Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 12 February 2012
prepared 0257 EDT, 13/02/12
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 250/04 25.1 22.7 87 1009.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - 230/11 28.3 25.5 85 1008.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 120/13 28.3 10.9 34 1009.81.3 - - - -
40.0 +7.1 24.9 -1.0 19 - - 0212 0900 - - - 120/15 32.5 7.4 21 1011.21.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0212 1200 - - - 140/13 37.6 1.9 11 1008.82.4 40.0 -
40.0 +7.1 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - - 110/09 39.2 2.4 10 1006.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 250/17 32.2 22.9 58 1007.50.8 - - - -
40.2 +7.3 - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - 230/08 29.3 24.3 75 1009.11.6 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 260/09 17.6 16.8 95 1009.40.7 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - 290/13 17.5 17.0 97 1008.70.7 - - 4.4 -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 2/SW - 300/09 17.9 17.2 96 1010.21.5 - 15.0 -
34.0 +9.0 16.5 +2.2 16 Tr/24 Tr/3 0212 0900 10/SW - - 240/22 22.9 16.7 68 1011.71.5 15.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0212 1200 3/SW - - 200/21 21.1 16.8 76 1013.11.4 15.0 -
24.0 -1.0 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0212 1500 6/S - - 210/22 22.2 15.7 67 1014.00.9 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - 210/17 20.3 15.8 75 1015.61.5 - - - -
23.7 -1.3 - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - 200/11 18.3 15.4 83 1017.51.9 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 280/04 21.8 19.4 86 1010.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - 200/05 20.1 18.9 93 1011.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 210/09 21.2 17.8 81 1012.51.5 - - - -
28.0 - 19.6 - - - - 0212 0900 - - - - 210/11 22.7 17.4 72 1014.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1200 - - - - 180/13 25.2 16.4 58 1014.2 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - - 240/21 25.9 17.5 60 1014.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 210/17 24.3 15.5 58 1015.10.5 - - - -
27.5 - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - 160/09 21.3 15.2 68 1016.41.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 140/02 28.6 4.8 22 1010.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - 010/11 25.6 2.6 22 1009.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 270/08 21.8 7.5 40 1011.61.9 - - - -
37.0 +5.1 21.7 +4.0 - - - 0212 0900 - - - - 240/08 26.8 11.9 40 1012.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1200 - - - - 280/21 33.4 8.6 22 1010.61.5 - - - -
36.0 +4.1 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - - 280/28 33.8 3.6 15 1009.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 240/18 31.6 7.0 22 1010.60.8 - - - -
36.2 +4.3 - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - 230/05 27.5 9.4 32 1012.72.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
32.6 -2.3 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 120/17 20.1 1.6 29 1012.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0030 - - - - 100/09 20.1 0.9 28 1011.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - 080/08 15.8 0.8 36 1011.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0330 - - - - 140/05 15.7 1.0 37 1011.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - Calm 13.9 1.3 42 1012.61.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0212 0630 - - - - Calm 13.4 0.8 42 1012.9 - - - -
33.0 -1.9 13.0 -7.7 12 - - 0212 0900 - - - 090/24 25.8 -1.0 17 1014.41.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0212 0930 - - - - 100/26 26.8 -1.6 15 1014.5 - - - -
- - 13.2 -7.5 - - - 0212 1200 - - - 100/13 30.1 -0.6 14 1012.71.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0212 1230 - - - - 060/13 30.7 -0.4 13 1012.3 - - - -
35.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0212 1500 25/NW - - 240/11 32.6 0.3 13 1009.92.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0212 1530 - - - - 360/09 33.3 -0.5 12 1009.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 170/15 34.2 -1.7 10 1009.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1830 - - - - 130/13 34.0 -0.8 11 1009.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - 120/17 28.5 -1.6 14 1011.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2130 - - - - 100/15 27.2 -0.5 16 1011.6 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
22.4 -2.7 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - 200/11 14.0 12.0 88 1019.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - 170/11 14.2 12.4 89 1018.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 3/SW - - 140/13 14.6 13.2 91 1018.70.5 - 6.0 OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
