Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 17 December 2012
prepared 0257 EDT, 18/12/12
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 250/17 30.0 25.0 75 1008.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 240/17 29.9 23.8 70 1007.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 25/W 240/13 30.5 24.3 70 1007.70.0 30.0 -
34.0 +0.2 29.5 +3.1 28 - - 1217 0900 6/W 260/17 32.4 25.4 67 1008.30.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1217 1200 6/- 270/21 33.5 26.3 66 1006.51.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1217 1500 10/- 290/22 33.5 26.4 67 1004.12.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 10/- 300/18 31.1 24.1 66 1004.60.5 30.0 -
34.4 +0.6 - - - - - 1217 2100 25/- - 290/18 30.3 24.9 73 1006.21.6 30.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - Calm 15.5 15.0 97 1010.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 260/08 13.6 13.1 97 1009.11.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 3/W - 300/09 14.3 13.8 97 1009.70.6 - 25.0 -
23.0 - 12.0 - 10 - - 1217 0900 6/W - 280/15 21.3 13.9 63 1009.60.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1217 1200 6/W - - 260/17 24.9 15.7 57 1008.80.8 30.0 -
27.0 - - - - - - 1217 1500 6/W - - 220/22 24.8 17.8 65 1008.00.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 240/22 23.2 17.1 69 1008.30.3 - - - -
26.6 - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - 250/24 19.2 16.4 84 1009.61.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 200/05 16.1 13.4 84 1011.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 190/08 14.1 12.7 91 1010.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - 190/05 15.9 14.3 90 1011.20.8 - - - -
25.0 - 12.6 - - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 240/13 19.6 13.3 67 1012.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 280/17 21.8 15.2 66 1011.80.2 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 270/22 22.4 16.2 68 1011.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 250/17 21.1 17.1 78 1010.90.3 - - - -
22.9 - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 240/11 19.7 16.2 80 1012.01.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 110/13 25.5 7.3 31 1007.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 110/15 23.7 8.9 39 1007.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 25/- - 050/17 25.3 8.0 33 1007.30.1 35.0 -
35.0 +3.1 20.8 +4.3 - - - 1217 0900 25/- - 360/15 33.2 7.0 20 1006.60.7 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1217 1200 25/NW - 290/11 38.9 3.3 11 1004.61.9 35.0 -
40.0 +8.1 - - - - - 1217 1500 25/W - 230/21 38.2 1.0 10 1002.91.6 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 220/21 37.4 -1.9 8 1002.90.0 - - - -
40.0 +8.1 - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 190/17 31.7 -0.3 13 1005.62.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
36.1 +0.8 - - - - - 1217 0030 - - - 210/09 27.5 17.9 56 1007.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 1217 0330 - - - 350/09 24.2 18.8 72 1007.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0630 25/NW Calm 23.5 18.7 74 1008.21.0 30.0 -
36.0 +0.7 23.0 +2.9 21 2/24 - 1217 0930 25/NW 110/24 30.7 9.8 27 1009.61.3 30.0 -
- - 23.0 +2.9 - - - 1217 1230 25/NW 080/24 34.7 8.3 20 1007.81.7 30.0 -
37.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1217 1530 20/N - 090/24 34.3 8.5 21 1005.32.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1217 1830 25/N 100/28 33.2 7.9 21 1004.80.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1217 2130 25/NE - 120/17 31.1 6.7 22 1006.81.9 30.0 -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
19.7 -3.0 - - - - - 1217 0030 - - - 270/09 11.5 6.9 73 1013.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0330 - - - - Calm 7.8 6.3 90 1013.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0630 15/NW - 330/02 8.2 7.3 94 1013.60.6 - 25.0 STATION OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
20.0 -2.7 6.0 -3.8 3 - - 1217 0930 6/NW - - 330/11 15.5 4.1 47 1014.60.9 30.0 -
- - 6.1 -3.7 - - - 1217 1230 10/NW - - 290/17 18.0 3.8 39 1013.70.8 30.0 -
21.0 -1.7 - - - - - 1217 1530 15/NW - 290/17 19.3 4.0 36 1011.91.8 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1217 1830 - - - 280/28 18.1 6.2 46 1011.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2130 - - - 300/11 14.2 7.5 64 1012.01.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
35.0 -2.0 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - 170/09 27.8 22.5 73 1007.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1217 0300 - - - 360/09 26.3 23.6 85 1006.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 25/SW Calm 26.6 22.3 77 1007.41.0 - 30.0 -
35.0 -2.0 25.0 +2.0 - 0.2/24 - 1217 0900 3/SW 290/11 30.8 22.0 60 1008.20.7 30.0 RF residual tip. Fuel state 4/2 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.
