Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 10 October 2012
prepared 0258 EDT, 11/10/12
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - 230/11 26.5 24.3 88 1009.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - - Calm 23.3 22.6 96 1008.60.8 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 1/- - 040/05 21.8 21.3 97 1010.21.6 0.9 -
35.0 +2.2 21.4 -0.9 20 - - 1010 0900 25/E - 120/11 30.6 18.5 49 1011.71.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1010 1200 20/SE - 160/15 37.1 6.7 16 1009.32.4 35.0 -
39.0 +6.2 - - - - - 1010 1500 25/E - 220/17 37.3 14.3 26 1007.51.8 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 25/E - 340/11 29.4 20.5 59 1009.11.6 30.0 -
39.5 +6.7 - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - 200/02 25.2 22.1 83 1010.71.6 25.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - 040/04 7.3 6.2 93 1030.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - 030/08 7.3 6.4 94 1029.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 10/E - - 060/08 7.5 5.9 90 1030.70.9 30.0 -
18.0 - 6.2 - 4 - - 1010 0900 6/E - - 070/30 15.9 6.4 53 1031.40.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1010 1200 10/E - - 090/22 19.5 9.2 51 1029.42.0 30.0 -
20.0 - - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - 090/31 18.4 8.3 52 1027.42.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 070/28 14.4 9.3 71 1027.50.1 30.0 -
20.2 - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - 060/24 12.6 9.9 84 1028.30.8 30.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - 110/21 13.0 5.2 59 1027.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - - 100/11 10.5 4.9 68 1027.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - - 080/15 11.4 5.5 67 1027.80.8 - - - -
23.0 - 10.0 - - - - 1010 0900 - - - - 090/22 16.8 7.4 54 1027.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1200 - - - - 090/18 21.7 6.8 38 1026.21.6 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - - 070/18 24.7 4.5 27 1023.42.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - 100/09 21.8 3.9 31 1023.10.3 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 120/09 14.8 3.0 45 1023.60.5 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - 140/22 13.7 1.6 44 1025.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - 120/31 11.2 3.6 59 1026.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 25/- - 120/17 9.8 1.6 57 1028.82.3 35.0 -
24.0 -1.6 9.2 -1.7 8 - - 1010 0900 10/E - 110/26 14.6 1.7 42 1029.70.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1010 1200 25/- - 090/24 20.2 -3.3 20 1027.42.2 35.0 -
24.0 -1.6 - - - - - 1010 1500 25/- - 100/24 22.8 -9.6 11 1025.12.2 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - 080/21 21.3 -8.9 12 1025.60.5 - - - -
23.8 -1.8 - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 110/15 17.3 -6.5 19 1026.91.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
39.8 +9.0 - - - - - 1010 0030 - - - Calm 21.0 -3.5 19 1010.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0330 - - - 120/09 18.8 -3.2 22 1010.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0630 25/NW - 180/11 15.9 -1.1 31 1012.61.9 - 30.0 -
40.0 +9.2 15.0 +0.3 13 - - 1010 0930 25/W - 120/31 23.7 -2.1 18 1015.02.3 30.0 -
- - 14.9 +0.2 - - - 1010 1230 20/W - 150/30 24.6 0.4 20 1014.90.1 30.0 -
27.0 -3.8 - - - - - 1010 1530 25/W - 180/28 26.6 1.3 19 1013.71.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1010 1830 15/W 170/28 23.3 -3.5 16 1014.91.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1010 2130 25/W - 160/21 21.1 -5.8 16 1017.82.7 30.0 -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
15.0 -2.8 - - - - - 1010 0030 - - - - Calm 3.4 1.9 90 1014.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 1010 0330 - - - 320/09 4.8 3.4 91 1013.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1010 0630 3/SW - - 330/13 5.8 4.4 91 1012.80.9 - 20.0 -
15.0 -2.8 2.0 -5.1 0 4/24 - 1010 0930 6/SW - 350/15 7.9 5.9 87 1012.70.1 30.0 -
- - 2.3 -4.8 - - 2/3 1010 1230 3/SW - - 290/21 7.9 6.6 91 1011.80.9 12.0 -
12.0 -5.8 - - - 7/6 5/3 1010 1530 6/SW - - 210/34 8.6 6.9 89 1010.61.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 1010 1830 - - - 250/21 6.4 3.6 82 1011.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - 9/12 1/3 1010 2130 - - - 190/13 5.2 3.3 88 1011.90.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
