Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 24 July 2006
prepared 0916 EST, 25/07/06
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 100/09 16.0 5.8 51 1017.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - 080/09 13.6 5.5 58 1016.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - 090/11 12.2 4.3 58 1017.30.8 30.0 -
30.0 +1.2 12.0 -1.6 9 - - 0724 0900 - - - 100/21 22.5 0.9 24 1018.91.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 1200 - - - 090/18 29.3 1.3 16 1016.72.2 30.0 -
31.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - 150/15 29.9 3.8 19 1014.62.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 240/09 24.2 7.5 34 1015.10.5 - - - -
30.9 +2.1 - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - 200/05 17.7 9.3 58 1016.81.7 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 010/28 15.7 3.3 43 1015.14.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - 010/34 15.6 2.5 41 1013.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 25/- - 010/35 15.3 1.1 38 1010.32.9 - 30.0 -
18.0 +2.2 5.7 -1.8 8 - - 0724 0900 20/NW - 350/44 15.3 -0.2 35 1008.81.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0724 1200 15/NW - 250/11 12.1 8.4 78 1008.90.1 12.0 -
16.0 +0.2 - - - 3/6 3/3 0724 1500 3/W - 360/15 11.4 10.8 96 1007.91.0 10.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0724 1800 6/- - 320/18 10.7 9.1 90 1009.11.2 30.0 WBD 0.8 VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
16.5 +0.7 - - - 5/12 1/3 0724 2100 6/W - 300/13 9.2 8.2 93 1012.73.6 30.0 WBD 0.5 VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 020/22 15.0 6.8 58 1014.82.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - 010/28 17.1 7.2 52 1012.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - - 010/30 17.1 6.6 50 1008.63.7 - - - -
19.0 - 8.0 - - 6/24 6/3 0724 0900 - - - - 250/22 13.8 12.1 89 1009.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 14/3 0724 1200 - - - - 290/21 13.3 11.0 86 1010.51.1 - - - -
16.0 - - - - 16/6 2/3 0724 1500 - - - - 270/30 15.6 8.4 62 1010.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0724 1800 - - - - 250/21 14.0 7.3 64 1013.13.0 - - - -
17.6 - - - - 16/12 - 0724 2100 - - - - 220/11 11.7 7.7 76 1016.53.4 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 040/13 9.9 0.7 53 1025.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0724 0300 - - - - 030/11 8.6 2.3 65 1023.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 25/SW 020/13 8.5 2.5 66 1023.9 - 30.0 -
19.0 +2.3 5.9 +1.0 6 - - 0724 0900 25/W 360/21 12.5 2.6 51 1023.50.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 1200 25/W 360/30 16.2 -0.2 33 1019.73.6 30.0 -
17.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0724 1500 25/NW 350/22 16.7 -0.8 30 1016.63.0 30.0 mamma VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 25/NW 010/11 16.0 -0.2 33 1016.20.3 30.0 -
17.1 +0.4 - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - 350/17 15.1 -1.5 32 1016.10.1 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
20.8 +1.2 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 350/08 9.5 3.2 65 1024.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0030 - - - - 330/08 9.6 3.2 64 1023.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - 220/09 6.9 3.0 76 1023.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0330 - - - - 260/11 7.3 2.9 74 1023.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - 240/09 6.0 3.5 84 1024.50.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 0630 - - - - 220/11 5.4 3.5 88 1024.8 - - - -
21.0 +1.4 5.0 +1.0 1 - - 0724 0900 - - - 220/09 10.7 4.8 67 1026.21.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 0930 - - - - 180/09 11.8 4.8 62 1026.4 - - - -
- - 5.1 +1.1 - - - 0724 1200 10/- - - 120/08 14.9 4.1 48 1024.71.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 1230 - - - - 210/09 15.4 4.2 47 1024.1 - - - -
18.0 -1.6 - - - - - 0724 1500 15/- - - 160/13 17.6 2.0 35 1022.22.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 1530 - - - - 200/18 17.5 2.2 36 1021.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 170/15 15.8 2.1 40 1021.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1830 - - - - 160/11 14.4 2.9 46 1022.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - 180/09 10.5 4.8 68 1024.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2130 - - - - Calm 9.6 4.3 69 1024.2 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