- - 25.5 +2.5 - - - 1217 1200 10/NE 340/11 33.8 20.6 46 1007.30.8 30.0 -
36.0 -1.0 - - - - - 1217 1500 15/E 260/09 36.0 19.6 38 1004.42.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - 9/3 1217 1800 - - - 010/11 24.5 24.1 98 1005.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - 9/12 - 1217 2100 - - - - 010/04 25.0 24.7 98 1007.11.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.3 +0.0 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 270/04 23.7 20.8 84 1010.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - Calm 21.9 20.2 90 1009.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 6/NE 180/02 22.9 20.3 85 1010.20.9 30.0 -
31.0 -0.3 22.0 -1.3 19 - - 1217 0900 6/N 010/13 29.5 20.9 60 1010.80.6 30.0 -
- - 21.7 -1.6 - - - 1217 1200 6/NE - 020/17 31.0 19.9 52 1009.31.5 30.0 -
32.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1217 1500 25/SW - 020/17 29.8 21.5 61 1007.32.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 030/11 27.9 22.0 70 1007.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - Calm 26.1 22.4 80 1009.01.2 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
33.2 +1.8 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 360/11 26.4 21.6 75 1009.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - 010/13 26.6 21.8 75 1009.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 6/NW - 360/13 26.9 21.3 71 1010.10.9 20.0 -
33.0 +1.6 25.0 +1.0 23 - - 1217 0900 6/NW - 360/15 28.5 21.5 66 1011.21.1 20.0 -
- - 24.7 +0.7 - - - 1217 1200 10/- 340/18 31.3 21.7 57 1009.61.6 20.0 -
34.0 +2.6 - - - - - 1217 1500 15/- - - 360/17 32.6 12.9 30 1007.12.5 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 25/SW - 350/13 29.1 21.6 64 1007.00.1 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 25/- - 360/05 26.3 23.2 83 1008.31.3 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
34.2 +4.3 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - 360/18 25.8 21.1 75 1009.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - 350/13 25.1 20.8 77 1009.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 6/NE - - 330/11 24.9 20.8 78 1009.90.8 20.0 -
34.0 +4.1 25.0 +2.1 - - - 1217 0900 - - - 340/15 29.9 20.9 59 1010.2 20.0 -
- - 24.6 +1.7 - - - 1217 1200 6/NE - 350/22 31.5 20.9 53 1008.71.5 20.0 -
34.0 +4.1 - - - - - 1217 1500 6/NE - 020/18 31.4 22.3 59 1006.72.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 360/18 28.2 22.0 69 1006.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 350/13 26.5 22.4 78 1007.81.5 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
32.6 +3.4 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 330/13 22.7 20.2 86 1008.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 340/13 22.3 20.2 88 1008.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - 330/17 23.3 21.0 87 1009.81.7 - - - -
33.0 +3.8 21.0 +0.6 - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 340/18 29.0 19.3 56 1010.0 - - - -
- - 21.5 +1.1 - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 360/24 31.1 19.4 50 1007.62.4 - - - -
34.0 +4.8 - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 360/30 31.8 20.7 52 1005.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 360/26 27.0 22.0 74 1005.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - 360/28 26.1 23.4 85 1007.32.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
37.7 +5.6 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 020/13 24.2 20.8 81 1008.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - 340/08 23.3 20.9 86 1008.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 6/SE - 010/09 24.0 21.3 85 1009.60.7 35.0 -
38.0 +5.9 22.0 +0.9 21 - - 1217 0900 25/W - 360/15 29.9 19.9 55 1010.1 35.0 FUEL STATE 3/2 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 22.3 +1.2 - - - 1217 1200 - - - 010/21 35.4 15.1 30 1007.52.6 30.0 -
39.0 +6.9 - - - - - 1217 1500 25/SW 010/13 38.4 15.2 26 1004.43.1 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 030/21 34.3 17.8 38 1004.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 010/15 28.7 14.3 41 1006.72.7 - - 4.3 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
29.3 +2.5 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 340/13 23.4 20.7 85 1007.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - 350/21 23.6 21.7 89 1007.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - 340/18 23.7 21.6 88 1008.21.0 - - 7.0 -
29.0 +2.2 23.0 +3.3 - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 360/31 27.5 22.2 73 1007.70.5 - - 9.0 -
