Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 2 January 2011
prepared 0258 EDT, 03/01/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 030/05 25.9 24.9 94 1007.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0102 0300 - - - - 060/08 25.4 24.7 96 1006.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 6/N 060/08 25.8 25.1 96 1008.01.7 15.0 -
34.0 +0.6 25.2 -1.1 25 0.4/24 - 0102 0900 6/N 350/18 30.8 25.0 71 1008.4 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1200 6/NW 310/22 31.4 24.9 69 1007.21.2 30.0 -
33.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0102 1500 6/NW 280/21 31.6 24.3 65 1005.02.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 300/17 29.8 23.9 71 1005.60.6 - - - -
32.6 -0.8 - - - 27/12 27/3 0102 2100 - - - 200/13 25.0 24.7 98 1008.93.3 - - 0.4 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 090/26 17.2 9.8 62 1018.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - 090/22 16.9 10.7 67 1017.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 6/E - - 090/24 17.2 12.3 73 1018.21.0 - 25.0 -
22.0 -2.9 16.8 +3.2 15 - - 0102 0900 6/E - - 090/28 19.6 12.1 62 1018.00.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1200 6/E - - 080/30 20.4 13.0 62 1016.91.1 20.0 -
24.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0102 1500 6/E - - 100/37 22.5 12.5 53 1015.31.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - 090/35 19.4 12.0 62 1015.20.1 - - - -
23.9 -1.0 - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - 080/30 18.2 13.4 74 1015.70.5 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - 110/28 19.9 10.0 53 1012.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - - 120/26 17.3 10.9 66 1012.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - - 120/26 17.8 12.3 70 1012.70.6 - - - -
35.0 - 16.5 - - - - 0102 0900 - - - - 100/24 25.4 12.6 45 1012.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1200 - - - - 100/22 32.3 12.0 29 1010.42.4 - - - -
37.0 - - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - - 130/21 36.2 11.1 22 1007.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 100/18 36.4 10.6 21 1006.61.3 - - - -
37.7 - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - - 120/31 29.9 11.9 33 1008.51.9 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - 110/31 23.5 10.2 43 1011.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - - 120/21 19.1 11.0 59 1012.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - - 120/22 17.6 10.7 64 1013.91.2 - - - -
36.0 +2.4 17.4 -0.8 - - - 0102 0900 - - - - 100/22 21.6 10.1 48 1013.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1200 - - - - 120/21 27.1 9.9 34 1012.51.3 - - - -
31.0 -2.6 - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - - 090/15 31.1 9.6 26 1010.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 100/24 29.3 9.0 28 1009.50.9 - - - -
31.8 -1.8 - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - - 080/13 27.8 8.9 31 1010.40.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
33.3 -2.9 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - 340/08 24.7 23.4 92 1006.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0030 - - - - Calm 24.4 23.4 94 1006.2 - - - -
- - - - - 22/18 - 0102 0300 - - - - Calm 24.0 22.9 94 1005.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0330 - - - - Calm 23.7 22.8 95 1005.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 25/NE Calm 22.7 22.1 96 1006.60.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 0630 - - - - 290/08 23.3 22.6 96 1006.9 - - - -
33.0 -3.2 22.0 +0.7 22 22/24 - 0102 0900 10/N 050/02 30.4 21.4 59 1008.82.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 0930 - - - - 200/05 32.0 21.1 53 1008.4 - - - -
- - 21.7 +0.4 - - - 0102 1200 20/N - - 060/21 35.5 16.4 32 1007.31.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1230 - - - - 050/28 34.9 14.5 30 1006.7 - - - -
37.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0102 1500 25/E - 060/18 35.4 16.0 32 1005.02.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1530 - - - - 080/18 36.7 13.4 25 1004.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - 090/21 36.2 12.1 24 1003.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1830 - - - - 090/15 34.5 14.2 30 1003.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - - 070/13 29.4 16.9 47 1005.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2130 - - - - 050/11 28.9 17.5 50 1005.2 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
22.2 -2.9 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - 240/09 11.2 9.8 91 1016.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - 240/08 9.9 8.0 88 1015.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 10/SW - - 150/05 8.2 6.0 86 1016.50.8 - 30.0 OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
