Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 7 July 2012
prepared 0157 EST, 08/07/12
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - 090/09 12.5 4.3 57 1015.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - - 110/09 11.8 1.7 50 1014.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - 110/11 10.0 0.4 51 1014.20.1 40.0 -
28.0 -0.8 9.3 -4.3 4 - - 0707 0900 - - - 100/17 18.9 -2.1 24 1014.90.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 1200 - - - 130/15 25.1 -3.8 14 1012.82.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 - - - - 230/18 20.0 12.1 60 1012.91.5 - - - -
27.4 -1.4 - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - - 020/05 13.2 11.3 88 1013.91.0 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 2/3 0707 0000 - - - 190/09 12.1 11.9 99 1018.2 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 9/18 4/3 0707 0300 - - - 180/05 11.3 11.1 99 1017.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0707 0600 3/SW - - 230/08 10.7 10.3 97 1018.00.1 - 25.0 -
17.0 - 10.4 - 9 11/24 0.2/3 0707 0900 2/SW - - 260/11 11.0 10.6 97 1019.0 2.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0707 1200 2/SW - - 190/13 11.4 10.2 92 1018.30.7 7.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0707 1800 - - - 120/08 10.1 9.3 95 1017.50.6 - - - -
13.4 - - - - 5/12 0.8/3 0707 2100 - - - 140/04 9.2 8.4 95 1017.8 - - 9.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0707 0000 - - - - 110/04 12.1 11.3 95 1018.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - 16/18 - 0707 0300 - - - - 190/02 9.7 8.9 95 1018.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - - 170/08 8.9 8.1 95 1018.30.1 - - - -
15.0 - 7.6 - - 16/24 0.2/3 0707 0900 - - - - 130/08 11.5 10.7 95 1019.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 1200 - - - - 130/11 16.1 11.5 74 1018.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 - - - - 150/08 12.0 8.8 81 1017.90.9 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - - 190/04 10.2 8.3 88 1017.9 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - 340/05 8.1 -7.5 32 1020.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - - 340/04 4.6 -6.9 43 1019.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - - 350/02 2.1 - - 1019.10.1 - - - -
20.0 +3.3 1.1 -3.8 - - - 0707 0900 - - - - 320/09 12.1 -9.3 21 1019.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 1200 - - - - 290/13 19.1 -10.0 13 1017.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 1800 - - - 300/04 15.6 -5.9 22 1016.30.8 - - - -
21.5 +4.8 - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - 270/04 10.3 -4.1 36 1016.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
16.4 -3.2 - - - - - 0707 0030 - - - - Calm -0.1 - - 1022.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0330 - - - - 260/08 -2.3 - - 1021.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0630 - - - 290/09 -4.7 -8.4 75 1021.10.6 30.0 -
16.0 -3.6 -5.0 -9.0 -7 - - 0707 0930 - - - 270/09 6.0 -17.2 17 1022.51.3 30.0 -
- - -5.2 -9.2 - - - 0707 1230 - - - 060/15 14.7 -6.1 23 1020.91.5 30.0 -
19.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0707 1530 - - - 080/17 19.0 -7.7 16 1017.43.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 2130 - - - - 100/08 6.0 -6.8 39 1018.81.4 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
13.1 +0.0 - - - - - 0707 0030 - - - - 020/09 2.2 1.7 96 1030.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0707 0330 - - - - 010/09 1.0 0.7 98 1030.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0630 - - - - 030/13 1.2 0.4 94 1030.10.2 - - - -
13.0 -0.1 0.0 -5.1 -4 0.2/24 - 0707 0930 - - - 030/13 3.9 1.6 85 1030.60.5 - 20.0 -
- - -0.3 -5.4 - - - 0707 1230 - - - - 360/18 12.2 3.6 56 1029.21.4 - - - -
13.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0707 1530 -/N - 350/21 12.6 2.8 51 1027.31.9 - 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 2130 - - - - 030/11 5.6 3.4 86 1026.80.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
