Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 1 August 2006
prepared 1613 EST, 01/08/06
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - Calm 15.5 13.7 89 1014.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - 240/05 15.1 13.9 93 1013.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - 160/05 12.7 10.4 86 1014.20.7 - 25.0 -
33.0 +2.7 12.7 -2.3 11 - - 0801 0900 - - - 130/13 22.4 10.1 46 1016.01.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1200 - - - 120/08 31.2 8.0 24 1013.92.1 25.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0801 0000 - - - 300/17 8.3 6.6 89 1010.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 0.2/3 0801 0300 - - - 310/17 7.5 5.8 89 1010.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 6/NW - - 320/17 7.0 5.0 87 1010.70.3 - 30.0 -
18.0 +2.0 6.7 -0.7 4 0.8/24 - 0801 0900 6/NW - - 310/18 10.4 5.5 72 1011.10.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1200 6/NW - - 310/30 15.7 3.3 43 1008.92.2 40.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0801 0000 - - - - 250/18 13.0 5.0 58 1013.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 - 0801 0300 - - - - 090/05 7.6 4.2 79 1013.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - - 290/15 13.5 5.7 59 1012.80.5 - - - -
17.0 - 7.1 - - 5/24 - 0801 0900 - - - - 310/18 14.3 8.1 66 1013.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 1200 - - - - 330/34 17.1 9.0 59 1012.11.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - 310/13 11.4 6.8 73 1014.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - 290/11 10.6 7.4 81 1013.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 3/W - - 300/05 10.0 8.3 89 1015.21.4 - 30.0 -
21.0 +2.6 8.6 +3.1 6 Tr/24 - 0801 0900 6/W - - 260/17 12.9 6.2 64 1016.91.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1200 10/W - - 270/13 15.6 2.4 41 1015.41.4 30.0 -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
19.7 -2.8 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - Calm 8.0 0.4 59 1021.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0030 - - - - Calm 7.3 -0.4 58 1021.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - 070/08 6.4 -0.7 60 1019.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0330 - - - - Calm 4.8 0.8 75 1020.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - Calm 3.7 0.1 77 1019.70.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 0630 - - - - Calm 3.4 0.0 78 1020.5 - - - -
20.0 -2.5 3.0 -3.0 1 - - 0801 0900 - - - 050/09 13.0 -2.3 34 1020.60.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 0930 - - - - 050/11 14.6 -3.5 28 1020.5 - - - -
- - 3.2 -2.8 - - - 0801 1200 25/SW - 350/15 21.5 -0.3 23 1018.71.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1230 - - - - 360/15 22.2 -0.5 22 1017.8 - - - -
25.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0801 1500 25/SW - 350/11 25.0 0.9 21 1015.23.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1530 - - - - 300/13 25.2 1.3 21 1015.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
13.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 050/08 2.1 1.7 97 1021.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0030 - - - - 030/08 1.7 1.1 96 1021.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0801 0300 - - - Calm 1.6 1.1 96 1020.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0330 - - - - Calm 2.6 2.3 98 1020.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 10/SW - - 340/11 4.2 3.7 97 1021.50.7 - 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 0630 - - - - 040/05 4.7 4.0 95 1021.5 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 0.0 -5.4 -2 0.2/24 - 0801 0900 10/SW - - 350/13 6.4 5.3 93 1021.40.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 0930 - - - - 340/17 7.2 5.4 88 1021.4 - - - -
- - 0.4 -5.0 - - - 0801 1200 6/SW - - 360/18 10.6 5.9 73 1020.11.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1230 - - - - 350/17 10.6 5.6 71 1019.7 - - - -
