Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 16 April 2011
prepared 0158 EST, 17/04/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0416 0000 - - - - 150/13 29.2 18.6 53 1009.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0300 - - - - 130/24 27.0 14.7 47 1009.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0600 25/E 110/17 24.4 13.6 51 1010.91.6 40.0 -
36.0 +1.7 23.2 +0.7 21 - - 0416 0900 25/SE 090/17 30.1 11.9 33 1012.01.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0416 1200 25/S 090/18 33.0 12.6 29 1010.41.6 40.0 -
35.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0416 1500 20/E - - 140/11 34.4 15.4 32 1008.42.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0416 1800 20/E - - Calm 29.1 19.4 56 1009.61.2 40.0 -
34.7 +0.4 - - - - - 0416 2100 25/SE - 250/08 27.5 24.5 84 1011.41.8 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0416 0000 - - - - 050/22 16.3 14.9 91 1018.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0300 - - - - 050/18 15.0 13.8 93 1017.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0600 - - - 020/13 13.0 10.3 84 1017.90.2 30.0 -
26.0 +4.1 12.9 +1.2 9 - - 0416 0900 - - - 360/24 23.2 9.3 41 1018.50.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0416 1200 - - - 340/26 28.8 7.8 27 1016.42.1 30.0 -
32.0 +10.1 - - - - - 0416 1500 25/NW 350/24 31.7 5.9 20 1014.42.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0416 1800 - - - - 010/05 25.3 12.9 46 1014.50.1 - - - -
32.0 +10.1 - - - - - 0416 2100 - - - - 260/05 20.8 12.1 57 1015.40.9 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0416 0000 - - - - 090/09 15.6 8.8 64 1015.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0300 - - - - Calm 14.3 7.8 65 1014.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0600 - - - - 050/09 16.6 8.3 58 1015.10.8 - - - -
29.0 - 13.8 - - - - 0416 0900 - - - - 020/17 24.8 9.5 38 1016.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 1200 - - - - 350/22 28.5 12.0 36 1015.20.9 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0416 1500 - - - - 330/22 27.3 14.0 44 1014.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 1800 - - - - 290/11 24.1 17.6 67 1014.90.4 - - - -
30.2 - - - - - - 0416 2100 - - - - Calm 19.4 17.0 86 1016.21.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0416 0000 - - - - 060/05 16.5 8.3 58 1022.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0300 - - - - 060/17 15.8 9.0 64 1022.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0600 - - - - 070/13 14.5 9.3 71 1023.61.2 - - - -
25.0 -0.1 13.9 +1.3 - - - 0416 0900 - - - - 040/18 19.2 8.7 51 1024.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 1200 - - - - 030/17 24.4 6.7 32 1022.32.3 - - - -
28.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0416 1500 - - - - 050/13 27.2 2.2 20 1020.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 1800 - - - - 020/05 23.4 3.2 27 1020.80.6 - - - -
27.6 +2.5 - - - - - 0416 2100 - - - - 030/08 19.3 4.1 37 1021.70.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
25.8 -2.2 - - - - - 0416 0000 - - - - 160/11 13.2 7.2 67 1017.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0030 - - - - 170/09 12.7 7.7 72 1017.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0300 - - - - 270/13 - - - 1016.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0330 - - - - 290/11 - - - 1016.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0600 20/SW - - 280/08 10.6 - - 1017.80.9 30.0 DB from glass thermometer VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0416 0630 - - - - 200/02 11.1 - - 1018.2 - - - -
26.0 -2.0 9.0 -3.5 8 - - 0416 0900 6/W - - 130/24 18.5 8.1 51 - 30.0 AWS down - wind estimated, temp frm glass thermome
- - - - - - - 0416 0930 - - - - 140/30 19.7 7.3 45 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 1200 15/E - - 140/35 22.9 4.6 30 1018.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0416 1230 - - - - 150/35 22.9 5.2 32 1018.5 - - - -
