Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 9 October 2012
prepared 0300 EDT, 10/10/12
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 310/13 26.9 21.8 74 1007.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 270/17 27.1 20.9 69 1006.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 25/SE - 030/08 24.5 21.3 82 1007.81.6 20.0 -
33.0 +0.2 24.5 +2.2 23 - - 1009 0900 - - - 040/11 32.6 19.9 47 1009.11.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1200 - - - 310/21 30.5 23.1 65 1007.51.6 20.0 -
35.0 +2.2 - - - - - 1009 1500 10/E - 310/24 29.5 24.0 72 1005.91.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 25/E - 330/21 27.4 24.4 84 1006.70.8 20.0 -
35.4 +2.6 - - - - - 1009 2100 2/NW - - 310/17 27.3 24.9 87 1009.02.3 20.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 060/05 9.4 8.8 96 1026.40.4 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1009 0300 - - - 310/05 10.0 9.6 97 1026.00.4 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 6/S - - 310/08 9.4 9.2 99 1027.31.2 20.0 -
19.0 - 8.6 - 7 0.2/24 - 1009 0900 6/SE - - 110/09 14.6 7.0 60 1028.51.2 2.5 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1200 10/SE - - 130/15 16.2 6.1 51 1028.00.5 25.0 -
18.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 10/SE - - 110/22 16.3 4.9 47 1027.80.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 10/SE - - 120/15 13.2 7.0 66 1029.21.4 30.0 -
17.6 - - - - - - 1009 2100 10/SE - - 100/11 10.3 6.4 77 1030.00.8 30.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 170/09 12.6 10.5 87 1025.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 170/09 11.3 9.7 90 1025.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - 160/09 11.0 9.6 91 1026.11.0 - - - -
20.0 - 10.3 - - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 090/18 17.8 11.8 68 1026.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 150/13 21.1 12.0 56 1025.81.0 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 140/15 22.8 9.6 43 1024.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 130/15 19.6 8.0 47 1025.01.0 - - - -
23.1 - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 130/09 14.4 7.7 64 1026.51.4 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 150/18 15.3 5.6 52 1022.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 130/17 12.6 6.7 67 1022.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 6/E - - 140/09 11.1 6.9 75 1024.01.4 - 30.0 -
26.0 +0.4 10.6 -0.3 9 - - 1009 0900 6/SE - - 140/17 15.8 6.3 53 1024.80.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1200 15/SE - - 140/15 20.3 4.4 35 1022.62.1 35.0 -
24.0 -1.6 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 150/17 22.8 2.0 25 1020.91.6 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 160/18 20.8 1.5 28 1022.01.0 - - - -
23.8 -1.8 - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 160/18 18.3 -1.8 25 1024.42.3 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
38.6 +7.8 - - - - - 1009 0030 - - - - 060/15 26.5 2.6 21 1009.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0330 - - - - 020/13 28.1 2.0 19 1007.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0630 25/SW - 360/08 23.0 3.2 27 1010.02.6 30.0 -
39.0 +8.2 22.0 +7.3 21 - - 1009 0930 25/SW - 060/11 27.8 0.9 17 1010.70.7 30.0 -
- - 21.8 +7.1 - - - 1009 1230 25/SW 290/22 36.1 -0.9 10 1008.52.0 30.0 -
40.0 +9.2 - - - - - 1009 1530 25/SW - - 250/04 37.4 0.2 10 1005.23.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1830 25/SW - 140/21 34.3 -6.2 7 1006.51.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 2130 25/SW - 130/13 26.5 -7.4 10 1009.93.2 30.0 -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
15.3 -2.5 - - - - - 1009 0030 - - - - Calm 4.8 4.3 97 1016.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0330 - - - - 320/05 2.3 2.0 98 1015.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0630 25/W - 330/05 2.7 2.4 98 1015.10.3 - 25.0 OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
15.0 -2.8 1.0 -6.1 -1 - - 1009 0930 6/SW - - 350/15 9.3 7.8 90 1016.11.0 25.0 -
- - 1.2 -5.9 - - - 1009 1230 6/SW - - 300/21 13.6 7.7 67 1015.11.0 30.0 -
15.0 -2.8 - - - 2/6 2/3 1009 1530 3/SW - - 220/26 11.5 10.3 92 1013.91.1 6.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 1009 1830 - - - 220/17 11.6 5.6 67 1014.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 - 1009 2130 - - - - 270/11 6.9 4.1 82 1015.61.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
