Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 17 April 2015
prepared 0201 EST, 18/04/15
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - - 180/13 30.4 19.5 52 1013.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0300 - - - - 130/09 29.1 18.5 53 1012.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 25/NE 140/15 28.6 17.3 50 1013.10.8 40.0 -
37.0 +2.7 27.4 +4.9 23 - - 0417 0900 25/E - 130/18 31.2 16.8 42 1013.40.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0417 1200 25/E - 140/21 34.4 17.1 36 1010.82.6 40.0 -
37.0 +2.7 - - - - - 0417 1500 25/E - 150/21 35.8 17.6 34 1008.62.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0417 1800 15/- 140/18 33.1 19.3 44 1009.61.0 40.0 -
36.5 +2.2 - - - - - 0417 2100 - - - 140/17 30.7 18.5 48 1011.82.2 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - - 340/05 9.1 9.1 100 1027.91.2 - - 0.9 -
- - - - - - - 0417 0300 - - - 310/09 8.3 8.3 100 1026.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 10/NW - - 290/13 8.3 8.3 100 1026.70.2 - 25.0 -
20.0 - 6.2 - 5 0.2/24 0.2/3 0417 0900 10/NW - - 310/11 14.4 11.4 82 1026.20.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0417 1200 10/NW - - 270/24 19.4 8.6 50 1023.52.7 30.0 -
21.0 - - - - - - 0417 1500 10/SW - - 250/24 20.1 10.0 52 1021.81.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0417 1800 - - - 250/15 17.3 10.6 65 1022.10.3 - - - -
21.5 - - - - - - 0417 2100 - - - 300/13 15.9 11.0 73 1023.00.9 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - - 180/02 9.4 8.2 92 1027.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0300 - - - - 110/04 7.6 7.3 98 1027.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 - - - - Calm 6.9 6.6 98 1026.40.9 - - - -
22.0 - 5.3 - - - - 0417 0900 - - - - 100/05 15.6 9.9 69 1026.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 1200 - - - - 290/11 20.3 9.5 50 1025.11.5 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0417 1500 - - - - 260/13 20.8 10.0 50 1022.42.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 1800 - - - - 230/11 19.1 13.1 68 1022.20.2 - - - -
21.6 - - - - - - 0417 2100 - - - - 190/05 14.7 11.5 81 1023.81.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - - 140/08 11.2 7.3 77 1026.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0417 0300 - - - - 120/13 10.9 7.8 81 1026.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 - - - - 130/02 8.6 7.1 90 1025.90.3 - - - -
20.0 -5.1 8.4 -4.2 - 0.2/24 - 0417 0900 - - - - 030/13 14.5 6.1 57 1026.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 1200 - - - - 100/08 17.5 5.5 45 1023.82.3 - - - -
21.0 -4.1 - - - - - 0417 1500 - - - - 150/08 20.3 3.8 34 1020.92.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 1800 - - - - Calm 17.3 5.5 46 1020.80.1 - - - -
21.4 -3.7 - - - - - 0417 2100 - - - - 020/05 14.5 6.8 60 1021.91.1 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - - 210/17 24.2 9.2 39 1018.3 - - - -
35.4 +7.4 - - - - - 0417 0030 - - - 200/15 23.4 10.2 43 1018.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0300 - - - - 230/15 21.2 12.0 56 1016.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0417 0330 - - - 240/15 19.4 14.5 73 1016.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 - - - - 350/13 17.5 16.5 94 1017.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 5/3 0417 0630 2/NW - 060/08 17.6 16.5 93 1017.61.0 18.0 -
- - - - - - - 0417 0900 - - - - 170/08 18.3 16.5 89 1018.6 - - - -
35.0 +7.0 17.0 +4.5 17 5/24 Tr/3 0417 0930 2/E - 170/09 18.2 16.9 92 1018.50.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0417 1200 - - - - 140/08 18.5 17.0 91 1018.1 - - - -
- - 17.4 +4.9 - - 1/3 0417 1230 1/- - - 190/09 18.5 16.7 89 1018.20.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0417 1500 - - - - 180/09 18.4 16.8 90 1015.7 - - - -
19.0 -9.0 - - - 2/6 1/3 0417 1530 1/SE - - 150/09 18.8 16.7 88 1015.22.8 27.0 -
- - - - - - - 0417 1800 - - - - 150/09 18.8 16.3 85 1015.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 1830 - - - 160/09 18.8 16.3 85 1015.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 2100 - - - - Calm 18.8 16.5 87 1017.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 2130 - - - Calm 18.9 17.0 89 1017.81.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - - 040/05 8.8 6.9 88 1025.3 - - - -
