Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 26 January 2006
prepared 0000 EST, 27/01/06
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - 250/18 27.4 25.2 88 1003.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - 37/18 0.2/3 0126 0300 - - - 250/24 27.5 23.9 81 1002.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 6/SW 260/26 27.6 24.2 82 1003.51.1 15.0 -
31.0 -2.4 22.8 -3.5 25 37/24 0.2/3 0126 0900 3/SW - 260/22 28.7 24.2 77 1004.61.1 15.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0126 1200 3/SW - 270/24 29.2 24.5 76 1003.51.1 15.0 -
30.0 -3.4 - - - Tr/6 - 0126 1500 3/SW 260/24 29.2 24.7 77 1002.21.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 1800 3/SW 270/21 27.9 24.9 84 1002.70.5 17.0 -
29.8 -3.6 - - - Tr/12 - 0126 2100 3/W - 260/21 27.7 24.4 82 1004.82.1 18.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - 180/11 14.5 9.5 72 1013.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - 7/18 - 0126 0300 - - - 180/13 13.8 7.1 64 1013.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 10/SE - - 170/15 13.6 6.8 63 1015.71.7 - 25.0 -
20.0 -4.9 13.0 -0.6 11 7/24 - 0126 0900 10/SE - - 150/21 16.3 6.5 52 1017.61.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 1200 10/SE - - 120/17 17.8 6.7 48 1017.10.5 40.0 -
20.0 -4.9 - - - - - 0126 1500 10/SE - - 180/18 18.2 7.2 49 1016.11.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 1800 10/- - - 190/11 17.3 7.4 52 1016.20.1 50.0 -
19.7 -5.2 - - - - - 0126 2100 - - - 170/04 12.1 8.9 81 1017.00.8 40.0 WBD 1.6 VER:03 SWV:M2.01.37.00
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - - 160/21 16.2 11.4 73 1013.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0126 0300 - - - - 180/13 12.6 10.0 84 1013.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 - - - - 180/13 10.8 9.2 90 1015.51.6 - - - -
24.0 - 10.4 - - 2/24 - 0126 0900 - - - - 120/28 18.2 8.2 52 1016.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 1200 - - - - 130/21 22.3 7.7 39 1015.71.1 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0126 1500 - - - - 100/13 26.4 7.4 30 1013.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 1800 - - - - 150/17 25.1 6.8 31 1013.00.6 - - - -
27.1 - - - - - - 0126 2100 - - - - 180/22 17.2 10.1 63 1015.02.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - 180/24 24.8 18.7 69 1004.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0300 - - - 170/24 22.6 15.5 64 1006.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0126 0600 1/SE - - 170/21 17.8 16.1 90 1009.12.6 - 10.0 -
41.0 +7.4 17.7 -0.5 17 Tr/24 - 0126 0900 6/SE - - 150/24 20.5 13.1 63 1010.41.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 1200 10/SE - 150/18 24.3 11.7 45 1009.80.5 40.0 -
28.0 -5.6 - - - - - 0126 1500 15/- 140/21 27.5 11.0 36 1008.51.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 1800 - - - - 150/17 26.0 8.4 33 1008.50.0 - - - -
29.6 -4.0 - - - - - 0126 2100 - - - - 170/21 23.2 4.7 30 1009.40.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
41.2 +5.0 - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - 070/35 30.1 19.7 54 1001.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0030 - - - - 070/31 30.1 19.7 54 1001.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0300 - - - 090/21 26.3 20.7 71 1001.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0330 - - - - 080/24 23.2 22.5 96 1002.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 0126 0600 25/SE - 360/11 25.4 21.1 77 1000.71.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 0630 - - - - 180/05 26.2 20.6 71 1001.0 - - - -
41.0 +4.8 23.0 +1.7 22 8/24 - 0126 0900 15/SE 090/17 30.5 21.0 57 1002.82.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 0930 - - - - 110/21 30.6 21.4 58 1002.7 - - - -
- - 23.1 +1.8 - - - 0126 1230 20/E - 130/13 34.4 18.3 39 1001.51.2 40.0 -
37.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0126 1530 20/E - 130/15 36.4 16.8 32 998.13.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 1830 - - - 010/13 35.2 17.3 35 997.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 2130 - - - - 020/17 30.2 18.5 50 999.42.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