11.0 -3.0 - - - - - 0801 1500 6/NW - 360/17 10.0 5.4 73 1017.42.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1530 - - - - 010/17 9.6 5.0 73 1016.9 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
28.3 +1.1 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 170/17 18.7 3.3 36 1017.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - 160/15 17.1 2.6 38 1016.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - 150/09 14.9 2.0 42 1017.20.2 - 40.0 -
28.0 +0.8 12.0 +1.6 8 - - 0801 0900 - - - 140/15 17.6 4.6 42 1018.31.1 40.0 -
- - 11.7 +1.3 - - - 0801 1200 - - - 090/18 23.6 4.7 29 1017.60.7 40.0 -
26.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0801 1500 - - - 190/09 26.1 3.0 22 1014.53.0 40.0 -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0801 0000 6/- - - 170/11 21.3 18.1 82 1015.50.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 6/SE - - 160/13 20.5 17.8 85 1014.21.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 6/SE - - 170/17 20.5 17.3 82 1014.70.5 30.0 -
28.0 +1.5 19.0 +1.6 18 - - 0801 0900 6/SE - - 160/21 23.5 18.1 72 1016.11.4 30.0 -
- - 19.2 +1.8 - - - 0801 1200 6/SE - 130/21 26.0 17.6 60 1014.71.4 40.0 -
27.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0801 1500 10/S - - 130/21 26.7 15.6 51 1012.52.2 40.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.4 +0.4 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - 100/11 20.7 18.5 87 1016.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 2/SE - - 160/11 20.3 17.4 83 1016.20.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 6/SE - - 260/13 17.5 14.8 84 1016.70.5 30.0 -
26.0 +0.0 17.0 +2.3 15 - - 0801 0900 25/W - 220/08 22.2 12.7 55 1017.10.4 50.0 -
- - 16.7 +2.0 - - - 0801 1200 10/SE - 040/21 25.8 13.3 46 1015.81.3 50.0 -
27.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0801 1500 15/SE - - 060/21 25.2 14.5 52 1013.22.6 40.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
22.2 -0.3 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 240/13 15.5 14.3 93 1017.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - 240/11 16.6 14.6 88 1016.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 25/W - 260/13 15.8 13.5 86 1016.60.2 30.0 -
22.0 -0.5 15.0 +1.0 - - - 0801 0900 25/W - 220/11 18.5 13.2 71 1017.71.1 30.0 -
- - 15.1 +1.1 - - - 0801 1200 6/SE - 150/17 21.9 14.6 63 1016.80.9 30.0 -
23.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0801 1500 6/SE - - 110/17 21.3 14.4 65 1014.42.3 40.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
25.3 +2.2 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 220/13 15.7 9.3 66 1017.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - 200/11 15.9 9.1 64 1016.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 10/W - - 200/11 15.7 10.6 72 1017.40.9 30.0 -
25.0 +1.9 15.0 +4.3 - - - 0801 0900 10/SW - 200/22 17.9 10.6 62 1018.00.6 30.0 -
- - 15.2 +4.5 - - - 0801 1200 - - - - 140/15 21.9 8.0 41 1016.81.2 - - - -
24.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0801 1500 10/W - - 230/18 23.2 5.6 32 1014.42.4 30.0 -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
25.2 +0.5 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 020/05 17.9 14.4 80 1017.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - Calm 16.1 14.5 90 1016.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 25/W Calm 14.2 12.2 88 1017.01.0 40.0 -
25.0 +0.3 13.0 +2.4 10 - - 0801 0900 25/NW - 090/02 19.9 10.3 54 1018.31.3 40.0 -
- - 12.8 +2.2 - - - 0801 1200 10/S - 300/09 23.5 8.2 38 1016.41.9 40.0 -
26.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0801 1500 15/S - - 240/18 24.8 7.1 32 1013.92.5 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
21.7 +0.9 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 280/02 11.5 9.6 88 1016.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - 250/08 9.8 8.3 90 1016.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - - 230/09 9.3 6.9 85 1017.21.2 - - - -
