Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 4 January 2011
prepared 0257 EDT, 05/01/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0104 0000 - - - - Calm 25.9 25.2 96 1006.2 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 26/18 - 0104 0300 - - - - 260/05 27.3 24.6 85 1005.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 6/SW Calm 27.0 25.7 93 1007.01.7 25.0 -
31.0 -2.4 24.2 -2.1 25 26/24 - 0104 0900 6/SW - 260/15 30.6 24.8 71 1007.4 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0104 1200 6/SW - 270/17 31.7 25.1 68 1006.01.4 20.0 -
32.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0104 1500 6/SW 270/22 31.8 24.9 67 1003.92.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - - 270/17 30.2 25.1 74 1004.40.5 - - - -
32.4 -1.0 - - - - - 0104 2100 - - - 270/13 29.7 25.8 80 1005.91.5 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0104 0000 - - - 130/13 19.1 16.3 84 1012.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0300 - - - 110/11 18.7 16.0 84 1011.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 3/E - - 150/08 18.8 15.8 83 1012.40.8 - 20.0 -
29.0 +4.1 18.6 +5.0 19 - - 0104 0900 3/SE - - 110/11 20.7 15.1 70 1012.7 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0104 1200 6/SE - - 120/21 23.8 15.5 60 1011.80.9 15.0 -
25.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0104 1500 6/SE - - 130/28 23.9 15.3 59 1010.31.5 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - - 110/28 21.7 15.3 67 1009.40.9 - - - -
24.9 +0.0 - - - - - 0104 2100 - - - 080/26 18.6 15.0 80 1009.10.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0104 0000 - - - - 190/15 21.0 17.0 78 1010.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0300 - - - - 130/11 19.9 16.0 78 1008.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 - - - - 130/11 20.4 16.2 77 1010.11.2 - - - -
30.0 - 19.2 - - - - 0104 0900 - - - - 010/18 28.1 18.8 57 1009.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 1200 - - - - 290/22 28.6 19.5 58 1009.20.6 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0104 1500 - - - - 270/15 30.1 18.8 51 1007.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - - 250/13 28.8 18.0 52 1005.61.6 - - - -
31.3 - - - - - - 0104 2100 - - - - 250/05 25.0 18.9 69 1005.50.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0104 0000 - - - 170/08 19.8 18.8 94 1012.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - 7/18 - 0104 0300 - - - 110/09 19.3 18.3 94 1011.40.9 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 2/NE - - 060/13 19.5 17.7 89 1012.00.6 - 40.0 -
22.0 -11.6 18.5 +0.3 19 7/24 - 0104 0900 3/N - - 020/13 22.2 18.1 78 1012.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0104 1200 6/- - - 060/05 25.7 17.9 62 1010.71.4 40.0 -
29.0 -4.6 - - - 0.2/6 - 0104 1500 10/- - - 050/05 28.5 17.2 50 1008.52.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - 060/09 30.0 17.0 46 1007.41.0 - - - -
30.4 -3.2 - - - 0.2/12 - 0104 2100 - - - - 060/04 26.6 18.2 60 1008.10.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
38.6 +2.4 - - - - - 0104 0000 - - - - 260/05 26.6 20.2 68 1004.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0030 - - - - Calm 25.8 20.4 72 1004.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0300 - - - - 170/13 25.3 16.2 57 1003.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0330 - - - - 170/09 25.1 17.1 61 1003.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 25/SE 360/08 25.2 15.6 55 1004.20.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0104 0630 - - - - Calm 25.2 19.6 71 1004.2 - - - -
39.0 +2.8 24.0 +2.7 23 - - 0104 0900 25/SE 210/13 32.0 14.8 35 1005.51.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0104 0930 - - - - 180/04 32.5 11.8 28 1005.3 - - - -
- - 24.1 +2.8 - - - 0104 1200 25/NE 230/13 35.6 12.4 25 1004.50.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0104 1230 - - - - 300/08 36.1 12.0 23 1003.9 - - - -