- - 23.1 +3.4 - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 010/31 28.5 22.7 71 1005.72.0 - - - -
29.0 +2.2 - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 360/21 28.1 22.3 71 1005.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 300/05 26.5 23.0 81 1007.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - 120/09 25.7 23.4 87 1009.72.6 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
28.9 - - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 340/11 21.5 19.1 86 1008.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 360/13 21.3 19.4 89 1007.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - 350/09 21.6 20.1 91 1009.21.4 - - 1.2 -
31.0 - 20.0 - - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 350/15 29.8 17.9 49 1008.80.4 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 020/34 29.3 21.3 62 1004.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 010/21 26.0 21.9 78 1004.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 010/24 25.2 22.9 87 1007.42.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
32.2 - - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 060/15 21.5 16.7 74 1008.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - 010/17 21.7 15.8 69 1007.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - 010/09 22.6 13.9 58 1008.71.1 - - - -
32.0 - 20.0 - - - - 1217 0900 - - - 300/26 29.4 13.2 37 1009.2 30.0 -
- - 20.3 - - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 320/18 33.0 12.6 29 1007.41.7 - - - -
37.0 - - - - - - 1217 1500 10/SW - - 300/22 36.3 11.9 23 1005.02.2 50.0 Slight Smoke Haze. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 190/15 35.0 7.9 19 1005.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - 080/31 24.6 17.6 65 1007.92.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
40.2 +5.5 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - Calm 25.4 12.7 45 1004.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 300/11 26.5 9.2 34 1005.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 15/- - - 110/08 23.5 12.0 48 1006.21.0 40.0 -
40.0 +5.3 22.0 +1.8 - - - 1217 0900 25/- - - 120/13 33.3 9.8 24 1007.20.9 40.0 -
- - 22.4 +2.2 - - - 1217 1200 25/W - - 230/17 38.0 7.6 16 1005.61.5 40.0 -
40.0 +5.3 - - - - - 1217 1500 25/W - 240/15 39.3 5.6 13 1003.52.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 170/18 38.3 4.7 13 1002.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 240/02 28.9 10.4 32 1004.61.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
37.0 - - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 220/02 23.1 9.5 42 1004.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 200/05 18.6 10.9 61 1004.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - Calm 18.2 10.8 62 1005.51.0 - - - -
37.0 - 17.0 - - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 360/09 27.0 10.2 35 1007.41.8 - - - -
- - 16.8 - - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 250/17 33.9 10.5 24 1006.31.0 - - - -
36.0 - - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 250/24 35.3 10.4 22 1004.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 290/31 34.9 2.4 13 1003.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 150/24 25.9 14.1 48 1005.92.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
31.0 - 11.0 - 7 - - 1217 0900 10/- - - 310/11 25.9 15.6 53 - 30.0 -
31.0 - - - - - - 1217 1500 20/W - - 290/18 29.0 12.4 36 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
30.5 +4.2 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 030/22 23.7 18.5 73 1006.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1217 0300 - - - - 010/09 22.4 17.7 75 1004.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 25/- - 340/09 21.0 18.8 87 1005.00.4 30.0 -
31.0 +4.7 20.0 +1.9 17 0.2/24 - 1217 0900 3/S - - 200/34 24.3 19.0 72 1008.83.8 20.0 -
- - 20.2 +2.1 - - - 1217 1200 10/S - - 170/18 24.8 19.5 72 1008.70.1 35.0 -
27.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1217 1500 10/SW 170/15 25.1 19.5 71 1008.00.7 35.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1217 1800 - - - 210/21 22.0 20.1 89 1008.80.8 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 1217 2100 - - - 200/26 22.3 18.5 79 1010.51.7 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
36.7 +9.5 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 010/05 22.2 17.0 72 1004.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - 210/37 20.0 17.2 84 1007.73.4 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 3/S - - 200/26 19.5 15.4 77 1009.61.9 - 9.0 -
