Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 1 April 2012
prepared 0157 EST, 02/04/12
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - - 050/05 27.3 25.2 88 1012.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - - 320/02 26.4 25.0 92 1012.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 25/E 190/05 27.1 23.8 82 1013.41.3 35.0 -
31.0 -3.3 25.9 +3.4 24 - - 0401 0900 25/E 180/09 30.4 22.6 63 1014.61.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 1200 10/E - 260/17 32.3 24.1 62 1012.71.9 40.0 -
34.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0401 1500 10/E 250/21 32.5 26.4 70 1010.52.2 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 10/E 220/17 30.2 23.2 66 1011.81.3 40.0 -
33.7 -0.6 - - - - - 0401 2100 25/E - 220/08 29.0 22.5 68 1013.21.4 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - - 310/13 12.0 10.7 92 1013.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - - 300/08 10.7 9.7 94 1011.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 10/NW - - 340/21 13.1 10.8 86 1010.11.5 - 40.0 -
23.0 +1.1 9.8 -1.9 8 - - 0401 0900 6/W - - 300/35 20.1 12.5 62 1009.20.9 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 1200 10/W - 310/48 25.3 8.2 34 1005.93.3 50.0 -
27.0 +5.1 - - - - - 0401 1500 15/W - 300/46 26.9 7.3 29 1004.11.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 15/W 290/39 22.6 8.0 39 1005.91.8 30.0 -
27.6 +5.7 - - - - - 0401 2100 10/W - 300/39 20.4 10.3 52 1007.21.3 30.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - - 070/04 15.6 13.3 86 1015.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 0.4/3 0401 0300 - - - - 030/05 15.1 13.8 92 1013.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 - - - - 310/17 19.0 15.7 81 1012.51.3 - - - -
22.0 - 13.7 - - 2/24 1/3 0401 0900 - - - - 320/18 18.8 15.9 83 1012.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0401 1200 - - - - 290/28 22.4 14.0 59 1011.81.0 - - - -
24.0 - - - - 1/6 0.6/3 0401 1500 - - - - 300/24 21.4 16.6 74 1010.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 - - - - 300/30 21.6 15.0 66 1011.10.2 - - - -
24.4 - - - - 1/12 - 0401 2100 - - - - 290/28 21.2 15.1 68 1011.40.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - - 350/11 17.9 13.7 76 1015.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - 340/09 16.6 14.3 86 1013.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 10/NW 330/04 15.6 14.2 91 1013.70.2 25.0 -
24.0 -1.1 15.4 +2.8 - - - 0401 0900 20/W 020/08 23.3 15.0 60 1013.30.4 25.0 0.2mm TBRG Cal Tip Removed VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0401 1200 15/NW - 300/09 28.9 15.3 44 1010.82.4 30.0 -
31.0 +5.9 - - - - - 0401 1500 20/W - 280/24 30.0 12.6 34 1009.21.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 - - - - 260/17 26.8 8.2 31 1010.41.2 - - - -
31.4 +6.3 - - - - - 0401 2100 - - - - 260/13 22.0 5.4 34 1012.72.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
36.2 +8.2 - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - - 040/11 24.0 7.4 35 1014.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0030 - - - - 040/11 23.2 8.5 39 1013.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - - Calm 18.5 9.4 55 1014.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0330 - - - - 130/02 18.1 9.4 57 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 25/- - Calm 17.3 10.1 63 1015.71.2 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 0630 - - - - 080/02 18.4 8.8 54 1014.9 - - - -
36.0 +8.0 16.0 +3.5 16 - - 0401 0900 - - - 020/09 28.6 9.2 30 1017.31.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 0930 - - - - 010/11 30.1 7.6 24 1017.3 - - - -
- - 16.4 +3.9 - - - 0401 1200 - - - 030/17 33.3 6.5 19 1015.31.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 1230 - - - - 350/13 34.4 7.1 19 1014.7 - - - -
37.0 +9.0 - - - - - 0401 1500 25/- - - 160/05 35.7 6.3 16 1012.52.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 1530 - - - - 110/13 35.5 6.2 16 1012.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 25/- - - 090/15 33.5 6.6 19 1013.00.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 1830 - - - - 070/11 31.1 8.6 25 1013.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 2100 - - - 090/11 25.8 8.4 33 1015.12.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 2130 - - - - 070/09 26.0 9.0 34 1015.2 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
23.6 +4.2 - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - 360/09 13.0 11.5 91 1018.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - 360/08 11.6 10.8 95 1017.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0330 - - - - Calm 10.9 10.3 96 1017.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 - - - 020/02 10.1 9.7 97 1018.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0630 - - - - 330/11 9.9 9.3 96 1019.1 - - - -
21.0 +1.6 9.0 +0.4 8 - - 0401 0900 15/NW - - 330/11 16.6 10.8 69 1020.11.2 - 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 0930 - - - - 310/08 16.0 11.2 73 1020.1 - - - -