28.8 +3.7 - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - - 190/08 13.6 12.9 96 1009.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0300 - - - - 040/13 13.2 11.5 89 1006.32.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 - - - 020/17 14.6 9.9 73 1005.60.7 - 8.0 -
29.0 +3.9 11.0 +0.0 10 - - 0126 0900 - - - 010/21 25.9 5.3 27 1005.50.1 8.0 -
- - 11.1 +0.1 - - - 0126 1230 25/NW - 360/34 38.4 1.8 10 1003.22.3 20.0 -
42.0 +16.9 - - - - - 0126 1530 20/NW - 320/35 38.5 11.3 20 1000.52.6 - 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 1830 25/NW - 250/31 26.2 11.1 39 1002.11.5 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 2130 25/NW - 190/15 21.9 9.7 46 1004.92.8 9.0 -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
36.2 -0.3 - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - 050/18 26.6 22.2 77 1003.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0300 - - - 040/17 25.7 22.3 82 1001.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 3/NE - - 080/11 25.2 22.7 86 1002.10.4 - 40.0 -
36.0 -0.5 25.0 +1.2 24 - - 0126 0900 3/E - 100/17 28.1 22.5 72 1003.21.0 40.0 -
- - 24.6 +0.8 - - Tr/3 0126 1200 3/E - - 080/21 28.3 22.6 71 1002.90.3 35.0 -
31.0 -5.5 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0126 1500 2/NE - - 010/17 25.3 24.5 95 1001.01.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0126 1800 6/NE 030/11 28.0 23.1 75 999.61.3 40.0 -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0126 2100 - - - 060/11 26.7 22.4 77 1001.01.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
27.9 -3.5 - - - - 0.2/3 0126 0000 1/- - Calm 24.9 24.2 96 1005.81.2 20.0 -
- - - - - 10/18 - 0126 0300 2/NE 170/05 24.4 23.8 96 1004.31.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 1/NW - Calm 24.6 24.2 98 1005.10.8 20.0 -
28.0 -3.4 24.0 +0.4 24 10/24 - 0126 0900 1/N - Calm 27.4 24.2 83 1006.31.2 25.0 -
- - 24.2 +0.6 - - 0.4/3 0126 1200 3/N - 040/13 27.7 24.1 81 1004.91.4 5.0 -
30.0 -1.4 - - - 14/6 14/3 0126 1500 1/N - - Calm 26.0 24.8 93 1002.72.2 7.0 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0126 1800 3/N - Calm 26.5 24.8 90 1002.40.3 25.0 -
- - - - - 15/12 - 0126 2100 3/N - Calm 25.9 24.9 94 1003.81.4 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.5 -0.8 - - - - 0.2/3 0126 0000 - - - - 180/13 25.3 24.4 95 1007.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - 14/18 6/3 0126 0300 1/NE - - 180/11 24.3 23.9 98 1005.02.0 5.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0126 0600 1/SE - - 180/11 24.4 23.6 95 1005.10.1 9.0 -
31.0 -0.3 24.0 -0.2 24 32/24 16/3 0126 0900 2/NE - - 060/31 26.9 24.9 89 1006.21.1 8.0 -
- - 23.9 -0.3 - - 3/3 0126 1200 1/E - - 090/28 25.0 24.4 96 1005.30.9 1.5 -
27.0 -4.3 - - - 37/6 35/3 0126 1500 1/NE - - 090/21 25.3 24.6 96 1003.41.9 5.0 -
- - - - - - 42/3 0126 1800 1/E - - 150/22 23.3 23.2 99 1003.60.1 2.0 -
- - - - - 113/12 33/3 0126 2100 1/SE - - 130/28 22.1 21.9 99 1005.21.6 4.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
30.9 +0.9 - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - 090/30 28.0 22.4 72 1008.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0126 0300 - - - 090/30 27.8 22.2 72 1007.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 6/E - 080/31 27.7 21.9 71 1007.70.6 30.0 -
31.0 +1.0 27.0 +3.6 - 0.2/24 Tr/3 0126 0900 6/E - 080/31 28.5 20.7 63 1008.81.1 30.0 -
- - 26.9 +3.5 - - - 0126 1200 6/E - - 080/30 28.4 21.6 67 1008.30.5 25.0 -
30.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0126 1500 6/E - - 110/22 27.7 21.8 70 1006.51.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 1800 6/E - 110/21 28.1 20.6 64 1006.60.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 2100 6/E - 090/26 27.9 20.9 66 1007.3 30.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
32.2 +2.3 - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - - -/- 25.2 19.3 70 1013.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0300 - - - - 170/11 22.0 20.2 90 1011.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0126 0600 2/E - 170/13 22.4 21.0 92 1012.61.0 20.0 -
32.0 +2.1 22.0 +0.8 - 0.2/24 - 0126 0900 6/E 100/26 28.1 20.1 62 1013.10.5 30.0 -
