Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 10 August 2006
prepared 2020 EST, 11/08/06
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 150/09 14.5 10.9 79 1018.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 110/05 13.4 -0.1 39 1017.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 25/- - 110/11 12.8 0.3 42 1017.90.3 25.0 -
30.0 -0.3 11.0 -4.0 7 - - 0810 0900 25/- - 090/15 22.6 -1.7 20 1019.21.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1200 25/- - 130/18 28.8 -2.8 13 1017.22.0 25.0 -
30.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0810 1500 25/- - 230/18 29.6 -5.0 10 1014.62.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 25/- - 230/17 22.2 13.5 58 1015.61.0 25.0 -
30.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0810 2100 25/- - 210/08 20.3 15.6 74 1017.01.4 25.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 340/08 8.0 6.1 88 1024.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 010/05 6.2 5.3 94 1024.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0810 0600 10/- - - Calm 4.8 4.1 95 1024.50.2 - 30.0 TCE DEW VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
17.0 +1.0 4.1 -3.3 2 Tr/24 - 0810 0900 10/W - - 310/05 10.9 7.1 77 1024.80.3 50.0 TCE DEW VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
- - - - - - - 0810 1200 - - - 260/05 17.0 7.7 54 1023.41.4 50.0 -
18.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0810 1500 10/NW - - 310/04 18.1 7.9 51 1021.32.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 100/09 12.1 9.1 82 1021.10.2 - - - -
18.3 +2.3 - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 040/05 9.2 8.0 92 1021.60.5 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - Calm 6.1 5.1 93 1025.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - Calm 5.1 4.4 95 1024.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 170/04 3.5 2.8 95 1024.70.3 - - - -
18.0 - 3.3 - - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 100/08 10.7 9.9 95 1025.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 300/08 18.1 9.2 56 1023.71.3 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 260/15 17.3 8.2 55 1021.22.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 240/08 14.2 9.0 71 1021.20.0 - - - -
18.6 - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - Calm 7.6 6.0 90 1021.80.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 100/08 13.1 3.8 53 1025.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 140/04 11.6 2.4 53 1024.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 25/NW 040/04 10.6 2.8 58 1024.20.2 - 30.0 -
22.0 +3.6 9.7 +4.2 6 - - 0810 0900 25/NW 360/17 18.2 0.0 29 1024.90.7 30.0 virga past hour VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
- - - - - - - 0810 1200 25/NW - 340/18 26.7 -8.7 9 1023.21.7 30.0 -
28.0 +9.6 - - - - - 0810 1500 25/- - 010/15 27.2 -7.3 10 1020.72.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 330/05 21.9 -1.5 21 1021.10.4 - - - -
28.2 +9.8 - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 010/05 17.4 -4.6 22 1021.60.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - Calm 7.7 -6.4 36 1025.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0030 - - - - Calm 6.2 -5.6 42 1025.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 210/09 3.5 -6.6 47 1025.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0330 - - - - 290/08 3.7 -6.8 46 1025.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - 280/11 1.6 -0.4 87 1026.41.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 0630 - - - - 280/11 2.0 -1.2 79 1026.5 - - - -
23.0 +0.5 2.0 -4.0 -2 - - 0810 0900 - - - 260/09 11.2 -5.2 31 1028.52.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 0930 - - - - 250/08 12.9 -5.4 27 1028.7 - - - -
- - 1.6 -4.4 - - - 0810 1200 - - - 110/18 18.9 -8.3 15 1028.30.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1230 - - - - 080/17 19.2 -9.7 13 1027.5 - - - -
22.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - 060/15 21.6 -9.7 11 1024.83.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1530 - - - - 090/21 21.4 -9.7 11 1024.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - 080/13 19.8 -9.6 13 1024.40.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1830 - - - - 070/13 17.1 -7.5 18 1024.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - 060/09 11.0 -5.6 31 1024.80.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 2130 - - - - 080/08 10.7 -5.3 32 1024.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
14.2 +0.2 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - 300/09 5.1 4.4 95 1030.40.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 0030 - - - - 320/05 4.3 3.4 94 1030.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - 330/09 3.2 2.7 97 1029.60.8 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 0330 - - - - 330/08 3.5 3.0 97 1029.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 25/NW - Calm 2.4 1.9 96 1029.50.1 - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 0630 - - - - Calm 2.3 2.0 98 1029.6 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 2.0 -3.4 0 - - 0810 0900 25/NW 340/15 6.3 4.9 91 1030.91.4 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 0930 - - - - 340/13 7.8 5.8 87 1030.9 - - - -