39.0 +4.6 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 170/17 27.2 0.7 18 1009.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - Calm 17.3 -2.0 27 1008.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 040/13 13.2 -2.8 33 1009.20.7 40.0 -
39.0 +4.6 13.0 -5.5 11 - - 1009 0900 - - - 070/22 30.3 -7.6 8 1010.81.6 40.0 FUEL STATE: 1/3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 13.1 -5.4 - - - 1009 1200 25/- - 010/17 36.0 -5.2 7 1009.21.6 40.0 -
38.0 +3.6 - - - - - 1009 1500 25/- - 080/13 37.7 -2.9 8 1006.12.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - Calm 35.9 -0.9 10 1005.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 180/09 23.4 -0.4 21 1008.12.1 - - 9.0 -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
27.9 -1.6 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - Calm 18.7 18.1 96 1011.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - Calm 18.6 18.1 97 1009.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 3/E - - Calm 18.3 17.8 97 1011.41.5 30.0 -
28.0 -1.5 17.0 -3.6 13 - - 1009 0900 6/SE - - 140/11 26.1 18.4 63 1013.11.7 30.0 -
- - 17.4 -3.2 - - - 1009 1200 - - - 020/18 27.5 18.4 58 1010.72.4 30.0 -
29.0 -0.5 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 020/18 27.8 19.5 61 1008.91.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 350/13 24.6 20.1 76 1009.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 310/05 21.7 20.1 91 1011.01.6 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.9 +0.5 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - Calm 20.4 18.6 89 1010.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 240/02 17.7 16.7 94 1009.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 6/NE - - Calm 16.7 16.0 96 1011.51.9 15.0 -
30.0 +0.6 17.0 -3.7 14 - - 1009 0900 6/NW - - 350/15 25.4 19.5 70 1012.61.1 30.0 -
- - 16.5 -4.2 - - - 1009 1200 10/N - - 360/15 27.9 18.5 57 1010.52.1 40.0 -
30.0 +0.6 - - - - - 1009 1500 10/NW - - 350/21 28.0 18.1 55 1008.32.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 010/17 24.9 20.3 76 1009.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 010/15 24.1 20.9 82 1011.31.8 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.8 +2.4 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 340/15 22.2 20.2 88 1009.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 350/11 19.5 18.7 95 1009.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 6/NW - - 330/13 20.6 19.7 95 1011.01.9 25.0 HAZE VER:03.2 SWV:2.13.1
30.0 +2.6 19.0 -0.6 - - - 1009 0900 3/NW - - 350/15 26.9 19.7 65 1012.31.3 25.0 HAZE VER:03.2 SWV:2.13.1
- - 19.1 -0.5 - - - 1009 1200 6/NW - - 350/24 27.6 20.6 66 1010.22.1 25.0 HAZE VER:03.2 SWV:2.13.1
30.0 +2.6 - - - - - 1009 1500 6/NW - - 360/24 27.7 20.6 65 1008.02.2 20.0 HAZE VER:03.2 SWV:2.13.1
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 360/18 24.2 21.2 83 1009.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 350/17 23.4 21.3 88 1011.02.0 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
27.4 +0.8 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - Calm 19.1 18.1 94 1011.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - 030/05 20.2 18.9 92 1010.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - Calm 19.0 17.8 93 1011.21.2 - - - -
27.0 +0.4 18.0 +1.6 - - - 1009 0900 - - - 350/18 24.4 17.9 67 1012.00.8 - - - -
- - 18.3 +1.9 - - - 1009 1200 - - - 350/21 26.5 18.9 63 1010.21.8 - - - -
28.0 +1.4 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 350/31 26.3 18.7 63 1007.92.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 360/26 22.5 19.7 84 1008.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 340/22 21.5 20.0 91 1010.81.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.9 +2.3 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 160/09 20.0 17.6 86 1010.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - 110/05 19.6 18.5 93 1010.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 6/N - - 230/04 17.4 16.6 95 1011.11.0 - 40.0 -
32.0 +2.4 17.0 +0.1 15 - - 1009 0900 6/N - - 340/09 24.8 18.7 69 1012.21.1 40.0 -
- - 17.1 +0.2 - - - 1009 1200 10/NW - - 350/09 29.4 16.6 46 1009.52.7 40.0 -
33.0 +3.4 - - - - - 1009 1500 20/W - - 240/08 31.8 14.5 35 1006.82.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 020/13 27.4 19.0 60 1008.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 010/11 22.9 19.5 81 1010.92.7 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
23.6 -0.3 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 010/15 19.7 15.4 76 1011.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 300/11 17.6 14.7 83 1009.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - 310/13 18.7 14.8 78 1011.01.2 - - - -