22.0 -3.1 8.0 -3.0 3 - - 0102 0900 10/S - - 180/26 16.9 6.0 49 1018.52.0 30.0 -
- - 7.9 -3.1 - - - 0102 1200 10/S - - 190/21 19.3 6.8 44 1018.70.2 30.0 -
21.0 -4.1 - - - - - 0102 1500 10/S - - 180/18 19.8 5.6 39 1017.80.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 180/22 18.0 5.7 44 1017.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - - 180/13 11.9 6.6 70 1018.81.5 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
32.9 -3.6 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - 030/05 25.3 22.5 85 1006.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - Calm 25.2 23.0 88 1005.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 20/E - - 110/09 25.3 22.2 83 1006.20.5 35.0 -
33.0 -3.5 23.0 -0.8 23 - - 0102 0900 20/NE - 050/13 26.8 21.2 71 1007.51.3 35.0 -
- - 23.5 -0.3 - - - 0102 1200 - - - 070/09 31.7 19.5 48 1006.60.9 - - - -
34.0 -2.5 - - - - - 0102 1500 15/NE - 020/21 33.2 18.8 43 1004.42.1 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 060/13 33.1 18.7 43 1003.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - - 020/09 28.7 21.3 64 1005.61.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.2 -3.2 - - - - 20/3 0102 0000 3/SE - - 230/09 24.4 23.5 95 1007.7 4.0 -
- - - - - 40/18 4/3 0102 0300 1/E - - 350/08 24.7 24.1 96 1006.80.9 1.5 -
- - - - - - 35/3 0102 0600 1/W - - 270/09 23.7 23.4 98 1008.31.5 6.0 -
28.0 -3.4 23.0 -0.6 23 76/24 1/3 0102 0900 1/S - 160/13 25.3 23.8 91 1009.20.9 12.0 EVAPORIMETER OVERFLOWED VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 23.5 -0.1 - - Tr/3 0102 1200 3/S 080/08 27.7 23.9 80 1008.11.1 15.0 -
28.0 -3.4 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0102 1500 3/NE 060/13 27.4 24.5 84 1006.41.7 15.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0102 1800 3/SE 180/05 26.5 24.0 86 1007.00.6 20.0 -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0102 2100 3/E 280/02 25.0 23.8 93 1008.11.1 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.2 -0.1 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 130/13 26.6 23.7 84 1008.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - 120/09 26.2 23.1 83 1006.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 3/SE - 210/11 25.1 22.6 86 1007.91.0 20.0 -
31.0 -0.3 25.0 +0.8 22 - - 0102 0900 3/E - 210/18 26.9 23.5 82 1009.61.7 20.0 -
- - 24.9 +0.7 - - Tr/3 0102 1200 3/NE - - 040/31 27.7 23.0 76 1008.70.9 12.0 -
29.0 -2.3 - - - - - 0102 1500 3/E 060/17 27.9 22.4 72 1007.31.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 3/N 060/17 26.8 23.1 80 1007.80.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 3/N 120/11 26.0 23.7 87 1008.00.2 25.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.8 -1.2 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 120/13 26.4 24.4 89 1009.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 0.8/3 0102 0300 - - - - 120/08 25.1 24.2 95 1007.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0102 0600 6/SE - - 120/09 26.0 24.3 90 1009.01.2 25.0 -
29.0 -1.0 25.0 +1.6 - 2/24 0.2/3 0102 0900 6/E - - 100/13 28.4 25.0 82 1010.61.6 25.0 -
- - 24.7 +1.3 - - - 0102 1200 3/E - - 120/17 29.2 25.8 82 1009.61.0 20.0 -
30.0 +0.0 - - - 10/6 10/3 0102 1500 3/E - 120/05 25.6 22.8 85 1008.31.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0102 1800 - - - 200/09 23.7 23.1 96 1009.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - 16/12 1/3 0102 2100 - - - 230/11 23.4 23.1 98 1010.21.1 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.8 +0.9 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 100/11 25.0 23.8 93 1011.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0102 0300 - - - 180/09 24.0 23.3 96 1010.61.3 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 1/SE - - 170/11 23.8 23.3 97 1011.71.1 8.0 Mist reducing visiliby VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
31.0 +1.1 23.0 +1.8 - 1/24 1/3 0102 0900 2/SE - 090/21 27.9 23.1 75 1012.60.9 10.0 -
- - 23.5 +2.3 - - 0.2/3 0102 1200 - - - - 110/24 30.0 23.4 68 1011.51.1 - - - -
31.0 +1.1 - - - 0.2/6 - 0102 1500 3/S 110/18 27.2 23.2 79 1010.01.5 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 090/13 26.4 22.7 80 1009.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0102 2100 - - - - 170/08 23.9 22.5 92 1011.21.3 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.4 -0.5 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 120/13 25.9 23.1 85 1010.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 0102 0300 - - - 130/11 24.6 23.3 92 1009.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0102 0600 3/SE - 140/13 25.5 23.9 91 1010.41.1 30.0 -