39.4 +5.0 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - 170/08 18.7 0.5 29 1007.90.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - - Calm 19.8 2.4 31 1006.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 25/- - Calm 16.1 1.7 38 1007.81.0 40.0 -
39.0 +4.6 16.0 -2.5 14 - - 1010 0900 25/W - 300/09 31.1 11.7 30 1009.81.9 30.0 -
- - 15.6 -2.9 - - - 1010 1200 25/W - 300/21 37.5 8.6 17 1008.31.4 40.0 -
40.0 +5.6 - - - - - 1010 1500 25/W - 280/24 37.9 9.7 18 1005.03.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 300/13 26.9 14.7 47 1008.43.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - 210/13 29.2 11.8 34 1009.51.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.0 -0.5 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - Calm 19.0 18.2 95 1011.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - - Calm 19.1 18.6 97 1010.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 6/NE - - Calm 18.6 18.3 98 1012.21.3 30.0 -
29.0 -0.5 18.0 -2.6 15 - - 1010 0900 6/NE - - 050/04 27.0 19.6 64 1014.11.9 30.0 -
- - 17.7 -2.9 - - - 1010 1200 6/NE - - 040/13 28.4 19.5 59 1012.81.3 30.0 -
29.0 -0.5 - - - - - 1010 1500 6/NE - - 020/15 27.7 20.6 65 1010.91.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - 030/09 25.1 20.5 76 1011.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - Calm 22.6 20.6 88 1013.21.7 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.6 +0.2 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - 360/11 23.9 20.8 83 1011.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - 360/09 22.8 20.2 85 1010.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 3/N - - 360/09 22.1 19.8 87 1012.01.2 30.0 -
30.0 +0.6 21.0 +0.3 17 - - 1010 0900 6/N - - 010/24 27.0 20.4 67 1014.02.0 30.0 -
- - 21.5 +0.8 - - - 1010 1200 6/N - - 010/24 28.5 19.2 57 1013.01.0 30.0 -
30.0 +0.6 - - - - - 1010 1500 6/N - - 030/21 28.0 19.2 59 1010.72.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - 010/17 25.1 20.2 74 1011.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 020/21 24.3 20.5 79 1012.91.6 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
30.0 +2.6 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - 340/09 22.0 20.9 93 1011.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - - 340/11 21.5 20.7 95 1011.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 3/NW - - 320/08 21.3 20.5 95 1012.31.3 20.0 HAZE VER:03.2 SWV:2.13.1
30.0 +2.6 21.0 +1.4 - - - 1010 0900 6/NW - - 350/17 27.5 20.3 65 1014.01.7 20.0 HAZE VER:03.2 SWV:2.13.1
- - 21.0 +1.4 - - - 1010 1200 3/N - - 360/22 29.2 20.1 58 1012.51.5 20.0 HAZE VER:03.2 SWV:2.13.1
30.0 +2.6 - - - - - 1010 1500 6/N - - 360/22 27.6 20.3 65 1010.81.7 20.0 HAZE VER:03.2 SWV:2.13.1
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - 360/18 24.1 20.6 81 1011.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 360/21 23.6 20.5 83 1012.81.6 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
27.7 +1.1 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - 360/05 19.6 18.6 94 1011.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - 320/13 20.9 19.6 92 1010.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - Calm 20.8 19.6 93 1012.82.0 - - - -
28.0 +1.4 19.0 +2.6 - - - 1010 0900 - - - 350/24 26.4 20.0 68 1014.41.6 - - - -
- - 19.1 +2.7 - - - 1010 1200 - - - 360/28 27.0 18.3 59 1012.81.6 - - - -
29.0 +2.4 - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - - 360/31 26.7 19.1 63 1010.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 360/24 22.6 19.6 83 1011.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - 010/26 22.1 20.2 89 1012.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
32.8 +3.2 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - 340/08 20.9 19.5 92 1011.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - 010/08 21.9 19.9 88 1010.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 3/N - - 030/09 22.4 19.7 85 1012.31.6 - 40.0 -
33.0 +3.4 21.0 +4.1 19 - - 1010 0900 6/NW - - 330/13 25.6 19.6 69 1013.91.6 40.0 -
- - 20.8 +3.9 - - - 1010 1200 15/N - - 360/15 31.7 17.6 43 1011.22.7 40.0 -
34.0 +4.4 - - - - - 1010 1500 15/SW - - 030/18 30.9 16.4 42 1009.12.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - 010/21 27.2 10.3 35 1010.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 010/09 22.4 15.4 65 1012.21.8 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
27.1 +3.2 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - 190/11 17.4 12.5 73 1013.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - - 220/05 14.2 11.4 83 1012.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - - 250/04 15.0 13.5 91 1014.11.2 - - - -