- - 2.2 -3.2 - - - 0810 1200 6/W 310/18 13.2 5.5 60 1030.20.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1230 - - - - 310/17 13.4 5.7 60 1029.8 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0810 1500 10/NW - 260/22 12.4 5.7 64 1028.81.4 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1530 - - - - 260/18 12.9 5.9 62 1028.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 10/W - 280/13 9.4 4.3 70 1029.10.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1830 - - - - 320/09 8.7 5.1 78 1029.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 10/W 340/11 5.8 4.4 91 1029.20.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 2130 - - - - 340/09 6.2 4.8 91 1029.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
25.4 -1.8 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 170/11 9.4 -2.3 44 1022.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 160/11 5.6 -2.8 55 1021.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - 130/09 3.9 -5.7 49 1021.40.2 - 40.0 -
25.0 -2.2 3.0 -7.4 -1 - - 0810 0900 - - - 150/09 17.0 -7.0 19 1023.21.8 40.0 -
- - 3.1 -7.3 - - - 0810 1200 - - - 070/26 23.4 -10.6 9 1023.2 40.0 -
26.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - 170/21 24.8 -9.1 10 1020.13.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 130/13 23.5 -10.0 10 1019.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 190/13 15.5 -7.4 20 1020.91.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
24.1 -2.4 - - - - - 0810 0000 6/SE - - 180/17 19.1 12.9 67 1019.90.9 25.0 -
- - - - - Tr/18 - 0810 0300 6/SE - - 140/17 16.7 13.5 81 1019.10.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 6/SE - - 100/17 16.2 13.4 83 1019.30.2 30.0 -
24.0 -2.5 16.0 -1.4 14 Tr/24 - 0810 0900 6/SE - - 160/24 21.8 12.8 57 1020.41.1 30.0 -
- - 16.0 -1.4 - - - 0810 1200 10/SE - - 140/41 24.1 12.3 48 1019.60.8 30.0 STRONG WIND VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
26.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0810 1500 10/SE - - 130/28 25.3 12.7 46 1017.62.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 10/SE - - 130/17 21.2 14.6 66 1017.60.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 15/SE - - 180/13 19.8 10.1 54 1019.51.9 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
25.7 -0.3 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 170/09 12.2 10.3 88 1022.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - 300/02 11.7 10.4 92 1020.71.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - Calm 10.0 9.5 97 1021.00.3 35.0 -
26.0 +0.0 9.0 -5.7 5 - - 0810 0900 - - - 250/04 19.9 9.3 50 1022.41.4 30.0 -
- - 9.1 -5.6 - - - 0810 1200 15/E - - 080/26 25.3 3.5 24 1021.41.0 40.0 -
27.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - 060/28 25.0 6.5 31 1019.22.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - 070/11 20.6 9.3 48 1019.20.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - 120/09 15.2 9.9 71 1020.31.1 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
21.5 -1.0 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 240/11 14.2 9.6 74 1022.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 240/17 12.9 6.9 67 1020.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - 240/15 11.7 8.0 78 1021.00.3 40.0 -
21.0 -1.5 11.0 -3.0 - - - 0810 0900 - - - 220/13 17.0 9.4 61 1022.31.3 30.0 -
- - 11.2 -2.8 - - - 0810 1200 - - - 150/21 22.2 5.4 34 1021.31.0 30.0 -
22.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - 130/17 21.2 6.3 38 1019.02.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - 070/11 18.6 8.6 52 1019.40.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - 250/13 14.4 6.6 59 1020.71.3 40.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
24.1 +1.0 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 260/09 12.2 11.1 93 1020.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 270/09 10.1 9.1 93 1019.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - 260/08 6.6 5.2 91 1020.30.6 30.0 -
24.0 +0.9 7.0 -3.7 - - - 0810 0900 - - - 240/21 17.9 -4.2 22 1021.31.0 30.0 -
- - 6.5 -4.2 - - - 0810 1200 - - - - -/- 22.7 -3.7 17 1019.41.9 - - - -
24.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - -/- 24.2 -4.7 14 1017.81.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 110/13 16.7 6.2 50 1019.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 180/02 12.5 7.1 70 1022.22.4 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
24.3 -0.4 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - Calm 10.6 9.0 90 1021.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - Calm 8.3 7.2 93 1020.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 25/- - Calm 6.0 5.1 94 1021.30.6 2.0 -
24.0 -0.7 5.0 -5.6 3 - - 0810 0900 - - - 340/02 16.2 9.0 62 1022.51.2 40.0 -
- - 5.2 -5.4 - - - 0810 1200 - - - 220/17 23.5 -4.8 15 1020.61.9 50.0 -
