Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 21 December 2011
prepared 0258 EDT, 22/12/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 260/15 29.8 25.0 76 1003.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - 220/08 29.1 24.4 76 1004.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 25/E 360/05 27.2 24.8 87 1006.62.3 20.0 -
35.0 +1.2 26.5 +0.1 25 - - 1221 0900 25/E 300/13 32.8 23.4 58 1006.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 1200 25/- - 290/22 33.1 23.3 57 1004.62.1 30.0 -
35.0 +1.2 - - - - - 1221 1500 15/SE - 290/21 33.3 22.5 53 1003.01.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 25/- - 290/22 31.0 24.3 68 1002.60.4 30.0 -
34.9 +1.1 - - - - - 1221 2100 25/- - 300/17 30.1 25.4 76 1004.31.7 30.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 070/13 15.7 14.7 94 1012.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - Calm 14.4 13.3 93 1012.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1221 0600 - - - Calm 14.3 14.1 99 1013.00.3 - 40.0 TCEDEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
23.0 -0.2 12.3 -0.2 10 Tr/24 - 1221 0900 - - - 260/08 23.5 15.0 59 1012.90.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 1200 - - - 220/17 24.9 16.3 59 1012.20.7 50.0 -
28.0 +4.8 - - - - - 1221 1500 6/S - - 190/18 22.8 16.6 68 1012.60.4 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 180/13 21.0 15.3 70 1013.10.5 - - - -
28.0 +4.8 - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 250/04 17.1 15.9 93 1014.51.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 200/08 16.0 11.8 76 1012.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - 190/05 13.8 11.5 86 1012.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - - 190/02 13.7 12.4 92 1013.10.8 - - - -
26.0 - 10.5 - - - - 1221 0900 - - - - 240/09 21.9 14.5 63 1013.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1200 - - - - 270/17 24.3 15.0 56 1013.60.0 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - - 260/22 23.9 16.7 64 1012.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 250/18 22.7 16.5 68 1012.80.1 - - - -
25.4 - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 230/18 20.2 16.4 79 1014.11.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 110/26 24.2 10.6 42 1009.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - 090/22 20.9 10.6 52 1011.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 25/- - 080/17 19.8 11.6 59 1013.42.2 - 40.0 -
33.0 +1.1 19.2 +2.7 17 - - 1221 0900 - - - 060/15 25.2 10.9 41 1013.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 1200 - - - 080/09 31.6 10.2 27 1011.71.6 40.0 -
36.0 +4.1 - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - 080/11 34.6 7.0 18 1009.22.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 190/05 35.2 7.1 18 1009.00.2 - - - -
36.4 +4.5 - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 120/09 29.1 6.9 25 1009.90.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
40.9 +5.6 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 050/09 28.0 12.7 39 1006.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0030 - - - - 200/22 27.8 10.8 35 1006.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 0.8/3 1221 0300 - - - 160/18 24.3 18.8 71 1008.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0330 - - - - 120/11 23.8 18.9 74 1008.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 1221 0600 20/- - 330/17 22.5 20.2 87 1009.51.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 0630 - - - - 350/30 23.5 18.7 74 1008.5 - - - -
41.0 +5.7 22.0 +1.9 21 2/24 - 1221 0900 20/SW 340/22 31.7 14.4 35 1007.42.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 0930 - - - - 340/21 32.8 13.6 31 1007.2 - - - -
- - 22.2 +2.1 - - - 1221 1200 25/S 230/21 35.9 9.7 20 1007.00.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 1230 - - - - 240/28 35.4 9.9 21 1007.0 - - - -
37.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1221 1500 20/S - 210/24 34.0 12.9 28 1005.41.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 1530 - - - - 220/24 33.8 12.3 27 1004.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - 110/35 31.2 13.2 33 1005.20.2 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 1830 - - - - 110/30 30.3 11.0 30 1005.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 080/13 26.2 16.7 56 1007.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2130 - - - - 080/11 25.7 17.2 59 1007.2 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
