Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 10 May 2012
prepared 0158 EST, 11/05/12
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0510 0000 - - - - 360/08 19.2 18.6 96 1012.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0510 0300 - - - - 210/08 21.1 19.8 92 1011.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0600 25/- - 180/05 20.5 16.0 75 1011.80.4 40.0 -
33.0 +1.5 18.0 -0.2 14 0.2/24 - 0510 0900 25/- - 130/09 26.7 13.7 45 1013.01.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0510 1200 25/- - 120/11 31.2 14.5 36 1011.31.7 30.0 -
35.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0510 1500 - - - - 170/11 33.9 9.4 22 1009.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 - - - - 270/08 26.7 22.9 80 1011.41.9 - - - -
35.1 +3.6 - - - - - 0510 2100 - - - - 200/05 24.6 20.0 76 1013.11.7 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0510 0000 - - - 300/08 13.2 12.8 97 1020.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 0.2/3 0510 0300 - - - 310/11 12.9 12.2 96 1020.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0600 - - - 300/11 12.4 11.5 94 1021.91.3 - - - -
21.0 - 11.6 - - 0.4/24 - 0510 0900 - - - 310/09 14.4 12.2 87 1023.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 1200 - - - 230/05 17.8 9.4 58 1023.50.2 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0510 1500 - - - 190/09 17.7 10.2 61 1023.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 - - - 160/05 14.4 11.6 83 1024.31.1 - - - -
19.6 - - - - 2/12 2/3 0510 2100 - - - 080/21 13.2 12.3 94 1025.1 - - 4.1 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0510 0000 - - - - Calm 12.9 11.8 93 1022.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0510 0300 - - - - Calm 11.0 10.2 95 1022.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0600 - - - - Calm 9.6 8.8 95 1022.90.8 - - - -
21.0 - 8.3 - - 2/24 - 0510 0900 - - - - 110/02 12.3 11.5 95 1024.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 1200 - - - - 110/05 19.5 9.1 51 1024.20.6 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0510 1500 - - - - 300/11 19.5 9.4 52 1023.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 - - - - 220/05 16.6 11.3 71 1024.00.9 - - - -
20.7 - - - - - - 0510 2100 - - - - 170/08 15.3 10.9 75 1025.31.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0510 0000 - - - - 330/02 10.5 5.1 69 1023.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0300 - - - - 170/02 8.0 4.6 79 1022.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0600 - - - Calm 7.0 4.8 86 1023.60.9 - 40.0 -
21.0 +0.4 6.7 -1.9 4 - - 0510 0900 - - - 130/05 15.8 6.8 55 1024.61.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0510 1200 15/W - - 220/09 20.1 5.0 37 1022.91.6 40.0 -
23.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0510 1500 20/W - - 210/05 22.0 3.7 30 1021.91.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 - - - - 140/09 17.6 5.8 46 1023.11.2 - - - -
22.5 +1.9 - - - - - 0510 2100 - - - 160/05 15.0 6.4 56 1024.61.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
31.1 +8.1 - - - - - 0510 0030 - - - - 270/08 12.8 -2.2 35 1018.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0330 - - - - 300/11 10.3 -1.7 43 1017.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0630 - - - - 320/09 8.6 -0.9 51 1017.90.1 - - - -
31.0 +8.0 8.0 -0.3 - - - 0510 0930 - - - - 240/05 18.1 -2.3 25 1019.21.2 - - - -
- - 8.2 -0.1 - - - 0510 1230 - - - - 090/11 27.0 -3.4 13 1018.20.9 - - - -
30.0 +7.0 - - - - - 0510 1530 - - - - 130/13 29.5 -3.7 11 1015.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 1830 - - - - 130/11 23.9 -2.0 18 1016.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 2130 - - - - Calm 16.6 1.1 35 1018.82.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