24.0 +0.1 17.0 +0.9 - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 290/15 23.4 13.6 54 1011.70.7 - - - -
- - 16.5 +0.4 - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 010/24 25.5 14.0 49 1009.12.6 - - - -
27.0 +3.1 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 060/21 24.4 14.8 55 1007.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 130/17 21.3 10.8 51 1010.52.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 190/09 18.0 12.0 68 1013.12.6 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
24.0 - - - - - 0.2/3 1009 0000 - - - Calm 18.2 15.8 86 1011.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1009 0300 - - - 260/05 16.7 14.9 89 1010.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - Calm 17.3 15.6 90 1011.51.3 - - - -
25.0 - 16.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1009 0900 - - - - 290/17 24.6 15.8 58 1012.20.7 - - - -
- - 16.3 - - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 060/22 24.9 18.8 69 1010.02.2 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 020/24 24.9 19.0 70 1007.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 010/13 21.8 19.2 85 1009.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 280/09 18.9 17.2 90 1010.91.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
22.3 - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 080/13 13.7 12.9 95 1011.60.3 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 070/08 13.1 12.6 97 1010.11.4 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 310/11 13.3 13.0 98 1011.61.4 - - 1.4 -
22.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1009 0900 -/W - 240/13 18.8 6.0 43 1012.91.2 50.0 -
- - 11.9 - - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 240/22 23.1 4.6 30 1011.01.8 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 25/W - 270/22 25.3 1.4 21 1008.72.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 230/13 21.4 1.1 26 1010.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 170/08 18.6 1.6 32 1011.91.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
29.3 -0.3 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - Calm 13.1 -0.5 39 1012.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - Calm 12.3 0.2 43 1010.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 020/05 10.6 0.8 51 1011.51.0 30.0 -
29.0 -0.6 10.0 -4.3 7 - - 1009 0900 - - - 010/15 24.4 -3.4 16 1012.71.2 30.0 -
- - 10.4 -3.9 - - - 1009 1200 25/SW - 250/15 29.8 -5.2 10 1010.62.0 30.0 -
33.0 +3.4 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 250/21 31.5 -6.1 8 1007.92.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 230/11 29.8 -3.5 11 1008.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - Calm 19.5 2.2 32 1010.42.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
23.8 - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 250/09 9.3 1.0 56 1010.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 070/05 7.7 0.0 58 1010.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - 360/02 3.9 0.8 80 1011.40.8 - - - -
24.0 - 3.0 - - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 310/11 14.7 3.5 47 1012.41.0 - - - -
- - 2.7 - - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 230/22 20.9 1.2 27 1011.60.8 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 270/22 22.3 0.2 23 1009.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 210/18 22.1 1.2 25 1008.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - 190/11 15.1 2.0 41 1010.91.9 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
20.0 - 1.0 - -5 - - 1009 0900 - - - 250/11 12.0 1.5 49 - 50.0 -
19.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 20/SW - - 230/18 19.0 2.1 32 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
20.3 -3.2 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 250/09 15.1 12.5 84 1012.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 1009 0300 - - - 290/05 13.8 12.7 93 1010.32.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 6/- - - 250/04 11.9 11.1 95 1010.10.2 25.0 -
20.0 -3.5 11.0 -2.8 8 0.8/24 - 1009 0900 - - - 250/18 17.9 8.4 54 1011.11.0 30.0 -
- - 10.9 -2.9 - - - 1009 1200 15/SW - - 220/24 23.2 0.2 22 1009.91.2 30.0 -
25.0 +1.5 - - - - - 1009 1500 10/S - - 170/30 20.2 11.3 57 1009.50.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 170/28 17.7 8.3 54 1011.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - 180/13 16.2 9.5 64 1013.62.5 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
