Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 19 September 2011
prepared 0158 EST, 20/09/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - - 330/02 16.5 15.6 94 1013.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0919 0300 - - - 360/05 15.6 15.6 100 1013.9 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 - - - Calm 18.1 18.1 100 1015.51.6 0.1 -
29.0 -2.8 15.1 -3.3 13 0.2/24 - 0919 0900 1/SW - 200/13 24.7 19.4 72 1017.41.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0919 1200 25/- - 160/15 32.3 7.2 21 1015.42.0 30.0 -
34.0 +2.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 0919 1500 25/- - 260/15 33.1 9.3 23 1012.82.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 - - - - 220/17 27.3 13.6 43 1013.60.8 - - - -
34.4 +2.6 - - - 0.2/12 - 0919 2100 - - - - 150/09 24.9 14.0 51 1015.51.9 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 2/3 0919 0000 - - - 300/21 8.7 7.4 92 1008.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - 11/18 2/3 0919 0300 - - - 300/21 9.0 7.7 92 1010.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0919 0600 6/SW - - 290/17 10.1 8.9 92 1012.12.1 - 20.0 -
15.0 -2.3 8.3 +0.3 8 12/24 Tr/3 0919 0900 6/SW - - 310/17 13.5 10.0 79 1014.82.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0919 1200 3/SW - - 270/28 16.6 9.3 62 1015.91.1 20.0 -
18.0 +0.7 - - - 0.2/6 Tr/3 0919 1500 3/W - - 260/24 16.0 9.7 66 1016.40.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0919 1800 - - - 290/15 14.2 10.6 79 1018.31.9 - - - -
17.8 +0.5 - - - 0.4/12 - 0919 2100 - - - 310/17 12.5 10.8 89 1019.00.7 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - - 250/22 14.1 8.3 68 1014.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - 9/18 - 0919 0300 - - - - 240/21 13.9 9.1 73 1014.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 - - - - 240/21 15.0 8.5 65 1016.51.6 - - - -
17.0 - 9.4 - - 9/24 - 0919 0900 - - - - 240/21 16.4 9.1 62 1019.22.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0919 1200 - - - - 270/22 17.2 12.5 74 1020.21.0 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0919 1500 - - - - 270/22 17.9 11.5 66 1019.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 - - - - 260/17 16.3 11.7 74 1021.11.1 - - - -
19.2 - - - - 0.2/12 - 0919 2100 - - - - 280/15 16.2 12.2 77 1022.00.9 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - - 280/18 8.6 4.1 73 1013.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0919 0300 - - - - 290/17 7.7 4.2 78 1013.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 6/W - 290/15 7.3 5.0 85 1015.31.6 - 25.0 -
26.0 +3.8 6.9 -1.0 6 3/24 - 0919 0900 6/W - - 260/24 12.3 5.9 65 1017.92.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0919 1200 - - - 250/21 16.0 4.6 47 1018.60.6 - - - -
19.0 -3.2 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0919 1500 - - - 250/15 18.7 3.8 37 1017.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 - - - 260/09 17.3 4.2 42 1019.31.3 - - - -
19.5 -2.7 - - - 0.2/12 - 0919 2100 - - - 250/09 15.9 5.5 50 1021.11.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
33.1 +6.1 - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - - 360/15 23.1 -1.2 20 1011.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0030 - - - - 350/17 23.6 -2.2 18 1011.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0300 - - - - 350/18 22.6 -0.3 22 1010.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0330 - - - - 350/18 22.6 -1.1 21 1009.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 - - - - 320/31 24.8 1.6 22 1010.80.8 12.0 SMOKE FROM DISTANT FIRES VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0919 0630 - - - - 310/21 24.0 2.1 24 1011.2 - - - -
33.0 +6.0 22.0 +11.8 19 - - 0919 0900 - - - - 300/21 27.5 -0.2 16 1012.31.4 11.0 SMOKE FROM DISTANT FIRES VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0919 0930 - - - - 270/26 28.8 -2.2 13 1012.4 - - - -
- - 22.2 +12.0 - - - 0919 1200 - - - - 220/24 28.5 -8.1 9 1013.20.8 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0919 1230 - - - - 240/26 28.9 -6.7 9 1012.8 - - - -
