Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 20 November 2011
prepared 0258 EDT, 21/11/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - 280/17 27.9 24.5 82 1006.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - 270/17 28.0 24.0 79 1006.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 6/SW - 200/08 28.2 23.2 74 1008.21.5 17.0 -
34.0 +0.5 27.6 +2.6 26 - - 1120 0900 6/SW 260/15 31.1 22.3 60 1009.00.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 1200 6/W - - 270/22 31.2 23.2 63 1007.21.8 25.0 -
33.0 -0.5 - - - - - 1120 1500 10/W - - 290/22 31.0 23.3 64 1005.12.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - 290/22 28.7 23.8 75 1005.50.4 30.0 -
32.8 -0.7 - - - - - 1120 2100 25/N - 290/13 28.2 24.8 82 1007.41.9 30.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - Calm 11.2 10.4 95 1025.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 320/04 9.7 8.7 93 1024.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 10/W - - 310/08 11.0 8.8 86 1024.90.7 - 30.0 -
18.0 -2.8 8.5 -2.1 6 - - 1120 0900 6/W - 080/08 17.2 9.1 59 1024.50.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 1200 10/W - 310/11 20.8 10.3 51 1022.52.0 30.0 -
21.0 +0.2 - - - - - 1120 1500 15/W - 180/18 18.6 11.9 65 1022.00.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - 190/13 16.4 12.0 75 1022.70.7 - - - -
21.1 +0.3 - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - Calm 13.2 11.5 89 1023.00.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 150/13 13.1 9.0 76 1024.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 120/13 12.2 7.9 75 1023.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - 090/11 13.4 8.7 73 1023.90.7 - - - -
23.0 - 11.0 - - - - 1120 0900 - - - - 100/09 19.6 9.8 53 1023.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1200 - - - - 270/15 21.0 12.2 57 1021.81.9 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - - 250/21 21.7 14.4 63 1019.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - 180/24 19.9 11.4 58 1020.20.3 - - - -
23.4 - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 180/13 15.9 11.1 73 1021.71.5 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 120/30 17.2 6.6 50 1019.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 120/30 13.2 6.4 63 1020.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - 110/21 13.1 7.0 66 1021.91.1 - - - -
26.0 -2.9 12.0 -2.0 - - - 1120 0900 - - - - 100/17 17.9 6.9 49 1021.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1200 - - - - 140/15 23.1 1.9 25 1018.82.9 - - - -
27.0 -1.9 - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - - 100/13 25.0 -1.4 17 1016.02.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - 090/11 24.4 -1.7 18 1015.80.2 - - - -
26.8 -2.1 - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 130/08 19.8 -1.2 24 1016.81.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
33.2 -0.4 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - 140/17 25.4 14.8 52 1010.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0030 - - - - 130/26 25.2 14.7 52 1010.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - 150/11 22.1 16.8 72 1010.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0330 - - - - 140/08 22.0 17.2 74 1010.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 10/NW - 150/18 22.3 13.3 57 1011.71.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 0630 - - - - 150/18 22.4 13.4 57 1011.9 - - - -
33.0 -0.6 22.0 +4.2 22 - - 1120 0900 10/NW - 150/26 23.4 13.5 54 1013.61.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 0930 - - - - 140/26 23.1 13.3 54 1014.0 - - - -
- - 21.9 +4.1 - - - 1120 1200 6/NW - - 130/22 21.9 13.6 59 1013.30.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 1230 - - - - 120/26 22.3 14.3 61 1013.0 - - - -
23.0 -10.6 - - - - - 1120 1500 6/NW - - 130/17 21.6 14.1 62 1011.91.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 1530 - - - - 140/18 21.5 14.1 63 1011.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1120 1800 - - - 150/13 18.7 16.6 88 1011.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1830 - - - - 170/22 17.2 15.4 89 1012.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 1/3 1120 2100 - - - 170/09 17.3 15.8 91 1014.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2130 - - - - 170/09 17.4 15.9 91 1014.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