19.4 -4.1 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 060/08 13.6 8.8 73 1012.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - Calm 12.7 9.6 81 1010.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 10/SW - - 300/18 10.2 7.5 83 1010.50.1 - 40.0 -
19.0 -4.5 9.0 -3.0 7 - - 1009 0900 3/S - - 280/24 16.0 8.1 59 1012.21.7 15.0 -
- - 9.4 -2.6 - - 2/3 1009 1200 3/SE - - 160/17 17.2 8.6 57 1012.8 15.0 -
19.0 -4.5 - - - 2/6 - 1009 1500 6/SE - 150/28 18.1 9.3 56 1010.91.9 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 120/21 16.6 8.1 57 1010.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 1009 2100 - - - Calm 11.0 9.0 87 1013.02.1 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
14.7 - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - Calm 4.8 0.9 76 1012.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - Calm 3.2 1.7 90 1010.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 330/09 3.0 1.8 92 1009.90.7 - - - -
15.0 - 1.0 - - - - 1009 0900 - - - 230/18 8.5 1.0 59 1011.51.5 - - - -
- - 1.1 - - - - 1009 1200 - - - 250/21 11.4 3.7 59 1011.40.1 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 240/21 12.3 1.9 49 1010.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 260/17 12.2 0.6 45 1010.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - Calm 5.4 1.1 74 1011.20.8 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
22.3 - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 150/11 8.8 0.8 57 1012.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - 150/11 5.7 2.0 77 1011.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - 160/08 4.4 1.6 82 1011.40.1 - - - -
22.0 - 4.0 - - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 160/11 12.6 3.8 55 1013.01.6 - - - -
- - 4.1 - - - - 1009 1200 - - - 330/11 20.7 3.9 33 1012.01.0 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 250/15 21.9 3.6 30 1009.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 250/22 21.5 3.2 30 1009.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 160/11 12.9 3.3 52 1010.51.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
17.5 - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 260/08 12.6 10.8 89 1013.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - 200/17 11.7 9.8 88 1012.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/3 1009 0600 - - - 340/08 10.3 10.0 98 1012.20.1 - - - -
17.0 - 10.0 - - 6/24 - 1009 0900 - - - 280/05 13.1 9.7 80 1013.41.2 - - - -
- - 9.6 - - - - 1009 1200 - - - 090/08 16.0 9.4 65 1012.90.5 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 140/17 16.4 9.1 62 1011.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 100/13 14.7 9.3 70 1011.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - 300/08 10.7 9.3 91 1012.71.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.9 - - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 130/08 8.6 6.2 85 1012.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 160/17 6.9 6.0 94 1011.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - 130/13 6.7 5.0 89 1010.70.3 - - - -
16.0 - 7.0 - - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 030/08 8.6 5.4 80 1012.11.3 - - - -
- - 6.6 - - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 170/05 13.0 3.1 51 1011.70.4 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 220/05 14.3 1.6 42 1009.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 280/11 14.1 2.7 46 1009.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - - 040/11 6.9 4.2 83 1010.91.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
17.9 -3.3 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 070/09 6.6 4.3 85 1012.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1009 0300 - - - Calm 5.7 3.6 86 1011.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 15/W - - 080/05 3.7 2.2 90 1011.60.2 - 25.0 -
18.0 -3.2 3.0 -4.7 0 - - 1009 0900 15/W - Calm 9.3 4.4 71 1013.41.8 20.0 -
- - 2.6 -5.1 - - - 1009 1200 10/W - 270/11 14.8 2.6 44 1012.70.7 25.0 -
19.0 -2.2 - - - - - 1009 1500 15/W - 210/09 17.7 1.9 35 1010.81.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 20/W - 230/13 17.7 0.6 32 1010.40.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 15/W - - 210/09 8.1 3.2 71 1011.00.6 25.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
22.9 -0.8 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 150/11 12.9 3.3 52 1013.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - 160/08 10.8 4.1 63 1013.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 25/W - 170/09 9.0 4.2 72 1014.10.7 40.0 -
23.0 -0.7 7.0 -2.7 5 - - 1009 0900 25/W - 120/17 13.1 3.8 53 1015.61.4 40.0 -
