Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 6 September 2011
prepared 0157 EST, 07/09/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 200/18 25.3 10.8 40 1014.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - 130/11 24.0 8.4 37 1013.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 25/- - 150/13 23.3 6.3 33 1013.90.7 40.0 -
36.0 +4.2 20.2 +1.8 16 - - 0906 0900 - - - 110/22 29.6 2.7 18 1015.81.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1200 - - - 140/21 34.1 3.1 14 1014.01.8 40.0 -
36.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0906 1500 - - - 160/18 35.3 0.4 11 1011.42.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 220/17 27.6 17.4 54 1012.10.7 - - - -
36.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - - 180/15 27.4 9.2 32 1014.42.3 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - 300/05 9.8 7.5 86 1030.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0906 0300 - - - 270/05 8.5 5.4 81 1030.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 10/SW - - 270/05 8.2 4.8 79 1032.11.5 25.0 -
15.0 -2.3 7.4 -0.6 4 2/24 0.2/3 0906 0900 6/SW - - 300/11 12.3 7.8 74 1033.31.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0906 1200 3/SW - - 220/17 14.3 12.3 88 1032.01.3 4.0 -
16.0 -1.3 - - - 0.8/6 0.6/3 0906 1500 6/SW - - 220/22 15.7 7.2 57 1031.30.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - 200/26 13.0 4.9 58 1033.01.7 - - - -
15.7 -1.6 - - - 0.8/12 - 0906 2100 - - - 190/21 12.2 5.5 64 1034.61.6 - - 9.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - Calm 7.1 6.8 98 1031.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0906 0300 - - - - 200/05 9.0 8.9 99 1032.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 - - - - Calm 4.5 4.4 99 1033.31.2 - - - -
19.0 - 4.3 - - 0.2/24 - 0906 0900 - - - - 120/08 12.9 8.8 76 1034.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 1200 - - - - 190/13 16.8 10.4 66 1034.00.9 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0906 1500 - - - - 250/15 17.3 12.4 73 1032.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 190/22 15.1 10.3 73 1033.10.7 - - - -
18.2 - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - - 170/09 12.2 7.7 74 1035.12.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - 170/13 11.1 5.9 70 1026.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - 150/13 10.4 5.8 73 1026.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 3/S - - 190/05 6.4 4.5 88 1028.51.6 - 15.0 -
21.0 -1.2 6.2 -1.7 4 - - 0906 0900 6/SW - - 170/13 12.2 1.5 48 1029.81.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1200 15/SW - - 200/17 16.0 -1.4 30 1028.31.5 30.0 -
18.0 -4.2 - - - - - 0906 1500 - - - 180/18 17.9 -1.7 26 1026.22.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 200/13 15.6 -1.4 31 1026.10.1 - - - -
18.2 -4.0 - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - - 240/09 11.7 0.3 45 1027.41.3 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
30.1 +3.1 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 130/05 15.7 2.8 42 1017.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0030 - - - - 080/08 16.7 2.2 38 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - 310/09 12.2 1.8 49 1016.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0330 - - - - 300/09 12.7 1.9 48 1016.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 25/SW - 290/09 12.9 2.5 49 1017.10.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 0630 - - - - 260/09 13.4 2.6 48 1017.6 - - - -
30.0 +3.0 12.0 +1.8 10 - - 0906 0900 25/SW - 340/08 21.0 1.8 28 1019.11.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 0930 - - - - 340/15 22.6 0.3 23 1018.9 - - - -
- - 12.0 +1.8 - - - 0906 1200 25/SW - 180/21 26.9 -0.9 16 1018.20.9 24.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1230 - - - - 210/17 27.3 0.0 17 1017.8 - - - -
29.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0906 1500 25/W - 190/18 28.4 -0.6 15 1015.82.2 21.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1530 - - - - 160/22 27.7 -0.2 16 1015.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - 150/18 23.8 -0.2 20 1016.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 1830 - - - - 150/15 22.4 0.7 24 1016.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - 160/13 18.5 2.3 34 1018.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2130 - - - - 150/11 18.7 3.3 36 1018.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