31.0 -0.9 25.0 +3.0 24 1/24 0.2/3 0102 0900 6/SE - - 130/17 27.8 23.4 77 1011.61.2 30.0 -
- - 24.5 +2.5 - - - 0102 1200 10/E - - 130/17 30.4 23.0 65 1010.51.1 40.0 -
32.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0102 1500 10/E 110/18 30.7 21.3 57 1008.32.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 3/E 080/13 28.3 22.2 70 1009.61.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 6/E 110/09 26.0 22.9 83 1010.71.1 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
24.9 -2.9 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 040/13 24.7 21.8 84 1014.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - 7/18 - 0102 0300 - - - 060/13 24.2 21.9 87 1013.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - 040/17 24.7 21.4 82 1013.90.9 - - - -
27.0 -0.8 22.0 +1.2 - 7/24 - 0102 0900 - - - - 030/15 26.5 21.3 73 1014.50.6 - - - -
- - 22.5 +1.7 - - - 0102 1200 - - - 040/17 26.5 21.0 72 1013.90.6 - - - -
28.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - - 030/17 27.0 21.5 72 1011.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - 010/13 25.4 21.5 79 1011.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - 360/11 24.6 21.3 82 1011.90.5 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
27.8 - - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 080/18 25.0 22.9 88 1013.10.7 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 4/18 - 0102 0300 - - - 100/15 25.0 22.7 87 1011.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0102 0600 - - - - 110/17 25.0 22.3 85 1013.01.1 - - - -
28.0 - 22.0 - - 4/24 - 0102 0900 - - - 120/18 27.2 23.0 78 1013.70.7 - - - -
- - 23.9 - - - - 0102 1200 - - - - 100/18 27.4 22.3 74 1013.00.7 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - - 060/15 27.1 22.3 75 1010.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 110/15 26.2 22.3 79 1010.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - 130/11 25.4 22.1 82 1012.01.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
24.9 - - - - - 0.2/3 0102 0000 - - - 080/18 20.4 19.7 96 1013.90.3 - - 2.2 -
- - - - - 7/18 0.4/3 0102 0300 - - - 070/15 20.2 19.4 95 1012.71.2 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0102 0600 1/NE - - 080/24 20.0 19.2 95 1013.30.6 5.0 VIS REDU 500M N, 2000M E DUE FOG VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02
25.0 - 20.0 - - 8/24 - 0102 0900 2/E - 070/26 22.0 20.5 91 1014.20.8 1.5 Vis reduced to 500M to E and 1500M to N due Low Cl
- - 19.9 - - - - 0102 1200 - - - 100/15 25.4 19.8 71 1013.70.4 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0102 1500 6/E - 090/21 27.6 21.2 68 1010.72.8 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - 010/17 23.6 19.9 80 1011.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - 46/12 46/3 0102 2100 - - - - 070/08 19.0 18.0 94 1012.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
34.5 -0.5 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - 070/13 24.6 12.0 45 1009.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - - 040/11 22.5 16.2 68 1008.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - 020/08 21.9 18.1 79 1009.71.1 - 35.0 -
35.0 +0.0 21.0 -0.6 19 - - 0102 0900 - - - 360/15 29.3 19.3 55 1011.01.3 35.0 -
- - 21.0 -0.6 - - - 0102 1200 - - - 150/05 32.3 18.5 44 1009.61.4 - - - -
34.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0102 1500 15/- - 230/24 22.8 18.8 78 1008.70.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0102 1800 - - - - 070/04 30.4 16.7 44 1006.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0102 2100 - - - - Calm 24.9 21.1 79 1008.31.9 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
34.8 - - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - Calm 22.3 13.4 57 1011.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - - Calm 19.1 14.4 74 1010.70.6 - - 2.4 -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - - 140/13 17.7 14.8 83 1011.81.0 - - - -
35.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0102 0900 - - - - 050/08 25.7 16.3 56 1012.91.1 - - - -
- - 16.8 - - - - 0102 1200 - - - 310/11 30.2 16.6 44 1012.00.9 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - 220/11 33.0 14.1 32 1009.52.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 130/02 33.3 12.3 28 1007.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - Calm 29.1 16.3 46 1009.21.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
30.0 - 12.0 - 9 - - 0102 0900 6/W - - 290/13 22.7 18.2 76 - 50.0 -
29.0 - - - - - - 0102 1500 15/- - 270/11 28.8 14.8 43 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
