Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 13 March 2011
prepared 0258 EDT, 14/03/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0313 0000 - - - 010/09 27.8 26.0 90 1004.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0300 - - - - 230/08 29.3 26.8 86 1003.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0600 20/SE 240/09 29.0 26.2 85 1003.50.4 35.0 -
36.0 +2.0 27.7 +2.3 27 - - 0313 0900 6/SE 250/09 32.1 23.3 60 1004.81.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0313 1200 10/SE 280/13 32.8 24.4 61 1003.01.8 30.0 -
34.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0313 1500 10/SE 290/21 31.9 25.7 70 1001.41.6 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0313 1800 - - - - 300/18 30.1 26.9 83 1002.10.7 - - - -
34.4 +0.4 - - - - - 0313 2100 - - - - 310/15 28.2 18.2 55 1003.71.6 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0313 0000 - - - 310/05 9.8 8.1 89 1023.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0300 - - - 340/05 8.0 6.9 93 1023.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0600 10/SE - - Calm 7.9 7.5 97 1024.51.0 30.0 -
20.0 -4.1 6.9 -6.5 5 - - 0313 0900 6/E - - 060/09 18.6 10.6 60 1025.20.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0313 1200 10/E - - 140/21 21.1 9.7 48 1023.71.5 30.0 -
24.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0313 1500 15/SE - - 110/31 22.4 8.4 41 1021.81.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0313 1800 15/NW - - 090/26 19.1 10.3 57 1022.00.2 30.0 -
23.6 -0.5 - - - - - 0313 2100 15/E - - 080/17 15.0 11.0 77 1022.50.5 30.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0313 0000 - - - - 120/21 16.2 6.3 52 1022.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0300 - - - - 130/13 14.1 6.9 62 1022.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0600 - - - - 120/09 12.7 6.5 66 1022.70.6 - - - -
26.0 - 12.6 - - - - 0313 0900 - - - - 090/24 20.0 9.0 49 1023.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 1200 - - - - 090/15 25.5 7.1 31 1020.82.3 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0313 1500 - - - - 260/18 25.8 10.0 37 1018.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 1800 - - - - 220/17 23.2 12.8 52 1017.60.8 - - - -
27.7 - - - - - - 0313 2100 - - - - 140/11 20.3 5.9 39 1017.60.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0313 0000 - - - - 120/37 18.6 6.7 46 1019.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0300 - - - - 130/18 16.1 6.9 54 1020.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0600 - - - - 140/13 14.7 11.5 81 1021.21.2 - - - -
26.0 -3.5 14.6 -1.4 - - - 0313 0900 - - - 110/26 19.4 11.1 59 1022.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 1200 - - - - 100/22 23.7 10.5 43 1020.61.9 - - - -
27.0 -2.5 - - - - - 0313 1500 - - - - 120/21 26.2 8.8 33 1018.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 1800 - - - - 120/26 24.8 8.4 35 1017.90.2 - - - -
26.8 -2.7 - - - - - 0313 2100 - - - - 110/26 21.5 9.3 46 1019.41.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
28.2 -4.4 - - - - - 0313 0000 - - - 120/21 21.8 21.0 95 1007.2 - - 2.7 -
- - - - - - - 0313 0030 - - - - 130/21 21.7 21.3 98 1006.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 1/3 0313 0300 - - - 130/21 21.5 20.7 95 1005.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0330 - - - - 120/21 21.6 20.7 95 1005.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0600 1/E - - 130/22 21.5 20.1 92 1005.90.2 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0313 0630 - - - - 140/21 21.1 20.5 96 1006.4 - - - -
28.0 -4.6 21.0 +3.7 21 3/24 1/3 0313 0900 1/E - - 140/24 21.3 20.5 95 1007.51.5 4.0 -
- - - - - - - 0313 0930 - - - - 140/21 21.4 20.8 96 1007.6 - - - -
- - 20.8 +3.5 - - 0.2/3 0313 1200 1/E - - 120/22 23.0 22.3 96 1007.20.3 3.0 -
- - - - - - - 0313 1230 - - - - 130/22 23.2 22.7 97 1006.5 - - - -
