Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 22 May 2012
prepared 0157 EST, 23/05/12
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0522 0000 - - - - 120/24 22.6 3.5 29 1015.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0300 - - - - 100/13 17.5 0.9 33 1015.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0600 - - - 110/11 15.7 0.6 36 1016.60.9 35.0 -
31.0 -0.5 15.3 -2.9 11 - - 0522 0900 - - - 120/17 21.9 1.5 26 1017.61.0 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0522 1200 - - - 090/24 29.5 -2.7 12 1015.42.2 35.0 -
30.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0522 1500 25/- - 160/13 29.8 -3.3 11 1013.51.9 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0522 1800 25/- - 130/09 24.0 11.4 45 1014.61.1 40.0 -
30.4 -1.1 - - - - - 0522 2100 25/- - 130/13 22.3 8.2 40 1016.72.1 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0522 0000 - - - 290/11 13.7 10.2 79 1025.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0300 - - - 310/11 13.8 9.7 76 1024.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0600 10/- - - 310/13 13.8 9.7 76 1024.30.3 - 30.0 -
19.0 - 12.4 - 11 Tr/24 Tr/3 0522 0900 6/SW - - 290/15 14.8 10.6 76 1025.71.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0522 1200 6/SW - - 240/21 17.9 11.0 64 1025.10.6 30.0 -
18.0 - - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0522 1500 6/SW - - 250/28 18.1 10.6 62 1025.60.5 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0522 1800 - - - 210/22 15.4 12.1 81 1028.02.3 - - - -
18.3 - - - - - - 0522 2100 - - - 190/17 14.1 6.1 59 1030.22.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0522 0000 - - - - 340/04 12.2 1.9 49 1024.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0300 - - - - 110/04 7.0 1.2 67 1024.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0600 - - - 190/05 5.6 2.6 81 1025.60.7 35.0 -
24.0 +3.4 5.4 -3.2 2 - - 0522 0900 - - - 130/04 12.8 6.1 64 1026.81.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0522 1200 - - - 300/11 20.8 2.0 29 1024.81.9 35.0 -
24.0 +3.4 - - - - - 0522 1500 - - - 270/13 23.9 1.0 22 1022.81.9 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0522 1800 - - - - 220/13 18.2 -0.9 27 1024.61.7 - - - -
24.2 +3.6 - - - - - 0522 2100 - - - - 200/17 14.9 5.4 53 1027.02.3 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
21.3 -1.7 - - - - - 0522 0030 - - - - 310/08 5.1 -2.5 58 1023.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0330 - - - - 320/09 4.5 -3.7 55 1022.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0630 - - - 310/09 1.9 -3.7 66 1022.70.2 30.0 -
21.0 -2.0 1.0 -7.3 -1 - - 0522 0930 - - - 210/04 11.7 -3.1 35 1023.91.1 30.0 -
- - 1.2 -7.1 - - - 0522 1230 - - - 090/18 18.8 -3.0 23 1022.90.9 30.0 -
22.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0522 1530 25/- - 120/21 21.3 -3.4 19 1020.12.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0522 1830 - - - - 140/13 17.0 -1.8 28 1020.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 2130 - - - - 110/02 11.2 -1.7 41 1022.21.6 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
15.5 -0.6 - - - - 3/3 0522 0030 - - - 350/22 12.4 11.6 95 1017.00.9 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 4/18 1/3 0522 0330 - - - 350/24 12.5 12.1 97 1016.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0522 0630 1/NW - - 360/15 12.4 12.0 97 1016.30.1 - 25.0 -
15.0 -1.1 9.0 +1.7 11 8/24 3/3 0522 0930 1/NW - - 330/17 12.1 11.9 99 1016.90.6 5.0 -
- - 9.2 +1.9 - - 2/3 0522 1230 3/NW - - 280/18 14.8 12.8 88 1015.81.1 25.0 -
17.0 +0.9 - - - 2/6 - 0522 1530 6/NW - - 310/28 15.8 10.3 70 1014.61.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0522 1830 - - - 340/13 13.3 11.2 87 1015.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 2/3 0522 2130 - - - 360/17 12.5 11.7 95 1015.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
