Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 19 January 2011
prepared 0916 EDT, 20/01/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - 4/3 0119 0000 - - - 110/08 23.5 22.2 92 1006.6 - - - -
- - - - - 7/18 3/3 0119 0300 - - - 150/11 25.7 20.7 74 1002.44.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 15/E 080/08 24.2 23.3 95 1004.42.0 30.0 -
31.0 -2.4 23.0 -3.3 23 7/24 - 0119 0900 25/E 160/11 29.3 24.0 73 1004.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1200 10/E 200/13 31.7 20.5 52 1004.00.7 30.0 -
33.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0119 1500 10/SE 260/21 31.8 24.5 65 1002.11.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 270/15 31.1 24.4 68 1001.40.7 - - - -
33.2 -0.2 - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 270/11 29.8 25.4 77 1002.91.5 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - 080/15 18.3 13.9 76 1011.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 070/09 14.4 13.3 93 1009.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 3/E - - 020/09 15.3 12.8 85 1009.70.4 - 30.0 -
24.0 -0.9 12.8 -0.8 9 - - 0119 0900 6/N - - 090/09 20.7 12.6 60 1009.50.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1200 10/NW - - 190/09 25.2 13.0 47 1007.22.3 30.0 -
26.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0119 1500 6/NW - - 170/21 22.9 13.7 56 1006.30.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - 190/17 19.4 12.9 66 1007.00.7 - - - -
26.4 +1.5 - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - 230/11 18.1 12.8 71 1008.51.5 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 150/15 20.9 13.1 61 1007.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 140/11 17.5 12.2 71 1006.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - - Calm 14.7 12.2 85 1008.11.3 - - - -
31.0 - 13.8 - - - - 0119 0900 - - - - 040/08 24.0 12.9 50 1007.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1200 - - - - 270/18 24.5 14.6 54 1006.91.0 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - - 270/21 27.2 16.5 52 1005.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 190/30 25.3 14.1 50 1005.10.1 - - - -
29.8 - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 190/18 19.0 12.5 66 1009.14.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 160/13 26.3 14.0 47 1006.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 170/17 21.9 13.9 60 1005.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 25/- - 160/15 19.2 13.5 70 1007.01.4 - 25.0 -
39.0 +5.4 19.0 +0.8 19 - - 0119 0900 25/W - 100/09 25.6 12.6 44 1006.70.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1200 25/- - - 350/15 35.6 10.0 21 1004.42.2 40.0 -
40.0 +6.4 - - - - - 0119 1500 25/W - - 300/22 39.3 8.8 16 1001.33.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - 210/11 30.5 19.7 53 1000.80.4 - - - -
40.4 +6.8 - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 340/02 29.4 18.2 51 1002.11.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
37.7 +1.5 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 200/08 25.7 16.2 56 1003.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0030 - - - - Calm 25.3 15.3 54 1003.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 120/09 25.8 13.7 47 1002.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0330 - - - - 100/08 25.2 14.6 52 1002.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 25/S 190/08 21.7 16.9 74 1003.91.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 0630 - - - - 190/08 21.6 16.5 73 1004.0 - - - -
38.0 +1.8 22.0 +0.7 21 - - 0119 0900 25/S 100/15 31.2 12.9 33 1005.51.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 0930 - - - - 090/13 32.1 13.0 31 1005.1 - - - -