22.0 +1.2 8.0 -2.6 - - - 0801 0900 - - - - 230/13 16.7 2.7 39 1018.51.3 - - - -
- - 8.0 -2.6 - - - 0801 1200 - - - - 170/17 19.4 1.0 29 1017.31.2 - - - -
20.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0801 1500 - - - - 110/18 18.9 2.3 33 1015.81.5 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
24.7 - - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 240/08 13.8 11.2 84 1017.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - 230/08 12.1 10.7 91 1016.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - - Calm 10.6 9.7 94 1017.71.1 - - - -
25.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0801 0900 - - - - 230/11 17.4 5.7 46 1018.50.8 - - - -
- - 9.9 - - - - 0801 1200 - - - - 200/17 20.2 4.7 36 1017.21.3 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0801 1500 - - - - 120/18 19.6 7.4 45 1015.22.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
15.0 - - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - 280/15 10.0 9.6 97 1019.40.1 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0801 0300 - - - 250/15 7.4 7.1 98 1017.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0801 0600 -/W - 230/15 6.1 2.4 77 1018.60.7 30.0 Heavy Dew Fog in night VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
14.0 - 6.0 - - 2/24 - 0801 0900 - - - 200/13 10.6 3.4 61 1019.91.2 30.0 -
- - 6.0 - - - - 0801 1200 - - - - 230/24 13.9 2.8 47 1018.71.1 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0801 1500 10/SW - - 220/28 14.9 -0.4 35 1017.01.6 30.0 -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
20.9 -0.8 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - Calm 9.1 7.2 88 1021.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0801 0300 - - - - 170/09 7.6 5.2 85 1020.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 25/- - Calm 4.7 4.2 97 1020.70.4 40.0 -
21.0 -0.7 4.0 -1.9 2 0.2/24 - 0801 0900 - - - 130/17 13.4 4.1 53 1021.81.0 40.0 -
- - 4.1 -1.8 - - - 0801 1200 - - - 130/13 16.5 1.9 37 1020.51.2 40.0 -
19.0 -2.7 - - - - - 0801 1500 - - - 220/11 18.8 -1.0 26 1017.92.5 40.0 -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
16.3 - - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - 280/04 8.5 3.6 71 1019.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - 350/09 3.5 0.8 82 1019.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - - 130/09 1.5 0.4 92 1020.20.3 - - - -
16.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0801 0900 - - - - 100/02 7.2 3.8 79 1021.10.9 - - - -
- - 0.2 - - - - 0801 1200 - - - - 240/05 12.3 1.9 49 1019.51.6 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0801 1500 - - - - 250/11 14.5 0.8 39 1018.11.3 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
14.0 - -2.0 - -8 0.4/24 0.4/18 0801 0900 - - - 250/04 5.0 0.9 75 - 50.0 -
13.0 - - - - - - 0801 1500 - - - 230/13 12.2 -5.1 29 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
22.8 +3.1 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 320/08 8.2 6.0 86 1015.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 0801 0300 - - - - 320/08 5.0 4.6 97 1016.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 6/NW - - 310/05 4.0 3.5 97 1017.21.2 25.0 -
23.0 +3.3 4.0 -4.2 0 0.2/24 - 0801 0900 6/- - - 350/02 14.2 4.5 52 1018.31.1 40.0 -
- - 3.8 -4.4 - - - 0801 1200 6/SE - - 170/13 16.5 -0.3 32 1017.50.8 40.0 -
17.0 -2.7 - - - - - 0801 1500 6/SE - - 110/11 16.5 2.0 38 1016.51.0 30.0 TBRG TESTED AND MAINTENANCE PERFORMED AT 1330 LOCA
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
18.6 +0.1 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 290/24 9.4 4.1 69 1017.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - 290/24 8.4 3.2 70 1017.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - 280/24 7.6 2.6 71 1017.90.4 40.0 -
19.0 +0.5 7.0 +0.1 4 - - 0801 0900 - - - 290/34 11.0 2.0 54 1019.21.3 40.0 -