24.0 -8.6 - - - 6/6 5/3 0313 1500 1/E - - 120/21 23.4 22.7 96 1004.72.3 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0313 1530 - - - - 120/17 23.8 23.2 96 1004.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 0313 1800 - - - 130/17 23.4 22.9 97 1004.90.2 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0313 1830 - - - - 100/30 22.4 21.6 95 1005.5 - - - -
- - - - - 23/12 10/3 0313 2100 - - - - 120/24 22.3 21.9 98 1007.42.3 - - 2.8 -
- - - - - - - 0313 2130 - - - - 110/21 22.3 21.6 96 1007.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
29.9 +6.9 - - - - - 0313 0000 - - - 050/09 15.7 14.8 94 1016.30.2 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0313 0300 - - - 060/09 14.8 14.4 97 1015.60.7 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0313 0600 25/W - 010/05 13.5 13.0 97 1015.70.1 - 15.0 OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
30.0 +7.0 13.0 +2.6 11 - - 0313 0900 0/SW - - 230/15 16.2 16.0 99 1018.12.4 3.0 -
- - 13.2 +2.8 - - - 0313 1200 6/SW - - 200/26 20.0 14.3 70 1019.31.2 30.0 -
23.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0313 1500 6/SW - - 190/22 19.9 14.0 69 1019.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0313 1800 - - - 180/24 16.3 6.7 53 1021.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 2100 - - - - 180/17 14.0 8.6 70 1023.02.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
24.5 -9.6 - - - - - 0313 0000 - - - 050/17 23.2 21.9 92 1008.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 0.4/3 0313 0300 - - - 040/15 22.5 21.6 95 1007.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0313 0600 - - - 060/13 22.6 21.6 94 1007.60.4 - - - -
25.0 -9.1 22.0 +0.3 - 6/24 - 0313 0900 - - - 050/18 23.4 22.2 93 1009.41.7 - - - -
- - 22.2 +0.5 - - 0.2/3 0313 1200 - - - 040/22 23.6 22.2 92 1009.6 - - 7.0 -
26.0 -8.1 - - - 19/6 19/3 0313 1500 - - - 050/17 24.6 22.7 89 1007.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/3 0313 1800 - - - 060/09 24.8 23.4 92 1006.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - 25/12 - 0313 2100 - - - 060/13 23.7 22.2 91 1008.81.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.7 -0.8 - - - - 1/3 0313 0000 3/S - 190/18 23.6 21.2 86 1012.00.2 20.0 -
- - - - - 15/18 0.4/3 0313 0300 2/SW - 140/13 22.9 21.5 92 1010.02.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0313 0600 2/SW - 350/08 22.8 21.1 90 1010.10.1 25.0 -
30.0 -0.5 23.0 +0.0 21 15/24 - 0313 0900 1/SW 160/11 25.9 21.7 78 1011.81.7 30.0 -
- - 22.6 -0.4 - - - 0313 1200 10/SE 100/11 29.8 21.3 60 1010.90.9 30.0 -
31.0 +0.5 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0313 1500 3/SE 200/11 27.2 24.0 83 1008.42.5 8.0 -
- - - - - - 9/3 0313 1800 - - - 160/15 24.2 23.5 96 1009.41.0 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 13/12 3/3 0313 2100 1/SW - - 160/17 23.9 23.0 95 1010.71.3 20.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
24.8 -5.8 - - - - 1/3 0313 0000 - - - 200/09 23.5 22.6 95 1012.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - 36/18 1/3 0313 0300 - - - 190/13 22.9 22.5 98 1011.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0313 0600 3/E - 160/09 23.2 22.3 95 1011.20.1 30.0 -
25.0 -5.6 22.0 -0.8 21 36/24 - 0313 0900 6/E - - 140/21 25.4 21.2 78 1012.61.4 30.0 -
- - 22.6 -0.2 - - - 0313 1200 3/E - - 070/17 26.5 22.8 80 1012.20.4 30.0 -
28.0 -2.6 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0313 1500 3/E - - 120/13 27.1 22.5 76 1010.02.2 35.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0313 1800 3/E - 130/15 24.8 23.3 91 1010.20.2 30.0 VIZ RED 4000m TO EAST VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - 1/12 0.6/3 0313 2100 3/E - - 270/08 24.4 23.1 92 1011.71.5 25.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.1 +0.6 - - - - 2/3 0313 0000 - - - 120/21 26.0 20.7 73 1012.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - 18/18 2/3 0313 0300 - - - 130/26 24.3 20.0 77 1011.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 21/3 0313 0600 3/SE - - 140/31 22.6 21.8 95 1012.81.0 8.0 -
