Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 31 March 2011
prepared 0257 EDT, 01/04/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0331 0000 - - - - 200/04 27.5 24.5 84 1008.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0300 - - - - 110/17 27.4 19.0 60 1007.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0600 25/W 070/09 23.4 18.5 74 1008.51.4 40.0 -
36.0 +1.7 23.3 +0.8 21 - - 0331 0900 25/SW 080/21 31.5 17.4 43 1009.91.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0331 1200 25/- - 090/30 34.3 15.2 32 1008.71.2 30.0 -
35.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0331 1500 20/SE 100/22 35.0 14.9 30 1007.01.7 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0331 1800 - - - - 100/09 31.2 17.2 43 1008.41.4 - - - -
35.5 +1.2 - - - - - 0331 2100 - - - - 120/11 29.4 19.8 56 1010.62.2 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0331 0000 - - - - 070/15 14.5 13.0 91 1028.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0300 - - - - 350/05 11.7 11.5 99 1027.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0331 0600 6/- - - Calm 12.8 12.4 97 1028.00.4 - 25.0 -
24.0 +2.1 9.9 -1.8 6 Tr/24 - 0331 0900 6/E - - 050/13 20.1 12.8 63 1028.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0331 1200 6/E - - 090/17 24.6 11.5 44 1027.01.6 40.0 -
25.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0331 1500 1/E - - 140/31 23.4 12.5 50 1025.81.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0331 1800 10/E - - 110/21 19.4 14.0 71 1027.01.1 40.0 -
25.4 +3.5 - - - - - 0331 2100 6/E - - 110/08 15.6 13.6 88 1028.91.9 30.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0331 0000 - - - - 100/17 21.3 11.3 53 1024.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0300 - - - - 090/18 19.0 12.3 65 1024.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0600 - - - - 090/15 17.8 12.0 69 1025.20.6 - - - -
31.0 - 17.5 - - - - 0331 0900 - - - - 100/21 23.4 12.1 49 1025.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 1200 - - - - 070/11 29.0 10.2 31 1024.21.3 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0331 1500 - - - - 270/18 27.9 13.8 42 1022.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 1800 - - - - 220/13 24.5 17.0 63 1022.40.2 - - - -
30.2 - - - - - - 0331 2100 - - - - 180/15 22.6 10.7 47 1024.31.9 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0331 0000 - - - - 080/17 19.7 9.7 52 1026.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0300 - - - - 090/18 17.5 10.0 61 1026.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0600 20/- - - 130/09 13.8 9.6 76 1027.20.7 - 40.0 -
27.0 +1.9 13.8 +1.2 12 - - 0331 0900 - - - 090/13 19.7 10.9 57 1027.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0331 1200 15/- - - 110/11 23.6 8.2 37 1025.71.8 40.0 -
26.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0331 1500 - - - 140/17 25.9 6.7 29 1023.32.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0331 1800 - - - - 130/15 23.4 5.5 31 1024.00.7 - - - -
26.5 +1.4 - - - - - 0331 2100 - - - - 100/15 20.9 6.6 39 1026.22.1 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
30.2 +2.2 - - - - - 0331 0000 - - - - 130/11 18.1 14.6 80 1015.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0030 - - - - 100/09 18.5 14.1 76 1015.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0300 - - - - Calm 15.7 13.3 86 1014.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0330 - - - - Calm 15.5 12.9 84 1014.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0600 25/NW - 260/04 13.6 12.2 91 1016.11.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0331 0630 - - - - 280/09 13.6 12.2 91 1016.2 - - - -
30.0 +2.0 13.0 +0.5 13 - - 0331 0900 6/E - 100/21 22.5 14.0 59 1017.31.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0331 0930 - - - - 110/28 24.2 13.1 50 1016.8 - - - -