37.0 +9.8 19.0 +2.5 12 - - 1217 0900 3/S - - 200/30 19.9 14.4 71 1011.82.2 10.0 -
- - 19.1 +2.6 - - - 1217 1200 6/S - - 190/28 21.2 14.0 63 1012.1 15.0 -
23.0 -4.2 - - - - - 1217 1500 6/S - - 200/30 21.3 13.7 62 1011.50.6 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - 160/26 21.1 13.0 60 1010.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - 190/13 19.8 15.2 75 1011.91.1 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
28.2 - - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 220/09 15.0 9.4 69 1008.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 220/09 12.7 9.9 83 1007.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - 250/08 13.5 9.4 76 1008.20.5 - - - -
28.0 - 11.0 - - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 280/02 18.9 9.9 56 1009.20.9 - - - -
- - 10.5 - - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 220/15 22.4 8.9 42 1008.80.3 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 270/17 23.7 4.1 28 1007.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 280/18 24.3 1.9 23 1007.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 270/09 18.5 1.1 31 1008.81.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
37.0 - - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 190/17 23.5 10.9 45 1007.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 190/13 19.5 9.4 52 1007.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - 190/11 16.8 9.5 62 1008.31.3 - - - -
37.0 - 17.0 - - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 180/15 24.0 9.9 41 1009.41.1 - - - -
- - 16.5 - - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 270/22 29.4 5.5 22 1008.80.6 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 260/17 30.7 3.7 18 1007.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 220/22 30.8 2.1 16 1006.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 200/11 22.7 2.2 26 1007.41.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
36.8 - - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - 170/13 18.0 15.1 83 1010.83.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - 190/13 18.1 14.0 77 1010.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - 200/11 17.9 13.4 75 1011.40.8 - - - -
37.0 - 17.0 - - - - 1217 0900 - - - 190/11 17.9 13.2 74 1013.52.1 - - - -
- - 17.5 - - - - 1217 1200 - - - 150/13 18.9 12.9 68 1013.30.2 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - 120/13 18.9 12.9 68 1012.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - 130/09 19.5 11.8 61 1011.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - Calm 18.3 13.6 74 1012.60.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
30.3 - - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 090/09 14.3 12.0 86 1009.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 090/18 13.5 11.6 88 1009.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - 090/15 12.9 11.0 88 1009.70.6 - - - -
30.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 100/13 13.0 10.9 87 1011.71.9 - - - -
- - 12.1 - - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 050/17 15.2 10.8 75 1011.70.0 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 090/22 17.5 11.3 67 1009.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 050/21 15.6 11.6 77 1009.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 050/15 14.0 11.2 83 1010.61.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
28.2 -1.1 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - 270/11 16.4 8.5 60 1009.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 070/08 13.0 8.7 75 1008.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 15/W Calm 10.0 8.0 87 1009.91.0 - 30.0 -
28.0 -1.3 10.0 -3.7 7 - - 1217 0900 10/W 110/02 18.7 8.8 53 1011.11.2 35.0 -
- - 9.7 -4.0 - - - 1217 1200 15/W - 330/09 24.2 3.2 25 1010.40.7 30.0 -
28.0 -1.3 - - - - - 1217 1500 25/W - - 260/15 26.4 -0.3 17 1008.22.1 30.0 resent VER:03.2 SWV:2.15.1
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 25/W - 310/17 26.8 -1.9 15 1007.11.1 30.0 resent VER:03.2 SWV:2.15.1
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 25/- - 260/13 20.7 0.8 27 1008.41.3 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
25.4 -4.6 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 200/11 16.5 3.2 41 1012.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 180/13 14.3 4.9 53 1012.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 25/SW 180/04 10.5 4.7 67 1013.20.6 40.0 -
25.0 -5.0 10.0 -4.7 8 - - 1217 0900 25/- - 140/11 17.1 5.5 46 1015.01.7 40.0 -
- - 10.1 -4.6 - - - 1217 1200 15/SW - 250/11 21.5 3.6 31 1014.00.9 40.0 -