13.3 +0.2 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - 290/02 3.8 3.6 99 1025.7 - - 3.4 -
- - - - - - - 0724 0030 - - - - Calm 3.5 3.5 100 1025.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - 290/08 2.9 2.9 100 1025.70.0 - - 1.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 0330 - - - - 020/04 3.1 2.9 99 1025.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 6/S - Calm 2.4 2.2 99 1026.00.3 - 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 0630 - - - - 050/05 2.2 2.2 100 1026.5 - - - -
13.0 -0.1 2.0 -3.1 0 Tr/24 Tr/3 0724 0900 6/S - Calm 8.4 8.0 97 1028.22.1 20.0 DEW VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
- - - - - - - 0724 0930 - - - - 290/04 8.8 8.4 97 1028.6 - - - -
- - 2.1 -3.0 - - 0.2/3 0724 1200 6/S - 170/21 12.6 7.7 72 1027.11.1 30.0 0.2MM - DEW PRIOR TO 0900 VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
- - - - - - - 0724 1230 - - - - 130/18 13.9 7.6 66 1026.5 - - - -
14.0 +0.9 - - - 0.2/6 - 0724 1500 6/S - - 180/22 13.2 7.2 67 1025.31.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 1530 - - - - 150/26 11.6 8.0 79 1025.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 6/S - - 230/11 8.3 7.3 93 1026.71.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 1830 - - - - 220/09 7.5 6.7 95 1027.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0724 2100 - - - Calm 5.6 5.4 99 1027.50.8 3.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 2130 - - - - Calm 4.8 4.5 98 1027.3 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
26.6 +2.0 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 170/11 15.1 4.5 49 1019.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - 170/15 14.0 0.5 40 1019.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - 170/17 13.6 2.0 45 1019.30.2 - 40.0 -
27.0 +2.4 12.0 +3.4 6 - - 0724 0900 20/- - - 170/17 16.5 6.1 50 1021.11.8 40.0 FUEL STATE: 6/2 VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
- - 11.8 +3.2 - - - 0724 1200 - - - 160/28 21.1 -3.2 19 1020.80.3 40.0 -
23.0 -1.6 - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - 170/21 23.2 -4.8 15 1017.53.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 170/21 20.5 -1.5 23 1017.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - 170/11 15.1 2.1 41 1020.12.1 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
25.3 -0.4 - - - - - 0724 0000 6/SE - - 180/15 19.2 12.6 66 1018.80.1 30.0 -
- - - - - Tr/18 - 0724 0300 6/SE - - 140/21 16.8 13.5 81 1017.01.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 6/SE - - 220/05 14.5 13.1 91 1017.00.0 30.0 -
25.0 -0.7 14.0 -3.0 12 Tr/24 - 0724 0900 6/SE - - 150/15 21.1 14.3 65 1018.51.5 40.0 -
- - 14.3 -2.7 - - - 0724 1200 10/S - 110/15 25.1 15.9 57 1017.11.4 40.0 -
26.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0724 1500 10/S - - 080/18 25.3 15.0 53 1014.52.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 6/- - - 140/13 21.4 15.9 71 1015.40.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - 200/05 18.8 16.5 87 1017.31.9 40.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
24.5 -0.5 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - Calm 14.9 14.1 95 1019.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - Calm 13.6 12.9 96 1017.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 6/E - - Calm 14.0 13.5 97 1017.90.0 20.0 -
25.0 +0.0 13.0 -0.5 10 - - 0724 0900 6/E - - 240/08 19.5 14.7 74 1019.61.7 25.0 FS 4 / 3 VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
- - 12.7 -0.8 - - - 0724 1200 10/E - - 050/15 22.8 14.5 59 1018.11.5 30.0 -
25.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0724 1500 10/E - - 050/17 23.1 15.4 62 1015.82.3 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 3/E - - 060/15 19.9 16.9 83 1016.20.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 3/E - - 170/09 18.5 16.8 90 1018.11.9 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
20.3 -0.9 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - 230/13 15.1 14.4 96 1020.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0724 0300 - - - 220/13 14.3 13.8 97 1018.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 3/SE - - 210/13 14.1 13.6 97 1018.70.2 30.0 -