- - 7.3 +0.4 - - - 0801 1200 - - - 300/21 15.2 0.7 37 1018.40.8 40.0 -
17.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0801 1500 - - - 170/11 15.8 1.8 39 1017.11.3 40.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
8.1 - - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 220/24 2.3 -0.2 83 1019.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - 220/21 2.6 0.5 86 1019.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - - 220/15 1.9 0.8 92 1019.30.1 - - - -
8.0 - 2.0 - - 2/24 - 0801 0900 - - - - 230/26 2.7 1.6 92 1020.71.3 - - - -
- - 1.6 - - - - 0801 1200 - - - - 230/24 6.3 1.7 72 1020.70.0 - - - -
8.0 - - - - - - 0801 1500 - - - - 230/22 6.8 0.9 66 1018.61.9 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
14.9 - - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 220/13 3.9 1.0 81 1020.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - Calm 0.8 -0.2 93 1020.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - - 220/02 -0.8 -1.4 96 1020.70.0 - - - -
15.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0801 0900 - - - - Calm 5.2 3.1 86 1022.21.4 - - - -
- - -2.3 - - - - 0801 1200 - - - - 310/11 12.7 3.4 53 1021.20.9 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0801 1500 - - - - 240/21 13.5 3.6 51 1019.02.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
17.9 - - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 260/30 10.7 2.6 57 1015.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - 290/15 10.1 2.5 59 1016.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - - 310/15 9.3 2.0 60 1016.80.6 - - - -
18.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0801 0900 - - - - 260/17 12.8 2.1 48 1018.41.6 - - - -
- - 7.9 - - - - 0801 1200 - - - - 220/13 16.7 0.8 34 1017.41.0 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0801 1500 - - - - 230/18 17.5 0.6 32 1015.81.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
10.2 - - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 290/24 5.5 1.5 75 1017.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - 330/15 2.9 0.5 84 1017.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - - 280/15 2.4 0.2 85 1018.30.6 - - - -
9.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0801 0900 - - - - 280/31 5.9 1.8 75 1019.8 - - - -
- - 5.5 - - - - 0801 1200 - - - - 290/31 8.9 1.3 59 1019.30.5 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0801 1500 - - - - 280/28 10.1 1.5 55 1017.41.7 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
12.0 -2.7 3.0 -0.5 - 1/24 1/18 0801 0900 - - - Calm 5.9 5.9 100 - 0.3 fog-increasing-runway-fogged=in
13.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0801 1500 6/SW - 230/04 11.5 6.7 72 - 50.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
13.3 -1.1 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 070/11 6.3 3.0 79 1020.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - 240/09 2.9 1.7 92 1019.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 3/W - - 300/05 4.7 3.5 92 1020.00.2 30.0 -
13.0 -1.4 2.0 -1.6 1 - - 0801 0900 3/NW - - 360/09 7.2 4.9 85 1021.71.6 30.0 -
- - 2.2 -1.4 - - - 0801 1200 3/W - - 260/18 9.9 5.5 74 1021.7 30.0 -
13.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0801 1500 6/SW - - 240/13 12.1 2.8 53 1018.63.0 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
15.5 -1.6 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 210/09 4.7 3.0 89 1022.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - Calm 1.9 1.2 95 1022.10.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - Calm -0.1 -0.3 99 1022.80.7 40.0 -
15.0 -2.1 0.0 -5.3 -3 - - 0801 0900 10/SW - 070/08 5.4 4.0 91 1023.0 30.0 -
- - -0.1 -5.4 - - - 0801 1200 10/SW 330/05 12.9 2.9 51 1022.01.0 40.0 -
15.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0801 1500 15/SW - 320/15 13.7 1.4 43 1019.12.9 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