- - 21.9 +0.7 - - - 0126 1200 - - - - 110/22 29.6 18.6 52 1012.30.8 - - - -
31.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0126 1500 6/SE 110/28 29.7 18.4 51 1011.01.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 1800 - - - - 130/21 27.1 19.9 65 1011.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 0.6/3 0126 2100 - - - - 140/13 23.8 21.6 88 1011.80.7 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
32.8 +0.9 - - - - 2/3 0126 0000 - - - 150/11 24.3 22.3 89 1011.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 2/3 0126 0300 - - - 150/11 23.2 22.2 94 1009.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 6/E 140/13 23.6 20.9 85 1009.90.4 40.0 -
33.0 +1.1 23.0 +1.0 23 4/24 - 0126 0900 10/E - 080/09 27.1 21.7 72 1011.11.2 40.0 -
- - 23.0 +1.0 - - 0.2/3 0126 1200 10/E - 080/18 30.1 20.4 56 1010.11.0 40.0 -
30.0 -1.9 - - - 0.2/6 - 0126 1500 10/E - 080/22 28.7 19.0 56 1008.41.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 1800 10/E - 100/18 27.5 17.2 53 1008.60.2 40.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0126 2100 6/E - 110/15 26.5 18.6 62 1009.71.1 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
30.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - 180/09 22.8 19.0 79 1015.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0300 - - - 160/09 22.5 19.1 81 1014.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 - - - - 200/05 22.4 19.6 84 1014.70.4 - - - -
30.0 +2.2 22.0 +1.2 - - - 0126 0900 - - - 120/17 27.3 19.6 63 1015.60.9 - - - -
- - 21.6 +0.8 - - - 0126 1200 - - - 140/18 28.0 19.0 58 1014.70.9 - - - -
30.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0126 1500 - - - 110/21 27.9 18.6 57 1013.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 1800 - - - 120/17 26.5 19.4 65 1013.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 2100 - - - - 150/11 24.9 19.1 70 1013.70.7 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
29.8 - - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - - 130/15 25.7 21.6 78 1013.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0300 - - - - 100/13 25.3 21.0 77 1012.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 - - - - 080/21 26.1 20.0 69 1013.40.7 - - - -
30.0 - 25.0 - - - - 0126 0900 - - - - 070/21 28.1 20.2 62 1014.20.8 - - - -
- - 25.2 - - - - 0126 1200 - - - - 090/21 28.4 19.6 59 1013.30.9 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0126 1500 - - - - 110/22 28.7 19.6 58 1012.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 1800 - - - - 120/17 26.6 19.7 66 1012.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 2100 - - - - 120/21 26.0 21.0 74 1012.50.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
30.1 - - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - 080/30 19.9 17.9 88 1014.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0300 - - - 070/24 19.1 17.5 90 1013.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 2/E - - 090/26 19.3 16.8 85 1013.80.3 - 30.0 -
30.0 - 19.0 - - - - 0126 0900 10/E 080/30 22.7 16.5 68 1014.60.7 30.0 -
- - 18.6 - - - - 0126 1200 - - - 090/26 25.8 16.6 57 1013.80.7 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0126 1500 6/NE 080/30 26.5 16.8 55 1012.21.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 1800 - - - - 060/24 24.4 15.4 57 1012.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 2100 - - - 080/21 20.9 15.3 70 1013.51.3 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
40.6 +5.6 - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - - 090/17 28.2 16.9 50 1008.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0300 - - - - 030/13 27.1 17.0 54 1007.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 - - - - 010/15 26.3 17.3 58 1009.62.2 - - - -
41.0 +6.0 26.0 +4.4 25 - - 0126 0900 10/NE - 080/22 28.5 14.4 42 1010.71.1 40.0 -
- - 25.9 +4.3 - - - 0126 1200 15/NE - 010/18 31.3 9.1 25 1009.21.4 40.0 -
35.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0126 1500 - - - - 040/21 34.0 12.0 26 1006.82.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 1800 - - - - 030/21 32.3 12.4 30 1005.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 2100 - - - - 030/09 29.4 15.0 42 1007.41.5 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