- - 13.3 +0.8 - - - 0331 1200 15/E - 110/35 27.8 11.5 36 1016.01.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0331 1230 - - - - 120/30 27.9 9.9 32 1015.4 - - - -
30.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0331 1500 20/E - 130/30 28.5 8.8 29 1013.42.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0331 1530 - - - - 110/34 28.9 9.5 30 1013.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 1800 - - - - 110/31 27.4 9.1 32 1013.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 1830 - - - - 100/21 26.0 9.2 35 1013.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 2100 - - - - 120/11 20.8 12.3 58 1015.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 2130 - - - - 100/08 19.8 11.9 60 1015.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
17.6 -1.8 - - - - - 0331 0000 - - - - 270/08 8.3 4.9 79 1026.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0331 0300 - - - 290/08 6.5 5.1 91 1027.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0600 10/SW - - 290/08 6.4 5.3 93 1028.01.0 - 20.0 -
18.0 -1.4 6.0 -2.6 4 0.4/24 - 0331 0900 10/SW - - 270/08 11.5 8.9 84 1029.71.7 30.0 -
- - 5.7 -2.9 - - - 0331 1200 10/SW - - 220/17 15.9 6.4 53 1030.0 30.0 -
18.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0331 1500 10/SW - - 200/15 17.2 6.6 50 1028.02.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0331 1800 - - - - 190/15 14.4 6.5 59 1027.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 2100 - - - - Calm 8.8 7.1 89 1027.70.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
27.2 -4.6 - - - - - 0331 0000 - - - 120/17 22.6 18.9 80 1013.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0300 - - - 110/18 21.5 18.6 84 1011.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0600 3/E - - 110/17 21.2 18.2 83 1011.60.0 40.0 -
27.0 -4.8 21.0 +2.4 20 - - 0331 0900 3/E - - 120/18 22.6 18.7 79 1012.91.3 40.0 -
- - 20.8 +2.2 - - - 0331 1200 6/E - 100/22 25.3 18.8 67 1012.80.1 40.0 -
26.0 -5.8 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0331 1500 6/E - - 110/18 25.4 18.8 67 1011.31.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0331 1800 - - - 150/13 24.0 19.6 76 1011.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0331 2100 - - - 130/09 23.5 19.6 79 1013.32.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.8 +2.6 - - - - - 0331 0000 10/NE - - 170/13 26.1 23.0 83 1011.60.7 15.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0331 0300 6/E - - 160/17 25.2 22.5 85 1010.01.6 12.0 -
- - - - - - - 0331 0600 6/E - - 150/18 24.6 22.5 88 1010.70.7 15.0 -
32.0 +2.8 24.0 +2.4 22 0.2/24 - 0331 0900 6/E 170/15 28.7 23.0 71 1012.11.4 20.0 -
- - 24.4 +2.8 - - - 0331 1200 6/E 130/17 31.4 23.3 62 1011.20.9 10.0 -
32.0 +2.8 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0331 1500 6/E - - 100/08 29.7 23.5 69 1009.41.8 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0331 1800 - - - 160/17 27.6 24.1 81 1009.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 2/3 0331 2100 3/E - - 170/13 26.1 24.1 89 1012.32.4 15.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.2 -0.4 - - - - - 0331 0000 - - - 200/09 25.1 23.8 93 1012.5 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/18 - 0331 0300 - - - - 190/09 24.2 23.0 93 1011.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0600 1/S - Calm 24.1 22.9 93 1011.70.6 50.0 -
29.0 -0.6 24.0 +3.5 21 Tr/24 - 0331 0900 3/SE - 040/04 27.0 22.6 77 1013.21.5 50.0 -
- - 24.1 +3.6 - - - 0331 1200 3/- - 120/09 28.7 21.9 67 1012.40.8 50.0 -
30.0 +0.4 - - - 3/6 3/3 0331 1500 3/E - 020/15 26.2 23.9 87 1010.32.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - 40/3 0331 1800 3/S - - 200/11 24.6 24.0 96 1011.61.3 3.0 -
- - - - - 68/12 25/3 0331 2100 2/S - - 130/18 23.5 22.6 95 1013.82.2 10.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
24.8 -1.8 - - - - 30/3 0331 0000 - - - 120/18 23.8 23.5 98 1013.1 - - - -
- - - - - 109/18 26/3 0331 0300 - - - 140/22 23.3 23.0 98 1011.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 25/3 0331 0600 1/SE - - 150/31 22.8 22.7 99 1013.01.3 6.0 -