16.9 -2.5 - - - - - 0417 0030 - - - 040/08 9.1 6.7 85 1024.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0300 - - - - Calm 7.5 6.4 93 1023.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0330 - - - Calm 7.6 6.5 93 1023.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 - - - - Calm 6.7 6.0 95 1023.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0630 - - - Calm 6.9 6.0 94 1023.40.2 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0417 0900 - - - - 080/08 9.6 7.9 89 1022.8 - - - -
17.0 -2.4 6.0 -2.6 5 0.2/24 - 0417 0930 25/NW - 080/11 11.6 8.1 79 1022.50.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0417 1200 - - - - 060/15 14.0 8.0 67 1020.2 - - - -
- - 5.6 -3.0 - - - 0417 1230 - - - 050/13 14.0 7.5 65 1019.53.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 1500 - - - - 340/11 15.9 7.5 57 1017.0 - - - -
17.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0417 1530 25/NW - 310/13 16.1 7.7 57 1016.72.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0417 1800 - - - - 240/11 14.1 8.1 67 1016.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 1830 - - - 230/13 13.3 8.7 74 1016.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 2100 - - - - 350/05 12.1 9.5 84 1016.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 2130 - - - 350/09 11.9 9.7 86 1015.80.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
35.1 +3.3 - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - - Calm 20.9 12.9 60 1015.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0300 - - - - Calm 18.7 12.3 66 1013.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 - - - - 360/08 19.2 12.5 65 1013.70.2 - - - -
35.0 +3.2 19.0 +0.4 - - - 0417 0900 - - - - 030/22 26.9 16.3 52 1015.71.9 - - - -
- - 18.6 +0.0 - - - 0417 1200 - - - - 040/18 32.0 15.4 37 1014.21.4 - - - -
35.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0417 1500 - - - - 200/08 34.0 12.6 27 1010.83.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 1800 - - - - 020/11 33.3 12.0 27 1010.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 2100 - - - - 010/09 25.9 13.7 47 1012.71.8 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.6 +1.4 - - - - 2/3 0417 0000 - - - 170/17 23.8 20.9 84 1016.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 0.2/3 0417 0300 - - - 160/18 23.9 20.4 81 1014.52.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 - - - - 160/18 23.8 20.4 81 1014.90.4 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 23.0 +1.4 22 4/24 0.6/3 0417 0900 6/SE - - 170/18 26.6 22.0 76 1016.31.4 30.0 -
- - 23.0 +1.4 - - - 0417 1200 - - - 140/35 28.6 20.4 61 1014.51.8 - - - -
29.0 -0.2 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0417 1500 6/SE - - 150/21 27.2 20.3 66 1012.91.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0417 1800 - - - 160/18 26.2 20.6 71 1013.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 0.4/3 0417 2100 - - - 170/17 24.5 21.5 83 1014.91.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
- - - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - 130/13 24.5 18.7 70 1018.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/18 - 0417 0300 - - - 160/13 23.9 18.9 74 1016.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 6/SE - - 170/09 23.6 18.7 74 1016.80.4 20.0 -
31.0 +1.4 21.0 +0.5 19 Tr/24 - 0417 0900 6/SE - - 140/24 27.2 18.8 60 1018.11.3 25.0 -
- - 21.3 +0.8 - - - 0417 1200 10/SE - - 100/28 30.5 16.6 43 1016.12.0 30.0 -
31.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0417 1500 10/E - - 070/30 30.1 19.0 51 1013.72.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0417 1800 1/E - - 100/24 27.1 19.7 64 1014.60.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0417 2100 6/E - - 140/15 25.8 19.9 70 1016.11.5 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.5 -0.1 - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - 120/22 25.6 18.5 65 1019.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0300 - - - 120/21 24.8 19.0 70 1017.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0417 0600 3/SE - - 180/15 22.1 21.2 95 1018.00.6 12.0 -
27.0 +0.4 21.0 +0.9 - 5/24 0.6/3 0417 0900 3/SE - - 170/18 23.7 21.9 90 1019.41.4 10.0 -
- - 21.4 +1.3 - - 0.2/3 0417 1200 6/SE - - 110/17 27.4 20.0 64 1017.51.9 15.0 -
28.0 +1.4 - - - 0.2/6 - 0417 1500 6/SE - - 110/17 27.2 20.3 66 1015.52.0 18.0 -