17.7 +1.9 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - 360/21 10.8 5.6 70 1009.63.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0030 - - - - 360/22 10.7 5.0 68 1009.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 0.4/3 0906 0300 - - - 280/28 9.8 8.4 91 1008.80.8 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - - 0906 0330 - - - - 290/28 9.1 7.4 89 1008.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0906 0600 6/W - - 280/17 7.8 6.3 90 1010.71.9 - 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 0630 - - - - 320/13 7.8 6.7 93 1011.2 - - - -
18.0 +2.2 7.0 +0.8 6 6/24 3/3 0906 0900 6/W 300/21 9.9 6.0 77 1013.02.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 0930 - - - - 290/28 10.3 3.7 64 1013.3 - - - -
- - 7.2 +1.0 - - 0.8/3 0906 1200 3/W - 290/26 12.2 6.5 68 1013.40.4 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1230 - - - - 260/31 10.9 5.0 67 1013.4 - - - -
13.0 -2.8 - - - 2/6 2/3 0906 1500 3/W - - 300/31 8.4 5.5 82 1013.80.4 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1530 - - - - 280/30 9.7 5.8 77 1013.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0906 1800 - - - 260/22 9.4 3.7 68 1015.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 1830 - - - - 250/17 8.3 5.2 81 1015.4 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 2/3 0906 2100 - - - - 310/18 6.5 4.7 88 1017.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2130 - - - - 270/15 6.5 4.4 86 1017.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
29.4 -1.6 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - 180/11 20.6 7.6 43 1016.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - 110/09 16.0 4.9 48 1015.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 25/- - 350/04 12.5 4.8 59 1016.20.3 40.0 -
29.0 -2.0 10.0 -4.3 8 - - 0906 0900 25/- - 080/13 22.6 7.2 37 1017.91.6 35.0 -
- - 9.9 -4.4 - - - 0906 1200 25/- - 070/09 27.1 6.1 26 1016.61.2 35.0 -
31.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0906 1500 25/- - 160/17 30.4 -1.6 13 1013.53.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 130/15 28.3 -1.0 15 1013.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - - 180/08 16.1 0.2 34 1015.01.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
25.6 -2.3 - - - - - 0906 0000 6/SE - - 180/15 20.2 15.8 76 1018.60.5 25.0 -
- - - - - Tr/18 - 0906 0300 6/SE - - 180/17 19.8 15.4 76 1016.81.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 6/SE - - 160/13 20.1 15.4 74 1017.10.3 25.0 -
26.0 -1.9 17.0 -1.6 16 Tr/24 - 0906 0900 6/SE - 170/22 23.3 15.5 62 1018.41.3 25.0 -
- - 17.5 -1.1 - - - 0906 1200 6/SE - 120/24 26.0 14.4 49 1017.01.4 25.0 -
27.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0906 1500 6/SE - 140/30 25.7 13.8 48 1014.52.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - 150/28 22.3 15.4 65 1015.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 10/SE - - 180/15 20.8 16.7 77 1017.12.0 20.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.8 -0.9 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 120/18 19.5 14.5 73 1020.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - Calm 16.2 13.0 81 1018.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 6/S - 180/11 15.4 13.0 86 1019.30.6 30.0 -
27.0 -0.7 14.0 -3.3 9 - - 0906 0900 6/SE - - 180/09 21.8 13.7 60 1019.90.6 35.0 -
- - 13.8 -3.5 - - - 0906 1200 10/E - 070/34 25.1 15.9 57 1018.31.6 40.0 -
26.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0906 1500 10/SW - - 070/34 24.6 17.9 66 1016.12.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 6/E - - 070/18 21.5 18.1 81 1016.50.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 6/E - - 100/09 19.6 15.7 78 1018.11.6 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