- - 21.6 +0.3 - - - 0119 1200 25/SE 280/09 35.6 12.3 25 1004.21.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1230 - - - - 020/13 36.1 11.9 23 1003.5 - - - -
38.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0119 1500 25/SW - - 050/18 37.6 12.0 22 1002.02.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1530 - - - - 110/08 36.5 10.4 21 1001.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 130/13 36.4 10.2 20 1001.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1830 - - - - 180/11 36.2 11.1 22 1001.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - 100/09 30.1 14.5 39 1002.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2130 - - - - 110/11 29.8 13.7 37 1002.6 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
19.2 -5.9 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - 210/08 14.1 9.4 73 1012.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0119 0300 - - - 230/08 13.8 10.6 81 1011.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 6/S - - 180/04 13.8 9.3 74 1012.20.4 30.0 -
19.0 -6.1 14.0 +3.0 13 0.2/24 - 0119 0900 3/SE - - 150/09 15.4 8.3 63 1014.42.1 30.0 -
- - 13.6 +2.6 - - - 0119 1200 3/SE - - 160/11 18.1 9.6 58 1014.20.1 30.0 -
21.0 -4.1 - - - - - 0119 1500 10/S - - 170/15 20.2 11.1 56 1013.30.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 170/22 19.5 12.0 62 1012.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 170/13 13.9 10.9 82 1013.50.6 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
33.8 -2.7 - - - - 0.2/3 0119 0000 - - - - 130/08 25.8 23.4 87 1003.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 0119 0300 - - - 350/05 25.5 22.7 85 1002.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 3/NE 120/08 24.8 23.0 90 1003.10.7 40.0 -
34.0 -2.5 25.0 +1.2 22 0.8/24 - 0119 0900 3/NE 010/11 27.9 22.9 74 1005.42.2 40.0 -
- - 24.7 +0.9 - - - 0119 1200 10/E - 060/15 31.8 22.1 57 1003.61.7 40.0 -
34.0 -2.5 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0119 1500 10/E - 180/18 31.2 23.1 62 1001.52.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - 8/3 0119 1800 - - - 230/09 25.4 22.8 86 1000.90.6 - - 0.8 -
- - - - - 8/12 - 0119 2100 - - - 060/13 25.7 21.8 79 1003.32.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
32.3 +0.9 - - - - 0.2/3 0119 0000 6/NW - 170/04 24.8 23.0 90 1006.11.2 30.0 -
- - - - - 16/18 0.6/3 0119 0300 6/NW - 260/11 25.0 22.8 88 1004.71.4 15.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0119 0600 1/NW - 270/09 25.7 22.9 85 1005.30.6 30.0 -
32.0 +0.6 24.0 +0.4 24 16/24 - 0119 0900 6/W - 270/13 28.1 24.1 79 1006.20.9 30.0 -
- - 23.8 +0.2 - - - 0119 1200 6/NW - 010/18 30.6 25.5 74 1005.21.0 30.0 -
32.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0119 1500 6/W - 020/17 30.6 24.8 71 1003.31.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - 6/3 0119 1800 - - - 230/04 24.6 23.0 91 1005.52.2 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 11/12 5/3 0119 2100 3/W - 290/08 24.5 23.3 93 1007.41.9 20.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
32.8 +1.5 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - 300/11 26.3 25.0 93 1005.4 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 - 0119 0300 - - - - 290/09 25.4 23.8 91 1003.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 1/W - 070/08 25.6 24.4 93 1004.51.0 40.0 -
33.0 +1.7 25.0 +0.8 23 4/24 - 0119 0900 1/W 070/13 29.5 24.9 76 1006.01.5 50.0 -
- - 25.1 +0.9 - - 0.2/3 0119 1200 10/W - 040/21 30.5 24.5 70 1004.91.1 40.0 -
32.0 +0.7 - - - 0.2/6 - 0119 1500 6/W 360/17 31.6 24.5 66 1002.52.4 25.0 0.2mm RESIDUAL RAIN FROM 9AM TOTAL VER:3.2 SWV:M2.