23.6 +0.9 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 140/13 12.4 11.1 92 1019.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - 150/09 9.9 9.5 97 1018.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 10/SE - - 150/09 9.8 9.2 96 1019.30.8 - 12.0 -
24.0 +1.3 9.0 -0.8 7 - - 1221 0900 6/SE - - 130/24 16.6 8.8 60 1020.51.2 30.0 -
- - 9.4 -0.4 - - - 1221 1200 10/SE - - 160/24 20.0 9.0 49 1019.31.2 30.0 -
22.0 -0.7 - - - - - 1221 1500 10/S - - 130/18 21.6 9.7 47 1017.71.6 35.0 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 170/24 20.0 12.3 61 1016.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 170/15 14.6 12.2 86 1017.50.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
36.1 -0.9 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - Calm 25.6 21.6 79 1006.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - Calm 23.5 21.5 89 1005.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 25/- - Calm 22.9 21.1 90 1006.20.9 40.0 -
36.0 -1.0 23.0 +0.0 22 - - 1221 0900 25/- - 310/08 31.4 20.1 51 1007.61.4 40.0 -
- - 22.6 -0.4 - - - 1221 1200 15/SE - 160/17 34.6 17.3 36 1006.70.9 40.0 -
37.0 +0.0 - - - - - 1221 1500 20/SE 100/11 35.3 16.5 33 1003.72.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 150/13 35.9 14.5 28 1002.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 340/02 28.1 19.4 59 1004.01.8 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.6 +0.3 - - - - - 1221 0000 6/SE - 200/09 25.5 20.8 75 1009.00.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 6/SE - 180/11 24.8 20.2 76 1006.82.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 6/SE - 170/15 24.8 20.7 78 1007.50.7 25.0 -
32.0 +0.7 23.0 -0.3 21 - - 1221 0900 6/SE - 150/24 28.2 20.6 63 1008.20.7 25.0 -
- - 23.3 +0.0 - - - 1221 1200 10/SE - 130/31 31.7 17.5 43 1007.50.7 30.0 -
33.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1221 1500 10/S - 120/26 30.8 19.9 52 1005.71.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 140/30 28.5 21.0 64 1005.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 6/S - - 190/13 25.8 21.6 78 1007.92.0 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.5 -0.9 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 100/13 26.1 19.8 68 1009.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - 120/11 24.7 20.1 76 1008.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 6/E - 190/05 24.3 20.0 77 1008.90.9 25.0 -
31.0 -0.4 23.0 -1.0 19 - - 1221 0900 6/E - 130/15 28.3 18.1 54 1009.60.7 25.0 -
- - 23.5 -0.5 - - - 1221 1200 10/E - 070/28 30.1 18.7 51 1008.61.0 25.0 -
31.0 -0.4 - - - - - 1221 1500 10/E - 060/30 29.6 19.3 54 1006.81.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 6/E - 080/26 28.1 20.5 63 1007.30.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 25/- - 100/18 26.8 19.2 63 1008.61.3 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.5 -0.4 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - 110/15 25.8 20.0 70 1010.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - 130/15 25.2 19.8 72 1008.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 6/E - - 130/17 25.5 18.8 67 1009.60.9 30.0 -
29.0 -0.9 25.0 +2.1 - - - 1221 0900 6/E - 140/21 27.9 19.4 60 1010.40.8 30.0 -
- - 25.0 +2.1 - - - 1221 1200 6/E - - 150/28 28.1 20.2 62 1009.60.8 30.0 -
30.0 +0.1 - - - - - 1221 1500 6/E - 140/22 29.2 19.0 54 1008.61.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - 130/21 26.5 18.2 60 1009.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 120/26 25.6 18.5 65 1009.70.6 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.2 +0.0 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 170/05 19.9 17.7 87 1012.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - 180/13 19.1 17.6 91 1011.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 10/NE - 170/11 19.7 17.8 89 1012.51.2 20.0 Dew present VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
29.0 -0.2 18.0 -2.4 - - - 1221 0900 6/SE - - 110/26 25.7 16.5 57 1013.51.0 30.0 -
- - 18.4 -2.0 - - - 1221 1200 - - - - 110/28 28.3 14.9 44 1012.51.0 - - - -
30.0 +0.8 - - - - - 1221 1500 15/SE - - 110/28 28.2 16.1 48 1010.91.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 110/26 25.3 16.7 59 1011.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - 140/13 21.6 16.8 74 1013.31.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.1 -2.0 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 130/09 22.7 19.2 81 1011.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - 120/09 21.4 18.5 84 1010.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 10/E - - 130/13 21.6 18.6 83 1011.61.6 - 40.0 -
30.0 -2.1 21.0 -0.1 19 - - 1221 0900 6/E - 130/17 25.6 17.8 62 1012.2 40.0 -