31.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0919 1500 - - - - 240/31 30.2 -6.4 9 1011.11.9 9.0 SMOKE FROM DISTANT FIRES VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0919 1530 - - - - 240/31 30.4 -7.5 8 1011.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 - - - - 230/11 28.7 -6.1 10 1011.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 1830 - - - - 230/11 26.1 -1.0 17 1011.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 2100 - - - - 260/13 19.9 -1.7 23 1014.93.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 2130 - - - - 250/08 19.5 -3.5 21 1015.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
19.1 +3.3 - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - - 040/15 11.1 7.1 76 1010.72.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0030 - - - - 030/21 10.6 7.5 81 1010.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0300 - - - - 030/18 11.7 7.1 73 1006.74.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0330 - - - - 060/13 10.4 7.0 79 1006.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 25/- - 030/31 13.9 6.2 60 1003.63.1 - 30.0 OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0919 0630 - - - - 030/31 14.5 6.0 57 1003.5 - - - -
19.0 +3.2 9.0 +2.8 5 - - 0919 0900 25/- - 030/30 18.4 6.9 47 1000.23.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0919 0930 - - - - 020/30 20.0 6.9 43 999.6 - - - -
- - 9.3 +3.1 - - - 0919 1200 25/NW - 360/30 22.4 4.5 31 996.83.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0919 1230 - - - - 010/30 21.6 5.2 34 995.8 - - - -
23.0 +7.2 - - - - - 0919 1500 10/NW - 310/28 17.0 11.1 68 998.21.4 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0919 1530 - - - - 300/39 15.1 10.8 75 998.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0919 1800 - - - 280/26 11.9 10.2 89 1001.43.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 1830 - - - - 280/22 11.2 8.8 85 1002.0 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 - 0919 2100 - - - - 310/13 9.0 6.4 84 1003.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 2130 - - - - 350/11 7.6 6.3 91 1003.3 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
33.9 +2.9 - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - - Calm 14.9 2.3 43 1013.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0300 - - - - Calm 12.5 3.1 53 1012.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 25/- - Calm 11.1 3.9 61 1013.91.2 20.0 -
34.0 +3.0 11.0 -3.3 10 - - 0919 0900 - - - Calm 24.6 9.0 37 1015.31.3 30.0 Fuel State: 2/3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 11.0 -3.3 - - - 0919 1200 - - - 340/15 32.5 6.6 20 1013.51.7 30.0 -
35.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0919 1500 25/- - 020/17 33.9 5.6 17 1010.13.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 - - - - 320/15 31.7 6.0 20 1010.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 2100 - - - - 010/08 20.9 9.3 47 1012.42.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.5 +0.6 - - - - - 0919 0000 6/SE - - 140/13 19.3 17.0 87 1017.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0919 0300 6/SE - - 150/17 18.3 15.6 84 1016.11.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 6/SE - 170/11 20.5 15.2 72 1016.60.5 30.0 -
29.0 +1.1 18.0 -0.6 16 - - 0919 0900 6/SE - 170/17 24.8 15.3 56 1018.41.8 30.0 -
- - 17.8 -0.8 - - - 0919 1200 6/SE - 130/17 28.9 14.9 43 1016.51.9 30.0 -
29.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0919 1500 6/SE - 100/24 27.6 14.4 44 1014.12.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 - - - - 140/22 24.0 16.3 62 1014.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 2100 6/SE - - 180/13 22.3 16.7 71 1016.31.5 25.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.2 -0.5 - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - - 010/08 18.2 14.2 77 1018.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0300 - - - 340/05 19.9 14.9 73 1017.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 6/SE - - 110/24 20.3 16.1 77 1017.80.7 20.0 -
27.0 -0.7 17.0 -0.3 13 - - 0919 0900 10/E - - 120/22 23.9 15.0 57 1019.71.9 20.0 FUEL STATE 2/3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 16.9 -0.4 - - - 0919 1200 10/E - - 070/26 26.0 13.8 47 1018.41.3 20.0 -
28.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0919 1500 10/E - - 060/31 25.7 16.0 55 1015.43.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 10/E - - 070/24 22.7 16.4 68 1016.00.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0919 2100 6/E - - 080/15 22.1 17.7 76 1017.31.3 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