21.8 -2.8 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - 160/08 4.9 -6.6 43 1018.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - - 120/13 10.2 -3.5 38 1017.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - - 100/11 11.3 -0.4 44 1016.90.6 - - - -
22.0 -2.6 3.0 -5.6 - - - 0707 0900 - - - - 090/18 16.2 4.4 45 1017.70.8 - - - -
- - 3.1 -5.5 - - - 0707 1200 - - - - 080/22 22.5 5.1 32 1016.90.8 - - - -
25.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0707 1500 - - - - 050/13 23.9 1.9 24 1014.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - - Calm 10.5 4.1 65 1016.11.4 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
22.2 -3.5 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - 160/31 20.2 14.3 69 1015.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - 170/30 20.3 15.2 73 1014.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 10/SE - 170/22 20.0 15.6 76 1015.10.2 25.0 -
22.0 -3.7 19.0 +2.0 19 - - 0707 0900 6/SE 170/30 21.4 15.5 69 1016.41.3 30.0 -
- - 19.2 +2.2 - - - 0707 1200 6/SE - - 170/30 23.8 16.2 62 1015.80.6 30.0 -
25.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0707 1500 - - - 140/28 23.5 16.8 66 1014.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - 170/24 20.9 17.8 82 1016.21.2 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
24.5 -0.5 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - 140/18 19.1 11.9 63 1018.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - 170/11 18.3 12.6 69 1018.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 3/SE - - 140/11 18.6 13.7 73 1017.60.4 40.0 -
25.0 +0.0 18.0 +4.5 15 - - 0707 0900 3/SE - - 140/18 20.1 14.2 69 1019.21.6 15.0 -
- - 17.7 +4.2 - - - 0707 1200 6/SE - - 120/35 21.8 14.7 64 1018.80.4 10.0 -
24.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0707 1500 6/SE - 110/31 23.2 14.4 58 1017.01.8 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 10/SE - 140/21 20.4 13.2 63 1019.41.4 25.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
19.6 -1.6 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - 160/30 17.3 15.8 91 1020.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 0.8/3 0707 0300 - - - 160/28 17.0 16.0 94 1019.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 3/S - - 160/34 16.6 14.1 85 1019.80.3 20.0 -
20.0 -1.2 16.0 +3.2 - 0.8/24 - 0707 0900 3/S - - 160/31 17.4 14.4 83 1021.01.2 10.0 -
- - 16.0 +3.2 - - - 0707 1200 3/S - - 160/31 18.4 14.8 80 1020.80.2 10.0 -
19.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0707 1500 3/S - 160/28 19.4 15.7 79 1019.81.0 12.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - 150/24 18.0 16.0 88 1021.81.1 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
22.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - 170/11 12.1 9.5 84 1024.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - - 170/11 11.3 9.2 87 1023.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - - 170/13 11.6 9.7 88 1024.30.4 - - - -
22.0 +0.1 11.0 +1.0 - - - 0707 0900 - - - - 160/18 16.2 11.4 73 1025.41.1 - - - -
- - 11.0 +1.0 - - - 0707 1200 - - - 130/39 20.6 11.5 56 1024.60.8 - - - -
22.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0707 1500 - - - 120/30 19.2 10.7 58 1023.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - - 170/13 14.2 11.9 86 1025.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
22.9 -0.2 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - 120/11 14.4 10.8 79 1023.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - - 130/13 13.1 9.8 80 1022.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 15/E - - 120/18 13.0 9.7 80 1022.60.0 40.0 -
23.0 -0.1 13.0 +3.6 11 - - 0707 0900 25/E - 120/21 16.8 11.0 69 1024.01.4 40.0 -
- - 12.5 +3.1 - - - 0707 1200 10/E - 110/28 21.8 10.9 50 1022.71.3 40.0 -
23.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0707 1500 10/E - 120/21 22.4 10.1 46 1021.41.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 25/NE - 140/17 16.1 11.4 74 1023.71.2 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
17.8 -2.4 - - - - 6/3 0707 0000 - - - 210/18 12.5 10.6 88 1027.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - 10/18 - 0707 0300 - - - 200/18 12.5 9.7 83 1027.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - - 210/18 12.3 9.7 84 1027.10.1 - - - -