27.0 +3.1 13.0 -3.1 - - - 1010 0900 - - - 350/18 22.5 14.1 59 1014.90.8 - - - -
- - 13.1 -3.0 - - - 1010 1200 - - - - 010/28 24.5 17.7 66 1012.02.9 - - - -
26.0 +2.1 - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - - 010/24 24.7 20.0 75 1009.32.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - 360/30 22.7 20.0 85 1009.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 360/26 22.1 19.6 86 1010.40.9 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
26.8 - - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - 210/09 18.0 16.5 91 1011.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - 250/05 19.0 17.7 92 1011.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - 120/17 21.7 18.1 80 1013.31.7 - - - -
27.0 - 18.0 - - - - 1010 0900 - - - 040/17 23.3 18.6 75 1014.51.2 - - - -
- - 17.9 - - - - 1010 1200 - - - - 030/28 25.8 19.7 69 1012.02.5 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - - 020/34 25.7 19.8 70 1009.22.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - 360/24 23.2 18.5 75 1009.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 340/21 21.3 17.7 80 1011.31.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
25.8 - - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - 090/28 14.7 11.3 80 1012.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - - 090/30 13.6 9.1 74 1011.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - - 080/26 13.3 10.1 81 1013.01.4 - - - -
26.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1010 0900 10/N - - 060/28 17.8 11.6 67 1014.21.1 50.0 Slight Smoke Haze not affecting Vis. VER:3.2 SWV:M
- - 12.6 - - - - 1010 1200 - - - 060/17 25.2 10.6 40 1011.42.6 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1010 1500 20/W - - 300/21 29.4 4.1 20 1008.92.3 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - 320/15 26.4 1.7 20 1009.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 070/15 20.9 14.8 68 1009.90.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
32.5 +2.9 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - Calm 16.0 1.8 38 1010.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - - Calm 14.1 2.1 44 1009.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - 020/08 13.6 1.1 42 1010.81.3 40.0 -
33.0 +3.4 13.0 -1.3 9 - - 1010 0900 - - - 040/08 26.7 2.5 21 1011.81.0 40.0 -
- - 12.8 -1.5 - - - 1010 1200 25/W - 230/08 32.3 -0.8 12 1009.22.5 40.0 -
35.0 +5.4 - - - - - 1010 1500 25/W - - 290/13 34.0 -4.6 8 1005.63.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - 280/11 32.2 -0.5 12 1004.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 290/08 28.0 2.6 19 1005.91.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
24.4 - - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - Calm 10.1 1.2 54 1010.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - - 150/08 6.6 1.9 72 1009.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - - 140/08 6.4 1.5 71 1009.90.4 - - - -
24.0 - 6.0 - - - - 1010 0900 - - - - 100/08 16.5 3.2 41 1011.51.5 - - - -
- - 5.6 - - - - 1010 1200 - - - - 270/13 24.2 1.8 23 1009.61.8 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - - 270/22 27.5 3.9 22 1006.33.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - 310/28 26.7 -0.3 17 1005.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 290/11 16.4 2.1 38 1007.92.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
19.0 - 0.0 - -5 - - 1010 0900 - - - 310/09 16.9 4.1 43 - 50.0 -
25.0 - - - - - - 1010 1500 20/W - - 270/24 24.7 1.0 21 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
24.5 +1.0 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - Calm 12.4 10.5 88 1014.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - - 310/15 12.5 9.5 82 1012.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 25/- - 310/15 12.1 9.1 82 1012.20.3 30.0 -
25.0 +1.5 11.0 -2.8 7 - - 1010 0900 6/NW - - 360/26 20.1 10.5 54 1012.90.7 30.0 -
- - 10.9 -2.9 - - - 1010 1200 15/N - - 360/31 24.9 9.8 38 1010.52.4 30.0 -
25.0 +1.5 - - - - - 1010 1500 20/NW - - 030/43 23.5 15.9 62 1006.93.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - 030/24 22.7 17.9 74 1005.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 030/17 20.5 18.3 87 1007.31.4 - - 7.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