27.1 +0.3 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 350/21 24.1 20.4 80 1013.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - - 360/18 23.8 20.1 80 1011.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 3/N - - 360/21 23.8 20.4 81 1011.60.1 40.0 -
27.0 +0.2 23.0 +3.6 21 - - 0102 0900 6/NW - 330/21 27.0 20.9 69 1012.4 40.0 -
- - 23.5 +4.1 - - - 0102 1200 6/NW 030/31 29.9 22.1 63 1011.50.9 40.0 -
31.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0102 1500 6/NW 030/41 27.4 21.9 72 1009.61.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 040/31 26.9 21.8 74 1008.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - - 020/18 24.6 21.3 82 1010.31.6 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
35.2 +7.4 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - 040/08 22.5 19.7 84 1010.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - - Calm 18.8 17.7 93 1009.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - 230/02 17.9 16.9 94 1010.41.1 - 5.0 -
35.0 +7.2 17.0 -0.9 16 - - 0102 0900 - - - 210/21 23.3 19.7 80 1012.52.1 - 10.0 -
- - 17.4 -0.5 - - - 0102 1200 - - - - 140/17 27.4 20.1 64 1011.01.5 - - - -
28.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - 170/28 26.8 20.5 68 1010.01.0 - 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - 170/24 22.8 20.6 87 1009.80.2 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - 190/30 22.1 19.4 85 1013.73.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
30.0 - - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - Calm 19.5 15.6 78 1011.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - - Calm 16.5 13.2 81 1010.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - - 290/02 17.3 13.6 79 1011.30.8 - - - -
30.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0102 0900 - - - - 340/18 25.5 15.2 53 1011.80.5 - - - -
- - 16.5 - - - - 0102 1200 - - - 260/17 27.4 15.1 47 1011.50.3 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - 250/13 29.3 15.4 43 1009.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0102 1800 - - - 240/13 20.5 16.1 76 1009.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 - 0102 2100 - - - - 050/08 19.6 17.9 90 1011.31.9 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
35.2 - - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - 340/04 23.4 16.4 65 1010.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - - Calm 21.0 16.0 73 1009.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - - 150/13 20.0 16.4 80 1011.41.8 - - - -
35.0 - 19.0 - - - - 0102 0900 - - - - 360/22 28.1 17.0 51 1012.61.1 - - - -
- - 19.2 - - - - 0102 1200 - - - - 340/24 32.0 17.1 41 1011.51.0 - - - -
35.0 - - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - - 340/09 34.5 14.9 31 1009.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 190/30 33.2 15.2 34 1007.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - - 330/13 24.7 18.6 69 1011.03.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
29.6 - - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - 140/08 20.9 18.7 87 1012.51.6 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - - Calm 18.1 17.1 94 1012.00.5 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - - 130/09 18.0 17.2 95 1012.0 - - - HR990
30.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0102 0900 - - - - Calm 23.3 19.2 78 1012.5 - - - HR990
- - 17.1 - - - - 0102 1200 - - - - 120/15 26.4 20.7 71 1012.20.3 - - - HR990
27.0 - - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - - 160/21 22.3 18.5 79 1012.30.1 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 160/17 20.2 17.6 85 1012.80.5 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - - 160/11 19.5 16.9 85 1016.03.2 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
33.6 - - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - 210/05 19.4 16.4 83 1011.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - - 170/18 17.0 15.7 92 1012.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - - 220/08 16.8 15.7 93 1011.70.7 - - - -
34.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0102 0900 - - - - 200/05 22.7 17.4 72 1012.20.5 - - - -
- - 16.5 - - - - 0102 1200 - - - - Calm 28.0 17.2 52 1011.70.5 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - - 230/17 28.1 16.4 49 1010.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 110/24 21.5 17.3 77 1010.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - - 090/17 15.9 14.4 91 1014.53.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
37.4 +6.0 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 360/15 28.3 13.2 39 1010.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - 100/05 22.8 16.8 69 1009.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 25/NW 130/09 22.6 16.9 70 1009.5 - 20.0 -
