Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 26 March 2012
prepared 0257 EDT, 27/03/12
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 170/13 28.2 25.1 83 1011.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0326 0300 - - - - 090/11 26.1 24.2 89 1010.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 20/NE - Calm 25.4 23.6 90 1010.80.5 40.0 -
33.0 -1.0 24.9 -0.5 24 0.2/24 - 0326 0900 25/NE 130/13 28.9 24.1 75 1012.11.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1200 10/E 160/11 32.2 23.7 61 1010.21.9 30.0 -
34.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0326 1500 10/N 260/18 31.9 23.9 63 1008.81.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 6/NE 250/13 29.5 24.3 74 1010.11.3 30.0 -
33.7 -0.3 - - - - - 0326 2100 25/SE 240/09 28.5 25.2 82 1011.51.4 30.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 230/08 18.2 15.8 86 1015.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/18 - 0326 0300 - - - 320/13 14.6 14.1 97 1014.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 6/W - - 290/13 14.8 14.1 96 1015.50.8 30.0 -
26.0 +1.9 14.2 +0.8 13 Tr/24 - 0326 0900 6/W - - 250/17 20.9 13.2 61 1016.00.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1200 10/NW - - 310/15 25.3 9.4 37 1014.81.2 30.0 -
26.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0326 1500 6/NW - - 210/22 23.5 12.7 51 1013.51.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 6/SW - - 220/17 19.9 13.0 64 1015.11.5 30.0 -
26.3 +2.2 - - - - - 0326 2100 6/- - - Calm 14.9 12.5 86 1016.41.3 30.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 190/08 16.7 14.5 87 1016.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 150/04 14.4 13.3 93 1015.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - Calm 11.0 10.1 94 1017.01.3 - - - -
25.0 - 10.5 - - - - 0326 0900 - - - - 070/02 20.1 13.3 65 1017.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 290/13 22.8 13.8 57 1016.40.9 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - - 270/18 23.6 15.4 60 1015.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 260/15 21.5 15.3 68 1015.30.1 - - - -
23.9 - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 200/09 18.7 13.3 71 1016.71.4 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 130/05 17.4 13.7 79 1016.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - 110/05 18.0 13.2 74 1016.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 20/N - 080/09 17.2 13.6 79 1016.70.7 30.0 -
22.0 -7.5 16.5 +0.5 - Tr/24 Tr/3 0326 0900 6/N - - 070/08 18.0 13.7 76 1018.21.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0326 1200 20/NW - 110/08 21.8 13.5 59 1016.41.7 30.0 -
26.0 -3.5 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0326 1500 10/NW 220/11 24.3 15.1 56 1015.11.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 140/09 22.6 15.3 63 1015.60.4 - - - -
25.8 -3.7 - - - 0.2/12 - 0326 2100 - - - - 110/09 20.7 16.0 74 1016.81.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
28.0 -4.6 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 080/08 13.8 6.0 59 1015.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0030 - - - - Calm 14.0 6.8 62 1015.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 320/09 12.1 5.6 64 1014.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0330 - - - - 290/08 11.5 5.6 67 1014.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 25/W - 300/11 10.2 5.3 72 1015.60.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 0630 - - - - 350/11 10.9 4.9 66 1015.6 - - - -
28.0 -4.6 10.0 -7.3 9 - - 0326 0900 25/W 100/09 20.0 5.6 39 1016.91.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 0930 - - - - 100/17 21.8 5.3 34 1016.8 - - - -
- - 9.8 -7.5 - - - 0326 1200 25/W 110/21 26.0 4.5 25 1015.51.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1230 - - - - 120/17 26.6 4.3 24 1015.0 - - - -
30.0 -2.6 - - - - - 0326 1500 25/W 110/11 29.1 3.6 20 1012.82.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1530 - - - - 090/15 29.7 2.4 17 1012.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 25/W - 120/18 28.1 1.5 18 1012.80.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1830 - - - - 130/17 26.6 1.6 20 1013.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - 130/09 19.6 5.8 40 1015.22.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 2130 - - - - 080/09 19.4 5.5 40 1015.4 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
18.2 -4.8 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - Calm 8.7 8.5 99 1024.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - Calm 7.0 6.8 99 1023.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 10/S - - Calm 7.1 6.4 95 1023.20.1 - 20.0 open VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
18.0 -5.0 5.0 -5.4 4 - - 0326 0900 6/SE - 030/11 13.0 11.9 93 1024.21.0 25.0 -