38.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0104 1500 25/NE 240/08 37.5 11.3 21 1002.22.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0104 1530 - - - - 190/09 36.8 11.9 22 1001.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - 230/02 36.5 12.9 24 1001.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 1830 - - - - 240/08 35.5 17.3 34 1001.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/12 0.8/3 0104 2100 - - - - 150/35 27.8 11.0 35 1005.84.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 2130 - - - - 150/31 27.0 11.8 39 1006.2 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
20.2 -4.9 - - - - - 0104 0000 - - - 130/13 9.0 5.5 79 1016.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0300 - - - - 170/05 6.5 4.9 89 1015.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0601 10/SE - 140/02 5.3 4.1 92 1014.90.5 - 25.0 -
20.0 -5.1 5.0 -6.0 0 - - 0104 0900 10/SE - 110/24 15.3 6.2 55 1015.00.1 30.0 -
- - 4.9 -6.1 - - - 0104 1200 10/SE - 160/15 20.0 7.5 44 1013.71.2 30.0 -
22.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0104 1500 10/SE - 190/18 19.8 7.5 45 1012.21.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - - 170/24 17.0 8.4 57 1011.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 2100 - - - - 170/17 12.7 7.4 70 1012.41.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
- - - - - - - 0104 0000 - - - - Calm 25.8 20.9 74 1005.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0300 - - - - 340/08 24.8 20.8 78 1004.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 - - - 290/08 24.5 22.1 87 1004.80.6 40.0 -
37.0 +0.5 24.0 +0.2 21 - - 0104 0900 25/- - 300/13 30.0 22.2 63 1006.21.3 40.0 -
- - 24.1 +0.3 - - - 0104 1200 15/SE - 360/11 34.6 19.5 41 1004.71.4 40.0 -
38.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0104 1500 20/SE 340/21 36.7 17.4 32 1002.62.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0104 1800 - - - - 280/09 32.0 21.9 55 1001.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 0104 2100 - - - 190/02 28.4 22.8 72 1003.41.8 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.3 -1.1 - - - - - 0104 0000 1/NW - 240/02 24.0 23.1 95 1007.8 20.0 -
- - - - - 8/18 - 0104 0300 1/N - Calm 23.2 22.6 96 1005.62.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 1/- 240/08 23.3 22.4 95 1006.71.1 20.0 -
30.0 -1.4 23.0 -0.6 22 8/24 - 0104 0900 6/SE 090/02 27.4 22.5 75 1007.30.6 20.0 -
- - 22.8 -0.8 - - - 0104 1200 6/SW 020/11 29.6 23.2 69 1005.81.5 25.0 -
31.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0104 1500 6/S - 020/13 28.9 22.7 69 1003.91.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - 050/08 28.4 23.5 75 1004.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - 7/12 7/3 0104 2100 6/S - 260/09 25.6 24.3 93 1005.91.6 20.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.8 -0.5 - - - - 19/3 0104 0000 - - - 160/13 23.3 22.7 96 1007.6 - - - -
- - - - - 20/18 0.4/3 0104 0300 - - - - 220/09 23.5 23.1 98 1005.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0104 0600 1/- - - 150/11 23.3 22.6 96 1006.80.9 20.0 -
31.0 -0.3 23.0 -1.2 20 20/24 - 0104 0900 3/- - - 210/04 27.7 23.3 77 1007.40.6 20.0 -
- - 22.9 -1.3 - - - 0104 1200 6/- - - 030/15 30.1 24.2 71 1005.91.5 25.0 -
31.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0104 1500 3/SW 340/15 28.6 24.1 77 1004.61.3 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 6/- - 350/15 28.6 22.3 69 1004.30.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0104 2100 6/S - - Calm 27.0 22.6 77 1006.01.7 35.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.5 -0.5 - - - - 0.2/3 0104 0000 - - - - 240/09 23.6 23.2 98 1006.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 0.2/3 0104 0300 - - - 260/09 23.5 22.9 96 1005.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 6/E - 230/09 22.9 22.5 98 1006.91.2 30.0 -