23.0 -2.2 - - - - 0.4/3 0906 0000 - - - 150/22 18.7 17.2 91 1021.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 0906 0300 - - - 130/21 19.4 15.9 80 1019.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 3/SE - - 180/21 17.1 15.7 91 1019.70.4 18.0 -
23.0 -2.2 17.0 +0.4 - 0.6/24 - 0906 0900 6/SE - - 160/24 19.9 15.5 76 1020.71.0 18.0 -
- - 17.0 +0.4 - - 0.2/3 0906 1200 6/SE - - 150/22 21.7 15.9 70 1019.61.1 18.0 -
23.0 -2.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 0906 1500 6/SE - - 130/18 21.5 15.6 69 1017.32.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 6/SE - - 100/13 19.9 15.3 75 1016.90.4 20.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0906 2100 6/SE - - 120/13 19.6 17.1 85 1018.61.7 20.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
23.9 -1.3 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - 170/13 14.7 11.7 82 1023.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0906 0300 - - - 170/13 14.3 12.0 86 1021.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 6/SE - - 170/13 13.9 12.6 92 1021.90.1 - 10.0 -
24.0 -1.2 13.0 -0.5 - 0.2/24 - 0906 0900 6/SE - 170/18 19.0 14.5 75 1022.30.4 30.0 -
- - 13.4 -0.1 - - 1/3 0906 1200 - - - 110/21 22.3 14.7 62 1020.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - 170/11 19.0 15.5 80 1019.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0906 2100 - - - 180/09 16.9 15.8 93 1020.61.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
23.5 -3.7 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 130/08 15.0 11.0 77 1022.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - 110/08 14.3 10.7 79 1021.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 6/E - - 130/05 13.3 10.6 84 1021.00.2 30.0 -
23.0 -4.2 13.0 -0.5 9 Tr/24 - 0906 0900 10/E - - 130/21 19.8 12.9 64 1021.50.5 40.0 -
- - 12.7 -0.8 - - - 0906 1200 6/E - - 130/24 21.2 14.5 66 1020.01.5 35.0 -
23.0 -4.2 - - - - - 0906 1500 6/SE 140/17 22.5 14.9 62 1017.72.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0906 1800 6/SE 160/09 18.6 16.1 85 1018.40.7 35.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0906 2100 6/SE - 130/11 17.3 15.8 91 1019.10.7 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
21.7 -1.1 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 200/08 11.7 10.3 91 1026.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - 180/08 11.2 9.9 92 1024.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0906 0600 - - - - 200/04 11.8 10.5 92 1024.60.5 - - - -
22.0 -0.8 10.0 -3.5 - 0.2/24 - 0906 0900 - - - - 150/17 19.5 11.8 61 1025.00.4 - - - -
- - 10.3 -3.2 - - - 0906 1200 - - - - 120/18 21.6 11.3 52 1022.72.3 - - - -
23.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0906 1500 - - - - 060/18 20.5 12.2 59 1020.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - 060/11 18.2 12.9 71 1021.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - 240/13 14.4 12.8 90 1021.40.3 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
21.9 - - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - 220/15 14.8 12.8 88 1025.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 0906 0300 - - - 220/11 14.1 11.8 86 1023.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 - - - 220/11 13.4 10.9 85 1023.40.4 - - - -
22.0 - 13.0 - - 0.8/24 - 0906 0900 - - - 180/22 18.6 13.2 71 1023.90.5 - - - -
- - 13.2 - - - - 0906 1200 - - - 140/22 21.5 13.7 61 1021.92.0 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0906 1500 - - - 130/18 21.2 14.6 66 1019.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 100/15 18.6 14.3 76 1020.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - Calm 15.9 13.6 86 1021.00.8 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
18.2 - - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 080/24 10.0 7.6 85 1025.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - 110/22 10.1 7.2 82 1023.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0906 0600 6/W - - 110/22 9.4 7.3 87 1023.60.0 50.0 Dew. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
18.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0906 0900 6/E - - 080/31 14.2 9.8 75 1024.50.8 50.0 Lenticular Clouds to E & NE. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.