19.5 -0.6 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 280/09 9.8 7.7 87 1014.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 340/13 7.5 6.2 91 1013.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 3/W - - 340/17 7.8 6.7 93 1013.50.1 - 12.0 OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
19.0 -1.1 7.0 -1.2 5 Tr/24 Tr/3 1120 0900 10/W - - 280/35 15.6 6.9 56 1015.41.8 25.0 -
- - 6.5 -1.7 - - - 1120 1200 10/W - - 290/37 17.5 5.8 46 1016.00.6 30.0 -
19.0 -1.1 - - - - - 1120 1500 10/W - - 270/37 17.1 6.8 51 1016.40.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - 260/30 15.6 5.0 49 1017.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - 300/11 11.8 7.2 73 1019.62.5 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
35.7 -0.6 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 010/13 25.8 17.9 62 1009.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 290/09 24.5 19.7 75 1008.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - 230/08 24.4 18.9 71 1009.51.0 - - - -
36.0 -0.3 24.0 +2.5 - - - 1120 0900 - - - 170/21 27.7 18.7 58 1011.41.8 - - - -
- - 23.7 +2.2 - - - 1120 1200 - - - 190/11 32.3 18.4 44 1009.61.7 - - - -
33.0 -3.3 - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - 040/17 29.3 18.2 51 1007.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 16/3 1120 1800 - - - 010/26 22.2 19.5 85 1008.3 - - - -
- - - - - 16/12 0.4/3 1120 2100 - - - 340/11 22.0 19.8 87 1010.82.4 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.3 +0.7 - - - - 0.6/3 1120 0000 6/SE - 200/15 23.9 20.8 83 1012.80.7 15.0 -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 1120 0300 6/SE - - 170/11 24.0 20.8 82 1011.61.2 15.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1120 0600 1/SE - - 180/17 23.9 20.7 82 1012.40.8 20.0 -
31.0 +0.4 23.0 +0.7 22 0.6/24 Tr/3 1120 0900 1/SE - - 180/17 26.2 20.4 70 1013.71.3 30.0 -
- - 23.2 +0.9 - - Tr/3 1120 1200 6/SE - - 140/09 27.2 20.7 68 1012.61.1 20.0 -
30.0 -0.6 - - - 4/6 4/3 1120 1500 6/SE - - 120/24 29.0 19.8 58 1010.52.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - 140/22 26.7 19.3 64 1011.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 - 1120 2100 6/SE - - 190/09 25.3 20.7 76 1013.01.9 25.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.8 +0.1 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - 100/17 25.1 17.9 64 1014.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - 150/09 23.2 18.6 75 1013.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 6/E - - 150/11 23.5 18.9 75 1013.40.4 20.0 -
31.0 +0.3 23.0 +0.2 20 - - 1120 0900 6/E - - 060/26 28.4 18.6 55 1014.71.2 25.0 -
- - 22.6 -0.2 - - - 1120 1200 10/E - - 060/34 29.9 17.8 48 1013.51.2 30.0 -
31.0 +0.3 - - - - - 1120 1500 10/E - - 060/34 29.2 18.1 51 1011.81.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 6/E - 060/24 26.7 19.6 65 1012.20.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 6/E - 060/18 25.8 18.6 65 1014.11.9 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.3 +0.2 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - 100/11 24.4 19.4 74 1014.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 2/3 1120 0300 - - - 090/11 24.1 19.9 77 1013.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1120 0600 6/E - - 060/18 24.2 19.2 74 1014.40.7 25.0 -
29.0 -0.1 22.0 +0.3 - 3/24 - 1120 0900 6/E - 090/17 27.3 16.9 53 1015.71.3 30.0 -
- - 21.7 +0.0 - - - 1120 1200 6/E - 100/15 28.8 17.4 50 1015.00.7 30.0 -
29.0 -0.1 - - - - - 1120 1500 6/E - 090/17 28.2 17.4 52 1013.02.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - 090/13 25.2 17.7 63 1013.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - 080/15 24.7 19.2 72 1014.81.5 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.3 +2.2 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 120/08 19.4 17.0 86 1017.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 120/05 18.0 16.5 91 1016.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 6/SE - - 140/08 20.5 18.3 87 1017.21.0 20.0 Dew present smoke VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
