Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 28 August 2012
prepared 0159 EST, 29/08/12
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - 340/08 21.0 20.2 95 1012.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 340/09 18.7 17.6 93 1012.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 25/S 340/05 17.3 14.9 86 1013.61.2 25.0 -
37.0 +6.7 15.8 +0.8 13 - - 0828 0900 25/W - 270/15 27.1 10.8 36 - 25.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/6 0828 1200 - - - 320/18 27.6 16.7 51 1014.01.3 25.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0828 1500 - - - 310/17 27.1 20.2 66 1012.21.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 300/17 24.1 20.7 81 1012.80.6 - - - -
29.2 -1.1 - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - 030/08 22.8 20.5 87 1014.71.9 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - 330/13 9.0 6.9 87 1012.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - 330/21 9.1 6.5 84 1011.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 15/W - - 310/15 8.5 6.6 88 1010.60.4 - 30.0 -
17.0 - 8.1 - 6 - - 0828 0900 10/W - - 310/26 13.7 8.1 69 1010.50.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0828 1200 10/SW - - 270/39 14.2 11.4 83 1010.60.1 30.0 -
18.0 - - - - 3/6 2/3 0828 1500 6/W - - 280/35 15.0 10.0 72 1010.90.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0828 1800 - - - 280/22 12.9 9.6 80 1013.52.6 - - - -
17.9 - - - - 7/12 3/3 0828 2100 - - - 290/17 10.9 9.9 94 1016.32.7 - - 8.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - 290/17 15.2 8.7 65 1014.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 270/21 15.2 8.2 63 1013.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - - 290/17 14.5 10.1 75 1013.10.0 - - - -
18.0 - 10.9 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0828 0900 - - - - 280/17 16.2 11.6 74 1014.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0828 1200 - - - - 270/22 18.5 11.1 62 1015.00.5 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 1/6 - 0828 1500 - - - - 280/22 17.8 11.6 67 1015.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0828 1800 - - - - 250/11 15.4 11.8 79 1017.01.5 - - - -
18.8 - - - - 2/12 0.4/3 0828 2100 - - - - 260/08 14.2 12.2 88 1018.51.5 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - 220/04 10.4 4.0 64 1014.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - Calm 7.2 3.5 77 1013.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 10/SW - - 290/05 7.0 4.6 85 1013.70.7 35.0 -
24.0 +5.6 6.0 +0.5 3 - - 0828 0900 10/W - - 280/18 14.9 5.5 53 1015.41.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 1200 15/W - - 250/30 19.4 1.4 30 1014.21.1 35.0 -
22.0 +3.6 - - - - - 0828 1500 20/SW - - 270/26 21.2 0.4 25 1013.80.4 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 260/17 17.8 2.8 37 1015.41.5 - - - -
21.8 +3.4 - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - 280/11 15.7 4.7 48 1017.41.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
27.5 +5.0 - - - - - 0828 0030 - - - - 060/09 13.2 -3.9 30 1018.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0330 - - - - 300/09 8.5 -2.0 48 1018.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0630 - - - Calm 6.9 -4.1 45 1018.60.2 30.0 -
27.0 +4.5 6.0 +0.0 4 - - 0828 0930 - - - 350/18 19.4 -8.4 14 1019.91.2 30.0 -
- - 5.8 -0.2 - - - 0828 1230 - - - 320/21 26.6 -9.3 9 1018.01.8 30.0 -
30.0 +7.5 - - - - - 0828 1530 - - - 060/04 28.4 -7.2 9 1015.12.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 1830 - - - 330/11 26.7 -8.8 9 1015.10.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 2130 - - - 360/13 17.6 -5.1 21 1017.32.1 30.0 -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
13.7 -0.3 - - - - - 0828 0030 - - - 360/21 10.8 4.8 66 1017.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0330 - - - 010/17 9.8 3.9 67 1015.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0630 25/W - 030/18 8.0 2.8 70 1015.70.1 - 25.0 OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
14.0 +0.0 7.0 +1.6 5 - - 0828 0930 25/NW 030/22 11.6 4.0 60 1015.00.7 30.0 -
- - 7.1 +1.7 - - - 0828 1230 25/NW - 360/26 15.6 5.6 51 1012.92.0 30.0 -
17.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0828 1530 25/NW - 010/21 16.9 4.7 44 1009.73.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0828 1830 - - - 010/26 16.1 3.9 44 1008.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 0.4/3 0828 2130 - - - 010/22 14.7 4.9 52 1006.71.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