26.0 -4.0 - - - - - 1217 1500 25/- - 270/21 24.4 -1.2 18 1011.72.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 260/21 26.8 -2.0 15 1009.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 260/09 22.5 1.8 26 1010.91.1 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
23.0 -3.7 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 190/13 14.3 7.4 63 1011.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0300 - - - - 150/08 9.9 6.2 78 1011.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - Calm 6.8 5.6 92 1012.10.6 - - - -
23.0 -3.7 6.0 -5.2 - - - 1217 0900 - - - - 140/09 14.5 5.8 56 1013.71.6 - - - -
- - 5.9 -5.3 - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 230/13 18.6 3.6 37 1012.71.0 - - - -
23.0 -3.7 - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 280/09 22.4 1.4 25 1010.02.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 240/15 23.6 1.3 23 1008.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 270/11 20.5 1.9 29 1009.30.5 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 -/W - Calm 11.7 7.6 76 1010.81.0 25.0 -
23.0 - 11.0 - 8 0.2/24 - 1217 0900 -/- 160/05 17.5 7.4 51 1011.60.8 40.0 -
24.0 - - - - - - 1217 1500 -/- - 290/08 23.8 1.6 23 1008.81.5 45.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
20.7 -2.5 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 270/11 11.9 7.8 76 1012.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 1217 0300 - - - - 260/11 10.7 7.6 81 1012.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - 350/09 9.0 7.7 92 1013.10.7 - - - -
21.0 -2.2 8.0 -3.3 4 0.8/24 - 1217 0900 - - - 230/11 15.7 8.2 61 1013.41.0 - 26.0 Re-sent with missing 24hr totals and amended 9am f
- - - - - - - 1217 1200 - - - 320/11 18.8 4.9 40 1013.30.8 - - - -
21.0 -2.2 - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 110/21 19.8 7.7 46 1011.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 150/22 17.3 7.3 52 1011.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - 120/13 15.0 7.0 59 1013.1 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
19.2 -3.3 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 200/11 8.5 6.5 87 1012.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1217 0300 - - - - 190/09 6.3 6.0 98 1011.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - 180/08 5.6 5.5 99 1011.80.2 - - - -
19.0 -3.5 4.0 -5.4 - 0.2/24 - 1217 0900 - - - 160/11 10.3 5.9 74 1013.61.7 - - - -
- - 4.1 -5.3 - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 290/09 15.2 4.9 50 1013.00.5 - - - -
19.0 -3.5 - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - - 300/18 18.0 2.7 36 1011.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 270/18 19.1 1.6 31 1009.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 150/18 13.5 7.5 67 1010.61.0 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
19.0 -0.4 7.0 -4.0 - 0.6/24 0.4/18 1217 0900 - - - 310/24 12.7 7.6 71 - 40.0 -
17.0 -2.4 - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 1217 1500 - - - 310/37 15.4 8.8 65 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
19.5 +0.2 - - - - - 1217 0000 - - - - 270/24 10.2 5.6 73 1008.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 1217 0300 - - - - 230/11 8.1 4.3 77 1009.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 0600 - - - - 260/05 6.0 3.7 85 1010.71.2 - - - -
19.0 -0.3 5.0 -5.2 - 0.4/24 - 1217 0900 - - - - 320/15 12.6 5.8 63 1011.91.2 - - - -
- - 4.6 -5.6 - - - 1217 1200 - - - - 320/24 15.4 7.4 59 1011.60.3 - - - -
18.0 -1.3 - - - - - 1217 1500 - - - 310/35 17.1 8.5 57 1010.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - - 310/41 15.8 8.1 60 1009.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 2100 - - - - 270/22 14.1 5.2 55 1009.70.7 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
16.9 -1.9 - - - - 0.4/3 1217 0000 - - - 270/22 10.2 4.6 68 1008.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 0.6/3 1217 0300 - - - 320/17 9.3 6.7 84 1008.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1217 0600 - - - 230/22 10.0 6.0 76 1009.51.0 - - - -
17.0 -1.8 9.0 -0.2 - 6/24 2/3 1217 0900 - - - 290/21 11.7 6.0 68 1010.61.1 - - - -
- - 8.8 -0.4 - - - 1217 1200 - - - 300/24 13.7 7.5 66 1011.30.7 - - - -
17.0 -1.8 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1217 1500 - - - 320/22 14.8 6.6 58 1010.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1217 1800 - - - 310/28 13.0 6.6 65 1009.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 1217 2100 - - - 340/17 12.0 6.9 71 1008.90.6 - - - -