- - 9.4 +0.8 - - - 0401 1200 - - - 060/08 19.5 8.6 49 1019.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 1230 - - - - 090/04 19.7 7.9 46 1018.6 - - - -
21.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0401 1500 15/SE - - 240/11 21.1 7.6 42 1017.21.8 - 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 1530 - - - - 180/11 21.0 8.4 44 1017.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 - - - - 160/13 15.4 8.7 64 1017.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 1830 - - - - 170/11 13.8 8.2 69 1017.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 2100 - - - - 130/05 11.6 8.8 83 1017.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 2130 - - - - Calm 11.4 8.8 84 1017.8 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
34.4 +2.6 - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - - Calm 20.8 11.5 55 1013.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - 180/04 20.7 12.6 60 1013.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 25/- - 180/05 18.0 11.9 68 1014.00.6 40.0 -
34.0 +2.2 16.0 -2.6 - - - 0401 0900 - - - 130/11 28.6 11.5 35 1015.41.3 40.0 -
- - 16.4 -2.2 - - - 0401 1200 20/E - - 080/13 32.7 7.7 21 1013.81.5 40.0 -
35.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0401 1500 - - - 160/09 34.3 5.0 16 1010.63.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 - - - - 130/17 33.3 2.9 15 1010.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 2100 - - - - Calm 21.1 8.9 46 1013.32.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.5 +2.3 - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - - Calm 19.6 17.3 87 1013.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - Calm 19.9 17.4 86 1012.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 6/SE - - 240/09 20.7 17.6 82 1013.00.4 30.0 -
31.0 +1.8 19.0 -2.6 15 - - 0401 0900 6/SE - 140/15 26.8 18.7 61 1014.01.0 30.0 -
- - 18.8 -2.8 - - - 0401 1200 10/SE - 110/17 30.6 16.6 43 1012.31.7 30.0 -
31.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0401 1500 10/SE - 120/28 29.7 14.8 40 1010.32.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 25/SE 140/15 26.9 14.6 47 1011.91.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 2100 25/- - 150/13 24.9 13.2 48 1014.22.3 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.6 +1.0 - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - 170/02 24.2 20.8 81 1013.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - - Calm 22.2 20.7 91 1012.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 20/SE - - Calm 20.6 19.8 95 1013.40.7 30.0 -
31.0 +1.4 21.0 +0.5 15 - - 0401 0900 10/SE - 110/09 27.2 19.3 62 1014.81.4 30.0 -
- - 20.5 +0.0 - - - 0401 1200 10/SE - 050/17 28.6 18.6 55 1012.91.9 40.0 -
30.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0401 1500 20/SE - - 050/17 29.3 18.0 51 1010.82.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 15/SE - - 060/17 26.7 18.7 62 1012.01.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 2100 20/SE - - 070/11 25.2 19.4 70 1014.42.4 40.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.8 +0.2 - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - - 230/13 20.9 19.5 92 1014.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - - 240/13 19.9 18.9 94 1012.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 - - - - 220/13 19.4 18.6 95 1013.30.7 - - - -
27.0 +0.4 19.0 -1.1 - - - 0401 0900 - - - - 160/21 25.0 20.6 77 1014.91.6 - - - -
- - 19.3 -0.8 - - - 0401 1200 - - - - 140/17 26.6 21.2 72 1013.31.6 - - - -
27.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0401 1500 - - - 120/15 25.9 19.2 67 1011.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 - - - - 110/11 24.5 19.7 75 1012.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 2100 - - - - 160/05 23.4 20.2 82 1014.32.0 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.2 +2.0 - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - - 190/09 19.3 17.6 90 1014.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - - 210/11 18.8 17.1 90 1013.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 - - - 210/11 18.3 16.6 90 1014.20.7 20.0 Dew present slight smoke haze VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28
29.0 +1.8 18.0 +0.6 - - - 0401 0900 - - - 180/17 23.8 17.5 68 1015.10.9 30.0 -
- - 18.1 +0.7 - - - 0401 1200 - - - 170/17 27.4 16.1 50 1012.92.2 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0401 1500 6/S - - 100/26 26.3 16.8 56 1011.21.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 - - - - 100/18 23.5 17.5 69 1012.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 2100 - - - - 130/13 20.4 17.4 83 1014.11.7 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - - Calm 21.8 20.1 90 1014.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - - 130/09 21.1 18.9 87 1013.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 25/SE - - 140/08 19.8 17.5 87 1014.31.0 40.0 -