25.0 -3.0 - - - - - 0416 1500 20/SE - - 150/30 24.6 4.7 28 1016.62.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0416 1530 - - - - 140/28 24.4 3.4 26 1016.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 1800 - - - 120/22 21.8 4.0 31 1017.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 1830 - - - - 130/18 20.5 4.8 36 1017.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 2100 - - - 140/11 15.2 7.8 61 1019.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 2130 - - - - 150/11 15.0 6.6 57 1019.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
20.5 +1.1 - - - - - 0416 0000 - - - - 080/08 10.4 9.8 96 1025.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0030 - - - - 130/09 9.7 9.5 99 1025.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 0416 0300 - - - 170/11 10.7 10.3 97 1025.80.7 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0416 0330 - - - - 130/11 11.0 11.0 100 1025.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0600 - - - 200/09 9.4 9.4 100 1026.10.3 - - 0.0 -
- - - - - - - 0416 0630 - - - - 170/09 9.6 9.4 99 1026.8 - - - -
21.0 +1.6 9.0 +0.4 6 0.2/24 - 0416 0900 1/SE - - 140/17 14.5 13.4 93 1028.32.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0416 0930 - - - - 130/17 15.7 13.2 85 1028.3 - - - -
- - 8.7 +0.1 - - - 0416 1200 - - - 130/18 17.5 9.9 61 1027.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 1230 - - - - 120/21 18.8 9.5 55 1026.7 - - - -
19.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0416 1500 6/SE - 160/24 17.7 11.4 67 1026.01.0 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0416 1530 - - - - 160/24 17.4 11.3 67 1026.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 1800 - - - - 170/15 13.1 11.4 89 1026.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 1830 - - - - 170/13 12.5 11.4 93 1027.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 2100 - - - - 140/08 10.2 9.8 97 1027.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 2130 - - - - 160/09 9.6 9.6 100 1028.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
31.8 +0.0 - - - - - 0416 0000 - - - - 180/18 22.3 8.2 40 1012.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0300 - - - 180/17 20.3 9.4 50 1012.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0600 - - - - 160/08 17.2 9.0 59 1012.70.7 - - - -
32.0 +0.2 17.0 -1.6 - - - 0416 0900 - - - - 160/26 21.3 10.0 48 1014.71.9 - - - -
- - 16.9 -1.7 - - - 0416 1200 - - - - 160/17 25.4 8.4 34 1013.70.9 - - - -
28.0 -3.8 - - - - - 0416 1500 - - - - 160/17 27.4 8.2 30 1011.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 1800 - - - - 160/17 25.9 5.7 27 1011.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 2100 - - - - 170/15 21.6 7.4 40 1013.92.1 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.3 +1.1 - - - - - 0416 0000 6/SE - - 290/08 21.6 20.2 92 1012.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0416 0300 6/SE 280/08 20.4 19.5 95 1010.41.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0416 0600 25/- - Calm 19.4 18.8 96 1010.90.5 30.0 -
30.0 +0.8 19.0 -2.6 15 - - 0416 0900 6/SE 140/15 25.2 18.9 68 1012.41.5 40.0 -
- - 19.1 -2.5 - - - 0416 1200 6/SE 040/17 28.4 20.9 64 1011.31.1 40.0 -
29.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0416 1500 6/SE 050/18 28.5 19.6 59 1009.71.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0416 1800 - - - - 150/17 25.5 18.9 67 1010.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 2100 - - - 190/13 24.1 19.9 77 1012.21.9 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.1 -0.5 - - - - - 0416 0000 - - - - Calm 22.3 20.3 88 1012.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0300 - - - - Calm 20.4 19.6 95 1010.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0600 6/NE - Calm 20.6 19.8 95 1011.00.5 20.0 -
29.0 -0.6 20.0 -0.5 15 Tr/24 Tr/3 0416 0900 6/NE - 140/13 25.8 19.1 67 1013.12.1 25.0 TRACE = DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 19.9 -0.6 - - - 0416 1200 10/E - 050/17 28.5 18.0 53 1011.71.4 40.0 -
29.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0416 1500 10/E - 050/22 27.6 18.2 57 1010.31.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0416 1800 10/E - 060/15 24.8 18.0 66 1011.31.0 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0416 2100 6/E 090/09 23.1 18.7 76 1012.71.4 35.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