- - - - - - - 0417 1800 - - - 100/15 25.8 19.8 70 1015.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 2100 - - - 100/17 25.9 20.7 73 1017.41.5 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.2 +1.0 - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - - 180/13 18.9 17.0 89 1022.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0300 - - - - 170/13 18.2 16.7 91 1020.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 - - - 170/11 18.0 16.7 92 1021.70.9 - - - -
28.0 +0.8 18.0 +0.6 - - - 0417 0900 - - - 150/13 21.9 20.4 91 1023.61.9 - - - -
- - 17.6 +0.2 - - - 0417 1200 - - - 080/24 27.3 17.8 56 1020.92.7 - - - -
28.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0417 1500 - - - - 100/26 26.8 17.3 56 1018.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 1800 - - - 100/15 23.4 18.1 72 1019.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 2100 - - - 150/13 21.9 19.5 86 1020.91.3 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
29.5 +0.8 - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - 130/09 21.2 18.3 84 1021.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0300 - - - - 140/11 20.4 18.0 86 1019.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 - - - 130/17 20.1 18.8 92 1020.31.0 - - 8.0 -
29.0 +0.3 20.0 +2.2 18 0.8/24 0.8/3 0417 0900 3/E - - 140/15 23.1 20.0 83 1021.81.5 30.0 -
- - 19.9 +2.1 - - - 0417 1200 10/E - - 100/24 29.1 17.0 48 1019.22.6 40.0 -
31.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0417 1500 10/E - - 090/21 28.1 16.1 48 1017.22.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0417 1800 6/E - - 120/15 24.4 19.4 74 1018.00.8 40.0 -
- - - - - Tr/12 Tr/3 0417 2100 3/E - - 140/13 22.2 20.5 90 1019.41.4 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.1 +1.2 - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - 230/05 18.1 16.8 92 1024.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0300 - - - 230/02 17.4 16.4 94 1022.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 - - - - 190/05 17.0 16.4 96 1023.50.7 - - - -
26.0 +1.1 16.0 -1.0 - - - 0417 0900 - - - - 050/05 24.7 16.9 62 1024.51.0 - - - -
- - 16.4 -0.6 - - - 0417 1200 - - - 040/13 26.0 18.2 62 1022.91.6 - - - -
27.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0417 1500 - - - - 070/18 25.9 17.5 60 1021.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 1800 - - - 050/17 23.3 16.8 67 1022.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 2100 - - - 240/09 19.7 17.5 87 1023.51.4 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
27.2 - - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - 250/11 17.7 16.6 93 1023.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0300 - - - 240/05 16.9 15.9 94 1021.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 - - - - 240/09 17.3 16.5 95 1022.91.0 - - - -
27.0 - 17.0 - - 0.6/24 0.6/3 0417 0900 - - - 130/13 22.0 19.4 85 1024.31.4 - - 7.0 -
- - 16.6 - - - - 0417 1200 - - - - 120/13 26.7 19.3 64 1022.22.1 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0417 1500 - - - - 090/17 26.2 17.8 60 1020.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 1800 - - - - 080/09 22.9 17.1 70 1021.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 2100 - - - - 080/17 23.5 17.7 70 1022.31.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
24.1 - - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - - 090/21 15.6 14.3 92 1024.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0300 - - - 080/15 16.1 15.5 96 1023.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 - - - 090/11 16.0 15.5 97 1024.31.1 - - - -
24.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0417 0900 - - - 080/17 20.0 14.6 71 1025.20.8 - - - -
- - 15.0 - - - - 0417 1200 - - - 070/18 22.0 14.6 63 1023.31.8 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0417 1500 - - - 080/21 23.3 14.3 57 1021.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 1800 - - - 080/22 20.0 15.0 73 1021.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 2100 - - - - 100/28 16.6 15.0 90 1023.51.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
33.7 +5.7 - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - - 070/09 22.1 9.5 45 1020.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0300 - - - - 060/11 19.1 9.6 54 1019.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 - - - - 030/08 14.8 9.2 69 1020.00.7 - - - -
34.0 +6.0 15.0 +1.2 - - - 0417 0900 - - - - 030/21 23.7 12.8 50 1021.11.1 - - - -
- - 14.8 +1.0 - - - 0417 1200 - - - - 040/18 28.7 10.6 32 1018.52.5 - - - -