25.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - 220/15 25.2 -5.9 12 1017.92.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - 210/13 21.5 -4.9 17 1018.60.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - 160/02 14.8 -0.6 35 1020.62.0 50.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
23.2 +2.4 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 270/02 14.1 5.0 54 1019.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 270/02 10.6 1.5 53 1017.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 210/05 7.5 5.2 85 1018.10.7 - - - -
23.0 +2.2 6.0 -4.6 - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 210/24 18.1 -0.6 28 1020.52.4 - - - -
- - 6.4 -4.2 - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 170/24 19.9 2.3 31 1020.40.1 - - - -
21.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - 170/30 20.2 5.5 38 1020.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 170/15 15.7 6.5 54 1021.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 240/15 13.9 6.8 62 1023.21.9 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
22.4 - - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 290/02 8.6 7.7 94 1019.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 220/08 11.0 1.3 51 1018.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 290/09 6.2 3.1 80 1019.10.2 - - - -
22.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 220/15 18.4 1.9 33 1019.70.6 - - - -
- - 5.4 - - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 150/31 21.0 4.2 33 1019.7 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 130/22 20.2 5.5 38 1019.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 160/13 17.3 7.9 54 1020.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 250/05 9.7 7.7 87 1022.51.8 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
20.7 - - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 230/24 9.9 -5.2 34 1022.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 240/21 8.8 -6.5 33 1019.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - 240/17 6.2 -5.1 44 1020.60.6 30.0 -
21.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0810 0900 - - - 210/22 11.0 -0.4 45 1022.51.8 30.0 -
- - 5.6 - - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 210/17 16.8 -2.3 27 1021.60.8 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - 200/15 18.2 -2.1 25 1020.31.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 200/13 13.8 -1.3 35 1022.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 180/11 11.4 -1.3 41 1023.91.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
22.9 +1.2 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - Calm 3.9 -2.0 65 1025.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - Calm 2.1 -1.3 78 1024.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - 180/04 1.4 -1.1 83 1025.10.7 40.0 -
23.0 +1.3 1.0 -4.9 -1 - - 0810 0900 - - - 140/18 13.6 -1.1 36 1026.31.2 40.0 -
- - 1.2 -4.7 - - - 0810 1200 - - - 180/21 17.6 -1.1 28 1025.80.5 40.0 -
21.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - 170/22 20.2 -5.0 18 1023.72.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 180/13 17.2 -3.8 23 1024.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 180/11 12.0 -2.7 36 1025.21.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
18.9 - - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 270/13 6.9 -1.2 56 1022.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 070/05 4.1 -0.7 71 1021.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 310/05 1.6 -2.2 76 1022.40.9 - - - -
19.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 110/08 10.6 2.5 57 1023.81.3 - - - -
- - 1.2 - - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 190/17 14.7 0.6 38 1023.70.1 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 170/13 16.5 1.4 36 1022.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 210/21 10.8 1.1 51 1023.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 140/18 7.1 0.8 64 1025.21.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
17.0 - 2.0 - -5 - - 0810 0900 - - - 180/13 7.4 0.8 63 - 50.0 -
13.0 - - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - 180/05 13.0 -1.4 37 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
22.9 +3.2 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - Calm 9.0 2.6 64 1017.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 240/11 8.1 2.4 67 1017.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 6/S - - 250/13 12.4 0.0 42 1018.31.3 40.0 -
23.0 +3.3 7.0 -1.2 1 - - 0810 0900 6/S - - 220/26 16.0 3.2 42 1020.82.5 40.0 -
- - 7.3 -0.9 - - - 0810 1200 6/S - - 220/35 18.9 2.5 33 1020.50.3 30.0 -
20.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0810 1500 10/S - 200/39 19.1 3.0 34 1020.60.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - 200/26 15.8 3.8 45 1022.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 240/13 12.3 3.5 55 1023.81.6 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
20.2 +1.7 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 270/18 13.3 1.1 43 1019.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 270/17 10.3 2.8 60 1019.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 10/S - - 240/18 10.8 2.7 57 1021.52.0 30.0 -