- - 5.3 -5.1 - - - 0326 1200 10/SE - 330/08 18.3 7.9 51 1024.10.1 30.0 -
21.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0326 1500 10/SE 190/09 19.8 6.9 43 1022.21.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 170/17 16.9 10.3 65 1022.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 150/09 13.7 11.4 86 1024.21.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
33.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 150/15 25.3 9.1 36 1011.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 150/18 24.2 11.5 45 1010.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 160/15 21.6 11.5 53 1011.10.3 40.0 -
33.0 -1.1 21.0 -0.7 20 - - 0326 0900 - - - 110/21 27.0 11.8 39 1012.51.4 40.0 FUEL STATE : 4/3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 21.4 -0.3 - - - 0326 1200 15/E - 110/18 31.5 16.5 41 1012.00.5 40.0 -
34.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0326 1500 15/E - - 080/13 32.1 16.8 40 1009.52.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 100/13 31.5 17.1 42 1009.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 090/08 24.7 18.3 68 1010.91.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
32.6 +2.1 - - - - 15/3 0326 0000 - - - 170/15 24.7 23.7 94 1010.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - 16/18 2/3 0326 0300 - - - 180/15 24.9 23.9 94 1008.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 0326 0600 1/SE - - 160/18 24.8 24.1 96 1009.60.7 3.0 -
33.0 +2.5 24.0 +1.0 23 96/24 73/3 0326 0900 1/SE - - 190/17 25.0 24.1 95 1011.51.9 2.0 -
- - 24.2 +1.2 - - 18/3 0326 1200 1/SE - 120/13 24.7 24.3 98 1011.30.2 12.0 -
25.0 -5.5 - - - 23/6 4/3 0326 1500 1/SE - 180/17 25.0 23.2 90 1009.41.9 20.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0326 1800 2/SE - 160/17 24.4 23.7 96 1010.10.7 4.0 -
- - - - - 29/12 2/3 0326 2100 3/SE - - 180/22 23.4 21.4 89 1011.61.5 15.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.3 +0.7 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 150/13 26.3 20.8 72 1012.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - 150/17 25.5 21.1 77 1011.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 3/SE - - 150/13 26.0 21.0 74 1012.31.0 20.0 -
31.0 +0.4 25.0 +2.2 22 Tr/24 Tr/3 0326 0900 3/SE - - 140/18 24.8 22.1 85 1014.21.9 6.0 -
- - 24.4 +1.6 - - 0.6/3 0326 1200 6/SE - - 100/37 28.7 21.5 65 1013.11.1 10.0 -
30.0 -0.6 - - - 0.6/6 - 0326 1500 6/SE - - 130/34 27.5 21.0 68 1011.61.5 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 3/SE - - 150/15 26.0 20.3 71 1012.81.2 20.0 -
- - - - - 0.6/12 - 0326 2100 3/SE - - 140/15 25.9 20.4 72 1014.21.4 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
27.8 -0.7 - - - - 0.2/3 0326 0000 - - - 120/28 24.8 22.7 88 1013.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - 15/18 0.8/3 0326 0300 - - - 120/26 25.7 20.5 73 1012.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0326 0600 6/E - 110/26 26.0 20.2 70 1013.71.2 - 18.0 -
28.0 -0.5 24.0 +1.8 - 15/24 - 0326 0900 6/E - - 140/22 25.0 20.9 78 1015.72.0 18.0 -
- - 23.5 +1.3 - - 1/3 0326 1200 6/SE - 150/30 26.7 20.8 70 1014.90.8 20.0 -
27.0 -1.5 - - - 2/6 1/3 0326 1500 6/SE - 150/24 26.3 20.0 68 1013.61.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 140/22 25.7 20.7 74 1014.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 0326 2100 - - - - 140/26 25.5 20.1 72 1015.81.5 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.9 -2.1 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 170/13 20.0 16.4 80 1018.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0326 0300 - - - - 170/09 18.1 15.7 86 1016.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 6/SE - 160/13 17.8 15.4 86 1017.80.9 20.0 Strong wind heavy dew slight smoke haze cloud NE h
27.0 -2.0 17.0 -2.8 - 0.2/24 - 0326 0900 6/SE - - 140/28 24.9 16.6 60 1019.11.3 30.0 -
- - 17.1 -2.7 - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 120/30 27.0 16.6 53 1018.11.0 - - - -
28.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0326 1500 10/SE - 120/39 23.8 17.8 69 1017.30.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 120/18 22.5 17.8 75 1018.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - 150/11 21.2 15.7 71 1019.20.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
29.4 -1.0 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 140/13 22.0 18.0 78 1016.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 130/15 20.7 17.4 81 1015.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 6/SE - - 120/13 20.2 16.9 81 1016.41.1 40.0 -
29.0 -1.4 20.0 -0.7 19 - - 0326 0900 6/SE - - 130/22 24.8 16.3 59 1017.81.4 40.0 FUEL STATE: 7:3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 20.1 -0.6 - - - 0326 1200 10/E - - 120/21 27.8 16.5 50 1016.71.1 40.0 -