28.9 +1.1 - - - - - 0522 0000 - - - 090/15 20.5 13.2 63 1017.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0300 - - - - 080/13 17.2 12.7 75 1017.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0600 25/NE - 090/08 14.0 11.2 83 1017.20.2 40.0 -
29.0 +1.2 12.0 -2.0 10 - - 0522 0900 6/E - 110/09 20.3 14.0 67 1018.91.6 40.0 -
- - 11.6 -2.4 - - - 0522 1200 10/E - - 090/24 25.2 11.9 43 1018.00.8 40.0 -
28.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0522 1500 15/E - - 120/21 26.2 11.3 39 1015.62.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0522 1800 - - - - 090/13 24.1 10.9 43 1015.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 2100 - - - Calm 17.2 10.4 64 1017.31.8 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
25.3 -2.3 - - - - 1/3 0522 0000 - - - 180/22 21.0 19.1 89 1016.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - 8/18 0.6/3 0522 0300 - - - 190/18 21.8 18.9 84 1014.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0600 2/SE - - 170/18 21.6 19.4 87 1015.20.4 8.0 -
25.0 -2.6 20.0 +0.2 19 9/24 0.4/3 0522 0900 6/SE - 180/18 23.4 20.5 84 1016.91.7 25.0 -
- - 20.2 +0.4 - - - 0522 1200 10/SE - 140/34 27.1 19.2 62 1015.91.0 25.0 -
28.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0522 1500 6/SE - 140/31 26.7 19.1 63 1014.31.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0522 1800 6/SE 160/18 24.1 19.1 74 1015.31.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0522 2100 6/SE 170/18 22.8 19.7 83 1016.91.6 25.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.2 -0.4 - - - - - 0522 0000 - - - - 150/09 19.7 16.5 82 1018.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0300 - - - - 200/11 18.4 15.9 85 1016.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0600 6/SE - - 190/05 18.0 16.0 88 1017.60.7 40.0 -
27.0 -0.6 17.0 -0.6 14 - - 0522 0900 6/SE - - 160/17 23.9 16.2 62 1019.21.6 40.0 -
- - 16.8 -0.8 - - - 0522 1200 6/SE - - 120/28 27.9 16.5 50 1018.01.2 40.0 -
29.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0522 1500 10/E 090/28 26.9 17.3 56 1016.02.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0522 1800 6/SE 100/28 24.2 17.1 65 1017.21.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0522 2100 6/SE 110/15 22.9 17.9 73 1019.01.8 25.0 GRASS FIRE TO NORTH - SMOKE RED VIZ TO 8000m VER:3
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
23.6 -0.6 - - - - - 0522 0000 - - - 160/15 20.4 18.5 89 1019.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0300 - - - 140/18 21.9 18.7 82 1017.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0522 0600 3/SE - - 170/22 18.8 18.2 96 1019.01.1 20.0 -
24.0 -0.2 19.0 +1.9 - 5/24 1/3 0522 0900 3/SE - 160/28 20.9 18.8 88 1020.71.7 15.0 -
- - 18.8 +1.7 - - - 0522 1200 3/SE - 160/28 22.4 19.1 82 1019.51.2 15.0 -
24.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0522 1500 6/SE - 160/21 22.3 18.8 81 1018.31.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - 9/3 0522 1800 - - - 130/17 20.0 19.4 96 1019.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - 11/12 1/3 0522 2100 - - - 170/21 19.9 18.9 94 1020.81.1 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
25.4 +0.9 - - - - - 0522 0000 - - - 090/09 16.9 15.2 90 1022.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0300 - - - 200/09 16.6 15.0 90 1021.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0600 - - - 160/11 16.7 14.5 87 1022.10.6 - - - -
25.0 +0.5 17.0 +2.8 - - - 0522 0900 - - - 150/17 18.9 16.5 86 1024.52.4 - - - -
- - 16.5 +2.3 - - - 0522 1200 - - - 150/21 21.9 14.8 64 1022.81.7 - - - -
25.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0522 1500 - - - 130/21 23.2 15.5 62 1021.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0522 1800 - - - 160/13 17.7 16.2 91 1022.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 - 0522 2100 - - - 160/09 17.1 15.4 90 1024.01.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