20.0 +1.5 9.0 +2.1 - - - 0810 0900 10/S - - 240/24 12.2 2.0 50 1024.22.7 30.0 -
- - 8.6 +1.7 - - - 0810 1200 10/S - - 220/34 15.7 3.1 43 1024.70.5 40.0 -
17.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0810 1500 15/S - - 210/34 15.4 4.8 49 1024.00.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 15/S - - 230/15 12.4 4.3 58 1025.21.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - 290/13 8.7 4.0 72 1026.00.8 20.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
13.4 - - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 220/34 4.6 2.6 87 1022.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 210/34 3.3 2.6 95 1022.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 200/24 1.6 1.2 97 1024.01.2 - - - -
13.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 170/15 4.2 2.1 86 1026.42.2 - - - -
- - 1.0 - - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 170/13 9.4 -6.4 32 1026.30.1 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 210/17 10.5 -1.2 44 1025.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 230/13 4.6 -0.4 70 1026.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 200/09 1.2 -1.1 85 1027.61.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
19.1 - - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 230/22 9.8 3.1 63 1024.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 230/17 5.5 3.0 84 1023.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 200/08 3.3 1.9 91 1024.91.2 - - - -
19.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 180/18 9.2 4.3 71 1026.41.5 - - - -
- - 0.5 - - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 210/11 14.1 2.1 44 1026.30.1 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 240/15 16.8 0.5 33 1024.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 230/18 10.8 1.1 51 1025.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 200/11 6.8 0.5 64 1027.01.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
21.7 - - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 250/24 12.4 4.9 60 1019.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 230/21 11.4 3.2 57 1021.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 220/17 9.1 0.8 56 1022.91.7 - - - -
22.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 210/28 12.9 0.7 43 1025.22.3 - - - -
- - 6.3 - - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 190/30 14.9 2.5 43 1025.20.0 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 180/22 15.6 2.8 42 1024.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 180/11 11.0 4.7 65 1025.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 240/17 8.9 5.3 78 1026.61.0 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.2 - - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 280/15 5.1 2.8 85 1022.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 270/17 2.0 0.4 89 1023.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - Calm -1.2 -3.1 87 1024.71.4 - - - -
15.0 - -3.0 - - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 200/15 6.0 -0.5 63 1026.51.7 - - - -
- - -3.5 - - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 140/13 10.5 -2.8 39 1026.40.1 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 320/08 12.7 -0.5 40 1025.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 280/17 7.8 0.3 59 1026.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 350/08 1.8 -1.4 79 1027.31.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
17.0 +2.3 -1.0 -4.5 - 0.4/24 - 0810 0900 -/SW - Calm 3.9 2.7 92 - 5.0 f0g-ne-of-airport-every-where-else-50
14.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0810 1500 -/ - Calm 14.4 4.3 51 - 50.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
16.9 +2.5 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 240/13 6.1 2.5 78 1025.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0810 0300 - - - - 180/18 6.0 1.6 73 1025.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - 280/05 1.3 0.5 94 1026.71.2 - 30.0 -
17.0 +2.6 0.0 -3.6 -3 1/24 - 0810 0900 25/- - 050/08 5.7 2.6 80 1028.31.5 20.0 -
- - 0.4 -3.2 - - - 0810 1200 25/- - 240/11 12.7 0.4 43 1027.80.4 30.0 -
15.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0810 1500 25/- - 250/21 14.3 -0.2 37 1026.31.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 240/08 8.4 1.1 60 1026.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 25/- - 070/08 5.3 1.0 74 1027.30.9 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
19.4 +2.3 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 200/11 7.4 2.3 70 1030.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - 180/05 2.9 1.4 90 1029.80.8 12.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - 220/05 1.1 0.7 97 1030.60.7 8.0 -
19.0 +1.9 -1.0 -6.3 -4 - - 0810 0900 - - - 180/08 4.7 3.0 89 1031.91.3 11.0 -
- - -0.6 -5.9 - - - 0810 1200 - - - 140/09 12.7 3.2 52 1031.00.9 15.0 -
17.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - 260/09 16.4 1.0 35 1028.82.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - 240/08 13.8 -1.6 34 1028.60.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - 270/09 7.6 -0.7 56 1029.10.5 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