- - - - - - Tr/3 0119 1800 10/W - - 360/09 29.6 24.6 75 1003.51.0 8.0 -
- - - - - 10/12 10/3 0119 2100 3/W - 320/09 24.8 24.1 96 1005.11.6 6.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
31.9 +1.9 - - - - 0.8/3 0119 0000 - - - 300/08 23.5 23.2 98 1006.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - 20/18 2/3 0119 0300 - - - 270/08 23.7 22.8 95 1004.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0119 0600 2/NW - 250/08 23.7 23.3 98 1005.00.5 25.0 -
32.0 +2.0 23.0 -0.4 - 22/24 0.4/3 0119 0900 3/SE - - 130/02 25.8 24.2 91 1006.41.4 18.0 -
- - 22.9 -0.5 - - 5/3 0119 1200 3/N - - 350/11 26.4 25.7 96 1005.41.0 20.0 -
30.0 +0.0 - - - 7/6 2/3 0119 1500 3/SW - - 040/05 27.1 24.2 84 1004.41.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - 060/05 27.3 24.6 85 1004.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - 7/12 - 0119 2100 - - - - 070/09 26.2 22.8 82 1005.91.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
34.2 +4.3 - - - - 0.6/3 0119 0000 - - - 160/09 23.9 22.0 89 1006.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 0119 0300 - - - - 070/05 23.1 21.5 91 1004.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 3/SW - 230/13 22.9 21.7 93 1006.61.8 - - 10.0 -
34.0 +4.1 23.0 +1.8 - 0.6/24 - 0119 0900 -/W - 190/09 27.4 22.1 73 1006.6 10.0 -
- - 22.7 +1.5 - - 0.2/3 0119 1200 - - - 050/13 30.6 23.0 64 1005.90.7 - - - -
32.0 +2.1 - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 0119 1500 3/N 290/21 23.7 22.3 92 1005.30.6 2.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0119 1800 - - - - 160/09 25.7 23.2 86 1005.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 - 0119 2100 - - - - Calm 24.4 23.4 94 1006.61.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
34.1 +2.2 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - 340/05 25.7 20.8 74 1006.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0119 0300 - - - 140/02 24.0 22.1 89 1005.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 6/- - 180/08 24.3 22.2 88 1005.40.3 40.0 -
34.0 +2.1 23.0 +1.0 21 0.2/24 - 0119 0900 6/- - 280/08 29.5 22.4 66 1006.30.9 40.0 -
- - 23.3 +1.3 - - - 0119 1200 10/N - 080/08 33.1 21.3 50 1004.91.4 40.0 -
33.0 +1.1 - - - 25/6 25/3 0119 1500 3/W 010/09 26.3 23.5 85 1004.40.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0119 1800 6/N 040/09 27.0 23.5 81 1004.60.2 35.0 -
- - - - - 25/12 - 0119 2100 6/NW 010/02 26.9 23.9 84 1006.21.6 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
31.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - 250/05 24.0 22.3 90 1007.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 0119 0300 - - - 220/02 23.8 22.4 92 1005.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - - 170/02 23.6 22.4 93 1007.41.5 - - - -
31.0 +3.2 23.0 +2.2 - 0.8/24 - 0119 0900 - - - - 070/17 28.1 22.3 71 1008.30.9 - - - -
- - 23.1 +2.3 - - - 0119 1200 - - - 060/21 28.9 23.3 72 1008.3 - - - -
30.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - 070/21 28.0 22.2 71 1006.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 21/3 0119 1800 - - - 180/09 22.5 21.0 91 1007.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - 22/12 2/3 0119 2100 - - - 360/05 23.3 22.1 93 1009.72.5 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
30.2 - - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - 190/13 25.4 22.5 84 1006.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - 210/11 24.5 22.4 88 1005.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - 210/11 24.6 23.0 91 1006.41.4 - - - -
30.0 - 24.0 - - - - 0119 0900 - - - 090/15 28.8 23.9 75 1007.20.8 - - - -
- - 23.8 - - - - 0119 1200 - - - 110/18 29.5 24.1 73 1007.10.1 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - 100/18 28.0 23.8 78 1005.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - 060/26 27.0 23.7 82 1005.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - 090/22 26.6 23.5 83 1007.92.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