22.0 -3.1 12.0 +0.4 10 Tr/24 Tr/3 0212 0900 2/SE - - 160/17 16.5 13.7 84 1020.31.6 20.0 -
- - 11.9 +0.3 - - - 0212 1200 6/SE - - 150/24 22.5 12.7 54 1019.40.9 30.0 -
24.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0212 1500 10/SE - - 180/26 22.3 11.1 49 1018.11.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 160/28 20.2 10.9 55 1018.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - 160/21 15.1 12.4 84 1020.22.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
35.2 +0.0 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - Calm 18.7 8.5 51 1010.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - 180/17 21.0 5.1 35 1009.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 350/08 21.2 1.7 27 1011.01.0 - - - -
35.0 -0.2 15.0 -8.5 - - - 0212 0900 - - - - 150/13 28.7 2.7 19 1012.51.5 - - - -
- - 15.5 -8.0 - - - 0212 1200 - - - - 070/11 33.0 -1.4 11 1011.70.8 - - - -
36.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - - 040/08 36.0 0.6 11 1009.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 190/18 35.9 -0.9 10 1008.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - 060/09 24.8 6.5 31 1010.92.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
32.1 +1.0 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 150/05 26.0 23.1 84 1010.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - Calm 25.0 23.4 91 1009.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 6/SE Calm 23.7 23.0 96 1010.71.0 30.0 -
32.0 +0.9 23.0 -0.7 21 - - 0212 0900 6/SE - 160/11 29.5 23.1 69 1012.11.4 30.0 -
- - 23.3 -0.4 - - - 0212 1200 6/SE - 050/17 31.5 22.9 60 1011.60.5 30.0 -
33.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0212 1500 6/SE 060/26 31.6 23.4 62 1009.81.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 6/SE - - 110/15 29.8 22.3 64 1010.30.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 6/SE - 210/04 26.8 23.1 80 1012.42.1 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.3 +0.3 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 010/02 26.9 23.1 80 1011.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - 160/08 26.0 23.4 86 1009.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 6/NE - - 120/09 25.7 23.2 86 1010.91.0 30.0 -
31.0 +0.0 25.0 +1.0 22 - - 0212 0900 6/NE - - 060/11 30.1 23.1 66 1012.61.7 35.0 -
- - 25.4 +1.4 - - - 0212 1200 6/NE - - 050/15 30.9 23.8 66 1011.90.7 30.0 -
31.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0212 1500 6/E - 060/21 30.8 23.3 64 1010.41.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 6/S 050/17 29.9 22.9 66 1010.40.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 6/- - 030/11 27.3 23.4 79 1012.62.2 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
31.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 360/09 25.5 22.4 83 1011.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - 040/09 25.3 22.8 86 1010.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 6/E 230/08 23.5 22.6 95 1011.51.0 20.0 -
31.0 +1.5 23.0 -0.3 - - - 0212 0900 6/E 070/11 29.3 22.5 67 1012.71.2 20.0 -
- - 23.5 +0.2 - - - 0212 1200 6/E - 070/11 30.7 22.3 61 1012.40.3 25.0 -
32.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0212 1500 6/E 050/13 30.1 22.1 62 1010.91.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 040/11 28.2 21.8 68 1011.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - 020/08 25.8 22.4 82 1012.81.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
31.1 +1.4 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - 080/05 24.0 21.7 87 1011.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - Calm 22.5 21.1 92 1011.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 6/NW - Calm 22.3 21.3 94 1012.81.4 30.0 Heavy dew VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
31.0 +1.3 22.0 +0.8 - - - 0212 0900 6/NE - - 330/09 28.3 21.1 65 1013.70.9 25.0 -
- - 21.8 +0.6 - - - 0212 1200 - - - 060/09 31.8 20.7 52 1012.71.0 - - - -
33.0 +3.3 - - - - - 0212 1500 10/NW - 030/17 31.7 16.4 40 1011.21.5 30.0 -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
32.8 +1.6 - - - - 0.6/3 0212 0000 - - - 160/08 24.4 21.8 85 1011.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 0212 0300 - - - - Calm 22.8 21.7 94 1011.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 6/SE - - 150/02 23.4 21.7 90 1012.31.3 35.0 -
33.0 +1.8 23.0 +1.0 21 0.6/24 - 0212 0900 6/SE - - 100/04 28.1 22.6 72 1013.41.1 40.0 -
- - 22.6 +0.6 - - - 0212 1200 10/E - - 210/05 30.7 20.8 56 1012.41.0 40.0 -