20.0 -1.2 14.0 +1.2 - 0.2/24 - 0724 0900 6/SE - - 190/17 18.7 16.2 85 1020.11.4 30.0 -
- - 13.8 +1.0 - - - 0724 1200 6/SE - - 140/11 20.2 16.7 80 1019.01.1 30.0 -
21.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0724 1500 6/SE - - 110/13 19.3 16.4 83 1016.82.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 6/SE - 110/09 18.6 16.1 85 1017.30.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 3/SE - 140/08 18.6 16.5 88 1018.81.5 40.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
21.4 -0.5 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 190/13 14.1 13.4 96 1022.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - 200/09 13.4 12.7 96 1020.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 6/E 180/09 12.3 11.8 97 1020.50.3 30.0 -
21.0 -0.9 12.0 +2.0 - - - 0724 0900 10/NW 170/17 16.9 13.7 81 1021.71.2 30.0 -
- - 12.2 +2.2 - - - 0724 1200 - - - - 070/17 20.9 12.2 57 1019.91.8 - - - -
22.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0724 1500 10/E 090/13 20.7 11.5 56 1017.72.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 080/08 17.0 13.5 80 1018.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - Calm 14.6 13.7 94 1019.51.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
21.4 -1.7 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 110/09 15.1 12.7 86 1020.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - 130/09 13.8 12.4 91 1019.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 3/SE - - 140/09 13.5 12.2 92 1019.50.1 40.0 -
21.0 -2.1 13.0 +3.6 11 - - 0724 0900 3/SE - - 130/11 16.6 13.2 80 1021.11.6 40.0 F/S 6/3 VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
- - 13.1 +3.7 - - - 0724 1200 6/SE - - 100/13 21.5 13.3 60 1019.12.0 40.0 -
23.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0724 1500 6/SE - - 090/13 22.1 12.8 56 1016.72.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 6/SE - - 080/09 19.0 12.6 66 1017.20.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 6/SE - - 150/08 16.1 14.0 87 1019.42.2 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
20.0 -0.2 - - - - 0.2/3 0724 0000 - - - 240/09 12.1 10.6 91 1023.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0724 0300 - - - 260/08 11.4 10.0 91 1022.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - 190/05 11.5 10.4 93 1022.30.1 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 10.0 -0.4 - 2/24 0.8/3 0724 0900 - - - 220/08 16.0 12.9 82 1023.51.2 - - - -
- - 10.4 +0.0 - - 0.2/3 0724 1200 - - - - 110/08 19.0 12.1 64 1021.61.9 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 0724 1500 - - - - 060/15 18.8 12.1 65 1019.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - 070/17 18.2 12.2 68 1020.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0724 2100 - - - 020/24 16.9 14.0 83 1021.71.6 - - 8.0 -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
18.5 - - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 260/08 13.3 12.7 96 1022.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - 15/18 6/3 0724 0300 - - - - 190/09 13.5 12.6 94 1021.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - - 220/09 12.9 12.3 96 1021.40.0 - - - -
19.0 - 13.0 - - 15/24 - 0724 0900 - - - - 180/09 16.8 13.6 81 1022.61.1 - - - -
- - 12.7 - - - - 0724 1200 - - - - 130/15 19.5 11.8 61 1020.81.8 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - - 110/17 19.5 14.3 72 1018.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 310/08 16.4 13.9 85 1018.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 1/3 0724 2100 - - - - 260/11 14.8 14.0 95 1020.92.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
16.9 - - - - - 0.4/3 0724 0000 - - - 070/17 10.4 10.0 97 1023.90.6 - - 3.3 -
- - - - - 6/18 - 0724 0300 - - - 060/21 10.0 9.6 97 1022.31.4 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - 070/24 9.7 8.8 94 1022.30.0 - - - -
17.0 - 9.0 - - 6/24 - 0724 0900 2/NE - 070/21 11.4 10.2 92 1023.51.1 3.0 -
- - 9.5 - - - - 0724 1200 - - - 060/15 14.2 10.6 79 1021.81.6 - - - -
15.0 - - - - 4/6 4/3 0724 1500 3/W - - 240/28 11.8 9.4 85 1019.52.1 1.0 -
- - - - - - 5/3 0724 1800 - - - 070/11 11.0 9.6 91 1020.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - 14/12 4/3 0724 2100 - - - 150/15 10.5 9.6 94 1022.31.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
- - - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - -/- - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - -/- - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 0724 0600 25/- Calm 10.5 10.3 99 - 30.0 -
23.0 +3.5 11.0 +6.9 9 7/24 - 0724 0900 1/S - - Calm 12.2 11.6 96 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 1200 3/W - - 240/05 15.3 12.3 82 - 35.0 -
17.0 -2.5 - - - - - 0724 1500 6/SW - - 190/15 16.4 10.8 69 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - -/- - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - -/- - - - - - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
17.8 - - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - 140/13 8.3 4.7 78 1023.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - 150/13 8.4 5.5 82 1022.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0724 0600 - - - 040/04 7.4 5.7 89 1023.00.6 - - - -
18.0 - 7.0 - - 0.6/24 0.4/3 0724 0900 - - - 150/13 9.5 7.5 87 1023.50.5 - - - -
- - 7.2 - - - - 0724 1200 - - - 150/17 13.2 8.1 71 1021.02.4 - - - -
14.0 - - - - 3/6 3/3 0724 1500 - - - 230/13 11.0 9.1 88 1020.01.0 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 10/3 0724 1800 - - - 160/09 10.3 9.1 92 1021.11.1 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 14/12 1/3 0724 2100 - - - 110/08 9.9 8.5 91 1021.50.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
14.0 - 1.0 - -3 - - 0724 0900 6/SE - 130/02 6.5 5.9 96 - 50.0 -
14.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/6 0724 1500 6/N - 090/02 10.6 7.4 81 - 30.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
18.6 -0.1 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 260/05 10.2 9.8 97 1023.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0724 0300 - - - Calm 10.0 9.6 97 1022.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 10/- - 300/13 10.3 9.8 97 1022.30.1 30.0 -
19.0 +0.3 9.0 +1.5 7 0.2/24 - 0724 0900 10/N Calm 15.6 11.2 75 1023.61.3 30.0 -
- - 9.2 +1.7 - - - 0724 1200 10/N - 110/09 18.1 11.7 66 1021.52.1 30.0 -
19.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0724 1500 10/N 060/17 17.2 10.9 66 1019.91.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 6/N - 330/09 15.1 13.0 87 1020.20.3 30.0 -
- - - - - 3/12 3/3 0724 2100 6/N - 350/15 13.9 12.8 93 1021.71.5 4.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
17.9 +1.0 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - Calm 6.9 6.9 100 1024.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - 240/02 7.1 7.0 99 1022.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 25/W 250/08 5.6 5.6 100 1022.90.2 30.0 -
18.0 +1.1 5.0 -1.4 4 - - 0724 0900 6/SW 300/11 9.5 8.8 95 1024.51.6 30.0 -
- - 4.9 -1.5 - - - 0724 1200 6/SW 330/08 15.4 10.1 71 1022.71.8 30.0 -
17.0 +0.1 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0724 1500 6/S 140/15 15.7 11.0 74 1021.31.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 6/S - 110/21 15.1 11.1 77 1021.50.2 25.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0724 2100 6/S - Calm 13.2 11.2 88 1022.40.9 20.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
7.8 - - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 070/13 5.8 5.5 98 1024.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0724 0300 - - - - 060/08 5.2 4.6 96 1023.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0724 0600 - - - - 050/08 5.2 4.9 98 1023.70.2 - - - HR994
8.0 - 4.0 - - 12/24 3/3 0724 0900 - - - - 080/09 5.7 5.3 97 1024.70.9 - - - HR998
- - 4.1 - - - 3/3 0724 1200 - - - - 070/15 6.9 6.2 95 1023.61.0 - - - HR992
7.0 - - - - 3/6 - 0724 1500 - - - - 060/18 5.9 5.2 95 1021.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0724 1800 - - - - 060/09 5.6 5.2 97 1022.50.6 - - - HR996
- - - - - 8/6 7/3 0724 2100 - - - - 160/05 5.5 5.2 98 1023.71.0 - - - HR003
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
12.0 - - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 140/18 9.1 7.7 91 1022.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0724 0300 - - - - 090/09 8.9 8.2 95 1022.50.1 - - - HR998
- - - - - - 4/3 0724 0600 - - - - 150/13 8.5 8.4 99 1022.40.1 - - - HR001
12.0 - 9.0 - - 9/24 2/3 0724 0900 - - - - 140/11 9.2 9.1 99 1023.10.7 - - - HR998