37.0 +5.6 22.0 +5.9 - Tr/24 Tr/3 0102 0900 25/W 230/09 24.6 17.8 66 1011.11.5 25.0 virga manual terr min = 19.8 deg C VER:3.2 SWV:M2
- - 21.7 +5.6 - - - 0102 1200 25/W 270/15 30.1 8.3 26 1010.80.3 30.0 -
33.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0102 1500 25/W 260/21 32.8 8.9 23 1009.21.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 230/21 33.0 2.4 14 1008.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - - 210/08 21.5 6.8 39 1009.81.8 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
37.8 +5.7 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - 190/15 25.5 7.1 31 1012.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0102 0300 - - - 200/09 21.7 9.7 46 1012.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 25/W 180/15 17.5 10.4 63 1012.50.3 40.0 -
38.0 +5.9 17.0 +0.5 17 0.2/24 - 0102 0900 25/W 160/24 19.6 10.8 57 1014.21.7 40.0 -
- - 16.8 +0.3 - - - 0102 1200 25/- - 170/18 25.9 10.5 38 1014.2 40.0 -
30.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0102 1500 25/W 160/17 29.7 8.2 26 1013.01.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 25/W - 180/17 30.5 5.8 21 1010.92.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - 180/11 26.4 0.5 18 1012.01.1 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
31.4 +2.3 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - - 170/21 15.8 10.8 72 1012.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - - 170/09 13.3 10.0 80 1012.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - - 180/13 12.1 10.0 87 1013.10.8 - - - -
28.0 -1.1 11.0 -2.9 - - - 0102 0900 - - - 160/21 17.6 8.8 56 1014.31.1 50.0 -
- - 10.9 -3.0 - - - 0102 1200 - - - - 170/17 22.3 6.6 36 1014.00.3 - - - -
25.0 -4.1 - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - 130/17 23.6 6.1 32 1013.20.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 140/21 23.1 7.6 37 1012.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - - 170/28 16.1 6.6 53 1014.31.9 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 -/ - - Calm 16.0 12.4 79 1010.41.3 40.0 -
35.0 - 15.0 - 12 - - 0102 0900 - - - Calm 20.4 12.0 59 1011.91.6 50.0 -
29.0 - - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - 250/13 28.5 27.8 96 1010.21.1 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
24.7 -0.6 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 350/09 17.0 12.9 77 1014.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - 200/09 16.0 9.9 67 1013.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - 250/08 15.2 11.5 79 1014.51.0 - - - -
25.0 -0.3 15.0 +2.3 15 - - 0102 0900 10/SW - - 230/13 16.6 7.9 56 1015.81.3 25.0 Evap tank serviced VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 15.1 +2.4 - - - 0102 1200 - - - 220/11 18.8 8.8 52 1015.8 - - - -
22.0 -3.3 - - - - - 0102 1500 15/E - - 120/21 21.3 7.8 42 1015.20.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - 150/24 18.9 9.2 53 1015.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - 120/13 15.8 9.2 65 1017.01.8 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
23.5 -1.4 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 160/13 12.2 9.6 84 1013.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0300 - - - 180/21 11.0 10.2 95 1012.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 10/- - - 170/15 8.4 8.1 98 1013.91.1 45.0 -
23.0 -1.9 8.0 -2.8 - - - 0102 0900 6/S - - 180/24 11.9 6.0 67 1015.41.4 50.0 -
- - 8.2 -2.6 - - - 0102 1200 - - - - 190/21 16.2 7.4 56 1015.5 - - - -
20.0 -4.9 - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - - 190/28 18.6 6.8 46 1014.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - - 190/26 18.8 6.3 44 1013.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - - 160/24 12.0 7.1 72 1015.21.5 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
22.0 +1.0 9.0 -3.6 - - - 0102 0900 - - - 270/44 14.8 5.3 53 - 35.0 -
20.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - 270/34 19.3 2.9 34 - 35.0 -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
18.0 -3.2 - - - - - 0102 0000 - - - 270/17 13.0 8.5 74 1012.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0102 0300 - - - 280/18 11.9 7.2 73 1012.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 0600 - - - 260/11 11.1 7.4 78 1013.10.2 - - 9.0 -
18.0 -3.2 11.0 +0.3 - 0.4/24 0.2/3 0102 0900 - - - 270/26 13.8 5.7 58 1015.22.1 - - - -
- - 11.0 +0.3 - - - 0102 1200 - - - 280/24 15.4 5.9 53 1016.10.9 - - - -
17.0 -4.2 - - - - - 0102 1500 - - - 270/24 13.7 7.2 65 1016.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 1800 - - - 270/18 14.7 6.0 56 1016.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0102 2100 - - - 240/08 11.3 6.8 74 1017.41.1 - - - -