31.4 - - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - 070/22 20.1 17.7 86 1007.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - 090/26 20.3 19.3 94 1005.71.6 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0119 0600 1/E - - 090/21 20.5 19.5 94 1007.21.4 5.0 VIS REDU 500M N, 4000M E & SE DUE FOG. HEAVY DEW V
31.0 - 20.0 - - - - 0119 0900 3/E 080/24 23.5 20.2 82 1008.21.0 45.0 -
- - 19.6 - - - - 0119 1200 - - - 090/21 26.3 20.2 69 1007.80.4 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0119 1500 3/W 090/22 26.9 19.0 62 1005.62.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - 10/3 0119 1800 - - - 040/21 21.7 17.7 78 1006.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - 10/12 - 0119 2100 - - - 080/37 17.7 16.9 95 1008.82.4 - - 2.1 -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
36.7 +1.7 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 180/11 25.0 12.9 47 1004.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 230/09 20.9 12.6 59 1002.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 25/NW - Calm 19.2 14.4 74 1004.51.5 - 40.0 -
37.0 +2.0 19.0 -2.6 17 - - 0119 0900 10/NW - 320/09 27.7 17.4 54 1005.20.7 40.0 -
- - 19.0 -2.6 - - - 0119 1200 - - - - 330/17 32.7 19.3 45 1004.11.1 - - - -
37.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0119 1500 20/NW 260/13 36.1 14.3 27 1001.12.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 180/15 34.7 10.6 23 1001.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - 170/11 29.8 10.8 31 1003.32.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
34.5 - - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 150/13 22.2 15.8 67 1004.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 150/15 19.6 16.1 80 1004.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - - 160/13 19.2 16.2 83 1004.90.5 - - - -
35.0 - 19.0 - - - - 0119 0900 - - - 340/11 25.9 17.8 61 1006.51.5 - - - -
- - 19.0 - - - - 0119 1200 - - - 340/17 29.5 14.9 41 1005.80.6 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - - 250/18 31.1 11.0 29 1004.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 190/18 31.1 10.4 28 1003.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 110/17 25.3 15.9 56 1006.02.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
30.0 - 14.0 - 13 - - 0119 0900 6/W 020/05 20.6 16.8 79 - 50.0 -
28.0 - - - - - - 0119 1500 15/W 270/15 27.1 13.2 42 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
26.8 +0.0 - - - - 0.2/3 0119 0000 - - - 320/11 22.8 21.6 93 1008.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0119 0300 - - - 320/08 22.1 21.2 95 1006.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 6/SE - - 320/09 21.1 20.5 96 1007.00.2 25.0 -
27.0 +0.2 21.0 +1.6 19 0.2/24 - 0119 0900 6/N - - 360/09 25.9 21.1 75 1008.31.3 25.0 -
- - 21.0 +1.6 - - - 0119 1200 6/N - 040/22 27.3 21.5 71 1008.40.1 30.0 -
29.0 +2.2 - - - 2/6 2/3 0119 1500 3/S - - 010/17 23.9 22.3 91 1007.90.5 6.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0119 1800 - - - Calm 24.6 22.4 88 1007.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 0119 2100 - - - 280/09 22.3 19.8 86 1009.62.6 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
26.8 -1.0 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - 080/13 22.6 17.8 74 1008.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - 060/13 22.7 17.5 72 1007.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 6/NE - - 110/09 22.4 18.6 79 1008.10.2 20.0 -
27.0 -0.8 22.0 +4.1 21 Tr/24 Tr/3 0119 0900 3/NE - 050/21 23.4 19.4 78 1009.21.1 25.0 -
- - 21.8 +3.9 - - 0.2/3 0119 1200 6/NE - 060/26 25.5 17.0 59 1009.2 30.0 -
28.0 +0.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 0119 1500 6/NE - 080/28 27.5 17.5 54 1007.91.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - 060/28 26.0 17.6 60 1008.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0119 2100 - - - - 070/17 23.9 18.9 74 1010.62.3 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
24.2 - - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 090/09 14.5 14.2 98 1006.21.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 080/08 15.3 15.0 98 1005.60.6 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - - 060/13 14.2 13.7 97 1006.00.4 - - 7.0 -