29.0 -1.0 23.0 -0.4 - 0.6/24 - 0104 0900 6/SE - 150/13 27.6 24.4 83 1007.80.9 30.0 -
- - 22.8 -0.6 - - - 0104 1200 6/SE - 120/13 28.6 24.7 79 1006.51.3 30.0 -
30.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0104 1500 6/E - 070/13 28.9 24.5 77 1005.01.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - 060/09 26.8 23.4 82 1005.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 2100 - - - 060/08 25.9 23.3 86 1006.71.1 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
32.6 +2.7 - - - - 12/3 0104 0000 - - - - 230/09 21.2 20.0 93 1007.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - 12/6 - 0104 0300 - - - - 230/11 21.3 20.6 96 1006.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 20/S 230/08 22.1 21.3 95 1007.50.9 10.0 Thunder lighting storm last night VER:3.2 SWV:M2.0
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0104 0900 6/S - 190/09 26.3 21.1 73 1007.60.1 10.0 -
- - 21.1 -0.1 - - - 0104 1200 - - - - 130/15 30.8 21.3 57 1006.70.9 - - - -
31.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0104 1500 6/SE 110/30 27.3 21.8 72 1005.21.5 8.0 Large black thunderstorm from SW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - 100/09 25.8 22.1 80 1006.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 0104 2100 - - - - 160/09 23.7 21.6 88 1008.31.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.1 -1.8 - - - - - 0104 0000 - - - - 020/05 25.2 23.1 88 1007.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 3/S - Calm 24.7 20.6 78 1007.40.6 40.0 -
30.0 -1.9 24.0 +2.0 23 Tr/24 Tr/3 0104 0900 3/SE - 240/05 25.7 22.3 82 1007.8 40.0 -
- - 24.1 +2.1 - - - 0104 1200 - - - - 210/08 28.3 21.1 65 1006.61.2 - - - -
31.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0104 1500 - - - 150/15 30.5 20.4 55 1005.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - - 070/13 28.6 20.1 60 1005.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 2100 - - - - 060/05 26.4 21.4 74 1007.42.4 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
29.9 +2.1 - - - - - 0104 0000 - - - - 210/13 23.6 20.9 85 1008.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 0104 0300 - - - - 210/15 21.9 19.3 85 1006.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 - - - 200/15 23.3 19.7 80 1007.41.0 - - - -
30.0 +2.2 22.0 +1.2 - 0.2/24 - 0104 0900 - - - 200/21 27.2 21.0 69 1007.9 - - - -
- - 21.7 +0.9 - - - 0104 1200 - - - 150/26 28.5 20.8 63 1007.60.3 - - - -
30.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0104 1500 - - - 150/31 27.3 20.6 67 1006.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - 170/24 25.4 19.8 71 1007.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 2100 - - - 190/11 23.7 19.8 79 1009.42.3 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
29.3 - - - - - - 0104 0000 - - - - 240/09 22.7 20.8 89 1008.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0300 - - - - 230/09 21.9 20.4 91 1006.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 - - - - 300/08 22.5 21.0 91 1006.80.1 - - - -
29.0 - 21.0 - - - - 0104 0900 - - - 130/21 27.6 20.2 64 1008.01.2 - - - -
- - 20.8 - - - - 0104 1200 - - - 120/18 28.3 20.3 62 1007.60.4 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0104 1500 - - - - 120/22 27.0 19.9 65 1006.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - 140/24 26.0 20.6 72 1007.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 2100 - - - 150/17 24.4 20.9 81 1008.61.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
28.4 - - - - - - 0104 0000 - - - - 080/05 19.9 17.5 86 1009.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 0104 0300 - - - 280/05 18.8 17.6 93 1007.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0104 0600 10/NE 150/05 20.4 18.3 88 1008.10.4 35.0 VIS REDU 10KMS TO E DUE MIST. HEAVY DEW VER:3.2 SW
28.0 - 18.0 - - 0.8/24 - 0104 0900 3/E 080/22 22.7 17.8 74 1008.90.7 45.0 -
