Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 7 June 2012
prepared 0158 EST, 08/06/12
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0607 0000 - - - - 060/05 15.1 14.2 94 1013.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0300 - - - - Calm 13.7 13.2 97 1013.20.7 - - 3.4 -
- - - - - - - 0607 0600 -/W - 120/11 15.2 12.5 84 1013.90.7 30.0 -
29.0 -0.2 12.7 -2.6 10 - - 0607 0900 25/W 070/17 20.3 4.3 35 1014.80.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0607 1200 20/W 060/13 27.7 2.0 19 1013.41.4 30.0 -
30.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0607 1500 25/W 280/18 26.7 6.1 27 1012.31.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0607 1800 25/W 310/08 21.5 14.5 64 1014.11.8 30.0 -
30.3 +1.1 - - - - - 0607 2100 25/W 150/05 19.8 17.3 86 1015.81.7 30.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 1/3 0607 0000 - - - 040/15 11.3 8.5 83 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 0.2/3 0607 0300 - - - 050/21 12.8 7.0 68 1011.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0600 10/NE - - 050/21 12.7 7.8 72 1010.81.1 - 25.0 -
18.0 - 10.8 - 10 2/24 Tr/3 0607 0900 3/NE - - 050/21 11.1 9.5 90 1011.20.4 15.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0607 1200 3/NE - - 050/21 12.3 11.2 93 1009.81.4 20.0 -
14.0 - - - - 5/6 1/3 0607 1500 3/NE - - 040/09 14.3 13.2 93 1010.00.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0607 1800 - - - 040/11 13.5 12.2 92 1011.41.4 - - - -
16.3 - - - - 5/12 - 0607 2100 - - - - 020/11 10.6 10.2 97 1012.81.4 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0607 0000 - - - - 050/24 14.4 10.8 79 1007.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 0.2/3 0607 0300 - - - - 040/22 14.1 11.4 84 1006.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0607 0600 - - - - 040/15 14.2 11.4 83 1006.40.1 - - - -
17.0 - 12.6 - - 8/24 3/3 0607 0900 - - - - 040/11 14.0 12.0 88 1007.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 5/3 0607 1200 - - - - 020/13 14.9 12.9 88 1008.5 - - - -
17.0 - - - - 7/6 2/3 0607 1500 - - - - 260/02 16.3 13.6 84 1009.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 1800 - - - - 040/08 13.5 11.9 90 1010.31.0 - - - -
17.5 - - - - 10/12 3/3 0607 2100 - - - - 130/04 13.3 12.0 92 1012.62.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0607 0000 - - - 050/15 13.0 0.3 42 1017.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0300 - - - 050/15 12.2 0.8 46 1017.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0600 - - - 050/17 11.9 1.2 48 1017.10.3 - - - -
19.0 +1.5 9.9 +3.8 - - - 0607 0900 - - - 040/18 13.8 0.8 41 1017.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 1200 - - - 010/17 16.5 3.0 40 1015.71.5 - - - -
17.0 -0.5 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0607 1500 - - - 010/02 17.4 8.2 55 1014.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 1800 - - - - 060/08 14.1 6.9 62 1015.91.2 - - - -
18.7 +1.2 - - - 0.4/12 - 0607 2100 - - - 050/17 15.1 6.9 58 1016.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
17.4 -2.4 - - - - - 0607 0030 - - - - 130/09 6.9 1.6 69 1020.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0330 - - - - 030/02 6.1 0.4 67 1020.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0630 25/- - 290/08 5.0 0.5 73 1022.21.9 - 30.0 -
17.0 -2.8 4.0 -1.1 3 - - 0607 0930 25/W - 090/11 9.5 2.1 60 1023.10.8 30.0 -
- - 4.1 -1.0 - - - 0607 1230 25/W - 120/15 13.6 2.3 46 1022.70.3 30.0 -
16.0 -3.8 - - - - - 0607 1530 25/W - 120/15 15.6 1.7 39 1020.42.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0607 1830 - - - - 140/13 13.8 2.0 45 1021.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 2130 - - - - 140/09 11.0 2.9 57 1023.41.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