26.3 +0.4 - - - - - 0522 0000 - - - - 140/17 18.5 14.9 80 1021.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0300 - - - - 130/09 17.0 14.9 87 1019.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0600 3/SE - - 140/15 18.8 15.0 79 1020.81.0 30.0 -
26.0 +0.1 17.0 +2.8 15 - - 0522 0900 3/SE - - 130/17 21.7 15.5 68 1022.71.9 30.0 -
- - 16.8 +2.6 - - Tr/3 0522 1200 3/SE - - 130/24 21.2 16.7 76 1021.51.2 20.0 -
22.0 -3.9 - - - 1/6 1/3 0522 1500 2/E - - 130/18 19.5 18.4 93 1020.51.0 10.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0522 1800 - - - 160/11 18.5 17.5 94 1021.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 - 0522 2100 - - - 130/15 18.3 16.8 91 1022.61.0 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
23.2 +0.3 - - - - - 0522 0000 - - - 210/04 14.0 12.4 90 1024.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0300 - - - 180/08 12.6 11.3 92 1023.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0600 - - - 200/05 13.0 11.6 91 1023.70.4 - - - -
23.0 +0.1 12.0 -2.6 - - - 0522 0900 - - - - 210/04 20.6 14.0 66 1025.72.0 - - - -
- - 11.8 -2.8 - - - 0522 1200 - - - - 030/13 23.8 13.4 52 1024.01.7 - - - -
24.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0522 1500 - - - 050/15 22.4 13.7 58 1022.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 1800 - - - 230/05 17.3 14.6 84 1023.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 2100 - - - - 190/05 15.4 13.9 91 1025.21.4 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
23.4 - - - - - 3/3 0522 0000 - - - 200/13 16.9 14.9 88 1023.80.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 4/18 0.2/3 0522 0300 - - - 230/11 16.6 13.7 83 1022.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0600 - - - 060/02 15.9 14.1 89 1023.41.2 - - - -
23.0 - 16.0 - - 4/24 0.4/3 0522 0900 - - - 140/09 18.4 15.1 81 1025.72.3 - - - -
- - 15.6 - - - - 0522 1200 - - - 150/09 21.8 14.7 64 1024.01.7 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0522 1500 - - - 100/09 21.2 14.6 66 1022.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 1800 - - - 140/08 19.1 15.4 79 1023.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 2100 - - - 290/05 16.1 14.3 89 1024.51.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
19.1 - - - - - - 0522 0000 - - - 090/21 12.0 11.1 94 1024.7 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0522 0300 - - - - 090/17 11.3 10.4 94 1023.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0522 0600 10/ - - 090/13 10.1 8.7 91 1024.30.5 50.0 Dew. Sc5 Cloud to Far E. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
19.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0522 0900 -/ - 070/15 16.0 10.7 71 1026.62.1 50.0 Nil Low Cloud. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 9.9 - - - - 0522 1200 - - - - 050/15 19.6 9.2 51 1025.11.4 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0522 1500 10/W - - 080/17 19.7 6.8 43 1023.41.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0522 1800 - - - - 090/13 14.9 9.5 70 1024.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 2100 - - - - 050/09 13.3 9.2 76 1025.71.3 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
25.8 +2.7 - - - - - 0522 0000 - - - - 170/08 9.7 3.9 67 1022.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0300 - - - - 150/09 8.5 3.3 70 1022.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0600 - - - 190/05 7.1 3.2 76 1022.70.7 - 40.0 -
26.0 +2.9 5.0 -4.0 3 - - 0522 0900 15/- - 080/08 16.2 4.3 45 1024.41.6 40.0 -
- - 5.5 -3.5 - - - 0522 1200 10/E - - 150/09 24.7 4.8 28 1022.81.5 40.0 -