18.0 -2.2 12.0 +1.6 - 10/24 - 0707 0900 - - - - 210/21 15.3 10.5 73 1028.31.2 - - - -
- - 11.9 +1.5 - - 0.2/3 0707 1200 - - - 180/18 18.8 11.6 63 1027.50.8 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 0707 1500 - - - 170/28 16.9 11.2 69 1026.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0707 2100 - - - - 210/15 14.0 10.2 78 1028.10.5 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
20.0 - - - - - 0.8/3 0707 0000 - - - 190/21 13.1 10.3 83 1026.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 0.8/3 0707 0300 - - - - 190/21 12.4 9.4 82 1025.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - 190/24 12.4 9.2 81 1025.60.4 - - - -
20.0 - 12.0 - - 2/24 - 0707 0900 - - - 180/30 15.4 11.0 75 1027.01.4 - - - -
- - 12.2 - - - 0.2/3 0707 1200 - - - 190/22 16.4 13.5 83 1026.50.5 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0707 1500 - - - 160/26 18.4 11.5 64 1025.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 1/3 0707 2100 - - - 180/18 14.3 12.3 88 1027.20.8 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
15.5 - - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - 100/21 7.9 5.2 83 1027.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - - 110/18 7.8 5.3 84 1026.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0707 0600 6/E - - 110/17 7.4 5.2 86 1027.10.2 50.0 HEAVY DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
15.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0707 0900 6/E - 100/28 11.0 6.6 74 1028.41.2 50.0 -
- - 6.7 - - - - 0707 1200 - - - - 090/37 14.2 5.3 55 1027.50.8 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0707 1500 6/SE - - 090/24 15.7 6.4 54 1026.80.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - 090/11 9.2 6.6 84 1028.70.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
18.5 -1.0 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - 130/08 3.5 0.3 80 1026.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - - 130/11 3.8 1.0 82 1025.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - - 120/05 1.9 0.5 90 1025.10.0 - - - -
19.0 -0.5 1.0 -3.1 - - - 0707 0900 - - - - 060/21 14.0 5.3 56 1026.41.3 - - - -
- - 1.0 -3.1 - - - 0707 1200 - - - - 070/24 18.4 1.2 31 1025.50.9 - - - -
21.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0707 1500 - - - - 120/21 20.1 -3.4 20 1022.82.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - - 120/18 12.9 4.2 55 1024.40.9 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
16.8 - - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - 130/09 6.2 3.9 85 1030.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - - 130/11 1.2 -0.1 91 1030.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - - 140/11 1.1 -0.1 92 1030.70.2 - - - -
17.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0707 0900 - - - - 140/15 7.5 3.6 76 1031.81.1 - - - -
- - -1.0 - - - - 0707 1200 - - - - 140/13 15.3 2.1 41 1029.91.8 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0707 1500 - - - - 170/08 17.6 -1.6 27 1027.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - - 160/17 6.6 2.3 74 1029.51.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
11.0 - -2.0 - -7 Tr/24 - 0707 0900 1/SE - - 090/05 5.1 4.0 93 - 40.0 -
13.0 - - - - - - 0707 1500 10/- - - 090/09 12.4 2.6 51 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
17.5 -1.2 - - - - 2/3 0707 0000 - - - 240/15 11.7 10.1 90 1029.4 - - - -
- - - - - 13/18 - 0707 0300 - - - 230/18 12.7 7.8 72 1028.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - 220/17 12.3 6.6 68 1028.90.4 - - - -
17.0 -1.7 11.0 +3.5 10 13/24 - 0707 0900 - - - 220/22 13.6 6.9 64 1030.41.5 - 25.0 -
- - 11.3 +3.8 - - - 0707 1200 - - - 190/22 16.5 8.6 60 1029.41.0 - - - -
18.0 -0.7 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0707 1500 - - - 200/28 17.5 9.0 57 1028.11.3 - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0707 2100 - - - 250/17 13.3 8.0 70 1029.60.6 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