13.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0607 0030 - - - Calm 8.8 5.2 78 1027.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0330 - - - Calm 8.7 6.5 86 1027.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0630 10/S - - 150/09 10.3 5.2 71 1028.10.6 - 20.0 OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
13.0 -0.8 8.0 +2.3 7 - Tr/3 0607 0930 10/S - - 220/09 11.1 6.4 73 1029.31.2 25.0 -
- - 8.3 +2.6 - - - 0607 1230 10/S - - 210/18 13.4 5.2 58 1028.90.4 30.0 -
15.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0607 1530 10/S - - 190/18 11.6 4.8 63 1028.20.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0607 1830 - - - 230/08 7.8 5.3 84 1029.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 2130 - - - 280/08 7.5 5.7 88 1030.10.9 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
20.6 -4.3 - - - - - 0607 0000 - - - - 180/13 11.3 5.3 67 1017.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0300 - - - - 140/15 10.8 4.8 66 1017.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0600 - - - Calm 7.0 4.7 85 1017.40.2 40.0 -
21.0 -3.9 4.0 -6.1 2 - - 0607 0900 - - - 140/15 13.1 5.7 61 1019.01.5 40.0 -
- - 3.8 -6.3 - - - 0607 1200 - - - 110/17 17.7 6.0 46 1018.60.3 40.0 -
22.0 -2.9 - - - - - 0607 1500 - - - 140/18 21.0 4.7 34 1015.62.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0607 1800 - - - - 150/15 18.9 4.1 38 1016.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 2100 - - - - 170/13 14.5 4.7 52 1019.12.1 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
24.1 -1.8 - - - - - 0607 0000 - - - - Calm 13.8 12.9 94 1015.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0300 - - - - 160/11 14.8 12.4 86 1013.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0600 25/- - 130/15 13.5 12.2 92 1014.40.5 30.0 -
24.0 -1.9 13.0 -4.7 9 - - 0607 0900 6/SE - 160/17 19.1 11.9 63 1016.31.9 30.0 -
- - 13.1 -4.6 - - - 0607 1200 10/SE - 120/15 22.8 12.4 52 1015.90.4 30.0 -
24.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0607 1500 6/SW - 080/15 23.0 12.7 52 1013.32.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0607 1800 6/W - 170/13 18.5 14.1 76 1014.61.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0607 2100 6/W - 180/17 18.6 12.3 67 1016.72.1 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
23.3 -2.2 - - - - - 0607 0000 - - - - 200/17 14.8 9.1 69 1016.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0300 - - - - 200/17 14.2 8.9 70 1015.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0600 - - - 220/17 13.6 8.2 70 1016.00.1 60.0 -
23.0 -2.5 13.0 -1.5 8 - - 0607 0900 25/- - 220/24 16.6 7.6 55 1017.71.7 60.0 -
- - 12.5 -2.0 - - - 0607 1200 15/S - 190/13 20.7 7.5 42 1016.71.0 60.0 -
23.0 -2.5 - - - - - 0607 1500 15/S - 050/15 21.8 7.8 41 1014.62.1 60.0 -
- - - - - - - 0607 1800 25/- - 070/13 17.3 11.0 66 1015.81.2 60.0 -
- - - - - - - 0607 2100 25/- - 190/02 14.9 11.1 78 1017.92.1 60.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
21.1 -0.8 - - - - - 0607 0000 - - - - 210/13 13.6 9.7 77 1015.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0300 - - - - 240/13 12.1 8.7 80 1015.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0600 6/SW - - 230/15 10.6 8.3 86 1015.70.1 40.0 -
21.0 -0.9 10.0 -3.9 - - - 0607 0900 15/SW - - 190/13 15.1 8.8 66 1017.21.4 40.0 -
- - 10.2 -3.7 - - - 0607 1200 6/SE - - 130/09 19.4 9.9 54 - 40.0 -
20.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0607 1500 6/SE - - 150/11 19.6 9.4 52 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0607 1800 - - - - 130/11 17.6 10.7 64 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 2100 - - - - 230/11 14.6 11.2 80 - - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
19.9 -2.7 - - - - - 0607 0000 - - - - 250/11 11.6 7.9 78 1014.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0300 - - - - 230/13 11.2 7.7 79 1014.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0600 - - - - 230/15 10.3 7.7 84 1015.60.7 - - - -