19.2 +3.1 - - - - 0.2/3 0510 0030 - - - 330/11 9.3 8.9 97 1020.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 - 0510 0330 - - - - 330/02 8.1 7.9 99 1020.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0510 0630 25/W 360/18 7.6 7.4 99 1020.70.4 - 25.0 -
19.0 +2.9 6.0 -1.3 4 5/24 - 0510 0930 10/NW 360/15 11.0 9.2 89 1021.60.9 25.0 -
- - 5.8 -1.5 - - - 0510 1230 6/NW - 350/22 17.0 9.1 60 1019.91.7 30.0 -
18.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0510 1530 10/NW - 350/17 17.2 7.7 54 1017.52.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0510 1830 - - - - 350/13 12.7 7.6 71 1016.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 2130 - - - 350/17 12.9 9.1 78 1016.70.2 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
31.5 +3.7 - - - - - 0510 0000 - - - - Calm 14.2 9.9 75 1016.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0300 - - - - 160/08 11.2 8.9 86 1015.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0600 - - - Calm 9.8 8.3 90 1015.80.2 40.0 -
31.0 +3.2 9.0 -5.0 8 - - 0510 0900 25/- - 050/13 21.5 11.0 51 1017.71.9 30.0 -
- - 8.8 -5.2 - - - 0510 1200 25/- - 020/18 28.3 12.4 37 1016.90.8 40.0 -
31.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0510 1500 25/- - 070/09 29.9 9.4 28 1014.12.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 - - - - 080/13 26.8 10.0 35 1014.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 2100 - - - - 070/02 17.0 10.3 65 1016.72.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0510 0000 - - - 170/21 23.7 19.1 75 1016.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0300 - - - 170/17 23.8 18.9 74 1015.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0600 6/SE - - 180/18 22.6 17.9 75 1015.70.2 25.0 -
29.0 +1.4 23.0 +3.2 19 - - 0510 0900 6/SE - 170/26 25.8 19.1 67 1017.01.3 20.0 -
- - 22.5 +2.7 - - - 0510 1200 6/SE - 140/35 27.7 18.5 57 1015.91.1 20.0 -
29.0 +1.4 - - - Tr/6 - 0510 1500 6/SE - 140/30 25.9 19.9 70 1014.01.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 6/SE - 160/17 24.6 19.1 71 1015.71.7 25.0 -
- - - - - Tr/12 Tr/3 0510 2100 6/SE - - 170/17 23.5 19.1 76 1017.01.3 25.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0510 0000 - - - - 140/11 19.6 16.1 80 1018.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0300 - - - - 250/05 17.5 15.6 89 1017.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0600 10/SE - - 190/11 18.2 15.7 85 1018.20.4 30.0 -
29.0 +1.4 17.0 -0.6 13 - - 0510 0900 6/SE - - 150/17 24.9 16.0 58 1019.51.3 40.0 -
- - 17.4 -0.2 - - - 0510 1200 10/E - - 110/28 27.7 15.8 48 1018.01.5 40.0 -
29.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0510 1500 10/E - - 090/35 27.5 14.7 46 1016.11.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 - - - - 100/18 24.4 17.7 66 1017.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 2100 - - - - 120/21 23.2 17.7 71 1018.71.6 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
25.2 +1.0 - - - - - 0510 0000 - - - 150/21 23.0 17.5 71 1019.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0300 - - - 170/21 21.1 18.5 85 1019.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0600 3/SE - - 170/24 20.3 17.7 85 1019.50.5 30.0 -
25.0 +0.8 20.0 +2.9 - - - 0510 0900 3/SE - - 160/26 22.4 18.7 80 1020.51.0 30.0 -
- - 20.1 +3.0 - - Tr/3 0510 1200 3/SE - - 150/26 23.7 19.1 75 1019.51.0 30.0 -
25.0 +0.8 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0510 1500 6/SE - - 140/22 24.4 18.6 70 1017.81.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 - - - 140/21 23.3 17.8 71 1018.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0510 2100 - - - 120/21 23.1 17.6 71 1019.81.1 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.3 +1.8 - - - - - 0510 0000 - - - - 190/11 15.8 15.0 95 1021.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0300 - - - - 200/13 15.2 14.4 95 1021.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0510 0600 - - - - 210/11 14.7 13.9 95 1022.21.0 - - - -