27.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0416 0000 - - - 230/11 20.5 19.4 93 1012.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0300 - - - 230/15 19.0 18.2 95 1011.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0600 6/SE - - 240/13 18.4 17.7 96 1011.50.2 30.0 -
27.0 +0.4 18.0 -2.1 - - - 0416 0900 6/SE - - 190/21 23.5 19.9 80 1013.52.0 30.0 -
- - 18.2 -1.9 - - - 0416 1200 6/SE - 150/17 25.5 20.3 73 1011.91.6 30.0 -
26.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0416 1500 6/SE - 120/18 25.1 19.0 69 1010.91.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0416 1800 25/W 110/11 23.8 19.1 75 1012.11.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0416 2100 6/SE - - 120/11 24.0 18.8 73 1013.81.7 30.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.6 +1.4 - - - - - 0416 0000 - - - - 190/11 18.8 17.5 92 1012.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0300 - - - - 170/09 17.7 16.6 93 1011.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0600 6/SW - 210/11 17.5 16.4 93 1012.81.3 10.0 Dew present VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
29.0 +1.8 17.0 -0.4 - - - 0416 0900 3/SW - 220/15 23.5 18.8 75 1014.11.3 10.0 -
- - 17.4 +0.0 - - - 0416 1200 - - - 250/21 23.9 17.2 66 1013.20.9 - - - -
26.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0416 1500 20/- - 140/08 24.0 15.8 60 1011.51.7 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0416 1800 - - - - 200/05 21.5 18.1 81 1013.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 2100 - - - 230/11 19.6 18.1 91 1015.02.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
29.7 +1.0 - - - - - 0416 0000 - - - - Calm 21.1 19.4 90 1012.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0416 0300 - - - 220/21 19.4 16.8 85 1012.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0600 3/SE - - 220/09 17.8 14.5 81 1013.51.5 40.0 -
30.0 +1.3 18.0 +0.2 17 0.2/24 - 0416 0900 6/SW - 210/13 21.4 14.4 64 1014.61.1 40.0 -
- - 17.6 -0.2 - - - 0416 1200 6/S - 140/09 24.7 16.0 58 1012.71.9 40.0 -
27.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0416 1500 10/SW - 110/11 26.5 15.9 52 1011.11.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0416 1800 - - - 120/09 24.3 17.2 65 1012.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 2100 - - - - 180/09 22.2 18.2 78 1014.32.0 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.6 +1.7 - - - - - 0416 0000 - - - Calm 18.8 16.4 86 1014.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0300 - - - Calm 17.5 15.3 87 1012.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0600 - - - 230/08 18.6 16.8 89 1014.01.2 - - - -
27.0 +2.1 17.0 +0.0 - - - 0416 0900 - - - 170/09 22.1 17.7 76 1015.71.7 - - - -
- - 17.2 +0.2 - - - 0416 1200 - - - 210/09 22.4 17.5 74 1014.90.8 - - - -
24.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0416 1500 - - - 200/15 22.0 16.9 73 1013.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 1800 - - - - 200/13 18.4 15.1 81 1015.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 2100 - - - 210/21 18.6 14.5 77 1016.40.9 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
26.1 - - - - - - 0416 0000 - - - 060/21 22.8 15.4 63 1013.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0300 - - - 260/11 17.7 16.0 90 1012.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0600 - - - 230/08 17.3 16.0 92 1013.31.2 - - - -
26.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0416 0900 - - - 170/09 24.7 16.2 59 1014.81.5 - - - -
- - 17.1 - - - - 0416 1200 - - - 160/13 23.7 17.0 66 1013.71.1 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0416 1500 - - - 180/18 22.4 17.1 72 1012.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 1800 - - - 200/13 21.3 18.1 82 1014.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 2100 - - - 190/15 20.9 18.1 84 1015.11.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
24.1 - - - - - - 0416 0000 - - - 040/15 16.5 15.2 92 1014.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0300 - - - 030/11 14.9 12.9 88 1013.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0600 1/W - - 280/09 12.9 12.1 95 1014.81.4 6.0 VIS REDU 1100M N DUE FOG VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