20.0 -2.6 10.0 -1.4 - - - 0607 0900 - - - - 200/15 16.2 9.2 63 1017.01.4 - - - -
- - 10.1 -1.3 - - - 0607 1200 - - - - 140/21 20.7 11.3 55 1016.20.8 - - - -
22.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0607 1500 - - - 150/18 21.8 12.1 54 1015.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 1800 - - - - 150/11 16.3 12.8 80 1017.92.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 2100 - - - - 160/11 14.2 11.9 86 1019.11.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
19.2 -4.2 - - - - - 0607 0000 - - - - 290/04 8.9 7.2 89 1015.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0300 - - - - Calm 8.4 6.9 90 1015.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0600 15/E - Calm 7.6 7.0 96 1016.11.1 - 40.0 -
19.0 -4.4 7.0 -3.8 4 - - 0607 0900 15/E - - Calm 14.4 9.5 72 1017.71.6 40.0 -
- - 6.5 -4.3 - - - 0607 1200 15/E - - 130/09 21.8 8.5 42 1016.41.3 40.0 -
23.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0607 1500 15/E - - 200/09 22.6 7.1 37 1014.51.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0607 1800 - - - 360/04 18.2 10.3 60 1016.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 2100 - - - 240/05 14.5 11.1 80 1018.51.7 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
20.6 -0.3 - - - - - 0607 0000 - - - - 210/21 14.8 8.7 67 1015.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0300 - - - - 210/24 13.7 9.4 75 1015.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0600 - - - 210/22 12.8 10.2 84 1016.71.3 - - - -
21.0 +0.1 13.0 +1.5 - - - 0607 0900 - - - 210/21 15.8 10.6 71 1018.51.8 - - - -
- - 12.6 +1.1 - - - 0607 1200 - - - 200/21 17.5 10.4 63 1018.10.4 - - - -
19.0 -1.9 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0607 1500 - - - - 210/21 17.9 11.0 64 1017.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 1800 - - - 220/17 14.9 10.5 75 1020.12.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0607 2100 - - - 210/13 14.1 10.9 81 1021.51.4 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
20.3 - - - - - - 0607 0000 - - - 220/15 13.5 7.5 67 1014.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0300 - - - - 210/15 12.6 7.3 70 1014.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0600 - - - - 200/22 13.7 7.5 66 1015.81.3 - - - -
20.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0607 0900 - - - - 180/28 16.9 9.3 61 1017.61.8 - - - -
- - 12.2 - - - - 0607 1200 - - - - 170/26 20.1 10.8 55 1017.10.5 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0607 1500 - - - 150/22 19.3 11.8 62 1016.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 1800 - - - - 180/13 15.4 11.8 79 1018.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 2100 - - - 190/18 15.1 11.1 77 1020.31.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
13.6 - - - - - - 0607 0000 - - - - 180/11 7.6 6.1 90 1017.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0300 - - - - 190/11 6.7 5.3 91 1016.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0607 0600 15/E - - 110/09 5.7 3.9 88 1017.60.8 50.0 HEAVY DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
14.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0607 0900 6/E - 100/09 12.4 6.5 67 1019.51.7 50.0 -
- - 5.4 - - - - 0607 1200 - - - - 100/15 14.9 7.2 60 1019.00.4 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0607 1500 3/W - 080/21 15.5 7.5 59 1017.91.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0607 1800 - - - 090/18 12.4 7.7 73 1020.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 2100 - - - 090/21 10.1 7.7 85 1021.71.3 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
16.4 -3.4 - - - - - 0607 0000 - - - 150/09 11.0 7.3 78 1018.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0300 - - - - 150/08 6.6 6.0 96 1018.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0600 - - - 160/08 4.9 4.5 97 1019.20.9 - 30.0 -