26.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0522 1500 25/SE - - 120/21 25.6 -3.5 14 1020.82.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0522 1800 - - - - 120/11 20.4 0.1 26 1021.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 2100 - - - - 100/11 14.0 3.0 47 1022.81.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
21.5 - - - - - - 0522 0000 - - - - 170/05 8.0 6.0 87 1023.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0300 - - - - Calm 5.4 3.9 90 1023.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0600 - - - - Calm 1.9 0.7 92 1024.30.7 - - 7.0 -
21.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0522 0900 - - - - 110/08 10.7 5.9 72 1026.52.1 - - - -
- - 0.8 - - - - 0522 1200 - - - - 280/11 19.2 1.2 30 1025.01.5 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0522 1500 - - - - 270/15 19.8 -2.5 22 1023.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 1800 - - - - Calm 12.3 -2.3 36 1023.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 2100 - - - - 150/02 4.3 -3.0 59 1025.41.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
17.0 - -2.0 - -6 - - 0522 0900 6/NW - 310/18 11.2 7.0 75 - 50.0 -
16.0 - - - - - - 0522 1500 15/W - - 270/15 15.5 1.7 39 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
21.3 +0.0 - - - - - 0522 0000 - - - 320/18 14.3 12.3 88 1024.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0300 - - - - 360/08 14.9 11.5 80 1023.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0600 3/- - - 340/04 13.8 11.1 84 1023.30.3 30.0 -
21.0 -0.3 12.0 +0.2 5 - - 0522 0900 6/W - - 320/09 20.1 11.1 56 1024.91.6 30.0 -
- - 11.7 -0.1 - - - 0522 1200 6/W - 150/13 21.4 11.9 55 1023.11.8 30.0 -
23.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0522 1500 20/W - - 130/13 21.6 10.8 50 1022.11.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0522 1800 - - - - 290/05 15.3 12.6 84 1023.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 2100 - - - - 280/04 12.3 11.1 92 1024.41.2 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
20.1 -0.1 - - - - - 0522 0000 - - - 300/08 10.2 9.8 97 1023.00.6 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0522 0300 - - - 310/15 10.8 10.0 95 1022.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0522 0600 25/W - 300/15 9.0 7.3 89 1023.00.6 25.0 -
20.0 -0.2 8.0 -2.2 6 0.2/24 - 0522 0900 25/W - 290/21 13.2 8.6 74 1024.91.9 25.0 -
- - 8.4 -1.8 - - - 0522 1200 - - - 290/15 19.1 5.3 40 1023.41.5 30.0 -
21.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0522 1500 - - - 300/28 20.6 -0.3 25 1021.51.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0522 1800 - - - - 320/09 10.8 6.3 74 1022.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 2100 - - - - Calm 7.4 6.3 93 1024.01.5 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
14.1 - - - - - - 0522 0000 - - - - 250/08 0.3 0.2 99 1024.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0300 - - - - 240/09 5.2 2.0 80 1023.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0600 - - - - 280/08 4.1 1.5 83 1024.20.6 - - - -
14.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0522 0900 - - - - 240/08 8.4 2.6 67 1025.81.4 - - - -
- - -1.1 - - - - 0522 1200 - - - - 240/21 10.9 1.4 52 1024.71.0 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0522 1500 - - - 240/18 11.4 1.1 49 1023.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 1800 - - - - 250/05 7.1 1.0 65 1024.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 2100 - - - - 270/08 6.3 0.6 67 1025.10.8 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
20.4 - - - - - - 0522 0000 - - - - 130/13 4.1 2.0 86 1024.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0300 - - - - 130/11 1.5 0.5 93 1024.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0600 - - - - 140/08 0.7 0.1 96 1025.01.0 - - - -
20.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0522 0900 - - - - 150/08 6.9 3.7 80 1026.61.6 - - - -