- - 9.1 - - - - 0906 1200 - - - - 060/18 17.2 8.9 58 1022.51.8 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0906 1500 10/W - - 050/13 18.1 7.5 50 1020.02.3 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 050/13 15.6 8.6 63 1020.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - - 090/22 12.5 10.9 90 1021.11.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
25.5 -0.4 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 060/11 13.3 2.7 49 1021.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - 020/05 10.1 2.9 61 1020.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 25/SE - 020/08 9.3 3.3 66 1021.61.0 - 40.0 -
25.0 -0.9 8.0 -1.7 5 - - 0906 0900 20/NE - - 010/22 17.8 8.7 55 1022.71.1 40.0 -
- - 8.1 -1.6 - - - 0906 1200 20/NE - - 100/08 23.3 3.3 27 1020.62.1 40.0 -
26.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0906 1500 20/E - - 020/13 25.1 2.0 22 1017.72.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 350/05 22.3 2.5 27 1017.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - - Calm 13.6 2.7 48 1018.20.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
22.3 - - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 130/05 5.4 2.1 79 1024.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - Calm 5.7 2.7 81 1023.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 - - - - Calm 4.3 3.1 92 1024.30.8 - - - -
22.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0906 0900 - - - - 100/04 14.9 7.0 59 1024.10.2 - - - -
- - 2.7 - - - - 0906 1200 - - - 330/15 21.0 4.1 33 1021.22.8 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0906 1500 - - - 330/21 21.5 3.2 30 1018.52.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - 320/09 16.5 3.6 42 1018.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - - 340/08 12.1 4.3 59 1018.80.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
19.0 - 0.0 - -5 - - 0906 0900 6/- - - 290/02 11.1 7.1 76 - 50.0 -
18.0 - - - - - - 0906 1500 15/W - - 270/15 17.5 4.4 42 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
20.8 -1.0 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 340/09 11.7 10.5 92 1026.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - 330/13 11.8 10.2 90 1024.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 10/- - 320/09 12.1 9.7 85 1024.60.3 30.0 -
21.0 -0.8 11.0 +0.1 8 - - 0906 0900 10/NW - - 330/24 19.4 10.2 55 1024.6 30.0 -
- - 11.2 +0.3 - - - 0906 1200 10/N - - 360/22 21.9 8.4 42 1021.82.8 30.0 -
23.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0906 1500 15/N - - 030/31 20.3 11.0 55 1019.52.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 020/22 17.7 11.8 68 1019.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0906 2100 - - - 340/11 16.0 12.3 79 1020.51.0 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
24.4 +3.3 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 030/08 14.2 11.8 85 1023.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - 010/08 12.3 10.7 90 1021.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 15/NW - - Calm 10.0 9.5 97 1022.10.6 30.0 -
24.0 +2.9 9.0 +0.0 - - - 0906 0900 25/- - 350/11 17.0 11.0 68 1022.1 25.0 -
- - 9.1 +0.1 - - - 0906 1200 25/- - 330/13 22.9 9.5 43 1019.32.8 20.0 -
26.0 +4.9 - - - - - 0906 1500 15/NW - 320/18 25.0 5.3 28 1016.33.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 050/13 19.3 12.7 66 1016.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - - 020/11 15.8 11.8 77 1016.00.3 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
17.4 - - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 010/15 7.8 3.8 76 1023.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - 360/18 8.6 3.6 71 1022.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 - - - - 350/26 8.6 2.8 67 1021.30.6 - - - -
17.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0906 0900 - - - - 350/34 12.3 5.5 63 1021.5 - - - -
- - 5.8 - - - - 0906 1200 - - - - 330/43 15.5 6.8 56 1019.61.7 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0906 1500 - - - 340/31 15.7 6.7 55 1017.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - 360/21 12.6 6.4 66 1015.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - 7/12 7/3 0906 2100 - - - 250/26 8.6 8.0 96 1018.62.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