24.2 -1.0 - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - - 120/15 20.0 17.2 84 1020.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0300 - - - 120/13 19.9 17.4 86 1018.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 6/SE - - 110/11 20.3 18.0 87 1019.30.8 30.0 -
24.0 -1.2 20.0 +3.4 - - - 0919 0900 6/SE - - 110/11 22.6 18.6 78 1021.01.7 30.0 -
- - 19.7 +3.1 - - - 0919 1200 6/SE - - 140/15 23.9 18.9 74 1019.91.1 30.0 -
25.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0919 1500 6/SE - - 120/17 23.3 18.9 76 1017.32.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 - - - - 110/11 21.2 18.8 86 1017.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 2100 - - - - 100/09 20.8 18.9 89 1018.10.8 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.1 +4.9 - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - Calm 12.8 12.2 96 1021.40.1 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - 0919 0300 - - - Calm 11.0 10.4 96 1019.71.7 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 - - - Calm 9.7 9.1 96 1020.60.9 3.0 Heavy dew shallow fog smoke haze VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02
30.0 +4.8 10.0 -3.5 - - - 0919 0900 - - - 310/09 22.1 16.4 70 1022.11.5 30.0 -
- - 9.6 -3.9 - - - 0919 1200 - - - - 350/21 27.0 6.9 28 1020.12.0 - - - -
28.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0919 1500 - - - 350/22 26.3 10.5 37 1018.12.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 - - - - 360/13 20.2 15.8 76 1018.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 2100 - - - - 030/02 16.2 15.1 93 1018.90.8 - - 0.2 -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
29.5 +2.3 - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - - Calm 14.2 12.9 92 1020.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0300 - - - 310/02 13.3 12.7 96 1019.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 - - - Calm 12.8 12.6 99 1020.51.2 - 0.2 -
29.0 +1.8 12.0 -1.5 9 - - 0919 0900 6/SE - - 150/08 20.6 16.1 75 1022.11.6 15.0 FUEL STATE 5/3 RAINFALL TRACE FOG VER:3.2 SWV:M2.0
- - 12.2 -1.3 - - - 0919 1200 20/NE - - 030/22 27.1 8.2 30 1019.92.2 40.0 -
28.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0919 1500 20/NE - - 060/18 26.7 3.9 23 1017.22.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 - - - - 050/11 21.7 7.3 39 1017.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 2100 - - - - 070/08 18.9 15.0 78 1018.21.0 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
32.6 +9.8 - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - - 320/08 14.8 11.0 78 1019.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0300 - - - - Calm 12.2 10.1 87 1018.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 - - - - 190/05 12.9 11.6 92 1020.11.7 - - - -
33.0 +10.2 11.0 -2.5 - - - 0919 0900 - - - - 160/18 23.3 12.6 51 1021.41.3 - - - -
- - 10.5 -3.0 - - - 0919 1200 - - - - 120/18 26.0 16.0 54 1019.61.8 - - - -
27.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0919 1500 - - - - 120/15 24.9 17.1 62 1017.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 - - - 010/08 20.4 17.8 85 1018.20.9 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0919 2100 - - - - 310/09 18.4 16.9 91 1019.00.8 - - 8.0 -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
26.1 - - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - - 320/13 12.9 9.2 78 1020.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0300 - - - - 280/13 11.5 7.6 77 1019.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 - - - - 180/04 10.5 7.6 82 1020.31.2 - - - -
26.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0919 0900 - - - - 330/05 23.8 8.6 38 1021.51.2 - - - -
- - 10.1 - - - - 0919 1200 - - - - 040/15 25.5 14.6 51 1019.22.3 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0919 1500 - - - - 050/17 23.9 16.2 62 1017.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 - - - - 340/08 19.4 16.2 82 1018.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 2100 - - - - 310/05 16.2 14.6 90 1019.21.1 - - 7.0 -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