29.0 +0.5 22.0 -0.2 - 39/24 0.8/3 0313 0900 3/SE - 130/21 26.5 23.0 81 1013.81.0 25.0 -
- - 22.1 -0.1 - - 0.2/3 0313 1200 3/SE 130/22 26.3 24.3 89 1012.61.2 25.0 -
28.0 -0.5 - - - 2/6 1/3 0313 1500 3/SE - 150/31 24.2 23.2 94 1011.51.1 10.0 -
- - - - - - 42/3 0313 1800 3/SE - 130/21 24.9 24.2 96 1011.00.5 10.0 -
- - - - - 48/12 4/3 0313 2100 2/SE - - 160/18 24.3 23.7 96 1011.50.5 8.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.7 -2.3 - - - - - 0313 0000 - - - 180/11 22.5 20.8 90 1018.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - 6/18 0.4/3 0313 0300 - - - 140/15 21.8 20.8 94 1016.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0600 6/W - 130/15 21.6 20.4 93 1017.91.1 - 5.0 nil VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
27.0 -2.0 21.0 +1.2 - 6/24 - 0313 0900 10/E - 160/15 23.5 21.0 86 1019.01.1 8.0 -
- - 21.4 +1.6 - - - 0313 1200 - - - 130/28 25.5 22.4 83 1017.31.6 - - - -
28.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0313 1500 6/E 120/24 24.0 20.9 83 1016.01.3 10.0 Rain in sight of airport VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - 4/3 0313 1800 - - - 110/37 22.3 21.1 93 1016.30.3 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - 5/12 0.6/3 0313 2100 - - - 160/17 22.1 21.3 95 1017.51.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
25.0 -5.4 - - - - 1/3 0313 0000 - - - 130/13 23.4 21.9 91 1015.21.5 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 19/18 1/3 0313 0300 - - - 130/13 23.2 22.1 94 1014.30.9 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0313 0600 2/SE - - 130/13 22.6 21.8 95 1015.61.3 12.0 -
25.0 -5.4 23.0 +2.3 22 24/24 3/3 0313 0900 3/SE - 150/13 22.5 22.3 99 1016.71.1 15.0 -
- - 22.5 +1.8 - - - 0313 1200 3/E - 130/18 26.0 22.7 82 1015.31.4 20.0 -
28.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0313 1500 6/E - 110/18 27.2 21.5 71 1013.71.6 35.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0313 1800 3/E 120/17 25.3 22.9 87 1013.60.1 30.0 -
- - - - - 6/12 2/3 0313 2100 3/E - 140/13 24.1 23.1 94 1014.91.3 20.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.9 +1.9 - - - - - 0313 0000 - - - 230/08 20.7 18.5 87 1021.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0313 0300 - - - 200/05 20.1 18.0 88 1020.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0600 - - - - 180/09 20.0 18.3 90 1021.30.9 - - - -
29.0 +2.0 20.0 +0.2 - 0.6/24 0.4/3 0313 0900 - - - 170/08 22.7 20.2 86 1022.31.0 - - 4.8 -
- - 19.6 -0.2 - - 7/3 0313 1200 - - - 070/17 26.3 21.9 77 1021.11.2 - - - -
27.0 +0.0 - - - 12/6 5/3 0313 1500 - - - 070/08 25.5 23.0 86 1019.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0313 1800 - - - 020/15 24.2 21.5 85 1019.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - 13/12 - 0313 2100 - - - 090/13 24.4 20.1 77 1021.01.3 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
26.7 - - - - - - 0313 0000 - - - - 100/18 24.6 18.8 70 1020.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0300 - - - 130/21 24.4 19.0 72 1018.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0600 - - - 110/24 24.7 19.3 72 1019.51.0 - - - -
27.0 - 24.0 - - - - 0313 0900 - - - 120/17 25.5 20.3 73 1020.71.2 - - - -
- - 24.0 - - - - 0313 1200 - - - 110/22 26.7 21.0 71 1019.41.3 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0313 1500 - - - - 120/24 26.6 20.9 71 1017.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 1800 - - - 090/21 25.4 20.2 73 1018.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 2100 - - - - 080/24 25.3 20.3 74 1019.61.1 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
25.0 - - - - - - 0313 0000 - - - 090/35 18.2 17.0 93 1020.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0300 - - - 100/35 17.6 16.5 93 1018.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0313 0600 1/E - - 100/30 17.4 15.9 91 1019.61.0 30.0 VIS REDU 4000M N & NE DUE FOG. DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.