33.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0212 1500 10/NE - 070/11 32.8 22.9 56 1010.32.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 6/NE 020/21 29.0 20.9 62 1010.60.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 10/NE 050/11 26.3 22.8 81 1013.02.4 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.1 +0.3 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - Calm 22.5 20.2 87 1012.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - 310/11 22.2 19.7 86 1011.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 300/11 22.4 19.6 84 1013.11.8 - - - -
28.0 +0.2 22.0 +1.3 - - - 0212 0900 - - - - 020/21 27.0 20.3 67 1014.11.0 - - - -
- - 21.7 +1.0 - - - 0212 1200 - - - - 020/21 28.2 21.2 66 1013.11.0 - - - -
30.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - - 030/18 28.5 22.5 70 1011.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0212 1800 - - - 260/13 21.0 19.5 91 1013.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 0.8/3 0212 2100 - - - 160/05 21.7 20.2 91 1014.80.9 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
29.4 - - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - 190/05 23.3 20.1 82 1012.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - 290/09 21.7 20.0 90 1011.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 290/09 21.5 19.6 89 1013.31.7 - - - -
29.0 - 21.0 - - - - 0212 0900 - - - 330/13 27.9 19.1 59 1014.20.9 - - - -
- - 21.2 - - - - 0212 1200 - - - - 060/21 29.6 21.0 60 1013.01.2 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - - 050/22 29.1 21.3 63 1011.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 030/24 26.3 20.4 70 1012.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - 220/17 24.2 19.3 74 1015.12.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
28.6 - - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - 070/13 18.8 16.9 89 1011.9 - - - -
- - - - - 18/18 - 0212 0300 - - - 080/08 18.1 16.6 91 1011.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0212 0600 - - - 080/11 17.6 17.0 96 1013.41.8 0.1 HEAVY DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
29.0 - 16.0 - - 18/24 - 0212 0900 6/NW - 310/11 22.2 17.1 73 1014.71.2 50.0 -
- - 15.7 - - - 0.2/3 0212 1200 - - - 310/08 26.1 15.8 53 1013.51.1 - - - -
28.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0212 1500 10/NW 160/09 26.8 16.1 52 1011.71.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - 11/3 0212 1800 - - - 110/15 19.8 18.5 92 1013.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - 11/12 - 0212 2100 - - - 090/28 18.9 17.6 92 1014.71.3 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
31.6 -2.1 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 200/04 17.7 11.4 67 1011.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - 120/09 15.8 11.4 75 1010.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 220/02 14.1 11.9 87 1012.21.5 - - - -
32.0 -1.7 14.0 -7.3 - - - 0212 0900 - - - - 100/17 26.2 11.4 40 1013.61.3 - - - -
- - 14.0 -7.3 - - - 0212 1200 - - - - 100/11 29.8 9.6 29 1012.21.3 - - - -
32.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - 170/13 31.4 7.6 23 1010.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - 110/09 30.4 8.6 26 1010.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - 180/09 22.3 13.4 57 1012.41.9 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
29.3 - - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - 160/13 18.0 14.1 78 1010.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0212 0300 - - - - 170/13 16.5 13.6 83 1010.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - Calm 14.4 12.4 88 1011.40.8 - - - -
29.0 - 14.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0212 0900 - - - - Calm 20.9 15.7 72 1013.62.1 - - - -
- - 13.6 - - - - 0212 1200 - - - - 260/09 26.0 13.5 46 1013.20.4 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - 280/15 28.8 9.0 29 1011.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 010/04 28.7 5.5 23 1011.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - 110/09 19.9 12.9 64 1013.12.0 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
24.0 - 9.0 - 5 4/24 3/18 0212 0900 6/- - - Calm 17.4 13.5 78 - 50.0 -
25.0 - - - - - - 0212 1500 20/W - - 290/13 24.0 1.0 22 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
28.2 +1.5 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 310/05 19.2 18.4 95 1011.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - 19/18 0.2/3 0212 0300 - - - - 230/13 18.7 18.2 97 1011.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 3/- - 270/08 18.2 17.7 97 1012.10.9 25.0 -
28.0 +1.3 18.0 -1.4 17 19/24 - 0212 0900 3/S - 240/15 24.3 18.8 71 1014.32.2 25.0 -
- - 18.1 -1.3 - - - 0212 1200 10/- - 170/18 24.6 20.5 78 1014.00.3 25.0 -
