Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 26 May 2011
prepared 0157 EST, 27/05/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - - Calm 14.7 8.3 65 1013.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0300 - - - - 110/09 14.8 5.8 55 1013.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 -/W - 090/09 14.4 7.7 64 1014.41.2 40.0 -
29.0 -2.5 13.2 -5.0 8 - - 0526 0900 - - - 100/18 21.8 7.0 38 1016.01.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 1200 25/- - 070/21 27.7 6.1 25 1013.92.1 40.0 -
29.0 -2.5 - - - - - 0526 1500 - - - 130/15 27.9 5.2 24 1011.82.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 - - - - 150/02 20.8 11.4 55 1013.01.2 - - - -
28.9 -2.6 - - - - - 0526 2100 - - - - 120/05 18.6 8.3 51 1014.51.5 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0526 0000 - - - 050/05 12.7 12.7 100 1025.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0526 0300 - - - 110/09 11.5 11.3 99 1024.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 15/E - - 050/09 11.8 11.2 96 1025.30.4 - 30.0 -
19.0 +0.1 10.6 +0.8 9 0.4/24 0.2/3 0526 0900 15/E - 060/09 14.2 12.2 88 1026.20.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 1200 10/E - 070/15 18.3 9.1 55 1024.71.5 30.0 -
19.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0526 1500 10/E - 070/22 17.7 6.8 49 1023.21.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 - - - - 090/13 12.8 8.6 76 1023.70.5 - - - -
18.9 +0.0 - - - - - 0526 2100 - - - 050/08 10.6 7.7 82 1024.20.5 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - - 130/08 10.6 8.4 86 1023.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0300 - - - - 140/08 10.9 9.2 89 1022.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 - - - - 110/13 14.3 11.1 81 1022.70.0 - - - -
21.0 - 10.5 - - - - 0526 0900 - - - - 080/21 15.8 9.7 67 1023.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 1200 - - - - 090/22 19.2 9.1 52 1022.11.7 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0526 1500 - - - - 060/21 19.6 7.0 44 1020.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 - - - - 130/13 15.9 6.9 55 1021.20.6 - - - -
20.4 - - - - - - 0526 2100 - - - - 110/15 14.1 6.2 59 1021.80.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - 100/13 13.2 6.5 64 1024.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0300 - - - 090/17 12.6 5.3 61 1024.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 10/- - - 080/15 11.7 3.2 56 1025.71.5 - 40.0 -
17.0 -3.6 11.5 +2.9 11 - - 0526 0900 10/E - - 060/13 12.2 3.4 55 1026.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 1200 10/E - - 040/13 13.2 3.6 52 1024.71.4 40.0 -
15.0 -5.6 - - - - - 0526 1500 10/- 130/13 14.1 3.2 48 1022.71.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 - - - 090/13 13.4 3.4 51 1022.7 - - - -
15.2 -5.4 - - - - - 0526 2100 - - - - 150/02 9.8 4.5 70 1023.81.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
18.0 -5.0 - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - - 210/05 3.4 -0.7 74 1021.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0030 - - - - Calm 3.5 -0.2 77 1021.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0300 - - - - Calm 3.0 -0.1 80 1021.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0330 - - - - 150/08 3.3 -0.3 77 1020.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 25/SW Calm 3.6 0.0 77 1021.40.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 0630 - - - - 350/08 4.0 0.9 80 1021.5 - - - -
18.0 -5.0 3.0 -5.3 1 - - 0526 0900 25/SW 160/13 8.4 1.6 62 1023.01.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 0930 - - - - 110/22 9.3 1.3 57 1022.2 - - - -
- - 2.7 -5.6 - - - 0526 1200 15/SW 110/22 12.7 0.0 42 1021.61.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 1230 - - - - 110/17 13.3 0.0 40 1021.3 - - - -
16.0 -7.0 - - - - - 0526 1500 15/SW 120/13 15.4 -0.6 33 1019.52.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 1530 - - - - 130/17 15.3 -1.5 31 1019.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 - - - - 130/11 11.6 -0.1 44 1020.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 1830 - - - - 120/11 10.2 0.9 52 1020.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 2100 - - - - 090/09 6.3 0.3 65 1021.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 2130 - - - - 070/05 4.0 -0.7 71 1022.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