- - 8.5 - - - 0.6/3 0724 1200 - - - - 080/22 11.2 9.6 90 1021.81.3 - - - -
12.0 - - - - 0.6/6 - 0724 1500 - - - - 110/15 11.2 9.0 86 1020.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 090/09 10.2 8.2 87 1021.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - 140/15 9.6 8.7 94 1022.30.9 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
17.8 - - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 040/04 9.1 8.2 94 1024.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - 270/05 9.1 8.4 95 1023.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0724 0600 - - - - 210/09 10.3 9.6 95 1023.50.0 - - - HR994
18.0 - 8.0 - - 0.6/24 0.2/3 0724 0900 - - - - 260/09 12.3 10.9 91 1024.81.3 - - - -
- - 8.2 - - - 5/3 0724 1200 - - - - 340/04 11.8 10.6 92 1024.70.1 - - - HR005
15.0 - - - - 5/6 0.6/3 0724 1500 - - - - Calm 12.8 10.5 86 1023.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0724 1800 - - - - 280/09 10.8 9.7 93 1023.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0724 2100 - - - - 230/09 9.6 8.2 91 1024.20.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
12.8 - - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 240/08 5.5 5.0 97 1025.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 0.8/3 0724 0300 - - - - 180/08 6.4 5.5 94 1024.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/3 0724 0600 - - - - 170/09 6.3 5.6 95 1024.80.2 - - - -
13.0 - 5.0 - - 9/24 2/3 0724 0900 - - - - 150/08 7.2 6.5 95 1026.21.3 - - - -
- - 5.0 - - - 2/3 0724 1200 - - - - 100/15 8.4 6.7 89 1025.60.6 - - - -
9.0 - - - - 2/6 0.8/3 0724 1500 - - - - 120/17 8.4 6.2 86 1023.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0724 1800 - - - - 140/18 7.5 6.6 94 1024.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 0.6/3 0724 2100 - - - - 150/22 7.0 6.3 95 1025.50.7 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
16.0 +3.1 5.0 +2.4 - - - 0724 0900 6/NE Calm 6.6 6.4 99 - 50.0 -
15.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0724 1500 6/NE - Calm 14.0 7.1 63 - 50.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
14.7 +2.1 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - 130/04 8.3 6.9 91 1024.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0724 0300 - - - 110/11 7.2 5.9 91 1023.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 10/E - 110/13 6.8 5.7 93 1023.80.2 - 30.0 -
15.0 +2.4 6.0 +3.3 5 0.2/24 - 0724 0900 10/E - - 110/08 8.1 6.4 89 1025.11.2 30.0 -
- - 6.2 +3.5 - - - 0724 1200 6/SE - - 140/13 11.3 7.2 76 1024.60.5 30.0 -
12.0 -0.6 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0724 1500 10/SE - - 090/11 10.5 6.5 76 1023.21.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0724 1800 10/E - 150/13 9.4 8.2 92 1023.80.6 20.0 -
- - - - - 3/12 1/3 0724 2100 10/NE - 160/13 8.8 8.0 95 1025.21.3 20.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
18.0 +2.7 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - 110/08 9.4 9.2 99 1023.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - 7/18 - 0724 0300 0/- - - 190/09 6.0 6.0 100 1024.20.3 0.4 -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 25/- - 170/05 3.7 3.7 100 1024.30.1 0.3 -
18.0 +2.7 3.0 -1.3 3 7/24 - 0724 0900 15/- - - 180/08 5.0 5.0 100 1026.42.1 0.5 -
- - 3.4 -0.9 - - 0.2/3 0724 1200 1/S - - 190/11 10.5 9.3 92 1026.30.1 40.0 -
15.0 -0.3 - - - 0.2/6 - 0724 1500 6/S - - 160/11 15.2 7.3 59 1023.62.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 10/S - - 110/08 11.9 6.4 69 1024.30.7 40.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0724 2100 - - - 190/05 7.0 5.7 91 1026.11.8 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
13.8 +1.3 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 140/09 7.6 6.8 95 1025.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - 210/02 5.5 5.3 99 1025.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - 170/05 2.4 2.2 99 1025.40.3 50.0 -
14.0 +1.5 1.0 -1.3 - - - 0724 0900 -/NW - 160/11 7.9 5.1 82 1026.61.2 50.0 -
- - 0.9 -1.4 - - - 0724 1200 - - - - 160/13 13.3 4.4 55 1025.90.7 - - - -