25.0 -1.6 21.0 +0.9 - 155/24 22/3 0331 0900 1/SE - - 170/28 21.7 21.5 99 1014.91.9 6.0 -
- - 21.4 +1.3 - - 12/3 0331 1200 1/SE - - 170/35 22.3 22.1 99 1013.71.2 12.0 -
23.0 -3.6 - - - 19/6 7/3 0331 1500 3/S - - 150/35 22.6 21.4 93 1012.41.3 10.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0331 1800 3/S - - 150/31 22.2 21.4 95 1013.81.4 6.0 -
- - - - - 24/12 2/3 0331 2100 3/S - - 160/31 22.9 22.0 95 1015.41.6 8.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
27.5 +0.3 - - - - 0.2/3 0331 0000 - - - 210/09 20.5 19.7 95 1016.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - 17/18 0.4/3 0331 0300 - - - 180/11 20.4 19.4 94 1015.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0331 0600 15/SE - 160/13 20.2 19.2 94 1016.80.9 10.0 -
27.0 -0.2 20.0 +2.6 - 17/24 - 0331 0900 10/SE - 160/09 21.3 19.6 90 1018.41.5 10.0 -
- - 20.2 +2.8 - - - 0331 1200 - - - 140/15 24.6 20.1 76 1017.40.9 - - - -
25.0 -2.2 - - - 1/6 1/3 0331 1500 2/S - 110/15 21.9 20.7 93 1016.21.2 8.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0331 1800 - - - 110/09 21.9 20.5 92 1017.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 0.8/3 0331 2100 - - - 200/09 21.3 20.5 95 1018.91.4 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
25.8 -2.9 - - - - 4/3 0331 0000 - - - 150/11 20.8 19.9 95 1016.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - 18/18 2/3 0331 0300 - - - 160/08 19.9 19.1 95 1015.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 5/3 0331 0600 1/SE - 170/13 20.4 19.9 97 1016.51.1 5.0 -
26.0 -2.7 20.0 +2.2 20 25/24 2/3 0331 0900 1/SE - 160/11 21.4 20.5 95 1018.31.8 20.0 -
- - 19.9 +2.1 - - 0.6/3 0331 1200 3/SE - 150/15 22.2 21.1 93 1016.81.5 10.0 -
23.0 -5.7 - - - 3/6 2/3 0331 1500 2/SE - 160/15 22.5 21.1 92 1015.31.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0331 1800 - - - 150/11 21.8 20.9 95 1016.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 0.6/3 0331 2100 - - - - 120/09 21.4 20.6 95 1017.71.5 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
24.3 -0.6 - - - - - 0331 0000 - - - 200/08 20.3 18.6 90 1018.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - 12/18 0.2/3 0331 0300 - - - - 180/05 20.2 18.0 87 1017.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0600 - - - - 180/08 20.3 18.1 87 1018.51.0 - - - -
25.0 +0.1 20.0 +3.0 - 12/24 - 0331 0900 - - - - 170/11 24.1 18.7 72 1020.11.6 - - - -
- - 19.9 +2.9 - - - 0331 1200 - - - - 120/18 26.9 19.3 63 1019.11.0 - - - -
28.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0331 1500 - - - 110/18 26.1 19.2 66 1018.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 1800 - - - 140/15 24.0 18.4 71 1019.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 2100 - - - 180/09 21.4 18.4 83 1021.11.3 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
24.2 - - - - - - 0331 0000 - - - 210/11 20.1 18.0 88 1017.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0331 0300 - - - 190/18 20.9 17.9 83 1016.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0600 - - - 200/13 21.2 18.0 82 1018.11.3 - - - -
24.0 - 20.0 - - 3/24 0.2/3 0331 0900 - - - 190/18 22.6 19.0 80 1019.51.4 - - - -
- - 20.0 - - - - 0331 1200 - - - 160/15 25.0 19.6 72 1018.21.3 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0331 1500 - - - 120/18 25.4 18.8 67 1017.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 1800 - - - - 130/22 24.1 17.6 67 1018.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 2100 - - - - 130/26 24.0 17.7 68 1020.11.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
20.0 - - - - - 0.2/3 0331 0000 - - - 100/13 16.3 15.5 95 1018.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 0331 0300 - - - 080/15 16.7 15.4 92 1017.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0600 20/W - 090/11 16.5 15.2 92 1018.61.2 40.0 HEAVY DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