30.0 +1.9 17.0 -1.8 - - - 1120 0900 10/NE - - 050/21 26.4 15.8 52 1018.10.8 30.0 -
- - 17.4 -1.4 - - - 1120 1200 - - - 050/21 28.5 14.3 42 1016.11.9 - - - -
31.0 +2.9 - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - 040/21 28.0 13.9 42 1014.12.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - 030/17 24.8 16.8 61 1015.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 050/09 20.9 16.9 78 1016.71.7 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.0 -0.2 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 130/09 22.3 18.6 80 1015.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 150/05 20.3 18.4 89 1015.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 6/E - - 250/11 20.0 18.1 89 1016.21.2 - 25.0 -
31.0 -0.2 19.0 -0.4 18 - - 1120 0900 10/E - - 090/18 27.8 16.9 52 1016.5 35.0 -
- - 19.5 +0.1 - - - 1120 1200 15/E - - 060/21 30.2 14.4 38 1014.71.8 40.0 -
31.0 -0.2 - - - - - 1120 1500 15/E - 070/13 29.7 15.4 42 1012.81.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 10/E - 090/13 25.8 16.2 55 1013.81.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 6/E - 090/08 23.5 18.2 72 1015.82.0 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.1 +2.8 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - 300/09 20.1 16.9 82 1018.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - 310/09 19.9 16.9 83 1017.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - 330/13 22.5 17.4 73 1018.11.1 - - - -
28.0 +2.7 19.0 +0.8 - - - 1120 0900 - - - - 360/28 25.6 17.8 62 1017.80.3 - - - -
- - 19.5 +1.3 - - - 1120 1200 - - - - 020/31 27.1 18.4 59 1015.72.1 - - - -
28.0 +2.7 - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - - 010/34 26.0 18.2 62 1013.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - 360/24 23.7 19.4 77 1014.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 340/22 22.9 18.9 78 1016.41.9 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
28.0 - - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - 290/08 16.5 15.0 91 1018.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - 280/08 15.8 14.7 93 1017.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - 240/08 18.0 16.3 90 1018.31.1 - - - -
28.0 - 15.0 - - - - 1120 0900 - - - - 040/17 25.7 16.3 56 1018.5 - - - -
- - 15.0 - - - - 1120 1200 - - - - 030/28 27.5 18.8 59 1016.42.1 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - - 020/34 26.7 18.6 61 1013.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - 010/26 23.5 18.8 75 1014.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 350/13 22.1 18.5 80 1016.92.3 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
28.7 - - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 080/28 15.7 13.5 87 1017.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 060/22 15.0 13.5 91 1016.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1120 0600 1/N - - 050/17 15.8 14.2 90 1018.21.3 45.0 HEAVY DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
29.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1120 0900 10/N - 020/18 22.9 11.3 48 1018.3 50.0 -
- - 14.4 - - - - 1120 1200 - - - - 040/15 26.6 8.1 31 1016.22.0 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1120 1500 15/W - 030/09 29.3 6.7 24 1013.92.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - 080/17 26.3 9.6 35 1014.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 090/17 21.3 15.8 71 1016.42.2 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
36.4 +3.8 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 040/15 25.9 11.3 40 1011.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 010/21 24.5 10.2 40 1011.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - 010/21 23.8 14.7 57 1012.81.6 - - - -
36.0 +3.4 23.0 +5.3 - - - 1120 0900 - - - - 360/21 28.6 13.9 41 1013.91.0 - - - -
- - 23.0 +5.3 - - - 1120 1200 - - - - 320/17 33.1 11.9 28 1011.91.9 - - - -
36.0 +3.4 - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - 270/09 34.9 8.1 19 1009.02.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - 220/21 33.7 8.8 22 1008.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - 160/37 28.1 13.2 40 1011.72.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