16.0 -3.8 4.0 -1.5 1 Tr/24 - 0607 0900 - - - 150/13 10.5 6.7 77 1020.91.7 40.0 DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 4.1 -1.4 - - - 0607 1200 10/S - - 170/21 16.0 2.5 40 1020.10.8 40.0 -
18.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0607 1500 15/SE - - 170/21 17.5 2.7 37 1018.71.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0607 1800 - - - 180/09 13.2 6.0 62 1020.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 2100 - - - 190/09 10.8 4.7 66 1022.12.0 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
16.7 - - - - - - 0607 0000 - - - 180/09 8.9 4.5 74 1019.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0300 - - - 130/11 6.2 4.2 87 1020.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0600 - - - Calm 5.1 3.1 87 1020.70.7 - - 4.2 -
17.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0607 0900 - - - - 150/17 11.1 6.3 72 1022.11.3 - - - -
- - 4.8 - - - - 0607 1200 - - - 130/13 15.5 5.4 51 1020.71.3 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0607 1500 - - - 170/15 17.1 3.1 39 1019.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 1800 - - - - 170/21 11.2 5.7 69 1021.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 2100 - - - - 170/17 7.5 4.6 82 1023.01.9 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
12.0 - 3.0 - -1 - - 0607 0900 6/SE - - 110/08 7.4 3.4 76 - 50.0 -
13.0 - - - - - - 0607 1500 10/W - - 090/05 12.6 2.9 52 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
18.2 -1.1 - - - - - 0607 0000 - - - - 240/34 12.7 8.7 77 1017.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0300 - - - - 230/28 13.0 7.9 71 1017.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0600 15/SE - - 230/31 12.9 7.1 68 1018.10.8 30.0 -
18.0 -1.3 13.0 +3.9 9 - - 0607 0900 3/SE - - 230/31 15.4 6.8 56 1020.01.9 25.0 -
- - 12.6 +3.5 - - - 0607 1200 6/S - - 220/31 17.8 6.7 48 1019.40.6 25.0 -
19.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0607 1500 10/S - - 190/28 17.9 7.3 50 1019.30.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0607 1800 - - - 220/18 13.9 8.3 69 1021.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 2100 - - - - 240/17 13.1 7.3 68 1022.81.8 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
17.6 +0.0 - - - - 5/3 0607 0000 - - - 260/11 10.3 9.7 96 1020.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - 9/18 2/3 0607 0300 - - - 260/13 10.0 9.4 96 1020.20.3 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0607 0600 10/SE - - 240/13 10.3 9.5 95 1021.21.0 12.0 -
18.0 +0.4 10.0 +2.1 9 12/24 0.2/3 0607 0900 6/S - 230/24 12.1 9.7 85 1022.51.3 15.0 -
- - 9.8 +1.9 - - 2/3 0607 1200 6/S - - 250/15 12.4 10.9 91 1022.20.3 15.0 -
14.0 -3.6 - - - 2/6 0.6/3 0607 1500 6/S - - 290/09 13.6 9.9 78 1021.40.8 15.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0607 1800 - - - 300/11 11.7 10.9 95 1022.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 - 0607 2100 - - - 300/11 9.5 8.7 95 1024.01.1 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
8.6 - - - - - - 0607 0000 - - - - 180/13 -0.5 -0.6 99 1022.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0300 - - - - 170/11 -0.4 -0.5 99 1022.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0600 - - - - 170/13 -0.6 -0.7 99 1022.90.5 - - - -
9.0 - -2.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0607 0900 - - - 130/15 1.5 1.4 99 1024.41.4 - - 1.3 -
- - -1.8 - - - - 0607 1200 - - - - 210/08 9.0 1.7 60 1023.31.0 - - - -
10.0 - - - - - - 0607 1500 - - - - 230/15 8.9 1.1 58 1022.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 1800 - - - - 220/11 3.1 -0.4 78 1024.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 2100 - - - - 200/11 0.7 -0.7 90 1025.20.8 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
15.0 - - - - - - 0607 0000 - - - 140/09 7.1 3.2 76 1021.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0300 - - - - 160/18 4.8 3.5 91 1021.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0600 - - - 150/13 3.9 3.3 96 1022.71.0 - - - -