- - 20.5 -0.6 - - - 1221 1200 10/E - 110/18 29.1 16.6 47 1010.71.5 40.0 -
30.0 -2.1 - - - - - 1221 1500 10/E - 070/21 28.8 17.6 51 1009.51.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 6/E - 100/15 26.3 17.4 58 1010.10.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - 120/15 23.8 18.4 72 1011.51.4 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
27.9 +1.1 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - 020/18 23.9 18.3 71 1014.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - Calm 21.2 18.8 86 1013.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - 230/05 22.1 18.9 82 1014.61.3 - - - -
28.0 +1.2 20.0 +0.3 - - - 1221 0900 - - - 070/15 26.2 18.6 63 1015.81.2 - - - -
- - 20.0 +0.3 - - - 1221 1200 - - - 050/18 26.2 18.1 61 1015.20.6 - - - -
28.0 +1.2 - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - 070/21 25.4 16.5 58 1013.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - 110/09 23.8 16.1 62 1015.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - 240/05 20.6 18.2 86 1016.00.9 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
27.6 - - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - 260/09 19.3 16.9 86 1013.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - 240/08 18.5 16.3 87 1012.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - 280/05 21.9 18.7 82 1013.61.1 - - - -
28.0 - 18.0 - - - - 1221 0900 - - - - 100/17 26.3 16.5 55 1015.01.4 - - - -
- - 18.2 - - - - 1221 1200 - - - - 100/17 26.7 16.3 53 1014.50.5 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - 130/22 24.8 17.3 63 1013.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - 080/21 24.1 16.4 62 1013.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 100/21 23.7 16.7 65 1014.70.9 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
26.2 - - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 090/31 17.2 14.5 84 1012.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - 070/26 16.4 14.9 91 1012.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1221 0600 1/E 080/26 17.1 15.6 91 1013.51.3 45.0 DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
26.0 - 16.0 - - - - 1221 0900 6/E 090/24 21.9 16.8 73 1014.81.2 50.0 -
- - 16.1 - - - - 1221 1200 - - - 080/24 22.4 16.7 70 1014.10.6 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1221 1500 6/E - - 100/34 24.0 16.5 63 1012.11.9 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - 080/34 21.3 15.2 68 1012.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 080/31 17.8 15.1 84 1013.91.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
33.2 -1.5 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - Calm 23.1 20.0 83 1008.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - Calm 21.6 19.9 90 1007.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 20/SW - - 080/09 21.5 19.1 86 1009.82.1 - 30.0 -
33.0 -1.7 20.0 -0.2 19 - - 1221 0900 20/SW - 350/15 27.7 18.6 58 1010.3 30.0 -
- - 20.4 +0.2 - - - 1221 1200 15/W - 350/09 32.2 17.2 41 1008.81.4 30.0 -
33.0 -1.7 - - - - - 1221 1500 15/NW 300/08 32.2 17.9 43 1006.22.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 1221 1800 - - - 120/31 21.4 18.5 84 1008.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 1221 2100 - - - 030/02 21.4 18.8 85 1009.31.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
30.0 - - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - 130/13 19.9 14.5 71 1012.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - 160/13 16.7 13.4 81 1012.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - 140/17 17.1 13.8 81 1013.01.0 - - - -
30.0 - 16.0 - - - - 1221 0900 - - - - 110/17 23.7 13.6 53 1014.41.3 - - - -
- - 16.4 - - - - 1221 1200 - - - 030/05 26.6 14.0 46 1013.31.0 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - 010/18 24.0 16.3 62 1011.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - 140/15 22.0 15.1 65 1011.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - 6/12 6/3 1221 2100 - - - 120/08 19.1 16.7 86 1013.31.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
24.0 - 13.0 - 9 0.4/24 0.4/18 1221 0900 6/E - 110/11 17.5 13.2 76 - 50.0 -
22.0 - - - - - - 1221 1500 6/- - - 090/08 19.4 15.5 78 - 20.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
27.5 +1.2 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - 230/17 20.5 18.2 87 1015.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 1221 0300 - - - 240/17 20.3 17.2 82 1014.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 6/SE - - 220/17 19.8 16.8 83 1014.90.8 30.0 -
27.0 +0.7 20.0 +1.9 18 0.4/24 - 1221 0900 6/S - 210/22 22.4 15.7 66 1016.51.6 30.0 -