27.1 - - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - - 350/13 18.9 1.4 31 1021.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0300 - - - - 290/09 16.9 1.0 34 1020.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 - - - 310/09 17.3 2.1 36 1021.71.0 6.0 THICK HAZE PRINCIPALLY DUE SMOKE BELOW INVERSION L
27.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0919 0900 - - - 300/13 21.8 3.5 30 1023.11.3 1.0 Vis reduced to 1000M to E & N & W and 1200M to S d
- - 15.1 - - - - 0919 1200 - - - - 350/17 26.3 -0.7 17 1020.72.2 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0919 1500 - - - 030/21 26.2 -1.6 16 1017.82.7 20.0 VIS REDU IN ALL QUADRANTS DUE SMOKE HAZE VER:3.2 S
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 - - - - 040/15 22.1 -1.2 21 1018.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 2100 - - - - 030/17 19.9 0.9 28 1019.21.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
31.6 +5.7 - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - - 030/11 17.1 0.2 32 1018.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0300 - - - - 040/11 14.5 1.1 40 1017.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 - - - 030/13 13.3 2.7 49 1018.31.1 - 15.0 -
32.0 +6.1 13.0 +3.3 10 - - 0919 0900 - - - 010/28 23.3 2.4 25 1019.41.1 20.0 -
- - 12.9 +3.2 - - - 0919 1200 - - - 010/31 28.0 -1.0 15 1016.33.0 30.0 -
31.0 +5.1 - - - - - 0919 1500 - - - 360/28 29.9 -1.7 13 1012.83.4 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 - - - - 340/22 27.7 0.2 17 1012.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 2100 - - - - 020/17 22.7 4.9 31 1014.11.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
28.8 - - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - - 160/11 12.1 5.0 62 1020.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0300 - - - - 080/08 10.1 4.3 67 1019.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 - - - - 150/08 7.2 2.7 73 1020.01.0 - - - -
29.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0919 0900 - - - - 170/08 20.4 5.6 38 1020.90.8 - - - -
- - 6.8 - - - - 0919 1200 - - - - 310/21 27.8 6.0 25 1018.02.7 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0919 1500 - - - - 330/30 28.0 1.5 18 1014.83.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 - - - - 350/09 21.0 4.1 33 1014.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 2100 - - - - 290/05 15.7 2.8 42 1015.40.5 - - 6.0 -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
23.0 - 1.0 - -3 - - 0919 0900 - - - 090/02 16.0 4.7 47 - 25.0 -
24.0 - - - - - - 0919 1500 20/NW - - 340/13 23.5 4.0 28 - 30.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
32.2 +10.4 - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - - 290/05 15.6 10.3 71 1018.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0300 - - - 240/21 19.0 14.1 73 1019.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 6/S - - 230/24 18.7 14.4 76 1020.91.1 25.0 -
32.0 +10.2 15.0 +4.1 12 - - 0919 0900 6/S - - 220/18 21.4 14.2 64 1022.31.4 20.0 -
- - 15.4 +4.5 - - - 0919 1200 - - - 150/15 22.3 14.8 63 1019.72.6 20.0 -
23.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0919 1500 10/E - - 090/15 21.5 16.5 73 1017.12.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 - - - 010/13 19.4 16.7 84 1017.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0919 2100 - - - - 310/09 18.2 16.2 88 1017.00.0 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
32.4 +11.3 - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - 190/09 17.4 14.6 84 1022.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0300 - - - - Calm 13.0 12.4 96 1020.61.5 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 3/NE - - Calm 12.1 11.6 97 1021.30.7 10.0 -
32.0 +10.9 12.0 +3.0 9 - - 0919 0900 6/NE - 050/15 20.1 13.8 67 1021.00.3 15.0 -
- - 11.6 +2.6 - - - 0919 1200 - - - 010/13 24.1 13.5 52 1018.03.0 20.0 -
26.0 +4.9 - - - - - 0919 1500 - - - 080/18 24.2 15.9 60 1014.23.8 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 - - - 060/15 21.2 15.9 72 1013.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 2100 - - - - 040/18 19.3 15.8 80 1013.30.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
22.4 - - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - - Calm 4.7 0.3 73 1021.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0300 - - - - 020/08 6.9 4.4 84 1020.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 - - - - 010/09 6.6 6.5 99 1020.30.1 - - - -