15.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0607 0900 - - - 150/18 7.7 4.7 81 1024.01.3 - - - -
- - 2.5 - - - - 0607 1200 - - - - 150/13 12.9 4.8 58 1022.91.1 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0607 1500 - - - 150/09 14.1 4.4 52 1021.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 1800 - - - 200/13 11.6 4.3 61 1023.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 2100 - - - - 160/13 7.3 3.2 75 1024.21.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
13.2 - - - - - 0.6/3 0607 0000 - - - 210/24 10.7 8.3 85 1021.8 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0607 0300 - - - 230/17 10.4 7.1 80 1022.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0600 - - - - 240/26 10.3 4.2 66 1022.50.3 - - - -
13.0 - 8.0 - - 1/24 - 0607 0900 - - - - 300/13 12.8 5.0 59 1023.51.0 - - - -
- - 7.8 - - - - 0607 1200 - - - - 290/13 15.8 4.8 48 1022.60.9 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0607 1500 - - - - 170/15 14.6 6.2 57 1021.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 1800 - - - - 280/09 8.7 6.8 88 1023.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 2100 - - - - 270/05 5.7 4.7 93 1024.81.3 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
11.3 - - - - - - 0607 0000 - - - - Calm 0.8 0.5 98 1023.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0607 0300 - - - - 330/05 1.8 1.5 98 1023.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0600 - - - - Calm 1.6 1.2 97 1023.80.4 - - - -
11.0 - -2.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0607 0900 - - - - 360/08 4.5 3.8 95 1024.80.9 - - - -
- - -1.8 - - - - 0607 1200 - - - - 240/21 10.3 2.2 57 1023.51.2 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0607 1500 - - - - 240/17 10.5 1.3 53 1022.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 1800 - - - - 280/11 2.4 0.8 89 1024.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 2100 - - - - 360/08 -0.6 -1.3 95 1025.41.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
16.5 +2.8 - - - - - 0607 0000 - - - 060/02 7.0 4.2 82 1023.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0300 - - - 050/05 4.2 3.0 92 1023.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0600 15/SE - - 080/11 3.4 2.1 91 1024.20.6 20.0 -
17.0 +3.3 3.0 -0.7 1 - - 0607 0900 15/SE - - 110/09 6.3 3.2 81 1025.61.4 30.0 -
- - 2.7 -1.0 - - - 0607 1200 6/S - - 320/05 12.2 4.3 58 1025.00.6 30.0 -
15.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0607 1500 10/W - - 280/13 13.9 0.5 40 1023.51.4 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0607 1800 10/W - - 200/11 7.1 3.9 80 1024.61.0 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0607 2100 - - - Calm 4.8 2.9 87 1025.61.0 20.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
14.8 -1.1 - - - - - 0607 0000 - - - - 170/09 5.2 3.0 86 1025.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0300 - - - 190/09 3.4 2.1 91 1025.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0600 - - - 200/09 1.2 0.9 98 1026.20.5 20.0 -
15.0 -0.9 1.0 -4.2 -2 - - 0607 0900 - - - 200/09 3.0 2.0 93 1027.81.6 25.0 FROST/DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 0.5 -4.7 - - - 0607 1200 6/SE - - 130/18 12.7 3.5 53 1027.40.4 25.0 -
15.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0607 1500 10/SE - - 160/13 13.9 2.8 47 1025.91.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0607 1800 - - - 160/15 11.6 2.3 53 1027.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 2100 - - - - 160/08 8.6 3.5 70 1028.41.2 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
13.6 +0.5 - - - - - 0607 0000 - - - - Calm 1.0 0.5 96 1025.10.0 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0607 0300 - - - - -/- - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0600 - - - - -/- - - - - - - - -