- - 18.2 - - - - 0104 1200 - - - 060/09 24.7 17.7 65 1008.10.7 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0104 1500 10/SW - 050/17 25.3 17.7 63 1006.31.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - - 080/18 24.1 17.8 68 1006.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 2100 - - - 090/24 20.8 19.3 91 1008.31.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
35.1 +0.1 - - - - 1/3 0104 0000 - - - 170/17 23.1 20.5 85 1008.53.3 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 1/3 0104 0300 - - - - 220/02 21.0 20.0 94 1005.52.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 25/SE Calm 21.1 20.4 96 1007.21.6 - 20.0 -
35.0 +0.0 20.0 -1.6 19 3/24 - 0104 0900 25/- - 020/11 27.1 19.4 63 1007.4 40.0 -
- - 20.4 -1.2 - - - 0104 1200 10/SE - 310/11 31.7 19.3 48 1005.51.8 40.0 -
35.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0104 1500 20/SE - 350/09 34.8 14.8 30 1003.02.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - - 040/08 33.6 16.4 36 1002.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 2100 - - - 220/11 28.7 19.0 56 1004.72.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
33.8 - - - - - - 0104 0000 - - - - 220/17 20.6 17.2 81 1009.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0300 - - - - 150/17 19.7 15.4 76 1007.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 - - - - 120/11 17.6 14.7 83 1007.90.5 - - - -
34.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0104 0900 - - - - 120/13 24.6 15.5 57 1009.21.2 - - - -
- - 17.4 - - - - 0104 1200 - - - 110/15 28.5 15.4 45 1007.71.4 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0104 1500 - - - 210/18 30.7 14.3 37 1005.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - - 150/17 29.6 15.0 41 1004.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 2100 - - - 150/17 23.6 15.6 61 1006.61.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
28.0 - 15.0 - 14 19/24 19/18 0104 0900 3/E - 110/08 18.1 15.7 86 - 50.0 -
24.0 - - - - - - 0104 1500 10/E - 090/11 24.0 15.0 57 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
27.6 +0.8 - - - - - 0104 0000 - - - 230/21 23.2 18.9 77 1009.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0300 - - - 220/18 22.9 18.6 77 1007.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 6/S - - 210/26 22.7 18.1 75 1008.00.3 20.0 -
28.0 +1.2 23.0 +3.6 21 - - 0104 0900 6/S - 200/30 25.2 17.7 63 1009.21.2 25.0 -
- - 22.7 +3.3 - - - 0104 1200 6/S - - 190/31 25.2 18.6 67 1009.60.4 20.0 -
27.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0104 1500 6/S - 180/31 26.4 19.1 64 1008.31.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - 170/30 23.7 19.3 76 1007.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 2100 - - - 180/24 23.1 19.0 78 1009.21.5 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
26.1 -1.7 - - - - - 0104 0000 - - - 180/22 20.6 16.8 79 1012.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 0104 0300 - - - 200/24 19.7 16.4 81 1011.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0104 0600 3/SE - - 210/22 19.0 16.3 84 1011.90.4 20.0 -
26.0 -1.8 19.0 +1.1 18 1/24 Tr/3 0104 0900 3/S - - 200/28 20.9 16.6 76 1012.80.9 20.0 -
- - 18.9 +1.0 - - - 0104 1200 6/S - - 190/31 23.9 16.1 62 1012.30.5 30.0 -
26.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0104 1500 6/S - - 180/30 24.1 13.8 53 1010.61.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - 190/24 21.9 13.4 59 1010.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 2100 - - - 180/17 20.7 13.8 65 1010.80.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
25.2 - - - - - - 0104 0000 - - - 070/13 15.5 14.9 96 1009.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0104 0300 - - - 070/13 12.3 11.7 96 1008.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 - - - 100/11 11.3 10.5 95 1009.40.7 - - - -
25.0 - 11.0 - - 1/24 - 0104 0900 - - - 040/18 15.6 12.2 80 1010.30.8 - - - -