26.0 +1.5 14.0 -0.2 - 0.2/24 - 0510 0900 - - - - 190/13 20.2 16.4 79 1023.61.4 - - - -
- - 14.3 +0.1 - - - 0510 1200 - - - 130/15 25.2 14.3 51 1021.52.1 - - - -
26.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0510 1500 - - - - 090/22 24.1 12.7 49 1019.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 - - - - 110/13 18.9 13.7 72 1021.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 2100 - - - - 170/08 15.0 13.0 88 1022.11.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
27.9 +2.0 - - - - - 0510 0000 - - - - Calm 15.7 14.1 90 1021.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0300 - - - - 180/02 14.0 12.7 92 1020.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0600 - - - 140/13 16.2 13.9 86 1021.20.6 30.0 -
28.0 +2.1 13.0 -1.2 11 - - 0510 0900 6/SE - - 130/17 21.3 15.4 69 1022.51.3 40.0 -
- - 13.2 -1.0 - - - 0510 1200 10/SE - - 120/21 26.6 10.8 37 1020.12.4 40.0 -
28.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0510 1500 20/SE - - 120/22 26.4 7.0 29 1018.71.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 - - - - 070/15 22.1 12.4 54 1019.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 2100 - - - - 180/05 17.7 14.2 80 1021.41.5 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
24.1 +1.2 - - - - - 0510 0000 - - - - 240/08 14.5 13.4 93 1022.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0300 - - - - 220/05 14.3 13.5 95 1022.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0600 - - - - 220/05 13.2 12.6 96 1022.60.5 - - 8.0 -
24.0 +1.1 13.0 -1.6 - - - 0510 0900 - - - - 140/05 20.4 14.3 68 1024.01.4 - - - -
- - 12.7 -1.9 - - 0.2/3 0510 1200 - - - - 040/15 22.9 14.5 59 1022.21.8 - - - -
24.0 +1.1 - - - 0.2/6 - 0510 1500 - - - - 060/15 23.5 13.9 55 1020.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 - - - - 250/09 17.8 14.7 82 1022.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0510 2100 - - - 220/04 15.8 14.3 91 1023.01.0 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
24.3 - - - - - - 0510 0000 - - - Calm 13.5 12.4 93 1022.40.0 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0510 0300 - - - Calm 12.7 11.8 94 1021.90.5 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0510 0600 - - - - Calm 11.8 10.9 94 1022.50.6 - - 0.9 -
24.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0510 0900 - - - - 180/09 20.2 16.2 78 1023.81.3 - - - -
- - 11.3 - - - - 0510 1200 - - - - 090/13 24.1 15.6 59 1022.11.7 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0510 1500 - - - - 080/13 23.5 14.8 58 1020.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0510 1800 - - - - 100/09 20.3 15.3 73 1021.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0510 2100 - - - - 250/05 14.0 12.6 91 1022.71.1 - - 3.6 -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
23.6 - - - - - - 0510 0000 - - - - 090/15 12.3 9.3 82 1023.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0300 - - - - 090/17 10.8 8.7 87 1023.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0510 0600 - - - 080/08 10.9 9.7 92 1024.00.9 50.0 HEAVY DEW. SLIGHT LOW LEVEL HAZE IN THE EAST VER:3
24.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0510 0900 - - - 350/09 16.8 10.4 66 1025.41.3 50.0 -
- - 9.5 - - - - 0510 1200 - - - - 080/09 21.1 6.6 39 1023.41.8 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0510 1500 10/W - - 060/13 21.7 8.6 43 1021.41.9 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 - - - - 090/18 16.7 10.5 67 1022.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 2100 - - - - 090/17 14.8 8.7 67 1023.40.9 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
29.5 +6.4 - - - - - 0510 0000 - - - - 040/09 13.5 1.9 45 1021.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0300 - - - - 350/05 9.6 2.8 62 1021.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0600 - - - 030/08 9.8 2.8 62 1021.90.6 - 40.0 -