31.6 - - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 150/09 19.5 14.5 73 1013.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 220/15 17.1 14.4 84 1012.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - 120/09 15.9 13.2 84 1014.31.6 - - - -
32.0 - 16.0 - - - - 1120 0900 - - - - 350/34 25.3 11.5 42 1015.41.1 - - - -
- - 15.7 - - - - 1120 1200 - - - 340/22 28.3 13.4 40 1014.21.2 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - 340/17 30.0 13.7 37 1011.32.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - 250/52 26.7 13.1 43 1011.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 2/3 1120 2100 - - - 150/11 19.5 16.9 85 1015.23.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
27.0 - 11.0 - 7 - - 1120 0900 -/ - 290/15 21.5 4.8 34 - 50.0 -
26.0 - - - - - - 1120 1500 15/W - 290/18 25.2 11.0 41 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
28.2 +3.3 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - 010/24 22.2 18.2 78 1015.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - 360/24 22.3 15.8 67 1013.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 6/N - 360/28 21.1 14.8 67 1013.90.2 40.0 -
28.0 +3.1 21.0 +5.0 19 - - 1120 0900 25/NW 360/35 24.9 14.1 51 1014.7 30.0 -
- - 21.0 +5.0 - - - 1120 1200 15/NW - 030/28 28.0 16.4 49 1012.72.0 35.0 -
30.0 +5.1 - - - - - 1120 1500 10/NW - 040/39 26.4 17.5 58 1010.52.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - 030/28 25.5 17.7 62 1009.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 050/13 21.6 18.7 84 1012.32.6 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
32.8 +7.5 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 010/11 23.5 18.8 75 1011.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1120 0300 - - - - Calm 21.3 19.5 89 1009.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - Calm 18.8 18.1 96 1010.30.7 - - - -
33.0 +7.7 19.0 +4.8 - 0.2/24 - 1120 0900 - - - - 300/18 29.5 16.8 46 1011.20.9 - - - -
- - 18.6 +4.4 - - - 1120 1200 - - - - 320/35 33.3 11.8 27 1009.71.5 - - - -
36.0 +10.7 - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - 320/28 36.1 11.9 23 1007.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - 250/24 30.2 12.7 34 1009.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - 210/15 21.4 19.1 87 1015.05.1 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
27.9 - - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - 350/09 17.3 11.8 70 1012.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - 340/17 18.8 12.1 65 1012.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - 290/11 18.7 12.5 67 1012.20.2 - - - -
28.0 - 17.0 - - - - 1120 0900 - - - 340/34 22.3 13.1 56 1012.70.4 - - - -
- - 17.1 - - - - 1120 1200 - - - 320/18 20.7 12.9 61 1013.1 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 6/6 6/3 1120 1500 - - - 240/15 15.7 15.5 99 1013.50.3 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 1120 1800 - - - 220/22 12.8 12.6 99 1014.71.1 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 11/12 0.6/3 1120 2100 - - - - 250/09 10.2 10.0 99 1015.91.1 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
35.7 - - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 030/17 24.7 13.3 49 1010.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - 310/11 24.7 13.6 50 1010.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - 020/15 20.4 12.9 62 1011.1 - - - -
36.0 - 20.0 - - - - 1120 0900 - - - 360/37 28.2 9.5 31 1011.5 - - - -
- - 20.1 - - - - 1120 1200 - - - 320/30 29.2 10.3 31 1012.10.6 - - - -
31.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 1120 1500 - - - 260/17 21.9 16.2 70 1013.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 1120 1800 - - - 210/13 19.8 18.5 92 1014.4 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 1/3 1120 2100 - - - 160/13 17.5 16.4 93 1015.41.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
27.1 - - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 270/02 20.8 19.5 92 1010.60.8 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - Calm 18.3 17.8 97 1009.51.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - Calm 17.7 17.5 99 1010.20.7 - - 6.0 -