15.6 +1.6 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 220/08 5.1 2.7 84 1029.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 240/11 2.0 1.8 99 1028.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 -/ - 340/05 0.7 0.4 98 1028.80.1 50.0 -
16.0 +2.0 0.0 -2.6 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0810 0900 -/ - 240/08 7.4 4.0 79 1030.21.4 50.0 past frost 0.2 VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
- - -0.3 -2.9 - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 210/11 12.3 3.9 56 1029.70.5 - - - -
14.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0810 1500 10/SW - 230/17 14.1 1.9 44 1027.72.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 220/13 10.3 1.9 56 1028.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 150/05 4.1 1.6 84 1029.01.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - 0.2/15 0810 0600 -/ - 270/04 3.1 2.9 99 1027.00.2 50.0 -
16.0 +1.4 2.0 -2.0 -1 0.8/24 - 0810 0900 -/ - 270/04 8.0 4.6 79 1028.61.3 50.0 -
16.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0810 1500 6/SW - 270/04 15.5 5.0 50 1026.71.5 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
17.4 +2.4 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 260/18 7.4 4.1 80 1025.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0810 0300 - - - - 270/24 6.9 3.9 81 1025.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 10/W - - 280/15 5.4 3.5 88 1026.80.9 35.0 -
17.0 +2.0 5.0 +0.9 3 1/24 - 0810 0900 10/SW 290/22 8.3 5.4 82 1028.11.3 35.0 -
- - 5.3 +1.2 - - - 0810 1200 6/SW - 270/30 12.5 6.1 65 1027.50.6 25.0 -
14.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0810 1500 6/W - - 260/24 12.2 6.3 67 1026.31.2 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - 280/17 10.7 6.0 73 1026.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - 280/15 9.2 5.0 75 1027.30.6 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
11.2 -0.2 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - 250/08 4.7 4.6 99 1029.30.7 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0810 0300 - - - 220/02 3.2 3.1 99 1029.00.3 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 6/- - 210/08 1.7 1.6 99 1029.00.0 8.0 -
11.0 -0.4 1.0 -2.7 - 2/24 0.2/3 0810 0900 -/SW 220/11 7.1 6.4 95 1030.00.9 40.0 -
- - 0.6 -3.1 - - - 0810 1200 - - - 250/17 10.8 4.9 67 1030.10.1 - - - -
12.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - 240/17 10.8 3.4 60 1028.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - 240/09 7.8 5.0 82 1028.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 230/02 1.8 1.7 99 1029.40.5 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
14.0 +0.9 5.0 -1.0 - 1/24 - 0810 0900 - - - 270/09 9.4 5.9 79 - 30.0 -
13.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - 270/17 13.0 6.8 66 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
15.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 260/13 6.7 0.3 64 1022.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0810 0300 - - - - 270/18 6.5 1.8 72 1023.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 25/SW 280/18 7.8 4.4 79 1023.60.4 25.0 -
15.0 +2.0 5.0 +0.1 - 0.4/24 - 0810 0900 6/- 280/18 9.5 6.3 80 1023.90.3 35.0 -
- - 5.2 +0.3 - - - 0810 1200 - - - 290/21 11.0 6.8 75 1023.70.2 - - - -
12.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0810 1500 6/- 290/18 12.1 7.8 75 1022.31.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 290/21 11.1 8.0 81 1022.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 260/15 9.9 4.7 70 1022.40.4 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT COMPARISON
14.4 +2.4 - - - - - 0810 0000 - - - - 310/09 3.2 -1.2 73 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0300 - - - - 270/08 1.8 -1.8 77 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - - 350/08 0.7 - - - - - - -
14.0 +2.0 0.0 -3.0 - - - 0810 0900 - - - - 340/21 6.3 3.0 79 - - - - -
- - -0.2 -3.2 - - - 0810 1200 - - - - 350/17 9.3 5.9 79 - - - - -
12.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0810 1500 - - - - 330/18 11.6 5.9 68 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - - 330/15 9.1 6.6 84 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0810 2100 - - - - 340/15 8.6 7.2 91 - - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
15.2 +2.0 - - - - 0.2/3 0810 0000 - - - 240/17 8.3 4.2 75 1024.00.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 6/18 - 0810 0300 - - - 260/22 9.3 5.6 78 1023.40.6 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 0600 - - - 270/22 9.6 7.5 87 1023.40.0 - - - -
12.0 -1.2 7.0 +1.2 - 6/24 - 0810 0900 6/W - - 260/30 9.7 8.0 89 1024.81.4 5.0 -
- - 7.0 +1.2 - - 0.6/3 0810 1200 - - - 310/13 10.9 10.0 94 1024.10.7 - - 7.0 -
11.0 -2.2 - - - 2/6 1/3 0810 1500 6/W - - 280/28 10.2 9.5 95 1022.81.3 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0810 1800 - - - 290/21 10.2 8.6 90 1022.9 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 1/3 0810 2100 - - - 280/18 10.6 9.4 92 1022.50.4 - - - -