25.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0313 0900 2/NE - - 080/31 20.2 17.0 82 1021.21.5 45.0 -
- - 17.0 - - - - 0313 1200 - - - 070/21 23.4 16.2 64 1020.60.6 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0313 1500 3/E - 090/26 24.0 17.3 66 1018.22.2 50.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0313 1800 - - - 090/28 21.3 18.3 83 1018.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 - 0313 2100 - - - 080/28 19.3 18.1 93 1020.01.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
32.4 +0.4 - - - - - 0313 0000 - - - - 050/11 22.6 17.3 72 1015.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0300 - - - - 110/09 20.2 16.8 81 1015.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0600 -/- - 100/09 19.7 17.3 86 1016.31.0 - 35.0 -
32.0 +0.0 19.0 +0.3 17 - - 0313 0900 - - - 080/22 25.0 17.2 62 1017.81.5 - 35.0 -
- - 19.5 +0.8 - - - 0313 1200 - - - - 050/17 29.5 14.0 39 1016.31.5 - - - -
33.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0313 1500 20/- - - 090/17 31.9 11.2 28 1013.52.7 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0313 1800 - - - - 110/22 30.5 8.9 26 1013.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 2100 - - - - 100/17 26.0 10.7 38 1014.91.6 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
31.3 - - - - - - 0313 0000 - - - - 130/13 22.0 16.9 73 1019.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0300 - - - 100/09 20.6 14.9 70 1019.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0600 - - - - 110/05 19.2 15.1 77 1020.20.8 - - - -
31.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0313 0900 - - - 050/05 23.4 13.3 53 1021.81.5 - - - -
- - 17.6 - - - - 0313 1200 - - - - 120/09 28.4 12.7 38 1020.71.1 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0313 1500 - - - 350/11 30.9 12.8 33 1017.62.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 1800 - - - - 020/09 30.8 11.2 30 1016.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 2100 - - - - 140/15 23.7 14.4 56 1017.71.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
25.0 - 11.0 - 7 - - 0313 0900 6/- - 090/08 17.0 13.8 81 - 50.0 -
24.0 - - - - - - 0313 1500 10/E - - 090/11 23.5 13.6 54 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
27.6 +1.7 - - - - - 0313 0000 - - - Calm 20.5 19.4 93 1022.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0313 0300 - - - 330/05 20.1 19.1 94 1021.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0600 6/E - - 300/08 19.3 18.7 96 1021.50.1 25.0 -
28.0 +2.1 19.0 +0.9 17 0.2/24 - 0313 0900 6/NE - 210/04 23.0 19.0 78 1022.81.3 30.0 -
- - 18.9 +0.8 - - - 0313 1200 6/NE - 100/15 27.1 19.3 62 1022.30.5 30.0 -
27.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0313 1500 6/NE - - 100/17 26.7 19.4 64 1020.51.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0313 1800 - - - - 030/21 25.3 19.4 70 1019.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 2100 - - - - 350/11 23.4 20.5 84 1020.91.3 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
29.5 +3.4 - - - - - 0313 0000 - - - - 050/13 22.1 19.1 83 1020.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0300 - - - - 040/13 21.6 18.2 81 1019.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0600 - - - - 030/09 20.4 17.7 85 1020.50.6 - - - -
29.0 +2.9 19.0 +2.7 17 - - 0313 0900 - - - 360/13 23.9 17.9 69 1021.91.4 - 30.0 -
- - 18.5 +2.2 - - - 0313 1200 - - - - 340/13 29.4 17.8 50 1020.81.1 - - - -
32.0 +5.9 - - - - - 0313 1500 - - - 080/26 30.2 18.2 49 1018.32.5 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0313 1800 - - - - 050/24 27.9 19.5 60 1017.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 2100 - - - - 050/15 24.2 19.4 75 1018.81.5 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