21.0 - 16.0 - - 0.6/24 - 0331 0900 3/E 070/15 20.8 16.0 74 1020.11.4 45.0 -
- - 15.7 - - - - 0331 1200 - - - 080/15 22.4 15.5 65 1019.01.1 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0331 1500 3/E - 070/18 23.1 14.7 59 1017.61.3 50.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0331 1800 - - - 090/28 18.1 15.4 84 1019.11.4 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 0.6/12 0.4/3 0331 2100 - - - 080/24 18.3 17.1 93 1020.41.2 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
27.2 -0.8 - - - - - 0331 0000 - - - - Calm 18.5 17.0 91 1017.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0300 - - - - 170/05 16.3 15.7 96 1016.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0600 25/W - Calm 15.4 14.8 96 1017.51.0 - 40.0 -
27.0 -1.0 15.0 +1.2 14 - - 0331 0900 25/W - 140/15 24.3 16.6 62 1019.21.6 40.0 -
- - 15.0 +1.2 - - - 0331 1200 15/E - - 140/22 28.1 13.5 41 1017.61.5 40.0 -
30.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0331 1500 20/SE - - 140/22 29.4 11.1 32 1015.32.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0331 1800 - - - - 130/15 27.8 11.4 36 1015.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 2100 - - - 100/08 21.2 13.4 61 1017.31.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
28.8 - - - - - - 0331 0000 - - - - 140/05 16.7 12.3 75 1018.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0300 - - - - 040/11 14.4 11.2 81 1017.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0600 - - - - 150/09 13.6 11.3 86 1018.80.9 - - - -
29.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0331 0900 - - - - 120/04 18.7 12.9 69 1020.61.7 - - - -
- - 12.4 - - - - 0331 1200 - - - - 150/05 25.5 12.7 45 1019.80.7 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0331 1500 - - - - 200/15 28.7 10.4 32 1017.22.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 1800 - - - - 120/35 24.6 12.2 46 1018.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 2100 - - - - 120/18 19.2 11.7 62 1020.82.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
23.0 - 6.0 - 3 - - 0331 0900 6/- - - Calm 11.1 10.7 97 - 50.0 -
24.0 - - - - - - 0331 1500 10/SE - - 090/09 22.7 12.2 52 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
- - - - - - - 0331 0000 - - - - 320/13 18.6 17.3 92 1019.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0300 - - - - 340/04 17.1 16.1 94 1017.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0600 - - - 270/02 16.1 15.4 96 1017.80.4 30.0 -
26.0 +2.0 15.0 -0.2 14 0.2/24 - 0331 0900 25/- - Calm 20.9 16.6 76 1019.61.8 30.0 LCU TOPS TO S VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 15.5 +0.3 - - - 0331 1200 6/S - 200/24 24.9 16.6 60 1020.61.0 30.0 DIST CB TOPS TO S VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
26.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0331 1500 6/S - 160/22 26.1 19.8 68 1019.01.6 20.0 CB TOP TO S VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0331 1800 - - - - 230/17 22.4 17.2 72 1020.01.0 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
30.2 +6.6 - - - - - 0331 0000 - - - - 310/11 17.5 15.6 89 1018.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 0331 0300 - - - - 310/13 17.1 15.5 90 1017.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0600 25/- - 280/09 17.3 15.7 90 1019.11.7 25.0 -
30.0 +6.4 16.0 +2.7 15 0.6/24 Tr/3 0331 0900 3/S - 160/28 22.3 17.9 76 1021.42.3 20.0 -
- - 16.0 +2.7 - - 0.2/3 0331 1200 6/SE - 160/31 23.4 16.5 65 1022.61.2 25.0 -
25.0 +1.4 - - - 0.2/6 - 0331 1500 6/SE - - 170/28 23.4 15.8 62 1021.80.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0331 1800 - - - - 160/18 22.2 13.9 59 1022.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0331 2100 - - - 140/15 20.8 14.6 68 1024.61.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