29.0 +5.9 9.0 +0.0 4 - - 0510 0900 - - - 020/17 17.7 4.9 43 1023.51.5 40.0 -
- - 9.0 +0.0 - - - 0510 1200 - - - 060/15 26.7 2.3 21 1021.22.2 40.0 -
28.0 +4.9 - - - - - 0510 1500 - - - 120/17 27.7 -4.3 12 1018.92.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 - - - - 130/09 22.0 1.3 25 1019.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 2100 - - - - 090/09 16.0 2.7 41 1020.71.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
25.1 - - - - - - 0510 0000 - - - - 180/09 7.8 4.4 79 1023.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0300 - - - - Calm 7.1 4.6 84 1023.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0600 - - - - 170/08 5.1 3.1 87 1023.80.7 - - - -
25.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0510 0900 - - - - 120/04 14.3 6.4 59 1025.01.1 - - - -
- - 4.3 - - - - 0510 1200 - - - - 320/04 23.5 4.9 30 1022.82.1 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0510 1500 - - - - 280/09 25.6 2.9 23 1020.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 - - - - Calm 18.9 3.5 36 1021.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 2100 - - - - Calm 13.0 4.7 57 1022.21.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
21.0 - -1.0 - -6 - - 0510 0900 - - - 270/02 11.8 5.4 65 - 50.0 -
21.0 - - - - - - 0510 1500 20/- - - 090/09 20.6 4.5 35 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
23.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0510 0000 - - - - 280/04 12.0 10.0 88 1022.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0300 - - - - Calm 9.6 9.2 97 1021.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0600 - - - Calm 8.7 8.1 96 1022.30.9 25.0 -
23.0 +1.7 9.0 -2.8 3 0.2/24 0.2/3 0510 0900 - - - Calm 19.2 11.7 62 1023.51.2 30.0 TCE DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 8.6 -3.2 - - - 0510 1200 - - - 060/13 22.1 11.7 52 1022.01.5 30.0 -
23.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0510 1500 - - - 050/13 22.5 12.0 51 1020.61.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 - - - - 310/09 16.9 14.6 86 1021.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 2100 - - - - 320/09 14.1 13.0 93 1022.60.9 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
25.0 +4.8 - - - - - 0510 0000 - - - - Calm 10.8 10.2 96 1021.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0300 - - - - 300/09 10.4 9.4 94 1020.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0600 - - - 310/13 10.7 8.0 83 1021.40.7 30.0 -
25.0 +4.8 10.0 -0.2 7 - - 0510 0900 - - - 310/17 16.5 8.4 59 1022.81.4 30.0 -
- - 9.7 -0.5 - - - 0510 1200 - - - 300/18 24.1 8.3 36 1021.21.6 30.0 -
27.0 +6.8 - - - - - 0510 1500 - - - 300/05 26.6 8.7 32 1019.71.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 - - - - 040/11 18.3 12.7 70 1020.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 2100 - - - - 010/02 16.4 13.9 85 1020.60.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
20.7 - - - - - - 0510 0000 - - - - Calm 5.4 2.8 83 1024.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0300 - - - - Calm 6.0 3.0 81 1024.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0600 - - - - Calm 9.8 2.9 62 1024.60.3 - - - -
21.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0510 0900 - - - - 330/09 15.7 4.7 48 1025.91.2 - - - -
- - 3.5 - - - - 0510 1200 - - - - 300/18 19.0 2.0 32 1024.81.0 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0510 1500 - - - - 320/17 20.1 5.0 37 1022.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 - - - - 310/08 13.6 4.5 54 1023.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 2100 - - - - 300/05 7.1 3.3 77 1023.90.8 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