24.1 - - - - - - 0313 0000 - - - - 050/09 16.0 14.9 93 1020.7 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0313 0300 - - - - 010/08 14.4 14.2 99 1020.10.5 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0313 0600 - - - - Calm 14.5 14.3 99 1020.60.4 - - 4.1 -
24.0 - 13.0 - - 3/24 - 0313 0900 - - - - 360/15 18.7 16.3 86 1021.91.2 - - - -
- - 13.4 - - - - 0313 1200 - - - 340/24 22.8 16.8 69 1021.60.3 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0313 1500 - - - 310/24 23.7 17.2 67 1019.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 1800 - - - - 230/04 24.5 16.0 59 1018.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 2100 - - - Calm 18.0 15.1 83 1019.81.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
29.9 - - - - - - 0313 0000 - - - - 100/15 21.2 16.4 74 1019.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0313 0300 - - - - 110/17 20.7 16.7 78 1018.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0600 - - - - 090/15 19.4 17.0 86 1019.60.9 - - - -
30.0 - 18.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0313 0900 - - - - 020/11 23.1 17.1 69 1021.41.8 - - - -
- - 18.3 - - - - 0313 1200 - - - 340/21 27.7 18.4 57 1021.20.2 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0313 1500 - - - - 290/11 31.2 16.8 42 1018.32.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 1800 - - - - 320/11 30.9 15.7 40 1016.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 2100 - - - - 070/15 23.5 16.5 65 1018.11.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
27.6 - - - - - - 0313 0000 - - - - Calm 19.6 18.8 95 1020.7 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0313 0300 - - - - Calm 17.7 17.4 98 1019.90.8 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0313 0600 - - - - Calm 17.0 16.8 99 1020.30.4 - - - HR990
28.0 - 16.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0313 0900 - - - - Calm 21.6 19.5 88 1021.20.9 - - - HR990
- - 15.9 - - - - 0313 1200 - - - - 050/22 27.2 21.0 69 1020.01.2 - - - HR990
28.0 - - - - - - 0313 1500 - - - - 060/21 26.2 20.5 71 1018.21.8 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0313 1800 - - - - 050/13 25.2 21.5 80 1017.90.3 - - - HR990
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0313 2100 - - - - 270/09 22.5 21.5 94 1018.60.7 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
25.1 - - - - - - 0313 0000 - - - - Calm 14.7 13.9 95 1021.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0313 0300 - - - - 120/08 12.3 11.5 95 1020.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0600 - - - - Calm 11.7 11.2 97 1021.10.6 - - - -
25.0 - 11.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0313 0900 - - - - Calm 16.6 15.6 94 1022.10.9 - - - -
- - 11.5 - - - - 0313 1200 - - - - 270/13 26.1 17.5 59 1021.20.8 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0313 1500 - - - - 280/15 28.1 16.1 48 1019.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 1800 - - - - 260/15 26.4 16.6 55 1017.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 2100 - - - - 030/17 21.4 16.8 75 1019.41.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
29.6 +2.1 - - - - - 0313 0000 - - - 100/11 23.7 17.8 70 1018.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0300 - - - - 070/09 22.2 17.7 76 1018.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0600 20/- - 120/05 20.1 17.7 86 1018.90.6 - 30.0 -
30.0 +2.5 20.0 +6.6 - - - 0313 0900 20/NW - 080/09 23.5 17.4 69 1020.11.2 25.0 Sc cas manual terr min = 18.0 deg C also 1 Ac3 1
- - 20.0 +6.6 - - - 0313 1200 10/NW - 360/13 28.8 17.8 51 1019.60.5 30.0 Sc cas VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
30.0 +2.5 - - - 3/6 3/3 0313 1500 10/NW 150/08 27.4 19.9 64 1017.42.1 20.0 dist shs NE and SE dist CB tops E VER:3.2 SWV:M2.