27.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0212 1500 3/- 150/18 25.4 21.2 78 1012.81.2 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - 140/17 24.4 20.9 81 1012.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 1/3 0212 2100 - - - 160/17 22.7 21.6 94 1015.93.1 - - 3.7 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
25.4 -2.0 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 300/09 16.2 15.4 95 1013.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0212 0300 - - - Calm 15.2 14.8 97 1012.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 320/09 14.6 14.2 97 1013.30.9 - - - -
25.0 -2.4 14.0 -4.0 - 2/24 - 0212 0900 - - - 300/13 19.3 16.0 81 1015.42.1 - - - -
- - 14.2 -3.8 - - 0.2/3 0212 1200 - - - 130/11 23.6 16.6 65 1015.5 - - - -
25.0 -2.4 - - - 0.2/6 - 0212 1500 - - - - 130/21 24.7 17.8 66 1014.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 110/21 24.6 16.6 61 1013.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0212 2100 - - - - 060/09 20.3 17.0 81 1015.81.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
20.1 - - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - Calm 9.7 8.3 91 1011.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - Calm 8.5 7.4 93 1010.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - Calm 8.9 8.5 97 1011.40.6 - - - -
20.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0212 0900 - - - - 360/09 16.7 11.6 72 1013.72.1 - - - -
- - 7.8 - - - - 0212 1200 - - - 320/22 20.9 8.9 46 1013.50.2 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - 260/09 19.0 10.6 58 1012.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - 250/08 19.1 9.6 54 1012.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - Calm 13.8 9.3 74 1013.51.2 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
28.1 - - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 110/09 15.1 11.7 80 1011.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - 090/13 14.9 12.4 85 1011.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 150/11 12.9 11.8 93 1012.10.8 - - - -
28.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0212 0900 - - - - 130/09 18.9 13.7 72 1014.52.3 - - - -
- - 12.7 - - - - 0212 1200 - - - - 260/05 26.3 12.0 41 1013.90.6 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - 200/11 27.5 8.4 30 1012.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 310/13 29.1 7.1 25 1011.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - Calm 19.8 12.3 62 1012.61.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
23.3 - - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 250/05 16.2 16.0 99 1012.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0212 0300 - - - - Calm 15.0 14.8 99 1012.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 290/05 14.3 14.1 99 1014.01.2 - - - -
23.0 - 13.0 - - 3/24 0.2/3 0212 0900 - - - - Calm 19.5 16.7 84 1015.61.6 - - - -
- - 13.4 - - - - 0212 1200 - - - - 120/15 23.7 18.4 72 1015.10.5 - - - -
24.0 - - - - 5/6 5/3 0212 1500 - - - 350/13 18.0 16.7 92 1014.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0212 1800 - - - 030/11 20.3 17.3 83 1014.80.3 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 7/12 2/3 0212 2100 - - - - 250/09 17.1 16.5 96 1016.82.0 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
22.8 - - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 180/11 12.2 10.8 91 1012.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - 130/04 11.5 10.9 96 1011.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 360/04 13.0 12.1 94 1012.50.6 - - - -
23.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0212 0900 - - - - 050/11 16.3 13.0 81 1014.21.5 - - - -
- - 10.6 - - - - 0212 1200 - - - - 040/08 21.4 12.5 57 1013.60.5 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - - 250/31 20.2 9.7 51 1012.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 330/15 20.0 10.7 55 1012.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 2/3 0212 2100 - - - - 190/08 14.9 13.3 90 1015.83.3 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
28.2 -2.6 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 140/09 18.6 9.4 55 1010.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0212 0300 - - - - 140/09 15.4 11.1 76 1011.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 25/NW - 130/08 14.5 11.3 81 1012.00.8 - 35.0 -
28.0 -2.8 13.0 -3.3 10 0.2/24 - 0212 0900 25/NW - 090/09 19.0 12.2 65 1014.02.0 35.0 -
- - 12.7 -3.6 - - - 0212 1200 15/NW - - 270/09 24.8 11.5 43 1013.90.1 - 35.0 -
28.0 -2.8 - - - - - 0212 1500 20/W - 260/17 27.2 8.1 30 1011.92.0 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - 260/13 27.4 4.0 22 1011.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - 220/08 21.0 7.6 42 1012.91.6 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