24.0 - 13.0 - - Tr/24 Tr/3 0416 0900 2/W - Calm 13.3 12.7 96 1016.41.4 3.0 Vis reduced to 1500M to S & N, 4000M to E and 3000
- - 12.7 - - - - 0416 1200 - - - 050/17 16.6 13.9 84 1014.71.5 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0416 1500 2/E - 100/18 17.2 14.5 84 1013.90.8 30.0 Vis reduced to 4000M to E and 30Kms to N S & W due
- - - - - - - 0416 1800 - - - 110/18 16.3 14.8 91 1015.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 2/3 0416 2100 - - - 090/17 15.7 14.7 94 1016.51.3 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
18.4 -9.6 - - - - 0.2/3 0416 0000 - - - - 190/08 13.1 12.7 97 1014.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0416 0300 - - - 160/05 12.6 12.4 99 1013.50.7 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 0416 0600 0/- - - 150/11 12.6 12.4 99 1014.71.1 - 1.5 -
15.0 -13.0 12.0 -1.8 12 3/24 - 0416 0900 3/- - - 140/11 14.4 12.6 89 1016.31.6 30.0 -
- - 12.2 -1.6 - - - 0416 1200 - - - 130/13 17.5 12.2 71 1016.00.3 - - - -
20.0 -8.0 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0416 1500 10/- - - 180/08 19.8 12.0 61 1014.31.7 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0416 1800 - - - 210/09 16.6 15.0 90 1015.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 0.2/3 0416 2100 - - - - 190/08 14.3 13.6 96 1016.91.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
22.9 - - - - - 0.6/3 0416 0000 - - - 190/04 13.2 11.3 88 1015.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 0.2/3 0416 0300 - - - 130/13 13.6 11.7 88 1014.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0416 0600 - - - 140/11 12.6 11.0 90 1015.60.9 - - - -
23.0 - 12.0 - - 8/24 5/3 0416 0900 - - - 120/15 13.3 11.7 90 1017.31.6 - - - -
- - 12.4 - - - - 0416 1200 - - - 160/08 15.5 12.4 82 1016.50.7 - - - -
17.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0416 1500 - - - 140/09 15.8 12.4 80 1015.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 1800 - - - 130/11 14.4 11.9 85 1016.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 0.8/3 0416 2100 - - - 140/13 14.4 12.3 87 1017.91.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
21.0 - 9.0 - 8 22/24 22/18 0416 0900 2/SE - 130/05 9.6 9.4 99 - 3.0 -
13.0 - - - - 3/6 3/6 0416 1500 2/E - - 110/08 12.4 10.8 90 - 40.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
23.7 -0.3 - - - - 2/3 0416 0000 - - - 240/17 17.3 15.1 87 1015.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - 26/18 0.4/3 0416 0300 - - - 240/11 16.7 15.1 90 1014.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0416 0600 6/- - - 230/22 15.8 14.2 90 1015.11.1 8.0 -
24.0 +0.0 15.0 -0.2 15 36/24 9/3 0416 0900 10/NW - - 240/18 15.4 14.0 91 1017.32.2 8.0 -
- - 15.2 +0.0 - - 6/3 0416 1200 10/- - - 260/13 15.3 13.9 91 1017.3 5.0 -
16.0 -8.0 - - - 11/6 5/3 0416 1500 10/- - 240/11 15.8 14.2 90 1015.51.8 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0416 1800 - - - 240/18 16.5 13.7 84 1016.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - 11/12 - 0416 2100 - - - - 240/17 16.7 13.1 79 1017.10.2 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
23.2 -0.4 - - - - - 0416 0000 - - - 210/15 16.7 14.9 89 1016.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0300 - - - 230/15 15.7 14.2 91 1015.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0600 - - - 300/11 15.5 14.4 93 1016.30.7 - - - -
23.0 -0.6 15.0 +1.7 - 21/24 21/3 0416 0900 - - - 300/15 16.2 15.7 97 1018.42.1 - - - -
- - 15.1 +1.8 - - 26/3 0416 1200 - - - 060/05 17.4 16.3 93 1018.4 - - - -
18.0 -5.6 - - - 30/6 4/3 0416 1500 - - - 130/21 17.6 16.6 94 1017.41.0 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0416 1800 - - - 060/13 17.7 16.1 90 1018.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - 33/12 2/3 0416 2100 - - - 170/13 16.5 15.3 93 1019.81.7 - - 4.7 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
15.6 - - - - - - 0416 0000 - - - - 150/09 9.5 8.1 91 1017.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0300 - - - 160/15 9.4 8.5 94 1016.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0416 0600 - - - 140/17 9.5 9.2 98 1017.00.5 - - - -
16.0 - 9.0 - - 3/24 2/3 0416 0900 - - - 120/21 10.0 9.4 96 1018.91.7 - - - -