32.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0417 1500 - - - - 030/15 31.9 7.7 22 1014.83.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 1800 - - - - 030/11 29.2 7.6 26 1014.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 2100 - - - 010/17 26.8 8.5 31 1017.12.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
29.1 - - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - - 180/09 15.5 11.9 79 1022.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0300 - - - - 120/02 14.4 11.4 82 1022.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 - - - - 160/08 12.8 10.5 86 1023.10.8 - - - -
29.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0417 0900 - - - - 090/02 21.8 12.4 55 1024.31.2 - - - -
- - 11.9 - - - - 0417 1200 - - - - 290/08 28.1 12.4 38 1021.72.5 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0417 1500 - - - - 080/02 29.3 11.4 33 1018.92.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 1800 - - - - Calm 24.4 11.7 45 1018.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 2100 - - - - 110/13 19.9 12.7 63 1020.01.3 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
26.0 - 7.0 - 2 - - 0417 0900 -/ - 050/02 17.9 11.8 67 - 50.0 -
27.0 - - - - - - 0417 1500 20/- - 050/08 25.0 7.8 33 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
27.4 +3.4 - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - - 360/09 18.7 16.5 87 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0300 - - - - 350/02 17.8 15.8 88 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 - - - - 320/04 16.8 15.7 93 - - - - -
27.0 +3.0 17.0 +1.8 - - - 0417 0900 - - - - 340/08 25.1 17.6 63 - - - - -
- - 16.5 +1.3 - - - 0417 1200 - - - - 160/15 25.7 17.9 62 - - - - -
27.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0417 1500 - - - - 030/26 25.1 17.6 63 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 1800 - - - - 010/18 22.9 18.4 76 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 2100 - - - - 340/13 21.1 18.3 84 - - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
31.5 +7.9 - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - 210/28 21.0 19.3 90 1021.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0300 - - - 210/15 21.0 19.3 90 1022.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 - - - 220/11 20.2 18.8 92 1023.00.8 - - - -
31.0 +7.4 19.0 +5.7 - - - 0417 0900 - - - 190/08 22.3 19.5 84 1024.31.3 - - - -
- - 19.5 +6.2 - - - 0417 1200 - - - 150/15 24.3 19.1 73 1022.91.4 - - - -
25.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0417 1500 - - - - 160/18 23.7 19.3 76 1020.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 1800 - - - - 150/02 21.0 19.7 92 1020.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 2100 - - - Calm 19.5 18.9 96 1020.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
24.2 - - - - - 4/3 0417 0000 - - - Calm 14.6 13.5 93 1025.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 0.2/3 0417 0300 - - - 170/02 14.3 13.2 93 1022.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0417 0600 - - - 060/09 14.2 13.1 93 1023.70.7 - - 7.0 -
24.0 - 12.0 - - 8/24 3/3 0417 0900 - - - Calm 15.0 13.9 93 1026.02.1 - - 4.0 -
- - 12.3 - - - 2/3 0417 1200 - - - 060/11 16.9 15.4 91 1023.72.1 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 2/6 - 0417 1500 - - - 050/09 18.4 16.0 86 1021.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 1800 - - - 050/13 16.4 15.3 93 1020.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 2100 - - - 040/13 16.2 15.1 93 1021.20.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
31.4 - - - - - 0.2/3 0417 0000 - - - 210/15 22.2 15.1 64 1022.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0417 0300 - - - 110/13 20.1 15.3 74 1020.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 - - - 140/08 17.9 15.2 84 1021.51.0 - - - -
31.0 - 17.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0417 0900 - - - 070/11 24.5 14.6 54 1023.11.6 - - - -
- - 17.4 - - - - 0417 1200 - - - - 350/17 27.8 13.7 42 1021.21.9 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0417 1500 - - - 350/21 30.2 11.7 32 1017.93.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 1800 - - - 360/13 24.7 11.6 44 1017.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 2100 - - - - 080/15 20.1 12.6 62 1018.70.9 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - 160/09 19.7 18.0 90 1024.00.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0417 0300 - - - 160/05 19.3 18.0 92 1023.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0417 0600 - - - 200/05 18.7 18.2 97 1024.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0417 0900 - - - 220/05 18.8 18.6 99 1025.11.0 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0417 1200 - - - 220/05 19.4 19.1 98 1023.61.5 - - 3.5 -