27.9 +0.7 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - 180/13 15.9 -5.7 22 1018.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - Calm 9.0 -6.2 33 1017.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - 170/09 4.5 -5.5 48 1017.50.2 40.0 -
28.0 +0.8 3.0 -7.4 1 - - 0828 0900 25/- - 090/08 20.6 -3.3 20 1019.21.6 40.0 -
- - 3.4 -7.0 - - - 0828 1200 - - - 060/11 27.3 -7.1 10 1017.61.5 40.0 -
31.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - 010/13 29.7 -7.5 8 1014.13.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 080/09 28.0 -7.4 9 1013.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - 310/05 12.8 -4.4 30 1016.32.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.6 +3.1 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - 170/11 22.4 19.2 82 1017.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 170/11 22.0 18.8 82 1015.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 6/SE - - 170/13 21.9 18.2 80 1016.71.0 30.0 -
30.0 +3.5 20.0 +2.6 19 - - 0828 0900 6/SE - - 160/17 25.5 18.4 65 1018.51.8 30.0 -
- - 20.0 +2.6 - - - 0828 1200 6/SE - - 110/24 28.0 16.9 51 1017.60.9 30.0 -
30.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0828 1500 6/SE - - 120/26 27.7 17.5 54 1015.52.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 6/SE - - 120/18 24.5 17.4 65 1016.71.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 6/SE - - 180/13 22.7 18.2 76 1018.21.5 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - 140/13 21.7 20.3 92 1018.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - 140/13 21.2 19.6 91 1017.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 3/SE - - 130/17 20.3 18.4 89 1018.10.9 20.0 -
28.0 +2.0 20.0 +5.3 18 - - 0828 0900 3/SE - 120/28 24.2 17.8 67 1020.22.1 20.0 -
- - 20.0 +5.3 - - - 0828 1200 6/E - - 080/28 26.1 16.7 56 1019.11.1 20.0 -
28.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0828 1500 6/E - 060/30 26.2 17.4 58 1017.21.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 3/NE - - 080/18 22.3 18.6 80 1017.70.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 6/NE - - 090/15 21.7 18.0 80 1019.41.7 25.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
23.4 +0.9 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - 160/11 19.7 18.6 93 1020.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - 190/11 18.9 18.3 96 1019.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 2/SE - - 140/13 19.7 18.2 91 1019.70.7 20.0 -
23.0 +0.5 19.0 +5.0 - - - 0828 0900 3/SE - - 160/18 21.8 18.3 81 1021.41.7 18.0 -
- - 18.7 +4.7 - - - 0828 1200 3/SE - - 130/18 22.4 18.4 78 1020.31.1 18.0 HZ VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
23.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0828 1500 3/SE - - 120/15 21.7 18.5 82 1018.51.8 18.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 110/11 20.3 18.4 89 1018.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - 110/13 20.4 18.3 88 1020.51.6 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
24.7 +1.6 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - 200/08 13.7 12.6 93 1022.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 - 0828 0300 - - - 190/13 13.3 11.5 89 1021.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - 180/11 13.2 11.4 89 1022.50.9 - - - -
25.0 +1.9 13.0 +2.3 - 4/24 - 0828 0900 - - - - 150/18 18.5 13.6 73 1023.81.3 - - - -
- - 12.9 +2.2 - - - 0828 1200 - - - - 090/21 21.9 12.2 54 1021.72.1 - - - -
24.0 +0.9 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0828 1500 - - - - 100/22 22.1 11.2 50 1019.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 090/13 17.7 12.8 73 1020.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0828 2100 - - - - Calm 14.0 12.7 92 1022.21.5 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
25.4 +0.7 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - 090/08 16.6 15.2 91 1021.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 130/15 16.1 14.3 89 1020.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 6/SE - - 110/09 15.5 13.5 88 1021.20.9 40.0 -
25.0 +0.3 15.0 +4.4 13 Tr/24 - 0828 0900 6/SE - - 120/21 19.6 14.6 73 1022.61.4 40.0 -
- - 15.2 +4.6 - - - 0828 1200 10/SE - - 080/18 23.2 13.5 54 1021.01.6 40.0 -
24.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0828 1500 10/SE - - 080/17 23.5 13.5 53 1018.92.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 10/NE - - 080/09 19.8 13.3 66 1019.60.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 6/E - - 150/08 17.8 15.6 87 1021.51.9 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