- - 19.7 +1.6 - - - 1221 1200 6/SE 160/26 24.5 17.2 64 1016.60.1 30.0 -
26.0 -0.3 - - - - - 1221 1500 6/SE 140/18 25.1 17.6 63 1015.61.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - 150/15 23.3 16.2 64 1015.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 1/3 1221 2100 - - - 100/21 21.5 17.8 79 1016.41.2 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
24.4 -2.8 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 190/13 18.4 16.2 87 1016.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1221 0300 - - - 190/11 19.4 15.8 80 1015.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 6/S - - 330/08 18.1 16.2 89 1016.60.9 20.0 -
24.0 -3.2 18.0 +1.5 15 0.2/24 Tr/3 1221 0900 6/S - - 170/21 21.3 14.9 67 1018.11.5 25.0 -
- - 17.8 +1.3 - - - 1221 1200 6/S - - 170/21 22.5 14.3 60 1017.80.3 30.0 -
25.0 -2.2 - - - - - 1221 1500 6/S - 150/28 23.4 15.6 62 1016.51.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - 140/21 21.8 15.7 68 1016.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - 100/11 20.4 16.2 77 1017.61.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
22.4 - - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 090/08 13.0 12.5 97 1013.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - 060/05 12.4 12.2 99 1012.90.5 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - 050/21 13.1 12.9 99 1013.90.9 - - - -
22.0 - 11.0 - - - - 1221 0900 - - - 060/21 15.2 13.2 88 1015.01.0 - - - -
- - 11.3 - - - - 1221 1200 - - - 070/08 19.5 14.1 71 1014.90.1 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - 040/13 20.9 11.0 53 1013.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - 310/05 19.8 13.5 67 1012.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - 100/21 15.3 12.4 83 1014.11.7 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
29.5 - - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 090/22 20.3 15.7 75 1013.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - 090/21 17.6 15.0 85 1012.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - - 100/22 17.1 14.0 82 1013.61.0 - - - -
29.0 - 17.0 - - - - 1221 0900 - - - - 090/30 22.0 15.1 65 1014.71.1 - - - -
- - 16.9 - - - - 1221 1200 - - - 070/17 26.8 17.6 57 1013.80.9 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - - 090/17 28.3 14.9 44 1011.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 080/22 23.8 16.8 65 1010.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - 090/18 21.5 15.1 67 1013.32.7 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1221 0000 - - - 210/04 17.5 16.4 93 1017.4 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1221 0300 - - - 290/08 16.9 16.6 98 1016.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1200 - - - 160/13 21.1 15.4 70 1018.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - 160/18 21.4 16.4 73 1017.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - 140/11 20.1 16.1 78 1016.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - 200/08 19.0 16.6 86 1018.61.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
23.1 - - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 100/15 14.1 12.8 92 1015.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - 080/17 13.8 12.7 93 1015.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - - 120/11 13.3 11.7 90 1016.20.9 - - - -
23.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1221 0900 - - - - 090/17 16.1 12.1 77 1017.31.1 - - - -
- - 13.1 - - - - 1221 1200 - - - - 070/15 19.2 12.0 63 1016.90.4 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - - 090/18 21.0 12.2 57 1015.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 060/18 19.3 13.5 69 1014.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 120/22 15.7 12.8 83 1016.51.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
28.2 -1.1 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 220/08 16.3 13.7 85 1012.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - 070/13 18.4 13.9 75 1012.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 25/W 080/17 17.9 13.5 75 1013.50.9 - 25.0 -
28.0 -1.3 16.0 +2.3 15 - - 1221 0900 25/W 070/26 21.4 13.5 61 1015.41.8 30.0 -
- - 16.2 +2.5 - - - 1221 1200 10/N 040/21 25.0 13.3 48 1014.70.6 30.0 -
27.0 -2.3 - - - - - 1221 1500 15/NW 100/24 26.4 12.1 41 1012.72.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 060/21 26.1 12.4 43 1011.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 100/11 22.3 12.8 55 1013.21.4 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
28.5 -1.5 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 200/11 19.5 8.3 48 1014.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - 140/08 16.3 10.2 67 1014.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 25/W - 140/09 15.4 10.7 74 1015.21.0 40.0 -