22.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0919 0900 - - - - 360/13 14.3 8.7 69 1020.7 - - - -
- - 4.3 - - - - 0919 1200 - - - - 360/31 22.2 4.7 32 1017.72.7 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0919 1500 - - - - 360/35 22.4 5.8 34 1014.43.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 - - - 360/24 17.9 3.0 37 1013.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 2100 - - - - 010/30 17.5 1.5 34 1012.80.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
30.7 - - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - - 100/09 12.3 2.5 51 1018.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0300 - - - - 110/24 13.7 10.1 79 1017.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 - - - - 100/24 13.0 10.7 86 1018.60.7 - - - -
31.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0919 0900 - - - - 090/24 19.1 11.4 61 1018.8 - - - -
- - 8.5 - - - - 0919 1200 - - - - 350/30 29.0 3.1 19 1015.43.3 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0919 1500 - - - 360/31 29.4 3.4 19 1012.23.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 - - - - 360/30 25.3 0.0 19 1011.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 2100 - - - - 040/21 17.6 1.6 34 1010.90.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
23.9 - - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - Calm 13.3 12.0 92 1022.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0300 - - - Calm 13.0 12.2 95 1020.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 - - - Calm 10.5 10.3 99 1020.90.1 - - - -
24.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0919 0900 - - - 360/24 18.6 11.7 64 1020.10.8 - - - -
- - 10.3 - - - - 0919 1200 - - - - 050/28 20.9 14.8 68 1016.63.5 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0919 1500 - - - - 040/24 20.3 15.7 75 1013.23.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 - - - - 030/15 18.7 16.3 86 1012.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 2100 - - - - Calm 15.1 14.6 97 1012.00.5 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
24.1 - - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - - 060/13 11.6 9.5 87 1022.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0300 - - - - 040/09 8.8 7.3 90 1020.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 - - - - 200/05 3.2 2.5 95 1020.00.2 - - - -
24.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0919 0900 - - - - 080/02 14.8 9.4 70 1019.40.5 - - - -
- - 2.4 - - - - 0919 1200 - - - - 320/35 25.7 1.8 21 1015.73.4 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0919 1500 - - - - 320/31 26.5 3.1 22 1012.33.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 - - - - 350/21 20.9 2.7 30 1012.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 2100 - - - - 030/17 18.1 10.0 59 1011.70.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
23.9 +6.5 - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - - 120/15 11.5 6.5 71 1017.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0300 - - - - 100/17 10.8 6.6 75 1016.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 - - - 100/17 11.3 7.4 77 1016.50.4 25.0 -
24.0 +6.6 9.0 +3.8 5 - - 0919 0900 - - - 080/21 17.2 9.2 59 1016.6 30.0 -
- - 8.9 +3.7 - - - 0919 1200 - - - 040/15 25.3 7.2 31 1012.73.8 30.0 -
29.0 +11.6 - - - - - 0919 1500 - - - 010/28 28.4 2.3 19 1007.94.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 - - - - 020/18 24.8 3.5 25 1006.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 2100 - - - - 010/24 23.1 2.3 26 1006.10.0 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
24.3 +4.0 - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - - 080/09 12.5 6.9 69 1013.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0300 - - - - 060/11 10.5 5.5 71 1010.42.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 - - - 030/17 11.9 3.3 56 1008.81.6 40.0 -
24.0 +3.7 11.0 +3.6 5 - - 0919 0900 - - - 350/24 23.4 2.6 26 1007.51.3 40.0 -
- - 10.5 +3.1 - - - 0919 1200 25/- - 360/50 31.0 -8.3 7 1003.34.2 10.0 -