- - 8.7 - - - 0.4/3 0416 1200 - - - 110/35 12.5 9.0 79 1018.50.4 - - - -
13.0 - - - - 2/6 2/3 0416 1500 - - - 150/22 9.9 8.8 93 1018.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 1800 - - - 160/18 9.2 8.1 93 1019.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 0416 2100 - - - 140/22 8.8 7.3 90 1020.70.8 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
21.3 - - - - - - 0416 0000 - - - 150/13 15.7 8.2 61 1016.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 2/3 0416 0300 - - - 180/08 13.0 11.6 91 1016.00.3 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0416 0600 - - - 230/08 12.6 12.3 98 1016.70.7 - - 3.8 -
21.0 - 12.0 - - 10/24 4/3 0416 0900 - - - 150/15 12.9 12.7 99 1018.41.6 - - - -
- - 12.4 - - - 3/3 0416 1200 - - - - 160/18 14.1 13.9 99 1017.80.6 - - 6.0 -
15.0 - - - - 5/6 1/3 0416 1500 - - - 160/22 14.9 14.4 97 1017.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0416 1800 - - - 140/15 13.7 13.5 99 1019.12.0 - - 4.4 -
- - - - - 10/12 0.8/3 0416 2100 - - - - 150/09 12.8 12.6 99 1020.10.9 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
22.8 - - - - - 0.4/3 0416 0000 - - - 220/17 16.3 14.1 87 1018.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 0.2/3 0416 0300 - - - 210/21 16.0 14.0 88 1017.41.0 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0416 0600 - - - 200/21 16.3 13.6 84 1018.71.3 - - - -
23.0 - 15.0 - - 4/24 2/3 0416 0900 - - - 200/21 15.9 13.4 85 1021.02.3 - - - -
- - 15.2 - - - - 0416 1200 - - - 200/24 18.5 11.8 65 1021.10.1 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0416 1500 - - - 190/30 17.8 12.7 72 1020.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0416 1800 - - - 190/24 16.6 12.8 78 1021.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 0.4/3 0416 2100 - - - - 170/22 16.5 10.6 68 1022.71.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
19.1 - - - - - - 0416 0000 - - - - 200/08 10.1 8.7 91 1019.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0300 - - - - 160/18 11.3 9.2 87 1018.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0600 - - - - 160/26 10.4 9.0 91 1019.81.0 - - - -
19.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0416 0900 - - - - 150/34 12.7 7.6 71 1021.11.2 - - - -
- - 7.9 - - - - 0416 1200 - - - - 150/31 14.2 7.0 62 1021.40.3 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0416 1500 - - - - 160/28 13.9 7.0 63 1020.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 1800 - - - - 160/22 11.5 6.8 73 1022.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 2100 - - - - 180/17 8.7 6.8 88 1023.41.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
21.6 -0.7 - - - - - 0416 0000 - - - - 120/08 12.6 9.5 81 1019.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0300 - - - - 150/15 12.2 7.3 72 1018.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0600 25/- - 160/09 11.1 7.6 79 1019.81.0 25.0 -
22.0 -0.3 10.0 +0.8 - - - 0416 0900 25/- - 140/17 15.3 7.7 60 1021.21.4 30.0 -
- - 9.7 +0.5 - - - 0416 1200 15/S - 140/08 20.4 6.6 41 1021.00.2 30.0 -
22.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0416 1500 15/SE - 140/08 20.8 4.7 35 1020.10.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0416 1800 - - - 100/09 17.9 7.0 49 1021.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 2100 - - - - 160/08 9.1 6.5 84 1023.11.7 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
22.2 -1.2 - - - - - 0416 0000 - - - - 180/09 13.5 8.9 74 1021.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0300 - - - 180/09 11.4 8.6 83 1021.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0416 0600 20/S - - 170/09 10.0 8.6 91 1022.11.0 40.0 -
22.0 -1.4 9.0 -1.1 7 - - 0416 0900 20/S - - 170/18 13.6 10.1 79 1023.81.7 40.0 -
- - 9.5 -0.6 - - - 0416 1200 25/- - 170/17 20.1 10.3 53 1023.50.3 40.0 -
23.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0416 1500 15/SE - - 160/17 21.4 8.2 43 1021.91.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0416 1800 25/- - 140/08 19.2 8.9 51 1022.60.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0416 2100 - - - 180/08 13.8 9.1 73 1023.71.1 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
