Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 14 December 2012
prepared 0257 EDT, 15/12/12
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1214 0000 - - - - 110/08 25.8 22.8 84 1011.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0300 - - - - Calm 26.7 22.1 76 1010.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 25/E - Calm 27.1 23.0 78 1011.10.8 30.0 -
36.0 +2.2 25.2 -1.2 25 0.2/24 0.2/3 1214 0900 6/SW 120/09 30.3 23.8 68 1012.11.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1214 1200 10/S 270/22 33.1 23.0 56 1010.71.4 40.0 -
35.0 +1.2 - - - - - 1214 1500 10/NE 230/31 32.1 23.8 62 1008.32.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1214 1800 6/NE 360/08 29.4 20.1 57 1009.51.2 30.0 -
35.3 +1.5 - - - - - 1214 2100 25/N 220/15 30.1 25.0 74 1010.81.3 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1214 0000 - - - 160/08 15.3 14.1 93 1016.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 7/18 - 1214 0300 - - - 140/05 15.7 13.7 88 1015.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1214 0600 3/SE - - 190/15 15.3 14.8 97 1016.91.6 - 7.0 -
19.0 - 14.1 - 12 8/24 0.8/3 1214 0900 3/SE - - 200/11 16.8 13.0 78 1017.70.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1214 1200 3/SW - - 200/17 18.2 13.0 72 1017.8 25.0 -
20.0 - - - - - - 1214 1500 6/SW - - 210/24 18.7 12.0 65 1016.90.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1214 1800 - - - - 230/21 17.3 11.2 67 1017.40.5 - - - -
20.3 - - - - - - 1214 2100 - - - 250/08 15.3 14.1 93 1018.20.8 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1214 0000 - - - - 160/13 18.4 14.5 78 1015.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0300 - - - - 200/08 15.4 13.2 87 1015.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 - - - - 190/09 15.7 13.7 88 1017.62.2 - - - -
25.0 - 14.6 - - - - 1214 0900 - - - - 180/11 19.9 14.5 71 1017.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 1200 - - - - 190/13 22.1 13.5 58 1017.50.4 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1214 1500 - - - - 260/21 22.3 14.7 62 1016.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 1800 - - - - 200/22 22.5 12.7 54 1016.60.4 - - - -
25.5 - - - - - - 1214 2100 - - - - 190/17 16.9 12.0 73 1018.82.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1214 0000 - - - 140/13 20.0 16.4 80 1009.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 - 1214 0300 - - - 140/13 19.1 16.7 86 1009.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 - - - 140/15 19.7 16.8 83 1010.71.5 - - - -
28.0 -3.9 18.2 +1.7 - 5/24 - 1214 0900 - - - - 160/13 23.6 14.0 55 1012.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 1200 - - - 190/22 27.3 12.2 39 1011.80.5 - - - -
30.0 -1.9 - - - - - 1214 1500 - - - 190/22 28.1 9.8 32 1010.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 1800 - - - 210/18 27.8 9.0 31 1011.10.5 - - - -
29.8 -2.1 - - - - - 1214 2100 - - - - 160/21 20.8 14.2 66 1013.62.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
42.1 +6.8 - - - - - 1214 0030 - - - 360/26 34.3 10.1 23 1006.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0330 - - - - 340/34 31.9 11.8 29 1005.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0630 25/W 340/28 29.3 13.8 39 1007.01.3 - 30.0 -
42.0 +6.7 29.0 +8.9 27 - - 1214 0930 25/- - 310/35 35.7 12.5 25 1008.00.9 30.0 -
- - 29.1 +9.0 - - - 1214 1230 25/W 290/17 39.5 9.1 16 1006.81.1 30.0 -
42.0 +6.7 - - - - - 1214 1530 25/SW 300/31 38.7 8.1 16 1004.62.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1214 1830 25/W 340/35 34.8 11.5 24 1003.51.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1214 2130 25/S - 290/17 33.5 13.0 29 1005.62.0 30.0 -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