32.0 +11.7 - - - - - 0919 1500 25/W - 340/35 30.0 -4.8 10 1000.23.1 16.0 -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 25/W - 260/35 21.0 8.8 46 1003.43.2 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0919 2100 25/W - 250/21 15.8 4.3 46 1007.74.3 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
21.4 +4.9 - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - - 150/11 8.1 6.4 89 1015.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0300 - - - - 150/09 8.0 6.3 89 1013.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 - - - - 150/09 7.8 6.1 89 1012.61.1 - - - -
21.0 +4.5 7.0 +2.4 - - - 0919 0900 -/ - 070/17 16.1 6.4 53 1011.11.5 50.0 -
- - 6.7 +2.1 - - - 0919 1200 - - - - 040/26 23.1 6.0 33 1006.64.3 - - - -
30.0 +13.5 - - - - - 0919 1500 20/NW - 350/39 28.4 -5.3 11 1001.64.9 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 - - - 330/35 25.7 -1.8 16 1000.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 2100 - - - 270/31 18.1 6.9 48 1001.70.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 - - - Calm 4.8 4.1 95 1014.60.5 25.0 -
23.0 - 4.0 - 2 - - 0919 0900 - - - 070/11 17.8 8.3 54 1013.51.0 50.0 -
26.0 - - - - - - 0919 1500 -/W - 050/28 25.9 7.5 31 1004.54.1 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
19.4 +2.5 - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - - 060/08 9.9 9.3 96 1017.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0300 - - - 330/05 10.6 10.2 97 1015.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 - - - 330/13 8.0 7.8 99 1014.31.0 - - 0.5 -
19.0 +2.1 8.0 +2.4 3 0.2/24 0.2/3 0919 0900 0/SE - - 120/04 10.2 9.6 96 1012.12.2 0.5 -
- - 7.8 +2.2 - - - 0919 1200 - - - - 100/26 21.8 10.9 50 1007.15.0 - - - -
25.0 +8.1 - - - - - 0919 1500 25/- - 100/31 23.5 10.3 43 1002.84.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 - - - - 030/21 22.3 5.7 34 1000.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 2100 - - - 010/17 20.3 6.7 41 1000.20.2 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
18.6 +4.8 - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - - 360/15 7.3 5.4 88 1015.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0300 - - - - 020/26 11.0 6.9 76 1012.23.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 -/ - 020/30 12.1 6.8 70 1010.71.4 50.0 -
19.0 +5.2 6.0 +1.1 - - - 0919 0900 -/ - 020/44 15.5 6.8 56 1008.32.3 50.0 -
- - 6.0 +1.1 - - - 0919 1200 - - - - 020/39 20.7 8.7 46 1004.63.5 - - - -
24.0 +10.2 - - - - - 0919 1500 - - - 360/41 24.4 6.2 31 999.84.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 - - - 330/43 18.3 6.2 45 1000.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 0919 2100 - - - 230/18 9.5 9.2 98 1003.12.4 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
16.0 +1.8 9.0 +2.3 - - - 0919 0900 - - - 020/22 10.5 7.8 83 - 25.0 -
15.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0919 1500 - - - 160/34 15.2 11.7 80 - 15.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.8 +0.8 - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - 130/05 6.4 5.7 95 1018.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0300 - - - 150/11 6.8 5.9 94 1016.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 - - - 140/15 8.1 6.1 87 1016.00.8 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 6.0 +0.0 - - - 0919 0900 - - - 140/21 10.5 6.7 77 1014.21.8 - - - -
- - 6.3 +0.3 - - - 0919 1200 - - - 070/24 15.7 11.4 76 1008.85.4 - - - -
17.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0919 1500 - - - - 060/35 16.5 11.7 73 1004.44.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 - - - - 080/21 15.9 10.2 69 1001.72.7 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 1/3 0919 2100 - - - 040/13 14.1 12.1 88 1000.51.2 - - 6.0 -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
14.5 +0.1 - - - - - 0919 0000 - - - - 020/15 4.9 3.9 93 1016.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0300 - - - - 030/11 3.9 3.2 95 1012.73.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 0600 - - - - 030/17 5.4 1.9 78 1010.42.3 - - - -
15.0 +0.6 3.0 -3.3 - - - 0919 0900 - - - - 020/30 14.9 7.0 59 1007.72.7 - - - -
- - 2.9 -3.4 - - 0.2/3 0919 1200 - - - - 020/31 19.4 7.5 46 1001.85.9 - - - -
21.0 +6.6 - - - 0.2/6 - 0919 1500 - - - - 020/41 20.8 6.4 39 997.14.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0919 1800 - - - - 020/41 19.5 4.8 38 994.72.4 - - - -