13.3 -2.8 - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - 280/13 9.0 8.2 95 1023.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0030 - - - - 270/15 9.3 8.3 93 1023.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0300 - - - 320/09 9.5 7.2 86 1022.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0330 - - - - 310/11 9.6 6.8 83 1022.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 3/SW - - 300/11 8.9 8.1 95 1022.30.1 - 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 0630 - - - - 300/11 8.7 8.3 97 1022.3 - - - -
13.0 -3.1 9.0 +1.7 7 0.2/24 0.2/3 0526 0900 6/SW - - 280/13 11.6 9.8 89 1023.00.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 0930 - - - - 250/15 12.7 9.5 81 1023.1 - - - -
- - 8.5 +1.2 - - 1/3 0526 1200 3/SW - - 230/24 13.5 10.6 83 1022.20.8 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 1230 - - - - 210/26 12.4 11.3 93 1022.2 - - - -
15.0 -1.1 - - - 1/6 0.2/3 0526 1500 6/SW - - 230/21 13.7 7.4 66 1021.30.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 1530 - - - - 240/15 12.9 8.3 74 1021.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 - - - 260/13 10.6 9.0 90 1022.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 1830 - - - - 260/11 10.6 9.2 91 1022.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 - 0526 2100 - - - 320/08 8.6 8.2 97 1022.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 2130 - - - - 290/08 9.2 8.6 96 1022.5 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
21.5 -6.3 - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - - 170/24 12.0 1.8 50 1018.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0300 - - - - 160/15 9.5 1.5 57 1017.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 - - - - 160/08 5.9 1.8 75 1016.90.5 - - - -
21.0 -6.8 4.0 -10.0 - - - 0526 0900 - - - - 140/22 12.6 1.7 47 1018.71.7 - - - -
- - 3.9 -10.1 - - - 0526 1200 - - - - 110/17 17.3 1.2 34 1017.51.1 - - - -
21.0 -6.8 - - - - - 0526 1500 - - - - 130/15 20.0 0.1 26 1015.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 - - - - 140/13 17.4 -0.3 30 1016.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 2100 - - - - 160/17 13.0 0.7 43 1018.41.8 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
25.4 -2.2 - - - - - 0526 0000 25/- - 140/17 15.8 12.5 81 1013.80.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 0300 - - - 150/13 14.4 12.0 85 1013.40.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 6/- - 160/17 13.9 10.0 77 1014.30.9 30.0 -
25.0 -2.6 13.0 -6.8 9 - - 0526 0900 6/- - 170/17 19.8 6.4 42 1016.21.9 40.0 -
- - 12.9 -6.9 - - - 0526 1200 6/- - 160/18 23.2 5.2 31 1014.71.5 40.0 -
25.0 -2.6 - - - - - 0526 1500 6/- - 140/18 23.0 8.8 40 1013.11.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 - - - - 160/13 18.7 9.2 54 1014.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 2100 25/- - 180/17 17.1 9.4 60 1016.21.7 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
24.0 -3.6 - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - - 190/09 13.0 6.0 62 1014.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0300 - - - - 200/18 14.8 3.0 45 1014.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 - - - 200/15 12.6 3.1 52 1016.01.3 50.0 -
24.0 -3.6 12.0 -5.6 5 - - 0526 0900 - - - 160/13 17.1 3.5 40 1018.12.1 50.0 -
- - 11.6 -6.0 - - - 0526 1200 - - - 220/21 20.1 2.4 31 1016.51.6 50.0 -
24.0 -3.6 - - - - - 0526 1500 - - - 160/22 23.2 0.5 22 1013.72.8 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 - - - 230/15 18.8 7.6 48 1015.21.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 2100 - - - 210/11 14.8 8.2 65 1017.22.0 50.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
20.5 -3.7 - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - - 260/13 12.9 6.4 65 1014.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0300 - - - - 210/18 10.2 7.3 82 1014.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 6/S - - 240/13 9.5 6.7 83 1015.81.0 40.0 -