34.5 - - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - - 120/24 23.3 18.2 73 1013.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0300 - - - - 120/17 21.9 18.3 80 1012.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 - - - - 100/11 20.8 17.6 82 1013.30.8 - - - -
35.0 - 19.0 - - 20/24 - 0126 0900 - - - - 130/13 25.8 17.5 60 1015.01.7 - - - -
- - 19.3 - - - - 0126 1200 - - - - 330/08 28.7 16.6 48 1013.51.5 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 0126 1500 - - - - 200/15 32.6 15.6 36 1010.23.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 1800 - - - - 130/41 28.6 17.5 51 1009.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 2100 - - - - 040/08 23.9 18.3 71 1010.91.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
25.0 - 15.0 - 12 - - 0126 0900 6/E - - 070/08 20.8 15.5 72 - 50.0 -
28.0 - - - - - - 0126 1500 15/E - 130/11 27.4 16.5 51 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
26.3 -0.5 - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - 160/08 22.8 21.6 93 1016.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0126 0300 - - - - 160/09 21.5 21.0 97 1014.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 - - - - 160/02 20.6 20.0 96 1014.80.1 - - - -
26.0 -0.8 20.0 +0.6 20 0.2/24 - 0126 0900 6/N - 160/13 25.2 21.2 79 1016.21.4 40.0 -
- - 20.2 +0.8 - - - 0126 1200 10/N - 140/15 26.6 21.1 72 1015.80.4 35.0 -
29.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0126 1500 6/- - 090/18 28.1 20.2 62 1014.01.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 1800 10/- - - 060/17 26.9 19.9 66 1012.91.1 30.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 0126 2100 - - - 050/11 23.2 21.7 91 1013.80.9 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
22.1 -5.7 - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - - 150/09 21.4 19.8 91 1017.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 0.2/3 0126 0300 - - - - 150/09 21.5 20.7 95 1016.01.3 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 - - - - 090/13 21.4 20.9 97 1016.30.3 - - 5.0 -
24.0 -3.8 20.0 +2.1 21 3/24 Tr/3 0126 0900 3/NE - - 110/13 23.4 21.5 89 1017.00.7 9.0 -
- - 20.5 +2.6 - - - 0126 1200 3/NE - - 140/15 25.4 22.0 82 1016.20.8 15.0 -
29.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0126 1500 6/E - - 070/24 27.9 21.3 67 1014.12.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 1800 6/E - - 080/30 26.6 21.5 74 1012.21.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 2100 - - - 050/17 23.6 20.9 85 1012.70.5 40.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
26.7 - - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - - 050/22 16.7 15.4 92 1014.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0300 - - - - 060/15 16.4 15.4 94 1013.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 - - - - 060/15 16.2 15.4 95 1014.40.4 - - - -
27.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0126 0900 - - - - 020/15 20.1 17.1 83 1015.51.0 - - - -
- - 16.1 - - - - 0126 1200 - - - - 350/21 25.5 19.2 68 1014.31.1 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0126 1500 - - - - 350/17 27.8 16.8 51 1011.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 1800 - - - - 170/17 26.8 16.5 53 1010.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 2100 - - - - 060/15 22.5 16.1 67 1011.30.9 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
34.5 - - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - - 100/26 22.2 17.6 75 1013.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0300 - - - - 100/28 20.8 17.3 80 1012.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 - - - - 100/26 20.3 17.3 83 1013.71.3 - - - -
35.0 - 20.0 - - - - 0126 0900 - - - - 070/24 24.7 17.7 65 1015.11.4 - - - -
- - 20.1 - - - - 0126 1200 - - - - 350/21 30.7 17.8 46 1013.41.7 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 0126 1500 - - - - 340/11 33.7 16.6 36 1010.33.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 1800 - - - - 060/37 27.9 18.0 55 1009.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 2100 - - - - 030/15 26.5 16.7 55 1009.60.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