30.0 +1.3 19.0 +1.2 17 - - 0401 0900 6/SE - - 130/15 25.1 17.4 62 1015.51.2 40.0 -
- - 19.4 +1.6 - - - 0401 1200 10/SE - - 160/09 27.6 16.3 50 1012.92.6 40.0 -
30.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0401 1500 10/SE - - 190/05 29.5 14.5 40 1010.62.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 - - - 030/09 24.5 18.8 71 1012.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 2100 - - - - 230/08 22.0 18.8 82 1014.42.4 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.1 +1.2 - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - 200/15 20.6 16.0 75 1015.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - - 200/13 19.8 16.1 79 1014.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 - - - - 220/15 19.7 16.0 79 1015.30.7 - - - -
26.0 +1.1 19.0 +2.0 - - - 0401 0900 - - - 210/21 22.8 16.6 68 1016.00.7 - - - -
- - 18.8 +1.8 - - - 0401 1200 - - - 200/21 25.7 16.3 56 1014.41.6 - - - -
27.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0401 1500 - - - - 170/26 26.6 15.9 52 1012.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 - - - - 200/18 22.3 13.9 59 1013.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 2100 - - - 190/15 21.4 15.3 68 1015.41.5 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
27.7 - - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - - 230/13 19.4 16.8 85 1015.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - 210/11 19.6 15.9 79 1014.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 - - - - 230/11 18.5 14.8 79 1014.90.8 - - - -
28.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0401 0900 - - - - 180/22 24.5 16.0 59 1015.50.6 - - - -
- - 18.4 - - - - 0401 1200 - - - 130/28 26.7 17.5 57 1013.91.6 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0401 1500 - - - 140/28 26.4 17.7 59 1012.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 - - - - 170/17 23.2 15.8 63 1013.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 2100 - - - 240/09 19.7 16.7 83 1014.61.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
25.1 - - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - - 090/24 15.4 13.2 87 1016.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - - 110/09 13.4 12.0 91 1015.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0401 0600 - - - 130/05 13.1 12.0 93 1016.60.7 50.0 HEAVY DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
25.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0401 0900 3/E - - 200/09 18.9 12.9 68 1017.61.0 50.0 3rd layer low cloud entered by mistake. VER:3.2 SW
- - 12.6 - - - - 0401 1200 - - - - 160/15 22.3 10.8 48 1015.61.9 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0401 1500 10/SE - - 120/13 24.1 11.1 44 1013.61.9 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 - - - - 070/15 20.3 12.8 62 1014.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 2100 - - - - 090/09 16.3 11.7 74 1016.01.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
30.8 +2.8 - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - - 140/11 17.0 6.9 51 1016.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - - Calm 13.3 8.0 70 1015.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 - - - - Calm 11.3 8.6 83 1016.40.6 - - - -
31.0 +3.0 11.0 -2.8 - - - 0401 0900 - - - - 110/13 24.6 7.2 33 1017.81.3 - - - -
- - 11.1 -2.7 - - - 0401 1200 - - - - 200/09 29.1 4.9 22 1015.32.4 - - - -
31.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0401 1500 - - - - 140/21 31.3 1.2 15 1012.92.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 - - - - 110/11 27.9 4.6 23 1013.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 2100 - - - - 160/08 17.7 7.5 51 1016.02.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
28.4 - - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - - 170/15 13.3 8.8 74 1018.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - - 250/05 8.8 7.1 89 1016.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 - - - - 150/08 7.3 5.6 89 1017.90.9 - - - -
28.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0401 0900 - - - - 200/04 18.2 9.3 56 1018.80.9 - - - -
- - 6.5 - - - - 0401 1200 - - - - 150/11 26.5 5.5 26 1016.72.0 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0401 1500 - - - - 180/09 29.2 4.6 21 1014.02.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 - - - - 180/15 23.2 3.7 28 1014.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 2100 - - - 170/15 17.2 8.4 56 1017.02.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
23.0 - 7.0 - 0 - - 0401 0900 - - - 130/02 14.1 9.0 71 - 50.0 -
23.0 - - - - - - 0401 1500 - - - 110/09 21.6 5.2 34 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
25.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - - 240/17 19.2 16.2 83 1017.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - - 240/17 17.2 14.8 86 1015.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 3/S - - 240/15 16.7 14.2 85 1016.51.0 30.0 -