21.0 -3.2 9.0 -8.1 - - - 0526 0900 6/S - - 200/13 14.6 6.3 57 1017.41.5 40.0 -
- - 9.2 -7.9 - - - 0526 1200 6/S - - 140/13 18.5 8.4 52 1016.31.1 40.0 -
19.0 -5.2 - - - - - 0526 1500 6/S - - 120/11 19.0 8.9 52 1014.12.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 25/W - 120/09 17.6 8.2 54 1015.51.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 2100 25/- - 220/11 14.4 10.8 79 1017.11.5 40.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
19.6 -4.9 - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - - 250/15 12.3 6.4 67 1013.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0300 - - - - 240/17 11.7 6.4 70 1011.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 - - - 240/15 10.7 6.8 77 1013.01.2 10.0 Clear day VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
20.0 -4.5 10.0 -4.2 - - - 0526 0900 - - - 220/21 14.8 7.8 63 1014.61.6 - 10.0 -
- - 9.9 -4.3 - - - 0526 1200 - - - - 220/22 19.3 7.7 47 1013.41.2 - - - -
21.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0526 1500 - - - 210/17 20.7 8.0 44 1012.50.9 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 - - - - 250/11 15.5 7.0 57 1014.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 2100 - - - - 220/13 13.4 5.8 60 1016.21.5 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
20.6 -5.3 - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - - 200/08 11.0 5.8 70 1015.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0300 - - - - 240/04 7.9 5.9 87 1014.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 - - - 220/02 7.6 5.4 86 1015.30.5 40.0 -
21.0 -4.9 7.0 -7.2 3 - - 0526 0900 - - - 220/17 15.3 5.7 53 1016.51.2 40.0 -
- - 7.3 -6.9 - - - 0526 1200 - - - 220/18 20.8 4.8 35 1015.11.4 40.0 -
23.0 -2.9 - - - - - 0526 1500 15/S - - 230/26 21.8 4.1 31 1013.41.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 25/- - 210/09 17.9 4.1 40 1015.31.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 2100 - - - Calm 12.7 6.9 68 1017.72.4 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
20.6 -2.3 - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - 280/04 9.5 7.8 89 1009.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0300 - - - - 230/05 8.7 7.5 92 1009.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 - - - - 210/22 14.9 4.6 50 1010.51.1 - - - -
21.0 -1.9 8.0 -6.6 - - - 0526 0900 - - - - 220/24 17.4 5.7 46 1012.82.3 - - - -
- - 7.8 -6.8 - - - 0526 1200 - - - - 200/24 19.8 8.2 47 1012.40.4 - - - -
21.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0526 1500 - - - 210/13 18.8 9.0 53 1012.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 - - - - 250/11 13.4 10.2 81 1014.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 2100 - - - - 240/11 11.4 9.5 88 1016.31.8 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
19.3 - - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - - 250/17 13.3 7.1 66 1010.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0300 - - - - 250/15 12.4 7.1 70 1010.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 - - - - 220/13 12.1 6.8 70 1011.71.6 - - - -
19.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0526 0900 - - - - 220/17 17.7 6.9 49 1013.31.6 - - - -
- - 10.7 - - - - 0526 1200 - - - - 220/22 20.5 7.2 42 1012.60.7 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0526 1500 - - - - 220/15 21.0 8.3 44 1012.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 - - - - 240/11 14.5 9.5 72 1014.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 2100 - - - - 270/11 10.5 8.4 87 1016.01.3 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
13.3 - - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - 240/28 8.4 6.9 90 1012.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0300 - - - 260/17 7.4 6.5 94 1012.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0526 0600 - - - 290/11 5.5 4.9 96 1013.51.2 0.1 DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
13.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0526 0900 - - - 260/17 6.3 6.0 98 1015.11.5 0.6 Vis reduced to 300M to E, 600M to N & W and 1000M