24.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0119 0900 - - - - 060/18 17.8 14.9 83 1007.00.9 - - - -
- - 13.4 - - - - 0119 1200 - - - - 040/09 22.8 13.8 57 1007.0 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - - 240/13 24.7 13.0 48 1005.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 190/18 24.7 10.6 41 1005.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 120/21 18.9 15.4 80 1007.82.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
31.8 - - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 100/17 17.6 8.7 56 1006.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 110/13 18.5 15.7 84 1005.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - - 160/15 16.2 14.0 87 1006.00.2 - - - -
32.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0119 0900 - - - - 090/22 24.4 16.9 63 1006.90.8 - - - -
- - 15.9 - - - - 0119 1200 - - - - 240/08 28.9 14.7 42 1006.80.1 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - - 070/11 31.0 11.4 30 1005.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 110/04 30.0 10.0 29 1004.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 130/09 24.5 12.5 47 1006.11.7 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
24.0 - - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 290/08 17.9 17.4 97 1010.70.6 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - Calm 18.1 17.5 96 1009.61.1 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - - 250/02 18.5 17.7 95 1009.50.1 - - - HR990
24.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0119 0900 - - - - 270/02 20.9 17.7 82 1010.71.2 - - - HR990
- - 17.7 - - - - 0119 1200 - - - - 270/02 23.1 17.8 72 1010.8 - - - HR990
24.0 - - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - - 090/15 23.7 18.6 73 1010.00.8 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 090/15 22.9 19.3 80 1010.30.3 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 050/13 23.1 18.4 75 1012.21.9 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
27.3 - - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 100/13 14.1 12.8 92 1009.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 120/11 13.9 13.1 95 1008.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0119 0600 - - - - 120/11 13.9 13.3 96 1008.40.1 - - - -
27.0 - 14.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0119 0900 - - - - 110/11 15.4 14.4 94 1009.61.1 - - - -
- - 13.8 - - - - 0119 1200 - - - - 100/15 20.9 15.7 72 1009.20.4 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - - 110/22 23.9 16.7 64 1008.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 110/26 19.7 15.4 76 1009.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 100/21 17.7 15.0 84 1011.72.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
28.1 -3.3 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 240/04 17.6 10.4 63 1006.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 020/04 14.5 11.0 80 1007.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - Calm 12.0 9.9 87 1007.80.6 30.0 -
28.0 -3.4 11.0 -5.1 13 - - 0119 0900 6/- - - 070/08 20.0 13.6 67 1009.01.2 30.0 -
- - 11.0 -5.1 - - - 0119 1200 15/W - - 280/08 24.5 9.7 39 1008.40.6 30.0 -
30.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0119 1500 20/W - - 250/09 28.6 5.1 22 1007.11.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 160/11 29.0 2.8 19 1006.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 220/09 20.2 10.1 52 1007.91.3 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
26.8 -5.3 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 200/08 18.2 12.1 68 1009.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - 190/09 16.5 12.3 76 1009.50.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - 170/11 14.3 11.9 85 1010.10.6 40.0 -
27.0 -5.1 14.0 -2.5 12 - - 0119 0900 - - - 120/17 18.2 12.5 69 1011.91.8 40.0 -
- - 13.8 -2.7 - - - 0119 1200 - - - 180/15 23.1 11.3 47 1012.20.3 40.0 -
26.0 -6.1 - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - 160/15 25.8 9.4 36 1010.81.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - 160/13 27.6 9.1 31 1009.51.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - 120/08 23.1 12.2 50 1010.61.1 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