25.0 +1.0 17.0 +1.8 14 - - 0401 0900 15/S - - 230/21 23.0 13.7 56 1017.40.9 30.0 -
- - 16.6 +1.4 - - - 0401 1200 6/SE - - 190/28 25.5 15.4 54 1016.50.9 30.0 -
26.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0401 1500 10/S - - 180/26 25.3 15.2 54 1014.81.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 - - - - 200/21 22.2 16.6 71 1015.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 2100 - - - 230/13 20.3 15.2 73 1016.91.7 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
26.1 +2.5 - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - Calm 14.3 13.5 95 1017.7 - - 3.3 -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - - 310/08 13.7 13.3 97 1016.41.1 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 - - - Calm 11.3 10.8 97 1017.51.1 12.0 -
26.0 +2.4 11.0 -2.3 - - - 0401 0900 - - - 320/13 19.3 13.6 70 1018.40.9 30.0 -
- - 11.1 -2.2 - - - 0401 1200 10/SE - - 330/11 25.9 12.6 44 1017.31.1 30.0 -
27.0 +3.4 - - - - - 0401 1500 15/SE - 120/17 25.6 14.6 51 1015.12.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 - - - - 100/11 21.4 16.7 75 1016.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0401 2100 - - - - 280/05 17.4 16.2 93 1018.11.6 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
20.6 - - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - - Calm 8.3 7.5 95 1020.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - - Calm 7.8 7.7 99 1018.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 - - - - Calm 8.3 6.8 90 1019.50.7 - - - -
21.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0401 0900 - - - - 240/09 19.2 10.5 57 1020.71.1 - - - -
- - 7.7 - - - - 0401 1200 - - - 210/15 22.9 10.7 46 1019.51.1 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0401 1500 - - - 210/34 15.6 12.4 81 1019.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0401 1800 - - - 080/11 13.7 13.5 99 1019.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0401 2100 - - - - 330/08 12.5 12.3 99 1019.90.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
28.0 - - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - - 140/09 13.5 8.8 73 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - - 150/13 12.6 9.6 82 1016.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 - - - - 150/17 11.4 9.5 88 1017.80.9 - - - -
28.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0401 0900 - - - - 130/05 19.4 11.4 60 1019.11.3 - - - -
- - 10.2 - - - - 0401 1200 - - - - 310/05 28.1 11.6 36 1017.21.9 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0401 1500 - - - - 220/22 28.8 10.5 32 1015.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 - - - - 160/21 22.6 12.8 54 1016.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 2100 - - - 110/13 19.6 14.0 70 1017.91.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
25.7 - - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - - Calm 14.3 13.5 95 1017.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - - Calm 12.7 12.4 98 1015.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 - - - - Calm 12.0 11.8 99 1016.30.9 - - - -
26.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0401 0900 - - - - 330/08 22.2 16.5 70 1018.21.9 - - - -
- - 11.4 - - - - 0401 1200 - - - - 090/17 24.2 17.9 68 1017.30.9 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0401 1500 - - - - 050/11 21.6 17.2 76 1015.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0401 1800 - - - 020/02 18.5 17.2 92 1018.23.1 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 0.6/3 0401 2100 - - - 210/05 17.3 15.8 91 1016.91.3 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
23.7 - - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - - Calm 11.1 11.1 100 1018.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - - 320/08 9.0 9.0 100 1017.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 - - - - Calm 9.7 - - 1018.50.8 - - - -
24.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0401 0900 - - - - Calm 17.4 17.4 100 1019.61.1 - - - -
- - 8.0 - - - - 0401 1200 - - - - 280/15 24.6 13.5 50 1017.61.9 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0401 1500 - - - - 290/41 16.7 13.8 83 1017.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0401 1800 - - - - 040/21 14.7 14.5 99 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/12 - 0401 2100 - - - - 010/09 14.0 14.0 100 1018.91.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
27.9 +5.6 - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - - 120/08 16.3 11.7 74 1016.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - - 100/13 15.6 11.0 74 1015.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 25/SW - 100/11 14.2 11.0 81 1016.81.0 30.0 -
28.0 +5.7 14.0 +4.8 11 - - 0401 0900 6/W - 090/11 20.2 12.2 60 1017.81.0 25.0 -
- - 14.0 +4.8 - - 0.2/3 0401 1200 6/NW - 350/08 19.7 14.6 72 1017.40.4 12.0 -