- - 4.4 - - - - 0526 1200 - - - - 250/21 12.3 6.4 67 1014.50.6 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0526 1500 15/SW - - 230/24 14.6 3.7 48 1014.00.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 - - - - 210/11 10.4 3.9 64 1016.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 2100 - - - - 230/13 9.3 4.9 74 1017.51.3 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
15.4 -7.7 - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - - 210/09 6.7 3.7 81 1018.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0300 - - - - Calm 3.1 2.2 94 1017.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 - - - Calm 0.9 0.2 95 1018.71.2 - 40.0 -
15.0 -8.1 1.0 -8.0 -3 - - 0526 0900 6/SE - - 170/17 8.9 5.3 78 1020.11.4 40.0 -
- - 0.5 -8.5 - - - 0526 1200 10/SE - - 170/11 15.3 4.9 50 1019.20.9 40.0 -
18.0 -5.1 - - - - - 0526 1500 15/SE - - 180/15 17.5 2.4 36 1017.31.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 - - - - 220/08 12.7 3.8 55 1018.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 2100 - - - - 170/09 9.4 2.0 60 1020.11.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
13.5 - - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - 120/02 5.1 2.6 84 1014.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0300 - - - 270/04 2.8 0.5 85 1014.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 - - - 230/05 3.5 2.2 91 1015.51.4 - - - -
13.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0526 0900 - - - - 120/05 10.7 6.3 74 1016.81.2 - - - -
- - 1.9 - - - - 0526 1200 - - - 170/22 15.4 5.9 53 1016.00.7 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0526 1500 - - - 180/17 15.1 5.3 52 1015.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 - - - - 190/11 10.4 6.0 74 1017.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 2100 - - - - 200/11 7.3 5.9 91 1018.51.0 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
8.0 - 3.0 - -3 0.8/24 - 0526 0900 6/S - - 180/09 7.7 4.2 78 - 50.0 -
13.0 - - - - - - 0526 1500 10/S - - 180/13 11.6 3.7 58 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
17.8 -3.5 - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - - 230/30 14.2 4.5 52 1009.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0526 0300 - - - - 230/31 14.0 3.4 49 1009.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 25/W 230/28 13.3 4.1 54 1010.81.6 - 30.0 -
18.0 -3.3 12.0 +0.2 9 2/24 - 0526 0900 10/SW 230/30 16.3 4.3 45 1012.82.0 40.0 -
- - 12.2 +0.4 - - - 0526 1200 10/SW - - 220/35 18.6 6.6 45 1012.8 40.0 -
20.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0526 1500 10/S - - 210/28 19.2 6.9 45 1012.90.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 - - - - 230/13 14.9 8.3 65 1015.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 2100 - - - - 240/15 12.7 8.7 77 1016.31.3 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
15.7 -4.5 - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - - 240/22 10.9 8.4 85 1013.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - 12/18 - 0526 0300 - - - - 250/21 10.3 8.4 88 1013.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0526 0600 6/S - - 250/18 10.7 9.1 90 1014.61.5 20.0 -
16.0 -4.2 10.0 -0.2 - 13/24 1/3 0526 0900 6/S - - 240/22 12.5 9.7 83 1016.21.6 25.0 EVAP PAN OVERFLOWED VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 10.0 -0.2 - - 0.2/3 0526 1200 6/S - - 240/26 15.1 8.9 66 1015.60.6 30.0 -
17.0 -3.2 - - - 0.2/6 Tr/3 0526 1500 6/S - 240/18 15.6 8.3 62 1015.40.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 - - - - 280/17 12.8 9.4 80 1016.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0526 2100 - - - 290/17 10.8 8.9 88 1017.40.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
10.1 - - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - - 200/11 1.2 -0.1 91 1016.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0300 - - - - 170/15 0.7 -0.2 94 1015.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 - - - - 220/13 1.7 1.0 95 1016.70.8 - - - -
10.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0526 0900 - - - - 180/13 6.1 3.8 85 1018.01.1 - - - -