- - 11.1 - - - - 0104 1200 - - - 050/13 20.7 14.6 68 1008.61.5 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0104 1500 - - - 030/13 20.6 14.9 70 1007.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - 360/15 19.1 15.4 79 1006.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 2100 - - - 060/13 15.4 13.6 89 1006.80.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
33.4 - - - - - - 0104 0000 - - - - 100/18 19.0 16.8 87 1009.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0300 - - - - 100/21 18.1 15.5 85 1008.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 - - - - 110/18 17.4 15.0 86 1009.60.7 - - - -
33.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0104 0900 - - - - 080/26 21.8 15.4 67 1010.61.0 - - - -
- - 17.1 - - - - 0104 1200 - - - 060/15 26.0 16.5 56 1008.91.6 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0104 1500 - - - 080/08 27.5 15.5 48 1007.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - - 080/18 28.3 16.2 48 1005.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 2100 - - - - 070/21 22.5 16.1 67 1006.40.7 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
20.2 - - - - - - 0104 0000 - - - - 200/02 17.6 13.9 79 1015.2 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0104 0300 - - - - 180/05 16.6 13.7 83 1014.11.1 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 - - - - Calm 14.9 13.1 89 1014.10.0 - - - HR990
21.0 - 15.0 - - 0.4/24 - 0104 0900 - - - - 170/18 20.5 14.2 67 1014.80.7 - - - HR990
- - 14.9 - - - - 0104 1200 - - - - 180/21 20.2 14.6 70 1013.81.0 - - - HR990
22.0 - - - - - - 0104 1500 - - - - 170/15 19.9 14.7 72 1012.31.5 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - - 170/09 20.0 14.4 70 1011.40.9 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0104 2100 - - - - 190/09 18.6 14.7 78 1011.70.3 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.7 - - - - - - 0104 0000 - - - - 130/17 12.9 11.5 91 1013.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0104 0300 - - - - 110/17 12.6 11.2 91 1012.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 - - - - 090/11 12.5 10.9 90 1013.00.4 - - - -
16.0 - 12.0 - - 2/24 - 0104 0900 - - - - 080/22 15.8 11.0 73 1013.50.5 - - - -
- - 12.2 - - - - 0104 1200 - - - - 100/17 17.2 11.2 68 1012.21.2 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0104 1500 - - - - 120/17 17.5 12.2 71 1010.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - - 100/18 17.9 12.4 70 1009.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 2100 - - - - 080/11 14.8 12.3 85 1010.10.6 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
31.5 +0.1 - - - - - 0104 0000 - - - - 040/15 18.6 12.2 66 1010.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0300 - - - - 070/13 16.8 10.9 68 1010.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 10/W - - 090/13 16.0 10.4 69 1010.80.5 25.0 -
31.0 -0.4 16.0 -0.1 15 - - 0104 0900 10/W - - 060/24 20.4 10.8 54 1011.70.9 30.0 -
- - 15.6 -0.5 - - - 0104 1200 15/NW - - 030/13 25.8 12.2 43 1009.91.7 30.0 -
29.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0104 1500 15/NW - - 070/09 27.6 10.1 33 1007.62.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - - 030/09 28.5 8.7 29 1005.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 2100 - - - - 060/11 23.5 10.4 44 1005.90.2 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
29.5 -2.6 - - - - - 0104 0000 - - - - 160/11 18.8 1.2 31 1012.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0300 - - - 160/11 14.6 3.9 49 1011.90.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 25/- - 150/09 12.1 6.2 67 1011.40.5 40.0 -
29.0 -3.1 11.0 -5.5 8 - - 0104 0900 25/- - 130/13 17.2 6.5 49 1013.21.8 40.0 -
- - 11.5 -5.0 - - - 0104 1200 25/- - 150/11 24.4 6.1 31 1011.91.3 40.0 -
28.0 -4.1 - - - - - 0104 1500 25/- - 170/13 27.2 4.0 23 1009.82.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 25/- - 230/13 27.9 0.3 17 1008.31.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0104 2100 25/W 180/05 24.1 6.3 32 1008.20.1 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