14.9 -2.0 - - - - 0.4/3 0707 0000 - - - 260/17 10.2 9.2 94 1031.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 1/3 0707 0300 - - - 310/13 9.7 9.1 96 1031.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0707 0600 - - - 300/13 8.4 7.8 96 1031.10.1 - - - -
15.0 -1.9 8.0 +1.6 - 4/24 - 0707 0900 - - - 300/18 9.9 7.8 87 1032.21.1 - - - -
- - 7.6 +1.2 - - - 0707 1200 - - - 230/13 15.3 8.8 65 1031.11.1 - - - -
17.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0707 1500 - - - 190/18 16.2 8.9 62 1029.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - 310/09 11.0 10.2 95 1030.70.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
10.7 - - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - 100/11 -0.6 -0.7 99 1032.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - - 150/04 -0.2 -0.8 96 1032.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - - Calm -2.0 -3.1 92 1032.10.1 - - - -
11.0 - -5.0 - - - - 0707 0900 - - - - Calm 4.8 3.1 89 1033.21.0 - - - -
- - -5.1 - - - 0.2/3 0707 1200 - - - 080/15 8.5 2.3 65 1032.40.7 - - - -
11.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0707 1500 - - - - 360/08 9.7 0.3 52 1030.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0707 2100 - - - - 090/11 -0.6 -1.6 93 1031.20.4 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
16.8 - - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - 110/17 6.6 4.6 87 1031.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - - 160/17 4.0 2.8 92 1031.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - - 150/18 2.4 1.8 96 1031.50.5 - - - -
17.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0707 0900 - - - - 150/17 6.2 3.7 84 1032.40.9 - - - -
- - 2.0 - - - - 0707 1200 - - - - 080/17 14.3 5.1 54 1031.11.3 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0707 1500 - - - - 100/11 15.6 2.1 40 1028.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - - 100/11 4.6 1.3 79 1029.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
15.6 - - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - 240/09 10.0 6.3 78 1032.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - 270/11 10.3 7.5 83 1031.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - 240/08 10.1 7.2 82 1032.00.1 - - - -
16.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0707 0900 - - - 270/11 12.4 8.1 75 1032.70.7 - - - -
- - 8.3 - - - - 0707 1200 - - - 180/08 15.2 6.7 57 1032.00.7 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0707 1500 - - - 130/13 15.4 7.2 58 1030.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - 310/13 7.9 6.8 93 1031.3 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
10.5 - - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - 190/04 -1.9 -2.5 96 1033.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0707 0300 - - - - Calm -4.1 -4.9 94 1033.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - - Calm -4.7 -5.5 94 1033.50.1 - - - -
11.0 - -6.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0707 0900 - - - - Calm 0.6 -1.2 88 1034.30.8 - - - -
- - -6.1 - - - - 0707 1200 - - - - 310/05 9.2 2.8 64 1033.21.0 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0707 1500 - - - - Calm 10.8 2.1 55 1031.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - - Calm -1.7 -2.8 92 1032.30.9 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
14.1 +1.5 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - 110/09 2.1 -0.4 83 1033.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - - 080/11 -0.5 - - 1032.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - 080/13 -1.2 -2.8 89 1032.70.0 20.0 -
14.0 +1.4 -2.0 -4.7 -5 - - 0707 0900 - - - 070/08 4.3 -0.2 72 1033.71.0 25.0 -
- - -2.3 -5.0 - - - 0707 1200 10/NE - - 070/11 11.7 1.0 48 1032.71.0 30.0 -
15.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0707 1500 10/NE - 060/02 14.4 1.2 41 1030.32.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - 110/09 4.5 0.3 74 1030.5 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
15.6 +0.3 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - 090/09 4.5 -0.3 71 1031.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - - 110/08 2.9 -0.4 79 1031.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - - 110/05 0.1 - - 1030.70.5 - - - -