30.4 +7.7 - - - - - 1214 0030 - - - 180/13 15.8 14.6 93 1015.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0330 - - - 160/13 15.6 14.2 91 1014.01.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1214 0630 - - - 140/13 15.5 14.6 94 1013.10.9 - - 7.0 -
30.0 +7.3 15.0 +5.2 15 0.6/24 0.6/3 1214 0930 1/E - - 090/17 16.7 15.7 94 1013.20.1 10.0 -
- - 15.3 +5.5 - - 0.6/3 1214 1230 - - - 070/18 18.2 17.2 94 1011.61.6 - - - -
20.0 -2.7 - - - 1/6 0.8/3 1214 1530 10/NE - - 040/15 19.3 18.3 94 1008.53.1 15.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 1214 1830 - - - 220/05 19.8 19.0 95 1005.53.0 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 7/12 1/3 1214 2130 - - - 360/15 19.9 19.3 96 1004.31.2 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
38.8 +1.8 - - - - - 1214 0000 - - - - 350/05 24.5 16.2 60 1009.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0300 - - - - Calm 22.3 17.7 75 1008.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 - - - - Calm 20.2 17.7 86 1009.81.3 - - - -
39.0 +2.0 20.0 -3.0 - - - 1214 0900 - - - - 330/08 32.1 13.4 32 1011.41.5 - - - -
- - 20.0 -3.0 - - - 1214 1200 - - - 090/13 35.7 14.2 28 1009.71.6 - - - -
39.0 +2.0 - - - - - 1214 1500 - - - - 060/09 38.5 13.4 23 1006.23.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 1800 - - - - 080/13 36.9 11.7 22 1004.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 2100 - - - - 360/05 29.0 15.5 44 1006.01.5 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
34.0 +2.7 - - - - - 1214 0000 - - - - 170/15 24.4 20.4 78 1013.8 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 1214 0300 - - - 160/15 24.6 19.5 73 1012.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 6/SE - 130/15 23.2 19.3 79 1012.80.8 30.0 -
34.0 +2.7 23.0 -0.3 21 1/24 - 1214 0900 6/SE - - 150/30 28.7 16.5 48 1013.91.1 30.0 -
- - 23.1 -0.2 - - - 1214 1200 6/SE - - 100/26 30.8 16.2 41 1013.00.9 30.0 -
33.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1214 1500 6/SE - - 110/30 30.4 17.3 45 1010.92.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1214 1800 - - - - 140/26 27.7 16.6 51 1011.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 2100 - - - - Calm 23.8 19.1 75 1011.90.9 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
32.3 +0.9 - - - - - 1214 0000 - - - 120/21 25.8 17.5 60 1014.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0300 - - - - 140/11 23.8 17.7 69 1013.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 6/E - 120/02 21.9 18.2 80 1013.80.6 10.0 -
32.0 +0.6 22.0 -2.0 20 - - 1214 0900 10/E - - 090/21 28.5 18.3 54 1014.81.0 15.0 -
- - 21.8 -2.2 - - - 1214 1200 10/SE - - 050/28 30.0 18.3 50 1013.41.4 20.0 -
32.0 +0.6 - - - - - 1214 1500 10/SE - - 050/30 29.7 17.6 48 1011.32.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1214 1800 10/S - - 020/11 28.0 17.5 53 1010.60.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1214 2100 - - - 360/09 25.4 19.0 68 1012.11.5 25.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.6 -0.3 - - - - - 1214 0000 - - - 100/17 25.0 17.8 64 1014.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0300 - - - 120/18 24.6 16.5 61 1013.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 10/SE - - 130/18 24.7 16.8 61 1013.70.3 20.0 HAZE VER:03.2 SWV:2.15.1
30.0 +0.1 24.0 +1.1 - - - 1214 0900 6/SE - - 150/17 27.6 17.2 53 1014.71.0 20.0 -
- - 24.2 +1.3 - - - 1214 1200 10/SE - - 120/17 28.0 17.2 52 1013.61.1 18.0 HAZE VER:03.2 SWV:2.15.1
29.0 -0.9 - - - - - 1214 1500 10/E - - 060/17 28.3 16.8 50 1011.22.4 15.0 SMOKE HAZE VER:03.2 SWV:2.15.1
- - - - - - - 1214 1800 - - - - 050/11 25.8 18.8 65 1010.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 2100 - - - - 080/08 24.4 18.0 68 1012.31.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.4 +0.2 - - - - - 1214 0000 - - - - 160/13 18.6 14.3 76 1016.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 1214 0300 - - - - 190/08 17.2 14.8 86 1014.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 - - - - 210/11 18.6 14.9 79 1014.40.0 - - - -