- - -0.5 - - - - 0526 1200 - - - 200/15 9.6 4.8 72 1017.60.3 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0526 1500 - - - - 220/17 10.3 4.0 65 1017.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 - - - - 220/11 4.8 2.0 82 1018.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 2100 - - - - 220/09 2.8 2.1 95 1019.10.7 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
18.0 - - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - - 150/09 3.6 2.3 91 1016.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0300 - - - - 250/08 1.8 1.2 96 1016.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 - - - - 150/09 1.3 1.2 99 1017.00.6 - - - -
18.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0526 0900 - - - - 130/08 7.7 4.1 78 1018.91.8 - - - -
- - 0.5 - - - - 0526 1200 - - - - 350/11 15.3 6.6 56 1018.10.8 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0526 1500 - - - - 240/13 16.8 3.1 40 1017.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 - - - - 240/15 9.3 3.9 69 1018.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 2100 - - - - 240/02 6.2 4.0 86 1020.21.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
15.0 - - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - 230/24 11.9 8.0 77 1015.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0300 - - - 210/28 12.8 6.2 64 1015.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 - - - 230/18 12.8 4.8 58 1015.90.9 - - - -
15.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0526 0900 - - - 250/13 13.6 5.7 59 1017.31.4 - - - -
- - 11.6 - - - - 0526 1200 - - - 220/13 17.8 6.0 46 1016.40.9 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0526 1500 - - - - 170/17 17.5 8.4 55 1015.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 - - - - 260/09 11.1 7.8 80 1017.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 2100 - - - - 260/02 6.4 5.8 96 1018.31.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
13.1 - - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - - 020/02 4.1 3.1 93 1016.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0300 - - - - 230/05 3.6 2.0 89 1016.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 - - - - Calm -0.7 -1.4 95 1017.31.0 - - - -
13.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0526 0900 - - - - 350/08 6.6 3.8 82 1018.71.3 - - - -
- - -2.0 - - - - 0526 1200 - - - - 210/13 12.3 3.0 53 1017.61.0 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0526 1500 - - - - 270/21 13.3 2.2 47 1016.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 - - - - 280/13 6.1 1.8 74 1017.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 2100 - - - - 350/08 1.2 -0.6 88 1018.50.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
15.3 -1.9 - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - - Calm 2.7 1.9 94 1018.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0300 - - - - 080/09 2.3 1.8 96 1017.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 - - - Calm 1.0 0.5 96 1018.91.1 - 25.0 -
15.0 -2.2 -1.0 -7.0 - Tr/24 Tr/3 0526 0900 2/- - - 060/05 6.5 2.9 78 1020.31.3 25.0 frost tce frost VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - -0.6 -6.6 - - - 0526 1200 6/- - - 330/05 12.5 3.6 55 1019.50.7 30.0 -
15.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0526 1500 10/- - - 270/13 14.2 3.2 47 1018.41.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 - - - 250/09 10.5 4.3 65 1019.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 2100 - - - 250/09 10.1 5.3 72 1020.30.9 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
13.1 -5.8 - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - 200/15 10.2 3.0 61 1023.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0300 10/S - - 190/11 9.7 2.9 63 1023.00.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 10/S - - 220/09 8.8 4.7 75 1023.20.2 40.0 -
13.0 -5.9 8.0 +0.5 8 - - 0526 0900 10/S - - 230/09 9.8 6.6 80 1024.61.4 40.0 -
- - 8.6 +1.1 - - - 0526 1200 6/S - - 190/13 11.9 5.1 63 1024.20.4 40.0 -
13.0 -5.9 - - - - - 0526 1500 10/S - - 210/15 12.8 5.0 59 1023.11.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 10/S - - Calm 11.5 6.9 73 1022.90.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 2100 - - - 280/08 8.3 6.8 90 1023.60.7 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