29.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0326 1500 10/E - - 090/21 27.3 16.1 50 1015.11.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 090/15 25.2 17.0 60 1016.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 120/18 23.0 17.9 73 1018.01.8 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.4 -0.6 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 180/09 19.3 15.0 76 1020.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - 190/11 19.5 15.2 76 1019.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 200/11 19.5 15.6 78 1020.61.0 - - - -
26.0 -1.0 19.0 -0.8 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0326 0900 - - - 210/11 20.5 16.7 79 1022.21.6 - - - -
- - 18.5 -1.3 - - 0.4/3 0326 1200 - - - 150/22 24.1 13.3 51 1021.40.8 - - - -
26.0 -1.0 - - - 0.4/6 - 0326 1500 - - - - 120/26 24.9 13.5 49 1020.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 170/13 21.4 13.6 61 1020.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0326 2100 - - - 190/11 19.5 14.3 72 1021.50.6 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
26.7 - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 120/26 23.1 14.4 58 1019.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0326 0300 - - - 110/26 23.0 13.5 55 1018.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 120/28 22.7 13.2 55 1019.31.2 - - - -
27.0 - 23.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0326 0900 - - - 110/28 25.0 13.5 49 1020.61.3 - - - -
- - 22.6 - - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 130/26 26.3 15.0 50 1020.10.5 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 130/28 25.8 14.9 51 1018.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 150/24 23.0 14.0 57 1019.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - 120/24 23.1 14.4 58 1020.40.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
22.8 - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 080/31 15.0 12.0 82 1019.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 090/31 14.9 11.9 82 1017.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0326 0600 3/E - - 090/31 14.7 12.2 85 1018.50.8 50.0 DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
23.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0326 0900 6/E - - 090/31 18.0 13.7 76 1020.51.8 50.0 -
- - 14.5 - - - - 0326 1200 - - - 100/28 20.6 13.3 63 1020.10.3 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 10/E - - 090/28 21.5 13.4 60 1018.61.4 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 080/22 18.1 13.0 72 1019.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 090/26 16.1 11.9 76 1020.61.2 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
26.6 -5.4 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 150/04 15.0 9.7 71 1016.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 170/13 14.4 8.5 68 1015.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 25/- - 170/02 13.0 10.7 86 1016.10.5 - 40.0 -
27.0 -5.0 13.0 -5.7 - - - 0326 0900 25/W - 020/13 22.2 16.2 69 1018.01.9 40.0 -
- - 12.6 -6.1 - - - 0326 1200 10/NE - - 040/08 28.1 16.4 49 1016.91.1 40.0 -
30.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0326 1500 20/NE - - 190/09 28.3 12.9 39 1014.62.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 150/09 27.7 13.1 41 1014.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 110/11 21.6 14.5 64 1016.31.5 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
27.2 - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 120/15 17.2 10.1 63 1019.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - 100/15 16.9 11.0 68 1018.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 150/13 15.4 11.0 75 1019.20.3 - - - -
27.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0326 0900 - - - 130/15 18.5 10.8 61 1020.81.5 - - - -
- - 14.6 - - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 120/09 23.4 9.8 42 1020.70.1 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 270/11 26.3 9.6 35 1018.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 140/17 24.1 10.7 43 1018.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - 120/21 19.7 11.5 59 1020.21.9 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
21.0 - 7.0 - 1 - - 0326 0900 6/NE - 090/11 13.9 10.4 79 - 50.0 -
22.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 10/E - - 110/11 20.6 12.0 58 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
24.9 -1.0 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 240/04 18.1 16.4 90 1022.2 - - - -
- - - - - 6/18 6/3 0326 0300 - - - 280/09 17.7 17.0 96 1021.40.8 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 5/3 0326 0600 6/- - - 290/08 17.7 17.2 97 1021.90.5 6.0 -
25.0 -0.9 17.0 -1.1 15 17/24 6/3 0326 0900 3/- - - 270/11 17.8 17.1 96 1023.61.7 4.0 -