21.3 - - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - - 270/05 19.2 17.7 91 1018.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0300 - - - - 290/11 19.5 17.5 88 1016.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 - - - - 280/08 18.8 17.2 90 1016.30.4 - - - -
23.0 - 18.0 - - 2/24 - 0126 0900 - - - - 330/15 23.3 17.8 71 1016.80.5 - - - -
- - 18.5 - - - - 0126 1200 - - - - 010/17 25.8 19.5 68 1015.61.2 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0126 1500 - - - - 050/28 25.9 20.7 73 1013.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 1800 - - - - 030/24 24.9 21.2 80 1011.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 2100 - - - - 030/21 23.7 21.1 85 1012.00.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
20.0 - - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - - 040/21 16.9 14.5 86 1016.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0300 - - - - 040/15 16.6 15.0 90 1015.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 - - - - 050/11 16.6 15.1 91 1015.30.2 - - - -
21.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0126 0900 - - - - 010/09 21.1 15.2 69 1015.60.3 - - - -
- - 16.5 - - - - 0126 1200 - - - - 050/08 28.6 17.5 51 1014.11.4 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0126 1500 - - - - 300/13 31.3 14.9 37 1011.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 1800 - - - - 050/30 29.8 18.3 50 1009.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 2100 - - - - 030/21 23.0 18.8 77 1011.01.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
36.0 +5.1 22.0 +6.6 - - - 0126 0900 6/NW 050/09 27.4 16.7 52 - 20.0 -
37.0 +6.1 - - - - - 0126 1500 10/NW 050/04 36.2 16.4 31 - 30.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
34.1 +2.7 - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - - 060/21 24.0 15.8 60 1012.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0300 - - - - 070/21 22.1 15.9 68 1012.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 15/- - - 070/17 20.9 16.0 74 1012.50.3 25.0 -
34.0 +2.6 21.0 +4.9 20 - - 0126 0900 15/NW - - 060/18 25.1 16.2 58 1013.91.4 25.0 -
- - 20.8 +4.7 - - - 0126 1200 20/NW - 020/13 31.9 17.3 42 1012.41.5 25.0 -
36.0 +4.6 - - - - - 0126 1500 20/NW - 360/13 35.1 16.0 32 1009.13.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 1800 - - - - 060/15 36.3 14.5 27 1006.03.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 2100 - - - - 060/13 31.8 15.8 38 1007.00.9 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
35.1 +3.0 - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - - 140/08 26.4 8.9 33 1008.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0300 - - - 110/11 24.4 5.4 29 1006.81.5 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 - - - 050/11 22.4 5.2 33 1007.10.3 20.0 -
35.0 +2.9 18.0 +1.5 19 - - 0126 0900 25/- - 010/17 31.3 14.2 35 1008.00.9 25.0 -
- - 22.4 +5.9 - - - 0126 1200 25/- - 350/24 37.1 13.4 24 1007.10.9 25.0 -
40.0 +7.9 - - - - - 0126 1500 15/N - 360/26 39.2 11.4 19 1004.72.4 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 1800 20/N - - 330/18 40.7 10.3 16 1001.63.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 2100 20/N - 350/09 36.9 11.8 22 1002.30.7 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
32.9 +3.8 - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - - Calm 19.0 12.6 66 1009.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0300 - - - - 120/08 17.0 12.0 72 1008.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 - - - 140/13 19.5 11.2 59 1009.20.4 50.0 -
33.0 +3.9 17.0 +3.1 - - - 0126 0900 - - - 080/11 26.2 17.4 58 1010.31.0 50.0 -
- - 16.7 +2.8 - - - 0126 1200 - - - - 350/15 34.6 16.7 35 1008.41.8 - - - -
39.0 +9.9 - - - - - 0126 1500 15/NW - 350/26 36.8 13.4 25 1005.62.8 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 1800 - - - - 350/30 38.0 11.9 21 1002.92.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 2100 - - - - 360/13 33.9 13.3 29 1003.70.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 6/E - - 090/09 24.6 17.2 63 1010.60.8 50.0 -