14.1 -2.4 - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - 240/11 8.8 4.0 72 1020.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0300 - - - 230/13 8.3 4.2 75 1020.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 - - - 210/09 8.7 4.4 74 1020.70.4 - - - -
14.0 -2.5 7.0 +1.8 - - - 0526 0900 6/S - - 230/09 9.5 5.3 75 1021.81.1 50.0 -
- - 7.3 +2.1 - - - 0526 1200 - - - 210/11 11.5 4.7 63 1020.81.0 - - - -
13.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0526 1500 6/SW - - 260/11 12.2 6.6 69 1019.71.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 - - - - 250/13 9.6 7.5 87 1020.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 2100 - - - - Calm 5.1 4.9 99 1021.10.9 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 - - - 130/02 2.5 1.7 94 1019.70.9 25.0 -
14.0 - 0.0 - -1 - - 0526 0900 - - - Calm 5.2 4.5 95 1020.61.0 50.0 -
14.0 - - - - - - 0526 1500 -/ - Calm 11.9 7.1 72 1018.80.5 45.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
14.8 -2.0 - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - 300/13 9.3 6.0 80 1019.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0300 - - - 300/15 9.6 7.0 84 1018.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 - - - 330/15 9.4 6.8 84 1019.00.2 - - - -
15.0 -1.8 8.0 +1.7 5 - - 0526 0900 10/NW - - 300/15 10.1 7.6 84 1019.90.9 25.0 -
- - 7.6 +1.3 - - - 0526 1200 - - - 290/17 12.1 7.6 74 1018.51.4 - - - -
14.0 -2.8 - - - - - 0526 1500 6/W - - 280/21 13.5 6.9 64 1017.01.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 - - - 270/18 10.6 7.9 83 1017.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 2100 - - - 280/17 10.3 8.7 90 1018.70.8 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
8.8 -4.8 - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - 190/15 6.3 6.0 98 1021.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0300 - - - 190/13 6.2 5.9 98 1020.60.8 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0526 0600 6/S - - 200/09 6.2 6.1 99 1020.60.0 20.0 -
9.0 -4.6 6.0 +0.2 - 0.6/24 0.2/3 0526 0900 1/- - - 240/09 7.0 6.9 99 1021.50.8 20.0 -
- - 6.1 +0.3 - - - 0526 1200 - - - 260/15 9.1 9.0 99 1020.41.0 - - 7.0 -
10.0 -3.6 - - - 3/6 3/3 0526 1500 - - - 220/13 9.7 8.5 92 1019.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0526 1800 - - - 180/08 7.5 7.2 98 1020.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 0.4/3 0526 2100 - - - 220/08 7.3 7.2 99 1021.20.7 - - 3.9 -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
14.0 -1.3 5.0 -3.3 - - - 0526 0900 - - - Calm 10.2 6.4 77 - 40.0 -
16.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0526 1500 - - - 270/24 15.0 7.4 60 - 35.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
11.2 -4.0 - - - - - 0526 0000 - - - - 200/11 4.0 3.3 95 1017.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0300 - - - - 190/08 2.5 1.5 93 1016.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 0600 - - - - 160/17 2.8 1.2 89 1016.60.2 - - - -
11.0 -4.2 2.0 -4.7 - - - 0526 0900 - - - - 160/15 6.0 3.9 86 1017.40.8 - - - -
- - 1.6 -5.1 - - - 0526 1200 - - - - 320/08 11.1 3.9 61 1016.21.2 - - - -
12.0 -3.2 - - - - - 0526 1500 - - - - 020/08 11.7 5.4 65 1014.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 1800 - - - - 220/09 7.2 4.7 84 1014.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0526 2100 - - - - 270/09 7.4 4.9 84 1015.00.3 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
11.1 -3.3 - - - - 0.4/3 0526 0000 - - - 040/08 8.0 7.4 96 1019.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 0.2/3 0526 0300 - - - 050/08 7.8 7.2 96 1018.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0526 0600 - - - 360/11 7.4 6.8 96 1017.50.5 - - - -
11.0 -3.4 7.0 -0.6 - 2/24 - 0526 0900 - - - 010/09 8.3 7.5 95 1018.00.5 - - 2.2 -
- - 7.1 -0.5 - - 1/3 0526 1200 - - - 010/05 10.8 9.9 94 1017.10.9 - - - -
12.0 -2.4 - - - 1/6 0.2/3 0526 1500 - - - 270/08 10.9 9.8 93 1016.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0526 1800 - - - 010/08 9.5 8.6 94 1016.30.1 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 3/12 1/3 0526 2100 - - - 270/17 10.6 9.5 93 1015.70.6 - - - -