29.0 -1.0 15.0 +0.3 13 - - 1221 0900 - - - 140/17 20.0 7.5 44 1017.11.9 40.0 -
- - 14.7 +0.0 - - - 1221 1200 - - - 130/15 26.1 6.6 29 1016.50.6 40.0 -
29.0 -1.0 - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - 170/21 28.9 4.6 21 1014.12.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - 170/13 29.4 2.8 18 1012.21.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - 160/09 24.6 5.0 28 1013.00.8 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
24.3 -2.4 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 190/11 14.4 5.6 55 1016.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - - 190/13 13.1 8.3 73 1015.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - - 200/09 11.9 8.5 80 1014.90.2 - - - -
24.0 -2.7 12.0 +0.8 - - - 1221 0900 -/ - 150/22 17.7 9.4 58 1016.31.4 50.0 -
- - 11.8 +0.6 - - - 1221 1200 - - - - 080/09 23.3 10.8 45 1015.40.9 - - - -
26.0 -0.7 - - - - - 1221 1500 15/NE 120/11 24.9 11.6 43 1013.91.4 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 160/24 25.7 12.3 43 1012.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 160/22 21.0 13.2 61 1013.71.3 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 -/W 180/04 17.0 10.7 66 1013.40.8 25.0 -
29.0 - 17.0 - 15 - - 1221 0900 -/- - 130/11 19.0 11.2 61 1015.11.8 45.0 -
29.0 - - - - - - 1221 1500 -/- 090/09 28.0 10.6 34 1012.71.8 45.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
23.8 +0.6 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - 030/05 14.5 13.4 93 1018.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - 070/05 15.5 14.1 91 1017.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - 110/24 16.5 13.8 84 1017.60.1 - - - -
24.0 +0.8 14.0 +2.7 11 - - 1221 0900 3/E - - 110/28 17.1 12.2 73 1019.82.2 15.0 -
- - 14.2 +2.9 - - - 1221 1200 - - - 100/31 19.2 12.2 64 1019.8 - - - -
21.0 -2.2 - - - - - 1221 1500 6/E 100/30 20.4 11.9 58 1019.10.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - 120/30 18.7 11.4 63 1018.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - 110/22 16.4 12.2 76 1019.61.2 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
20.8 -1.7 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - - 140/24 10.9 10.4 97 1017.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0300 - - - 160/22 10.5 10.2 98 1016.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 3/S - - 180/26 10.0 9.7 98 1016.50.0 35.0 -
21.0 -1.5 10.0 +0.6 - - - 1221 0900 6/SE - 160/22 12.1 8.4 78 1017.61.0 50.0 -
- - 9.8 +0.4 - - - 1221 1200 - - - 140/30 17.8 11.6 67 1016.90.6 - - - -
20.0 -2.5 - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - - 120/21 19.8 12.3 62 1015.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - 130/24 20.6 13.6 64 1014.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 140/31 15.9 14.1 89 1015.60.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
27.0 +7.6 13.0 +2.0 - 1/24 1/18 1221 0900 - - - 050/04 16.2 13.9 86 - 25.0 -
21.0 +1.6 - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - 360/04 20.5 11.3 56 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
22.8 +3.5 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - 040/22 16.7 13.5 81 1019.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 1221 0300 - - - 160/18 14.0 10.6 80 1019.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - 160/22 13.1 8.5 74 1020.40.7 - - - -
23.0 +3.7 13.0 +2.8 - 0.2/24 - 1221 0900 - - - 150/22 15.4 9.4 67 1021.91.5 - - - -
- - 13.0 +2.8 - - 0.2/3 1221 1200 - - - 340/15 18.3 11.3 64 1021.50.4 - - - -
21.0 +1.7 - - - 0.2/6 - 1221 1500 - - - - 330/18 18.7 12.6 68 1020.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - 350/22 17.7 12.9 73 1020.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 1221 2100 - - - 010/17 16.4 11.2 71 1022.21.5 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
20.0 +1.2 - - - - - 1221 0000 - - - 130/18 12.9 9.7 81 1019.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1221 0300 - - - 120/09 10.7 8.8 88 1019.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 0600 - - - 100/02 10.8 9.9 94 1020.20.9 - - - -
20.0 +1.2 9.0 -0.2 - 0.2/24 - 1221 0900 - - - 140/13 16.0 11.8 76 1021.71.5 - - - -
- - 8.8 -0.4 - - - 1221 1200 - - - - 250/15 20.6 11.8 57 1021.50.2 - - - -
22.0 +3.2 - - - - - 1221 1500 - - - - 250/21 21.3 11.9 55 1020.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 1800 - - - - 180/15 21.2 9.4 47 1019.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1221 2100 - - - - 340/09 15.5 11.1 75 1020.20.6 - - 8.0 -