29.0 -0.2 16.0 -4.4 - 2/24 - 1214 0900 - - - - 130/21 26.9 12.9 42 1014.80.4 - - - -
- - 16.1 -4.3 - - - 1214 1200 - - - - 100/24 28.8 15.0 43 1013.51.3 - - - -
29.0 -0.2 - - - - - 1214 1500 - - - - 100/35 28.2 13.3 40 1011.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 1800 - - - - 110/31 24.7 15.1 55 1011.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 2100 - - - - 160/13 20.7 15.5 72 1013.21.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.7 -0.4 - - - - - 1214 0000 - - - - 120/11 23.1 14.0 57 1015.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0300 - - - - 120/09 19.8 12.7 64 1014.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 15/E - - 210/05 20.1 13.5 66 1014.90.5 40.0 -
32.0 -0.1 18.0 -3.1 15 - - 1214 0900 10/SE - - 130/15 26.4 12.2 41 1015.2 40.0 -
- - 17.8 -3.3 - - - 1214 1200 15/SE - - 310/08 29.7 11.3 32 1012.72.5 30.0 -
33.0 +0.9 - - - - - 1214 1500 20/SE - - 080/17 31.9 11.6 29 1009.92.8 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 1214 1800 - - - - 110/17 26.2 13.2 45 1010.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 2100 - - - - 130/08 23.2 16.3 65 1012.82.2 - - 7.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
27.2 +0.4 - - - - - 1214 0000 - - - 210/11 19.9 15.3 75 1017.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0300 - - - 220/13 19.1 14.4 74 1015.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 - - - 210/15 20.0 14.4 70 1015.80.1 - - - -
27.0 +0.2 18.0 -1.7 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 1214 0900 - - - - 170/26 25.2 13.1 47 1016.2 - - - -
- - 18.4 -1.3 - - - 1214 1200 - - - - 140/24 26.4 14.2 47 1015.90.3 - - - -
28.0 +1.2 - - - - - 1214 1500 - - - - 130/30 25.4 15.4 54 1014.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 1800 - - - - 130/21 23.1 14.1 57 1013.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 2100 - - - - 240/09 18.5 15.7 84 1015.41.6 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
27.3 - - - - - - 1214 0000 - - - 140/26 22.2 13.3 57 1017.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1214 0300 - - - 210/13 18.5 14.2 76 1015.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 - - - - 200/17 20.2 13.9 67 1015.00.3 - - - -
27.0 - 18.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1214 0900 - - - - 150/28 25.5 14.0 49 1015.80.8 - - - -
- - 17.7 - - - - 1214 1200 - - - - 130/30 26.3 13.8 46 1015.00.8 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1214 1500 - - - - 130/30 26.2 15.0 50 1013.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 1800 - - - - 130/24 23.6 14.9 58 1013.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 2100 - - - 140/21 22.7 16.5 68 1014.41.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
25.5 - - - - - - 1214 0000 - - - - 090/30 15.1 12.4 84 1016.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0300 - - - - 090/24 14.2 12.1 87 1014.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 - - - - 090/28 15.7 12.5 81 1014.70.1 - - - -
25.0 - 14.0 - - Tr/24 - 1214 0900 6/E - - 070/18 19.7 12.2 62 1015.71.0 50.0 -
- - 13.9 - - - - 1214 1200 - - - - 060/22 24.1 9.7 40 1014.51.2 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1214 1500 20/E - - 080/22 25.9 8.4 33 1012.32.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1214 1800 - - - - 080/24 24.2 9.4 39 1011.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 2100 - - - - 090/30 18.1 13.2 73 1013.82.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
33.8 -0.9 - - - - - 1214 0000 - - - - 100/09 22.7 6.7 36 1013.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0300 - - - - 120/05 17.8 9.4 58 1012.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 - - - - Calm 18.1 10.0 59 1013.21.0 - - - -
34.0 -0.7 16.0 -4.2 - - - 1214 0900 - - - - 020/15 28.9 7.3 26 1014.2 - - - -