25.5 - - - - - - 0510 0000 - - - - 160/11 8.5 6.0 84 1022.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0300 - - - - 140/09 5.9 4.2 89 1022.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0600 - - - - 150/13 5.5 4.3 92 1022.90.5 - - - -
25.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0510 0900 - - - - 150/11 12.3 6.8 69 1024.31.3 - - - -
- - 4.8 - - - - 0510 1200 - - - - 300/11 23.7 6.0 32 1022.81.4 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0510 1500 - - - - 310/13 25.9 3.8 24 1020.22.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 - - - - Calm 15.9 4.6 47 1020.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 2100 - - - - 070/11 11.6 5.7 67 1021.51.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
26.4 - - - - - - 0510 0000 - - - - 270/02 12.6 11.0 90 1020.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0300 - - - - 230/08 10.1 8.9 92 1019.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0600 - - - - 240/02 8.5 7.6 94 1019.60.0 - - - -
26.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0510 0900 - - - - 360/04 20.2 9.7 51 1020.91.3 - - - -
- - 8.4 - - - 0.2/3 0510 1200 - - - - 170/05 23.4 10.5 44 1020.60.3 - - - -
25.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0510 1500 - - - - 090/15 23.4 15.5 61 1019.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 - - - - 270/05 16.5 14.5 88 1020.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0510 2100 - - - - 270/08 12.5 12.2 98 1020.90.4 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
20.8 - - - - - - 0510 0000 - - - - 010/05 4.7 3.7 93 1022.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0300 - - - - 330/02 3.5 2.8 95 1022.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0600 - - - - 250/08 1.7 0.7 93 1023.00.8 - - - -
21.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0510 0900 - - - - 360/05 14.6 7.2 61 1024.11.0 - - - -
- - 1.6 - - - - 0510 1200 - - - - 280/24 20.3 6.6 41 1023.01.0 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0510 1500 - - - - 310/18 20.9 5.7 37 1021.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 - - - - 010/05 10.2 5.2 71 1021.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 2100 - - - - Calm 9.3 6.0 80 1021.7 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
24.4 +7.2 - - - - - 0510 0000 - - - 100/11 15.0 8.3 64 1020.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0300 - - - 050/08 12.4 8.8 79 1020.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0600 25/W - 090/08 8.7 7.2 90 1021.21.0 - 30.0 -
24.0 +6.8 7.0 +1.0 5 - - 0510 0900 25/W - 090/11 14.3 8.1 66 1022.61.4 35.0 -
- - 7.5 +1.5 - - - 0510 1200 25/W - 080/08 20.7 7.6 43 1021.41.2 35.0 -
24.0 +6.8 - - - - - 0510 1500 15/W - 200/08 23.4 8.2 38 1019.51.8 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 - - - 140/11 17.6 9.0 57 1019.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 2100 - - - Calm 13.5 9.6 77 1019.40.4 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
26.3 +7.4 - - - - - 0510 0000 - - - - 200/09 13.2 8.8 75 1021.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0300 - - - - 170/08 11.1 8.7 85 1021.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0600 25/W - 120/05 9.3 8.3 93 1022.10.7 40.0 -
26.0 +7.1 8.0 +0.5 4 - - 0510 0900 25/W - 130/08 14.1 9.8 75 1023.51.4 20.0 -
- - 7.9 +0.4 - - - 0510 1200 25/W - 090/09 20.4 7.8 44 1021.71.8 30.0 -
24.0 +5.1 - - - - - 0510 1500 25/NW - 330/09 23.1 6.2 34 1019.12.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 - - - - Calm 18.5 10.0 58 1018.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 2100 - - - - Calm 12.7 7.8 72 1019.60.8 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
19.2 +2.7 - - - - - 0510 0000 - - - - Calm 5.2 4.5 95 1020.51.5 - - 4.6 -
- - - - - - - 0510 0300 - - - - Calm 4.3 4.1 99 1021.10.6 - - 4.2 -
- - - - - - - 0510 0600 - - - - Calm 3.8 3.3 97 1021.70.6 - - - -
19.0 +2.5 3.0 -2.2 - - - 0510 0900 - - - 160/09 11.1 8.5 84 1022.81.1 50.0 -