15.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0724 1500 10/SE - 060/09 13.7 4.5 54 1024.01.9 50.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0724 1800 - - - - 140/15 10.0 5.4 73 1024.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0724 2100 - - - - 150/13 6.9 5.2 89 1026.51.9 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - 0.8/15 0724 0600 6/W - - 270/04 8.2 7.1 93 1024.30.3 50.0 -
13.0 +0.2 7.0 +3.8 7 0.8/24 - 0724 0900 6/W - - 270/04 10.0 7.3 83 1025.30.9 50.0 -
15.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0724 1500 6/W - - 270/04 15.1 7.0 58 1023.01.7 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
15.5 +1.8 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - 290/05 8.1 7.0 93 1025.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - 020/08 7.6 6.8 95 1024.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - 330/09 7.4 6.6 95 1025.30.4 - - - -
15.0 +1.3 7.0 +3.8 5 - - 0724 0900 3/NE - 290/09 8.0 7.3 95 1027.01.7 40.0 -
- - 6.8 +3.6 - - - 0724 1200 3/NE - - 150/08 13.8 9.1 73 1026.80.2 50.0 -
15.0 +1.3 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0724 1500 6/NE - 110/09 12.4 9.9 85 1025.81.0 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 130/11 9.6 8.8 95 1026.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 - 0724 2100 - - - - Calm 7.1 6.9 99 1028.21.6 - - 0.1 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
12.2 +2.2 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - Calm 1.9 1.8 99 1026.00.1 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - 4/18 - 0724 0300 - - - - Calm 0.4 0.3 99 1025.70.2 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 1/S - - 190/05 0.9 0.8 99 1025.90.1 8.0 -
12.0 +2.0 -1.0 -4.2 - 4/24 - 0724 0900 1/SE - - Calm 3.7 3.7 100 1027.41.5 2.0 -
- - -0.5 -3.7 - - - 0724 1200 - - - 180/11 9.4 7.9 90 1026.90.5 - - - -
12.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - 160/21 10.8 6.7 76 1025.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 140/21 7.5 6.3 92 1025.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - 150/18 6.6 6.5 99 1027.31.5 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
13.0 +0.3 6.0 +0.2 - Tr/24 Tr/18 0724 0900 - - - 250/04 6.9 4.1 82 - 35.0 -
14.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - 050/04 12.3 7.8 74 - 35.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
13.7 +1.0 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - 170/13 6.9 5.3 90 1025.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - 170/13 6.3 4.9 91 1025.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - - 170/17 4.8 3.6 92 1026.20.5 - - - -
14.0 +1.3 4.0 -0.5 - - - 0724 0900 - - - - 160/21 6.9 4.4 84 1028.32.1 - - - -
- - 3.9 -0.6 - - - 0724 1200 - - - - 170/09 12.5 6.8 68 1028.7 - - - -
14.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - - 010/11 12.4 7.4 72 1027.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - 160/08 7.5 6.2 91 1028.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - 160/11 8.3 6.6 89 1030.92.0 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT COMPARISON
12.6 +1.7 - - - - - 0724 0000 - - - - 110/04 5.3 4.7 96 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0300 - - - - 180/04 3.7 3.1 96 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 0600 - - - - 210/11 2.4 2.2 99 - - - - -
13.0 +2.1 1.0 -1.3 - - - 0724 0900 - - - - 170/08 5.0 4.1 94 - - - - -
- - 1.4 -0.9 - - - 0724 1200 - - - - 200/09 10.6 6.4 75 - - - - -
13.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0724 1500 - - - - 140/13 13.1 4.4 55 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 090/13 8.7 4.2 73 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - - 170/11 6.6 4.4 86 - - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
11.4 -0.8 - - - - 0.2/3 0724 0000 - - - 150/09 7.5 7.3 99 1026.20.3 - - 4.8 -
- - - - - 2/18 0.4/3 0724 0300 - - - 150/02 7.1 6.9 99 1026.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0724 0600 - - - 150/02 6.5 6.5 100 1026.70.4 - - 0.4 -
11.0 -1.2 4.0 -1.0 - 2/24 - 0724 0900 20/W - - 170/08 6.1 6.1 100 1028.82.1 0.2 -
- - 4.1 -0.9 - - - 0724 1200 - - - 150/11 8.1 7.9 99 1029.3 - - - -
12.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0724 1500 10/SW - - 160/17 11.8 7.4 74 1027.61.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0724 1800 - - - - 100/05 7.6 6.5 93 1028.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0724 2100 - - - 030/09 6.8 6.1 95 1030.32.1 - - - -