23.2 - - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 040/15 9.5 3.5 66 1023.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - 070/09 6.1 3.1 81 1021.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 - - - - 060/13 7.6 3.5 75 1021.60.0 - - - -
23.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0906 0900 - - - - 360/34 17.8 9.4 58 1021.8 - - - -
- - 6.0 - - - - 0906 1200 - - - - 340/35 21.8 7.6 40 1019.91.8 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0906 1500 - - - - 350/31 23.4 5.8 32 1016.43.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 010/18 18.5 5.7 43 1015.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 2/3 0906 2100 - - - 160/18 12.2 11.6 96 1018.53.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
19.3 - - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 270/02 10.4 9.3 93 1022.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - 230/02 10.5 9.6 94 1020.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 - - - - 200/05 10.9 9.7 92 1019.60.6 - - - -
20.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0906 0900 - - - - 070/08 19.7 11.2 58 1019.10.5 - - - -
- - 9.1 - - - - 0906 1200 - - - - 050/18 21.2 11.2 53 1016.62.5 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0906 1500 - - - - 050/22 21.8 13.9 61 1013.63.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - 130/05 18.1 15.0 82 1013.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0906 2100 - - - 260/22 15.8 12.0 78 1015.41.8 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
18.9 - - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 060/04 5.4 4.1 91 1022.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - Calm 5.1 3.8 91 1020.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 - - - - 330/18 12.0 4.5 60 1020.10.3 - - - -
19.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0906 0900 - - - - 330/22 15.1 4.2 48 1019.70.3 - - - -
- - 3.9 - - - - 0906 1200 - - - - 310/43 17.7 3.6 39 1016.72.8 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0906 1500 - - - - 310/39 18.0 6.2 46 1015.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 120/04 12.1 7.0 71 1014.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - 9/12 9/3 0906 2100 - - - - 280/18 9.9 8.3 90 1017.12.7 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
20.8 +3.4 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - 010/21 17.0 5.2 46 1018.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 0.2/3 0906 0300 - - - 360/11 15.6 5.9 52 1017.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0906 0600 15/W - 020/30 14.5 6.3 58 1016.41.4 - 20.0 -
21.0 +3.6 13.0 +7.8 10 1/24 0.4/3 0906 0900 15/NW - 360/28 14.8 5.1 52 1016.50.1 25.0 -
- - 13.3 +8.1 - - Tr/3 0906 1200 15/NW - 350/21 16.5 6.1 50 1015.70.7 25.0 -
18.0 +0.6 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0906 1500 6/NW - 320/18 17.0 8.5 57 1014.21.5 15.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0906 1800 - - - 260/24 9.1 7.0 87 1017.83.5 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 2/3 0906 2100 - - - Calm 8.0 7.4 96 1018.81.0 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
24.2 +3.9 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - Calm 10.7 6.4 75 1015.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - 300/09 9.7 5.8 77 1014.70.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 25/- - 300/09 8.1 4.9 80 1014.70.0 40.0 -
24.0 +3.7 8.0 +0.6 3 - - 0906 0900 6/W - 220/26 13.4 5.5 59 1018.23.5 40.0 -
- - 7.9 +0.5 - - - 0906 1200 10/W - 270/26 15.8 -1.0 32 1018.8 40.0 -
17.0 -3.3 - - - - - 0906 1500 15/SW - - 260/24 16.9 -4.2 23 1018.20.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 20/SW - - 250/18 14.7 -4.4 26 1018.40.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - 230/13 10.6 -2.5 40 1020.21.8 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
19.3 +2.8 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - Calm 7.3 5.5 88 1014.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - Calm 7.5 6.9 96 1012.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 - - - Calm 5.4 4.7 95 1012.00.6 - - - -