21.2 +0.4 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - 200/21 14.8 9.2 69 1023.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 200/13 13.9 9.1 73 1023.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - 220/13 14.0 8.6 70 1023.90.9 - - - -
21.0 +0.2 13.0 +2.4 - - - 0828 0900 - - - - 210/17 18.0 9.1 56 1025.01.1 - - - -
- - 13.2 +2.6 - - - 0828 1200 - - - 120/21 21.0 7.3 41 1023.21.8 - - - -
21.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - - 090/21 18.7 8.1 50 1021.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 170/05 14.4 9.0 70 1022.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - 230/08 12.2 9.6 84 1023.31.2 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
22.3 - - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - 190/15 15.8 11.4 75 1022.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 220/13 12.4 9.6 83 1022.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - - 200/17 13.8 8.8 72 1023.00.7 - - - -
22.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0828 0900 - - - - 170/22 19.0 10.0 56 1024.41.4 - - - -
- - 11.6 - - - - 0828 1200 - - - - 130/21 20.5 11.4 56 1022.71.7 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - 120/21 20.5 12.0 58 1020.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - 230/08 12.2 9.8 85 1022.91.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
18.4 - - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - 090/22 10.0 6.9 81 1023.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 090/24 9.1 6.5 84 1023.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - 090/22 8.6 6.4 86 1023.70.5 45.0 SLIGHT LOW LEVEL HAZE. DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
18.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0828 0900 - - - 090/26 13.3 6.9 65 1025.21.4 50.0 -
- - 8.5 - - - - 0828 1200 - - - 100/11 16.0 6.7 54 1023.61.5 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0828 1500 15/W - - 050/13 18.0 5.2 43 1021.02.4 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 070/15 14.6 6.4 58 1021.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - 090/26 11.4 8.3 81 1022.81.3 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
22.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - 140/09 8.6 -0.3 53 1022.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 100/05 4.6 0.3 74 1020.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - Calm 2.5 0.1 84 1021.60.8 - 30.0 -
22.0 +0.3 2.0 -3.9 0 - - 0828 0900 - - - 030/09 14.1 1.7 43 1022.71.1 30.0 -
- - 2.2 -3.7 - - - 0828 1200 20/W - - 010/17 23.6 1.9 24 1020.22.4 30.0 -
26.0 +4.3 - - - - - 0828 1500 20/NW - - 340/15 25.6 0.2 19 1017.13.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 290/05 21.4 2.7 29 1017.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - 040/04 12.8 3.2 52 1018.61.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
19.9 - - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - 160/17 6.0 2.3 77 1024.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 170/17 4.9 2.6 85 1023.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - - 150/09 2.6 0.8 88 1024.20.9 - - - -
20.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0828 0900 - - - - 080/04 12.7 5.4 61 1025.10.9 - - - -
- - 2.5 - - - - 0828 1200 - - - - 290/17 18.2 5.8 44 1023.11.9 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - - 240/09 19.2 1.7 31 1020.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 210/08 14.4 1.3 41 1020.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - 100/04 8.5 2.9 68 1022.31.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
15.0 - -1.0 - -6 - - 0828 0900 6/W - - 110/04 7.1 4.3 82 - 40.0 Fog cleared at 0745 hrs LT
16.0 - - - - - - 0828 1500 15/NW - - 290/08 15.4 2.1 41 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
18.6 -1.1 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - 260/05 12.1 9.5 84 1024.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 290/08 8.9 8.1 95 1023.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 6/S - - 260/02 8.6 7.8 95 1024.60.7 - 30.0 -
19.0 -0.7 8.0 -0.2 4 0.2/24 0.2/3 0828 0900 6/S - - 340/04 17.4 7.9 54 1025.40.8 30.0 -
- - 8.0 -0.2 - - - 0828 1200 10/S - - 090/18 19.4 8.6 50 1023.12.3 30.0 -
20.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0828 1500 10/SE - 080/17 18.5 8.9 54 1021.71.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 030/11 14.8 8.2 65 1021.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - 330/08 10.3 8.7 90 1023.41.5 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
18.7 +0.2 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - 030/09 8.5 7.0 90 1024.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 010/08 5.5 5.3 99 1023.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - - 310/05 5.5 4.3 92 1023.60.5 - - - -