22.5 - - - - - - 0331 0000 - - - 210/11 13.6 10.8 83 1019.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0300 - - - - 230/11 11.8 9.7 87 1018.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0600 - - - - Calm 9.0 8.4 96 1019.40.7 - - - -
23.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0331 0900 - - - - 190/08 14.6 12.6 88 1021.21.6 - - - -
- - 8.0 - - - - 0331 1200 - - - - 290/18 20.0 8.4 47 1021.00.1 - - 0.6 -
21.0 - - - - - - 0331 1500 - - - - 240/17 20.6 9.8 50 1019.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 1800 - - - - 290/08 20.4 6.0 39 1019.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 2100 - - - - 090/15 12.6 11.7 94 1021.92.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
30.2 - - - - - - 0331 0000 - - - 200/08 18.4 14.3 77 1019.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 - 0331 0300 - - - - 140/08 14.9 13.4 91 1018.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0600 - - - - Calm 14.1 13.5 96 1019.10.7 - - - -
30.0 - 13.0 - - 5/24 - 0331 0900 - - - - 140/15 16.9 13.8 82 1021.22.0 - - - -
- - 12.9 - - - - 0331 1200 - - - - 160/13 25.4 12.6 45 1021.10.1 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0331 1500 - - - 200/11 27.3 7.7 29 1018.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 1800 - - - - 220/18 26.5 7.0 29 1019.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 2100 - - - - 140/15 18.0 6.8 48 1021.22.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
24.6 - - - - - - 0331 0000 - - - - Calm 12.9 10.8 87 1019.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0331 0300 - - - - 040/05 9.6 8.7 94 1019.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0600 - - - - 140/08 13.4 12.9 97 1020.50.9 - - - -
25.0 - 9.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0331 0900 - - - - 080/15 13.0 10.9 87 1022.82.1 - - - -
- - 9.3 - - - - 0331 1200 - - - - 090/18 13.3 10.7 84 1023.91.1 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0331 1500 - - - - 090/21 13.8 9.8 77 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 1800 - - - - 100/15 12.3 8.4 77 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 2100 - - - - 100/11 11.4 8.8 84 - - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
28.1 +5.8 - - - - - 0331 0000 - - - - 240/04 14.1 9.5 74 1018.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0331 0300 - - - - 290/08 12.8 9.1 78 1019.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0600 - - - 350/09 9.3 8.3 93 1020.71.0 - 25.0 -
28.0 +5.7 6.0 -3.2 - 0.2/24 - 0331 0900 2/- - - 320/05 10.6 8.4 86 1022.82.1 25.0 tce dew manual terr min = 04.0 deg C VER:3.2 SWV:
- - 5.9 -3.3 - - - 0331 1200 - - - 010/02 17.5 6.9 50 1023.1 25.0 -
21.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0331 1500 15/- - 140/05 20.6 2.8 31 1021.31.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0331 1800 - - - - 140/05 21.0 1.2 27 1021.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 2100 - - - - 230/04 11.6 8.6 82 1022.31.2 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
24.5 +1.1 - - - - - 0331 0000 - - - 180/17 15.1 6.4 56 1024.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0300 - - - - 170/11 11.4 6.3 71 1025.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0600 - - - 190/09 8.7 6.3 85 1026.10.8 40.0 -
25.0 +1.6 7.0 -3.1 5 - - 0331 0900 - - - 190/11 9.7 6.7 82 1028.42.3 40.0 -
- - 7.1 -3.0 - - - 0331 1200 - - - 160/15 16.9 4.9 45 1027.90.5 40.0 -
20.0 -3.4 - - - - - 0331 1500 - - - 180/15 19.6 4.0 36 1025.32.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0331 1800 - - - - 160/15 20.6 4.5 35 1024.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 2100 - - - - 200/08 14.2 6.5 60 1024.60.5 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
21.9 +0.9 - - - - - 0331 0000 - - - - 190/11 10.7 4.2 64 1023.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0300 - - - - 210/04 7.8 4.9 82 1023.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0600 - - - - 200/09 7.8 4.6 80 1024.80.9 - - - -