- - - - - - - 0313 1800 - - - 060/13 25.6 19.8 70 1016.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 - 0313 2100 - - - 330/04 23.4 20.8 85 1017.91.9 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
32.4 +4.2 - - - - - 0313 0000 - - - - Calm 22.7 17.2 71 1015.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0300 - - - - Calm 21.4 17.3 77 1015.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0600 25/NW - 040/13 22.0 18.7 82 1015.40.0 40.0 -
32.0 +3.8 20.0 +6.2 17 - - 0313 0900 15/NW - 090/09 23.7 20.1 80 1017.21.8 40.0 -
- - 20.4 +6.6 - - Tr/3 0313 1200 10/NW - 320/08 30.2 19.8 54 1017.40.2 40.0 -
33.0 +4.8 - - - 19/6 19/3 0313 1500 3/NW - - 230/09 21.7 20.6 93 1017.50.1 0.6 -
- - - - - - 11/3 0313 1800 10/W - 200/08 22.7 21.2 91 1015.71.8 30.0 -
- - - - - 31/12 0.6/3 0313 2100 25/NW - 240/05 22.5 19.8 85 1018.32.6 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
29.4 +4.0 - - - - - 0313 0000 - - - Calm 18.9 18.1 95 1016.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0300 - - - Calm 17.9 17.2 96 1016.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0600 - - - Calm 18.3 17.6 96 1016.80.5 - - - -
29.0 +3.6 18.0 +6.7 - - - 0313 0900 10/W - Calm 21.6 19.2 86 1018.11.3 50.0 -
- - 17.7 +6.4 - - - 0313 1200 - - - - 360/08 27.3 19.0 61 1017.60.5 - - - -
30.0 +4.6 - - - 7/6 7/3 0313 1500 15/NW 320/17 23.8 19.8 78 1017.00.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0313 1800 - - - - 180/08 25.1 19.4 71 1015.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - 7/12 - 0313 2100 - - - - 150/24 18.9 16.4 85 1019.13.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0313 0600 10/- - - Calm 20.0 18.4 91 1017.40.7 25.0 -
30.0 - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/6 0313 1500 10/NE - 050/05 27.4 21.6 71 1015.42.8 10.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
29.0 +5.6 - - - - - 0313 0000 - - - - 310/08 18.1 17.4 96 1016.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0300 - - - - 330/08 16.9 16.7 99 1016.00.8 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0313 0600 - - - 350/08 17.1 16.6 97 1015.80.2 - - 9.0 -
29.0 +5.6 17.0 +5.5 15 - - 0313 0900 15/NW - - 320/11 20.4 18.8 91 1017.01.2 25.0 -
- - 16.5 +5.0 - - - 0313 1200 - - - - 330/18 29.5 18.6 52 1016.01.0 - - - -
32.0 +8.6 - - - - - 0313 1500 15/NW - - 310/18 32.0 13.6 33 1013.82.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0313 1800 - - - 240/30 24.5 19.3 73 1015.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - 12/12 12/3 0313 2100 - - - 220/11 19.6 18.8 95 1018.43.3 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
- - - - - - - 0313 0000 - - - - 030/05 18.4 18.2 99 1016.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0300 - - - 040/09 17.8 17.6 99 1016.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0600 20/W - - 020/15 19.1 18.8 98 1016.40.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0313 0900 25/W - 010/18 20.9 16.5 76 1017.51.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0313 1200 - - - - 360/30 25.6 17.5 61 1017.0 - - - -
27.0 +4.9 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0313 1500 - - - 300/17 21.9 18.7 82 1016.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 1800 - - - 200/18 18.8 15.3 80 1018.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0313 2100 - - - 180/24 15.6 13.6 88 1020.42.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
21.0 +1.1 15.0 +3.1 - - - 0313 0900 - - - 070/09 17.8 16.6 93 - 15.0 -
20.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0313 1500 - - - 270/04 19.9 18.0 89 - 25.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
20.8 +0.6 - - - - - 0313 0000 - - - 080/05 17.1 16.4 96 1017.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 0300 - - - 180/08 17.2 16.5 96 1016.81.1 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0313 0600 - - - 140/05 16.7 16.2 97 1016.20.6 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 16.0 +5.5 - - - 0313 0900 - - - 140/04 17.4 16.9 97 1016.2 - - - -
- - 16.5 +6.0 - - - 0313 1200 - - - 270/11 18.7 17.6 93 1016.00.2 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0313 1500 - - - 330/17 19.0 17.4 90 1014.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 1800 - - - - 300/09 20.7 16.9 79 1013.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0313 2100 - - - - 230/26 17.3 9.4 60 1015.92.2 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
27.8 +8.5 - - - - - 0313 0000 - - - 310/13 17.4 15.2 87 1015.4 - - 3.1 -
- - - - - - - 0313 0300 - - - 330/09 16.1 14.5 90 1015.20.2 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0313 0600 - - - 310/15 16.1 15.3 95 1015.30.1 - - 0.8 -
28.0 +8.7 16.0 +6.1 - - - 0313 0900 - - - 300/13 15.7 14.4 92 1017.01.7 - - - -
- - 15.6 +5.7 - - - 0313 1200 - - - 310/18 17.7 14.4 81 1016.50.5 - - - -
20.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0313 1500 - - - 240/21 16.2 13.5 84 1016.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0313 1800 - - - 310/08 13.3 10.7 84 1017.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 - 0313 2100 - - - - 250/21 12.5 8.8 78 1019.92.1 - - - -