23.0 -6.1 - - - - - 0104 0000 - - - - 170/18 11.0 4.9 66 1013.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0300 - - - - 170/05 9.4 6.0 79 1012.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 - - - - 160/05 7.9 5.9 87 1011.20.8 - - - -
23.0 -6.1 8.0 -5.9 - - - 0104 0900 -/ - 130/17 15.7 6.1 53 1012.31.1 50.0 -
- - 7.6 -6.3 - - - 0104 1200 - - - - 180/05 22.5 6.9 37 1011.01.3 - - - -
27.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0104 1500 -/N - 190/11 26.4 0.5 18 1008.62.3 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - - 270/17 27.7 -3.3 13 1006.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 2100 - - - - 160/18 21.3 9.5 47 1007.30.5 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 -/ - 130/05 12.3 8.1 76 1010.80.8 50.0 -
28.0 - - - 9 - - 0104 0900 -/- - 110/04 18.4 8.1 51 1011.81.1 45.0 have replaced min therm all should be good will ne
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
21.7 -3.6 - - - - - 0104 0000 - - - - 280/04 10.7 8.7 87 1016.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0300 - - - Calm 8.3 7.7 96 1015.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 - - - - 070/08 6.9 6.0 94 1015.00.3 - - - -
22.0 -3.3 7.0 -5.7 2 - - 0104 0900 6/E - 070/13 16.9 7.8 55 1014.60.4 30.0 -
- - 6.8 -5.9 - - - 0104 1200 - - - - 090/24 19.7 9.5 52 1012.71.9 - - - -
22.0 -3.3 - - - - - 0104 1500 6/SW - 120/22 21.5 11.4 53 1010.72.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - - 130/21 20.7 11.7 56 1009.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 2100 - - - - 150/09 18.3 14.5 79 1009.50.3 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
- - - - - - - 0104 0000 - - - - 150/24 8.9 4.9 76 1014.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0300 - - - - 150/28 8.7 4.7 76 1012.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 - - - 140/26 9.1 6.0 81 1011.51.1 45.0 -
19.0 -5.9 8.0 -2.8 - - - 0104 0900 -/ - 120/30 13.2 7.4 68 1011.8 50.0 Re-sent with missing 24hr totals - JW.
- - 8.3 -2.5 - - - 0104 1200 - - - - 120/13 18.5 7.0 47 1011.00.8 - - - -
22.0 -2.9 - - - - - 0104 1500 - - - - 210/13 21.7 7.2 39 1009.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - - 220/13 22.9 5.3 32 1007.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 2100 - - - - 130/18 15.9 9.6 66 1008.70.7 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
23.0 +2.0 14.0 +1.4 - - - 0104 0900 - - - 090/24 17.5 9.8 61 - 35.0 -
19.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0104 1500 - - - 070/04 19.0 11.8 63 - 35.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 - - - 150/08 13.8 9.7 76 1016.90.6 - - - -
19.0 -2.0 13.0 +0.7 - - - 0104 0900 - - - 100/09 16.5 9.4 63 1017.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 1200 - - - - 030/28 18.3 11.1 63 1015.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 1500 - - - - 010/18 18.8 12.1 65 1014.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - - 020/13 17.0 12.5 75 1012.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 2100 - - - - Calm 15.7 13.2 85 1012.3 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
18.3 -2.9 - - - - - 0104 0000 - - - - 070/08 9.2 6.3 82 1018.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0300 - - - - 360/05 6.7 5.2 90 1017.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 0600 - - - 030/05 8.7 7.3 91 1016.40.8 - - - -
18.0 -3.2 6.0 -4.7 - - - 0104 0900 - - - 170/05 13.6 8.9 73 1016.10.3 - - - -
- - 6.4 -4.3 - - - 0104 1200 - - - 260/09 16.4 10.3 67 1014.91.2 - - - -
19.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0104 1500 - - - 240/21 17.5 11.1 66 1013.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 1800 - - - 200/15 14.8 10.2 74 1012.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0104 2100 - - - 240/09 13.1 9.4 78 1012.6 - - - -