19.0 +2.5 4.0 -0.6 - - - 0906 0900 20/NW - 290/28 13.0 4.1 55 1013.11.1 50.0 -
- - 4.3 -0.3 - - - 0906 1200 - - - 280/30 12.0 4.4 60 1013.80.7 - - - -
15.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0906 1500 15/SW - - 280/34 14.3 -1.9 33 1013.70.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 290/21 11.0 -1.3 42 1015.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 2100 - - - - 330/09 7.4 1.6 67 1017.32.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 10/NW - - 050/08 14.1 8.3 68 1013.20.5 25.0 -
21.0 - 11.0 - 11 - - 0906 0900 -/N - 340/17 14.8 8.9 68 1013.40.1 30.0 -
18.0 - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/6 0906 1500 -/- - 340/11 10.3 7.2 81 1014.61.6 30.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
18.7 +1.8 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 310/05 8.1 8.1 100 1013.92.2 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - - 280/08 7.8 7.6 99 1011.22.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0906 0600 - - - 280/11 7.6 7.4 99 1010.01.2 - - - -
19.0 +2.1 6.0 +0.4 4 0.2/24 - 0906 0900 15/W - 260/04 12.0 11.2 95 1009.50.5 20.0 -
- - 5.9 +0.3 - - - 0906 1200 - - - 350/17 18.9 10.6 59 1007.71.8 - - - -
21.0 +4.1 - - - - - 0906 1500 15/W - 270/34 11.1 7.4 78 1010.12.4 15.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0906 1800 - - - 280/31 9.3 4.8 73 1013.02.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 - 0906 2100 - - - - 020/15 5.2 2.2 81 1014.51.5 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
16.5 +2.7 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - - 340/18 6.6 4.4 86 1013.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0300 - - - 360/21 8.2 5.1 81 1011.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 -/- - 010/30 8.1 4.3 77 1010.11.6 40.0 -
17.0 +3.2 6.0 +1.1 - - - 0906 0900 6/S - - 270/31 7.5 4.1 79 1012.22.0 40.0 -
- - 6.0 +1.1 - - - 0906 1200 - - - 260/35 7.0 3.6 79 1012.90.7 - - - -
11.0 -2.8 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0906 1500 - - - 300/34 9.2 1.6 59 1012.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 1800 - - - - 310/22 5.4 2.2 80 1014.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0906 2100 - - - - 310/17 3.4 1.4 87 1016.01.7 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
15.0 +0.8 11.0 +4.3 - 5/24 3/18 0906 0900 - - - 340/24 13.5 9.6 77 - 20.0 -
14.0 -0.2 - - - 4/6 4/6 0906 1500 - - - 310/17 9.5 7.4 87 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.9 +0.9 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - 070/13 11.6 10.4 92 1012.83.5 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 3/3 0906 0300 - - - - 360/22 12.0 11.0 94 1009.03.8 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 - - - 360/31 12.8 10.1 84 1006.22.8 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 10.0 +4.0 - 3/24 - 0906 0900 - - - 330/31 13.9 9.4 74 1005.70.5 - - - -
- - 9.7 +3.7 - - - 0906 1200 - - - 280/35 10.4 6.6 77 1005.60.1 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0906 1500 - - - 290/34 10.8 5.4 69 1005.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0906 1800 - - - 300/54 9.5 4.3 70 1007.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 3/3 0906 2100 - - - 300/09 6.5 3.9 83 1008.91.7 - - 8.0 -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
16.3 +1.9 - - - - - 0906 0000 - - - 020/24 11.3 7.2 76 1008.53.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0906 0300 - - - 020/18 11.8 7.5 75 1004.34.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0906 0600 - - - 360/28 12.6 5.3 61 1001.82.5 - - - -
16.0 +1.6 9.0 +2.7 - 6/24 6/3 0906 0900 - - - 310/37 9.5 8.1 91 1003.11.3 - - 8.0 -
- - 8.9 +2.6 - - 6/3 0906 1200 - - - 330/15 7.8 6.6 92 1004.81.7 - - 8.0 -
11.0 -3.4 - - - 7/6 0.6/3 0906 1500 - - - 290/18 9.3 5.3 76 1004.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0906 1800 - - - 360/22 6.0 4.0 87 1005.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - 8/12 1/3 0906 2100 - - - 030/15 5.2 4.3 94 1006.81.0 - - - -