16.0 +0.7 0.0 -4.3 -6 - - 0707 0900 - - - 060/11 6.0 0.9 70 1031.40.7 - 40.0 -
- - -0.2 -4.5 - - - 0707 1200 - - - - 040/18 15.6 0.0 34 1030.41.0 - - - -
18.0 +2.7 - - - - - 0707 1500 - - - 050/13 17.5 -1.0 28 1027.82.5 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - - 090/11 8.5 -1.9 48 1027.40.4 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
13.3 +0.8 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - Calm -0.9 - - 1032.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - - Calm -2.2 - - 1032.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - - Calm -2.7 - - 1032.50.0 - - - -
13.0 +0.5 -3.0 -5.3 - - - 0707 0900 -/ - 150/08 3.1 2.1 93 1033.61.1 50.0 -
- - -3.0 -5.3 - - 0.2/3 0707 1200 - - - - 060/09 9.4 2.0 60 1032.70.9 - - - -
12.0 -0.5 - - - 0.2/6 - 0707 1500 10/NE 030/09 11.2 1.2 50 1030.52.1 50.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0707 2100 - - - - Calm -1.3 - - 1030.20.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/15 0707 0600 - - - Calm -2.2 -3.7 89 1033.10.0 50.0 -
13.0 - -3.0 - -5 0.2/24 0.2/3 0707 0900 -/ - 160/04 1.9 0.0 87 1034.10.9 50.0 -
13.0 - - - - - - 0707 1500 -/ - 090/08 12.6 1.7 47 1030.62.0 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
11.2 -2.5 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - 330/09 7.0 5.2 88 1033.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - - 350/05 2.2 1.9 98 1032.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - - 290/08 1.4 1.1 98 1032.50.1 - - - -
11.0 -2.7 -1.0 -4.2 - - - 0707 0900 - - - - 310/11 2.3 1.5 94 1033.20.7 - - - -
- - -1.5 -4.7 - - - 0707 1200 - - - - 290/09 10.4 4.3 66 1032.30.9 - - - -
14.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0707 1500 - - - - Calm 12.7 4.6 58 1030.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - - Calm 2.2 2.2 100 1031.5 - - 0.6 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
11.7 +1.7 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - - 070/08 -0.3 -0.6 98 1032.40.5 - - 0.7 -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - - 030/09 -1.1 -1.4 98 1031.60.7 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - 020/13 1.1 0.8 98 1031.40.2 15.0 -
12.0 +2.0 -3.0 -6.2 - - - 0707 0900 -/ - 360/11 0.7 0.4 98 1032.61.1 35.0 -
- - -2.6 -5.8 - - - 0707 1200 - - - - 010/24 7.6 3.3 74 1032.20.4 - - - -
9.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0707 1500 - - - - 360/17 8.9 2.5 64 1030.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - - 070/11 -0.2 -0.5 98 1029.80.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
16.0 +3.3 9.0 +3.2 - 0.3/24 0.3/18 0707 0900 - - - 180/04 10.1 8.0 87 - 10.0 -
13.0 +0.3 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/6 0707 1500 - - - 050/04 11.5 8.5 82 - 10.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
12.7 +0.0 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - 170/13 6.1 5.4 95 1031.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - 170/11 7.7 6.8 94 1031.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - 190/09 7.2 6.1 93 1031.30.1 - - - -
13.0 +0.3 4.0 -0.5 - - - 0707 0900 - - - 170/09 7.8 6.7 93 1032.00.7 - - - -
- - 4.1 -0.4 - - - 0707 1200 - - - 040/09 10.2 9.0 92 1031.80.2 - - 8.0 -
11.0 -1.7 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0707 1500 - - - 060/02 10.5 8.7 89 1030.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0707 2100 - - - 150/09 6.4 5.7 95 1030.2 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
14.4 +2.2 - - - - - 0707 0000 - - - 030/11 7.1 6.5 96 1031.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0300 - - - 050/09 6.4 5.8 96 1030.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 0600 - - - 030/13 7.7 7.0 95 1030.10.4 - - - -
14.0 +1.8 6.0 +1.0 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0707 0900 - - - 010/11 8.9 7.5 91 1030.50.4 - - - -
- - 6.0 +1.0 - - - 0707 1200 - - - 360/17 11.2 7.3 77 1030.00.5 - - - -
12.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0707 1500 - - - 360/13 11.4 7.9 79 1028.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0707 2100 - - - 010/13 7.4 4.4 81 1028.1 - - - -