27.0 - 17.0 - - - - 1120 0900 - - - - 050/04 23.3 19.7 80 1009.80.4 - - - -
- - 17.2 - - - - 1120 1200 - - - 040/08 24.4 19.2 73 1008.51.3 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - 310/17 26.5 17.0 56 1008.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - 190/17 20.1 17.9 87 1011.93.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 160/13 18.1 16.3 89 1015.13.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
31.5 - - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 220/11 18.0 13.1 73 1011.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 230/04 14.5 13.4 93 1010.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - 310/04 12.6 11.8 95 1011.2 - - - -
31.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1120 0900 - - - - 280/13 23.2 13.9 56 1011.00.2 - - - -
- - 12.5 - - - 0.2/3 1120 1200 - - - - 310/28 21.1 16.9 77 1011.3 - - - -
24.0 - - - - 1/6 0.8/3 1120 1500 - - - - 290/26 17.7 15.9 89 1011.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1120 1800 - - - - 280/26 14.7 9.7 72 1013.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 - 1120 2100 - - - - 310/21 12.1 9.3 83 1015.21.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
35.8 +10.4 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 140/08 19.5 15.8 79 1010.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 1120 0300 - - - Calm 19.2 16.6 85 1010.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1120 0600 15/NW - 090/18 18.7 17.1 90 1008.71.8 20.0 -
36.0 +10.6 18.0 +7.5 15 7/24 6/3 1120 0900 3/NW - - 310/13 18.3 17.7 96 1012.43.6 4.0 -
- - 16.7 +6.2 - - 7/3 1120 1200 1/NW - - 270/18 15.5 14.3 93 1014.01.6 6.0 -
21.0 -4.4 - - - 8/6 0.8/3 1120 1500 10/SW 240/28 19.7 7.0 44 1013.90.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - 240/13 20.1 2.7 32 1014.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - 8/12 - 1120 2100 - - - - Calm 15.9 5.6 50 1016.22.1 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
29.4 +2.2 - - - - 0.2/3 1120 0000 - - - 200/09 17.2 16.0 93 1013.1 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 - 1120 0300 25/NW - 230/15 15.8 14.2 90 1013.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 25/NW - 220/17 13.3 10.8 85 1015.31.9 20.0 -
29.0 +1.8 13.0 +0.7 12 5/24 - 1120 0900 25/NW 210/21 15.2 7.5 60 1017.82.5 40.0 -
- - 12.9 +0.6 - - - 1120 1200 15/W - 210/22 20.4 5.4 37 1018.1 40.0 -
25.0 -2.2 - - - - - 1120 1500 15/W - 210/17 24.8 3.7 25 1016.61.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 25/- - 230/18 24.2 1.1 22 1015.90.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 25/- - 220/13 20.0 2.6 31 1018.72.8 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
21.9 -1.4 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - 160/09 14.1 11.5 84 1011.8 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 - 1120 0300 - - - - 210/02 12.8 10.7 87 1011.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - 250/13 12.3 10.6 89 1011.70.6 - - - -
22.0 -1.3 12.0 +3.2 - 5/24 - 1120 0900 6/SW 220/17 14.3 8.2 67 1013.72.0 50.0 -
- - 11.7 +2.9 - - - 1120 1200 - - - - 240/31 18.6 1.4 32 1015.01.2 - - - -
21.0 -2.3 - - - - - 1120 1500 10/SW - 260/31 21.0 3.6 32 1013.91.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - 250/18 21.3 2.5 29 1013.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - 200/08 16.4 5.7 49 1017.13.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 2/15 1120 0600 1/W - - 270/11 15.3 14.8 97 1009.20.6 5.0 -
22.0 - - - 15 5/24 - 1120 0900 -/ - - 270/02 14.5 12.7 89 1012.12.6 10.0 -
22.0 - - - - - - 1120 1500 10/S - 270/18 22.0 1.3 25 1013.00.4 50.0 Increasing cloud from the North. cu\
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
21.1 +0.1 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - 340/11 13.4 12.5 94 - - - - -
- - - - - 15/18 - 1120 0300 - - - 310/09 13.1 12.4 96 - - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 1120 0600 - - - 230/08 11.7 10.3 91 - - - - -
21.0 +0.0 12.0 +2.6 11 20/24 0.2/3 1120 0900 6/NW - - 320/15 12.3 10.8 91 - 10.0 SLP is still unavailable due to comms fault VER:3.