23.0 +0.7 - - - 2/6 2/3 0401 1500 6/NW - 070/15 21.7 15.0 66 1016.11.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 - - - 100/13 19.8 14.9 73 1016.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 0401 2100 - - - 110/11 17.2 14.6 85 1017.11.0 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
30.6 +7.2 - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - - 180/15 18.8 9.3 54 1017.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - 170/08 15.0 9.6 70 1017.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 25/W - 210/05 12.8 9.0 78 1019.01.4 40.0 -
31.0 +7.6 12.0 +1.9 11 - - 0401 0900 25/W - 160/15 17.0 9.3 60 1020.21.2 40.0 -
- - 12.4 +2.3 - - - 0401 1200 25/W - 220/13 22.0 8.3 41 1018.91.3 40.0 -
25.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0401 1500 25/W 160/08 24.5 8.7 37 1016.52.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 25/- - Calm 23.2 10.3 44 1016.30.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 2100 25/- - 140/09 16.5 10.9 69 1017.31.0 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
30.6 +9.6 - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - - 160/13 15.1 12.0 82 1016.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - - 180/11 13.5 9.2 75 1016.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 - - - - Calm 9.5 7.2 86 1017.51.0 - - - -
31.0 +10.0 8.0 +0.8 - - - 0401 0900 - - - 180/15 16.4 10.0 66 1018.91.3 50.0 -
- - 8.2 +1.0 - - - 0401 1200 - - - 170/08 19.6 8.1 47 1017.81.0 - - - -
22.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0401 1500 15/SW - 270/09 21.5 7.2 40 1016.41.4 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 - - - 150/11 18.5 8.5 52 1016.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 2100 - - - - 160/17 14.0 8.5 69 1018.11.3 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
28.0 - - - - - - 0401 1500 -/- 290/17 23.9 9.4 40 1014.91.4 35.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
29.9 +9.7 - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - 310/09 16.2 13.2 82 1018.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - 290/08 15.5 12.4 82 1017.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 - - - 300/04 15.2 13.2 88 1018.20.7 - - - -
30.0 +9.8 15.0 +6.4 14 - - 0401 0900 15/S - - 160/05 17.8 12.2 70 1019.71.5 20.0 -
- - 15.1 +6.5 - - - 0401 1200 - - - 110/13 18.9 11.8 63 1018.71.0 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0401 1500 6/SE - 140/17 18.6 13.1 70 1017.80.9 25.0 Evaptank cleaned & refilled. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 - - - 130/13 16.6 12.2 75 1019.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0401 2100 - - - 140/13 16.3 12.9 80 1020.00.9 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
26.2 +8.7 - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - 170/13 10.9 7.8 81 1017.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0300 - - - - 190/09 9.1 7.9 92 1017.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 - - - 180/09 10.2 9.9 98 1018.31.1 - - - -
26.0 +8.5 8.0 +0.6 - - - 0401 0900 10/E - - 180/15 12.8 11.5 92 1019.41.1 40.0 -
- - 8.3 +0.9 - - - 0401 1200 - - - 130/09 15.6 8.6 63 1018.60.8 - - - -
19.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0401 1500 - - - 180/13 16.5 6.6 52 1017.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 - - - - 150/15 14.5 6.6 59 1017.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 2100 - - - - 110/21 11.6 10.0 90 1018.51.1 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
21.7 +4.2 - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - 280/26 15.8 9.4 66 1015.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0401 0300 - - - - 240/11 10.5 6.7 77 1015.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 - - - - 200/05 8.6 6.0 84 1017.21.5 - - - -
22.0 +4.5 7.0 -1.3 - 1/24 - 0401 0900 - - - - 150/09 13.9 7.8 67 1019.22.0 - - - -
- - 6.5 -1.8 - - - 0401 1200 - - - - 360/13 17.8 8.9 56 1018.50.7 - - - -
19.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0401 1500 - - - - 310/18 18.0 11.2 64 1017.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 - - - - 300/17 16.6 11.0 69 1018.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 2100 - - - - 160/11 11.2 9.4 89 1020.11.8 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
23.3 +7.0 - - - - - 0401 0000 - - - 290/24 14.7 9.1 69 1014.81.6 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0401 0300 - - - 310/09 11.3 6.6 73 1015.40.3 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0401 0600 - - - 030/13 10.8 8.7 87 1016.91.5 - - - -
23.0 +6.7 10.0 +1.9 - 2/24 - 0401 0900 - - - 010/15 13.2 9.8 80 1018.71.8 - - - -
- - 10.1 +2.0 - - 4/3 0401 1200 - - - 010/13 15.2 13.2 88 1018.7 - - 7.0 -
19.0 +2.7 - - - 4/6 - 0401 1500 - - - - 300/21 17.7 10.8 64 1018.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0401 1800 - - - - 290/09 14.4 10.6 78 1018.90.5 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 4/12 - 0401 2100 - - - - 030/09 10.7 9.8 94 1020.31.4 - - - -