11.9 -2.1 - - - - 0.2/3 0801 0000 - - - - 080/05 4.0 3.3 95 1021.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0801 0300 - - - - 170/05 0.9 0.7 99 1020.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - 240/02 -1.4 - - 1021.10.2 1.0 -
12.0 -2.0 -2.0 -4.6 - 0.2/24 - 0801 0900 6/N Calm 4.4 3.4 93 1023.12.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1200 - - - - 030/08 10.4 4.0 64 1021.4 - - - -
11.0 -3.0 - - - - - 0801 1500 10/SW - - 290/15 10.3 1.6 55 1019.42.0 30.0 -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - 1/15 0801 0600 - - - 270/04 4.2 3.7 97 1019.90.3 50.0 -
13.0 -1.6 2.0 -2.0 -1 1/24 - 0801 0900 - - - 270/04 6.1 3.0 80 1022.32.2 50.0 -
14.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0801 1500 6/NE - - 090/04 11.7 5.0 63 1018.72.0 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
13.1 -1.9 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 310/21 8.0 5.6 85 1017.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0801 0300 - - - 280/22 8.0 6.5 90 1017.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 15/W - - 300/15 7.1 6.0 93 1018.30.9 40.0 -
12.0 -3.0 6.0 +1.9 3 1/24 - 0801 0900 3/SW - - 280/18 8.7 6.8 88 1019.91.6 35.0 -
- - 6.2 +2.1 - - - 0801 1200 6/SW - - 270/28 11.6 6.3 70 1019.50.4 35.0 -
13.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0801 1500 6/SW - - 260/26 11.9 6.6 70 1017.81.7 40.0 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
9.2 -2.2 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - 240/13 5.2 5.1 99 1021.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 0.2/3 0801 0300 - - - 230/08 4.9 4.9 100 1020.60.6 - - 2.2 -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 3/- - - Calm 4.4 4.4 100 1020.60.0 15.0 -
9.0 -2.4 4.0 +0.3 - 2/24 - 0801 0900 6/W - - 260/05 4.8 4.7 99 1022.72.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1200 - - - 330/08 6.9 2.6 74 1021.2 - - - -
9.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0801 1500 - - - 290/13 8.0 2.5 68 1019.21.9 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
13.0 -0.1 5.0 -1.0 - Tr/24 Tr/18 0801 0900 - - - 230/17 8.8 2.4 64 - 40.0 -
14.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0801 1500 - - - 090/09 11.8 4.3 60 - 35.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.3 +1.3 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 260/17 5.6 1.7 76 1014.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - 240/04 4.7 0.9 76 1015.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 6/- - - 160/09 2.2 0.2 87 1015.90.9 20.0 -
14.0 +1.0 2.0 -2.9 - - - 0801 0900 6/- - - 140/13 6.0 2.6 79 1017.61.7 50.0 trace is from overnight dew VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
- - 1.8 -3.1 - - - 0801 1200 - - - - 010/09 11.2 4.9 65 1017.50.1 - - - -
12.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0801 1500 10/- - 330/18 11.4 4.3 62 1016.41.1 40.0 -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT COMPARISON
12.3 +0.3 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 340/08 6.7 1.0 67 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - 030/08 3.7 1.2 84 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - - Calm 3.5 2.0 90 - - - - -
12.0 +0.0 2.0 -1.0 - - - 0801 0900 - - - - 130/15 7.3 3.9 79 - - - - -
- - 1.8 -1.2 - - - 0801 1200 - - - - 140/11 9.7 1.6 57 - - - - -
11.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0801 1500 - - - - 140/13 9.8 1.2 55 - - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
11.7 -1.5 - - - - 0.2/3 0801 0000 - - - Calm 8.1 7.1 93 1016.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0801 0300 - - - 140/05 7.5 6.7 95 1016.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - 070/05 5.1 4.8 98 1017.40.5 - - - -
12.0 -1.2 3.0 -2.8 - 3/24 - 0801 0900 - - - Calm 6.2 6.0 99 1018.91.5 - - - -
- - 3.4 -2.4 - - - 0801 1200 - - - 300/04 10.8 7.9 82 1017.71.2 - - - -
11.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0801 1500 - - - 270/11 10.6 6.3 75 1016.80.9 - - - -