- - -0.8 - - - - 0522 1200 - - - - 250/05 16.8 2.4 38 1025.31.3 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0522 1500 - - - - 260/18 19.0 1.5 31 1023.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 1800 - - - - 200/08 9.6 1.3 56 1023.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 2100 - - - - 070/02 6.4 1.9 73 1025.01.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
20.5 - - - - - - 0522 0000 - - - - Calm 7.4 6.8 96 1022.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0300 - - - - Calm 5.2 4.6 96 1021.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0600 - - - - 350/08 7.5 4.3 80 1021.60.2 - - - -
21.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0522 0900 - - - - 240/15 15.9 2.7 41 1022.81.2 - - - -
- - 3.9 - - - - 0522 1200 - - - - 230/15 18.9 4.3 38 1021.41.4 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0522 1500 - - - - 270/18 20.0 4.5 36 1020.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 1800 - - - - 230/04 11.0 5.1 67 1022.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 2100 - - - - Calm 5.8 4.6 92 1023.31.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.3 - - - - - - 0522 0000 - - - - 040/02 0.5 -0.5 93 1023.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0300 - - - - 340/09 2.1 0.3 88 1022.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0600 - - - - 330/09 0.1 -1.5 89 1022.70.1 - - - -
15.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0522 0900 - - - - 290/21 8.4 3.1 69 1024.41.6 - - - -
- - -0.6 - - - - 0522 1200 - - - - 280/31 13.0 3.9 54 1023.01.3 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0522 1500 - - - - 270/37 13.3 1.6 45 1021.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 1800 - - - - 280/17 6.0 1.3 72 1023.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 2100 - - - - 310/21 4.9 1.2 77 1023.30.3 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
16.2 -1.0 - - - - - 0522 0000 - - - - Calm 0.9 0.1 94 1024.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0300 - - - - 110/08 0.7 -0.1 94 1024.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0600 20/W - - 120/09 -0.9 -1.5 96 1024.40.4 - 25.0 -
16.0 -1.2 -2.0 -8.0 -3 Tr/24 Tr/3 0522 0900 20/W - - 090/13 4.9 1.9 81 1025.81.4 25.0 frost tce-frost VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - -1.6 -7.6 - - - 0522 1200 20/W - - 090/11 10.8 3.8 62 1024.61.2 25.0 -
17.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0522 1500 10/W - 080/05 17.4 4.7 43 1021.92.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0522 1800 20/W - - 090/09 11.7 4.5 61 1022.20.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0522 2100 15/NW - - 090/05 6.3 3.2 81 1023.31.1 25.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
20.6 +1.7 - - - - - 0522 0000 - - - 360/08 6.8 4.7 86 1023.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0300 - - - - 360/09 6.6 4.3 85 1022.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0600 - - - 360/08 6.3 3.4 82 1022.30.1 40.0 -
21.0 +2.1 5.0 -2.5 -1 - - 0522 0900 - - - 360/05 11.2 4.8 65 1023.51.2 40.0 -
- - 4.5 -3.0 - - - 0522 1200 20/NW - - 310/24 19.1 2.0 32 1022.51.0 40.0 -
21.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0522 1500 20/NW - - 320/21 20.8 0.6 26 1019.82.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0522 1800 - - - - 300/08 15.3 3.7 46 1020.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 2100 - - - 010/09 9.4 4.7 72 1020.60.5 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
15.3 -1.2 - - - - - 0522 0000 - - - 060/02 7.3 3.6 77 1021.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0300 - - - Calm 2.1 1.1 93 1021.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0600 - - - Calm 1.5 0.7 94 1021.20.1 - - - -
15.0 -1.5 0.0 -5.2 - - - 0522 0900 15/NW 090/02 6.8 3.8 81 1022.51.3 50.0 -
- - 0.4 -4.8 - - - 0522 1200 - - - 360/22 15.8 3.5 44 1020.91.6 - - - -