22.0 +1.0 7.0 -0.2 - - - 0331 0900 10/S - - 200/13 11.2 5.8 69 1026.41.6 50.0 -
- - 7.5 +0.3 - - - 0331 1200 - - - 180/24 15.6 3.4 44 1026.4 - - - -
19.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0331 1500 - - - 150/24 17.7 3.6 39 1024.81.6 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0331 1800 - - - - 160/24 17.5 4.2 41 1024.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 2100 - - - - 170/13 12.2 5.1 62 1025.31.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0331 0600 - - - 180/08 11.5 2.8 55 1022.01.2 25.0 -
25.0 - 11.0 - 9 0.8/24 - 0331 0900 - - - 160/15 12.9 2.7 50 1023.71.7 45.0 -
20.0 - - - - - - 0331 1500 - - - 180/04 19.9 3.8 35 1022.31.8 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
20.8 +0.6 - - - - - 0331 0000 - - - 290/13 12.1 8.2 77 1023.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0300 - - - 280/15 10.4 8.3 87 1024.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0600 - - - 270/13 9.8 7.9 88 1025.00.9 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 8.0 -0.6 5 - - 0331 0900 15/W - - 290/15 11.5 8.2 80 1026.91.9 25.0 -
- - 7.8 -0.8 - - - 0331 1200 - - - 230/11 15.0 5.4 53 1027.5 - - - -
17.0 -3.2 - - - - - 0331 1500 10/W - - 230/09 16.3 5.1 47 1026.21.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0331 1800 - - - 220/11 15.4 6.8 56 1025.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 2100 - - - - 120/05 11.1 8.7 85 1027.21.3 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
- - - - - - - 0331 0000 - - - 190/11 7.8 6.4 91 1023.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0300 - - - - 190/05 4.7 4.4 98 1024.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0600 - - - 180/09 4.4 4.1 98 1025.11.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0331 0900 - - - 180/11 7.3 7.0 98 1026.91.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0331 1200 - - - - 170/31 12.6 3.8 55 1026.80.1 - - - -
16.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0331 1500 - - - - 180/24 15.7 5.0 49 1025.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 1800 - - - - 180/21 14.4 4.4 51 1024.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 2100 - - - - 150/18 9.5 5.5 76 1025.50.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
17.0 -0.7 7.0 -2.9 - Tr/24 Tr/18 0331 0900 - - - 230/17 9.9 3.8 66 - 30.0 -
18.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0331 1500 - - - 270/34 16.6 3.7 42 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.9 +0.4 - - - - - 0331 0000 - - - - 270/05 5.6 0.7 71 1021.82.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0300 - - - - 230/11 7.2 0.6 63 1023.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0600 - - - - 210/08 4.5 1.1 79 1024.51.4 - - - -
18.0 +0.5 4.0 -4.3 - - - 0331 0900 - - - - 190/09 8.7 4.1 73 1026.31.8 - - - -
- - 4.4 -3.9 - - - 0331 1200 - - - 270/24 13.7 2.5 47 1026.20.1 - - - -
17.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0331 1500 - - - 240/21 15.5 4.0 46 1024.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 1800 - - - - 250/18 15.2 4.7 49 1024.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 2100 - - - 260/15 12.5 7.8 73 1024.80.6 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
14.4 -1.9 - - - - - 0331 0000 - - - 210/22 8.3 4.1 75 1022.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0331 0300 - - - 210/13 7.7 3.7 76 1022.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0331 0600 - - - 240/13 8.6 4.6 76 1023.91.0 - - - -
14.0 -2.3 7.0 -1.1 - 3/24 - 0331 0900 - - - 240/15 10.7 5.3 69 1025.51.6 - - - -
- - 6.7 -1.4 - - - 0331 1200 - - - 290/22 13.3 6.6 64 1026.10.6 - - - -
14.0 -2.3 - - - - - 0331 1500 - - - 300/24 12.8 7.9 72 1025.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0331 1800 - - - 330/21 12.0 10.7 92 1023.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/12 0.4/3 0331 2100 - - - 330/17 11.6 10.5 93 1024.0 - - - -