- - 17.4 -0.7 - - 1/3 0326 1200 6/- - - 300/13 20.5 17.4 82 1023.6 25.0 -
24.0 -1.9 - - - 1/6 - 0326 1500 6/- - - 140/09 23.5 13.9 55 1021.52.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 160/09 21.8 14.8 64 1021.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 - 0326 2100 - - - 300/09 17.6 16.2 92 1022.81.1 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
23.5 -2.6 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 080/09 19.2 13.3 69 1022.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - Calm 14.7 12.9 89 1021.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 6/NE - - 060/09 16.6 14.8 89 1022.00.1 15.0 -
23.0 -3.1 14.0 -2.3 9 - - 0326 0900 6/NE - - 050/15 19.5 15.4 77 1023.41.4 15.0 ALL MAN OBS 96HRS. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 14.3 -2.0 - - - 0326 1200 6/NE - - 040/21 23.2 14.2 57 1022.90.5 15.0 -
25.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0326 1500 10/NE - - 050/22 23.4 15.5 61 1021.21.7 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 050/21 22.3 13.3 57 1021.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - 040/11 19.6 13.7 69 1022.41.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
18.6 - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 110/09 8.5 8.4 99 1020.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - Calm 8.1 8.0 99 1019.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 060/09 7.5 7.4 99 1019.80.1 - - 7.0 -
19.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0326 0900 - - - 050/13 11.8 11.8 100 1021.41.4 - - - -
- - 6.3 - - - - 0326 1200 - - - 010/15 17.5 13.0 75 1021.30.1 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 340/15 18.7 11.0 61 1019.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 350/11 18.4 11.5 64 1019.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - Calm 12.4 10.8 90 1020.51.1 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
25.3 - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 110/21 16.8 11.3 70 1019.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 120/21 15.5 12.1 80 1018.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 110/15 13.8 11.7 87 1019.60.6 - - - -
25.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0326 0900 - - - 090/21 16.4 12.9 80 1021.31.7 - - - -
- - 12.5 - - - - 0326 1200 - - - 020/15 22.0 12.8 56 1020.80.5 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 360/15 25.6 13.1 46 1018.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 040/09 24.2 10.8 43 1017.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - 080/11 17.4 12.9 75 1019.31.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
21.3 - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 270/08 15.4 13.8 90 1023.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - 280/02 14.1 13.1 94 1022.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - Calm 12.9 12.4 97 1022.80.2 - - - -
21.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0326 0900 - - - Calm 16.8 14.4 86 1023.91.1 - - - -
- - 11.8 - - - - 0326 1200 - - - 060/18 22.5 15.8 66 1023.10.8 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 060/24 22.2 15.3 65 1021.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 040/18 20.9 16.1 74 1021.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 290/09 17.6 15.9 90 1022.71.4 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
19.1 - - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 150/05 10.0 10.0 100 1022.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 160/08 7.5 7.5 100 1021.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - 210/08 7.7 - - 1021.40.1 - - - -
19.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0326 0900 - - - - 020/02 12.6 - - 1022.41.0 - - - -
- - 6.7 - - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 070/09 18.1 12.5 70 1021.60.8 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - - 100/11 20.1 9.9 52 1019.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 140/08 20.3 10.4 53 1019.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 040/09 15.0 13.4 90 1021.11.6 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
21.4 -6.1 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - Calm 10.8 7.9 82 1021.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 110/04 8.9 7.2 89 1021.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 15/- - - Calm 7.2 6.1 93 1021.40.3 - 35.0 -
21.0 -6.5 7.0 -6.4 5 - - 0326 0900 - - - 090/09 12.1 8.7 80 1022.61.2 35.0 -
- - 7.1 -6.3 - - - 0326 1200 15/NW - - 270/08 19.9 11.2 57 1022.10.5 30.0 -
23.0 -4.5 - - - - - 0326 1500 15/NW - 250/13 22.8 10.5 46 1020.02.1 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 230/11 21.7 10.4 49 1019.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 200/11 14.2 10.2 77 1020.51.1 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
