 0000 - - - 130/24 16.0 8.6 61 1019.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 1017 0300 - - - 140/17 15.6 8.8 64 1018.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0600 20/NW - - 140/30 14.8 10.7 76 1019.71.3 30.0 -
18.0 -5.5 14.0 +2.0 13 2/24 - 1017 0900 3/NW - - 150/28 16.5 12.7 78 1020.71.0 20.0 -
- - 14.1 +2.1 - - 0.4/3 1017 1200 3/SE - - 160/30 17.4 12.7 74 1020.10.6 30.0 -
20.0 -3.5 - - - 0.8/6 0.4/3 1017 1500 6/SE - - 120/09 17.3 9.4 60 1019.30.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 6/SE - - 140/18 16.7 11.4 71 1019.30.0 30.0 -
- - - - - 1/12 0.2/3 1017 2100 6/SE - - 150/17 16.3 11.8 75 1020.31.0 30.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
11.0 - - - - - 1/3 1017 0000 - - - - 090/24 6.3 5.1 92 1019.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 1017 0300 - - - - 100/21 7.0 5.3 89 1017.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0600 - - - - 100/21 7.6 5.6 87 1018.70.7 - - - -
11.0 - 6.0 - - 13/24 - 1017 0900 - - - - 100/35 10.7 6.7 76 1019.60.8 - - - -
- - 6.2 - - - - 1017 1200 - - - - 090/34 11.7 6.6 71 1019.40.2 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 1017 1500 - - - - 100/34 11.9 5.6 65 1018.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 - - - - 110/21 10.7 5.1 68 1018.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 2100 - - - - 120/09 6.8 4.2 83 1020.71.8 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
16.8 - - - - - 0.8/3 1017 0000 - - - - 120/15 11.8 11.5 98 1018.30.0 - - - HR996
- - - - - 1/6 0.2/3 1017 0300 - - - - 130/17 11.0 9.3 89 1016.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0600 - - - - 120/18 11.2 8.6 84 1017.40.5 - - - -
15.0 - 11.0 - - 11/24 - 1017 0900 - - - - 110/28 15.1 8.4 64 1018.71.3 - - - -
- - 10.8 - - - 0.2/3 1017 1200 - - - - 100/24 18.0 10.1 60 1018.00.7 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1017 1500 - - - - 110/28 19.0 10.1 56 1016.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 - - - - 110/17 16.7 9.9 64 1016.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 2100 - - - - 130/17 12.5 7.8 73 1018.71.8 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
19.3 - - - - - - 1017 0000 - - - - 260/11 13.7 12.1 90 1021.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1017 0300 - - - - 250/08 13.5 12.4 93 1020.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0600 - - - - 180/11 14.7 10.9 78 1021.40.8 - - - -
18.0 - 13.0 - - 2/24 - 1017 0900 - - - - 120/18 18.3 10.9 62 1022.61.2 - - - -
- - 13.1 - - - - 1017 1200 - - - - 140/21 19.3 10.3 56 1022.10.5 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1017 1500 - - - - 110/15 18.9 9.7 55 1021.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 - - - - 180/09 16.2 10.7 70 1021.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 2100 - - - - 210/08 14.2 11.7 85 1022.51.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.6 - - - - - - 1017 0000 - - - - 120/11 10.3 8.4 88 1021.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0300 - - - - 160/18 9.8 8.4 91 1020.70.9 - - - -
16.0 - 9.0 - - - - 1017 0900 - - - - 110/28 13.4 7.9 69 1022.00.5 - - - -
- - 8.8 - - - - 1017 1200 - - - - 110/31 14.5 7.1 61 1021.40.6 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 1017 1500 - - - - 100/28 16.4 6.3 51 1020.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 - - - - 100/15 11.7 6.7 71 1021.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 2100 - - - - 210/11 8.1 6.9 92 1022.91.7 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
21.0 +0.2 11.0 +3.2 - - - 1017 0900 6/SW - 130/04 17.3 13.2 77 - 15.0 -
23.0 +2.2 - - - - - 1017 1500 10/NE - - 180/04 23.5 10.5 44 - 20.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
18.7 -2.5 - - - - - 1017 0000 - - - - 150/09 12.2 10.5 89 1021.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0300 - - - - 140/04 11.0 9.7 92 1020.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0600 20/SE 150/09 7.7 6.7 93 1021.20.6 - 30.0 -
19.0 -2.2 7.0 -0.7 6 - - 1017 0900 6/SE - 140/11 18.3 9.9 58 1021.80.6 30.0 -
- - 6.9 -0.8 - - - 1017 1200 10/SE - - 060/09 20.4 5.6 38 1020.61.2 30.0 -
22.0 +0.8 - - - - - 1017 1500 15/NE - 080/13 22.0 8.8 43 1018.71.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 15/NE - 020/09 19.7 9.4 51 1019.00.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 2100 15/SE - 210/08 15.2 11.8 80 1020.91.8 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
26.3 +2.6 - - - - - 1017 0000 - - - - 120/08 13.3 2.9 49 1019.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0300 25/W 080/11 13.0 4.7 57 1018.30.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 0600 25/- - 090/08 11.0 7.0 76 1020.01.7 40.0 -
26.0 +2.3 11.0 +1.3 7 - - 1017 0900 25/- - 070/18 19.3 9.3 52 1021.01.0 40.0 -
- - 11.0 +1.3 - - - 1017 1200 15/E 080/18 23.6 6.3 33 1019.21.8 40.0 -