19.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0522 1500 15/NW 330/21 17.6 2.9 37 1018.32.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0522 1800 - - - 350/15 15.6 2.9 42 1018.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 2100 - - - 350/17 14.5 1.5 41 1019.50.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0522 0600 10/- - - 130/02 7.6 4.4 80 1022.80.2 25.0 -
14.0 - 4.0 - 3 - - 0522 0900 -/W 130/05 9.1 5.1 76 1024.11.3 40.0 -
17.0 - - - - - - 0522 1500 -/- - 070/09 15.9 4.7 47 1020.32.1 35.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
15.8 -1.0 - - - - - 0522 0000 - - - - 360/11 5.7 3.6 86 1020.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0522 0300 - - - - 340/09 2.0 0.9 92 1019.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0600 - - - - 350/02 0.5 0.2 98 1018.90.2 - - - -
16.0 -0.8 -1.0 -7.3 -1 0.2/24 - 0522 0900 25/S - 190/08 8.9 4.4 73 1019.60.7 25.0 -
- - -0.5 -6.8 - - - 0522 1200 - - - - 310/31 17.9 3.8 39 1018.01.6 - - - -
19.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0522 1500 15/NW - 300/37 17.6 3.7 40 1016.51.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0522 1800 - - - 340/17 14.9 4.3 49 1017.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 2100 - - - - 360/13 12.8 3.7 54 1017.9 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
12.8 -0.8 - - - - - 0522 0000 - - - - 360/24 7.0 3.4 78 1020.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0300 - - - 010/22 6.7 3.9 82 1019.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 0600 25/- - 010/26 7.2 4.0 80 1019.20.6 15.0 -
13.0 -0.6 6.0 +0.2 - - - 0522 0900 15/NW - - 010/31 7.4 4.5 82 1020.00.8 35.0 -
- - 6.1 +0.3 - - - 0522 1200 - - - 360/28 13.0 7.0 67 1018.71.2 - - - -
15.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0522 1500 - - - 350/31 14.3 5.7 56 1016.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0522 1800 - - - 350/26 12.3 7.6 73 1016.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/12 0.8/3 0522 2100 - - - 330/18 11.1 10.8 98 1018.01.0 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
15.0 -0.3 11.0 +2.7 - 4/24 4/18 0522 0900 - - - 270/22 12.4 10.9 91 - 2.0 -
16.0 +0.7 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/6 0522 1500 - - - 290/41 15.1 11.8 81 - 5.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
15.2 +0.0 - - - - 0.2/3 0522 0000 - - - 320/50 13.5 10.6 83 1013.60.9 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 4/18 3/3 0522 0300 - - - 300/44 13.2 12.5 96 1012.11.5 - - 1.6 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0522 0600 - - - 280/37 13.3 10.6 84 1011.80.3 - - - -
15.0 -0.2 10.0 +3.3 - 6/24 - 0522 0900 - - - 300/28 13.3 9.4 77 1013.21.4 - - - -
- - 12.2 +5.5 - - 0.2/3 0522 1200 - - - 300/37 15.5 10.4 72 1011.71.5 - - - -
16.0 +0.8 - - - 1/6 0.8/3 0522 1500 - - - 300/37 14.7 14.5 99 1010.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0522 1800 - - - 290/31 13.7 13.7 100 1010.90.5 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 2/12 - 0522 2100 - - - 290/28 14.1 14.1 100 1011.80.9 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
14.4 +0.0 - - - - 5/3 0522 0000 - - - 320/34 12.7 11.6 93 1010.10.6 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 8/18 0.4/3 0522 0300 - - - 320/34 12.2 10.1 87 1010.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0522 0600 - - - 310/34 13.0 8.7 75 1010.20.2 - - - -
14.0 -0.4 11.0 +3.4 - 8/24 - 0522 0900 - - - 350/24 12.8 10.2 84 1010.50.3 - - - -
- - 11.3 +3.7 - - 3/3 0522 1200 - - - 330/30 13.7 11.9 89 1009.41.1 - - 7.0 -
14.0 -0.4 - - - 3/6 0.6/3 0522 1500 - - - 330/37 13.0 10.9 87 1007.91.5 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0522 1800 - - - 320/41 11.4 10.1 92 1008.60.7 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 4/12 0.2/3 0522 2100 - - - 320/35 13.6 10.2 80 1009.50.9 - - - -