24.4 -3.8 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 140/09 14.9 8.1 64 1022.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - Calm 12.4 8.6 78 1021.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 15/SW - - 210/09 11.0 8.1 82 1021.90.1 40.0 -
24.0 -4.2 10.0 -3.8 7 - - 0326 0900 15/SW - - 150/08 13.6 9.5 76 1023.21.3 40.0 -
- - 9.9 -3.9 - - - 0326 1200 10/SW - 020/13 22.3 8.5 41 1023.10.1 40.0 -
25.0 -3.2 - - - - - 0326 1500 20/SW - 230/09 24.5 7.9 35 1020.52.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 20/SW - 290/05 25.4 6.3 29 1019.80.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 25/- - 140/05 17.1 7.8 54 1021.21.4 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
19.2 -6.2 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 150/13 11.0 6.6 74 1022.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 160/11 8.9 7.0 88 1021.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - 180/08 7.1 6.2 94 1021.80.0 - - - -
19.0 -6.4 7.0 -4.3 - - - 0326 0900 -/ - 160/13 12.5 7.6 72 1023.11.2 50.0 -
- - 6.6 -4.7 - - - 0326 1200 - - - 210/02 17.3 7.2 51 1023.2 - - - -
20.0 -5.4 - - - - - 0326 1500 15/SW - 190/11 19.4 7.5 46 1021.21.9 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 180/05 19.1 8.6 51 1020.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - 180/09 15.6 8.3 62 1022.11.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 110/02 6.1 5.7 97 1021.40.3 30.0 -
21.0 - 5.0 - 4 - - 0326 0900 - - - 130/04 10.6 8.6 87 1022.71.4 40.0 -
20.0 - - - - - - 0326 1500 -/- 130/04 19.5 9.3 52 1020.51.8 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
18.1 -5.3 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - Calm 13.7 11.6 87 1024.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - 170/05 13.6 11.3 86 1023.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 170/08 13.0 10.3 84 1023.00.0 - - - -
18.0 -5.4 12.0 +0.5 9 - - 0326 0900 15/W - - 290/09 13.2 10.3 83 1024.01.0 25.0 -
- - 11.7 +0.2 - - - 0326 1200 - - - 270/08 17.7 8.6 55 1023.60.4 - - - -
20.0 -3.4 - - - - - 0326 1500 10/W - - 250/09 19.5 8.6 49 1021.91.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 140/13 17.1 10.7 66 1022.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - 140/09 15.8 11.7 77 1023.91.4 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
16.7 -5.4 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 160/08 7.7 7.4 98 1022.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 170/08 7.4 7.3 99 1021.90.8 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 6/SW - - Calm 5.1 5.0 99 1021.70.2 15.0 -
17.0 -5.1 1.0 -8.9 - - - 0326 0900 6/S - - 250/02 7.1 7.0 99 1023.11.3 20.0 -
- - 1.4 -8.5 - - - 0326 1200 - - - 180/09 13.0 7.9 71 1023.1 - - - -
17.0 -5.1 - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - 180/09 16.2 7.9 58 1021.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - 190/11 16.4 6.2 51 1020.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 120/21 12.5 9.3 81 1022.41.4 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
20.0 +0.1 9.0 -2.9 - - - 0326 0900 - - - 200/04 13.0 6.6 65 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
19.6 -0.6 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - - 170/11 9.5 7.2 86 1020.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0300 - - - - 160/11 7.9 6.6 91 1019.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - - 190/11 6.9 5.5 91 1020.00.1 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 5.0 -5.5 - - - 0326 0900 - - - - 180/09 9.2 7.3 88 1021.11.1 - - - -
- - 4.6 -5.9 - - - 0326 1200 - - - - 320/17 15.1 7.4 60 1021.10.0 - - - -
18.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0326 1500 - - - - 350/09 17.6 10.7 64 1019.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 1800 - - - - 260/22 18.1 7.4 50 1019.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 2100 - - - - 270/22 14.3 8.7 69 1020.71.5 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
16.8 -2.5 - - - - - 0326 0000 - - - 030/11 11.7 10.6 93 1022.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 0326 0300 - - - 030/11 11.4 10.1 92 1021.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0326 0600 - - - 020/13 11.1 9.7 91 1021.00.6 - - - -
17.0 -2.3 10.0 +0.1 - 2/24 1/3 0326 0900 - - - 030/09 12.0 11.4 96 1021.80.8 - - - -
- - 11.0 +1.1 - - - 0326 1200 - - - 310/17 14.6 10.8 78 1021.70.1 - - - -
16.0 -3.3 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0326 1500 - - - 310/17 14.5 13.0 91 1021.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0326 1800 - - - 220/13 14.1 11.3 83 1021.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 0.2/3 0326 2100 - - - 360/09 12.1 10.7 91 1022.41.2 - - - -