24.2 -4.9 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 190/13 14.4 9.8 74 1009.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - 190/11 13.2 9.5 78 1009.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - - 200/09 11.4 8.0 80 1009.70.5 - - - -
24.0 -5.1 11.0 -2.9 - - - 0119 0900 - - - 170/22 15.0 7.9 62 1011.01.3 50.0 -
- - 11.2 -2.7 - - - 0119 1200 - - - - 170/21 20.4 9.0 48 1011.1 - - - -
24.0 -5.1 - - - - - 0119 1500 -/SW - - 180/17 23.7 9.0 39 1010.40.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 160/21 22.9 10.5 45 1010.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 150/15 17.6 9.7 60 1011.61.5 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - Calm 11.7 10.3 91 1007.30.6 20.0 -
27.0 - 11.0 - 10 - - 0119 0900 - - - 180/05 17.9 11.1 64 1008.71.5 45.0 -
27.0 - - - - - - 0119 1500 -/- - - 090/02 26.5 11.9 40 1008.01.2 45.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
21.9 -3.4 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - 350/11 15.7 12.8 83 1010.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0119 0300 - - - 310/09 15.1 12.0 82 1010.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - 280/09 14.6 12.0 84 1010.40.4 - - - -
22.0 -3.3 14.0 +1.3 14 0.2/24 - 0119 0900 6/W - - 260/13 16.4 10.1 66 1011.81.4 35.0 -
- - 14.3 +1.6 - - - 0119 1200 - - - 280/15 19.2 9.3 53 1012.50.7 - - - -
22.0 -3.3 - - - - - 0119 1500 10/SW - - 200/08 21.6 9.2 45 1012.30.2 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - 130/17 20.5 10.8 54 1012.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 120/13 15.7 11.6 77 1014.31.8 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
17.4 -7.5 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - 190/17 11.0 9.3 89 1010.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - 190/17 10.8 7.5 80 1009.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 3/S - - 180/21 10.3 7.5 83 1009.80.1 45.0 -
17.0 -7.9 9.0 -1.8 - - - 0119 0900 3/S - - 180/24 11.2 7.5 78 1011.61.7 50.0 -
- - 9.4 -1.4 - - - 0119 1200 - - - 170/24 16.4 9.8 65 1012.00.4 - - - -
20.0 -4.9 - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - 180/18 18.4 9.2 55 1011.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 180/21 20.1 9.9 52 1010.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 130/22 14.1 10.1 77 1012.11.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
21.0 +0.0 12.0 -0.6 - Tr/24 - 0119 0900 - - - 270/09 16.2 8.8 62 - 40.0 -
22.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - 270/09 21.9 10.2 47 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
21.3 +0.3 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - - 180/11 12.3 10.2 87 1006.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0300 - - - - 160/13 12.1 10.2 88 1007.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 0600 - - - 170/11 11.3 9.7 90 1008.11.0 - - - -
21.0 +0.0 11.0 -1.3 - - - 0119 0900 - - - 210/09 15.8 10.3 70 1010.01.9 - - - -
- - 11.0 -1.3 - - - 0119 1200 - - - 310/24 18.2 9.9 58 1010.80.8 - - - -
21.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - - 320/30 20.1 11.8 59 1010.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 320/26 19.3 13.1 67 1010.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - 080/17 17.5 14.2 81 1012.92.0 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
17.5 -3.7 - - - - - 0119 0000 - - - 030/08 11.4 10.1 92 1009.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 0.2/3 0119 0300 - - - 010/08 11.3 10.4 94 1009.60.1 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0119 0600 - - - 010/09 11.0 10.1 94 1010.10.5 - - - -
17.0 -4.2 11.0 +0.3 - 1/24 0.4/3 0119 0900 - - - 030/09 13.3 11.9 91 1011.41.4 - - - -
- - 10.9 +0.2 - - - 0119 1200 - - - 260/21 16.8 10.2 65 1012.71.3 - - - -
18.0 -3.2 - - - - - 0119 1500 - - - 250/21 17.8 9.9 60 1013.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 1800 - - - - 260/21 17.5 9.4 59 1013.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0119 2100 - - - - 220/04 13.6 8.9 73 1014.71.1 - - - -