20.0 - - - - 3/6 1/3 0417 1500 - - - 040/13 19.6 19.4 99 1021.52.1 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0417 1800 - - - 040/11 19.7 19.4 98 1020.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0417 2100 - - - 360/09 19.8 18.6 93 1021.0 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
25.7 - - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - 020/05 14.9 13.8 93 1024.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0417 0300 - - - 090/08 14.9 13.9 94 1024.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0417 0600 - - - Calm 15.0 13.9 93 1024.00.0 - - - -
26.0 - 13.0 - - 2/24 0.2/3 0417 0900 - - - 040/13 15.9 14.8 93 1025.31.2 - - - -
- - 13.4 - - - 1/3 0417 1200 - - - 010/11 17.3 15.8 91 1023.61.6 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 4/6 2/3 0417 1500 - - - 330/13 16.8 15.5 92 1022.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0417 1800 - - - 360/09 15.4 14.4 94 1020.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0417 2100 - - - 030/09 15.0 14.2 95 1021.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
26.6 - - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - 300/05 17.2 10.6 65 1022.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0300 - - - 300/02 16.8 10.6 67 1021.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 - - - 340/05 15.7 12.3 80 1022.81.5 - - - -
27.0 - 15.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0417 0900 - - - 070/09 15.8 12.7 82 1023.81.0 - - - -
- - 15.1 - - - 0.4/3 0417 1200 - - - 130/04 16.2 13.5 84 1022.01.8 - - 8.0 -
17.0 - - - - 3/6 2/3 0417 1500 - - - 140/05 15.4 15.1 98 1019.12.8 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0417 1800 - - - 140/05 15.3 15.3 100 1017.81.3 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - 6/6 2/3 0417 2100 - - - Calm 15.8 15.8 100 1017.90.1 - - 3.5 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
27.1 +4.8 - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - 360/05 18.2 10.2 60 1022.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0300 - - - 310/02 16.9 11.4 70 1022.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0417 0600 - - - Calm 15.1 13.9 93 1023.00.7 - - 6.0 -
27.0 +4.7 15.0 +5.8 15 5/24 4/3 0417 0900 2/NW - 120/11 15.0 13.9 93 1024.21.2 7.0 -
- - 14.8 +5.6 - - 1/3 0417 1200 2/E - 060/13 16.6 15.4 93 1021.92.2 10.0 -
18.0 -4.3 - - - 4/6 3/3 0417 1500 3/E - 070/13 18.4 17.3 93 1018.93.0 15.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0417 1800 - - - 090/11 17.6 16.8 95 1018.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0417 2100 - - - 080/15 17.8 16.1 90 1018.10.5 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
21.8 -1.6 - - - - 2/3 0417 0000 - - - 180/09 14.4 13.6 95 1023.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 3/3 0417 0300 - - - 130/09 13.0 12.1 94 1022.11.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0417 0600 - - - 100/17 13.1 12.3 95 1020.81.3 - - - -
22.0 -1.4 13.0 +2.9 13 15/24 7/3 0417 0900 - - - 120/13 13.1 12.6 97 1021.00.2 - 5.0 -
- - 12.9 +2.8 - - 39/3 0417 1200 - - - 050/04 13.5 13.3 99 1019.31.7 - - 2.0 -
16.0 -7.4 - - - 43/6 4/3 0417 1500 - - - 050/11 16.0 15.7 98 1016.33.0 - 10.0 -
- - - - - - 10/3 0417 1800 - - - 100/05 16.4 16.2 99 1014.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - 12/6 2/3 0417 2100 - - - Calm 16.6 16.6 100 1015.60.9 - - 9.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
20.6 -0.4 - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - 160/17 12.7 8.2 74 1024.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0300 - - - 140/09 11.8 7.9 77 1021.72.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 - - - Calm 11.2 8.1 81 1022.30.6 - - - -
21.0 +0.0 10.0 +2.8 - - - 0417 0900 - - - - 160/11 12.7 8.2 74 1023.10.8 - - - -
- - 10.3 +3.1 - - - 0417 1200 - - - 050/09 15.3 7.6 60 1020.92.2 - - - -
15.0 -6.0 - - - 3/6 3/3 0417 1500 - - - 110/09 13.0 11.4 90 1017.73.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0417 1800 - - - 140/05 11.8 11.2 96 1016.80.9 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - 3/6 2/3 0417 2100 - - - Calm 12.2 12.0 99 1016.30.5 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 - - - 130/02 13.9 10.3 79 1021.91.1 25.0 -