- - 2.6 -2.6 - - - 0510 1200 - - - - 010/13 17.6 6.8 49 1021.61.2 - - - -
19.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0510 1500 -/SW - - 310/15 19.2 2.1 32 1019.02.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 - - - - Calm 10.5 4.0 64 1018.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 2100 - - - - Calm 6.5 3.9 83 1019.40.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 1/15 0510 0600 0/ - - 180/02 3.8 3.3 97 1021.20.7 25.0 -
17.0 - 3.0 - 2 1/24 Tr/3 0510 0900 -/- - 130/04 9.9 8.9 93 1022.61.4 - 45.0 -
21.0 - - - - - - 0510 1500 -/- - 360/04 20.2 7.1 43 1019.11.9 45.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
23.0 +6.2 - - - - - 0510 0000 - - - 240/18 15.0 10.6 75 1018.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0510 0300 - - - - 240/22 13.7 9.2 74 1019.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0600 - - - 220/26 12.8 8.8 77 1020.91.4 - - - -
23.0 +6.2 12.0 +5.7 10 0.2/24 - 0510 0900 25/- - 250/15 14.1 9.2 72 1022.71.8 25.0 -
- - 11.8 +5.5 - - - 0510 1200 - - - - 240/15 17.3 7.1 51 1020.91.8 - - - -
19.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0510 1500 6/S - - 200/05 18.8 5.8 42 1019.11.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 - - - 100/09 11.4 9.2 86 1019.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 2100 - - - - Calm 8.7 8.5 99 1019.60.4 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
19.8 +6.2 - - - - - 0510 0000 - - - - 030/02 8.9 8.0 94 1020.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0300 - - - - 350/08 7.1 6.8 98 1021.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0600 - - - 030/09 4.2 4.1 99 1021.90.7 0.9 -
20.0 +6.4 2.0 -3.8 - - - 0510 0900 -/ - 040/11 9.8 9.8 100 1022.80.9 15.0 -
- - 2.1 -3.7 - - - 0510 1200 - - - - 340/09 15.2 3.7 46 1021.61.2 - - - -
17.0 +3.4 - - - - - 0510 1500 - - - - 340/18 16.0 0.2 34 1018.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 - - - - 310/09 9.4 3.4 66 1018.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 2100 - - - - 330/05 8.3 1.9 64 1019.20.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
18.0 +2.7 10.0 +1.7 - 1/24 1/18 0510 0900 - - - 250/17 11.8 8.6 81 - 35.0 -
17.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0510 1500 - - - 310/17 16.0 12.2 78 - 20.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.7 +2.5 - - - - - 0510 0000 - - - 280/31 13.1 8.7 75 1014.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0300 - - - - 270/24 12.0 7.7 75 1015.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 0600 - - - - 270/18 10.7 7.8 82 1016.91.6 - - - -
18.0 +2.8 10.0 +3.3 - - - 0510 0900 - - - - 280/24 13.0 7.7 70 1018.41.5 - - - -
- - 9.7 +3.0 - - - 0510 1200 - - - - 270/28 16.2 5.0 47 1017.50.9 - - - -
17.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0510 1500 - - - - 310/31 15.8 7.8 59 1016.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 - - - 300/31 14.4 8.0 65 1016.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 2100 - - - 140/05 10.2 7.9 86 1016.40.5 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
16.6 +2.2 - - - - 0.2/3 0510 0000 - - - 300/34 12.4 8.3 76 1013.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - 11/18 3/3 0510 0300 - - - 290/22 11.7 9.1 84 1014.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0510 0600 - - - 320/28 10.9 8.7 86 1016.22.0 - - - -
17.0 +2.6 10.0 +2.4 - 12/24 1/3 0510 0900 - - - 330/11 12.8 10.7 87 1018.22.0 - - 9.0 -
- - 9.8 +2.2 - - - 0510 1200 - - - 300/24 14.8 8.5 66 1017.21.0 - - - -
16.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0510 1500 - - - 320/21 14.2 7.9 66 1015.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 1800 - - - 020/15 11.5 8.0 79 1015.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0510 2100 - - - - 010/17 10.9 7.2 78 1013.12.3 - - - -