- - 16.1 -4.1 - - - 1214 1200 - - - - 330/13 33.4 1.3 13 1012.21.9 - - - -
35.0 +0.3 - - - - - 1214 1500 - - - - 080/11 35.1 0.4 11 1008.73.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 1800 - - - - 180/05 34.2 2.5 14 1007.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 2100 - - - - Calm 24.7 10.1 40 1008.50.9 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
30.8 - - - - - - 1214 0000 - - - - 050/11 20.1 11.1 56 1016.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0300 - - - - 160/15 15.2 11.4 78 1014.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 - - - - 230/08 13.1 10.3 83 1015.40.7 - - - -
31.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1214 0900 - - - - 080/02 23.1 11.2 47 1016.10.6 - - - -
- - 13.0 - - - - 1214 1200 - - - - 140/09 28.6 9.3 30 1014.02.0 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 1214 1500 - - - - 180/05 32.4 6.6 20 1010.73.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 1800 - - - - Calm 32.8 4.6 17 1008.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 2100 - - - - 100/05 26.3 6.9 29 1010.01.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
23.0 - 7.0 - 3 - - 1214 0900 -/ - 070/04 17.5 10.9 65 - 50.0 -
27.0 - - - - - - 1214 1500 10/E - 090/11 26.5 8.4 32 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
25.1 -1.2 - - - - - 1214 0000 - - - 320/05 18.1 15.9 87 1019.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0300 - - - - 260/04 16.3 15.4 94 1017.42.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 - - - Calm 15.5 14.8 96 1016.70.7 - - - -
25.0 -1.3 15.0 -3.1 13 - - 1214 0900 - - - 340/08 23.2 13.5 54 1017.60.9 - - 30.0 -
- - 15.0 -3.1 - - - 1214 1200 - - - - 090/21 24.2 14.0 53 1016.80.8 - - - -
25.0 -1.3 - - - - - 1214 1500 - - - 060/22 24.1 14.1 54 1015.31.5 - - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1214 1800 - - - - 040/22 23.6 14.5 57 1014.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 2100 - - - - 360/11 20.5 15.2 72 1015.11.1 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
26.6 -0.6 - - - - - 1214 0000 - - - - 040/17 19.7 15.1 75 1017.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0300 - - - - Calm 15.5 14.3 93 1015.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 - - - - Calm 13.4 12.3 93 1015.40.4 - - - -
27.0 -0.2 13.0 -3.5 - - - 1214 0900 - - - - 360/09 21.7 15.1 66 1015.7 - - - -
- - 13.4 -3.1 - - - 1214 1200 - - - - 030/09 28.4 13.2 39 1014.21.5 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 - - - - - 1214 1500 - - - - 080/24 28.1 16.7 50 1012.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 1800 - - - - 050/26 26.2 15.5 52 1010.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 2100 - - - - 050/17 22.7 14.8 61 1011.50.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
27.1 - - - - - - 1214 0000 - - - - 040/09 15.8 7.0 56 1016.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0300 - - - - Calm 14.3 6.6 60 1015.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 - - - - Calm 14.0 7.5 65 1015.10.3 - - - -
27.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1214 0900 - - - 340/18 21.9 6.2 36 1015.80.6 - - - -
- - 12.1 - - - - 1214 1200 - - - 300/17 25.3 6.5 30 1014.90.8 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1214 1500 - - - 360/11 27.7 6.5 26 1012.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 1800 - - - 270/08 26.5 5.5 26 1011.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 2100 - - - Calm 21.2 9.1 46 1011.70.4 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
32.9 - - - - - - 1214 0000 - - - - 080/11 21.8 6.1 36 1015.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0300 - - - - 080/15 18.5 7.6 49 1013.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 - - - - 140/13 17.1 8.0 55 1014.20.4 - - - -