25.0 - 13.0 - 12 - - 0417 0900 -/- - 130/04 15.6 10.9 74 1022.70.9 10.0 -
19.0 - - - - 2/6 2/6 0417 1500 -/- - - 340/02 14.5 12.7 89 1018.62.3 5.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
20.7 +0.5 - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - 360/09 12.3 9.3 82 1026.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0300 - - - 330/09 11.3 8.2 81 1024.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 - - - 250/02 11.8 9.4 85 1024.40.2 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 11.0 +2.4 - - - 0417 0900 - - - 150/08 13.7 9.4 75 1025.10.7 - - - -
- - 11.2 +2.6 - - - 0417 1200 - - - 090/13 15.5 9.4 67 1022.22.9 - - - -
18.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0417 1500 - - - 100/18 16.4 11.1 71 1018.33.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0417 1800 - - - 120/08 14.7 13.2 91 1017.80.5 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 1/6 0.6/3 0417 2100 - - - 260/05 14.2 13.4 95 1016.31.5 - - 9.0 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
16.5 -1.0 - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - 140/15 9.4 8.5 94 1025.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0300 - - - 120/15 8.8 7.7 93 1021.83.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 - - - 160/11 7.2 7.1 99 1022.40.5 - - - -
17.0 -0.5 7.0 -0.4 - - - 0417 0900 - - - 050/08 9.4 8.0 91 1023.10.7 - - - -
- - 6.7 -0.7 - - - 0417 1200 - - - 010/09 14.4 3.2 47 1020.52.5 - - - -
15.0 -2.5 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0417 1500 - - - 330/21 10.7 10.4 98 1018.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 1800 - - - 070/05 10.5 10.2 98 1016.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0417 2100 - - - 010/15 10.4 10.2 99 1015.50.6 - - 5.0 -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
18.0 +0.3 11.0 +1.1 - - - 0417 0900 - - - 270/11 13.4 10.7 84 - 40.0 -
17.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0417 1500 - - - 310/15 16.5 10.7 69 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
18.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - - 270/18 11.8 9.2 84 1023.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0300 - - - 280/15 11.0 9.3 89 1022.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 - - - 180/11 9.0 7.8 92 1022.70.6 - - - -
18.0 +0.5 8.0 -0.3 - 0.2/24 - 0417 0900 - - - 300/18 14.4 11.6 83 1022.9 - - - -
- - 8.3 +0.0 - - - 0417 1200 - - - - 310/26 16.2 10.9 71 1020.62.3 - - - -
17.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0417 1500 - - - 320/26 16.7 9.9 64 1018.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 1800 - - - 320/21 15.0 10.4 74 1016.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 2100 - - - 350/21 14.7 10.1 74 1016.20.6 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
19.6 - - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - - 350/15 4.9 2.8 86 1022.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0300 - - - - 330/11 5.9 4.9 93 1021.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 - - - - Calm 5.6 5.0 96 1022.00.7 - - - -
20.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0417 0900 - - - - 360/11 11.2 8.9 86 1022.3 - - - -
- - 4.0 - - - - 0417 1200 - - - 340/30 15.7 7.2 57 1019.82.4 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0417 1500 - - - 340/30 15.5 7.0 57 1017.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 1800 - - - - 340/24 12.3 7.2 71 1016.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 2100 - - - 330/17 11.9 8.0 77 1015.90.5 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
14.9 -1.4 - - - - - 0417 0000 - - - 320/22 13.0 11.6 91 1022.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0417 0300 - - - 330/13 11.1 10.3 95 1021.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 0600 - - - 340/15 10.6 10.4 99 1021.30.1 - - - -
15.0 -1.3 10.0 +1.9 - 2/24 - 0417 0900 - - - 020/13 12.9 11.6 92 1021.7 - - - -
- - 10.3 +2.2 - - - 0417 1200 - - - - 340/26 16.0 10.3 69 1019.32.4 - - - -
17.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0417 1500 - - - - 320/28 15.1 10.5 74 1016.82.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 1800 - - - 340/24 13.4 10.0 80 1014.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0417 2100 - - - 010/13 11.9 8.9 82 1013.31.5 - - - -