18.9 -4.6 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - Calm 8.8 7.7 93 1012.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 1010 0300 - - - - Calm 7.0 6.3 95 1010.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 10/SW - - 310/08 5.9 5.2 95 1010.70.1 - 15.0 -
19.0 -4.5 5.0 -7.0 3 2/24 - 1010 0900 - - - 300/18 14.5 8.6 68 1012.31.6 25.0 -
- - 5.5 -6.5 - - - 1010 1200 - - - 240/13 22.2 4.2 31 1010.51.8 30.0 -
26.0 +2.5 - - - - - 1010 1500 15/SW - - 110/28 21.5 8.4 43 1007.72.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - 110/26 19.0 10.9 59 1007.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 140/13 16.3 15.1 93 1008.30.8 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
13.1 - - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - Calm 2.1 -1.3 78 1010.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - - 270/11 6.3 -1.8 56 1009.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - - 270/09 5.3 -0.7 65 1010.10.3 - - - -
13.0 - 1.0 - - - - 1010 0900 - - - - 230/13 8.8 2.2 63 1011.51.3 - - - -
- - 1.2 - - - - 1010 1200 - - - - 220/13 12.1 1.4 48 1011.00.5 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - - 190/13 14.1 2.0 44 1008.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - 220/13 13.8 2.1 45 1008.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 140/05 5.4 1.5 76 1009.41.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
24.0 - - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - 120/09 8.8 4.2 73 1010.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - - 160/15 6.2 3.9 85 1010.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - - 150/13 4.7 2.9 88 1011.00.8 - - - -
24.0 - 3.0 - - - - 1010 0900 - - - - 150/11 13.4 3.5 51 1012.51.5 - - - -
- - 3.4 - - - - 1010 1200 - - - - 160/18 19.8 2.6 32 1010.81.6 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - - 260/18 22.0 -1.3 21 1008.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - 280/17 21.8 -0.2 23 1007.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - 150/15 12.6 2.2 49 1007.30.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
18.0 - - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - 290/13 9.5 9.2 98 1012.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - - 300/08 7.4 7.1 98 1010.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - - Calm 6.9 6.8 99 1010.30.3 - - - -
18.0 - 7.0 - - - - 1010 0900 - - - - 280/18 17.1 6.3 49 1010.80.5 - - - -
- - 6.7 - - - - 1010 1200 - - - - 300/11 20.7 3.4 32 1009.61.2 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - 060/18 20.8 7.8 43 1007.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - 140/15 17.3 8.7 57 1008.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - 280/08 14.5 10.9 79 1011.12.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.3 - - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - - Calm 2.4 1.5 94 1010.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - - 130/04 0.5 -0.1 96 1009.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - - Calm 0.5 -0.2 95 1009.40.2 - - - -
15.0 - 0.0 - - - - 1010 0900 - - - - 280/24 10.9 4.4 64 1010.51.0 - - - -
- - -0.3 - - - - 1010 1200 - - - - 280/26 13.2 4.1 54 1010.30.2 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - - 310/26 15.7 3.5 44 1008.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - 300/17 13.5 3.0 49 1007.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - - Calm 10.2 4.8 69 1009.71.7 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
19.3 -1.9 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - Calm 8.9 4.4 73 1011.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - - Calm 5.6 3.5 86 1010.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 20/W - - Calm 3.9 2.4 90 1010.60.0 25.0 -
19.0 -2.2 2.0 -5.7 1 - - 1010 0900 15/W - 300/09 9.9 4.8 71 1012.11.5 25.0 -
- - 1.7 -6.0 - - - 1010 1200 10/W - 260/17 16.1 3.1 42 1011.20.9 25.0 -
19.0 -2.2 - - - - - 1010 1500 15/W 250/24 17.4 1.1 33 1009.12.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 15/W 270/17 16.3 0.9 35 1008.11.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 20/W 150/11 11.9 2.9 54 1008.50.4 25.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
22.5 -1.2 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - 190/15 15.1 5.4 52 1014.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0300 - - - - 200/08 10.4 6.3 76 1013.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 25/W - 240/08 6.8 5.9 94 1014.10.3 40.0 -
23.0 -0.7 6.0 -3.7 1 - - 1010 0900 15/SW - 200/09 11.2 5.3 67 1015.81.6 40.0 -
- - 6.0 -3.7 - - - 1010 1200 10/W - - 280/13 14.8 0.2 37 1015.00.8 40.0 -