- - 11.6 +2.2 - - - 1120 1200 - - - - 260/28 17.8 10.3 61 - - - - -
20.0 -1.0 - - - - - 1120 1500 15/W - 260/37 19.4 5.0 39 - 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - 270/34 19.4 6.1 42 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 250/31 14.5 7.9 65 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
20.1 +0.7 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - 170/17 10.6 10.4 99 1012.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - 7/18 - 1120 0300 - - - 190/15 10.2 10.0 99 1011.21.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 6/ - 220/09 7.7 7.6 99 1012.41.1 0.9 -
20.0 +0.6 6.0 -1.7 - 7/24 0.2/3 1120 0900 3/W - - 270/21 11.3 8.7 84 1014.11.6 40.0 -
- - 6.0 -1.7 - - - 1120 1200 - - - 280/31 14.5 7.1 61 1014.70.6 - - - -
18.0 -1.4 - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - 260/30 16.7 5.9 49 1013.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - 260/35 16.4 4.8 46 1014.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 200/09 10.8 7.3 79 1017.83.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
23.0 +5.4 6.0 -3.5 - - - 1120 0900 - - - Calm 13.0 8.6 75 - 40.0 -
16.0 -1.6 - - - 3/6 3/6 1120 1500 - - - 270/34 14.0 9.1 72 - 1.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
21.2 +3.9 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 240/09 11.1 5.0 66 1011.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1120 0300 - - - - 260/13 7.8 5.1 83 1010.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - 190/08 7.1 4.8 85 1010.00.0 - - - -
21.0 +3.7 7.0 -1.4 - 0.2/24 - 1120 0900 - - - - 340/09 12.3 6.9 70 1009.70.3 - - - -
- - 6.7 -1.7 - - - 1120 1200 - - - 300/41 12.5 10.0 85 1008.01.7 - - - -
16.0 -1.3 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 1120 1500 - - - 300/43 15.2 10.5 74 1005.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 1120 1800 - - - 260/39 13.8 3.1 48 1007.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 1120 2100 - - - - 270/28 10.7 2.6 57 1010.73.5 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
17.8 +0.1 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - 290/15 11.4 7.1 75 1011.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 1120 0300 - - - 020/11 8.2 5.8 85 1009.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 1120 0600 - - - 030/11 8.2 7.3 94 1008.21.3 - - 7.0 -
18.0 +0.3 8.0 -0.1 - 16/24 13/3 1120 0900 - - - 360/18 9.7 8.9 95 1007.50.7 - - - -
- - 7.6 -0.5 - - 0.4/3 1120 1200 - - - 310/35 11.7 8.4 80 1005.61.9 - - 8.0 -
15.0 -2.7 - - - 5/6 4/3 1120 1500 - - - 280/43 10.5 6.5 76 1005.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - 270/39 11.4 6.5 72 1007.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 - 1120 2100 - - - 280/37 11.2 4.9 65 1010.93.1 - - 9.0 -