33.0 - 16.0 - - - - 1214 0900 - - - - 350/18 27.3 9.2 32 1015.10.9 - - - -
- - 16.2 - - - - 1214 1200 - - - - 330/11 32.5 7.4 21 1013.61.5 - - - -
36.0 - - - - - - 1214 1500 - - - - 030/09 34.3 5.8 17 1010.23.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 1800 - - - - 340/13 34.6 6.0 17 1008.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 2100 - - - - Calm 28.3 7.5 27 1008.60.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
26.1 - - - - - - 1214 0000 - - - - Calm 15.8 14.2 90 1016.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0300 - - - - 280/02 14.1 13.3 95 1015.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 - - - - Calm 14.8 14.2 96 1014.30.7 - - - -
26.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1214 0900 - - - - 040/09 23.6 16.4 64 1014.10.2 - - - -
- - 12.9 - - - - 1214 1200 - - - 080/18 23.6 17.8 70 1013.50.6 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1214 1500 - - - 070/18 24.5 18.4 69 1011.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 1800 - - - 100/17 22.5 18.1 76 1011.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 2100 - - - 070/11 21.6 18.0 80 1012.81.4 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
30.5 - - - - - - 1214 0000 - - - - Calm 15.4 10.4 72 1015.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0300 - - - - 130/04 10.6 9.0 90 1014.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 - - - - Calm 11.5 10.2 92 1013.90.1 - - - -
31.0 - 10.0 - - - - 1214 0900 - - - - 290/11 21.3 9.9 48 1014.50.6 - - - -
- - 10.1 - - - - 1214 1200 - - - - 280/15 24.9 8.4 35 1013.70.8 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1214 1500 - - - - 270/24 28.3 6.4 25 1011.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 1800 - - - - 270/13 25.8 7.9 32 1010.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 2100 - - - - 200/15 19.2 13.8 71 1012.71.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
34.1 +4.8 - - - - - 1214 0000 - - - - 220/09 20.1 9.0 49 1013.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0300 - - - 100/08 22.0 9.0 43 1012.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 25/SW - 060/11 22.2 7.8 40 1012.10.1 - 25.0 -
34.0 +4.7 19.0 +5.3 17 Tr/24 Tr/3 1214 0900 25/SW - 010/04 25.6 8.3 33 1012.90.8 25.0 -
- - 19.3 +5.6 - - - 1214 1200 25/SW - 320/17 30.5 6.1 22 1011.41.5 25.0 -
33.0 +3.7 - - - - - 1214 1500 25/W - 290/15 31.1 6.3 21 1009.22.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1214 1800 15/W - 130/15 27.0 11.4 38 1008.90.3 30.0 -
- - - - - Tr/12 Tr/3 1214 2100 20/W - 300/22 25.0 12.9 47 1010.61.6 20.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
40.1 +10.1 - - - - - 1214 0000 - - - - 120/11 27.0 14.3 46 1012.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0300 - - - 130/08 25.8 15.2 52 1010.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 - - - 200/09 25.5 15.3 53 1010.40.1 - - - -
40.0 +10.0 25.0 +10.3 23 - - 1214 0900 - - - 150/09 28.2 15.1 45 1011.00.6 - 30.0 -
- - 25.2 +10.5 - - - 1214 1200 - - - 060/13 28.8 16.5 47 1009.61.4 - - - -
33.0 +3.0 - - - - - 1214 1500 - - - 300/21 32.7 7.8 21 1009.30.3 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1214 1800 - - - 180/17 24.6 20.8 79 1009.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 1214 2100 - - - 020/22 22.8 19.5 82 1007.22.6 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
37.8 +11.1 - - - - - 1214 0000 - - - 160/21 21.0 14.9 68 1013.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 - 1214 0300 - - - - 150/13 20.4 14.7 70 1011.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 - - - - 160/17 20.2 15.2 73 1011.50.3 - - - -
38.0 +11.3 20.0 +8.8 - 4/24 - 1214 0900 - - - 150/18 21.1 16.5 75 1013.01.5 - - - -
- - 20.1 +8.9 - - - 1214 1200 - - - 120/13 24.2 17.2 65 1011.31.7 - - - -