18.0 -5.7 - - - - - 1010 1500 20/W - 260/21 17.1 -2.0 27 1012.12.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 240/31 15.4 2.2 41 1010.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 0.6/3 1010 2100 - - - 240/18 8.8 6.4 85 1013.43.0 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
17.4 -2.3 - - - - 0.4/3 1010 0000 - - - Calm 9.0 7.3 89 1012.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 1010 0300 - - - - 230/09 6.1 5.8 98 1011.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - - 230/09 5.0 4.4 96 1012.00.1 - - - -
17.0 -2.7 4.0 -2.2 - 0.4/24 - 1010 0900 - - - - 220/13 8.8 5.2 78 1012.70.7 - - - -
- - 3.9 -2.3 - - - 1010 1200 - - - 230/08 12.1 2.0 50 1012.30.4 - - - -
14.0 -5.7 - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - - 250/15 13.6 0.3 40 1009.52.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 290/21 13.9 1.5 43 1008.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - 280/18 9.4 5.0 74 1009.31.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 6/W - - Calm 5.0 4.5 97 1010.90.3 30.0 -
18.0 - 3.0 - 1 - - 1010 0900 -/- 270/05 9.9 4.8 71 1012.21.4 35.0 -
15.0 - - - - - - 1010 1500 -/- - 250/09 15.0 2.2 42 1009.31.6 45.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
17.3 -1.8 - - - - - 1010 0000 - - - 350/09 9.4 7.3 87 1010.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 1/3 1010 0300 - - - 270/17 9.0 7.1 88 1010.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - 300/13 7.4 6.3 93 1011.10.9 - - - -
17.0 -2.1 6.0 -1.6 4 1/24 - 1010 0900 - - - 260/21 11.2 6.3 72 1012.31.2 30.0 CLOUD DECREASING / MOD WINDS / FINE VER:3.2 SWV:M2
- - 6.0 -1.6 - - - 1010 1200 - - - 260/15 14.0 3.3 48 1011.40.9 - - - -
16.0 -3.1 - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - 210/15 15.6 -0.3 34 1009.42.0 28.0 CLOUD INCREASING / FINE / LIGHT WINDS VER:3.2 SWV:
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 100/18 12.4 3.1 53 1008.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - 060/15 10.3 5.5 72 1009.81.1 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
13.4 -3.1 - - - - 0.4/3 1010 0000 - - - 220/09 6.6 6.5 99 1012.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 - 1010 0300 - - - Calm 3.0 2.9 99 1011.80.6 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - - Calm -0.4 -0.5 99 1011.70.1 - - 0.5 -
13.0 -3.5 -1.0 -7.2 - 4/24 - 1010 0900 - - - 270/04 4.3 4.2 99 1012.30.6 - - - -
- - -0.5 -6.7 - - - 1010 1200 - - - 300/15 9.2 3.8 69 1011.70.6 - - - -
12.0 -4.5 - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - 320/18 10.9 2.2 55 1009.02.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1010 1800 - - - 300/11 8.5 4.1 74 1007.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 3/3 1010 2100 - - - 290/13 4.8 4.5 98 1008.81.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
14.0 -1.9 5.0 -2.9 - 3/24 3/18 1010 0900 - - - 270/21 9.0 4.8 75 - 40.0 -
13.0 -2.9 - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 1010 1500 - - - 290/37 13.0 5.6 61 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.2 -1.5 - - - - 0.2/3 1010 0000 - - - 180/08 7.5 7.1 97 1007.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 1010 0300 - - - 210/09 7.4 5.8 90 1007.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - - 210/02 4.4 2.2 86 1007.90.8 - - - -
14.0 -1.7 3.0 -4.2 - 2/24 - 1010 0900 - - - - 170/08 9.0 2.1 62 1009.21.3 - - - -
- - 2.8 -4.4 - - - 1010 1200 - - - - 310/22 12.2 3.7 56 1008.70.5 - - - -
13.0 -2.7 - - - - - 1010 1500 - - - - 320/28 12.6 4.8 59 1007.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - - 310/31 11.7 5.1 64 1007.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 2100 - - - 280/24 10.0 6.0 76 1008.51.2 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
15.2 -0.7 - - - - 0.6/3 1010 0000 - - - 330/08 6.1 5.2 94 1009.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 - 1010 0300 - - - 030/08 4.5 3.8 95 1009.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 0600 - - - - 040/09 3.1 2.5 96 1009.00.0 - - - -
15.0 -0.9 3.0 -4.2 - 5/24 - 1010 0900 - - - 030/09 8.1 6.9 92 1009.10.1 - - - -
- - 2.8 -4.4 - - - 1010 1200 - - - 340/18 12.3 2.5 51 1008.20.9 - - - -
14.0 -1.9 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1010 1500 - - - - 320/24 12.4 3.6 55 1006.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1010 1800 - - - 310/37 9.8 6.3 79 1006.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 1010 2100 - - - 030/08 8.0 5.3 83 1007.91.9 - - - -