14.0 +0.9 -1.0 -4.6 - - - 0607 0900 10/SE - - 230/02 7.1 4.3 82 1026.61.3 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0607 1200 - - - 220/18 10.9 5.2 68 1026.4 - - - -
13.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0607 1500 10/SE - - 200/17 12.7 4.4 57 1025.41.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0607 1800 - - - - 180/09 7.6 2.3 69 1026.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 2100 - - - - Calm 3.9 1.9 87 1027.91.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0607 0600 - - - Calm 1.0 -0.4 90 1024.60.7 25.0 -
14.0 - -1.0 - -3 - - 0607 0900 - - - Calm 2.9 0.8 86 1025.91.4 50.0 -
14.0 - - - - - - 0607 1500 -/S - 200/05 13.0 4.0 54 1024.11.1 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
13.6 -0.6 - - - - - 0607 0000 - - - - 330/13 4.4 3.7 95 1025.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0300 - - - 300/15 4.9 4.2 95 1024.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0600 - - - 290/15 7.6 5.1 84 1024.50.1 - - - -
14.0 -0.2 4.0 -0.2 3 - - 0607 0900 10/NW - - 310/13 8.7 5.8 82 1025.51.0 25.0 -
- - 3.8 -0.4 - - - 0607 1200 - - - 290/18 11.0 8.1 82 1025.00.5 - - - -
13.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0607 1500 6/W - - 270/24 12.5 6.9 69 1023.81.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0607 1800 - - - 270/18 10.0 5.6 74 1025.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 2100 - - - 290/15 10.1 6.2 77 1026.00.9 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
10.2 -0.5 - - - - - 0607 0000 - - - 180/17 6.8 3.9 82 1025.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0300 - - - 180/15 6.7 5.3 91 1025.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0600 2/S - - 180/17 6.2 5.9 98 1025.80.2 5.0 -
10.0 -0.7 6.0 +2.0 - - - 0607 0900 6/SE - - 200/09 6.7 6.6 99 1027.11.3 35.0 -
- - 6.1 +2.1 - - 0.2/3 0607 1200 - - - 200/21 9.2 4.8 74 1027.2 - - - -
10.0 -0.7 - - - 0.2/6 - 0607 1500 - - - 190/21 10.1 4.3 67 1026.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 1800 - - - - 200/11 6.6 4.3 85 1027.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0607 2100 - - - 200/15 6.8 4.8 87 1028.30.9 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
14.0 +0.6 5.0 -1.6 - - - 0607 0900 - - - Calm 7.5 3.3 75 - 40.0 -
14.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0607 1500 - - - 270/17 11.1 5.5 68 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
11.1 -2.2 - - - - - 0607 0000 - - - - 130/08 1.4 0.3 92 1023.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0300 - - - - 180/11 1.3 0.2 92 1022.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0600 - - - - 150/09 0.1 - - 1021.80.6 - - - -
11.0 -2.3 -1.0 -6.0 - - - 0607 0900 - - - - 200/05 5.0 1.7 79 1022.20.4 - - - -
- - -0.8 -5.8 - - - 0607 1200 - - - - 230/21 12.3 2.6 51 1021.01.2 - - - -
14.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0607 1500 - - - - 280/18 11.1 5.2 67 1019.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 1800 - - - - 270/22 10.1 3.4 63 1020.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 2100 - - - - 260/18 8.2 4.3 76 1021.41.0 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
10.8 -1.8 - - - - 0.2/3 0607 0000 - - - 070/08 7.4 7.0 97 1024.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 0.2/3 0607 0300 - - - 030/05 7.4 6.8 96 1024.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0607 0600 - - - 040/02 7.7 6.8 94 1023.30.7 - - - -
11.0 -1.6 7.0 +0.9 - 1/24 - 0607 0900 - - - 230/17 9.3 7.1 86 1023.80.5 - - - -
- - 7.1 +1.0 - - 0.2/3 0607 1200 - - - 260/13 10.5 8.3 86 1023.00.8 - - - -
11.0 -1.6 - - - 1/6 0.8/3 0607 1500 - - - 290/11 10.0 8.4 90 1022.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0607 1800 - - - 240/22 9.2 8.4 95 1023.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 1/3 0607 2100 - - - 250/17 10.2 9.0 92 1023.20.1 - - - -