19.0 +0.5 4.0 -2.9 - - - 0828 0900 - - - - 300/13 12.4 8.1 75 1024.91.3 - - - -
- - 3.6 -3.3 - - - 0828 1200 - - - - 300/11 18.8 7.3 47 1022.62.3 - - - -
21.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - 330/08 19.9 2.3 31 1020.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 060/13 15.2 10.0 71 1020.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - 040/13 13.7 9.2 74 1021.70.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
13.2 - - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - Calm 0.0 -0.1 99 1024.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - Calm -1.0 -1.1 99 1023.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - - Calm -2.0 -2.1 99 1024.20.3 - - 3.6 -
13.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0828 0900 - - - - Calm 7.0 4.5 84 1025.31.0 - - - -
- - -2.4 - - - 0.2/3 0828 1200 - - - - 340/11 12.0 -1.5 39 1023.61.5 - - - -
13.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0828 1500 - - - - 330/09 12.7 -0.2 41 1021.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - Calm 8.4 1.1 60 1021.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0828 2100 - - - - Calm 4.8 -0.8 67 1022.60.7 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
18.7 - - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - 150/17 5.2 2.7 84 1023.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 150/13 2.6 1.6 93 1022.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - - 140/13 2.3 1.4 94 1023.10.3 - - - -
19.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0828 0900 - - - - 150/13 9.2 5.6 78 1024.71.5 - - - -
- - 1.3 - - - - 0828 1200 - - - - 310/11 18.2 4.7 41 1022.62.0 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - - 320/21 19.6 2.5 32 1020.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 360/09 13.5 1.5 44 1019.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - 360/05 10.0 1.1 54 1020.80.9 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
18.0 - - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - Calm 5.9 5.3 96 1023.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 210/02 4.0 3.9 99 1022.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - - 270/02 3.2 3.1 99 1022.60.4 - - - -
18.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0828 0900 - - - - Calm 14.5 8.2 66 1023.50.9 - - - -
- - 1.4 - - - - 0828 1200 - - - - 070/21 19.0 8.4 50 1021.22.3 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - - 070/26 17.3 11.6 69 1019.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 190/08 15.0 8.9 67 1020.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - 280/05 8.9 7.4 90 1021.21.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.0 - - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - 360/02 0.1 -1.0 92 1024.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - Calm -2.4 -3.1 95 1023.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - - 360/08 -2.3 -2.8 96 1023.80.6 - - - -
15.0 - -4.0 - - - - 0828 0900 - - - - 310/09 7.0 4.0 81 1024.60.7 - - - -
- - -4.2 - - - - 0828 1200 - - - - 310/13 13.6 1.6 44 1022.61.8 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - - 290/15 15.5 2.0 40 1020.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 270/02 7.3 2.4 71 1020.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - Calm 0.8 -0.6 90 1021.80.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
15.3 +0.9 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - Calm 3.0 2.0 93 1024.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - Calm 1.9 1.6 98 1023.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 25/- - 090/08 2.4 1.4 93 1024.00.2 - 25.0 -
15.0 +0.6 1.0 -2.6 -1 - - 0828 0900 25/W 090/13 6.5 3.7 82 1024.60.5 30.0 -
- - 1.5 -2.1 - - - 0828 1200 10/- 320/11 12.5 3.6 55 1022.91.6 30.0 -
15.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0828 1500 25/W 030/13 14.7 4.7 51 1020.42.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 25/W 020/04 11.9 6.0 67 1019.31.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 25/W - 090/13 8.8 5.0 77 1019.7 25.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
18.6 +1.5 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - 030/15 11.0 0.2 47 1021.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 030/15 8.2 0.1 57 1020.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 15/- - - 030/15 6.8 -0.2 61 1020.10.1 40.0 -
19.0 +1.9 7.0 +1.7 3 - - 0828 0900 20/NE - 010/22 13.6 -0.8 37 1020.60.5 40.0 -
- - 6.5 +1.2 - - - 0828 1200 - - - 010/31 20.3 -3.4 20 1017.92.7 30.0 -