35.0 +4.0 20.0 +5.2 17 - - 0126 0900 -/N - 090/09 28.0 17.2 52 1012.01.2 50.0 -
37.0 +6.0 - - - - - 0126 1500 6/W - - 090/09 35.6 17.4 34 1007.43.2 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
26.7 +1.4 - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - - 170/04 17.6 16.2 92 1011.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0300 - - - - 320/09 15.3 15.0 98 1009.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 25/- - 330/05 14.7 14.4 98 1009.00.6 15.0 -
27.0 +1.7 14.0 +1.3 9 - - 0126 0900 25/- - 360/05 22.2 15.5 66 1009.20.2 25.0 -
- - 14.0 +1.3 - - - 0126 1200 25/- - 350/15 35.7 16.7 33 1006.82.4 25.0 -
39.0 +13.7 - - - - - 0126 1500 20/NW - - 290/34 39.2 14.9 24 1004.72.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 1800 20/NW - - 110/30 35.3 16.6 33 1003.21.5 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 2100 20/NW 050/11 28.2 17.1 51 1004.61.4 30.0 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
32.2 +7.3 - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - 050/08 19.0 6.5 44 1010.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0300 - - - - 040/08 16.5 7.7 56 1009.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 - - - 030/13 18.9 4.7 39 1008.70.4 45.0 -
32.0 +7.1 15.0 +4.2 - - - 0126 0900 - - - 010/34 25.8 17.2 59 1009.71.0 50.0 -
- - 15.3 +4.5 - - - 0126 1200 - - - 010/37 33.0 13.1 30 1008.11.5 - - - -
38.0 +13.1 - - - - - 0126 1500 - - - 330/39 37.7 9.3 18 1005.52.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0126 1800 - - - - 060/28 32.9 15.9 36 1003.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 0.8/3 0126 2100 - - - 240/13 23.6 19.6 78 1004.71.0 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
21.0 +0.0 17.0 +4.4 - - - 0126 0900 - - - 070/24 20.0 15.3 74 - 25.0 -
22.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0126 1500 - - - - 070/17 21.4 17.2 77 - 10.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
20.1 -0.9 - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - 120/13 16.7 13.1 79 1015.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0300 - - - 160/21 16.0 13.4 85 1012.32.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 6/NE - - 170/18 16.6 13.6 82 1010.22.1 20.0 -
20.0 -1.0 15.0 +2.7 - - - 0126 0900 3/NE - - 140/13 19.9 14.8 72 1009.70.5 15.0 -
- - 15.5 +3.2 - - - 0126 1200 - - - - 020/17 21.6 17.0 75 1008.01.7 - - - -
22.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0126 1500 10/NE - - 030/22 21.8 17.8 78 1005.92.1 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 1800 - - - - 040/24 20.7 18.0 85 1003.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 2100 - - - - 120/05 19.9 17.5 86 1004.00.2 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT COMPARISON
23.7 +0.5 - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - - 320/17 14.5 10.5 77 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0300 - - - - 290/13 14.7 11.6 82 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 - - - - 320/05 12.3 11.0 92 - - - - -
24.0 +0.8 12.0 +1.8 - - - 0126 0900 - - - - 040/11 17.8 13.0 73 - - - - -
- - 12.2 +2.0 - - - 0126 1200 - - - - 330/24 26.8 14.4 47 - - - - -
30.0 +6.8 - - - - - 0126 1500 - - - - 330/31 29.5 10.3 30 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 1800 - - - - 340/30 28.6 9.6 31 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 2100 - - - - 330/15 23.2 12.1 50 - - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
20.7 -0.5 - - - - - 0126 0000 - - - - 030/02 12.8 11.2 90 1012.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0300 - - - - 050/11 11.6 10.4 92 1008.63.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0126 0600 - - - 110/08 11.2 10.2 94 1006.71.9 - - - -
21.0 -0.2 10.0 -0.7 - - - 0126 0900 15/N - - 040/11 21.0 14.4 66 1005.41.3 40.0 -
- - 10.0 -0.7 - - - 0126 1200 - - - 290/21 23.3 14.9 59 1004.31.1 - - - -
28.0 +6.8 - - - - - 0126 1500 20/NW - - 290/24 25.3 15.6 55 1003.60.7 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 1800 - - - 270/09 20.9 15.7 72 1003.70.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0126 2100 - - - 050/09 18.3 15.6 84 1003.30.4 - - 9.0 -