26.0 -0.7 - - - - - 1214 1500 - - - 120/09 25.5 17.2 60 1010.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 1214 1800 - - - 350/08 19.7 18.4 92 1009.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - 7/12 0.8/3 1214 2100 - - - 090/05 19.1 18.3 95 1008.41.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/15 1214 0600 -/NW - 160/02 22.1 16.2 69 1010.90.1 20.0 -
36.0 - 22.0 - 21 Tr/24 - 1214 0900 -/- - 180/05 23.6 16.4 64 1011.81.0 35.0 -
28.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/6 1214 1500 -/W - - 160/09 25.4 18.1 64 1009.81.2 25.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
38.9 +15.7 - - - - 0.8/3 1214 0000 - - - 240/04 19.2 16.9 87 1016.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 0.8/3 1214 0300 - - - 140/15 19.2 17.2 88 1013.13.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 - - - 110/05 18.5 17.0 91 1013.80.7 - - - -
39.0 +15.8 18.0 +6.7 15 2/24 - 1214 0900 - - - 070/11 19.9 17.4 86 1015.61.8 25.0 LOW WIND / FINE - HUMID / SOLID LOW CLOUD VER:3.2
- - 18.4 +7.1 - - - 1214 1200 - - - 090/17 22.4 16.3 68 1014.11.5 - - - -
24.0 +0.8 - - - - - 1214 1500 - - - 110/18 23.3 16.2 64 1012.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 1214 1800 - - - 100/18 19.4 17.6 89 1010.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 4/3 1214 2100 - - - 090/15 18.5 17.8 96 1009.11.5 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
33.7 +11.2 - - - - 0.2/3 1214 0000 - - - 110/26 17.7 14.2 80 1014.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 1214 0300 - - - 170/13 17.4 13.9 80 1012.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 - - - 180/13 16.7 15.1 90 1012.90.0 - - - -
34.0 +11.5 16.0 +6.6 - 0.6/24 0.2/3 1214 0900 - - - 100/17 17.1 16.9 99 1013.80.8 - - - -
- - 15.9 +6.5 - - - 1214 1200 - - - 150/09 20.8 17.6 82 1012.51.2 - - - -
22.0 -0.5 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1214 1500 - - - 100/09 22.3 18.5 79 1010.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 1214 1800 - - - 360/26 18.8 18.6 99 1008.62.0 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 3/12 2/3 1214 2100 - - - 010/26 17.2 17.2 100 1007.51.1 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
19.0 -0.4 12.0 +1.0 - 5/24 - 1214 0900 - - - 050/17 17.1 13.4 79 - 10.0 -
18.0 -1.4 - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 1214 1500 - - - 110/17 17.4 14.5 83 - 5.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
20.6 +1.3 - - - - - 1214 0000 - - - - 340/08 15.8 15.0 95 1014.3 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 - 1214 0300 - - - 130/11 13.8 13.5 98 1013.21.1 - - 0.6 -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 - - - 140/15 14.9 14.6 98 1014.00.8 - - 4.3 -
21.0 +1.7 13.0 +2.8 - 4/24 - 1214 0900 - - - 100/09 16.8 15.0 89 1015.31.3 - - - -
- - 12.6 +2.4 - - - 1214 1200 - - - 030/21 17.6 14.7 83 1015.30.0 - - - -
20.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1214 1500 - - - - 030/26 18.6 14.3 76 1013.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 1800 - - - - 050/28 17.6 13.7 78 1011.32.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 2100 - - - 060/26 16.7 14.2 85 1010.11.2 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
23.7 +4.9 - - - - - 1214 0000 - - - 190/13 13.0 10.2 83 1016.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1214 0300 - - - 120/15 11.4 9.1 86 1015.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 0600 - - - - 120/11 10.0 8.6 91 1014.70.6 - - - -
24.0 +5.2 9.0 -0.2 - 0.2/24 - 1214 0900 - - - - 150/17 16.4 10.5 68 1014.9 - - - -
- - 9.4 +0.2 - - - 1214 1200 - - - - 230/11 20.5 11.2 55 1012.92.0 - - - -
22.0 +3.2 - - - - - 1214 1500 - - - - 270/15 20.3 11.0 55 1010.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 1800 - - - - 320/09 17.0 10.1 64 1009.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1214 2100 - - - - Calm 15.3 11.1 76 1008.20.8 - - - -