20.4 -0.6 - - - - - 0416 0000 - - - - 160/22 12.5 9.6 82 1022.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0300 - - - - 150/18 11.7 8.9 83 1021.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0600 - - - - 160/26 11.0 7.9 81 1022.40.9 - - - -
20.0 -1.0 11.0 +3.8 - - - 0416 0900 - - - 150/24 14.6 8.0 65 1024.52.0 50.0 -
- - 10.8 +3.6 - - - 0416 1200 - - - - 140/26 17.7 6.2 47 1024.20.3 - - - -
20.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0416 1500 -/ - 160/30 19.0 5.4 41 1022.31.8 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0416 1800 - - - - 160/22 15.2 6.4 56 1024.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 2100 - - - - 170/13 10.7 6.9 77 1025.11.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0416 0600 -/- 180/02 11.9 8.3 79 1021.10.4 50.0 -
21.0 - 11.0 - 10 - - 0416 0900 -/- - 160/09 15.3 8.6 64 1023.11.8 50.0 -
21.0 - - - - - - 0416 1500 -/S - - 160/04 21.0 7.2 41 1020.91.7 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
19.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0416 0000 - - - 150/11 14.8 10.8 77 1024.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 0416 0300 - - - 160/08 12.1 9.7 85 1023.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0600 - - - 210/13 12.0 10.2 89 1024.50.8 - - - -
19.0 -1.2 11.0 +2.4 8 0.6/24 - 0416 0900 15/SE - - 140/17 16.6 10.8 69 1026.31.8 30.0 -
- - 11.3 +2.7 - - - 0416 1200 - - - 150/18 16.9 10.0 64 1026.20.1 - - - -
19.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0416 1500 6/SE - - 160/17 17.4 8.8 57 1024.71.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0416 1800 - - - - 120/11 13.0 9.2 78 1025.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 2100 - - - - 210/11 10.0 9.0 93 1026.91.3 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
18.2 +0.7 - - - - - 0416 0000 - - - 140/26 11.6 9.7 88 1024.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0416 0300 - - - 140/26 10.8 9.7 93 1022.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0600 10/- - - 140/22 9.7 8.3 91 1024.21.2 40.0 -
18.0 +0.5 9.0 +1.6 - 0.2/24 - 0416 0900 3/SE - - 150/30 11.9 8.0 77 1025.71.5 50.0 -
- - 9.4 +2.0 - - - 0416 1200 - - - 130/31 15.1 6.9 58 1025.40.3 - - - -
16.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0416 1500 - - - - 140/30 15.5 5.7 52 1024.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 1800 - - - - 140/22 11.6 6.7 72 1025.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 2100 - - - - 170/13 7.2 6.8 97 1026.40.9 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
19.0 +1.3 9.0 -0.9 - - - 0416 0900 - - - 270/09 13.1 10.0 81 - 30.0 -
19.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0416 1500 - - - 310/09 18.0 12.7 71 - 20.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.9 +0.4 - - - - - 0416 0000 - - - 170/15 10.1 5.5 73 1026.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0300 - - - 140/09 8.8 5.7 81 1026.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0600 - - - - 170/15 6.9 5.1 88 1026.90.0 - - - -
18.0 +0.5 7.0 -1.3 - - - 0416 0900 - - - - 110/08 12.4 6.2 66 1027.7 - - - -
- - 6.5 -1.8 - - - 0416 1200 - - - - 020/09 14.5 9.6 72 1027.10.6 - - - -
16.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0416 1500 - - - - 350/11 15.9 9.7 67 1025.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 1800 - - - 130/09 12.8 10.7 87 1025.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 2100 - - - - 160/18 11.5 9.7 89 1025.70.6 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
18.5 +2.2 - - - - - 0416 0000 - - - - 030/09 7.5 6.4 93 1026.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0300 - - - 020/15 8.5 7.7 95 1026.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 0600 - - - 050/09 7.7 7.0 95 1027.61.3 - - - -
19.0 +2.7 7.0 -1.1 - - - 0416 0900 - - - 080/08 10.9 10.0 94 1028.40.8 - - - -
- - 6.8 -1.3 - - - 0416 1200 - - - 190/09 14.1 8.9 71 1028.00.4 - - - -
16.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0416 1500 - - - 210/17 15.0 8.9 67 1026.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 1800 - - - 190/13 10.8 7.1 78 1027.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0416 2100 - - - - 150/11 9.1 6.9 86 1028.00.6 - - - -