26.0 +2.3 - - - - - 1017 1500 20/E 090/22 25.7 0.8 20 1016.82.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 20/E - 100/21 24.4 2.2 23 1016.60.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 2100 25/- - 110/13 19.0 2.6 34 1017.20.6 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
22.2 +2.5 - - - - - 1017 0000 - - - - 140/13 9.8 5.7 76 1021.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0300 - - - - 150/15 8.4 6.3 87 1021.00.9 - - - -
22.0 +2.3 7.0 +0.8 - - - 1017 0900 10/ - 340/08 17.5 10.0 61 1022.90.8 50.0 -
- - 6.9 +0.7 - - - 1017 1200 - - - - 340/09 21.8 8.2 42 1021.21.6 - - - -
24.0 +4.3 - - - - - 1017 1500 10/NE - 050/11 22.9 5.8 33 1019.51.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 - - - - 160/05 20.7 7.1 41 1019.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 2100 - - - - 140/17 15.3 4.2 47 1020.81.5 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - - 1017 0600 - - - 310/04 9.5 8.5 93 1021.70.6 50.0 -
22.0 +0.6 9.0 +0.9 5 - - 1017 0900 - - - 270/09 18.2 10.8 62 1022.40.7 50.0 -
25.0 +3.6 - - - - - 1017 1500 6/S - - 270/09 24.6 10.4 41 1018.81.8 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
18.5 -0.6 - - - - - 1017 0000 - - - 220/08 12.5 11.2 92 1023.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0300 - - - - 220/13 11.3 10.7 96 1022.20.8 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 0600 1/S - - 200/08 9.9 9.4 97 1022.70.5 15.0 -
19.0 -0.1 9.0 +1.4 3 - - 1017 0900 3/SW - - 030/04 14.8 11.7 82 1023.50.8 15.0 -
- - 9.3 +1.7 - - - 1017 1200 6/S - - 130/13 17.5 10.5 63 1022.51.0 20.0 -
20.0 +0.9 - - - - - 1017 1500 6/SW - 100/22 19.5 11.2 59 1021.21.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 - - - - 110/18 14.4 11.6 83 1022.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 2100 - - - - 130/09 12.2 11.3 94 1023.10.9 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
19.8 +3.3 - - - - - 1017 0000 - - - - 130/15 8.5 7.5 93 1022.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0300 - - - - 120/18 8.6 8.5 99 1020.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0600 - - - 100/05 4.2 4.1 99 1022.31.4 45.0 -
20.0 +3.5 3.0 -3.2 - - - 1017 0900 - - - 010/13 15.7 8.0 60 1023.00.6 50.0 -
- - 3.3 -2.9 - - - 1017 1200 - - - 280/09 18.8 10.1 57 1021.91.0 - - - -
21.0 +4.5 - - - - - 1017 1500 - - - 160/13 19.4 7.2 45 1020.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 - - - - 150/17 16.5 7.4 55 1020.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 2100 - - - - 130/24 11.8 7.5 75 1021.80.9 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
16.0 +0.1 9.0 +1.1 - - - 1017 0900 - - - 050/09 13.4 8.6 73 - 30.0 -
17.0 +1.1 - - - - - 1017 1500 - - - 050/09 16.0 8.1 59 - 35.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.6 -1.1 - - - - - 1017 0000 - - - - 170/11 8.0 7.1 94 1023.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0300 - - - 160/13 8.4 7.6 95 1024.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0600 6/W - 180/11 7.1 6.4 95 1024.40.1 25.0 -
15.0 -0.7 7.0 -0.2 - - - 1017 0900 6/W - 150/22 12.2 7.9 75 1024.60.2 25.0 -
- - 6.8 -0.4 - - - 1017 1200 - - - - 350/11 15.6 4.7 48 1024.90.3 - - - -
17.0 +1.3 - - - - - 1017 1500 6/W - 310/15 16.7 3.1 40 1024.00.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 - - - - 320/08 16.8 7.7 55 1023.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 2100 - - - - 080/08 11.8 9.3 85 1024.51.3 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
16.7 +0.3 - - - - - 1017 0000 - - - - Calm 5.5 3.7 88 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0300 - - - - Calm 2.7 2.0 95 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0600 - - - - 180/08 3.7 3.1 96 - - - - -
17.0 +0.6 2.0 -3.6 - - - 1017 0900 - - - - 160/11 10.3 8.9 91 - - - - -
- - 1.7 -3.9 - - - 1017 1200 - - - - 010/08 16.1 6.1 51 - - - - -
19.0 +2.6 - - - - - 1017 1500 - - - - 330/11 18.3 6.3 45 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 - - - - 340/17 18.0 8.0 52 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 2100 - - - - 330/13 13.3 9.2 76 - - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
15.6 -0.3 - - - - - 1017 0000 - - - - Calm 5.6 4.5 93 1024.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1017 0300 - - - - 030/05 4.5 3.7 95 1024.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 0600 - - - - 040/09 4.0 3.3 95 1024.20.1 - - - -
16.0 +0.1 3.0 -4.2 - 0.2/24 - 1017 0900 20/SW - - 150/08 9.7 8.1 90 1024.60.4 50.0 -
- - 3.3 -3.9 - - - 1017 1200 - - - - 260/13 15.4 6.8 56 1024.60.0 - - - -
17.0 +1.1 - - - - - 1017 1500 - - - - 240/21 16.5 6.2 51 1023.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 1800 - - - - 230/15 16.2 5.4 49 1023.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1017 2100 - - - - Calm 9.7 6.7 82 1024.41.2 - - - -