23.0 +5.9 - - - - - 0828 1500 25/- - 010/28 22.1 -3.6 18 1014.83.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 030/22 19.3 -2.0 24 1013.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - 020/21 17.3 -2.8 25 1013.00.6 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
13.1 -0.9 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - Calm 4.2 3.5 95 1022.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - - 150/09 2.3 1.8 96 1021.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - 140/08 3.2 2.5 95 1022.10.2 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 2.0 -0.6 - - - 0828 0900 25/W 080/08 8.1 4.2 76 1023.00.9 - -
- - 1.6 -1.0 - - - 0828 1200 - - - - 010/22 14.0 4.8 54 1020.32.7 - - - -
17.0 +3.0 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0828 1500 10/N - 020/24 16.8 3.5 41 1017.32.9 - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 050/15 13.4 5.1 57 1016.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0828 2100 - - - - 060/21 11.0 4.1 62 1015.80.6 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/15 0828 0600 - - - - Calm 2.4 1.6 94 1023.30.3 25.0 -
14.0 - 1.0 - 0 Tr/24 - 0828 0900 -/- 130/05 8.1 5.4 83 1024.20.8 25.0 -
15.0 - - - - - - 0828 1500 -/N - 020/09 15.0 4.8 50 1019.22.8 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
15.6 +0.6 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - 320/08 6.1 5.0 93 1021.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0828 0300 - - - 180/08 4.2 2.2 87 1021.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - 360/09 4.3 1.8 84 1020.90.2 - - - -
16.0 +1.0 2.0 -2.1 1 0.2/24 - 0828 0900 - - - 340/09 10.4 2.7 59 1021.50.6 23.0 FINE / CLOUD SOLID / LIGHT WIND VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.
- - 1.6 -2.5 - - - 0828 1200 - - - 310/11 17.4 3.4 39 1019.22.3 - - - -
19.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - 090/18 18.4 2.5 35 1016.62.6 3.0 solid oh cloud / fine day / light wind VER:3.2 SWV
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 090/22 11.7 4.4 61 1015.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - - 120/05 7.4 5.8 90 1015.70.2 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
11.3 -0.1 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - - 010/18 4.9 2.8 86 1021.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - 010/22 6.2 3.2 81 1020.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 25/- - 020/22 6.0 2.3 77 1020.30.2 20.0 -
11.0 -0.4 5.0 +1.3 - - - 0828 0900 25/SW - 020/30 7.5 3.0 73 1020.80.5 40.0 -
- - 4.7 +1.0 - - - 0828 1200 - - - - 020/41 12.1 4.1 58 1018.42.3 - - - -
14.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - - 010/43 13.9 5.0 55 1015.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - - 010/34 11.5 3.3 57 1014.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - 030/34 10.2 4.4 67 1013.51.1 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
14.0 +0.9 10.0 +4.0 - 0.6/24 - 0828 0900 - - - 340/04 12.4 11.1 92 - 20.0 sorry latebecause of training
15.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - 360/04 14.1 10.5 79 - 15.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
12.9 -0.1 - - - - - 0828 0000 - - - 320/30 11.8 8.6 81 1017.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0300 - - - 320/30 12.0 9.2 83 1015.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - 300/31 11.8 9.4 85 1016.40.6 - - 9.0 -
13.0 +0.0 10.0 +5.1 - - - 0828 0900 - - - 310/18 12.1 9.7 85 1017.71.3 - - 9.0 -
- - 9.8 +4.9 - - - 0828 1200 - - - 300/18 13.3 9.4 77 1016.90.8 - - - -
15.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0828 1500 - - - 320/18 12.9 9.3 79 1015.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - 030/11 11.5 9.5 88 1015.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0828 2100 - - - 100/11 11.0 7.9 81 1014.90.9 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.4 +0.2 - - - - 14/3 0828 0000 - - - 310/28 10.0 9.5 97 1013.80.4 - - 1.7 -
- - - - - 23/18 5/3 0828 0300 - - - 360/17 9.7 9.2 97 1013.50.3 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 0600 - - - 310/18 10.9 9.8 93 1014.30.8 - - 7.0 -
13.0 -0.2 10.0 +4.2 - 23/24 0.2/3 0828 0900 - - - 360/13 11.8 10.5 92 1015.41.1 - - - -
- - 9.6 +3.8 - - 3/3 0828 1200 - - - 360/21 10.9 10.0 94 1014.21.2 - - 5.0 -
15.0 +1.8 - - - 4/6 1/3 0828 1500 - - - 340/13 14.9 12.2 84 1011.92.3 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0828 1800 - - - 350/18 12.3 9.0 80 1011.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 - 0828 2100 - - - 010/22 11.8 6.5 70 1010.41.3 - - - -