- - 7.2 -2.5 - - - 1009 1200 25/- - 160/13 18.3 0.3 30 1015.50.1 40.0 -
22.0 -1.7 - - - - - 1009 1500 20/SW 190/17 20.9 -3.2 20 1013.12.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - - 160/18 21.3 -2.7 20 1012.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - 210/08 18.2 0.1 29 1013.51.3 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
15.7 -4.0 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 170/15 7.2 4.9 85 1014.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 190/09 5.2 4.0 92 1013.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - Calm 2.8 1.5 91 1013.70.4 - - - -
16.0 -3.7 3.0 -3.2 - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 160/18 10.3 5.3 71 1014.71.0 - - - -
- - 2.5 -3.7 - - - 1009 1200 - - - 120/13 15.0 5.5 53 1013.71.0 - - - -
17.0 -2.7 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 240/21 16.3 3.7 43 1012.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 230/13 15.7 5.0 49 1011.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 2100 - - - 250/13 13.6 6.7 63 1012.31.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 -/- 310/02 5.1 3.7 91 1012.30.6 25.0 -
16.0 - 3.0 - 1 - - 1009 0900 -/ - 180/05 10.2 5.2 71 1013.61.4 45.0 -
18.0 - - - - - - 1009 1500 -/- - 250/05 17.0 2.2 37 1011.21.7 45.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
15.3 -3.8 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 250/08 9.9 8.7 92 1015.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1009 0300 - - - 290/09 9.3 7.8 90 1014.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - - 300/09 6.6 5.9 95 1013.60.7 - - - -
15.0 -4.1 5.0 -2.6 2 0.2/24 - 1009 0900 - - - 290/17 11.2 7.2 76 1014.61.0 35.0 CLOUD THINNING / FINE / LIGHT WINDS VER:3.2 SWV:M2
- - 4.6 -3.0 - - - 1009 1200 - - - 280/18 15.2 5.3 52 1013.41.2 - - - -
17.0 -2.1 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1009 1500 - - - 150/13 15.9 8.9 63 1011.61.8 26.0 CLOUD INCREASING / LIGHT WIND VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 120/13 14.1 8.1 67 1010.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 1009 2100 - - - 060/09 8.6 7.3 92 1011.60.7 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
12.3 -4.2 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - - 190/09 4.6 4.3 98 1015.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 170/13 4.3 4.0 98 1013.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 170/13 3.7 3.6 99 1013.50.0 - - - -
12.0 -4.5 2.0 -4.2 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 1009 0900 - - - 190/11 6.3 6.2 99 1014.50.9 - - - -
- - 2.1 -4.1 - - - 1009 1200 - - - 220/17 11.1 5.0 66 1014.30.1 - - - -
13.0 -3.5 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 270/17 13.2 6.5 64 1012.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 260/15 10.9 6.5 74 1011.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 4/3 1009 2100 - - - 190/13 7.6 7.5 99 1012.81.0 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
16.0 +0.1 8.0 +0.1 - - - 1009 0900 - - - 250/04 11.5 8.0 79 - 40.0 -
14.0 -1.9 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - 310/34 13.0 8.6 75 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.6 -1.1 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 140/08 7.6 6.3 91 1014.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 150/11 6.0 5.3 95 1013.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 170/13 5.7 5.0 95 1012.50.9 - - - -
15.0 -0.7 5.0 -2.2 - - - 1009 0900 - - - - 260/05 10.0 8.1 88 1013.10.6 - - - -
- - 5.0 -2.2 - - - 1009 1200 - - - - 350/17 13.1 8.7 75 1012.01.1 - - - -
14.0 -1.7 - - - - - 1009 1500 - - - - 310/30 13.2 7.0 66 1009.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 1800 - - - 300/34 11.6 8.1 79 1008.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 2/3 1009 2100 - - - 310/13 10.6 9.4 92 1008.30.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
15.3 -0.6 - - - - - 1009 0000 - - - 340/13 7.3 6.6 95 1014.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0300 - - - - 030/13 6.6 5.9 95 1012.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1009 0600 - - - 030/15 6.7 6.0 95 1012.00.7 - - - -
15.0 -0.9 6.0 -1.2 - - - 1009 0900 - - - 020/15 10.4 8.3 87 1012.0 - - - -
- - 6.1 -1.1 - - - 1009 1200 - - - 330/30 13.6 7.8 68 1010.41.6 - - - -
15.0 -0.9 - - - 1/6 1/3 1009 1500 - - - 340/21 10.8 9.1 89 1008.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 1009 1800 - - - - 200/26 10.7 6.8 77 1009.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 - 1009 2100 - - - - 170/09 6.9 4.7 86 1010.00.7 - - - -