27.8 -3.7 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 200/11 18.1 5.6 44 1014.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - 170/15 16.8 9.3 61 1015.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - 190/09 13.3 9.8 79 1016.30.8 40.0 -
28.0 -3.5 12.0 -4.4 10 - - 0212 0900 - - - 190/13 16.5 10.5 68 1018.01.7 40.0 -
- - 12.1 -4.3 - - - 0212 1200 10/SW - 180/17 23.1 8.7 40 1017.60.4 40.0 -
28.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0212 1500 20/SW - 260/22 27.1 2.7 21 1015.32.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 25/SW - 150/17 28.5 4.5 22 1013.81.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 25/SW - - 180/08 24.4 6.9 33 1015.21.3 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
25.1 -4.2 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 230/17 15.1 12.0 82 1013.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0212 0300 - - - - 170/13 14.5 12.5 88 1012.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - 150/21 15.6 10.1 70 1013.40.8 - - - -
25.0 -4.3 14.0 -0.3 - 0.2/24 - 0212 0900 6/SE - 150/26 17.9 9.6 58 1015.31.8 50.0 -
- - 14.4 +0.1 - - - 0212 1200 - - - 160/21 22.2 9.3 44 1015.20.1 - - - -
25.0 -4.3 - - - - - 0212 1500 20/SE - 140/21 23.8 8.6 38 1014.01.2 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 170/28 23.8 9.4 40 1013.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - 160/21 18.1 9.2 56 1016.22.5 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
28.0 - 10.0 - 9 - - 0212 0900 - - - 160/04 19.0 10.7 59 1014.31.7 50.0 -
27.0 - - - - - - 0212 1500 15/ - - Calm 25.9 9.9 37 1012.31.7 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
22.7 -2.6 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - 200/08 15.4 14.5 94 - - - - -
- - - - - 6/18 6/3 0212 0300 - - - 220/08 15.4 14.7 96 - - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - 300/11 15.1 14.6 97 - - - - -
23.0 -2.3 14.0 +0.9 12 6/24 - 0212 0900 1/W - 280/13 16.6 15.2 91 - 20.0 -
- - 14.4 +1.3 - - 1/3 0212 1200 - - - 170/15 17.9 16.2 90 - - - 5.0 -
19.0 -6.3 - - - 5/6 4/3 0212 1500 6/SE - - 120/17 18.7 14.9 79 - 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - 180/26 20.3 13.7 66 - - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 - 0212 2100 - - - 210/09 16.9 14.1 84 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
19.8 -5.2 - - - - 2/3 0212 0000 - - - 170/24 13.4 13.2 99 1014.1 - - - -
- - - - - 10/18 7/3 0212 0300 - - - 140/30 13.1 12.8 98 1014.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 3/SE - - 150/21 12.8 12.5 98 1014.80.7 20.0 -
20.0 -5.0 12.0 +0.6 - 10/24 - 0212 0900 3/SE - - 150/24 14.2 12.9 92 1016.41.5 40.0 -
- - 12.5 +1.1 - - 0.4/3 0212 1200 - - - 160/28 15.4 13.6 89 1016.6 - - - -
21.0 -4.0 - - - 0.4/6 - 0212 1500 - - - 150/26 18.3 11.8 66 1015.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 130/30 20.0 9.3 50 1015.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0212 2100 - - - - 140/26 14.4 10.0 75 1017.31.7 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
22.0 +0.9 13.0 -0.1 - 0.4/24 0.4/18 0212 0900 - - - Calm 15.5 11.0 75 - - 40.0 -
24.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - Calm 21.3 12.1 56 - - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
22.1 +0.7 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - 150/18 15.0 9.8 71 1018.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - 150/22 13.4 9.3 76 1017.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 150/21 12.7 8.5 76 1018.00.2 - - - -
22.0 +0.6 12.0 -0.4 - - - 0212 0900 - - - - 150/34 17.1 7.5 53 1019.01.0 - - - -
- - 11.8 -0.6 - - - 0212 1200 - - - - 140/22 20.9 7.2 41 1018.80.2 - - - -
23.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - - 350/22 21.1 10.2 50 1017.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 290/24 20.3 11.0 55 1017.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - 330/15 17.8 13.6 76 1019.41.5 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
22.2 +0.6 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 030/13 12.0 10.2 89 1017.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - 030/13 11.4 9.7 89 1017.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 070/04 9.7 8.0 89 1018.00.5 - - - -
22.0 +0.4 9.0 -2.3 - - - 0212 0900 - - - - 050/08 16.9 10.1 64 1019.51.5 - - - -
- - 9.4 -1.9 - - - 0212 1200 - - - - 290/15 20.1 12.3 61 1019.50.0 - - - -
21.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - - 280/21 19.8 14.0 69 1018.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 260/17 19.8 12.8 64 1018.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - 310/09 14.2 11.4 83 1019.31.3 - - 4.5 -